Leslie Blackhawk Invitational

back to results

Sep. 10, 2008

Leslie Blackhawk Invitational
LESLIE HIGH SCHOOL
Provided by Playmakers


SCORES
1. Hanover-Horton High School 46 5. Quincy High School 114
2. Michigan Center High School 56 6. Union City High School 172
3. Leslie High School 63 7. Homer High School 186
4. Manchester High School 92 8. Will Carleton High School 230

MEN'S 5K RUN
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Gareth Gose LES 27 17:16.8 1 36. Ethan Marshall QUIN_HS 62 21:51.1 32
2. Taylor Heath HANHOR 5 17:40.9 2 37. Josh Gibbs LES 26 22:00.2 P
3. Tyler Harrison LES 28 18:34.1 3 38. Austin Getty MAN_HS 35 22:01.9 P
4. Issac Veysey-White QUIN_HS 69 18:43.1 4 39. Derek Kinney HANHOR 8 22:04.4 -
5. Matthew Konieczki HANHOR 9 18:45.1 5 40. Zach Bliven LES 32 22:17.6 P
6. Jon Clore HANHOR 3 18:49.5 6 41. Ross Williams HOMER_HS 22 22:22.5 36
7. Cevin Walker MAN_HS 43 18:49.9 7 42. Jesse Banda HOMER_HS 17 22:29.1 37
8. John Ross MC_HS 53 19:07.4 8 43. Logan Bracy QUIN_HS 58 22:37.4 P
9. Ethan Pepper LES 29 19:33.2 9 44. Matt Johnson MAN_HS 39 22:41.2 P
10. Marcus Pratt MC_HS 52 19:40.5 10 45. Ben Doane LES 25 22:46.5 -
11. Brandon Bristow MC_HS 46 19:49.5 11 46. Robert Wing UNION_HS 78 23:18.1 40
12. Austin Coffman UNION_HS 73 20:04.0 12 47. Chase Perry HANHOR 11 23:20.9 -
13. Brennan Furman MC_HS 48 20:08.5 13 48. Jacob Robinson HOMER_HS 19 23:30.5 41
14. David Powers MC_HS 51 20:13.4 14 49. Ross Kittel MAN_HS 41 23:40.1 -
15. Ryan Fuller MAN_HS 34 20:16.5 15 50. Alex Strickrodt MC_HS 55 23:40.3 -
16. Zak Mudge HANHOR 10 20:16.8 16 51. Ridge Tefft HOMER_HS 20 23:53.7 42
17. Scott Richardson HANHOR 12 20:17.9 17 52. Casey Kittel MAN_HS 40 24:09.6 -
18. Grant Jobkar MAN_HS 38 20:22.4 18 53. William Heslip MAN_HS 37 24:23.7 -
19. Spencer Lukasik MC_HS 49 20:30.5 P 54. Timur Babeav LES 24 24:29.6 -
20. Adam Harris HANHOR 4 20:33.0 P 55. Justin Bond QUIN_HS 57 24:44.5 P
21. Justin Merkel MC_HS 50 20:33.8 P 56. Scott Hall QUIN_HS 60 24:45.9 -
22. Zach Nelson QUIN_HS 64 20:43.9 22 57. Chet Trine QUIN_HS 68 25:17.6 -
23. Josh Steckelberg LES 30 20:45.5 23 58. Brandon Emmons MC_HS 47 26:19.5 -
24. Scott Wharam MAN_HS 44 20:45.7 24 59. Caleb Huff WC_HS 81 27:20.0 44
25. Brett Palmer QUIN_HS 65 20:57.3 25 60. Tyler Cekander QUIN_HS 59 28:23.4 -
26. Brad St. John HANHOR 14 21:04.0 P 61. Opt Scorer1 UNION_HS UNION_HS 9:99:01.0 45
27. Chase Tropf LES 31 21:12.2 27 62. Opt Scorer1 WC_HS WC_HS 9:99:01.0 45
28. Phil Voegeding MAN_HS 42 21:15.1 28 63. Opt Scorer2 UNION_HS UNION_HS 9:99:02.0 46
29. Cameron Woodard UNION_HS 79 21:16.5 29 64. Opt Scorer2 WC_HS WC_HS 9:99:02.0 46
30. Zachary Kellogg HANHOR 7 21:18.2 - 65. Opt Scorer3 WC_HS WC_HS 9:99:03.0 47
31. Chris Sumner HANHOR 15 21:21.3 - 66. Opt Scorer4 WC_HS WC_HS 9:99:04.0 48
32. Warren Hagerman HOMER_HS 18 21:27.6 30
33. Tyler Bapst HANHOR 2 21:30.6 -
34. Jordan Bapst HANHOR 1 21:35.2 -
35. Kyle Nelson QUIN_HS 63 21:42.1 31
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. HANHOR Taylor Heath 2 17:40 2
Matthew Konieczki 5 18:45 5
Jon Clore 6 18:49 6
Zak Mudge 16 20:16 16
Scott Richardson 17 20:17 17
Adam Harris 20 20:33
Brad St. John 26 21:04

