Chesaning Invitational

back to results

Sep. 11, 2008

Chesaning Invitational
AT SHOWBOAT PARK
Provided by Playmakers


SCORES

1. Ann Arbor Huron 88 12. Bath 305

2. Perry 105 13. Montrose 309

3. Clarkston 112 14. Ortonville Brandon 333

4. Laingsburg 132 15. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 348

5. Chesaning 209 16. St. Louis 351

6. Flushing 213 17. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 422

7. Frankenmuth 239 18. Hemlock 451

8. Reese 272 19. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 462

9. Fulton 283 20. Vassar 531

10. Flint Kearsley 285 21. New Lothrop 560

11. Birch Run 291



MEN'S Both Divisions

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Paul Crum Laingsburg 44 16:54.6 1

2. Trevor Denton Chesaning 17 16:59.4 2

3. Justin Krauss Perry 73 17:01.2 3

4. Jake Fortman Perry 72 17:16.6 4

5. Mark List Laingsburg 46 17:19.1 5

6. Ryan Moreau Birch Run 12 17:19.7 6

7. Tony Rasch Perry 75 17:24.3 7

8. Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 103 17:30.7 8

9. Lonnie McNeal Flint Carman-Ainsworth 157 17:34.7 9

10. Drew Davis Flint Kearsley 141 17:49.3 10

11. Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 28 17:50.8 11

12. Johann Britting Clarkston 145 17:56.6 12

13. Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 118 18:01.8 13

14. Austin Yarger Clarkston 151 18:07.4 14

15. Deion Pruitt Ann Arbor Huron 120 18:12.4 15

16. David Hiskens Ann Arbor Huron 122 18:13.5 16

17. Kyle Follebout Hemlock 37 18:14.1 17

18. Patrick Jobst Ann Arbor Huron 119 18:17.6 18

19. Brandon Bishop Chesaning 15 18:19.5 19

20. Scott McKenna Bath 5 18:20.8 20

21. Mike Restifo Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 94 18:22.4 21

22. Aaron Butora Clarkston 146 18:24.0 22

23. Ryan Hasselback Laingsburg 45 18:26.0 23

24. Jared Cartwright Reese 77 18:27.5 24

25. Daniel Byrne Clarkston 147 18:28.0 25

26. Chehthan Reddy Ann Arbor Huron 117 18:29.5 26

27. Jay Ford Perry 71 18:39.0 27

28. Evan Stemmer Ann Arbor Huron 121 18:43.1 P

29. Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 23 18:45.3 29

30. Josh Brooks Flushing 131 18:46.3 30

31. Adam Stewart Laingsburg 48 18:47.5 31

32. Frank Zhu Ann Arbor Huron 123 18:47.9 P

33. Garett Humphries Flint Carman-Ainsworth 156 18:48.4 33

34. Matt Kapraun Flushing 135 18:48.9 34

35. Kyle Anderson St. Charles 98 18:49.4 -

36. Noah Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 89 18:52.4 35

37. Travis Tekiele Montrose 60 18:53.3 36

38. David Leos Montrose 58 18:54.7 37

39. Sean Gray Flushing 133 18:55.9 38

40. Mark Hoekstra Clarkston 149 18:56.6 39

41. Rob Kovach Chesaning 20 18:59.2 40

42. Ryan Brown Clarkston 150 19:00.7 P

43. Michael Culver Clarkston 148 19:01.4 P

44. Greg Westerman Reese 82 19:03.3 43

45. Kyle Chapman Flint Kearsley 140 19:04.3 44

46. Matt Cresswell St. Louis 104 19:05.6 45

47. Andrew Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 25 19:06.4 46

48. Dan Penix Ortonville Brandon 127 19:07.3 47

49. John Forsyth Chesaning 19 19:09.3 48

50. Sam Kennard Vassar 112 19:09.9 49

51. Drew Brown Bath 1 19:12.3 50

52. Branden Bilkos Ortonville Brandon 125 19:14.3 51

53. Nick Wright Birch Run 14 19:18.1 52

54. Zach Nairn Fulton 32 19:18.8 53

55. Jerry Dault Fulton 30 19:19.5 54

56. Jacob Cobliegh Flushing 132 19:22.4 55

57. Joe Hladik Flushing 134 19:23.2 56

58. Garrett Good Merrill 51 19:23.8 -

59. Zach Baker Fulton 29 19:33.7 57

60. Micah Ehlers Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 83 19:37.9 58

61. Jeff Page Fulton 33 19:41.6 59

62. Zach Zucker Fulton 35 19:43.7 60

63. Jacob Elbers Reese 78 19:45.7 61

64. Kyle Bender Reese 76 19:46.6 62

