Genesys Home & Hospice Care 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 13, 2008

Genesys Home & Hospice Care 5K Run/Walk
Grand Blanc,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc 46 15:52 5:07
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Suzanne Larsen Fenton 30 17:07 5:31
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Ron Johnson Mount Morris 43 17:05 5:30
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 43 21:43 7:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 Anthony Griffin Fenton 12 22:40 7:18
2 134 Jonathon Williams Grand Blanc 11 25:44 8:17
3 222 Nathan Morris Clarkston 12 29:01 9:21
4 262 Mack Dundas Clio 10 30:40 9:53
5 289 Ryan Gentry Swartz Creek 9 32:07 10:21
6 292 Charles Start Durand 10 32:23 10:26
7 295 Ian Ruhala Oxford 11 32:27 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 91 Lauren Carr Grand Blanc 11 24:13 7:48
2 131 Ellie Cowger Fenton 12 25:42 8:17
3 173 Mariah Hart Grand Blanc 10 27:03 8:43
4 297 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville 10 32:40 10:31
5 326 Katelyn Hendershott Ortonville 11 35:35 11:28
6 327 Heidi Haas Linden 12 35:39 11:29
7 346 Rachel Hendershott Ortonville 10 38:38 12:26
8 372 Elizabeth Breneiser Grand Blanc 8 47:38 15:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Mitchal Fejedelem Clio 13 19:22 6:14
2 28 Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 13 20:57 6:45
3 120 Gabe Gibbs Rochester 15 25:18 8:09
4 253 Cameron Lewis Grand Blanc 14 30:15 9:45
5 310 Nick Krasny Grand Blanc 15 33:29 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Erin Edwards Linden 15 20:40 6:40
2 166 Jordan Flores Oxford 13 26:56 8:41
3 198 Rachel Neumann Flint 14 27:58 9:01
4 265 Megan Mitchell Davison 13 30:49 9:56
5 356 Kristin Doshier Flint 13 39:56 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Garett Humphries Burton 17 18:39 6:01
2 19 Matt Smalley Holly 19 20:04 6:28
3 59 Reggie Thornton Flint 17 23:06 7:27
4 100 Luke Boone Grand Blanc 18 24:35 7:55
5 197 Dylan Robinson Burton 16 27:53 8:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 Brittany Beard Goodrich 19 24:28 7:53
2 109 Theresa Griffin Otisville 16 24:57 8:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Ben Fuson Grand Blanc 24 22:50 7:21
2 71 Zack Beecher Holly 22 23:38 7:37
3 129 Matt Marble Attica 21 25:39 8:16
4 140 Jaron Kilbury Flint 21 25:51 8:20
5 308 Joe Tovar Clarkston 23 33:17 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Rebecca Richardson Burton 23 23:10 7:28
2 68 Amber Beard Goodrich 21 23:33 7:35
3 82 Sara De Mars Grand Blanc 23 23:54 7:42
4 105 Christie Heenan Grand Blanc, Mi 23 24:54 8:01
5 110 Laura Lohorn Swartz Creek 23 24:57 8:02
6 137 Jennifer Baibak Clarkston 22 25:46 8:18
7 143 Chelsea Acker Fenton 22 26:01 8:23
8 239 Rebekah Rankin Fenton 22 29:39 9:33
9 266 Kristen Ellison Holly 22 30:53 9:57
10 282 Danielle Hupert Holly 23 31:52 10:16
11 294 Kristin Simek Holly 22 32:25 10:26
12 319 Krista Rennie Davison 24 34:50 11:13
13 352 Nicole Powers Grand Blanc 23 38:55 12:32
14 375 Courtney Navarre Flint 22 53:03 17:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc 28 18:32 5:58
2 18 Adam Korrick Grand Blanc 27 20:01 6:27
3 30 Dan Armstrong Ortonville 29 21:01 6:46
4 33 Adam Sudia Davison 27 21:23 6:53
5 36 Ryan Faris Fenton 28 21:39 6:58
6 43 Scott Howley Grand Blanc 29 22:02 7:06
7 53 James Persinger Flint 29 22:50 7:21
8 67 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 26 23:32 7:35
9 69 Carl Petzold Flint 27 23:34 7:35
10 80 Chaun Jahn Grand Blanc 25 23:53 7:42
11 113 Michael Scully Burton 25 25:04 8:05