HANHOR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:47 46





2. MC_HS John Ross 8 19:07 8
Marcus Pratt 10 19:40 10
Brandon Bristow 11 19:49 11
Brennan Furman 13 20:08 13
David Powers 14 20:13 14
Spencer Lukasik 19 20:30
Justin Merkel 21 20:33

MC_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:57 56
3. LES Gareth Gose 1 17:16 1
Tyler Harrison 3 18:34 3
Ethan Pepper 9 19:33 9
Josh Steckelberg 23 20:45 23
Chase Tropf 27 21:12 27
Josh Gibbs 37 22:00
Zach Bliven 40 22:17
LES ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:20 63

4. MAN_HS Cevin Walker 7 18:49 7
Ryan Fuller 15 20:16 15
Grant Jobkar 18 20:22 18
Scott Wharam 24 20:45 24
Phil Voegeding 28 21:15 28
Austin Getty 38 22:01
Matt Johnson 44 22:41
MAN_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:27 92

5. QUIN_HS Issac Veysey-White 4 18:43 4
Zach Nelson 22 20:43 22
Brett Palmer 25 20:57 25
Kyle Nelson 35 21:42 31
Ethan Marshall 36 21:51 32
Logan Bracy 43 22:37
Justin Bond 55 24:44

QUIN_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:56 114

6. UNION_HS Austin Coffman 12 20:04 12
Cameron Woodard 29 21:16 29
Robert Wing 46 23:18 40
Opt Scorer1 UNION_HS 61 9:99:01 45
Opt Scorer2 UNION_HS 63 9:99:02 46
UNION_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:22:41 172
7. HOMER_HS Warren Hagerman 32 21:27 30
Ross Williams 41 22:22 36
Jesse Banda 42 22:29 37
Jacob Robinson 48 23:30 41
Ridge Tefft 51 23:53 42

HOMER_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:41 186

8. WC_HS Caleb Huff 59 27:20 44
Opt Scorer1 WC_HS 62 9:99:01 45
Opt Scorer2 WC_HS 64 9:99:02 46
Opt Scorer3 WC_HS 65 9:99:03 47
Opt Scorer4 WC_HS 66 9:99:04 48

WC_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 3:03:30 230



SCORES
1. Leslie High School 29 4. Manchester High School 103
2. Hanover-Horton High School 50 5. Quincy High School 108
3. Michigan Center High School 96 6. Homer High School 143

