Mariner Invitational

back to results

Aug. 23, 2008

Mariner Invitational
East China Park
Hosted by Marine City High School
Provided by SpeedyRaces.net


Scoring Teams and Points:
1. St. Clair 46 (2 3 8 13 20 29 42)
2. Lutheran North 80 (5 9 15 24 27 31 39)
3. Dakota 118 (7 10 28 32 41 47 85)
4. Richmond 157 (1 16 23 43 74 101)
5. Yale 184 (6 18 45 57 58 60 81)
6. Port Huron 197 (17 30 36 55 59 65 79)
7. Lake Shore 200 (4 34 38 46 78 90 97)
8. Chippewa Valley 211 (11 40 44 53 63 93 94)
9. Lakeview 212 (25 26 48 51 62 76 89)
10. Algonac 240 (33 35 49 50 73 82 95)
11. Almont 242 (14 37 56 66 69 70 75)
12. Cousino 256 (12 21 61 71 91 100)
13. Fraser 307 (22 52 67 80 86 102)
14. Port Huron Northern 310 (19 54 72 77 88 96 98)
15. Marine City 386 (64 68 83 84 87 92 99) Team Total (Average) Times:
St. Clair: 1:31:24 (18:16)
Lutheran North: 1:34:18 (18:51)
Dakota: 1:36:51 (19:22)
Richmond: 1:37:44 (19:32)
Yale: 1:40:06 (20:01)
Port Huron: 1:41:38 (20:19)
Lake Shore: 1:40:20 (20:04)
Chippewa Valley: 1:42:09 (20:25)
Lakeview: 1:42:12 (20:26)
Algonac: 1:43:48 (20:45)
Almont: 1:43:41 (20:44)
Cousino: 1:44:47 (20:57)
Fraser: 1:47:21 (21:28)
Port Huron Northern: 1:47:25 (21:29)
Marine City: 1:51:36 (22:19)

2 Derrick Laparl (11) St. Clair 17:14
3 Nick Brosky (11) St. Clair 17:16
8 Patrick Miller (10) St. Clair 18:41
13 Dave Wilemski (12) St. Clair 18:54
20 Greg Gizowski (11) St. Clair 19:19
29 Matt Heminger (12) St. Clair 19:47
42 Randy Gotler (09) St. Clair 20:19



5 Andreas Koemer (12) Lutheran North 17:36
9 Nathan Schilling (12) Lutheran North 18:46
15 Caleb Tweten (11) Lutheran North 18:57
24 John Stathakis (12) Lutheran North 19:27
27 Tim Pfund (09) Lutheran North 19:32
31 Coleson Wrege (10) Lutheran North 19:56
39 Robby Devroy (12) Lutheran North 20:09



7 Vince Ferranti (10) Dakota 18:12
10 Nick Culbertson (10) Dakota 18:46
28 Blake Ryan (10) Dakota 19:38
32 Kevin King (10) Dakota 19:57
41 Tyler Jaroe (10) Dakota 20:18
47 Dan Hoefler (11) Dakota 20:41
85 Steven Orr (09) Dakota 22:49



1 Emery Pitcel Richmond 16:59
16 Dustin Pitcel Richmond 18:59
23 Brett Burg Richmond 19:25
43 Grant Haffner Richmond 20:22
74 Micheal Graham Richmond 21:59
101 Tom Beindt Richmond 26:46



6 James Fisher (11) Yale 17:48
18 Zach Cieplechowicz (11) Yale 19:13
45 Wolfgang Horon (10) Yale 20:28
57 Nicholas Amormino (09) Yale 21:17
58 Kyle Campbell (11) Yale 21:20
60 Shane Ederton (12) Yale 21:22
81 Chris Silverthorn (11) Yale 22:33



17 Tyler Mueller (10) Port Huron 19:10
30 Noah Prout (12) Port Huron 19:49
36 R.J. Barton (12) Port Huron 20:03
55 Nathan Wilkinson (09) Port Huron 21:16
59 Zach Carroll (12) Port Huron 21:20
65 Sean Boyd (09) Port Huron 21:31
79 Keith Sutton (10) Port Huron 22:18



4 Xavier Manalo (12) Lake Shore 17:18
34 Alex Chizmadia (11) Lake Shore 20:03
38 Tyler Krajenka (10) Lake Shore 20:08
46 Ray Stetter (10) Lake Shore 20:38
78 Simon Crachiola (11) Lake Shore 22:13
90 Mike Grinols (10) Lake Shore 23:15
97 Austin Berck (10) Lake Shore 23:57



11 Dave Reddmann (12) Chippewa Valley 18:50
40 Benjamin Miller (11) Chippewa Valley 20:16
44 Adam Shuboy (12) Chippewa Valley 20:27
53 Nick Kirkwood (12) Chippewa Valley 21:09
63 Connor Zarkowski (10) Chippewa Valley 21:27
93 Calvin Miller (09) Chippewa Valley 23:25
94 John Derkacz (09) Chippewa Valley 23:38