12 114 Andrew Krey Boyne City 25 25:06 8:05
13 117 Walt Talbot Byron 26 25:15 8:08
14 118 Anthony Woycehoski Grand Blanc 25 25:16 8:08
15 144 Tim Branigin Flushing 27 26:09 8:25
16 323 Troy Taylor Grand Blanc 29 35:18 11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Krista Walker Davisburg 28 20:32 6:37
2 34 Kelly Derocher Freeland 29 21:32 6:56
3 42 Erin Huntoon Linden 27 21:57 7:04
4 58 Andrea McHugh Swartz Creek 28 23:05 7:26
5 70 Amy Margrif Otisville 28 23:37 7:37
6 104 Kate Waxweiler Flushing 29 24:43 7:58
7 115 Megan Blamer Boyne City 25 25:06 8:05
8 119 Danielle Duke Grand Blanc 25 25:17 8:09
9 128 Jaymie Noel Swartz Creek 29 25:37 8:15
10 138 April Johnson Flint 25 25:47 8:18
11 160 Allison Borowiak Flushing 25 26:45 8:37
12 161 Angela Maddock Oxford 26 26:47 8:38
13 170 Jenny Daunt Grand Blanc 25 27:01 8:42
14 186 Katie Woycehoski Grand Blanc 26 27:26 8:50
15 187 Amanda Miller Chesaning 26 27:35 8:53
16 189 Jessica Taylor Grand Blanc 29 27:36 8:54
17 190 Erika Gunnell Burton 27 27:40 8:55
18 208 Rebecca Francoeur Grand Blanc 28 28:20 9:08
19 226 Kelly Ryckaert Grand Blanc 25 29:12 9:24
20 241 Rachael Morgan Davison 25 29:39 9:33
21 244 Lindsay Hollenbeck Flint 27 29:42 9:34
22 245 Michelle Powell Mount Morris 29 29:45 9:35
23 263 Jeannette Neal Milford 28 30:43 9:54
24 267 Deeanne Klocko Grand Blanc 26 31:00 9:59
25 272 Erin Hall Lapeer 25 31:18 10:05
26 301 Rebecca Himm Livonia 29 32:50 10:35
27 311 Katie Rushton Clio 26 33:32 10:48
28 324 Laura Schlott Waterford 29 35:18 11:22
29 328 Andrea Dinsmore Fenton 28 35:50 11:32
30 333 Beth Gunnell Mount Morris 26 36:20 11:42
31 365 Kathryn Saidoo Grand Blanc 27 43:38 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Glen Hengest Grand Blanc 31 20:28 6:36
2 22 Wisson Slangor Grand Blanc 33 20:29 6:36
3 27 Jeremy Huntoon Linden 30 20:50 6:43
4 31 William Himmelspach Goodrich 34 21:09 6:49
5 32 Richard Shriner Grand Blanc 32 21:13 6:50
6 46 Jason Deweese Lapeer 34 22:22 7:12
7 49 Brian Monroe Davison 34 22:40 7:18
8 51 Luke Osborn Flint 32 22:43 7:19
9 56 Allan Motes Grand Blanc 33 22:54 7:23
10 63 Jim Rogers Davison 31 23:15 7:30
11 66 Mark Noel Swartz Creek 34 23:29 7:34
12 72 Jason Grundy Linden 34 23:40 7:38
13 85 Aj Sparks Grand Blanc 31 23:59 7:44
14 90 Otis Vacratsis Windsor 34 24:09 7:47
15 107 Michael Kirby Grand Blanc 31 24:56 8:02
16 133 Brent Gibbs Cedarville 34 25:44 8:17
17 139 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 33 25:48 8:19
18 150 Kara Gibbs Cedarville 34 26:19 8:29
19 164 Craig Marglous Holly 31 26:48 8:38
20 174 Ryan Leonard Swartz Creek 33 27:05 8:44
21 249 Kevin West Swartz Creek 34 30:05 9:42
22 271 Mike Powell Mount Morris 32 31:13 10:03
23 304 Brian Bidelman Flint 31 33:04 10:39
24 307 Sean Butler Grand Blanc 34 33:14 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 Angela Heuer Grand Blanc 34 23:42 7:38
2 75 Melodie Burgess Flushing 32 23:44 7:39
3 76 Heather Ruelan Flushing 33 23:47 7:40
4 77 Kelly Rivera-Craine Davison 33 23:48 7:40
5 84 Adriane Himmelspach Goodrich 30 23:58 7:43
6 86 Lisa Krenz Frankenmuth 31 24:00 7:44
7 102 Heather Grzymkowski Flint 33 24:36 7:55
8 106 Kelli Kirby Grand Blanc 30 24:56 8:02
9 112 Tricia Conrad Imlay City 34 25:03 8:04
10 132 Ann Horn Fenton 33 25:43 8:17
11 142 Pascalle Dumez Highland 33 26:00 8:23
12 151 Julie Clark Swartz Creek 30 26:19 8:29
13 156 Brandi Anderson Grand Blanc 33 26:38 8:35
14 165 Nicole Macdonald Flushing 31 26:51 8:39
15 183 Sarah Piotrowski Fenton 32 27:18 8:48
16 203 Tonya Wilson Flushing 34 28:11 9:05
17 204 Brenda Stanke Flint 33 28:13 9:05
