Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5k

back to results

Sep. 7, 2008

Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5k
Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alfredo Estrade 29 1 19:53.2 6:25/M
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pridnia 44 6 20:49.5 6:43/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Allswede 14 2 20:04.8 6:28/M
2 Andrew McCales 15 10 21:10.3 6:50/M
3 Nicholas Pridnea 13 12 21:25.4 6:55/M
4 Dietrich Hittner 12 15 22:10.6 7:09/M
5 Kyle Pettibone 14 16 22:12.7 7:10/M
6 Zach Wolfe 13 24 22:42.6 7:19/M
7 Philip Harrison 12 31 23:56.2 7:43/M
8 Patrick Zale 15 36 24:47.8 8:00/M
9 Lawrence Davis 11 41 25:08.1 8:06/M
10 William Burke 10 50 25:50.8 8:20/M
11 Gabriel Hales 09 53 26:08.5 8:26/M
12 Hunter Ross 15 61 26:48.3 8:39/M
13 Robby Maudrie 13 85 28:33.7 9:13/M
14 Colin Smith 9 100 29:46.2 9:36/M
15 Austin Buchanan 11 107 30:31.8 9:51/M
16 Andrew Kaplowitz 13 143 33:12.4 10:43/M
17 Levi Grandstaff 09 151 34:10.6 11:01/M
18 Brandon Jones 10 156 34:38.3 11:10/M
19 Nick Granger 12 163 35:29.5 11:27/M
20 Cam Chamberlain 14 175 36:24.8 11:45/M
21 Christopher Pridnea 11 205 42:09.8 13:36/M
22 Derek Perez 09 216 44:14.8 14:16/M
23 Steven Maudrie 8 279 51:56.8 16:45/M
24 Charley Schertzing 10 335 58:25.3 18:51/M
25 Peter Wibert 10 343 59:53.2 19:19/M
26 Ben Wibert 7 344 59:57.1 19:20/M
27 Matthew Eriksen 08 361 1:08:54.0 22:14/M
28 Louis Booth 06 368
Top

Male 16-19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleb Myen 16 5 20:30.8 6:37/M
2 Taylor Moubray 16 49 25:50.3 8:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Buckberry 23 144 33:17.4 10:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Horan 26 3 20:05.2 6:29/M
2 Brian Abbey 26 42 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Brian Lownsbery 27 43 25:15.5 8:09/M
4 Keith Pfeifle 27 58 26:27.4 8:32/M
5 Joshua Veazey 26 64 27:01.9 8:43/M
6 Richard Wirtz 25 105 30:17.4 9:46/M
7 Nick Panetta 27 197 41:16.8 13:19/M
8 Aaron Scholl 28 294 53:38.1 17:18/M
9 Matthew Smith 28 357 1:08:50.3 22:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Every 30 4 20:29.3 6:36/M
2 Joe Houston 33 8 20:58.1 6:46/M
3 Thomas Anderson 30 20 22:33.6 7:16/M
4 Ted Johnson 34 52 26:08.1 8:26/M
5 Ryan Castelein 32 176 36:30.4 11:46/M
6 Steven Marvin 30 238 48:54.4 15:46/M
7 Tony Zale 30 255 50:00.5 16:08/M
8 Ryan Volz 32 263 50:27.3 16:16/M
9 Ruben Garza 34 300 53:59.0 17:25/M
10 Ben Molina 33 312 54:56.6 17:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Lepain 39 30 23:42.9 7:39/M
2 Edward Faber 38 241 49:18.3 15:54/M
3 Malachi Gallegos 35 291 53:12.3 17:10/M