WOMEN'S 5K RUN
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Lindsey Burdette HANHOR 84 19:55.0 1 35. Lauren Ross MC_HS 142 25:42.6 P
2. Anna Rudd LES 117 20:18.7 2 36. Logan Sieler HANHOR 98 25:42.9 -
3. Audrey Tremaine LES 122 20:25.7 3 37. Merissa Sultini HANHOR 99 25:48.5 -
4. Emily Wrozek HANHOR 101 20:48.2 4 38. Samantha Anderson HOMER_HS 104 25:48.8 32
5. Kayla Smith LES 118 20:53.2 5 39. Evelyn Dority MAN_HS 128 25:50.3 33
6. Liz Timoszyk MAN_HS 133 20:57.7 6 40. Mariah Smith LES 119 25:59.1 -
7. Nicole Wurster HOMER_HS 111 21:09.2 7 41. Makalla Longardner QUIN_HS 154 26:04.1 P
8. Ashley Steers LES 121 21:23.4 8 42. Jordan Kellogg HANHOR 92 26:43.7 -
9. Brianna Taylor MC_HS 143 22:08.5 9 43. Rachel Keeton QUIN_HS 153 26:44.5 P
10. Sierra Melling HANHOR 93 22:15.8 10 44. Marissa Wilkinson QUIN_HS 166 26:51.2 -
11. Brooke Prieskorn LES 116 22:17.0 11 45. Jenny Kempher MAN_HS 131 26:54.0 P
12. Sydney Tremaine LES 123 22:17.4 P 46. Kathryn Woodliff HOMER_HS 110 27:02.0 37
13. Kassie Bevier MC_HS 135 22:34.6 13 47. Kelsie Cox LES 113 27:14.1 -
14. Jody Nicholson HANHOR 96 22:35.6 14 48. Presly Hone MAN_HS 130 27:17.3 P
15. Kirstin Scott QUIN_HS 161 22:44.8 15 49. Melinda Smith LES 120 27:20.3 -
16. Morgan McCririe WC_HS 173 22:53.8 - 50. Alyssa Keiser HANHOR 91 27:31.6 -
17. Jackie Timoszyk MAN_HS 132 22:56.0 16 51. Kassey McClymont LES 115 28:00.8 -
18. Krissie Bevier MC_HS 136 22:58.6 17 52. Kelsey Colby MC_HS 137 28:17.8 P
19. Brooke Fuller MAN_HS 129 22:59.5 18 53. Beverly Fish MC_HS 140 28:18.0 -
20. Hailey Willet LES 125 23:11.0 P 54. Ana DePaula MC_HS 139 28:24.6 -
21. Elizabeth Brockway QUIN_HS 149 23:20.9 20 55. Brooke Taylor MC_HS 144 28:28.5 -
22. Katie French HANHOR 88 23:41.5 21 56. Andi Rubin QUIN_HS 160 28:35.4 -
23. Lindsey Chinavare HANHOR 85 23:44.7 P 57. Sarah Chinavare HANHOR 86 29:22.0 -
24. Jenny Summitt QUIN_HS 163 24:11.7 23 58. Jamie Wolvin MC_HS 146 30:16.7 -
25. Megan Karney QUIN_HS 152 24:22.1 24 59. Brittany Paske QUIN_HS 157 30:25.0 -
26. Caitlin Morton HANHOR 94 24:26.9 P 60. Emily Myers HANHOR 95 31:17.1 -
27. Susan Arendt QUIN_HS 148 24:51.3 26 61. Claudia Ramos QUIN_HS 158 32:41.9 -
28. Amber Lucas HOMER_HS 108 24:54.4 27 62. Samantha Barton HOMER_HS 105 33:45.0 40
29. Ashley Bernard HANHOR 83 25:09.0 - 63. Kimmy Hovey HOMER_HS 107 33:50.2 P
30. Jamie Davis WC_HS 172 25:10.0 - 64. Kayla Horn UNION_HS 169 37:07.5 -
31. Danielle Colliau MC_HS 138 25:10.7 28
32. Brooke Ostaszewski MC_HS 141 25:14.0 29
33. Chara Sykes HANHOR 100 25:27.1 -
34. Jenna Chandler MAN_HS 127 25:36.0 30


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. LES Anna Rudd 2 20:18 2
Audrey Tremaine 3 20:25 3
Kayla Smith 5 20:53 5
Ashley Steers 8 21:23 8
Brooke Prieskorn 11 22:17 11
Sydney Tremaine 12 22:17
Hailey Willet 20 23:11

LES ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:16 29



2. HANHOR Lindsey Burdette 1 19:55 1
Emily Wrozek 4 20:48 4
Sierra Melling 10 22:15 10
Jody Nicholson 14 22:35 14
Katie French 22 23:41 21
Lindsey Chinavare 23 23:44
Caitlin Morton 26 24:26

HANHOR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:14 50
3. MC_HS Brianna Taylor 9 22:08 9
Kassie Bevier 13 22:34 13
Krissie Bevier 18 22:58 17
Danielle Colliau 31 25:10 28
Brooke Ostaszewski 32 25:14 29
Lauren Ross 35 25:42
Kelsey Colby 52 28:17
MC_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:04 96

4. MAN_HS Liz Timoszyk 6 20:57 6
Jackie Timoszyk 17 22:56 16
Brooke Fuller 19 22:59 18
Jenna Chandler 34 25:36 30
Evelyn Dority 39 25:50 33
Jenny Kempher 45 26:54
Presly Hone 48 27:17
MAN_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:18 103

5. QUIN_HS Kirstin Scott 15 22:44 15
Elizabeth Brockway 21 23:20 20
Jenny Summitt 24 24:11 23
Megan Karney 25 24:22 24
Susan Arendt 27 24:51 26
Makalla Longardner 41 26:04
Rachel Keeton 43 26:44

QUIN_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:28 108

6. HOMER_HS Nicole Wurster 7 21:09 7
Amber Lucas 28 24:54 27
Samantha Anderson 38 25:48 32
Kathryn Woodliff 46 27:02 37
Samantha Barton 62 33:45 40
Kimmy Hovey 63 33:50

HOMER_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:38 143

UNION_HS Kayla Horn 64 37:07

UNION_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 37:07

WC_HS Morgan McCririe 16 22:53
Jamie Davis 30 25:10

WC_HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:03