65. Nate Beebe Ortonville Brandon 124 19:47.7 63

66. Connor Murphy Perry 74 19:49.8 64

67. Tony Pecoraro Vassar 116 19:52.6 65

68. Preston Taylor Montrose 59 19:53.0 66

69. Jon Rose Flint Kearsley 144 19:56.8 67

70. Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 40 19:57.9 68

71. Josh Fuester Flint Kearsley 142 19:58.5 69

72. Josh Reames Flushing 137 19:59.5 P

73. John Van Deusen Birch Run 13 20:00.1 71

74. Zachary Little Laingsburg 47 20:00.6 72

75. Matt Ewald Bath 3 20:01.2 73

76. Derek George Bath 4 20:01.9 74

77. Ross Zimmerman Ortonville Brandon 130 20:06.9 75

78. Brandon Knoll Frankenmuth 27 20:10.2 76

79. Matt Knieling Frankenmuth 26 20:11.1 77

80. Cullen James Birch Run 8 20:12.5 78

81. Eric Feaster Flint Carman-Ainsworth 153 20:13.2 79

82. John Coyle Frankenmuth 22 20:15.2 P

83. Alex Nairn Fulton 31 20:15.7 P

84. Ryan Weaver Reese 81 20:16.4 82

85. Taylor Kirk Montrose 57 20:17.6 83

86. Travis Woodward Birch Run 11 20:18.4 84

87. Justin French Frankenmuth 24 20:19.4 P

88. Dakota Allen New Lothrop 62 20:21.3 86

89. Chris Bober Montrose 56 20:22.2 87

90. Zach Slater Bath 7 20:25.5 88

91. Kyle Babinski Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 91 20:29.2 89

92. Matt Spiekerman Reese 80 20:30.8 P

93. Kyle Cramer Birch Run 10 20:31.7 P

94. Ben Flieschmann Reese 79 20:32.5 P

95. Ben Schuller Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 95 20:33.6 93

96. David Maniez St. Louis 107 20:37.2 94

97. Andy Boyce Flint Kearsley 138 20:37.7 95

98. Cameron McKillop Flushing 136 20:41.3 P

99. Collin Ward Ortonville Brandon 129 20:42.4 97

100. Matt Sweetman Ortonville Brandon 128 20:43.0 P

101. Rob Rusz Laingsburg 43 20:48.3 P

102. Colton Eurich Chesaning 18 20:51.5 100

103. Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 106 20:52.6 101

104. Austin Brice Ortonville Brandon 126 20:54.0 P

105. Alex Nash St. Louis 109 20:55.1 103

106. Zach Murray St. Charles 100 20:56.2 -

107. Jake Bebow St. Louis 105 21:00.2 P

108. Jake Baxter St. Louis 108 21:02.6 P

109. Nicholas Maestaz Birch Run 9 21:05.8 P

110. Brandon Himmelein Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 93 21:13.5 107

111. Gary Cervone Bath 2 21:14.1 P

112. Jon Bell Perry 70 21:15.3 P

113. Mitch Sovis New Lothrop 67 21:20.4 110

114. Jujuan Daren Flint Carman-Ainsworth 152 21:20.9 111

115. Andrew Carlisle Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 92 21:23.8 112

116. Steven Kreuger Hemlock 39 21:24.7 113

117. Henry Sieggreen Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 96 21:35.1 P

118. Jared Crawford New Lothrop 64 21:42.2 115

119. Chris Glenn Flint Carman-Ainsworth 154 21:54.9 116

120. Kyle Schroeder Hemlock 41 21:55.6 117

121. Nathan Plocher Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 86 22:02.7 118

122. Brandon Yott St. Charles 102 22:09.0 -

123. Brett Rosencranz Bath 6 22:16.1 P

124. Kevin Selke Fulton 34 22:17.8 P

125. Desmond Miller Flint Carman-Ainsworth 158 22:27.0 P

126. Isaac Pappenfuss Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 84 22:27.6 122

127. Jesse Beardslee Montrose 55 22:30.9 P

128. Jordan Vincke New Lothrop 68 22:38.4 124

129. Josh Schiefer New Lothrop 66 22:42.5 125

130. Josh Poyer Chesaning 21 22:48.5 P

131. Nathan Brooks Flint Kearsley 139 23:05.3 P

132. Steven Chappelle New Lothrop 63 23:12.0 P

133. Ethan Miller Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 85 23:15.2 129

134. Brandon Praski New Lothrop 65 23:17.6 P

135. Mike Arellano Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 90 23:22.2 P

136. Steve Yerian Montrose 61 23:28.6 P

137. Kameron Needy Flint Kearsley 143 23:35.3 P