4 Craig Wheeler 39 301 53:59.6 17:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Alvarez 43 9 21:09.2 6:49/M
2 Jeffrey Hodges 43 25 22:43.2 7:20/M
3 Michael Pell 43 26 22:53.4 7:23/M
4 Craig Kahler 44 54 26:08.9 8:26/M
5 Doug Pell 41 118 31:11.7 10:04/M
6 Kip Jones 41 155 34:26.6 11:06/M
7 Najib Haurani 40 246 49:24.1 15:56/M
8 Bill Christensen 42 250 49:30.5 15:58/M
9 Bill Jaconette 40 311 54:27.9 17:34/M
10 Andrew Eriksen 43 362 1:08:54.8 22:14/M
11 Phil Booth 42 367
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman 49 7 20:57.3 6:45/M
2 Charles Hagan 45 11 21:16.1 6:52/M
3 Patrick O'Connor 47 13 21:43.4 7:00/M
4 Eric Stockall 47 18 22:16.4 7:11/M
5 Benjamin Rollins 46 28 23:16.0 7:30/M
6 Rich Carter 47 40 25:07.4 8:06/M
7 Ronald Shepard 49 56 26:18.7 8:29/M
8 Scott Cornell 46 77 28:03.8 9:03/M
9 Gareth Ross 48 90 29:03.5 9:22/M
10 Jose Oviedo 46 102 29:55.7 9:39/M
11 Anne Guyer 45 193 41:13.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Pettibone 52 21 22:37.6 7:18/M
2 Larry Simon 51 27 23:01.7 7:25/M
3 Matt Burke 51 51 25:53.7 8:21/M
4 Frank Goodrich 50 71 27:28.6 8:52/M
5 David Haddad 53 89 28:52.5 9:19/M
6 Laura Harrison 51 115 30:59.7 10:00/M
7 Joseph Perrone 51 256 50:01.9 16:08/M
8 Jerry Aben 54 297 53:52.4 17:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip White 59 14 22:01.6 7:06/M
2 Lynn Duval 57 17 22:14.3 7:10/M
3 James Scholl 55 19 22:23.4 7:13/M
4 William Hass 55 33 24:21.2 7:51/M
5 Gary Buckberry 55 67 27:13.7 8:47/M
6 Richard Lassin 57 129 31:49.2 10:16/M
7 Larry Rawsthorne 58 169 35:56.7 11:35/M
8 Richard Rasmussen 58 199 41:17.7 13:19/M
9 Donald Wheeler 58 305 54:07.8 17:27/M
10 Thad Zale 59 327 58:08.1 18:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson 71 37 24:59.0 8:04/M
2 Larry Parker 65 207 43:10.9 13:55/M
3 Dennis Draper 68 224 46:45.9 15:05/M
4 Paul Babbitt 61 230 47:42.5 15:23/M
5 Paul Laperriere 75 277 51:35.8 16:38/M
6 Joseph Hutting 65 336 58:26.1 18:51/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Parsons 99 81 28:12.5 9:06/M
2 Glen Granger 99 106 30:29.9 9:50/M
3 Chris Ridenour 99 149 34:05.7 11:00/M
4 Jeff Brick 99 173 36:21.2 11:44/M
5 Martin Tuck 99 190 40:31.9 13:04/M
6 Richard Herrold 99 257 50:02.8 16:08/M
7 Hari Kern 99 314 56:10.0 18:07/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Haut 38 22 22:38.1 7:18/M
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin St. Marie 43 48 25:43.7 8:18/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Hagan 12 23 22:41.7 7:19/M
2 Maddi Booth 13 32 24:04.8 7:46/M
3 Myles Grandstaff 11 46 25:22.2 8:11/M
4 Catrice Conover 13 59 26:31.0 8:33/M
5 Molly Korest 13 62 26:52.4 8:40/M