25 Stephen Poleni Lakeview 19:30
26 Scott Stafford Lakeview 19:32
48 Mick Marino Lakeview 20:44
51 Jacob Lambert Lakeview 20:59
62 Max Taylor Lakeview 21:27
76 Brian McCloy Lakeview 22:02
89 David Edwards Lakeview 23:03



33 Dominic Moscone (11) Algonac 20:01
35 Josh Rivard (11) Algonac 20:03
49 Nathan Scott (10) Algonac 20:52
50 Ben Wyant (12) Algonac 20:58
73 Ryan Wenk (12) Algonac 21:54
82 Gordon Marcinkoske (11) Algonac 22:37
95 Brad DiMaggio (12) Algonac 23:43



14 Don Tobias (12) Almont 18:56
37 Stephen Savonne (12) Almont 20:04
56 Cody Corbin (10) Almont 21:17
66 Joel Bock (11) Almont 21:35
69 Nick Vassallo (12) Almont 21:49
70 Josh Klebba (09) Almont 21:50
75 David Burkland (09) Almont 22:01



12 Brendan Murphy (11) Cousino 18:51
21 Joel Sliwinski (12) Cousino 19:23
61 Ian Murphy (11) Cousino 21:25
71 Matt LeBlanc (10) Cousino 21:51
91 Clint Grunalt (12) Cousino 23:17
100 Vince Maraldo (10) Cousino 26:14



22 Drake Gasior (10) Fraser 19:24
52 Michael King (12) Fraser 21:07
67 Troy Al-Hakim (09) Fraser 21:35
80 Justin Murray (11) Fraser 22:23
86 Daniel Weed (09) Fraser 22:52
102 Mike Misuraca (09) Fraser 31:33



19 Chad Hughes (11) Port Huron Northern 19:18
54 Ronny Mackensen (10) Port Huron Northern 21:10
72 Tyler Smith (10) Port Huron Northern 21:52
77 Zaxh Smith (12) Port Huron Northern 22:03
88 Leopold Eckert (09) Port Huron Northern 23:02
96 Brian Brooks (11) Port Huron Northern 23:44
98 Nigel Elliott (12) Port Huron Northern 24:21



64 Robert Holman (09) Marine City 21:29
68 Bradley Thueme (10) Marine City 21:42
83 Trevor Kirby (10) Marine City 22:41
84 Josh Brenner (12) Marine City 22:47
87 Allen Reichle (12) Marine City 22:57
92 Bill Laduke (10) Marine City 23:19
99 Andrew Thueme (10) Marine City 24:31




Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Marine City 58 (1 6 11 18 22 52 69)
2. Lutheran North A 63 (4 8 9 13 29 34 39)
3. Algonac 129 (7 15 20 27 60 67)
4. St. Clair 133 (5 16 17 45 50 74)
5. Port Huron 137 (2 24 25 42 44 48 81)
6. Yale 152 (23 26 30 32 41 54 75)
7. Richmond 152 (3 12 21 36 80)
8. Grosse Pt. North 171 (14 31 33 38 55 58 64)
9. Dakota 244 (19 28 61 65 71 83 84)
10. Port Huron Northern 263 (46 47 49 59 62 63 70)
11. Lutheran North B 289 (40 43 66 68 72 73 77)
12. Fraser 310 (10 53 76 82 89)
13. Chippewa Valley 321 (51 56 57 78 79 87)
14. Cousino 331 (35 37 85 86 88) Team Total (Average) Times:
Marine City: 1:48:49 (21:45)
Lutheran North A: 1:50:31 (22:06)
Algonac: 1:55:41 (23:08)
St. Clair: 1:56:07 (23:13)
Port Huron: 1:56:24 (23:16)
Yale: 1:58:07 (23:37)
Richmond: 1:59:16 (23:51)
Grosse Pt. North: 1:59:36 (23:55)
Dakota: 2:04:39 (24:55)
Port Huron Northern: 2:06:18 (25:15)
Lutheran North B: 2:08:51 (25:46)
Fraser: 2:28:55 (29:47)
Chippewa Valley: 2:12:27 (26:29)
Cousino: 2:25:32 (29:06)

1 Alexandria Vintevoghel (12) Marine City 20:01
7 Ericka Snyder (10) Marine City 21:08
13 Emily Ward (10) Marine City 22:07
20 Sarah Uppleger (12) Marine City 22:40
24 Erica Asaro (12) Marine City 22:53
55 Jessica Asaro (11) Marine City 25:25
72 Leslie Kucharski (12) Marine City 26:24



5 Kayla Pfund (11) Lutheran North A 20:56
10 Michelle Irvin (12) Lutheran North A 21:50
11 Hannah Schilling (09) Lutheran North A 21:59
15 Rachel Stathakis (10) Lutheran North A 22:19
31 Stacy Borowski (12) Lutheran North A 23:27
36 Mena Gehart (12) Lutheran North A 23:59
41 Karen Murawski (11) Lutheran North A 24:34



