MAC White Jamboree One Dual Meets

back to results

Sep. 9, 2008

MAC White Jamboree One Dual Meets
Port Huron, MI


Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Oberski, Katrina (12) - PH 19:58 1
2 / 2 Fowler, Alycia (12) - SC 20:03 1
3 / 3 Cleverley, Autumn (12) - AB 21:02 1
4 / 4 Smade, Kayla (10) - SC 21:18 2
5 / 5 Zens, Lauren (9) - SC 21:47 3
6 / 6 Bray, Kirsten (11) - SC 21:59 4
7 / 7 Mccloskey, Bridget (10) - RO 22:17 1
8 / 8 Peyerk, Dani (9) - RO 22:19 2
9 / 9 Beindit, Ann Marie (12) - AB 22:25 2
10 / 10 Davis, Kaitlin (12) - PH 22:39 2
11 / 11 O'neill, Katie (11) - PH 22:42 3
12 / 12 Pope, Cecilia (11) - AB 22:44 3
13 / 13 Rathje, Molly (11) - PH 22:45 4
14 / 14 Dewitt, Kiersten (12) - PH 22:58 5
15 / 15 Rock, Hayly (9) - SC 22:58 5
16 / 16 Tippie, Jessica (9) - PH 23:03 6
17 / 17 Propst, Rosemary (9) - RO 23:06 3
18 / 18 Myers, Kayla (11) - AB 23:11 4
19 / 19 Zinkel, Ashley (10) - PHN 23:12 1
20 / 20 Krakosky, Kim (10) - UF 23:15 1
21 / 21 Rankine, Mia (10) - PHN 23:22 2
22 / 22 Baker, Alexis (12) - PHN 23:24 3
23 / 23 Melick, Alicia (11) - SC 23:31 6
24 / 24 Wisnieski, Tiffany (12) - UF 23:35 2
25 / 25 Wisniewski, Rachel (12) - UF 23:36 3
26 / 26 Pawlitz, Cassidy (10) - RO 23:36 4
27 / 27 Markison, Hannah (12) - CV 23:41 1
28 / 28 Dolinski, Carly (9) - PHN 23:51 4
29 / 29 Smith, Morgan (10) - PHN 23:55 5
30 / 30 Carlisle, Muriel (12) - CV 23:59 2
31 / 31 Jevens, Kiera (9) - PHN 24:10 6
32 / 32 Thomas, Jenna (9) - RO 24:14 5
33 / 33 Dolan, Madison (9) - UF 24:16 4
34 / 34 Goulding, Kelsey (12) - PHN 24:17 7
35 / 35 VanBrabandt, Ashley (10) - AB 24:19 5
36 / 36 Mets, Marie (10) - RO 24:23 6
37 / 37 Miller, JoAnna (12) - AB 24:27 6
38 / 38 Mcinerney, Alex (11) - UF 24:34 5
39 / 39 Finn, Amanda (12) - CV 24:35 3
40 / Jones, Georgia (10) - PHN 24:35 8
41 / 40 Hackler, Jennifer (9) - AB 24:36 7
42 / 41 Larson, Melissa (11) - UF 24:41 6
43 / 42 Jorgenson, Andraya (11) - SC 24:42 7
44 / Mariani, Olivia (12) - PHN 24:43 9
45 / 43 Weiss, Emily (11) - CV 24:45 4
46 / Chitwood, Anita (11) - SC 24:55 8
47 / Walkowski, Kelly (10) - WM 24:57 1
48 / Brunner, Lindsey (12) - SC 25:08 9
49 / Schwartz, Samantha (9) - SC 25:09 10
50 / 44 Luzod, Lindsay (10) - UF 25:09 7
51 / Parker, Alaina (10) - PHN 25:10 10
52 / Nordstrand, Olivia (12) - UF 25:11 8
53 / Sack, Ashley (12) - UF 25:37 9
54 / 45 Harris, Courtney (9) - PH 25:41 7
55 / Karns, Jennifer (10) - AB 25:48 8
56 / Mullally, Kathleen (10) - PHN 25:50 11
57 / Duemling, Kathleen (11) - SC 25:52 11
58 / Gilbert, Megan (12) - PH 25:58 8
59 / Hillman, Heather (12) - PH 26:02 9
60 / Nowak, Liz (10) - SC 26:02 12
61 / Donovan, Rebecca (10) - WM 26:12 2
62 / 46 Stichhaller, Emma (10) - CV 26:14 5
63 / Edmondson, Brandy (10) - PH 26:15 10
64 / Sitek, Kristen (11) - WM 26:25 3
65 / Draveling, Krystal (11) - PH 26:34 11
66 / Bowers, Christina (10) - PH 26:47 12
67 / Chisholm, Shelby (11) - PH 26:49 13
68 / 47 Kupps, Erin (9) - CV 27:08 6
69 / 48 Sullivan, Caitlin (10) - CV 27:08 7
70 / Gutowski, Brooklyn (9) - UF 27:23 10
71 / Hahn, Dani (10) - PHN 27:31 12
72 / Chadick, Lillian (9) - CV 27:42 8
73 / Cesefske, Emily (10) - PHN 27:45 13
74 / Rafferty, Sarah (12) - UF 27:51 11
75 / Molesworth, Heather (12) - PH 27:53 14
76 / 49 Holliday, Shelby (10) - RO 27:54 7
77 / Marrogy, Bianca (10) - PHN 27:57 14
78 / Gastmeier, Tina (12) - AB 28:07 9
79 / Previch, Rachel (12) - UF 28:08 12
80 / Oberfrank, Eva (11) - AB 28:27 10
81 / Rafferty, Jena (9) - UF 28:50 13
82 / Schlinkert, Carly (12) - UF 30:15 14
83 / Knoblauch, Jessica (11) - WM 30:35 4
84 / Penner, Nicole (10) - CV 31:11 9
85 / Olson, Jackie (10) - PHN 31:15 15
86 / Petrossi, Alexandria (9) - PHN 31:24 16
87 / Mcrobie, Torrie (9) - PH 33:48 15
88 / Young, Rachel (10) - CV 34:17 10
89 / Green, Kelsey (10) - PHN 35:44 17




Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Laparl, Derrick (11) - SC 16:58 1
2 / 2 Brosky, Nick (11) - SC 17:20 2
3 / 3 Kosky, Phil (12) - UF 17:30 1
4 / 4 Vincent, Brad (12) - RO 17:34 1
5 / 5 Jackson, Austin (12) - RO 17:40 2
6 / 6 Miller, Patrick (10) - SC 17:51 3
7 / 7 Olivares, Phil (12) - AB 17:53 1
8 / 8 Lohrman, Kory (10) - RO 17:55 3
9 / 9 Miller, Jordan (10) - AB 17:55 2
10 / 10 Komph, Eddie (9) - AB 17:59 3
11 / 11 Gizowski, Greg (11) - SC 18:14 4
12 / 12 Jackson, Nick (11) - RO 18:16 4
13 / 13 Crandall, Cameron (11) - AB 18:19 4
14 / 14 Mueller, Tyler (10) - PH 18:22 1
15 / 15 Wilemski, Dave (12) - SC 18:24 5
16 / 16 Barton, R.J. (12) - PH 18:28 2
17 / 17 Haning, Kyle (10) - RO 18:34 5
18 / 18 Hills, Matt (12) - RO 18:35 6
19 / 19 Cario, Anthony (10) - UF 18:42 2
20 / 20 Pomante, Nick (10) - UF 18:42 3
21 / 21 Reddmann, Dave (12) - CV 18:52 1
22 / 22 O'hair, Doug (10) - RO 18:55 7
23 / 23 Prout, Noah (12) - PH 19:12 3
24 / 24 Heminger, Matt (12) - SC 19:13 6
25 / 25 Jones, Kyle (10) - WM 19:19 1
26 / 26 Hughes, Chad (11) - PHN 19:20 1
27 / 27 Oja, Tim (11) - UF 19:21 4
28 / 28 Abbey, James (9) - AB 19:27 5
29 / 29 Keck, Ben (11) - WM 19:28 2
30 / Dyer, Kevin (10) - RO 19:29 8
31 / 30 Bewick, Donovan (9) - UF 19:32 5
32 / 31 Gotler, Randy (9) - SC 19:32 7
33 / 32 Gevaert, Chris (12) - UF 19:33 6
34 / 33 Miller, Benjamin (11) - CV 19:35 2
35 / 34 King, Mason (12) - CV 19:35 3
36 / 35 Jelinek, David (10) - PH 19:36 4
37 / 36 Mackensen, Ronny (10) - PHN 19:40 2
38 / 37 Zarkowski, Connor (10) - CV 19:42 4
39 / 38 Prout, Jacob (11) - PH 19:47 5
40 / 39 Knybel, Scott (9) - AB 19:51 6
41 / 40 Fry, Jeremy (11) - PH 19:51 6
42 / 41 Pehur, Jake (11) - UF 19:52 7
43 / Biewer, Nick (10) - SC 19:55 8
44 / Gerow, Joe (9) - RO 19:59 9
45 / 42 Smith, Tyler (10) - PHN 20:00 3
46 / Heinge, Cam (12) - RO 20:01 10
47 / 43 Sutton, Keith (10) - PH 20:04 7
48 / 44 Kirkwood, Nick (12) - CV 20:05 5
49 / 45 Bogdani, Eni (9) - WM 20:07 3
50 / Irish, Matt (12) - RO 20:12 11
51 / Hawkins, Davon (12) - PH 20:23 8
52 / 46 Shuboy, Adam (12) - CV 20:27 6
53 / Murphy, Cody (9) - RO 20:28 12
54 / Pitre, Nick (10) - PH 20:32 9
55 / 47 Tockstein, Jonathon (10) - WM 20:33 4
56 / Carroll, Zach (12) - PH 20:33 10
57 / 48 Miller, Calvin (9) - CV 20:38 7
58 / Super, Josh (11) - RO 20:42 13
59 / Bucholtz, Tyler (11) - SC 20:43 9
60 / 49 Small, Eric (11) - WM 20:44 5
61 / Wilkinson, Nathan (9) - PH 20:49 11
62 / Campbell, Nick (10) - RO 20:50 14
63 / Poma, Joe (12) - RO 20:52 15
64 / Thomas, Jesse (10) - RO 20:53 16
65 / 50 Worthington, John (9) - WM 21:00 6
66 / Hauser, Tobias (12) - PH 21:10 12
67 / 51 Havern, Mike (11) - WM 21:12 7
68 / Peterson, Zach (10) - RO 21:13 17
69 / Boyd, Sean (9) - PH 21:15 13
70 / Price, Dave (11) - UF 21:16 8
71 / Bendik, Will (12) - PH 21:19 14
72 / Winkle, Skyler (10) - WM 21:28 8
73 / Ruiz, Jeremy (11) - PH 21:28 15
74 / 52 Smith, Zach (12) - PHN 21:31 4
75 / Pack, Alden (11) - RO 21:32 18
76 / Hubble, Mark (9) - PH 21:39 16
77 / Payne, Eric (10) - PH 21:39 17
78 / 53 Eckert, Leopold (9) - PHN 21:55 5
79 / Pelcher, Josh (11) - SC 22:00 10
80 / Kubiak, Timmy (12) - SC 22:03 11
81 / Dunsmore, Zach (10) - SC 22:05 12
82 / 54 Elliott, Nigel (12) - PHN 22:07 6
83 / Bryer, Shaun (9) - UF 22:09 9
84 / Walker, Roy (11) - WM 22:21 9
85 / Loher, Mike (12) - RO 22:24 19
86 / Pringle, Jason (10) - PH 22:29 18
87 / Jenema, Luke (10) - UF 22:30 10
88 / 55 Brooks, Brian (11) - PHN 22:47 7
89 / Finnigan, Darren (12) - UF 22:54 11
90 / Kautz, Austin (9) - UF 23:01 12
91 / Studzinski, Tom (9) - UF 23:04 13
92 / Cairo, Max (9) - UF 23:20 14
93 / Heise, David (12) - PHN 23:28 8
94 / Jones, John (11) - WM 23:38 10
95 / Fry, Brandon (10) - PH 23:46 19
96 / Hendricks, Jason (11) - RO 24:00 20
97 / Lubeck, Eric (9) - WM 24:30 11
98 / Costanzo, Adam (12) - WM 24:31 12
99 / Yu, Gary (9) - WM 24:38 13
100 / Allen, Alex (12) - PHN 24:47 9
101 / Meyers, Eric (11) - PHN 25:11 10
102 / Fitzmaurice, Ryan (11) - SC 25:29 13
103 / Allen, Matt (10) - PHN 25:38 11
104 / Derkacz, John (9) - CV 26:38 8
105 / Matt, Allen (9) - PHN 28:31 12
106 / Kobberstad, Ken (11) - PHN 28:43 13
107 / Duemling, Fred (9) - SC 29:06 14
108 / Murphy, Thomas (12) - RO 29:42 21
109 / Tanton, Zach (11) - SC 30:44 15
110 / Matti, Carlos (11) - CV 36:53 9