6 Harriet Spears 13 65 27:09.7 8:45/M
7 Hannah Guyer 13 76 27:56.7 9:01/M
8 Katie Fojtik 10 78 28:05.9 9:04/M
9 Brittany Taylor 15 87 28:46.0 9:17/M
10 Courtney Irwin 13 95 29:37.9 9:33/M
11 Hannah Cregg 13 96 29:38.4 9:34/M
12 Lily Alvarez 12 98 29:44.4 9:35/M
13 Sarah Fojtik 8 132 32:04.3 10:21/M
14 Catheriine Schertzing 10 138 32:46.7 10:34/M
15 Mykena Witgen 11 139 32:47.7 10:35/M
16 Emma Alvarez 08 141 32:53.4 10:36/M
17 Ashleigh Ross 15 145 33:23.1 10:46/M
18 Marybeth Maddalena 12 152 34:11.4 11:02/M
19 Taylor Vanremmen 12 153 34:21.2 11:05/M
20 Delaney Fordell 11 154 34:26.0 11:06/M
21 Casandra Eriksen 12 166 35:40.1 11:30/M
22 Katie Doyal 12 177 36:48.6 11:52/M
23 Caleigh Hunt 12 214 43:45.2 14:07/M
24 Annika Maschke 11 225 46:46.3 15:05/M
25 Emma Booth 11 226 47:34.5 15:21/M
26 Maggie Cleary 11 227 47:35.3 15:21/M
27 Shelby Smith 10 264 50:37.4 16:20/M
28 Claire Schertzing 12 288 52:37.2 16:58/M
29 Emily Wibert 12 289 52:50.6 17:03/M
30 Delaney Schindler 9 324 57:49.1 18:39/M
31 Kristin Pruder 8 354 1:03:57.8 20:38/M
32 Madeline Suhrheinrich 08 355 1:08:39.6 22:09/M
33 Hannah Mahalak 12 363 1:08:55.7 22:14/M
34 Eleanor Mahalak 06 364 1:15:04.7 24:13/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Wippel 18 80 28:09.1 9:05/M
2 Julia Lloyd 16 97 29:42.1 9:35/M
3 Amy Rusch 16 181 38:02.8 12:16/M
4 Cosette Buckberry 18 211 43:41.9 14:05/M
5 Barbara Klanova 17 306 54:08.1 17:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johanna Swanson 24 124 31:21.4 10:07/M
2 Amy Wirtz 24 127 31:30.5 10:10/M
3 Stefanie Ridenour 23 148 34:05.2 11:00/M
4 Margeaux Appolo 22 243 49:22.1 15:55/M
5 Bethany Vaughn 23 307 54:09.6 17:28/M
6 Sarah Beceril 23 342 59:51.4 19:18/M
7 Mia Johnson 23 349 1:02:35.4 20:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Every 26 34 24:22.5 7:52/M
2 Michelle Hanes 28 44 25:19.1 8:10/M
3 Christina Newton 28 45 25:20.7 8:10/M
4 Sharon Lownsbery 28 63 26:58.5 8:42/M
5 Kimberly McGarrity 28 79 28:08.3 9:05/M
6 Catherine Mack 26 82 28:18.6 9:08/M
7 Stephanie Gumbrecht 25 94 29:36.7 9:33/M
8 Ameral Day 28 108 30:34.0 9:52/M
9 Meghan Loughlin 25 110 30:39.4 9:53/M
10 Shannon Nicley 25 119 31:13.2 10:04/M
11 Zenaida Moreno 27 125 31:23.1 10:07/M
12 Elizabeth Dafoe 28 131 31:55.4 10:18/M
13 Emily Sportsman 27 136 32:28.8 10:28/M
14 Hilary Schmid 25 158 34:51.3 11:15/M
15 Danielle Bull 27 164 35:33.2 11:28/M
16 Katherine Kierpiec 26 172 36:20.5 11:43/M
17 Rhianna Weaver 28 195 41:15.9 13:18/M
18 Lynn Stalo 28 212 43:43.4 14:06/M
19 Amber Emerson 28 221 46:07.7 14:53/M
20 Brie Roper 26 222 46:33.1 15:01/M
21 Rebecca Anderson 26 234 47:59.6 15:29/M
22 Beth Caldwell 28 236 48:00.7 15:29/M
