BOYNE VALLEY INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 10, 2008

BOYNE VALLEY INVITATIONAL
Boyne City High School


1 Alivia Murphy/Tec Adams Harbor Springs 35:01
2 Maddie Buntin/Allen McCarty Harbor Springs 36:15
3 Morgan McCardel/Alex Primeau TCSF 36:26
4 Lindsey Fisher/Ashton Fisher Ellsworth 36:45
5 Alyssa Oram/Matthew Oram N.C. Trails 36:48
6 Kendal McCarthy/Jacob Brushaber Harbor Springs 37:11
7 Caitlyn Reeves/Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 37:12
8 Katie Hoffman/Michael Sydow Harbor Springs 37:27
9 Katy Olsen/James Alpers TCSF 37:52
10 Kallie Klumpp/Alex Grieve TCSF 38:45
11 Taylor Hartley/Jordan Muma Ellsworth 38:51.1
12 Amanda Monthei/Austin Swadling Inland Lakes 38:51.5
13 Rachel Brushaber/Nick Cooper Harbor Springs 38:52
14 Jessica Hall/Nate Schiefer Harbor Springs 38:59
15 Leah Coggon/Ricky Woods TCSF 39:07
16 Nicole Love/Traver Koehler Harbor Springs 40:06
17 Addey Meachum/Kevin Kane TCSF 40:16
18 Lauren Kopka/Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 40:26
19 Sarah Topp/Cody Rivers Gaylord St. Mary 40:38
20 Emily Piellusch/Jacob Seaney Ellsworth 40:39
21 Grace Carbeck/Chris Ronk Harbor Springs 40:40
22 Jessie Michlin/Zach Tenbush TCSF 41:14
23 Maria LaLone/Wilby Gates Alba 41:25
24 Danielle McCarty/Ryan Biehl Mancelona 41:35
25 Hannah Masko/Michael Topp Gaylord St. Mary 41:48
26 Joslyn Moore/Jesse Place Boyne City 41:57
27 Jalyn Ingalls/Tyler Ingalls Ellsworth 42:06
28 Kaylee Wilson/Travis Lange Boyne Falls 42:09
29 Hannah Meachum/Danny Nolan-Bliss TCSF 42:31
30 Beca Hoig/Steve Strouse Alba 42:33
31 Brady Brennan/Luke Hawley East Jordan 42:39
32 Savannah Madigan/Chris Mathews Harbor Springs 43:02
33 Casmear Kerr/Zeek Beek Boyne City 43:03
34 Norma Oviedo/Dalton Swenson Ellsworth 43:21
35 Jamie Topp/Pat Makarewicz Gaylord St. Mary 43:23
36 Erica Westbrook/Jared Mathers Boyne Falls 43:28
37 Rebecca Rotter/Kyle Ortiz Inland Lakes 43:33
38 Liz Howeber/Robb Nemecek East Jordan 44:38
39 Taylor Roberts/James Durrett Alba 44:49
40 Rianne Coale/Justin Savory Boyne Falls 44:59
41 Ali Bearss/Steven Hart Boyne Falls 45:24
42 Candace Lee/Daniel Krudy N.C. Trails 45:34
43 Lexie Harding/Zach Matthew Boyne City 45:41
44 Sarah Hufford/Caleb Fair Boyne City 45:49
45 Lacey Hofweber/Josh Rathbun East Jordan 45:50
46 Tianna Windish/Mark Millard Alba 46:03
47 Adrey Buik/Dan Johnson Mancelona 46:09.4
48 Monique Hockridge/Brian McDaniel Mancelona 46:09.8
49 Meagan Kloss/Nick Cook Ellsworth 46:13
50 Jacqueline Hulderman/Blaine Dailey Inland Lakes 46:14
51 Morgan Harding/Spencer Caverly Boyne City 46:18
52 Allyssa Kasper/Taylor Korthase Boyne City 47:39
53 Yuka Nakano/Johnathon Anderson TCSF 47:49
54 Mackenzie Macksey/Jack Hufford Boyne City 48:27
55 Katie Fraser/Justin Aytes Boyne Falls 48:57
56 Emily Veenstra/Caleb Veenstra Ellsworth 49:11
57 Kristie Leitow/Mic Lord Alba 49:35
58 Stephanie Fuller/Randy Hoogerhyde Alba 49:38
59 Charlie Douglas/Joey Dixon Alba 50:53
60 Jackie Cosgrove/James Mallers Gaylord St. Mary 50:58
61 Chelsea Randall/Chance Randall Ellsworth 51:27
62 Ellissa Weerstra/Alex Hanson East Jordan 52:39
63 Casey Rorick/Jon Morley Inland Lakes 52:52
64 Patty Kurtz/Josh Burns Boyne City 53:34
65 Betsy Gast/Adam Jacobs Gaylord St. Mary 56:12
66 Rebecca Hair/Brent Vizina Inland Lakes 56:29
67 Kelsey Barker/DJ DeVoy Boyne City 58:41