18 217 Stacey Osborn Flint 32 28:43 9:15
19 218 Elizabeth Nuckolls Grand Blanc, Mi 31 28:43 9:15
20 225 Shannon White Fenton 30 29:10 9:24
21 227 Jillian Blakemore Flint 31 29:12 9:24
22 229 Michelle Rogers Davison 30 29:16 9:26
23 231 Joanie Butler Grand Blanc 33 29:20 9:27
24 243 Jacie Hogan Swartz Creek 33 29:40 9:34
25 256 Heather Wagner Davisburg 32 30:24 9:48
26 257 Trista Powell Mount Morris 31 30:24 9:48
27 261 Dana Struble Davison 31 30:36 9:52
28 268 Rebecca Yake Fenton 33 31:03 10:00
29 270 Destiny Hahn Grand Blanc 31 31:12 10:03
30 273 Nicole Kirby Flint 34 31:21 10:06
31 274 Paige Hillman Davison 32 31:24 10:07
32 277 Angie Zimmerman Davison 30 31:30 10:09
33 278 Karyn Macheca Grand Blanc 31 31:38 10:11
34 288 Monica Lee 31 32:05 10:20
35 298 Wendy Caverly Lennon 34 32:45 10:33
36 306 Stella Husch Clarkston 34 33:11 10:41
37 321 Melissa Motschenbacher Holly 34 35:02 11:17
38 322 Michelle Bohanon Swartz Creek 30 35:14 11:21
39 345 Jennifer Covington Grand Blanc 33 38:36 12:26
40 347 Melissa Kryglowski Flint 34 38:39 12:27
41 351 Christine King Fenton 34 38:52 12:31
42 364 Susan Murphy Flushing 33 43:30 14:01
43 371 April Turner Swartz Creek 32 45:06 14:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Eric Larsen Fenton 37 17:24 5:36
2 6 Brian Jones Flint 36 17:50 5:45
3 16 Ryan Gasser Davison 36 19:44 6:22
4 37 Jason MacKie Grand Blanc 35 21:41 6:59
5 55 Marc Digiamberdine Fenton 39 22:52 7:22
6 57 Carl Sigmund Grand Blanc 38 22:56 7:23
7 87 David Hochrein Dexter 38 24:02 7:45
8 92 Eric Gentry Swartz Creek 36 24:16 7:49
9 127 Todd Vandegiessen Byron 37 25:34 8:14
10 153 David Hobson Grand Blanc 38 26:29 8:32
11 194 John Studabaker Grand Blanc 37 27:49 8:58
12 195 Christopher Robinson Flint 35 27:52 8:59
13 233 Lorne Kolodin Grand Blanc 37 29:24 9:28
14 237 Mark Wheaton Burton 35 29:34 9:31
15 269 Paul Anderson Grand Blanc 35 31:09 10:02
16 284 Jeff Moore Saginaw 37 32:01 10:19
17 313 Andrew Smith Fenton 38 33:42 10:51
18 315 Robert Reitz Flint 36 34:04 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning 35 21:56 7:04
2 52 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc 39 22:49 7:21
3 101 Sherri Lambrechts Goodrich 37 24:36 7:55
4 121 Missee Blom Fenton 36 25:22 8:10
5 136 Stephanie Caponigro Bloomfield Hills 39 25:45 8:18
6 149 Melissa Dolliver Fenton 36 26:18 8:28
7 154 Kimberly Schoemann Grand Blanc 36 26:31 8:33
8 178 Suzi Whitman Linden 37 27:12 8:46
9 179 Sara Hoyle Clarkston 35 27:13 8:46
10 181 Laura Burnett Davison 36 27:15 8:47
11 185 Bobbi Dunlap Grand Blanc 39 27:23 8:49
12 205 Christine Kiesling Owosso 37 28:15 9:06
13 220 Michelle Nuckolls Grand Blanc 35 28:46 9:16
14 223 Kim Kennedy Clarkston 36 29:05 9:22
15 238 Sandy Sigmund Grand Blanc 35 29:38 9:33
16 247 Stacey Webb Davison 39 29:49 9:36
17 252 Tracey Darling Montrose 38 30:13 9:44
18 286 Darla Johnson-Cook Flint 37 32:02 10:19
19 291 Amy Menard Burton 36 32:18 10:24
20 309 Jennifer Malik Otisville 37 33:29 10:47
21 318 Deb Bonitz Holly 38 34:39 11:10
22 344 Jolee Woody Grand Blanc 37 38:34 12:25
23 353 Lynn Wandrey Grand Blanc 38 38:56 12:32
24 355 Virginia Leser Flint 39 39:56 12:52
25 363 Rebecca Haughey Flint 38 42:43 13:45
26 366 Jill Beatty Mt. Morris 37 43:44 14:05
27 368 Lana Wirgau Sterling Heights 36 43:51 14:08
28 373 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc 38 47:40 15:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Gary Brimmer Swartz Creek 43 17:17 5:34
2 10 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 42 18:48 6:04
3 14 Rod Reneski Goodrich 41 19:23 6:15