138. Ben Parker Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 87 23:40.1 P

139. Dan Ball Perry 69 23:48.6 P

140. Tim Andrusiak St. Charles 99 24:25.6 -

141. Gage Kienitz Hemlock 38 24:26.4 136

142. Luke Schroeder Hemlock 42 24:33.4 P

143. Jay Bell Vassar 110 24:43.1 138

144. Zakk Howe Merrill 52 24:55.7 -

145. Tyler Jenkins Vassar 111 25:00.7 139

146. Adam Wolverton Vassar 115 26:05.3 140



SCORES

1. Perry 101 11. Laingsburg 273

2. Ortonville Brandon 110 12. Montrose 284

3. Carman-Ainsworth 145 13. Flint Kearsley 285

4. Flushing 156 14. Hemlock 291

5. Bath 178 15. Reese 323

6. Vassar 182 16. Birch Run 415

7. Frankenmuth 192 17. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 451

8. St. Louis 204 18. Merrill 525

9. New Lothrop 247 19. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 544

10. Chesaning 248



WOMEN'S Both Divisions

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 64 19:43.0 1

2. Lauren Foote Flint Carman-Ainsworth 138 20:06.4 2

3. Heather Strong Fulton 55 20:19.8 -

4. Jessica Saunders Flint Carman-Ainsworth 141 20:28.5 3

5. Ellen Hayward Perry 91 20:41.3 4

6. Lilly Young Perry 97 20:57.9 5

7. Amanda Paris Hemlock 61 21:12.3 6

8. Hannah Sherrer Ortonville Brandon 20 21:17.4 7

9. Katie Pavelich Flint Kearsley 14 21:35.3 8

10. Jamie Palmer Vassar 132 21:40.4 9

11. Adrieanna Hosea Montrose 78 22:04.5 10

12. CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 122 22:05.8 11

13. Dana Cardinal Flint Carman-Ainsworth 137 22:06.5 12

14. Andrea Newcombe Ortonville Brandon 19 22:09.1 13

15. Alex Schmidt Frankenmuth 47 22:09.7 14

16. Shaina Marsrow Reese 99 22:19.5 15

17. Kylie Parker Perry 94 22:26.1 16

18. Emily Vincke New Lothrop 90 22:31.8 17

19. Ashley Schiefer Vassar 134 22:32.7 18

20. McKayla Adams Bath 22 22:33.9 19

21. Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 37 22:36.2 20

22. Olivia Samson Frankenmuth 46 22:37.7 21

23. Lisa Rosado Perry 95 22:38.7 22

24. Tonisty Dugan Bath 23 22:40.0 23

25. Lindsay Bitterman Flushing 7 22:54.2 24

26. Sarah Lindsay Ortonville Brandon 17 22:58.6 25

27. Tess Copes Flushing 1 23:07.0 26

28. Kelly Humpert Reese 102 23:13.4 27

29. Maggie Hammond Bath 24 23:15.6 28

30. Jenna Ehde Ortonville Brandon 16 23:16.1 29

31. Talia Flint Flushing 2 23:23.1 30

32. Kacey King Birch Run 31 23:24.9 31

33. Heather Shephard Chesaning 40 23:29.2 32

34. Brianna Fugate Laingsburg 67 23:33.2 33

35. Laura Kelly St. Louis 123 23:34.9 34

36. Mara Waters Bath 28 23:35.6 35

37. Rachel Toward Ortonville Brandon 21 23:36.9 36

38. Kelly Kotsiris Flushing 3 23:37.5 37

39. Hannah Elder St. Louis 124 23:38.8 38

40. Casey Phelps Flushing 4 23:41.3 39

41. Pnina-Maria Puehn Flushing 5 23:44.6 P

42. Lauren Climie Flint Kearsley 10 23:53.7 41

43. Allison Schiefer Vassar 133 23:57.7 42

44. Taylor Diem Montrose 77 24:00.0 43

45. Katie Bebow St. Louis 126 24:01.8 44

46. Victoris Roberts Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 114 24:02.4 45

47. Monica Bourdow Frankenmuth 43 24:03.1 46

48. Ashley Root New Lothrop 87 24:03.7 47

49. Jill Moreau Vassar 131 24:09.4 48

50. Jackie Albosta Chesaning 36 24:11.8 49

51. Brooke Crandall Frankenmuth 44 24:17.4 50

52. Aliscia Munoz Flint Kearsley 12 24:20.1 51

53. Aubrey Routowicz Flushing 6 24:20.9 P

54. Aubrie Greenfelder Chesaning 38 24:21.9 53

55. Lindsey James Perry 93 24:22.6 54

56. Rachel Vincke New Lothrop 89 24:31.4 55

57. Kayla Ghiata Laingsburg 68 24:36.2 56

58. Linsey Murphy Hemlock 60 24:36.7 57

59. Krystal Brown New Lothrop 85 24:37.4 58

60. Becca Chewning Ortonville Brandon 15 24:38.5 P

61. Carolyn Frazier Flint Carman-Ainsworth 139 24:49.1 60

62. Ashley Sabourin Frankenmuth 45 24:50.1 61

