TVC WEST JAMBOREE #1

back to results

Sep. 9, 2008

TVC WEST JAMBOREE #1
LAKE OF DREAMS CAMPGROUND
(HOSTED BY MERRILL)
Provided by Playmakers


SCORES

1. St. Louis 59 5. St. Charles 142

2. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 61 6. Carrollton 153

3. Ithaca 71 7. Merrill 160

4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 106 8. Breckenridge 164





MEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Grant Goodspeed St. Louis 233 17:39.1 1

2. James Rogers Valley Lutheran 250 17:51.6 2

3. Craig Kommel Ithaca 204 18:23.3 3

4. Noah Willitz Michigan Lutheran Seminary 221 18:27.7 4

5. Nick Marter Valley Lutheran 247 18:38.2 5

6. Konrad Bushre Breckenridge 190 18:59.5 6

7. Matt Cresswell St. Louis 232 19:07.1 7

8. Micah Ehlers Michigan Lutheran Seminary 214 19:14.1 8

9. Kyle Anderson St. Charles 223 19:19.6 9

10. Robert Smith Merrill 213 19:23.6 10

11. Casey Rivette Carrollton 197 19:35.9 11

12. Craig Forman Ithaca 202 19:37.3 12

13. Matt Bunting Ithaca 199 19:54.9 13

14. Spencer Cabala Valley Lutheran 244 20:01.7 14

15. Evan Kuck Valley Lutheran 246 20:04.4 15

16. David Maniez St. Louis 235 20:25.8 16

17. Jake Bebow St. Louis 229 20:35.2 17

18. Nate Vanderlugt St. Louis 241 20:40.2 18

19. Zach Murray St. Charles 225 20:43.1 19

20. Jordan Capen Ithaca 200 20:46.0 20

21. Jake Baxter St. Louis 228 20:46.7 P

22. Alex Nash St. Louis 239 20:53.6 P

23. Grant Reeves Ithaca 206 21:05.4 23

24. Seth Miles Ithaca 205 21:08.1 P

25. Kent House III St. Louis 234 21:08.4 -

26. Kaleb VanAmburg Valley Lutheran 251 21:23.0 25

27. Garrett Good Merrill 210 21:28.7 26

28. Justin Cliff Valley Lutheran 245 21:32.7 P

29. Isaac Pappenfuss Michigan Lutheran Seminary 217 21:33.4 28

30. Joey Huntoon Breckenridge 192 21:33.7 29

31. Andrew Baumgartner Carrollton 195 21:36.1 30

32. Nathan Plocher Michigan Lutheran Seminary 218 21:36.6 31

33. Corey Monroe St. Louis 238 21:45.7 -

34. Brandon Yott St. Charles 227 21:52.1 32

35. Bryce Baase Carrollton 194 21:52.7 33

36. Charlie Stahl Ithaca 208 22:08.2 P

37. Trent Mikek St. Louis 237 22:16.8 -

38. Brant Colbry St. Louis 230 22:19.1 -

39. Ethan Miller Michigan Lutheran Seminary 216 22:42.1 35

40. Jack Benjamin Valley Lutheran 243 22:43.0 P

41. Matt Ringel Valley Lutheran 248 22:58.5 -

42. Darren Carmen Ithaca 201 23:04.7 -

43. Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 240 23:14.2 -

44. Colin Boensch Carrollton 196 23:15.4 37

45. Clint Wiles St. Louis 242 23:22.8 -

46. Ben Parker Michigan Lutheran Seminary 255 24:24.9 P

47. Zakk Howe Merrill 211 24:26.1 39

48. Tim Andrusiak St. Charles 224 26:07.9 40

49. Andrew Kreiger Michigan Lutheran Seminary 215 26:21.8 P

50. Clint Mikek St. Louis 236 28:21.8 -

51. Opt Scorer1 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:01.0 42

52. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 42

53. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 42

54. Opt Scorer1 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:01.0 42

55. Opt Scorer2 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:02.0 43

56. Opt Scorer2 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:02.0 43

57. Opt Scorer3 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:03.0 44



TVC WEST JAMBOREE #1 AT LAKE OF DREAMS CAMPGROUND (HOSTED BY MERRILL) 09/09/08



SCORES

1. Ithaca 26 5. Merrill 151

2. St. Louis 46 6. St. Charles 153

3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 77 7. Breckenridge 161

4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 143 8. Carrollton 171



WOMEN'S 5K RUN

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Arese Allen Ithaca 277 21:09.1 1

2. CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 317 21:36.1 2

3. Kara Giles Ithaca 280 21:38.2 3

4. Abbie Greenwell Valley Lutheran 321 22:05.2 4

5. Brittany Miniard Ithaca 284 22:11.4 5

6. Kara Ramsey Valley Lutheran 324 22:25.0 6

7. Heather Lombard Ithaca 283 23:01.1 7

8. Hannah Elder St. Louis 310 23:21.9 8

9. Laura Kelly St. Louis 312 23:32.5 9

10. Misty Godley Ithaca 281 23:37.5 10

11. Kellie Presbrey Ithaca 285 23:42.3 P

12. Chloe Cramer Ithaca 279 24:08.8 P

13. Olivia Waldron Ithaca 288 24:11.1 -

14. Brittany Bentley Ithaca 278 24:12.9 -

15. Allison Laethem St. Louis 313 24:15.6 13

16. Katie Bebow St. Louis 306 24:30.8 14

17. Stephanie Faller Valley Lutheran 318 24:38.5 15

18. Sara Padilla Carrollton 276 24:59.3 16

19. Paige Kushion St. Charles 303 25:25.6 17

20. Steph Schedler Michigan Lutheran Seminary 327 25:28.6 18

21. Taylor Packard Breckenridge 272 25:48.6 19

22. Sarah Kulhanek Merrill 290 25:49.5 20

23. Meshia Fisher St. Louis 311 25:54.4 P

24. Samantha Rappuhn Michigan Lutheran Seminary 298 26:17.2 22

25. Amelia Diaz St. Louis 309 26:33.9 P

26. Kaylee VanderHardt St. Louis 316 26:39.8 -

27. Justine Bolt Breckenridge 270 26:55.4 24

28. Angie Furtaw Valley Lutheran 319 26:56.2 25

29. Elysabeth Kushion St. Charles 302 27:13.5 26

30. Tara Miller St. Louis 314 27:28.3 -

31. Kayla Wakeman Valley Lutheran 326 27:46.8 27

32. Theresa Gruman Merrill 289 27:49.3 28

33. Abby Beyett Carrollton 328 27:55.3 29

34. Cara Cole St. Louis 308 27:59.1 -

35. Nichole Hunter Ithaca 282 28:21.5 -

36. Chelsea Ehinger Michigan Lutheran Seminary 295 28:35.0 30

37. Danni Radosa Merrill 291 28:50.3 31

38. Kelsey Siler Merrill 293 28:54.3 32

39. Alyssa Schramm St. Charles 304 29:24.9 33

40. Katrina Shay Valley Lutheran 325 29:53.3 P

41. Angela Cluely St. Louis 307 29:56.1 -

42. Brittany Parkhurst Breckenridge 273 29:59.0 35

43. Magdelena Petermann Michigan Lutheran Seminary 297 31:15.2 36

44. Erin Pennington Michigan Lutheran Seminary 296 31:37.0 37

45. Stephanie Iken St. Charles 301 31:57.4 38

46. Olivia Sieggreen St. Charles 305 31:58.1 39

47. Abigail Searles Merrill 292 33:24.5 40

48. Opt Scorer1 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:01.0 41

49. Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:01.0 41

50. Opt Scorer2 BRECKRDG Breckenridge 9:99:02.0 42

51. Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:02.0 42

52. Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN Carrollton 9:99:03.0 43