Motion Is Life 5k

back to results

Sep. 7, 2008

Motion Is Life 5k
Oxford, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Open

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jason Cotter 375 34 1 open 18:04.3 5:50/M
2 Alain Garnier Oxford MI 404 49 1 M 40-49 18:20.5 5:55/M
3 David Jones Rochester MI 374 27 1 M 20-29 18:22.7 5:55/M
4 Bruce Paul Washington MI 369 52 1 M 50-59 18:31.8 5:58/M
5 Mitchell Huber 336 15 1 M 13-19 19:10.4 6:11/M
6 Matt Chojovaeki Lake Orion MI 377 39 1 M 30-39 19:14.5 6:12/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 393 41 2 M 40-49 19:22.0 6:15/M
8 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 366 12 1 open 19:30.8 6:17/M
9 Natalie Battista Utica MI 362 16 1 F 13-19 19:43.4 6:22/M
10 Mark Kakkuri 379 36 2 M 30-39 19:49.0 6:24/M
11 Ryan Stapleton Utica MI 390 26 2 M 20-29 19:53.3 6:25/M
12 Kevin Daniels 405 50 2 M 50-59 20:07.4 6:29/M
13 Marissa Carr Sterling Heights M 361 18 2 F 13-19 20:17.6 6:33/M
14 Mike Oakes Shelby Township MI 376 45 3 M 40-49 20:26.4 6:35/M
15 Mark Reimann 403 11 1 M 0-12 21:06.4 6:48/M
16 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 332 43 1 F 40-49 21:43.0 7:00/M
17 Asia Cogiel Shelby Township MI 360 14 3 F 13-19 21:50.1 7:03/M
18 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 380 50 3 M 50-59 21:55.5 7:04/M
19 Daryl Gingell 386 38 3 M 30-39 22:01.0 7:06/M
20 Ken Hunter Sterling Heights M 391 34 4 M 30-39 22:04.3 7:07/M
21 James Toth 368 41 4 M 40-49 22:23.7 7:13/M
22 Wayne Hanlon Rochester MI 384 60 1 M 60-99 22:50.3 7:22/M
23 Michael Werner North Street MI 372 61 2 M 60-99 22:54.2 7:23/M
24 Peter Romzick 343 49 5 M 40-49 22:56.7 7:24/M
25 Daniel Haines Rochester MI 388 27 3 M 20-29 22:58.1 7:25/M
26 Larry Gibbons Lake Orion MI 385 44 6 M 40-49 23:24.0 7:33/M
27 Kayla Wizinsky Shelby Township MI 359 15 4 F 13-19 23:36.1 7:37/M
28 Mary Kate Dawood 429 32 1 F 30-39 23:40.0 7:38/M
29 Matt Reimann Warren MI 383 45 7 M 40-49 23:44.4 7:39/M
30 Lauren Moloney Oxford MI 397 13 5 F 13-19 23:54.9 7:43/M
31 Kortney Depriest Utica MI 358 13 6 F 13-19 23:56.4 7:43/M
32 Tony Duke Oxford MI 406 43 8 M 40-49 24:04.9 7:46/M
33 Michelle Kim 363 15 7 F 13-19 24:10.1 7:48/M
34 Emily Sawyer Rochester MI 389 26 1 F 20-29 24:10.3 7:48/M
35 David Wilder 355 44 9 M 40-49 24:10.5 7:48/M
36 Whitney Wilder 356 20 2 F 20-29 24:14.2 7:49/M
37 Michelle Moloney Oxford MI 398 38 2 F 30-39 24:18.2 7:50/M
38 Jamie Parkhurst 342 33 3 F 30-39 24:56.5 8:03/M
39 Carrie Davedowski Emmett MI 324 38 4 F 30-39 25:21.8 8:11/M
40 Cliff Pariso 340 41 10 M 40-49 25:25.7 8:12/M
41 John Wright Rochester MI 396 40 11 M 40-49 25:32.8 8:14/M
42 Tina Young 357 39 5 F 30-39 25:34.1 8:15/M