63. Jordan Howes Perry 92 24:53.1 P

64. Briana Sellers Ortonville Brandon 18 24:53.6 P

65. Audrey Speckhard Hemlock 62 24:58.8 64

66. Laura Sheppard Vassar 135 25:00.6 65

67. Kailyn Tohen Montrose 83 25:01.0 66

68. Katelyn Sievert Frankenmuth 48 25:01.6 P

69. Quadejah Jacobs Flint Carman-Ainsworth 140 25:06.1 68

70. Kayla Setzke Montrose 81 25:07.8 69

71. Paige Kushion St. Charles 119 25:21.6 -

72. Chelsea Parsons New Lothrop 86 25:23.6 70

73. Franazi Bohm New Lothrop 84 25:31.2 P

74. Rachel Wilson Laingsburg 69 25:34.6 72

75. Alyssa Tarrant Bath 27 25:41.4 73

76. Markia Savage Flint Carman-Ainsworth 142 25:41.9 P

77. Courtenay Tafel Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 115 25:50.8 75

78. Bailey Mielke Hemlock 59 25:55.0 76

79. Meshia Fisher St. Louis 127 25:58.8 77

80. Quinn Doran Vassar 130 26:03.8 P

81. Kye Bright Flint Carman-Ainsworth 136 26:08.1 P

82. Grace Perry Bath 25 26:19.2 P

83. Sarah Kulhanek Merrill 72 26:21.7 81

84. Allison Dashkovitz Reese 101 26:22.9 82

85. Samantha Rappuhn Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 108 26:27.7 83

86. Amy Musial Birch Run 33 26:28.2 84

87. Brooke Baker Fulton 50 26:29.2 -

88. Morgan Princing Frankenmuth 49 26:31.6 P

89. Amanda Sanders New Lothrop 88 26:33.2 P

90. Cara Cole St. Louis 128 26:35.7 P

91. Justine Markey Fulton 53 26:41.6 -

92. Courtney Kienitz Hemlock 58 26:42.1 88

93. Jennifer Spencer Bath 26 26:42.8 P

94. Nicole Ennest Hemlock 57 26:44.5 P

95. Lindsay Parlberg Birch Run 34 26:45.6 91

96. Meranda Brannan Flint Kearsley 8 26:47.3 92

97. Autumn Chapman Flint Kearsley 9 26:50.7 93

98. Kaylee Turnwald Chesaning 41 26:52.4 94

99. Kendal Ward Hemlock 63 27:02.1 P

100. Sarah Studor Montrose 82 27:02.9 96

101. Lesley Sommerfield Reese 104 27:13.5 97

102. Carlie Zervan Chesaning 42 27:14.1 P

103. Kaylee VanderHardt St. Louis 125 27:25.1 P

104. Theresa Gruman Merrill 71 27:32.6 100

105. Sarah Parker Montrose 80 27:37.0 P

106. Jamie Humpert Reese 103 27:54.8 102

107. Mara Perry Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 113 28:13.8 103

108. Elysabeth Kushion St. Charles 118 28:16.2 -

109. Paige Buckley Birch Run 29 28:17.6 104

110. Karie Krogman Birch Run 32 28:25.2 105

111. Holli Hollister Flint Kearsley 11 28:31.2 P

112. Alyssa Schramm St. Charles 120 28:33.8 -

113. Chelsea Ehinger Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 105 29:05.8 107

114. Emily Parker Montrose 79 29:06.3 P

115. Megan Swanson Perry 96 29:06.8 P

116. Kelsey Siler Merrill 75 29:12.1 110

117. Tarra Boris Laingsburg 66 29:51.6 111

118. Melanie Yasell Laingsburg 70 30:13.5 P

119. Rachel Kurecka Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 112 30:33.7 113

120. Danni Radosa Merrill 73 31:13.4 114

121. Kirsten Babinkski Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 110 31:27.4 115

122. Annie Gembrowski Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 111 31:27.8 P

123. Magdelena Petermann Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 107 32:31.1 117

124. Erin Pennington Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 106 32:47.8 118

125. Steph Schedler Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 143 32:48.9 119

126. Stephanie Iken St. Charles 117 33:11.3 -

127. Abigail Searles Merrill 74 34:21.1 120

128. Brittney Szabo Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 109 34:59.0 P



SCORES

1. Ann Arbor Huron 36 4. Flint Kearsley 110

2. Clarkston 45 5. Flint Carman-Ainsworth 122

3. Flushing 95 6. Ortonville Brandon 135



MEN'S Div 1 and 2 schools

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Lonnie McNeal Flint Carman-Ainsworth 157 17:34.7 1

