DeWitt Invitational

back to results

Sep. 10, 2008

DeWitt Invitational
DeWitt HIGH SCHOOL
Provided by Playmakers


DeWitt CC INVITE AT DeWitt HIGH SCHOOL 09/10/08



SCORES

1. Fowler 45 4. Lake Odessa Lakewood 70

2. DeWitt 52 5. Lansing Everett 148

3. Pewamo-Westphalia 57



MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Marcus Feldpausch Fowler 358 16:21.1 1

2. Ryan Pohl Pewamo-Westphalia 388 16:22.5 2

3. Craig Simmon Fowler 361 16:29.4 3

4. Billy Quint Lake Odessa Lakewood 380 17:36.1 4

5. Nick Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 392 17:41.5 5

6. Tucker Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 381 17:42.3 6

7. Dan McCauley DeWitt 351 17:59.7 7

8. Bob Bodarko Fowler 356 18:10.1 8

9. Nick Cummins DeWitt 341 18:16.9 9

10. Kyle Hensley DeWitt 348 18:25.5 10

11. Richie Noyce Lake Odessa Lakewood 379 18:30.7 11

12. Joshua D'Haene DeWitt 342 18:38.6 12

13. Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 390 18:42.2 13

14. Artyom Shives DeWitt 354 18:43.6 14

15. Josh Klein Fowler 359 18:45.0 15

16. Adam Lyman DeWitt 350 18:47.1 P

17. Scott Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 389 19:05.9 17

18. Jarrid Thelen Fowler 362 19:07.1 18

19. Erik Rogoszewski DeWitt 353 19:16.8 P

20. Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 391 19:17.7 20

21. Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 385 19:18.6 P

22. Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 387 19:22.8 P

23. Trevor Bowers DeWitt 340 19:35.2 -

24. Cory Bilodeau Lansing Everett 364 19:44.0 23

25. Jason Foltz Lake Odessa Lakewood 377 19:44.5 24

26. Steve DeJong Lake Odessa Lakewood 376 19:44.9 25

27. Eddie Barta Lake Odessa Lakewood 373 20:18.2 P

28. Jesse Teachworth Lake Odessa Lakewood 382 20:54.8 P

29. Tyler Gurd DeWitt 346 21:11.7 -

30. David Esch DeWitt 345 21:13.7 -

31. Casey Harless DeWitt 347 21:14.3 -

32. Kegan McKinnon DeWitt 352 21:32.2 -

33. Brad Despins DeWitt 344 21:33.3 -

34. Casey Beglin Lake Odessa Lakewood 374 21:36.9 -

35. Michael Kutch Lake Odessa Lakewood 378 21:54.4 -

36. Nick Blocher Lake Odessa Lakewood 375 21:57.4 -

37. Jeff Martin Fowler 360 22:14.5 P

38. Kyle Hutchinson Lansing Everett 368 23:26.4 29

39. Jamison Fedewa Fowler 357 23:30.4 P

40. Josh Wright Lake Odessa Lakewood 383 23:32.8 -

41. Jacob Swanson DeWitt 355 23:36.5 -

42. Brian DeForest DeWitt 343 24:15.5 -

43. Cordarius Rodgers Lansing Everett 369 25:00.8 31

44. Connor Bilodeau Lansing Everett 363 26:38.4 32

45. Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 372 27:05.4 33

46. Ricky Hubbert Lansing Everett 367 28:37.7 P

47. Kyle Clark Lansing Everett 365 35:28.4 P



DEWITT CC INVITE AT DEWITT HIGH SCHOOL 09/10/08



SCORES

1. DeWitt 40 4. Pewamo-Westphalia 75

2. Fowler 40 5. Lansing Everett 145

3. Lake Odessa Lakewood 73



WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Brooke Simon Fowler 437 19:47.7 1

2. Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 432 19:54.7 2

3. Ashley Pifer Lake Odessa Lakewood 456 20:24.0 3

4. Alicia Patterson DeWitt 420 20:58.9 4

5. Camie Wieber Fowler 441 21:17.2 5

6. Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 468 21:20.7 6

7. Kelsy Southwick DeWitt 425 21:28.8 7

8. Kacie Maurer DeWitt 414 21:30.9 8

9. Dana Hensley DeWitt 409 21:46.3 9

10. Julia Contreras Fowler 430 21:55.2 10

11. Alexis Brodbeck Lake Odessa Lakewood 453 21:56.1 11

12. Hillary Womboldt DeWitt 428 21:58.6 12

13. Randi Smith DeWitt 424 22:00.0 P

14. Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 471 22:00.3 14

15. Cassie Thelen Lake Odessa Lakewood 463 22:02.5 15

16. Renee LaCharite DeWitt 411 22:09.1 P

17. Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 401 22:10.3 -

18. Ashley Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 472 22:10.9 17

19. Bethany Hanses Pewamo-Westphalia 467 22:11.5 18

20. Chelsea Finnie Lansing Everett 444 22:21.4 19

21. Danielle Krause DeWitt 410 22:22.5 -

22. Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 466 22:23.0 20

23. Danielle Motz DeWitt 417 22:31.0 -

24. Roxanne Powelson Lake Odessa Lakewood 457 22:35.3 21

25. Chelsea Garascia DeWitt 403 22:46.6 -

26. Haley Swanson DeWitt 426 22:48.7 -

27. Sofia Lantz DeWitt 412 22:54.0 -

28. Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 434 22:55.4 22

29. Kathryn Fehrenbach DeWitt 402 23:15.5 -

30. Kayla Hanses DeWitt 407 23:15.8 -

31. Carolina Martinez Lake Odessa Lakewood 454 23:33.5 23

32. Caitlin Minzey DeWitt 416 23:35.3 -

33. Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 469 23:41.2 P

34. Ryann Shaffer Lake Odessa Lakewood 461 23:44.6 P

35. Abbey Hadar DeWitt 406 23:46.6 -

36. Rebecca Thelen Fowler 439 23:50.2 P

37. Kaitlyn Becker Fowler 429 23:51.4 P

38. Liz Thelen Fowler 438 23:52.0 -

39. Allison Fandel Fowler 431 23:52.5 -

40. Paige Feldpausch Fowler 433 23:56.9 -

41. Ashley Simon Fowler 436 23:58.4 -

42. Erin Lucian DeWitt 413 24:16.6 -

43. Kaitlin Seese Lake Odessa Lakewood 460 24:34.4 P

44. Sabrina Thelen Fowler 440 24:45.4 -

45. Bethany Arens Pewamo-Westphalia 464 25:35.1 P

46. Shelby Grambau DeWitt 405 25:44.4 -

47. Susie Quint Lake Odessa Lakewood 458 25:59.6 -

48. Keli Peterson DeWitt 421 26:23.4 -

49. Rachel Gleason Lansing Everett 445 26:26.6 30

50. Maria Patrick Lake Odessa Lakewood 455 26:33.4 -

51. Carolyn Vilona DeWitt 427 26:56.3 -

52. Brittni McLaughlin Lansing Everett 448 27:06.1 31

53. Ustina Shives DeWitt 423 27:08.5 -

54. Cheyenne Smith Lake Odessa Lakewood 462 27:55.0 -

55. Monica Martin Pewamo-Westphalia 470 29:01.1 -

56. Dominique Bowman Lansing Everett 443 32:07.2 32

57. Ashley Toledo Lansing Everett 451 39:59.0 33

58. Keiyondra Morrell Lansing Everett 450 43:43.0 P

59. Chinaka Achonu Lansing Everett 442 44:12.0 P