4 26 John Tosto Flint 41 20:42 6:40
5 35 John Boone Grand Blanc 44 21:35 6:57
6 39 Scott Burr Oxford 42 21:44 7:00
7 93 James Ostad Grand Blanc 42 24:19 7:50
8 97 Jim Hurst Rochester Hills 43 24:29 7:53
9 122 Dewayne Williams Montrose 43 25:25 8:11
10 145 Jack Mason Swartz Creek 43 26:09 8:26
11 152 Ben Ruhala Oxford 42 26:23 8:30
12 196 Brian Pyles Grand Blanc 41 27:53 8:59
13 211 Bill Dunlap Grand Blanc 41 28:29 9:11
14 212 Mitchell Hart Grand Blanc 40 28:34 9:12
15 299 Dean Bowns Grand Blanc 40 32:48 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Tina M Hughes Grand Blanc 41 23:13 7:29
2 103 Dianna Stoddard Waterford 42 24:40 7:57
3 116 Eileen Unger Grand Blanc 42 25:11 8:07
4 126 Analisa Fejedelem Clio 44 25:31 8:13
5 148 Jamie Emmert Grand Blanc 40 26:16 8:28
6 159 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc 41 26:45 8:37
7 162 Amy Start Durand 40 26:47 8:38
8 176 Dawn Raphael Holly 40 27:07 8:44
9 182 Kimberly Cadieux Grand Blanc 43 27:18 8:48
10 191 Cathy Wylie Linden 42 27:42 8:55
11 210 Karen Kirkwood Flint 42 28:29 9:11
12 213 Penny Jensen Lapeer 43 28:39 9:14
13 216 Andrea Gibbs Rochester 40 28:42 9:15
14 240 Rochelle Kalinowski Flushing 40 29:39 9:33
15 246 Kelly Cleveland Clio 43 29:49 9:36
16 248 Gloria Tovar Clarkston 42 29:56 9:39
17 275 Amy Campbell Flint 40 31:26 10:08
18 296 Michelle Gauthier Durand 40 32:34 10:29
19 317 Lisa Williams Montrose 40 34:24 11:05
20 320 Jan Kendall Flint 41 34:58 11:16
21 330 Michelle Clark Frankenmuth 40 36:06 11:38
22 331 Julie Semrau Grand Blanc 42 36:06 11:38
23 342 Gail Watson Flint 43 38:15 12:19
24 348 Amy Gawthrop Swartz Creek 40 38:39 12:27
25 357 Debbie Stephens Flint 44 40:05 12:54
26 367 Shelly Lynch Mount Morris 43 43:47 14:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 47 19:12 6:11
2 17 Mark Daniel Grand Blanc 48 19:51 6:24
3 20 David Fejedelem Clio 46 20:15 6:31
4 45 Jeff Trantham Grand Blanc 46 22:22 7:12
5 65 Anthony Kilbury Flint 46 23:28 7:34
6 79 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc 45 23:51 7:41
7 201 Doug Hyde Clio 46 28:07 9:03
8 224 Mick Burnett Flint 45 29:07 9:23
9 280 Thomas Bryant Flint 48 31:47 10:14
10 300 Timothy Parker Grand Blanc 47 32:49 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc 46 21:46 7:01
2 47 Julie Colasanti Grand Blanc 46 22:30 7:15
3 48 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 47 22:33 7:16
4 111 Wendy Carr Grand Blanc 45 25:02 8:04
5 125 Teresa Hurst Rochester Hills 45 25:29 8:13
6 172 Karen Downs Flint 47 27:02 8:43
7 209 Lutricia Carlson Grand Blanc 47 28:23 9:09
8 214 Sue Fecher Davison 49 28:39 9:14
9 230 Diane Neumann Flint 45 29:19 9:27
10 242 Fran Trecha Fenton 45 29:39 9:33
11 259 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 46 30:29 9:49
12 260 Gayle Vandercook Lapeer 48 30:31 9:50
13 312 Eadie Hyde Clio 46 33:41 10:51
14 329 Denise Udell Linden 47 36:05 11:37
15 332 Terri Brooks Grand Blanc 49 36:19 11:42
16 359 Lisa Atkins Burton 48 40:54 13:10
17 370 Julie Gregus Davison 46 45:06 14:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 50 18:03 5:49
2 11 Rick Duhaime Holly 54 19:08 6:10
3 15 Lennie Brousseau Byron 51 19:33 6:18
4 24 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 51 20:36 6:38
5 29 Jack Delong Owosso 50 20:59 6:46
6 73 Robert D Maksymowski Fenton 53 23:41 7:38
7 78 Ronald Maksymowski Flint 53 23:49 7:40
8 94 Douglas Thibaut Flint 52 24:24 7:52
9 98 Lincoln Scruggs Clio 51 24:31 7:54
10 108 Michael Rath Waterford 53 24:57 8:02
11 123 Mike Callahan Linden 51 25:27 8:12
12 124 Andrew Griffin Flint 50 25:28 8:12