2. Drew Davis Flint Kearsley 141 17:49.3 2

3. Johann Britting Clarkston 145 17:56.6 3

4. Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 118 18:01.8 4

5. Austin Yarger Clarkston 151 18:07.4 5

6. Deion Pruitt Ann Arbor Huron 120 18:12.4 6

7. Evan Stemmer Ann Arbor Huron 121 18:13.5 7

8. Patrick Jobst Ann Arbor Huron 119 18:17.6 8

9. Aaron Butora Clarkston 146 18:24.0 9

10. Daniel Byrne Clarkston 147 18:28.0 10

11. Chehthan Reddy Ann Arbor Huron 117 18:29.5 11

12. David Hiskens Ann Arbor Huron 121 18:43.1 P

13. Josh Brooks Flushing 131 18:46.3 13

14. Frank Zhu Ann Arbor Huron 123 18:47.9 P

15. Garett Humphries Flint Carman-Ainsworth 156 18:48.4 15

16. Matt Kapraun Flushing 135 18:48.9 16

17. Sean Gray Flushing 133 18:55.9 17

18. Mark Hoekstra Clarkston 149 18:56.6 18

19. Ryan Brown Clarkston 150 19:00.7 P

20. Michael Culver Clarkston 148 19:01.4 P

21. Kyle Chapman Flint Kearsley 140 19:04.3 21

22. Dan Penix Ortonville Brandon 127 19:07.3 22

23. Branden Bilkos Ortonville Brandon 125 19:14.3 23

24. Jacob Cobliegh Flushing 132 19:22.4 24

25. Joe Hladik Flushing 134 19:23.2 25

26. Nate Beebe Ortonville Brandon 124 19:47.7 26

27. Jon Rose Flint Kearsley 144 19:56.8 27

28. Josh Fuester Flint Kearsley 142 19:58.5 28

29. Josh Reames Flushing 137 19:59.5 P

30. Ross Zimmerman Ortonville Brandon 130 20:06.9 30

31. Eric Feaster Flint Carman-Ainsworth 153 20:13.2 31

32. Andy Boyce Flint Kearsley 138 20:37.7 32

33. Cameron McKillop Flushing 136 20:41.3 P

34. Collin Ward Ortonville Brandon 129 20:42.4 34

35. Matt Sweetman Ortonville Brandon 128 20:43.0 P

36. Austin Brice Ortonville Brandon 126 20:54.0 P

37. Jujuan Daren Flint Carman-Ainsworth 152 21:20.9 37

38. Chris Glenn Flint Carman-Ainsworth 154 21:54.9 38

39. Desmond Miller Flint Carman-Ainsworth 158 22:27.0 P

40. Nathan Brooks Flint Kearsley 139 23:05.3 P

41. Kameron Needy Flint Kearsley 143 23:35.3 P



SCORES

1. Perry 68 9. Montrose 189

2. Laingsburg 81 10. St. Louis 228

3. Chesaning 126 11. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 279

4. Frankenmuth 144 12. Hemlock 301

5. Fulton 162 13. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 304

6. Reese 162 14. Vassar 360

7. Birch Run 178 15. New Lothrop 378

8. Bath 186



MEN'S Div 3 and 4 schools

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Paul Crum Laingsburg 44 16:54.6 1

