Eaton Rapids Class Invitational

back to results

Sep. 9, 2008

Eaton Rapids Class Invitational
Eaton Rapids, MI
Provided by Playmakers


BOYS TEAM SCORES: Eaton Rapids 25, Fowlerville 33,
Charlotte 50, New Covenant Christian 88, Lansing Christian 94

NO. BOYS 12TH GRADE SCHOOL TIME
1 Austin Smith Eaton Rapids 17:47
2 Brandon Price Eaton Rapids 17:57
3 Casey King Fowlerville 18:22
4 Josh Ross Eaton Rapids 18:30
5 Zack Sutfin Fowlerville 19:13
6 Zach Story Charlotte 19:38
7 Jordan Evans Eaton Rapids 19:49
8 Dan LeFevre Fowlerville 20:15
9 Jacob Vandehaar Lansing Christian 20:33
10 Trevor Youngquist Lansing Christian 21:01
11 Andrew Charron Fowlerville 24:57
12 Matthew Bursley Lansing Christian 26:08
13 Ben Asp Fowlerville 27:34

NO. BOYS 11TH GRADE SCHOOL TIME
1 Chris Betz Eaton Rapids 16:51
2 Jeremy Hicks Charlotte 17:19
3 Scott Parker Fowlerville 17:49
4 Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 18:29
5 Gabe Norris Eaton Rapids 19:28
6 Jon Young Lansing Christian 19:57
7 Adam Hoffman Eaton Rapids 20:12
8 Jeff Cook Eaton Rapids 20:34
9 Mike Swanson Charlotte 22:27
10 Eric Toncray Fowlerville 24:11

NO. BOYS 10TH GRADE SCHOOL TIME
1 Caz Wanczyk Fowlerville 17:47
2 John Steinhelper Fowlerville 18:35
3 Andrew Benkovshy Eaton Rapids 19:45
4 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 20:07
5 Justin Jabara Fowlerville 20:15
6 Robert Baker Eaton Rapids 20:30
7 Christian Ritzer Charlotte 20:32
8 Cameron Hoffman Charlotte 20:43
9 Jordan Holmes New Covenant 23:47
10 Jason Kibiloski Eaton Rapids 24:11
11 Chad Zumbaugh New Covenant 24:59
12 Jake LeFevre Fowlerville 25:29
13 Nick Sutfin Fowlerville 25:47

NO. BOYS 9TH GRADE SCHOOL TIME
1 Matt Garn Charlotte 20:13
2 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 20:16
3 James Brinker Charlotte 20:21
4 Christian Fosler Fowlerville 20:44
5 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 20:53
6 Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 22:35
7 Nick Hegberg Fowlerville 22:57
8 Zach Harns New Covenant 23:27
9 Phil Clements Charlotte 25:02
10 Gabe Culberson New Covenant 25:25
11 Isaiah Bellville Eaton Rapids 25:28
12 Zach Tate New Covenant 25:41
13 Jon Flancher Eaton Rapids 26:18
14 Jacob Dornbos Charlotte 26:22



GIRLS TEAM SCORES: Eaton Rapids 26, Fowlerville 33,
Charlotte 59, Lansing Christian 63, New Covenant Christian 81

NO. GIRLS 12TH GRADE SCHOOL TIME
1 Elise Buell Eaton Rapids 22:24
2 Breann Allen Fowlerville 22:31
3 Meghan Parsons Eaton Rapids 23:09
4 Tiffany Daniels Eaton Rapids 23:23
5 Hannah Sprague Lansing Christian 24:31
6 Katrina Smith Eaton Rapids 24:54
7 Olivia Wancyzk Fowlerville 24:58
8 Kami Abood Eaton Rapids 27:28
9 Katie Wietrich Lansing Christian 33:04

NO. GIRLS 11TH GRADE SCHOOL TIME
1 Ashley Hamilton Charlotte 20:42
2 Morgan Earley Eaton Rapids 21:36
3 Karen Olivera Fowlerville 22:45
4 Danielle Whipple Eaton Rapids 23:59
5 Becky Etue Eaton Rapids 24:14
6 Ashleigh West Eaton Rapids 24:53
7 Kate Stevenson New Covenant 26:41
8 Sarah Greer Fowlerville 28:33
9 Kamry Crooks Fowlerville 28:56

NO. GIRLS 10TH GRADE SCHOOL TIME
1 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 22:05
2 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 22:43
3 Sam Frieburger Charlotte 24:21
4 Alayna Mead Eaton Rapids 25:18
5 Kelsey Perry Eaton Rapids 25:28
6 Alana Retzler Charlotte 26:31
7 Jessica Utter Fowlerville 26:34
8 Lauren Faulkner Fowlerville 27:33
9 Tia Kingsley Fowlerville 28:46
10 Stacy Prince New Covenant 29:17

NO. GIRLS 9TH GRADE SCHOOL TIME
1 Mia Hagy Lansing Christian 22:46
2 Mandy Harns Eaton Rapids 23:29
3 Madelyn Ackerman Fowlerville 23:39
4 Marisa Bishop New Covenant 24:43
5 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 24:46
6 Erin Hoeft Lansing Christian 25:42
7 Megan Quane Fowlerville 26:05
8 Kayla Perroud Fowlerville 26:06
9 Traci Davis Charlotte 26:15
10 Megan Kanuszewski Charlotte 26:22
11 Jade Weaver Charlotte 27:19
12 Heidi Garner Lansing Christian 27:19
13 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 28:15
14 Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville 28:21
15 Christina Garza Lansing Christian 28:54
16 Nia Langley Lansing Christian 31:09
17 Cassie VanWymen Fowlerville 31:35
18 Megan Baldus Fowlerville 31:58