Mike Jackson Memorial Invitational

back to results

Aug. 21, 2008

Mike Jackson Memorial Invitational
Cros-Lex High School
Hosted by Cros-Lex High School
Provided by SpeedyRaces.net


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Cros-Lex 36 (2 4 5 12 13 15 26)
2. Lapeer East 76 (8 11 17 18 22 24 34)
3. Marysville 84 (3 14 19 20 28 32 37)
4. Yale 117 (1 10 29 36 41 45 49)
5. Port Huron 119 (6 23 27 30 33 39 40)
6. Almont 150 (7 21 35 43 44 47 48)
7. Port Huron Northern 174 (9 31 38 46 50 51 52)
8. Marlette 190 (16 25 42 53 54 55) Team Total (Average) Times:
Cros-Lex: 1:32:06 (18:25)
Lapeer East: 1:36:25 (19:17)
Marysville: 1:36:43 (19:20)
Yale: 1:37:55 (19:35)
Port Huron: 1:39:12 (19:50)
Almont: 1:41:59 (20:23)
Port Huron Northern: 1:44:33 (20:54)
Marlette: 1:48:13 (21:38)

3 Taylor Kasper (12) Cros-Lex 17:45
5 Adam Martinelli (11) Cros-Lex 18:06
6 Patrick O'Connor (12) Cros-Lex 18:18
13 Joshua Matthews (12) Cros-Lex 18:49
15 Cody Torrez (12) Cros-Lex 19:08
17 Asa Choate (11) Cros-Lex 19:19
28 George O'Connor (09) Cros-Lex 19:59
33 Eugene Ludington (12) Cros-Lex 20:26
40 Jeremy Shinn (10) Cros-Lex 20:37
49 Isaac Sanchez (11) Cros-Lex 21:26
65 Garrison Schoettle (09) Cros-Lex 22:14
67 Brad Farley (12) Cros-Lex 22:47
75 Nathan Kosht (11) Cros-Lex 23:16
76 Alex Matthews (09) Cros-Lex 23:17
77 Thomas Kasper (12) Cros-Lex 23:17
93 Andrew Jorde (10) Cros-Lex 25:34
94 Dalton Miller (11) Cros-Lex 26:08



9 Zach Kirby (12) Lapeer East 18:35
12 Bryan Bush (12) Lapeer East 18:44
19 Camden Maresh (12) Lapeer East 19:36
20 Jeff Baeckeroot (12) Lapeer East 19:41
24 Cody Coulter (12) Lapeer East 19:49
26 Joe Taylor (11) Lapeer East 19:52
37 Kyle Griffin (11) Lapeer East 20:32
38 Ryan Dixon (12) Lapeer East 20:35
59 Josh Mazur-Batistoni (12) Lapeer East 21:53
68 Sam Kaczmarek (12) Lapeer East 22:49
72 Daniel Gildner (09) Lapeer East 22:59
74 Mike Puskar (10) Lapeer East 23:09
80 Chad Geoit (12) Lapeer East 23:20
81 David Garner (12) Lapeer East 23:21
88 Lucas Bonesteel (09) Lapeer East 24:38
90 Brandon Turcott (11) Lapeer East 24:58
95 Zachary Smith (12) Lapeer East 26:21
97 Ben Peacock (12) Lapeer East 27:35
102 Aaron Knowlton (10) Lapeer East 32:32
103 Ryan Stemm (12) Lapeer East 32:33



4 Jarron Brewer (12) Marysville 17:54
16 Chris Seaford (12) Marysville 19:14
21 Spencer Rumley (12) Marysville 19:42
22 David Squires (12) Marysville 19:47
30 Brett Farnsworth (10) Marysville 20:06
35 Stephen Hintz (12) Marysville 20:30
42 Kyle McKinley (11) Marysville 20:38
58 James Balwinski (12) Marysville 21:53
70 Nick Clark (09) Marysville 22:54
87 Chris Hischke (12) Marysville 24:23



1 James Fisher (11) Yale 17:24
11 Zach Cieplechowicz (11) Yale 18:37
31 Wolfgang Horon (10) Yale 20:15
41 Shane Edgerton (12) Yale 20:37
46 Nicholas Amormino (09) Yale 21:02
53 Chris Silverthorn (11) Yale 21:35
61 Kyle Campbell (11) Yale 21:59
71 Nathaneal Zuehlke (11) Yale 22:58
100 Erik Kutchen (10) Yale 29:14