1 Jeremy Egas Wolverine 16:46
2 Luke Operhall Wolverine 17:21
3 Brandyn Clemens Mackinaw City 18:08
4 Erik Purgiel Wolverine 18:44
5 Tim Ward Wolverine 18:51
6 Chris Laninga Mackinaw City 19:02
7 Aaron Jaroche Wolverine 19:27
8 Kim Vi N.C. Trails 19:46
9 Joseph Zielinski N.C. Trails 19:56
10 Adam Alexander Mackinaw City 20:05
11 Luke Alexander Mackinaw City 20:29
12 Joel Castle N.C. Trails 20:32
13 George Lawrence Wolverine 20:41
14 Marcus Pattullo N.C. Trails 20:47
15 Tyler McCauley Wolverine 21:11
16 Spencer Cross N.C. Trails 21:13
17 Max Koenig Mancelona 21:28
18 Trevor Shaw N.C. Trails 21:40
19 Charles Ogden Wolverine 21:51
20 Michael Woods TCSF 21:54.5
21 Sean Weitzel TCSF 21:54.8
22 John Rymal Inland Lakes 22:14
23 Dane Rasper N.C. Trails 22:28
24 Chandler Lawson Grand Traverse 23:34
25 Josh Hosner Wolverine 23:49
26 Scott McClintock Grand Traverse 24:18.3
27 Richard Homan Mancelona 24:18.6
28 Destin Peterson Grand Traverse 24:20
29 Austin Weisler Boyne City 24:27
30 Tate Paquet Mackinaw City 24:31
31 Ben Williams Mancelona 24:50
32 Wade Roberts Alba 25:00
33 Joey Jewell Alba 25:28
34 Chris Stikney Mancelona 26:14
35 Trevor Pigg Alba 26:58
36 Michael Dery Mackinaw City 28:40
37 Chris Levenier Wolverine 29:39
38 Michael Grubaugh Boyne Falls 29:59
39 Derek Grabowski Boyne Falls 34:46



1 Erin Haley Boyne City 22:02
2 Bobee Papi Wolverine 22:34
3 Stephanie Horning Grand Traverse 22:45
4 Rachel Zeppa Grand Traverse 23:07
5 Joanna Tarbell Grand Traverse 23:40
6 Kristina Heilman Mackinaw City 23:48
7 Becky Papi Wolverine 23:52
8 Madison Bluemel Grand Traverse 24:23
9 Lindsay Hall Harbor Springs 24:26
10 Jordan Lamothe Wolverine 24:29.4
11 Courtney Wallis Mackinaw City 24:29.6
12 Hailee Paquet Mackinaw City 24:30
13 Heather Egas Wolverine 25:35
14 Tierney Bell Mackinaw City 25:53
15 Jessica Reeves Harbor Springs 26:15
16 Ellie Hague East Jordan 28:00
17 Samantha Miller Wolverine 28:18
18 Tieare Saa Grand Traverse 29:24
19 Kim Sewell East Jordan 29:45
20 Kayla Hausler Boyne Falls 30:00
21 Lydia Doublestein NC Trails 30:21
22 Taylor Puroll Boyne Falls 30:39
23 Shay Westerman \ NC Trails 30:42
24 Taelar Steward Mackinaw City 30:46
25 Hannah Morse Mackinaw City 31:01
26 Savanna Matelski Boyne Falls 31:04
27 Amy Rhudy NC Trails 31:11
28 Tess Weerstra East Jordan 33:12
29 Morgan Mooradian Harbor Springs 35:03



Open 1.5 mile Middle School
BOYS Team Champion
1 Joe Brushaber Harbor Springs 9:35 Harbor Springs 51 TIE
2 Shayne Dingman Mancelona 9:55.1 Grand Traverse 51 TIE
3 Alex Houston Grand Traverse 9:55.4 Mancelona 92
4 Robbie Bickel Grand Traverse 10:07 East Jordan 162
5 Austin Bluemel Grand Traverse 10:19
6 Brandon Cross NC Trails 10:31
7 Jared Ingersoll NC Trails 10:33
8 Caleb Davis Mancelona 11:06
9 Jacob Nethercott Harbor Springs 11:22
10 Charlie Lord Alba 11:28
11 Harley Luplow Harbor Springs 12:15
12 Andrew Drenth East Jordan 12:27
13 Trevor Roheren Harbor Springs 12:34
14 David Riedel Grand Traverse 12:39
15 Darrel Kiel Mancelona 12:57
16 Jack Holbrook East Jordan 13:09.9
17 Steven Winters East Jordan 14:36


GIRLS
1 Maddie Danz St. Elizabeth 9:40
2 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 10:12
3 Olivia Certa Ellsworth 10:47
4 Joelle Ingersoll NC Trails 10:53
5 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse 11:00
6 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 11:05
7 Taylor Sydow Harbor Springs 11:13
8 Claire Cunningham Harbor Springs 11:17
9 Isabella Tremonti Mancelona 11:19
10 Abby Hackman Harbor Springs 11:23
11 Tera Essenberg Ellsworth 11:24
12 Becca Masko Gaylord St. Mary 11:36
13 Rowan Estinik Grand Traverse 11:48
14 Hannah Passino Inland Lakes 11:51
15 Larissa Fisher Ellsworth 11:54
16 Olivia Tremonti Mancelona 12:09
17 Kayla Campbell East Jordan 12:10
18 Paige Podskelny East Jordan 13:07
19 Ellie Morley Inland Lakes 13:09.6
20 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse 13:15
21 Erin Douglas Alba 13:52
22 Melanie Hughey Mancelona 14:48
23 Lillian Klinetopp Grand Traverse 14:58
24 Tess McNitt East Jordan 15:04
25 Lily Hague East Jordan 15:05
26 Gabby Ottimer Harbor Springs 15:29.5
27 Ellen Brandell East Jordan 15:29.8
28 Sarah Sargent Grand Traverse 15:50
29 Bree Rostar Mancelona 16:45
30 Nicole Rostar Mancelona 20:50



Team Scores
Harbor Springs 1st
1
2
6
9

TCSF 2nd
3
9
10
22

Ellsworth 3rd
4
11
20
35

Gaylord St. Mary 4th
19
25
35
79

Alba 5th
23
30
39
92

Inland Lakes 6th
12
37
50
99

Boyne City 7th
26
33
43
102

Boyne Falls 8th
28
36
40
104

East Jordan 9th
31
38
45
114

Mancelona 10th
24
47
48
119