13 147 Larry Martin Flushing 51 26:12 8:26
14 158 Kenneth Humphries Burton 50 26:43 8:36
15 167 Bruce Colasanti Grand Blanc 51 26:59 8:41
16 235 Paul Wright Burton 52 29:30 9:30
17 290 Dac Colden Grand Blanc 52 32:09 10:21
18 334 Jeff Mann Grand Blanc 50 37:06 11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 Wanda Handlin Flint 51 23:54 7:42
2 89 Sue Imig Lapeer 50 24:04 7:45
3 171 Rose McCabe Ortonville 50 27:02 8:42
4 202 Diane Zaffina Holly 52 28:08 9:04
5 232 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 54 29:23 9:28
6 236 Linda Leach Burton 52 29:31 9:31
7 251 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc 50 30:07 9:42
8 254 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 54 30:20 9:46
9 255 Donna Curtis Swartz Creek 50 30:22 9:47
10 258 Vicki Dolliver Linden 52 30:28 9:49
11 283 Linda Kingston Grand Blanc 51 31:54 10:17
12 285 Martha Kemp Fenton 54 32:02 10:19
13 287 Barbara Lambitz Sterling Hts 53 32:04 10:20
14 293 Kathy Wilson Burton 52 32:24 10:26
15 302 Debra Rothwell Brighton 51 33:03 10:39
16 325 Cheryl Godmar Fenton 52 35:20 11:23
17 340 Stephanie Burke Flint 50 38:08 12:17
18 341 Kathleen Jackson Flint 50 38:13 12:19
19 349 Jodie Journey Flint 51 38:44 12:29
20 358 Jane Odell Mount Morris 53 40:34 13:04
21 361 Shari Machesney Grand Blanc 51 41:16 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 130 Wayne Denison Byron 59 25:41 8:16
2 141 Vern Delbridge Linden 56 25:57 8:22
3 146 Timothy Branigin Flushing 58 26:09 8:26
4 163 William Hansen Brighton 57 26:48 8:38
5 169 James Sirakis Flint 58 27:01 8:42
6 175 Gus Bachuwa Grand Blanc 58 27:07 8:44
7 188 Lawrence Moran Flint 57 27:35 8:53
8 199 Larry Derossett Otisville 57 28:05 9:03
9 200 Robert Hill Clio 56 28:06 9:03
10 303 Michael Burke Romulus 56 33:04 10:39
11 316 John Weaver Flint 58 34:15 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 135 Dona Derossett Otisville 56 25:45 8:18
2 215 Shelley Tryles Oxford 56 28:41 9:15
3 219 Kathy Wagner Clio 59 28:46 9:16
4 234 Cindy Goodall Flint 57 29:25 9:29
5 250 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 55 30:07 9:42
6 264 Lynda Mahoney Flint 56 30:48 9:55
7 281 Debbie Clement Romulus 56 31:48 10:15
8 339 Jo Royer Flint 57 38:07 12:17
9 343 Linda Garland Grand Blanc 57 38:24 12:22
10 374 Margaret Hodgeson Grand Blanc 58 49:03 15:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Michael Werner North Street 61 22:11 7:09
2 61 David Pichey Flint 62 23:12 7:29
3 64 Fred Smith Flint 60 23:26 7:33
4 81 George Hawkins Goodrich 60 23:53 7:42
5 95 Mahlon S Heatwole Burton 62 24:25 7:52
6 155 Robert Scherman Grand Blanc 61 26:33 8:33
7 157 Tom Selby Kingston 64 26:42 8:36
8 168 Tim Giles Flushing 63 26:59 8:42
9 177 Frederick Fagan Chesaning 63 27:07 8:44
10 180 Jerry Pocius Grand Blanc 61 27:15 8:47
11 184 Dennis Rose Fenton 64 27:22 8:49
12 354 David Thrasher Flint 64 39:08 12:36
13 362 Bill Farrington Davison 61 41:26 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 276 Susan Scherman Grand Blanc 60 31:28 10:08
2 335 Loretta Ellwood Davison 62 37:32 12:05
3 360 Kitty Vandenbrulle Flushing 64 41:08 13:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Norman Hart Davison 66 24:02 7:45
2 99 Leonard J Block Bay City 66 24:33 7:55
3 192 Charles Verga Burtchville 67 27:42 8:55
4 193 Don Morris Lapeer 67 27:45 8:57
5 228 Jimmie Watson Grand Blanc 67 29:15 9:25
6 314 Harold A Peterson Holly 67 33:46 10:53
7 369 Steven Smith Grand Blanc 68 44:25 14:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 221 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 65 28:53 9:18