(1) Saint Clair(Saints) - 7 Wins :  2) Alycia Fowler 20:03,  4) Kayla Smade 21:18, 5) Lauren Zens 21:47, 
6) Kirsten Bray 21:59, 15) Hayly Rock 22:58, 23) Alicia Melick 23:31, 43) Andraya Jorgenson 24:42
(2) Port Huron(Big Reds) - 6 Wins : 1) Katrina Oberski 19:58, 10) Kaitlin Davis 22:39, 11) Katie
O'neill 22:42, 13) Molly Rathje 22:45, 14) Kiersten Dewitt 22:58, 16) Jessica Tippie 23:03, 54)
Courtney Harris 25:41
(3) Anchor Bay(Tars) - 5 Wins : 3) Autumn Cleverley 21:02, 9) Ann Marie Beindit 22:25, 12) Cecilia
Pope 22:44, 18) Kayla Myers 23:11, 35) Ashley VanBrabandt 24:19, 37) JoAnna Miller 24:27, 41)
Jennifer Hackler 24:36
(4) Romeo(Bulldogs) - 4 Wins : 7) Bridget Mccloskey 22:17, 8) Dani Peyerk 22:19, 17) Rosemary
Propst 23:06, 26) Cassidy Pawlitz 23:36, 32) Jenna Thomas 24:14, 36) Marie Mets 24:23, 76) Shelby
Holliday 27:54
(5) Port Huron Northern(Huskies) - 3 Wins : 19) Ashley Zinkel 23:12, 21) Mia Rankine 23:22, 22)
Alexis Baker 23:24, 28) Carly Dolinski 23:51, 29) Morgan Smith 23:55, 31) Kiera Jevens 24:10, 34)
Kelsey Goulding 24:17
(6) Ford II(Falcons) - 2 Wins : 20) Kim Krakosky 23:15, 24) Tiffany Wisnieski 23:35, 25) Rachel
Wisniewski 23:36, 33) Madison Dolan 24:16, 38) Alex Mcinerney 24:34, 42) Melissa Larson 24:41, 50)
Lindsay Luzod 25:09
(7) Chippewa Valley(Big Reds) - 1 Wins : 27) Hannah Markison 23:41, 30) Muriel Carlisle 23:59, 39)
Amanda Finn 24:35, 45) Emily Weiss 24:45, 62) Emma Stichhaller 26:14, 68) Erin Kupps 27:08, 69)
Caitlin Sullivan 27:08
(8) Warren Mott(Lady Marauders) - 0 Wins : 47) Kelly Walkowski 24:57, 61) Rebecca Donovan
26:12, 64) Kristen Sitek 26:25, 83) Jessica Knoblauch 30:35, ) , ) , )
STANDINGS
School JAM One
Saint Clair 7 0
Port Huron 6 1
Anchor Bay 5 2
Romeo 4 3
Port Huron Northern 3 4
Ford II 2 5
Chippewa Valley 1 6
Warren Mott 0 7