2. Trevor Denton Chesaning 17 16:59.4 2

3. Justin Krauss Perry 73 17:01.2 3

4. Jake Fortman Perry 72 17:16.6 4

5. Mark List Laingsburg 46 17:19.1 5

6. Ryan Moreau Birch Run 12 17:19.7 6

7. Tony Rasch Perry 75 17:24.3 7

8. Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 103 17:30.7 8

9. Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 28 17:50.8 9

10. Kyle Follebout Hemlock 37 18:14.1 10

11. Brandon Bishop Chesaning 15 18:19.5 11

12. Scott McKenna Bath 5 18:20.8 12

13. Mike Restifo Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 94 18:22.4 13

14. Ryan Hasselback Laingsburg 45 18:26.0 14

15. Jared Cartwright Reese 77 18:27.5 15

16. Jay Ford Perry 71 18:39.0 16

17. Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 23 18:45.3 17

18. Adam Stewart Laingsburg 48 18:47.5 18

19. Kyle Anderson St. Charles 98 18:49.4 -

20. Noah Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 89 18:52.4 19

21. Travis Tekiele Montrose 60 18:53.3 20

22. David Leos Montrose 58 18:54.7 21

23. Rob Kovach Chesaning 20 18:59.2 22

24. Greg Westerman Reese 82 19:03.3 23

25. Matt Cresswell St. Louis 104 19:05.6 24

26. Andrew Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 25 19:06.4 25

27. John Forsyth Chesaning 19 19:09.3 26

28. Sam Kennard Vassar 112 19:09.9 27

29. Drew Brown Bath 1 19:12.3 28

30. Nick Wright Birch Run 14 19:18.1 29

31. Zach Nairn Fulton 32 19:18.8 30

32. Jerry Dault Fulton 30 19:19.5 31

33. Garrett Good Merrill 51 19:23.8 -

34. Zach Baker Fulton 29 19:33.7 32

35. Micah Ehlers Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 83 19:37.9 33

36. Jeff Page Fulton 33 19:41.6 34

37. Zach Zucker Fulton 35 19:43.7 35

38. Jacob Elbers Reese 78 19:45.7 36

39. Kyle Bender Reese 76 19:46.6 37

40. Connor Murphy Perry 74 19:49.8 38

41. Tony Pecoraro Vassar 116 19:52.6 39

42. Preston Taylor Montrose 59 19:53.0 40

43. Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 40 19:57.9 41

44. John Van Deusen Birch Run 13 20:00.1 42

45. Zachary Little Laingsburg 47 20:00.6 43

46. Matt Ewald Bath 3 20:01.2 44

47. Derek George Bath 4 20:01.9 45

48. Brandon Knoll Frankenmuth 27 20:10.2 46

49. Matt Knieling Frankenmuth 26 20:11.1 47

50. Cullen James Birch Run 8 20:12.5 48

51. John Coyle Frankenmuth 22 20:15.2 P

52. Alex Nairn Fulton 31 20:15.7 P

53. Ryan Weaver Reese 81 20:16.4 51

54. Taylor Kirk Montrose 57 20:17.6 52

55. Travis Woodward Birch Run 11 20:18.4 53

56. Justin French Frankenmuth 24 20:19.4 P

57. Dakota Allen New Lothrop 62 20:21.3 55

58. Chris Bober Montrose 56 20:22.2 56

59. Zach Slater Bath 7 20:25.5 57

60. Kyle Babinski Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 91 20:29.2 58

61. Matt Spiekerman Reese 80 20:30.8 P

62. Kyle Cramer Birch Run 10 20:31.7 P

63. Ben Flieschmann Reese 79 20:32.5 P

64. Ben Schuller Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 95 20:33.6 62

65. David Maniez St. Louis 107 20:37.2 63

66. Rob Rusz Laingsburg 43 20:48.3 P

67. Colton Eurich Chesaning 18 20:51.5 65

68. Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 106 20:52.6 66

69. Alex Nash St. Louis 109 20:55.1 67

70. Zach Murray St. Charles 100 20:56.2 -

71. Jake Bebow St. Louis 105 21:00.2 P

72. Jake Baxter St. Louis 108 21:02.6 P

73. Nicholas Maestaz Birch Run 9 21:05.8 P

74. Brandon Himmelein Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 93 21:13.5 71

75. Gary Cervone Bath 2 21:14.1 P

76. Jon Bell Perry 70 21:15.3 P

77. Mitch Sovis New Lothrop 67 21:20.4 74

78. Andrew Carlisle Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 92 21:23.8 75

79. Steven Kreuger Hemlock 39 21:24.7 76

80. Henry Sieggreen Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 96 21:35.1 P

81. Jared Crawford New Lothrop 64 21:42.2 78

82. Kyle Schroeder Hemlock 41 21:55.6 79

83. Nathan Plocher Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 86 22:02.7 80

84. Brandon Yott St. Charles 102 22:09.0 -

85. Brett Rosencranz Bath 6 22:16.1 P

86. Kevin Selke Fulton 34 22:17.8 P

87. Isaac Pappenfuss Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 84 22:27.6 83

88. Jesse Beardslee Montrose 55 22:30.9 P

89. Jordan Vincke New Lothrop 68 22:38.4 85

90. Josh Schiefer New Lothrop 66 22:42.5 86

91. Josh Poyer Chesaning 21 22:48.5 P

92. Steven Chappelle New Lothrop 63 23:12.0 P

93. Ethan Miller Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 85 23:15.2 89

94. Brandon Praski New Lothrop 65 23:17.6 P

95. Mike Arellano Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 90 23:22.2 P

96. Steve Yerian Montrose 61 23:28.6 P

97. Ben Parker Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 87 23:40.1 P

98. Dan Ball Perry 69 23:48.6 P

99. Tim Andrusiak St. Charles 99 24:25.6 -

100. Gage Kienitz Hemlock 38 24:26.4 95

101. Luke Schroeder Hemlock 42 24:33.4 P

102. Jay Bell Vassar 110 24:43.1 97

103. Zakk Howe Merrill 52 24:55.7 -

104. Tyler Jenkins Vassar 111 25:00.7 98

105. Adam Wolverton Vassar 115 26:05.3 99



SCORES

1. Ortonville Brandon 39 3. Flushing 54

2. Carman-Ainsworth 50 4. Flint Kearsley 88



WOMEN'S Div 1 and 2 schools

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Lauren Foote Flint Carman-Ainsworth 138 20:06.4 1

