Run for Ryan

back to results

Sep. 13, 2008

Run for Ryan
Flat Rock High School
Provided by Everal Race Management
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Vary Flat Rock MI 38 17 2 30:16.5 6:05/M
2 Steven Upplegger Flat Rock MI 58 17 5 31:18.8 6:18/M
3 David Topolewski Rockwood MICHIGAN 31 16 8 34:24.2 6:55/M
4 Kip Reichert Flat Rock MI 53 16 23 42:17.5 8:30/M
5 Thiago Delima Flat Rock MI 42 16 40 50:33.1 10:10/M
6 Kameron Kosowski Dearborn Hts Mi 45 15 48 56:44.7 11:25/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Masserant Newport MICHIGAN 19 24 13 38:25.2 7:44/M
2 Ashley Walker Rockwood MI 36 23 18 41:10.5 8:17/M
3 Ann Topolewski S. Rockwood MI 50 21 20 41:45.3 8:24/M
4 Tonnie Brayman Flat Rock MICHIGAN 1 20 28 46:43.3 9:24/M
5 Julie Weatherhead Woodhaven MI 51 24 31 48:04.8 9:40/M
6 Megan Ludke Rockwood MICHIGAN 11 20 32 48:36.0 9:47/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Richmond Flat Rock MICHIGAN 26 21 4 31:18.4 6:18/M
2 Kyle Kosowski Dearborn MI 44 24 30 47:54.6 9:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon McKenney Wyandotte MICHIGAN 14 26 33 48:39.0 9:47/M
2 Nicole Knudsen Newport MI 46 26 38 50:12.6 10:06/M
3 Fizah Khan Brownstown MI 55 28 50 1:04:06.3 12:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Royal Oak MI 52 29 1 27:22.5 5:30/M
2 Daniel Saunders Riverview MI 49 29 3 31:16.4 6:17/M
3 Thomas Samataro MacOmb MICHIGAN 28 29 12 38:14.8 7:42/M
4 Joshua Grab Monroe MICHIGAN 8 27 19 41:33.8 8:22/M
5 Jonathan Guest Flat Rock MICHIGAN 9 26 34 48:40.6 9:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Merkel Monroe Mi 54 34 10 36:32.8 7:21/M
2 Melissa Stewart Lincoln Park MI 35 34 16 39:24.6 7:56/M
3 Valory Reams Carleton MICHIGAN 27 33 37 49:03.9 9:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Sulewski Flat Rock MI 37 33 26 45:45.5 9:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cristine Polgar Brownstown MICHIGA 25 38 15 38:54.9 7:50/M
2 Christina Lewis Rockwood MICHIGAN 13 35 24 42:53.9 8:38/M
3 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MICHIGAN 30 36 44 53:20.8 10:44/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 34 38 29 47:16.8 9:31/M
2 Bryon Cook Flat Rock MICHIGAN 3 39 41 50:38.3 10:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Mikesell Newport MI 59 42 36 48:57.4 9:51/M
2 Tracey Collins Woodhaven MICHIGAN 5 42 45 53:21.5 10:44/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 41 41 6 32:31.6 6:33/M
2 Derek Lewis 168 40 9 36:18.6 7:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 39 45 14 38:50.0 7:49/M
2 John Hill Flat Rock MICHIGAN 10 48 17 40:33.5 8:10/M
3 Michael Nagle Allen Park MICHIGA 21 47 42 51:03.0 10:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia McDonald Flat Rock MICHIGAN 15 51 46 54:27.2 10:57/M
2 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 56 53 49 1:04:05.8 12:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James McDonald Flat Rock MI 18 52 27 46:36.0 9:23/M
2 Jeff Langton S. Rockwood MI 47 54 39 50:14.2 10:06/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MICHIGAN 23 57 11 36:53.0 7:25/M
2 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 57 55 21 41:56.8 8:26/M
3 Douglas Marks Dearborn MI 48 56 35 48:56.8 9:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MICHIGAN 29 60 7 33:39.3 6:46/M
2 Donald Spaulding Carleton MI 40 61 25 44:21.8 8:55/M
3 Joseph Polley Carleton MICHIGAN 24 60 43 52:11.9 10:30/M

Male 65 & Up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Van Buren Flat Rock MI 43 69 22 42:02.9 8:27/M
2 Archie Pollard Detroit MICHIGAN 22 66 47 55:17.6 11:07/M