Angel's Place Race

back to results

Sep. 13, 2008

Angel's Place Race
Clarkston, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners       

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lurraine Gee Holly MI 45 19 23:35 7:36/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Turner 11 149 51:13 16:31/M
2 Maggie Hanna Clarkston MI 8 156 54:50 17:41/M
3 Maria Magidsohn 11 171 57:54 18:41/M
4 Jillian Kurolveck Clarkston MI 10 179 1:00:24 19:29/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allene Swanson Clarkston MI 15 59 27:44 8:57/M
2 Erica Schlau Clarkston MI 18 109 34:26 11:06/M
3 Taylor Remski 15 113 35:14 11:22/M
4 Kelli McCallum 14 142 50:28 16:17/M
5 Rebecca Turner 14 150 52:05 16:48/M
6 Rosemary Magidsohn Clarkston MI 15 177 59:44 19:16/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Myers 28 81 30:06 9:43/M
2 Elyse Horner 23 114 41:09 13:16/M
3 Michelle Terry Sterling Hts MI 29 120 43:46 14:07/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Byrne Davisburg MI 34 28 24:13 7:49/M
2 Jill Hegarty Clarkston MI 37 38 25:16 8:09/M
3 Keri Taverna Clarkston MI 36 39 25:36 8:15/M
4 Jodi Yeloushan 39 68 28:35 9:13/M
5 Julie Adkisson Oxford MI 35 70 28:40 9:15/M
6 Shannon Larkin 37 71 28:48 9:17/M
7 Kristen James Clarkston MI 35 73 29:03 9:22/M
8 Kristy Andresci 36 82 30:07 9:43/M
9 Andrea MacKlem-Zodel Clarkston MI 31 91 32:37 10:31/M
10 Josie Huber Ferndale MI 38 92 32:45 10:34/M
11 Kate Rnwell 37 95 32:53 10:36/M
12 Jill Maxwell 39 98 33:46 10:54/M
13 Amy Black Clarkston MI 33 99 33:46 10:54/M
14 Nichole Trzasko Waterford MI 30 100 33:47 10:54/M
15 Julie Lazzra Clarkston MI 38 101 33:56 10:57/M
16 Karla McKinnon 34 104 34:05 11:00/M
17 Christine Rogers 31 105 34:10 11:01/M
18 Dana Marcoux Oxford MI 35 107 34:15 11:03/M
19 Karen Edwards Cleveland OH 32 116 42:23 13:40/M
20 Sherry Nichols Highland MI 38 121 44:25 14:20/M
21 Julia Koponen Clarkston MI 34 126 45:06 14:33/M
22 Maurini Strub Waterford MI 33 134 50:01 16:08/M
23 Victoria Fortuna Clarkston MI 39 147 51:07 16:29/M
24 Rachel King 37 162 56:26 18:12/M
25 Jessica Chivers Waterford MI 32 165 56:57 18:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Gonzales 43 30 24:30 7:54/M
2 Sandy Smith Davisburg MI 48 36 25:05 8:05/M
3 Peggy Slater 41 49 26:54 8:41/M
4 Katherine Tarclie Utica MI 47 53 27:17 8:48/M
5 Kathy Stawara Clarkston MI 44 54 27:17 8:48/M
6 Melissa Howell Clarkston MI 42 62 28:12 9:06/M
7 Karen Reid 46 65 28:21 9:09/M
8 Laura Popp Clarkston MI 43 67 28:22 9:09/M
9 Melanie Overall Waterford MI 40 86 31:03 10:01/M
10 Mena Murray 45 88 31:27 10:09/M
11 Susan Howell Ann Arbor MI 41 89 31:28 10:09/M
12 Michelle Wilhelm Clarkston MI 42 93 32:46 10:34/M
13 Claudi Keglovitz Clarkston MI 45 106 34:11 11:02/M
14 Michelle Peterson Waterford MI 42 108 34:16 11:03/M
15 Lisa Kennedy Clarkston MI 42 117 42:44 13:47/M
16 Theresa Cardinale Clarkston MI 43 119 43:38 14:05/M
17 Ruthann Ratcliff 49 123 44:33 14:22/M
18 Tracey Trim Davisburg MI 45 130 48:23 15:36/M