9 Meghan Schrader (12) Algonac 21:21
17 Carrie Kozel (12) Algonac 22:33
22 Kaitlin DeBoyer (12) Algonac 22:52
29 Elyse McKenna (11) Algonac 23:16
63 Jennifer Jiles (12) Algonac 25:39
70 Robin Rogers (10) Algonac 26:20



6 Alicia Fowler (12) St. Clair 20:59
18 Kirsten Bray (11) St. Clair 22:37
19 Lauren Zens (09) St. Clair 22:38
47 Andraya Jorgenson (.) St. Clair 24:50
53 Hayley Rock (09) St. Clair 25:03
77 Alycia Melick (11) St. Clair 27:14



3 Katrina Oberski (12) Port Huron 20:34
26 Kaitlin Davis (12) Port Huron 23:08
27 Kiersten Dewitt (12) Port Huron 23:11
44 Katie O'Neill (11) Port Huron 24:41
46 Jessica Tippie (09) Port Huron 24:50
51 Molly Rathje (11) Port Huron 24:59
84 Megan Gilbert (12) Port Huron 30:00



25 Lauren Lauwers (11) Yale 23:06
28 Rebecca Vore (12) Yale 23:13
32 Chelsea Bischer (11) Yale 23:30
34 Angela Marinich (12) Yale 23:38
43 Sidney Bischer (09) Yale 24:40
57 Taylor Stawecki (09) Yale 25:30
78 Elizabeth Wiczorek (11) Yale 27:31



4 Hannah Brisson Richmond 20:54
14 Paige Hoag Richmond 22:14
23 Ashley Margosian Richmond 22:53
38 Morgan Schultz Richmond 24:19
83 Katie Jurcak Richmond 28:56



16 Zyanyka Wright-Fervais (11) Grosse Pt. North 22:20
33 Katy VanEgmond (09) Grosse Pt. North 23:30
35 Becca Gimpert (12) Grosse Pt. North 23:43
40 Rachel Gimpert (10) Grosse Pt. North 24:32
58 Rachel Brock (10) Grosse Pt. North 25:31
61 Julia SantaLucis (12) Grosse Pt. North 25:35
67 Lindsay Brown (11) Grosse Pt. North 26:13



21 Sarah Ball (11) Dakota 22:43
30 Tara Geralt (11) Dakota 23:18
64 Katie Madinsky (12) Dakota 25:42
68 Chelsea Piper (12) Dakota 26:15
74 Gwen Scruggs (12) Dakota 26:41
86 Felicia Zuccaro (10) Dakota 31:00
87 Dylan Hovis (12) Dakota 31:06



48 Mia Rankine (10) Port Huron Northern 24:55
49 Morgan Smith (10) Port Huron Northern 24:56
52 Hannah Reinhard (09) Port Huron Northern 25:01
62 Alaina Parker (10) Port Huron Northern 25:38
65 Georgia Jones (10) Port Huron Northern 25:48
66 Jessica Westrick (11) Port Huron Northern 25:59
73 Kelsey Goulding (12) Port Huron Northern 26:28



42 Courtney Kotenko (11) Lutheran North B 24:36
45 Hannah Girard (11) Lutheran North B 24:42
69 Jenna Buchman (10) Lutheran North B 26:15
71 Stephanie Oska (11) Lutheran North B 26:22
75 Jill Nowicki (11) Lutheran North B 26:56
76 Gaby Koemer (10) Lutheran North B 26:58
80 Abby Meisel (09) Lutheran North B 27:48



12 Danielle Miller (11) Fraser 22:02
56 Abbril Mashburn (10) Fraser 25:26
79 Maria Agostini (11) Fraser 27:45
85 Dana Speelman (10) Fraser 30:20
94 Markenya Booker-Johnson (11) Fraser 43:22



54 Hannah Markison (12) Chippewa Valley 25:08
59 Emily Weiss (11) Chippewa Valley 25:31
60 Amanda Finn (11) Chippewa Valley 25:33
81 Emma Stichhaller (10) Chippewa Valley 27:52
82 Erin Krupps (09) Chippewa Valley 28:23
92 Lillian Chadick (09) Chippewa Valley 32:26



37 Julie Parowski (12) Cousino 24:05
39 Ashley Manzella (10) Cousino 24:28
89 Jamie Potter (12) Cousino 32:16
90 Fallon Bierkamp (10) Cousino 32:17
93 Ola Kaso (10) Cousino 32:26



2 Marie Burkland (12) Almont 20:11
8 Lauren Deneweth (11) Almont 21:11
50 Carlie Lawrence (09) Almont 24:57



88 Ray Stetter (10) Lake Shore 31:12



91 Caitlin Sheardy Lakeview 32:25