23 Natasha Roberson 25 261 50:18.7 16:14/M
24 Kylene Volz 28 262 50:25.7 16:16/M
25 Casey Ozanich 29 284 52:24.5 16:54/M
26 Nichole Scholl 27 293 53:35.4 17:17/M
27 Allison Garza 29 299 53:56.2 17:24/M
28 Jessica Karr 26 339 58:46.1 18:57/M
29 Elizabeth Louth 25 341 59:49.3 19:18/M
30 Cathryn Reinoehl 26 358 1:08:51.1 22:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Maloney 33 38 25:04.6 8:05/M
2 Amy Van Tighem 32 57 26:20.8 8:30/M
3 Cami Pendell 34 72 27:31.5 8:53/M
4 Nichole Tilma 32 74 27:46.4 8:57/M
5 Molly Maloney 31 84 28:29.7 9:11/M
6 Janice Buchanan 31 111 30:41.9 9:54/M
7 Amy Gallegos 32 112 30:53.5 9:58/M
8 Ronda Palmatier 33 114 30:59.3 10:00/M
9 Melissa McHugh 31 140 32:50.8 10:35/M
10 Gina Brick 33 174 36:22.1 11:44/M
11 Beth Brisco 31 180 37:55.1 12:14/M
12 Diann Cosme 33 231 47:51.3 15:26/M
13 Alicen Alward 31 242 49:19.7 15:55/M
14 Cari Carmack 30 267 50:40.1 16:21/M
15 Shelley Muzo 34 269 50:54.9 16:25/M
16 Natalie Queen 32 282 52:10.2 16:50/M
17 Julie Orourke 32 286 52:32.1 16:57/M
18 Christine Vanpeenen 34 309 54:26.1 17:34/M
19 Amy Winn 31 334 58:24.5 18:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Calati 35 29 23:26.4 7:34/M
2 Nicole Brillantes 38 35 24:28.5 7:54/M
3 Lynn Mande-Rollins 37 39 25:06.2 8:06/M
4 Dana Billings 36 47 25:29.5 8:13/M
5 Marcy Uyl 36 60 26:47.5 8:38/M
6 Betsy Yonker 37 66 27:13.2 8:47/M
7 Melissa Potter 35 70 27:27.8 8:51/M
8 Michelle Brittain 35 99 29:45.7 9:36/M
9 Nicole Bjorne 36 117 31:07.8 10:02/M
10 Natalie Hazel 35 142 33:02.8 10:39/M
11 Anne Kenney 35 157 34:38.9 11:10/M
12 Winona Potter 39 159 34:52.8 11:15/M
13 Celia Cosme-Brooks 38 165 35:38.1 11:30/M
14 Vicki Allison 35 167 35:42.2 11:31/M
15 Cara Diaz 37 168 35:53.8 11:35/M
16 Tara Nichols 37 183 38:11.1 12:19/M
17 Laurie Nash 35 196 41:16.3 13:19/M
18 Stephanie Angel 39 228 47:41.0 15:23/M
19 Jen Faber 36 239 48:55.6 15:47/M
20 Margaret McCliment 39 254 49:59.1 16:07/M
21 Beth Perez 37 283 52:19.3 16:53/M
22 Robin Alvarez 38 303 54:00.9 17:25/M
23 Amanda Martin 39 330 58:21.5 18:49/M
24 Nancy Johnson 36 340 59:48.3 19:17/M
25 Catherine Greene 37 350 1:02:36.2 20:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Maddalena 44 75 27:52.0 8:59/M
2 Cathy Kerschen 42 86 28:45.2 9:16/M
3 Mary Maschke 40 91 29:08.8 9:24/M
4 Stacy Olivia 41 103 30:07.9 9:43/M
5 Shawn Galecka 44 104 30:11.1 9:44/M
6 Denise Smith 42 116 31:06.4 10:02/M
7 Jewell Muller-Gornick 40 120 31:14.3 10:05/M
8 Colleen Lotoszinski 43 121 31:16.1 10:05/M
9 Karen Wallace 44 122 31:16.4 10:05/M
10 Christine Bendall 43 128 31:47.1 10:15/M
11 Theresa Pruder 42 134 32:07.3 10:22/M
12 Michelle Gladstone 40 135 32:19.4 10:25/M