2 279 Linda Nelson Ortonville 66 31:38 10:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 207 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 73 28:19 9:08
2 305 Stanley Maksymiuk Brown City 72 33:07 10:40
3 337 Gerald Darby Flint 70 37:54 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 338 Deanna Umber Fenton 70 38:02 12:15
2 350 Marie Miller Flushing 73 38:48 12:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 206 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 76 28:17 9:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 336 Carol Dugal Grand Blanc 78 37:43 12:09




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Johnny Olsey Clio 54 30:29 9:49
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose 42 30:28 9:49
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 55 31:57 10:18
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 60 33:15 10:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Derrek Humphries Burton 16 38:46 12:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Autumn Knight Otisville 13 41:02 13:13
2 148 Kimberly Wallace Grand Blanc 17 49:25 15:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Candice Underwood Davison 24 39:19 12:40
2 57 Jasmin Everson Flint 27 40:25 13:01
3 64 Kelly Buzzard Swartz Creek 24 40:59 13:12
4 98 Amanda Fecher Davison 23 43:41 14:04
5 100 Maegan Weller Howell 26 43:42 14:05
6 102 Monica Konenski Montrose 21 43:54 14:08
7 106 Grace Smith Grand Blanc 27 44:32 14:21
8 128 Schellen Kidd Davison 24 47:34 15:19
9 133 Amy Olay Davison 27 48:02 15:28
10 140 Christina Ostrander Grand Blanc 28 48:51 15:44
11 162 Christine Rheingans Linden 25 51:21 16:32
12 180 Sarah Royce Davison 24 54:34 17:34
13 191 Anne Pidek Grand Blanc 28 55:45 17:57
14 193 Brandi Bridges Swartz Creek 26 57:30 18:31
15 197 McKayla Hanson Davison 21 57:57 18:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 Pamela Forcia Flint 34 38:29 12:24
2 41 Deborah Adeojo Flint 34 39:29 12:43
3 65 Wendy Mitchell Fenton 33 41:01 13:13
4 66 Melissa Oginsky Flushing 33 41:01 13:13
5 69 Kelly Rader Flushing 32 41:15 13:17
6 93 Kindy Johnson Flint 32 43:34 14:02
7 123 Heather McIntosh Fenton 33 46:52 15:06
8 136 Tonya Holzhei Millington 30 48:34 15:39
9 163 Cheeketa Washington Grand Blanc 31 51:22 16:33
10 183 Heather Molitoris Holly 30 54:55 17:41
11 184 Heather Groeger Holly 33 54:56 17:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 Michael Diederich Flint 38 41:55 13:30
2 103 Daniel Laskey Linden 37 44:14 14:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Christy Hill Swartz Creek 37 38:55 12:32
2 99 Sara Martin Holly 38 43:41 14:04
3 104 Melissa Laskey Linden 35 44:15 14:15
4 108 Rosa Saunders Grand Blanc 37 44:40 14:23
5 124 Reshanda Terry Grand Blanc 39 46:53 15:06
6 125 Dana Williamson Grand Blanc 39 46:56 15:07
7 126 Nicole Studabaker Grand Blanc 36 46:56 15:07
8 130 Shelley Yambrick Grand Blanc 37 47:47 15:24
9 132 Aimee Kula Mt. Morris 37 47:50 15:24
10 139 Rory Beer Grand Blanc 35 48:51 15:44
11 157 Pamela Tremble Saginaw 38 50:45 16:21
12 173 Melinda Childs Burton 36 53:18 17:10
13 177 Julie Mitchell Davison 39 53:50 17:20
14 179 Jennifer Jones Burton 37 53:59 17:23
15 190 Joanna White Linden 38 55:43 17:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Robert Odynski South Bend 41 38:22 12:21
2 47 Brian Benedict Goodrich 44 39:56 12:52
3 121 Scott Finch Flint 42 46:37 15:01
4 168 Joe Kelly Fenton 43 52:57 17:03
5 196 Matt Riddle Lake Orion 40 57:43 18:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc 42 33:50 10:54
2 10 Mary Tosto Flint 41 33:55 10:55