7 Tyler Mueller (10) Port Huron 18:27
25 Noah Prout (12) Port Huron 19:51
29 David Jelinek (10) Port Huron 20:00
32 Sean Boyd (09) Port Huron 20:23
36 Zach Carroll (12) Port Huron 20:31
44 Nathan Wilkinson (09) Port Huron 20:52
45 Nick Pitre (10) Port Huron 20:53
47 Keith Sutton (10) Port Huron 21:10
50 Tobias Hauser (12) Port Huron 21:29
60 Will Bendik (12) Port Huron 21:56
64 Jeremy Ruiz (11) Port Huron 22:01
66 Eric Payne (10) Port Huron 22:29
69 Jason Pringle (10) Port Huron 22:52
78 Mark Hubble (09) Port Huron 23:18
89 Brandon Fry (10) Port Huron 24:38
98 Anthony Moncrief (12) Port Huron 27:40



8 Don Tobias (12) Almont 18:34
23 Stephen Savonne (12) Almont 19:48
39 Cody Corbin (10) Almont 20:35
51 Nick Vassallo (12) Almont 21:29
52 Joel Bock (11) Almont 21:33
55 Josh Klebba (09) Almont 21:47
56 David Burkland (09) Almont 21:47
62 Mike Bollaert (12) Almont 22:00
63 Nick Deneweth (09) Almont 22:01
96 Blake Bollaert (10) Almont 26:31



10 Chad Hughes (11) Port Huron Northern 18:36
34 Tyler Smith (10) Port Huron Northern 20:28
43 Ronny Makensen (10) Port Huron Northern 20:44
54 Zach Smith (12) Port Huron Northern 21:37
73 Leopold Eckert (09) Port Huron Northern 23:08
79 Nigel Elliott (12) Port Huron Northern 23:19
82 Brian Brooks (11) Port Huron Northern 23:30
91 David Heise (12) Port Huron Northern 25:09
92 Alex Allen (12) Port Huron Northern 25:33
101 Matt Allen (10) Port Huron Northern 29:20



18 Robert Fingerle Marlette 19:28
27 Chase Dobbelere (12) Marlette 19:53
48 Alex Storm Marlette 21:13
84 Matt Gyomory Marlette 23:47
85 Brad Montgomery Marlette 23:52
99 Jordan Parker Marlette 27:45



2 Matt Proctor (10) Brown City 17:36
14 Matt DeSchutter (12) Brown City 18:51
83 Taylor Locke (12) Brown City 23:37



57 Tyler Ormiston (10) North Branch 21:49
86 Eli Parsch (09) North Branch 23:55




Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Lapeer East 54 (4 6 7 16 21 22 27)
2. Port Huron 64 (2 9 14 15 24 28 45)
3. Yale 82 (10 11 12 18 31 37 38)
4. Cros-Lex 87 (1 17 20 23 26 32 33)
5. Marysville 97 (3 8 13 29 44 47)
6. Port Huron Northern 143 (19 25 30 34 35 36 39)
7. North Branch 171 (5 40 41 42 43 46 48) Team Total (Average) Times:
Lapeer East: 1:53:48 (22:45)
Port Huron: 1:53:36 (22:43)
Yale: 1:56:40 (23:20)
Cros-Lex: 1:54:48 (22:57)
Marysville: 1:57:54 (23:34)
Port Huron Northern: 2:02:58 (24:35)
North Branch: 2:07:57 (25:35)

6 Jamie Caminiti (11) Lapeer East 21:59
8 Ariana Donahue (10) Lapeer East 22:14
9 Hillary Davlin (10) Lapeer East 22:15
18 Emily Tysick (12) Lapeer East 23:28
23 Emily Davis (12) Lapeer East 23:52
24 Amanda Colosky (12) Lapeer East 23:55
30 Allysa Batistoni (09) Lapeer East 24:05
34 Dayna McIntyre (09) Lapeer East 24:34
37 Alahnna Linton (10) Lapeer East 24:42
41 Angela Diehle (12) Lapeer East 25:10
49 Ashlee Eisinger (12) Lapeer East 25:40
50 Amanda Herr (11) Lapeer East 25:51
63 Heather Maxon (12) Lapeer East 27:15
67 Lisa Felczak (12) Lapeer East 27:47
76 Sarah Olds (11) Lapeer East 28:38
77 Felicia Jostock (09) Lapeer East 28:46
79 Isabelle Depa (10) Lapeer East 28:50
92 Emily Rheaume (12) Lapeer East 29:48
95 Sariah Howell (11) Lapeer East 31:51
96 Devon Fox (11) Lapeer East 32:02
97 Olivia Patercsak (,) Lapeer East 32:23
104 Nicole Medellin (10) Lapeer East 36:30
108 Miranda Sparks (09) Lapeer East 39:38