13 Linda Kahler 43 146 33:32.6 10:49/M
14 Pamela Kelly 42 170 36:01.4 11:37/M
15 Margaret Selasky 41 171 36:11.2 11:40/M
16 Barb Doyal 41 178 36:50.1 11:53/M
17 Kelly Witgen 42 179 36:54.9 11:54/M
18 Andrea Trutzl 42 182 38:09.8 12:18/M
19 Telaina Eriksen 40 185 39:01.6 12:35/M
20 Pamela Wakeland 41 186 39:43.1 12:49/M
21 Terri Cregg 44 187 39:44.7 12:49/M
22 Mary Jo Wegenke 41 194 41:15.5 13:18/M
23 Liana Pridnia 40 208 43:35.4 14:04/M
24 Amy Uecker 43 209 43:37.4 14:04/M
25 Kelli Guthrie 41 218 44:51.4 14:28/M
26 Lisa Booth 42 240 49:02.7 15:49/M
27 Marie Myer 43 244 49:22.8 15:55/M
28 Lisa Parker 41 245 49:23.4 15:56/M
29 Laurie Kinne 42 249 49:29.9 15:58/M
30 Michelle Sparks 41 266 50:39.1 16:20/M
31 Milissa Kelley 41 268 50:42.5 16:21/M
32 Maryann Louney 41 275 51:33.2 16:38/M
33 Susan Harris 44 320 56:40.4 18:17/M
34 Colleen Tinsey 41 331 58:22.2 18:50/M
35 Willie Wibert 41 345 59:57.8 19:20/M
36 Lillian Brooks 41 351 1:03:36.3 20:31/M
37 Nettavia Curry 41 353 1:03:56.0 20:37/M
38 Amy Suhrheinrich 40 356 1:08:40.5 22:09/M
39 Cynthia Mahalak 42 365 1:21:35.4 26:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Zussman 45 55 26:16.9 8:28/M
2 Julie McClure 49 83 28:25.0 9:10/M
3 Pamela Gillespie 47 88 28:50.3 9:18/M
4 Jane Baker 47 92 29:10.7 9:25/M
5 Teri Hanes 47 109 30:34.5 9:52/M
6 Lisa Baker 45 113 30:58.5 9:59/M
7 Shelly Larsen 47 188 40:21.8 13:01/M
8 Jill Shepard 47 201 41:26.0 13:22/M
9 Karyn Hunt 46 215 44:13.9 14:16/M
10 Kelly Carter 47 220 45:06.3 14:33/M
11 Linda Pietrowski 45 235 48:00.1 15:29/M
12 Joanne Anderson 45 247 49:25.4 15:56/M
13 Brenda Alleman 48 258 50:03.7 16:09/M
14 Kathy Walter 48 270 50:58.5 16:26/M
15 Jane Wright 49 273 51:31.5 16:37/M
16 Lori Laperriere 45 276 51:35.1 16:38/M
17 Tracy Maudrie 45 278 51:56.0 16:45/M
18 Julie Taylor 47 280 51:57.6 16:45/M
19 Julie Trierweiler 46 319 56:39.8 18:16/M
20 Nancy Schertzing 45 337 58:26.9 18:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Janetzke 52 68 27:15.7 8:47/M
2 Mary Lynn Broughman 51 101 29:48.9 9:37/M
3 Patty Barnes 50 123 31:18.5 10:06/M
4 Ramune Bassett 54 137 32:39.5 10:32/M
5 Brenda Clark 53 150 34:06.2 11:00/M
6 Maryann Baxter 51 162 35:26.8 11:26/M
7 Suzanne Tuck 53 191 40:32.5 13:05/M
8 Juliette Buckberry 54 210 43:37.8 14:04/M
9 Margaret Barkman 54 223 46:33.7 15:01/M
10 Cindy Hudson 50 229 47:41.7 15:23/M
11 Ginny Brooks 52 232 47:53.0 15:27/M
12 Diane Fischer 53 233 47:54.0 15:27/M
13 Sue Lottes 52 248 49:26.1 15:57/M
14 Janis Mason 51 252 49:46.7 16:03/M
15 Carolyn Korp 51 271 51:20.8 16:34/M
16 Pam Rancour 54 272 51:30.8 16:37/M
17 Robin Shadduck 52 285 52:31.5 16:56/M