2. Jessica Saunders Flint Carman-Ainsworth 141 20:28.5 2

3. Hannah Sherrer Ortonville Brandon 20 21:17.4 3

4. Katie Pavelich Flint Kearsley 14 21:35.3 4

5. Dana Cardinal Flint Carman-Ainsworth 137 22:06.5 5

6. Andrea Newcombe Ortonville Brandon 19 22:09.1 6

7. Lindsay Bitterman Flushing 7 22:54.2 7

8. Sarah Lindsay Ortonville Brandon 17 22:58.6 8

9. Tess Copes Flushing 1 23:07.0 9

10. Jenna Ehde Ortonville Brandon 16 23:16.1 10

11. Talia Flint Flushing 2 23:23.1 11

12. Rachel Toward Ortonville Brandon 21 23:36.9 12

13. Kelly Kotsiris Flushing 3 23:37.5 13

14. Casey Phelps Flushing 4 23:41.3 14

15. Pnina-Maria Puehn Flushing 5 23:44.6 P

16. Lauren Climie Flint Kearsley 10 23:53.7 16

17. Aliscia Munoz Flint Kearsley 12 24:20.1 17

18. Aubrey Routowicz Flushing 6 24:20.9 P

19. Becca Chewning Ortonville Brandon 15 24:38.5 P

20. Carolyn Frazier Flint Carman-Ainsworth 139 24:49.1 20

21. Briana Sellers Ortonville Brandon 18 24:53.6 P

22. Quadejah Jacobs Flint Carman-Ainsworth 140 25:06.1 22

23. Markia Savage Flint Carman-Ainsworth 142 25:41.9 P

24. Kye Bright Flint Carman-Ainsworth 136 26:08.1 P

25. Meranda Brannan Flint Kearsley 8 26:47.3 25

26. Autumn Chapman Flint Kearsley 9 26:50.7 26

27. Holli Hollister Flint Kearsley 11 28:31.2 P



SCORES

1. Perry 67 9. Laingsburg 195

2. Vassar 119 10. Hemlock 203

3. Bath 124 11. Reese 232

4. Frankenmuth 128 12. Birch Run 304

5. St. Louis 137 13. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 332

6. New Lothrop 167 14. Merrill 394

7. Chesaning 171 15. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 412

8. Montrose 195



WOMEN'S Div 3 and 4 schools

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 64 19:43.0 1

2. Heather Strong Fulton 55 20:19.8 -

3. Ellen Hayward Perry 91 20:41.3 2

4. Lilly Young Perry 97 20:57.9 3

5. Amanda Paris Hemlock 61 21:12.3 4

6. Jamie Palmer Vassar 132 21:40.4 5

7. Adrieanna Hosea Montrose 78 22:04.5 6

8. CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 122 22:05.8 7

9. Alex Schmidt Frankenmuth 47 22:09.7 8

10. Shaina Marsrow Reese 99 22:19.5 9

11. Kylie Parker Perry 94 22:26.1 10

12. Emily Vincke New Lothrop 90 22:31.8 11

13. Ashley Schiefer Vassar 134 22:32.7 12

14. McKayla Adams Bath 22 22:33.9 13

15. Chantelle Fondren Chesaning 37 22:36.2 14

16. Olivia Samson Frankenmuth 46 22:37.7 15

17. Lisa Rosado Perry 95 22:38.7 16

18. Tonisty Dugan Bath 23 22:40.0 17

19. Kelly Humpert Reese 102 23:13.4 18

20. Maggie Hammond Bath 24 23:15.6 19

21. Kacey King Birch Run 31 23:24.9 20

22. Heather Shephard Chesaning 40 23:29.2 21

23. Brianna Fugate Laingsburg 67 23:33.2 22

24. Laura Kelly St. Louis 123 23:34.9 23

25. Mara Waters Bath 28 23:35.6 24

26. Hannah Elder St. Louis 124 23:38.8 25

27. Allison Schiefer Vassar 133 23:57.7 26

28. Taylor Diem Montrose 77 24:00.0 27

29. Katie Bebow St. Louis 126 24:01.8 28

30. Victoris Roberts Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 114 24:02.4 29

31. Monica Bourdow Frankenmuth 43 24:03.1 30

32. Ashley Root New Lothrop 87 24:03.7 31

33. Jill Moreau Vassar 131 24:09.4 32

34. Jackie Albosta Chesaning 36 24:11.8 33

35. Brooke Crandall Frankenmuth 44 24:17.4 34

36. Aubrie Greenfelder Chesaning 38 24:21.9 35