(1) Saint Clair(Saints) - 7 Wins :  1) Derrick Laparl 16:58,  2) Nick Brosky 17:20, 6) Patrick Miller 
17:51, 11) Greg Gizowski 18:14, 15) Dave Wilemski 18:24, 24) Matt Heminger 19:13, 32) Randy
Gotler 19:32
(2) Romeo(Bulldogs) - 6 Wins : 4) Brad Vincent 17:34, 5) Austin Jackson 17:40, 8) Kory Lohrman
17:55, 12) Nick Jackson 18:16, 17) Kyle Haning 18:34, 18) Matt Hills 18:35, 22) Doug O'hair 18:55
(3) Anchor Bay(Tars) - 5 Wins : 7) Phil Olivares 17:53, 9) Jordan Miller 17:55, 10) Eddie Komph
17:59, 13) Cameron Crandall 18:19, 28) James Abbey 19:27, 40) Scott Knybel 19:51, )
(4) Ford II(Falcons) - 4 Wins : 3) Phil Kosky 17:30, 19) Anthony Cario 18:42, 20) Nick Pomante
18:42, 27) Tim Oja 19:21, 31) Donovan Bewick 19:32, 33) Chris Gevaert 19:33, 42) Jake Pehur 19:52
(5) Port Huron(Big Reds) - 3 Wins : 14) Tyler Mueller 18:22, 16) R.J. Barton 18:28, 23) Noah Prout
19:12, 36) David Jelinek 19:36, 39) Jacob Prout 19:47, 41) Jeremy Fry 19:51, 47) Keith Sutton 20:04
(6) Chippewa Valley(Big Reds) - 2 Wins : 21) Dave Reddmann 18:52, 34) Benjamin Miller 19:35, 35)
Mason King 19:35, 38) Connor Zarkowski 19:42, 48) Nick Kirkwood 20:05, 52) Adam Shuboy 20:27,
57) Calvin Miller 20:38
(7) Warren Mott(Marauders) - 1 Wins : 25) Kyle Jones 19:19, 29) Ben Keck 19:28, 49) Eni Bogdani
20:07, 55) Jonathon Tockstein 20:33, 60) Eric Small 20:44, 65) John Worthington 21:00, 67) Mike
Havern 21:12
(8) Port Huron Northern(Huskies) - 0 Wins : 26) Chad Hughes 19:20, 37) Ronny Mackensen 19:40,
45) Tyler Smith 20:00, 74) Zach Smith 21:31, 78) Leopold Eckert 21:55, 82) Nigel Elliott 22:07, 88)
Brian Brooks 22:47
STANDINGS
School JAM One
Saint Clair 7 0
Romeo 6 1
Anchor Bay 5 2
Ford II 4 3
Port Huron 3 4
Chippewa Valley 2 5
Warren Mott 1 6
Port Huron Northern 0 7