18 Jean Aben 54 296 53:51.7 17:22/M
19 Jackie Blankenship 54 316 56:31.1 18:14/M
20 Beth Burnett 52 318 56:33.1 18:15/M
21 Carla Schindler 50 325 57:49.4 18:39/M
22 Cheree De Golia 54 326 57:54.8 18:41/M
23 Sharon Karr 50 338 58:44.8 18:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 55 69 27:24.2 8:50/M
2 Julie Smith 57 73 27:42.2 8:56/M
3 Kathryn Andrews 59 126 31:28.5 10:09/M
4 Lee Ann Cushion-Groves 57 130 31:54.2 10:17/M
5 Carol Duncan-Smith 57 161 35:07.1 11:20/M
6 Jeanette Rasmussen 56 184 38:25.8 12:24/M
7 Peggy French 55 198 41:17.2 13:19/M
8 Mary Jane Holmes 56 213 43:44.9 14:06/M
9 Kitty Beard 58 219 45:01.5 14:31/M
10 Esther Hornbuckle 58 251 49:46.0 16:03/M
11 Carolyn Willoughby 59 260 50:17.8 16:13/M
12 Jill Linman 56 274 51:32.4 16:37/M
13 Vadia Carroll 57 281 52:09.5 16:49/M
14 Linda Trescott 59 287 52:36.4 16:58/M
15 Carolyn Rawsthorne 58 295 53:40.2 17:19/M
16 Cheryl Wilson 57 308 54:10.0 17:28/M
17 Cindy Wheeler 56 313 55:01.9 17:45/M
18 Denise Moore 56 317 56:32.3 18:14/M
19 Christine Duval 57 322 57:16.5 18:28/M
20 Julie Brawner 55 323 57:17.7 18:29/M
21 Judy Teremi 56 333 58:23.6 18:50/M
22 Patricia Baines Lake 56 348 1:02:33.6 20:11/M
23 Constance Wilson 57 352 1:03:54.5 20:37/M
24 Penny Illemszky 56 366 1:21:45.5 26:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 97

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 68 93 29:17.6 9:27/M
2 Marge Novak 62 133 32:05.3 10:21/M
3 Susan McPhee 61 189 40:30.3 13:04/M
4 Carolyn Hudson 62 200 41:25.4 13:22/M
5 Deanna Berry 65 203 41:59.7 13:33/M
6 Patricia Marciniak 63 204 42:08.2 13:35/M
7 Katherine Draper 65 206 42:54.5 13:50/M
8 Abigail Hunt 61 217 44:25.8 14:20/M
9 Lauree Roney 66 253 49:48.1 16:04/M
10 Candy Parker 66 259 50:15.6 16:13/M
11 Bette Chapman 64 265 50:38.3 16:20/M
12 Sherry Mendenhall 65 290 52:53.1 17:04/M
13 Marilynn Smithers 64 292 53:27.5 17:15/M
14 Mary Kay Kerschen 62 298 53:53.3 17:23/M
15 Kathy Williams 61 302 54:00.3 17:25/M
16 Cheri Ayers 62 315 56:12.9 18:08/M
17 Marie Hansen 61 321 57:10.5 18:26/M
18 Pat Host 64 328 58:10.7 18:46/M
19 Mary Moubray 71 329 58:18.6 18:48/M
20 Ann Lenhard 63 332 58:22.9 18:50/M
21 Zoe Slagle 71 346 59:58.3 19:21/M
22 Marg Liedholm 66 347 1:02:33.2 20:11/M
23 Augusta Archer 79 359 1:08:52.1 22:13/M
Top

Female no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Ridenour 99 147 33:47.4 10:54/M
2 Marybeth Pirich 99 160 35:03.8 11:18/M
3 Brenda Clark 99 192 40:33.0 13:05/M
4 Merem Frierson 99 202 41:40.6 13:26/M
5 Anna Cleary 99 237 48:44.2 15:43/M
6 Gwenyth Spinks 99 304 54:07.3 17:27/M
7 Judy Vanpeenen 99 310 54:26.8 17:34/M
8 Terrie Reinoehl 99 360 1:08:53.0 22:13/M