2008 Timber Trail Trot

back to results

Sep. 7, 2008

2008 Timber Trail Trot
Mid Michigan Community College - Harrison

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Willford Gladwin MI 14 35 28:52.0 5:46/K
2 Alex Stark Clare MI 12 38 29:48.0 5:58/K
3 Lauryn Bailey Clare MI 9 55 36:22.0 7:16/K
4 Alexis Beaubien Hemlock MI 11 62 45:32.0 9:06/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Goodwin Gladwin MI 17 26 27:49.0 5:34/K
2 Bekah Kreckman Gladwin MI 15 36 28:52.1 5:46/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Teall Clare MI 20 32 28:40.0 5:44/K
2 Meghan Fox Weidman MI 23 46 31:39.0 6:20/K
3 Tiffany Jones Falmouth MI 21 57 37:00.0 7:24/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deena Terzo Chesterfield MI 37 52 34:27.0 6:53/K
2 Joannie Willford Gladwin MI 39 53 34:44.0 6:57/K
3 Beth Swetz Clare MI 37 56 36:35.0 7:19/K
4 Jamie Richardson Clare MI 38 60 44:26.0 8:53/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Warner Harrison MI 44 10 23:15.0 4:39/K
2 Teresa Winter Clare MI 42 14 24:25.1 4:53/K
3 Kari Dawley Beaverton MI 40 16 25:08.0 5:02/K
4 Lynda Dast Mt Pleasant MI 41 31 28:35.0 5:43/K
5 Cheryl Meyer Mount Pleasant MI 40 37 28:56.0 5:47/K
6 Amy Stark Clare MI 41 40 29:49.0 5:58/K
7 Mary Vens Mt Pleasant MI 40 48 32:05.0 6:25/K
8 Laura Fox Weidman MI 44 59 40:11.0 8:02/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 49 12 24:24.1 4:53/K
2 Cindy Mussell Clare MI 45 23 26:57.0 5:23/K
3 Monica Fox Mt Pleasant MI 49 27 27:55.0 5:35/K
4 Melanie Conway Harrison MI 48 33 28:46.0 5:45/K
5 Kris Bullock Bellaire MI 46 41 30:18.0 6:04/K
6 Cheryl Jacob Riverdale MI 46 42 30:39.0 6:08/K
7 Kim Bailey Rosebush MI 47 58 37:20.0 7:28/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LouAnn Fitzpatrick Rosebush MI 50 34 28:46.0 5:45/K
2 Patty Brown Harrison MI 54 51 33:20.0 6:40/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Sherrod Harrison MI 55 28 28:09.0 5:38/K
2 Susan Rook Holt MI 56 30 28:19.0 5:40/K
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Kreckman Gladwin MI 14 13 24:24.1 4:53/K
2 John Schmidt Merrill MI 14 29 28:16.0 5:39/K
3 Gavin Chupp Evart MI 12 50 33:00.0 6:36/K
4 Dillen Elliott Mt Pleasant MI 11 54 35:57.0 7:11/K
5 Kyle Bailey Clare MI 11 61 44:27.0 8:53/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelton Beaubien Hemlock MI 17 2 20:21.0 4:04/K
2 Luke Schmidt Freeland MI 15 5 21:58.0 4:24/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gray Sanford MI 26 6 22:06.0 4:25/K
2 Kirk Tews Midland MI 28 9 22:39.0 4:32/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Swihart Horton MI 32 1 19:04.0 3:49/K
2 Sam Pechacek Harrison MI 31 19 26:02.0 5:12/K
3 Travis Bussler Mt Pleasant MI 34 21 26:27.0 5:17/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Gould Mt Pleasant MI 38 15 24:35.0 4:55/K
2 Steve Stark Clare MI 39 39 29:48.1 5:58/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Yuncker Weidman MI 42 3 20:22.0 4:04/K
2 Roger Yob Clare MI 41 8 22:25.0 4:29/K
3 Tod Reeve Harrison MI 44 11 24:15.0 4:51/K
4 Martin Willford Gladwin MI 42 18 25:59.0 5:12/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Rodgers Clare MI 48 4 20:36.0 4:07/K
2 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 47 7 22:07.0 4:25/K
3 David Minor Harrison MI 47 24 26:59.0 5:24/K
4 Kenneth Newman Remus MI 49 43 30:40.0 6:08/K
5 Bob Lane Midland MI 49 45 31:32.0 6:18/K
6 Mitchell Grace Lake MI 48 47 31:56.0 6:23/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Brown Harrison MI 54 25 27:41.0 5:32/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Greer Gladwin MI 59 17 25:20.0 5:04/K
2 Larry Donahue Sumner MI 55 44 31:28.0 6:18/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Yuille Marysville MI 61 20 26:18.0 5:16/K
2 Arthur Fredericks Mount Pleasant MI 61 22 26:35.0 5:19/K
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Richardson Clare MI 73 49 32:05.1 6:25/K