37. Lindsey James Perry 93 24:22.6 36

38. Rachel Vincke New Lothrop 89 24:31.4 37

39. Kayla Ghiata Laingsburg 68 24:36.2 38

40. Linsey Murphy Hemlock 60 24:36.7 39

41. Krystal Brown New Lothrop 85 24:37.4 40

42. Ashley Sabourin Frankenmuth 45 24:50.1 41

43. Jordan Howes Perry 92 24:53.1 P

44. Audrey Speckhard Hemlock 62 24:58.8 43

45. Laura Sheppard Vassar 135 25:00.6 44

46. Kailyn Tohen Montrose 83 25:01.0 45

47. Katelyn Sievert Frankenmuth 48 25:01.6 P

48. Kayla Setzke Montrose 81 25:07.8 47

49. Paige Kushion St. Charles 119 25:21.6 -

50. Chelsea Parsons New Lothrop 86 25:23.6 48

51. Franazi Bohm New Lothrop 84 25:31.2 P

52. Rachel Wilson Laingsburg 69 25:34.6 50

53. Alyssa Tarrant Bath 27 25:41.4 51

54. Courtenay Tafel Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 115 25:50.8 52

55. Bailey Mielke Hemlock 59 25:55.0 53

56. Meshia Fisher St. Louis 127 25:58.8 54

57. Quinn Doran Vassar 130 26:03.8 P

58. Grace Perry Bath 25 26:19.2 P

59. Sarah Kulhanek Merrill 72 26:21.7 57

60. Allison Dashkovitz Reese 101 26:22.9 58

61. Samantha Rappuhn Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 108 26:27.7 59

62. Amy Musial Birch Run 33 26:28.2 60

63. Brooke Baker Fulton 50 26:29.2 -

64. Morgan Princing Frankenmuth 49 26:31.6 P

65. Amanda Sanders New Lothrop 88 26:33.2 P

66. Cara Cole St. Louis 128 26:35.7 P

67. Justine Markey Fulton 53 26:41.6 -

68. Courtney Kienitz Hemlock 58 26:42.1 64

69. Jennifer Spencer Bath 26 26:42.8 P

70. Nicole Ennest Hemlock 57 26:44.5 P

71. Lindsay Parlberg Birch Run 34 26:45.6 67

72. Kaylee Turnwald Chesaning 41 26:52.4 68

73. Kendal Ward Hemlock 63 27:02.1 P

74. Sarah Studor Montrose 82 27:02.9 70

75. Lesley Sommerfield Reese 104 27:13.5 71

76. Carlie Zervan Chesaning 42 27:14.1 P

77. Kaylee VanderHardt St. Louis 125 27:25.1 P

78. Theresa Gruman Merrill 71 27:32.6 74

79. Sarah Parker Montrose 80 27:37.0 P

80. Jamie Humpert Reese 103 27:54.8 76

81. Mara Perry Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 113 28:13.8 77

82. Elysabeth Kushion St. Charles 118 28:16.2 -

83. Paige Buckley Birch Run 29 28:17.6 78

84. Karie Krogman Birch Run 32 28:25.2 79

85. Alyssa Schramm St. Charles 120 28:33.8 -

86. Chelsea Ehinger Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 105 29:05.8 80

87. Emily Parker Montrose 79 29:06.3 P

88. Megan Swanson Perry 96 29:06.8 P

89. Kelsey Siler Merrill 75 29:12.1 83

90. Tarra Boris Laingsburg 66 29:51.6 84

91. Melanie Yasell Laingsburg 70 30:13.5 P

92. Rachel Kurecka Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 112 30:33.7 86

93. Danni Radosa Merrill 73 31:13.4 87

94. Kirsten Babinkski Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 110 31:27.4 88

95. Annie Gembrowski Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 111 31:27.8 P

96. Magdelena Petermann Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 107 32:31.1 90

97. Erin Pennington Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 106 32:47.8 91

98. Steph Schedler Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 143 32:48.9 92

99. Stephanie Iken St. Charles 117 33:11.3 -

100. Abigail Searles Merrill 74 34:21.1 93

101. Brittney Szabo Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 109 34:59.0 P