3 22 Melena Harris Flushing 40 36:39 11:48
4 34 Judy Vamossy Davison 43 38:47 12:29
5 37 Kathy Beard Goodrich 44 38:58 12:33
6 46 Tammy Benedict Goodrich 44 39:55 12:51
7 55 Kristine Moore Byron 42 40:20 12:59
8 61 Cassandria Wilson Flint 43 40:49 13:09
9 111 Karie Brooks Lapeer 43 45:13 14:34
10 127 Kristy Preville Lapeer 42 47:29 15:17
11 142 Julie Mejeur Grand Blanc 42 49:03 15:48
12 144 Susan Crabill Swartz Creek 44 49:16 15:52
13 159 Kim Herderich Metamora 44 50:51 16:23
14 160 Elizabeth Rice Lapeer 41 50:52 16:23
15 195 Bridget Riddle Lake Orion 41 57:39 18:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Donald Beckwith Flint 49 32:18 10:24
2 11 Herbert Hart Flint 46 34:07 10:59
3 48 Scott Stanton Flint 45 40:05 12:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Nicki Kray Dryden 46 36:26 11:44
2 23 Cinda Sawyer Oxford 49 36:39 11:48
3 24 Mary Schmier Mt. Morris 48 36:39 11:48
4 26 Bev Gengler Howell 47 37:53 12:12
5 43 Debbie Mann Grand Blanc 47 39:40 12:46
6 53 Janet Hendrick Davison 49 40:17 12:59
7 63 Patty Bullock Holly 45 40:50 13:09
8 70 Lyn Terwilliger Flint 49 41:16 13:18
9 75 Tamara Cook Flint 49 41:58 13:31
10 77 Lisa Haas Linden 49 42:00 13:32
11 85 Lori Acha Grand Blanc 45 42:57 13:50
12 86 Marcia A Pavkovich Flint 49 43:06 13:53
13 89 Melody Delling Grand Blanc 48 43:24 13:59
14 118 Cheryl Richardson Burton 47 45:57 14:48
15 122 Carrie Mousseau Montrose 47 46:42 15:02
16 131 Michelle Dye Flint 45 47:49 15:24
17 137 Suzanne McVey Flint 48 48:40 15:40
18 149 Hannah Wallace Grand Blanc 48 49:26 15:55
19 150 Mary Sontag Mt. Morris 45 49:27 15:56
20 169 Diane Kelly Fenton 45 52:57 17:03
21 171 Claire Daidone Goodrich 48 53:14 17:09
22 174 Ann Drake Flint 49 53:23 17:12
23 201 Linda Hills Grand Blanc 45 1:01:22 19:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 David Panzlau Fenton 54 32:04 10:20
2 14 Rick Kray Dryden 52 34:26 11:06
3 76 Charles Cook Flint 52 41:59 13:31
4 170 John Daidone Goodrich 50 53:12 17:08
5 181 Lou Fecher Davison 51 54:35 17:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 April Thibaut Flint 51 33:49 10:54
2 13 Judy Jackson Flint 50 34:21 11:04
3 16 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 54 34:36 11:09
4 18 Ginger Virkler Linden 52 35:37 11:28
5 44 Linda Gibson Flint 51 39:40 12:47
6 49 Sandy Lawrence Grand Blanc 54 40:11 12:57
7 51 Debra Bester Flint 54 40:15 12:58
8 54 Nancy Durance Davison 54 40:19 12:59
9 58 Vivian Heidtman Clio 54 40:29 13:02
10 60 Mary Jo McClellan Holly 52 40:29 13:02
11 78 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 53 42:10 13:35
12 82 Joanne Panzlau Fenton 54 42:28 13:41
13 83 Katie Colden Grand Blanc 50 42:39 13:44
14 87 Lori Hilton Davison 50 43:19 13:57
15 88 Dawn Ferran Grand Blanc 51 43:23 13:59
16 90 Constance Degiorgis Flushing 50 43:27 14:00
17 92 Kathleen Fridline Burton 51 43:29 14:00
18 94 Sherry Koester Davison 52 43:36 14:03
19 96 Vanita Mitchell Flint 54 43:37 14:03
20 107 Jilayne Hill Grand Blanc 50 44:36 14:22
21 117 Karen Goldstein Grand Blanc 51 45:41 14:43
22 119 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 54 46:20 14:55
23 129 Cindy Hill Clio 50 47:38 15:20
24 134 Yvonne Navarre Flint 53 48:09 15:31
25 141 Kathrynb Finch Flint 51 49:01 15:47
26 153 Deborah Wernette Clio 52 49:47 16:02
27 156 Ann Jaksa Grand Blanc 50 50:25 16:14
28 176 Diane Johnson Millington 54 53:50 17:20
29 178 Linda Peters Grand Blanc 51 53:57 17:23
30 182 Anne Fecher Davison 54 54:35 17:35
31 194 Annette Bridges Swartz Creek 51 57:33 18:32
32 198 Rosalind Smith Davison 52 59:40 19:13
