Y Back to School

back to results

Sep. 13, 2008

Y Back to School
Auburn Hill, Mi YMCA
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners         

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Lauren Sears Ferndale MI 34 5 22:51.5 22:54.0 0:02.5 7:23/M
2 Jennifer Constand 45 8 23:32.9 23:38.3 0:05.4 7:37/M
3 Kaleigh Johnson Warren MI 19 15 26:17.0 26:21.3 0:04.3 8:30/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Wharton, Jean Oakland MI 50 17 26:21.0 26:26.3 0:05.3 8:32/M
2 Lucy O'Connor Pompano Beach FL 53 18 26:22.5 26:26.0 0:03.5 8:32/M
3 McAlpine, Lynette Rochester MI 31 22 27:10.3 27:13.5 0:03.2 8:47/M
4 Hornberger, Michelle 99 23 27:27.2 27:31.5 0:04.3 8:53/M
5 Tania Lynch Utica MI 31 28 28:17.3 28:20.5 0:03.2 9:08/M
6 Stephanie Koenig Rochester MI 23 30 29:02.0 29:07.4 0:05.4 9:24/M
7 Arluna, Dana Auburn Hills MI 25 33 32:26.1 32:29.2 0:03.1 10:29/M
8 Calleja, Ann Rochester MI 99 34 32:47.2 32:56.5 0:09.3 10:37/M
9 Stephanie Calleja Rochester MI 14 35 32:48.2 32:56.5 0:08.3 10:37/M
10 Laura Henao Rochester MI 40 39 41:38.3 41:47.4 0:09.1 13:29/M
11 Vore, Marcelle Clarkston MI 48 40 41:38.9 41:48.0 0:09.1 13:29/M
12 Siragusa, Susan Rochester MI 41 41 41:41.9 41:47.0 0:05.1 13:29/M
13 Ostergaard, Lori Rochester MI 41 42 42:13.7 42:20.1 0:06.4 13:39/M
14 Schiller, Barbara Rochester MI 40 43 45:19.0 45:31.1 0:12.1 14:41/M
15 Smith, Donna 99 44 45:21.3 45:29.5 0:08.2 14:40/M
16 Randle, Venus 46 46 45:23.8 45:32.1 0:08.3 14:41/M
17 Maloney, Sharon Clinton Township MI 99 47 46:51.6 47:04.0 0:12.4 15:11/M
18 Jeannie Craig Waterford MI 36 49 54:22.5 54:33.0 0:10.5 17:36/M
19 Nilo, Diane Waterford MI 46 50 56:55.2 56:55.2 18:22/M
20 Sinclair, Patrice Rochester MI 43 52 57:04.0 57:14.5 0:10.5 18:28/M
21 Sinclair, Alexis Rochester MI 11 53 57:04.0 57:15.1 0:11.1 18:28/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Ian J Lynch Utica MI 99 1 19:34.1 19:36.1 0:02.0 6:19/M
2 Rich Rodriguez Clarkston MI 48 2 20:28.3 20:30.5 0:02.2 6:37/M
3 Joe Gonzales Birmingham MI 28 3 20:31.1 20:33.1 0:02.0 6:38/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Valascho, Tyrus Clarkston MI 36 4 21:52.1 21:54.1 0:02.0 7:04/M
2 James Anton Sterling Heights MI 99 6 23:10.0 23:13.5 0:03.5 7:29/M
3 Dustin Coleman 25 7 23:21.4 23:23.0 0:01.6 7:33/M
4 Heaton, Mark Rochester MI 41 9 24:49.5 24:54.0 0:04.5 8:02/M
5 Heaton, Reed Rochester MI 12 10 24:53.1 24:57.6 0:04.5 8:03/M
6 Catlin, Benjamin Rochester MI 11 11 25:20.7 25:23.1 0:02.4 8:11/M
7 Catlin, Patrick Rochester MI 39 12 25:20.8 25:23.3 0:02.5 8:11/M
8 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 50 13 26:00.9 26:05.4 0:04.5 8:25/M
9 Riesterer, Robert Commerce Township MI 50 14 26:07.1 26:11.2 0:04.1 8:27/M
10 Virgil Johnson Warren MI 99 16 26:17.2 26:21.3 0:04.1 8:30/M
11 Chris Demercurio Sterling Heights MI 26 19 26:22.8 26:26.1 0:03.3 8:32/M
12 Sculthorpe, Douglas Rochester MI 45 20 26:40.5 26:45.5 0:05.0 8:38/M
13 Hornberger, Chris 99 21 27:09.0 27:13.1 0:04.1 8:47/M
14 Doug Budai Grosse Pointe MI 24 24 27:31.8 27:34.1 0:02.3 8:54/M
15 Thomas Booker Berkley MI 99 25 27:36.4 27:41.5 0:05.1 8:56/M
16 Wisniewski, Dan Auburn Hills MI 32 26 27:44.3 27:47.3 0:03.0 8:58/M
17 Siragusa, Charlie Rochester MI 11 27 28:08.7 28:13.3 0:04.6 9:06/M
18 Adam Keerl 17 29 28:19.3 28:22.3 0:03.0 9:09/M
19 Siragusa, John Rochester MI 41 31 29:51.7 29:58.0 0:06.3 9:40/M
20 Randle, Nathan 50 32 31:28.6 31:33.1 0:04.5 10:11/M
21 Stroebel, Jack Auburn Hills MI 72 36 34:31.6 34:39.0 0:07.4 11:11/M
22 Charles Seans Berkley MI 67 37 37:05.6 37:12.0 0:06.4 12:00/M
23 Henao, Carlos Rochester MI 41 38 41:38.1 41:47.5 0:09.4 13:29/M
24 Crews, Michael Pontiac MI 34 45 45:23.0 45:31.3 0:08.3 14:41/M
25 Maloney, Lawrence Clinton Township MI 99 48 46:51.6 47:04.2 0:12.6 15:11/M
26 Sinclair, Caleb Rochester MI 13 51 56:59.8 57:08.3 0:08.5 18:26/M