43 Christine Cataldi Oxford MI 378 48 2 F 40-49 25:46.5 8:19/M
44 Linda Kay 409 43 3 F 40-49 26:29.1 8:33/M
45 Michael Wright Rochester MI 395 11 2 M 0-12 26:46.0 8:38/M
46 Brian Mullin Lake Orion MI 407 26 4 M 20-29 26:57.7 8:42/M
47 Robyn McCormick Oxford MI 394 43 4 F 40-49 27:05.5 8:44/M
48 Kim Scripture Oakland MI 392 42 5 F 40-49 27:09.5 8:45/M
49 Linda Camaj 364 15 8 F 13-19 27:13.6 8:47/M
50 Jake Meadows 402 30 5 M 30-39 27:16.2 8:48/M
51 Ronald Garner 328 54 4 M 50-59 27:29.0 8:52/M
52 Brian Hurnevich 408 39 6 M 30-39 27:55.1 9:00/M
53 Sarah Ulbrich 381 20 3 F 20-29 27:57.3 9:01/M
54 David Bertolini 317 32 7 M 30-39 28:03.2 9:03/M
55 Russell Schenck 344 54 5 M 50-59 28:15.6 9:07/M
56 Sue Mott Dryden MI 365 55 1 F 50-59 28:31.3 9:12/M
57 Denise Garner 327 50 2 F 50-59 28:32.9 9:12/M
58 Greg Farms Oxford MI 412 36 8 M 30-39 28:49.6 9:18/M
59 Marilyn Brown Davison MI 367 65 1 F 60-99 28:56.3 9:20/M
60 Susan Meadows Leonard MI 401 29 4 F 20-29 29:33.0 9:32/M
61 Donna James 337 49 6 F 40-49 29:34.3 9:32/M
62 Everett Wilder 354 14 2 M 13-19 29:40.9 9:34/M
63 Lexi Hendershott North Star MI 331 10 1 F 0-12 30:03.4 9:42/M
64 Emelie Pariso 341 41 7 F 40-49 30:13.3 9:45/M
65 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 382 43 8 F 40-49 30:19.2 9:47/M
66 Jacob Deradoorian 321 7 3 M 0-12 30:41.0 9:54/M
67 Barb Deradoorian 320 42 9 F 40-49 30:54.5 9:58/M
68 Rachel Deradoorian 323 11 2 F 0-12 30:58.9 9:59/M
69 John Deradoorian 322 44 12 M 40-49 31:02.3 10:01/M
70 Eric Stevenson Romeo MI 370 28 5 M 20-29 31:04.4 10:01/M
71 Emily Wilder 353 10 3 F 0-12 31:18.1 10:06/M
72 Kathy Wilson Burton MI 371 52 3 F 50-59 31:33.9 10:11/M
73 Jennifer Guthrie 329 42 10 F 40-49 33:18.8 10:45/M
74 Jazmyn Warzybden 349 10 4 F 0-12 35:19.3 11:24/M
76 Lynn Huber 335 43 11 F 40-49 38:37.5 12:27/M
77 Katey Hendershott North Star MI 330 11 5 F 0-12 41:47.0 13:29/M
78 Rachel Hendershott Ortonville MI 333 10 6 F 0-12 41:55.0 13:31/M
79 Foster Braun 319 62 3 M 60-99 45:28.0 14:40/M





Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Madeline Keller 338 12 1 F 0-99 14:25.5
2 Grace Huber 334 6 2 F 0-99 14:28.0
3 Joanne Duskey Metamora MI 400 63 3 F 0-99 16:17.1
4 Anne Taylor 347 45 4 F 0-99 17:26.3
5 Angela Ellis 325 34 5 F 0-99 17:28.9
6 Katelyn Ellis 326 11 6 F 0-99 17:31.0
7 Terry Schenck 345 52 1 M 0-99 17:42.1
8 Lia Hosinski 399 49 7 F 0-99 17:43.9
9 Rachelle Warzybden 351 27 8 F 0-99 17:47.7
10 Nikolas Warzybden 350 8 2 M 0-99 17:56.3
11 Wyatt Warzybden 352 3 3 M 0-99 17:58.9
12 Nancy Tisci 348 60 9 F 0-99 41:59.8
13 Tom Sampey 346 4 M 0-99 42:02.1

Oxford, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management