33 199 Charlene Clements Flint 51 59:41 19:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Harold Kirsch Lapeer 55 34:10 11:00
2 15 David Kemp Fenton 57 34:32 11:07
3 32 Val Nieto Fenton 59 38:45 12:29
4 59 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc 55 40:29 13:02
5 79 Max Warden Clio 59 42:11 13:35
6 81 John Kaloydis Flushing 58 42:20 13:38
7 154 Frank Turnage Flint 56 50:12 16:10
8 172 Robert Cox Burton 59 53:16 17:09
9 186 Willis James Flint 55 55:12 17:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 59 35:19 11:23
2 62 Doris Maxfield Linden 55 40:50 13:09
3 113 Carole Combs Fenton 58 45:30 14:39
4 145 Carole Peer Swartz Creek 59 49:18 15:53
5 146 Phyllis Rose Fenton 59 49:18 15:53
6 155 Debra Mora Grand Blanc 55 50:23 16:14
7 158 Patricia Turnage Flint 55 50:46 16:21
8 161 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 57 50:53 16:23
9 187 Elizabeth James Flint 56 55:13 17:47
10 192 Deborah Diederich Flint 57 56:51 18:18
11 200 Barbara Jones Grand Blanc 55 1:01:20 19:45
12 202 Carolyn Bailey Flushing 57 1:02:03 19:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Ken Karasick Grand Blanc 61 39:18 12:39
2 67 John Straw Grand Blanc 63 41:01 13:13
3 71 Philip Downs Clio 61 41:34 13:23
4 91 Byran Friedberg Grand Blanc 63 43:27 14:00
5 138 Jerry Mai Grand Blanc 64 48:44 15:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 63 38:08 12:17
2 38 Jane Mathews Grand Blanc 63 39:03 12:35
3 50 Sharon Beck Mount Morris 64 40:14 12:58
4 95 Vonetta Urquhart Flint 62 43:36 14:03
5 101 Susan Krenkel Flint 61 43:52 14:08
6 114 Patty Cooper Davison 64 45:35 14:41
7 147 Sharon Jackson Swartz Creek 61 49:19 15:53
8 152 Patti Brown Clarkston 60 49:40 16:00
9 166 Nancy Burcar Davison 60 52:04 16:46
10 167 Judith Lonsway Flint 63 52:17 16:50
11 175 Veronica Meader Flint 63 53:24 17:12
12 188 Patricia Robinette Flint 60 55:38 17:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Wesley Shumpert Flint 67 33:16 10:43
2 20 Buzz Purcell Mt.Morris 69 36:27 11:44
3 25 Doug Fisher Flushing 65 36:59 11:55
4 30 John Lonsway Flint 65 38:31 12:24
5 36 Dennis Troy Lapeer 68 38:56 12:32
6 80 Ray Clinard Holly 66 42:17 13:37
7 110 Richard Hawks Genesee 65 45:01 14:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Diane Trafas Flushing 66 39:33 12:44
2 52 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 69 40:15 12:58
3 97 Loleta Downs Clio 68 43:39 14:04
4 112 Kathleen Page Linden 66 45:30 14:39
5 116 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 65 45:39 14:42
6 135 Sandra Fagan Chesaning 67 48:30 15:37
7 143 Beverly Wolfgang Linden 68 49:16 15:52
8 151 Barb Mann Mt. Morris 69 49:27 15:56
9 165 Bonnie Hauser Goodrich 68 52:03 16:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 James Vanderpool Flushing 74 40:20 13:00
2 105 Donald Mahl Burton 71 44:18 14:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Patricia Priest Davison 72 36:38 11:48
2 45 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 70 39:44 12:48
3 120 June Vert Davison 71 46:29 14:58
4 164 Kay Lennerth Flint 71 51:26 16:34
5 189 Janet Drost Flint 70 55:38 17:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Marv McLaughlin Flushing 75 38:31 12:24
2 72 John Sawyers Clarkston 76 41:35 13:24
3 74 Tom Murphy Flushing 77 41:57 13:31
4 84 Jack Williams Grand Blanc 81 42:52 13:48
5 109 Al Duch Swartz Creek 89 44:57 14:29
6 115 John Schoenfield Flint 76 45:38 14:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 185 Sylvia Wilson Grand Blanc 75 54:56 17:42

Grand Blanc,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.