2nd Annual Duffey Adams Walk/Run for Autism

back to results

Sep. 13, 2008

2nd Annual Duffey Adams Walk/Run for Autism
Kensington Park
Provided by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hutchison New Hudson MI 116 29 2 19:24.4 6:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 167 39 1 17:21.8 5:36/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Hoorn Northville MI 166 13 3 20:53.5 6:44/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Soma Brighton MI 184 18 29 29:11.1 9:25/M
2 Katelin Milne South Lyon MI 183 18 34 34:48.9 11:14/M
3 Leah Sandner Sterling Hgts MI 111 16 39 38:03.6 12:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Judge Canton MI 188 19 31 31:17.9 10:05/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Hamel Clio MI 101 20 8 23:09.3 7:28/M
2 Marley Chasen Clio MI 176 21 26 28:12.5 9:06/M
3 Shannon Soma Brighton MI 142 24 30 29:12.1 9:25/M
4 Sarah Soma Brighton MI 108 22 33 32:35.8 10:31/M
5 Laura Cole Berkley MI 128 24 38 37:02.8 11:57/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Stanislav Dearborn MI 97 23 5 21:50.9 7:03/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Wiechman Royal Oak MI 137 28 11 23:38.5 7:37/M
2 Amelia Moshier Northville MI 110 28 20 25:42.0 8:17/M
3 Annette Schneider Brighton MI 115 25 36 35:51.2 11:34/M
4 Veronica Bastean Livonia MI 181 28 43 55:46.4 17:59/M
5 Janice Cook Milford MI 119 28 44 55:48.7 18:00/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Napper Redford MI 94 26 6 23:01.2 7:25/M
2 Alan Garbacik Clinton Township M 117 26 18 25:38.9 8:16/M
3 Daniel Bittner Troy MI 156 27 27 28:27.0 9:11/M
4 Richard Jasper dearborn MI 107 29 41 55:38.6 17:57/M
5 Martin Cook Milford MI 120 28 42 55:40.2 17:57/M
6 Kelly Jasper dearborn MI 106 27 45 55:50.4 18:01/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Cretsinger Tecumseh MI 98 32 16 25:30.4 8:14/M
2 Sarah Duncan Brighton MI 112 31 21 25:51.4 8:20/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Wiechman Royal Oak MI 138 30 10 23:38.2 7:37/M
2 Jeremy Harnish Novi MI 178 34 13 24:52.1 8:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Hoorn Northville MI 118 39 15 25:21.9 8:11/M
2 Kathleen Boudreau Novi MI 179 39 17 25:34.7 8:15/M
3 Shelly McKeough Milford MI 113 39 32 32:33.3 10:30/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Knudsvig West Bloomfield MI 175 38 25 27:56.0 9:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marta Robak waterford MI 102 42 35 35:20.0 11:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Jones Milford MI 141 44 12 24:50.0 8:01/M
2 Lou Boudreau Novi MI 180 40 28 28:36.8 9:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Collier Royal Oak MI 177 48 14 25:18.4 8:10/M
2 Margaret Wirth Clawson MI 163 47 37 35:59.0 11:36/M
3 Teresa Sandner Sterling Hgts MI 154 47 40 38:03.9 12:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Gomizawa 187 45 7 23:09.1 7:28/M
2 Bob Duffey Williamston MI 126 48 19 25:41.2 8:17/M
3 Fred Krieger Brighton MI 114 49 22 26:16.8 8:28/M
4 Mike Mueller Westland MI 99 46 23 26:19.9 8:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barney Judge Farmington Hills M 143 50 4 21:24.7 6:54/M
2 Ray Miller South Lyon MI 171 52 24 27:39.5 8:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 169 55 9 23:24.3 7:33/M