19 Martha Swanson White Lake MI 43 131 49:19 15:55/M
20 Ann Darin White Lake MI 49 133 49:44 16:03/M
21 Sandy Savoie 45 137 50:08 16:10/M
22 Sandy Turner 47 139 50:19 16:14/M
23 Jane Magidsohn 48 140 50:27 16:16/M
24 Mary McCallum 44 144 50:59 16:27/M
25 Mary Morosky White Lake MI 49 145 50:59 16:27/M
26 Diane Logan Lapeer MI 48 146 51:07 16:29/M
27 Mary Beth Boerma 44 151 52:06 16:48/M
28 Michelle Miller 47 152 52:06 16:48/M
29 Susan Merlie 41 153 52:07 16:49/M
30 Betsy Dyer east lansing MI 46 154 54:11 17:29/M
31 Sherri White 42 161 55:24 17:52/M
32 Patricia Fortuna 43 163 56:37 18:16/M
33 Deb Hibbs Fair Haven MI 40 174 59:40 19:15/M
34 Laurie Blicher Clarkston MI 42 176 59:44 19:16/M
35 Angela Freeman Clarkston MI 49 178 1:00:22 19:28/M
36 Gracie Hibbs Fair Haven MI 41 181 1:09:10 22:19/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 59 42 26:00 8:23/M
2 Terry Rosengren Clarkston MI 56 60 27:58 9:01/M
3 Laura Wozniak 50 69 28:35 9:13/M
4 Susan Verellen Shelby Twp. MI 59 79 29:45 9:36/M
5 Sue Mott Dryden MI 55 85 31:02 10:01/M
6 Patty Hester Clarkston MI 54 90 32:11 10:23/M
7 Dale Decker Clarkston MI 53 103 34:05 11:00/M
8 Barbara Estes Waterford MI 51 112 35:14 11:22/M
9 Dawn Horner Clarkston MI 50 115 41:14 13:18/M
10 Raeanne Frazzini 52 118 42:45 13:47/M
11 Beverly Lekse Clarkston MI 52 127 45:15 14:36/M
12 Fran Vanhuysse Ortonville MI 51 135 50:07 16:10/M
13 Kris Galaviz 51 138 50:17 16:13/M
14 Mary Rosso Clarkston MI 58 143 50:59 16:27/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Shaw 61 76 29:23 9:29/M
2 Maryann Pappas 75 159 55:15 17:49/M
3 Bonnie Grzesiak Clarkston MI 60 167 57:09 18:26/M
4 Joan Cliff 60 168 57:24 18:31/M
5 Dolores Smart Clarkston MI 74 170 57:54 18:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Alfonso Clarkston MI 48 1 17:52 5:46/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Kessman Waterford MI 10 14 22:26 7:14/M
2 Ben Snider Clarkston MI 11 37 25:06 8:06/M
3 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 11 47 26:14 8:28/M
4 Harry Witzke Clarkston MI 13 48 26:16 8:28/M
5 Joey Chrabot Clarkston MI 13 72 28:51 9:18/M
6 Jack Witzke Clarkston MI 12 94 32:53 10:36/M
7 Sam Witzke Clarkston MI 8 96 33:44 10:53/M
8 Connor Remski 12 110 34:36 11:10/M
9 Ethan Kurolveck Clarkston MI 12 180 1:00:31 19:31/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Brown Clarkston MI 16 2 19:17 6:13/M
2 Spenser Pawlik Clarkston MI 14 8 20:59 6:46/M
3 Colton Gundry Rochester MI 14 17 23:30 7:35/M
4 Eric Leichtnam 17 24 23:48 7:41/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Draper Rochester Hills MI 28 3 19:30 6:17/M
2 Steven Rosso Clarkston MI 23 21 23:40 7:38/M
3 Justin Frazzini 29 50 26:55 8:41/M
4 James Doakes Lake Orion MI 27 77 29:28 9:30/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Edwards Cleveland OH 35 5 20:34 6:38/M
2 David Carosella Rochester MI 38 6 20:50 6:43/M
3 Darren Hegarty Clarkston MI 38 7 20:54 6:45/M
4 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 37 10 21:21 6:53/M
5 John Shaw White Lake MI 35 16 22:41 7:19/M