3 Katrina Oberski (12) Port Huron 20:23
11 Katie Davis (12) Port Huron 22:35
16 Kiersten Dewitt (12) Port Huron 23:13
17 Katie O'Neill (11) Port Huron 23:27
26 Jessica Tippie (09) Port Huron 23:58
32 Molly Rathje (11) Port Huron 24:15
72 Heather Hillman (12) Port Huron 28:08
78 Megan Gilbert (12) Port Huron 28:47
80 Danielle McFadden (12) Port Huron 28:52
81 Courtney Harris (09) Port Huron 29:08
87 Christina Bowers (10) Port Huron 29:41
89 Heather Molesworth (12) Port Huron 29:44
106 Torrie McRobie (09) Port Huron 36:49



12 Chelsea Bischer (11) Yale 22:42
13 Lauren Lauwers (11) Yale 22:44
14 Rebecca Vore (12) Yale 23:03
20 Angela Marinich (12) Yale 23:30
36 Sidney Bischer (09) Yale 24:41
45 Elizabeth Wiczorek (10) Yale 25:25
46 Taylor Stawecki (09) Yale 25:26
54 Whitney Wescon (11) Yale 26:29
61 Amanda Roberts (09) Yale 27:02
64 Ashley Glavach (11) Yale 27:21
66 Olivia Kaatz (09) Yale 27:35
68 Megan Haase (12) Yale 27:47
69 Kara Leenknegt (10) Yale 27:48
70 Corrie Hazel (11) Yale 28:01
73 Karissa Ginzel (10) Yale 28:15
94 Hannah Cieplechowicz (10) Yale 30:43
105 Corthy Harris (09) Yale 36:38



1 Leah O'Connor (11) Cros-Lex 19:30
19 Jozelynn Worden (12) Cros-Lex 23:29
22 Vanessa Stewart (12) Cros-Lex 23:49
25 Erica Lerma (11) Cros-Lex 23:56
28 Kayla Ellul (09) Cros-Lex 24:04
38 Brittany Bezrutczyk (09) Cros-Lex 24:47
39 Julia McEntee (12) Cros-Lex 25:05
40 Kaitlyn Quinn (10) Cros-Lex 25:08
84 Lynsy Romanowski (09) Cros-Lex 29:28
88 Amanda Kelly (12) Cros-Lex 29:42
91 Brooke Birtles (11) Cros-Lex 29:46
103 Elizabeth Brandon (10) Cros-Lex 34:45
109 Alyssa Wilkins (09) Cros-Lex 40:46



4 Jenae Curley (11) Marysville 21:11
10 Kelly Warsinske (11) Marysville 22:22
15 Kelsey Wright-Alexander (12) Marysville 23:12
33 Celia Garcia (12) Marysville 24:22
60 Erica Fraley (11) Marysville 26:47
86 Emma Cook (09) Marysville 29:40



21 Mia Rankine (10) Port Huron Northern 23:47
27 Ashley Zinkel (10) Port Huron Northern 24:03
35 Morgan Smith (10) Port Huron Northern 24:35
42 Kelsey Goulding (12) Port Huron Northern 25:14
43 Hannah Reinhard (09) Port Huron Northern 25:19
44 Jessica Westrick (11) Port Huron Northern 25:24
47 Alaina Parker (10) Port Huron Northern 25:28
48 Georgia Jones (10) Port Huron Northern 25:34
55 Carly Dolinski (09) Port Huron Northern 26:30
56 Kathleen Mullally (10) Port Huron Northern 26:33
58 Dani Hahn (10) Port Huron Northern 26:38
71 Kiera Jevens (09) Port Huron Northern 28:01
74 Shannon Zinkel (12) Port Huron Northern 28:26
90 Tricia Quaine (11) Port Huron Northern 29:45
93 Emily Cesefske (10) Port Huron Northern 29:51
98 Jackie Olson (10) Port Huron Northern 33:48
99 Alexandria Petrossi (09) Port Huron Northern 33:48
100 Claire Secory (10) Port Huron Northern 34:00
107 Jamie Glombowski (12) Port Huron Northern 38:34



7 Meghan Petiprin (12) North Branch 22:10
52 Sam Griffin (10) North Branch 26:10
53 Grace Morquecho (12) North Branch 26:18
57 Christina Skelton (12) North Branch 26:34
59 Jessica McKnight (10) North Branch 26:45
85 Meggan Lucas (12) North Branch 29:32
101 Jennna Steenrod (12) North Branch 34:03
102 Heather Wirth (09) North Branch 34:07



2 Marie Burkland (12) Almont 20:08
5 Lauren Deneweth (11) Almont 21:25
83 Justina Gottler (12) Almont 29:17



29 Katie Takacs (11) Brown City 24:05
62 Ashley Hill (11) Brown City 27:05
65 Jenna Link (12) Brown City 27:32
75 Robyn Nordin (12) Brown City 28:28



31 Sarah Smith Marlette 24:12
51 Kayla Romosier Marlette 26:05
82 Kelsey Romosier Marlette 29:15