6 Eric Endreszl Davisburg MI 31 18 23:30 7:35/M
7 Eric Yeloushan Clarkston MI 39 20 23:35 7:36/M
8 Robert Brozowski 36 22 23:40 7:38/M
9 Art Blanchford Lake Orion MI 36 29 24:14 7:49/M
10 Christopher Trazasko 34 33 24:51 8:01/M
11 Jeff Schloff Clarkston MI 37 52 27:10 8:46/M
12 Brian Trollman Clarkston MI 32 74 29:17 9:27/M
13 Dave Larkin 39 75 29:23 9:29/M
14 Joel Davis Clarkston MI 35 80 29:57 9:40/M
15 Kern Gualtieri 37 84 30:47 9:56/M
16 Garrett Hanna Clarkston MI 37 157 54:59 17:44/M
17 Rodney White 39 160 55:16 17:50/M
18 Robert Grant 38 172 59:16 19:07/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Funck Clarkston MI 43 13 21:53 7:04/M
2 Matt Howell 45 25 23:50 7:41/M
3 Marc Kamp Clarkston MI 49 32 24:44 7:59/M
4 Marv Zurek 43 35 24:55 8:02/M
5 Scott Corrad Sterling Heights MI 42 40 25:48 8:19/M
6 Walt Zurek Pontiac MI 49 41 25:51 8:20/M
7 Jim Eppink Clarkston MI 42 43 26:00 8:23/M
8 Robert Hahn Clarkston MI 41 45 26:09 8:26/M
9 Steven Torres Clarkston MI 41 46 26:09 8:26/M
10 Mike Timm 46 55 27:22 8:50/M
11 Matthew Bunker 45 56 27:26 8:51/M
12 Jon Devine 45 57 27:39 8:55/M
13 Don Swanson Clarkston MI 44 58 27:40 8:55/M
14 David Stock Berkley MI 46 61 27:59 9:02/M
15 Steve Miller 48 63 28:15 9:07/M
16 Dan Patterson 47 64 28:21 9:09/M
17 David Reid Davidson MI 47 66 28:21 9:09/M
18 Scott Meyland Clarkston MI 40 83 30:31 9:51/M
19 Michael Witzke Clarkston MI 44 97 33:44 10:53/M
20 James Remski 46 111 34:46 11:13/M
21 Steve Savoie 47 125 44:59 14:31/M
22 Rob Kennedy Clarkston MI 41 129 48:23 15:36/M
23 Brad Darin White Lake MI 48 136 50:07 16:10/M
24 Michael Magidsohn 46 141 50:27 16:16/M
25 Frank Caputo Clarkston MI 41 164 56:37 18:16/M
26 Pat Collins Farmington Hills MI 47 182 1:09:10 22:19/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 52 4 20:00 6:27/M
2 Rodney Dibble Clarkston MI 50 9 21:06 6:48/M
3 Robert Malone 50 11 21:24 6:54/M
4 Michael Wozniak Davisburg MI 56 12 21:41 7:00/M
5 James Russell Clarkston MI 57 15 22:28 7:15/M
6 Greg Need Clarkston MI 54 23 23:40 7:38/M
7 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 58 26 23:55 7:43/M
8 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 58 27 24:11 7:48/M
9 Jack Mellen 55 31 24:40 7:57/M
10 Ted Nichols Brighton MI 51 34 24:54 8:02/M
11 Jim Kinner 50 44 26:07 8:25/M
12 Jack McKenzie Clarkston MI 57 51 27:04 8:44/M
13 Andy Pinkos Clarkston MI 52 87 31:13 10:04/M
14 Thomas Quisenberry Lake Orion MI 56 102 34:04 10:59/M
15 David Galaviz 50 122 44:33 14:22/M
16 Chris Turner Sterling Heights MI 50 148 51:13 16:31/M
17 Mark Dyar Farmington Hills MI 51 155 54:50 17:41/M
18 Anthony Grzesiak 59 166 57:08 18:26/M
19 Mike Blicher Clarkston MI 50 173 59:40 19:15/M
20 Mike Hibbs Fair Haven MI 50 175 59:41 19:15/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 926 99 78 29:32 9:32/M
2 Robert Ratcliff 68 124 44:58 14:30/M
3 Al Roberts Clarkston MI 60 128 46:08 14:53/M
4 Dominic Mauti 80 132 49:20 15:55/M
5 Artemus Pappas 74 158 55:00 17:45/M
6 Thomas Cliff 63 169 57:25 18:31/M