Mackinac Island 8 Mile

back to results

Sep. 6, 2008

Mackinac Island 8 Mile
Mackinac Island,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


****** MALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 1 Tracy Lokken Marquette 41:31 5:12
****** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 13 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 49:35 6:12
****** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 5 Ken Walrath Fenton 46:48 5:51
****** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 50 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile 55:56 7:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 81 Jonah Horton Mason 58:44 7:21
2 165 Kye Heimonen Sault St. Marie 1:02:05 7:46
3 718 Devin Keller St. Johns 1:22:52 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 97 Lydia Heimonen Sault St. Marie 59:18 7:25
2 637 Shannon Bradley Mount Pleasant 1:19:22 9:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 18 Alex Lanstra Wyandotte 50:56 6:22
2 25 Joshua Horton Mason 52:39 6:35
3 38 Tanner Hinkle Mason 54:42 6:51
4 42 Joe Cecil Mason 55:23 6:56
5 85 Cameron Sawyer Northville 58:53 7:22
6 191 Nicholas Kolean Oxford 1:03:32 7:57
7 324 Sean Bradley Mount Pleasant 1:08:54 8:37
8 351 Brian Crackel Mason 1:09:48 8:44
9 397 Ricky Araoz Lansing 1:11:16 8:55
10 484 Kai Gerster Brighton 1:14:02 9:16
11 694 Hunter Myers Farmington Hills 1:21:35 10:12
12 1031 Colin MacGregor Mt Pleasant 1:54:39 14:20
13 1067 Arden Hoxie Charlotte 2:10:39 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 90 Cara Smock Wyandotte 59:05 7:24
2 193 Ashley Yallup Mason 1:03:41 7:58
3 194 Hannah Horton Mason 1:03:43 7:58
4 434 Lorraine Benson Leslie 1:12:34 9:05
5 574 Meagan Doyle Naperville 1:17:14 9:40
6 581 Kelsey Pierce Mason 1:17:28 9:41
7 874 Jackie Olson Naperville 1:32:07 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 7 David Stewart Mason 48:45 6:06
2 10 James Maloney Wyandotte 49:05 6:09
3 32 Kody Beesley Wyandotte 53:32 6:42
4 40 Tyler Kanitz Hessel 55:01 6:53
5 43 Josh Ellison Wyandotte 55:23 6:56
6 45 Philip Pierce Mason 55:32 6:57
7 52 Ben Hendrickson Grand Blanc 56:11 7:02
8 72 Colin Andridge Livonia 58:19 7:18
9 96 Taylor Vandecar Mason 59:17 7:25
10 111 Sean Peckham Shelbyville 59:56 7:30
11 130 Dylan Harrington Marquette 1:00:31 7:34
12 160 Nick Saur Grand Rapids 1:01:57 7:45
13 170 Taylor Tyre Washington 1:02:24 7:48
14 177 Travis Way Mason 1:02:54 7:52
15 342 Cody Shields Leslie 1:09:30 8:42
16 398 Tyler Bussineau Midland 1:11:16 8:55
17 729 Jesse Grzechowski Southgate 1:23:39 10:28
18 822 Ryan Kolean Oxford 1:27:56 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 79 Megan Weschler Wyandotte 58:41 7:21
2 102 Chelsea Rintelmann Leslie 59:27 7:26
3 126 Audrey Peters Wyandotte 1:00:30 7:34
4 207 Chelsea Ball Wyandotte 1:04:34 8:05
5 212 Lisa Youngs Wyandotte 1:04:39 8:05
6 345 Karley Kiple Marquette 1:09:34 8:42
7 361 Chelsie Taylor Mason 1:10:12 8:47
8 381 Kimberlee Lansing Mason 1:10:43 8:51
9 580 Allison Perrine Mason 1:17:27 9:41
10 693 Tonya Holladay Saint Ignace 1:21:32 10:12
11 908 Kayla Blomfield Mason 1:34:57 11:53
12 917 Whitney Weeks Pleasant Lake 1:35:33 11:57
13 1081 Stephanie Dunsmore Leslie 2:31:09 18:54
14 1082 Alyssa Huntley Mason 2:31:11 18:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 20 Luke McMunigal Linden 51:10 6:24
2 21 Chad Schlosser Cedarville 51:34 6:27
3 35 Josiah Mackenzie Rudyard 54:08 6:46
4 69 Andrew Bartolacci Mason 58:12 7:17
5 214 Kevin Balduc Lansing 1:04:41 8:06
6 277 Christopher Rocker Traverse City 1:07:17 8:25
7 382 Jacob O'Neill Dundee 1:10:47 8:51
8 510 James Rempinski Chesterfield 1:14:55 9:22
9 562 Kevin Harrington Marquette 1:16:52 9:37
10 688 Jamie Hinde Cincinnati 1:21:26 10:11
11 1017 Nick Bilius Toledo 1:51:14 13:55
12 1059 Jake Devries Plainfield 2:08:11 16:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 23 Julia Viel MacKinac Island 52:18 6:33
2 74 Rachel Trombley Mi 58:32 7:19
3 101 Emiily Wandell Mason 59:27 7:26
4 228 April Hoxie Charlotte 1:05:09 8:09
5 412 Andrea Dunsirn Appleton 1:11:44 8:58
6 422 Cynthia Timm Escanaba 1:11:58 9:00
7 458 Kelly Reed East Tawas 1:13:08 9:09
8 502 Stephane Cox Flint 1:14:43 9:21
9 568 Brittany Husted Suttons Bay 1:17:08 9:39
10 659 Melissa Tindall Metamora 1:20:18 10:03
11 687 Betsy Frye Sault Sainte Mar 1:21:19 10:10
12 732 Amanda Schafer Brighton 1:23:50 10:29
13 770 Sarah Tindall Metamora 1:25:25 10:41
14 799 Joleen Kriston Walbridge 1:27:07 10:54
15 814 Abigail Stucky Hoagland 1:27:35 10:57
16 867 Hannah Brush St. Johns 1:31:14 11:25
17 937 Kathleen Stuner Vestaburg 1:37:46 12:14
18 959 Kathleen Rooney Waterford 1:40:16 12:32
19 1015 Nicole Hinde Toledo 1:51:12 13:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 2 Justin Zanotti Chesterfield 42:44 5:21
2 17 Samuel Langley Chesterton 50:55 6:22
3 19 Dietrich Bronner Frankenmuth 51:00 6:23
4 71 Jeremy Keiser Gaylord 58:19 7:18
5 114 Matthew Weiland Waterford 1:00:06 7:31
6 121 Scott Mazure Owendale 1:00:22 7:33
7 132 Jim Raseman Plainwell 1:00:35 7:35
8 171 Jeff Jakaitis Sault Ste. Marie 1:02:29 7:49
9 173 Chadd Schurr Novi 1:02:49 7:52
10 199 Tyler Benson St.Ignace 1:04:01 8:01
11 229 Raphael De Roubin Mount Morris 1:05:09 8:09
12 244 Chad Craig Mount Pleasant 1:05:46 8:14
13 260 Michael Arrieta Lansing 1:06:31 8:19
14 294 Matt Wilson Fenton 1:07:47 8:29
15 346 David Richmond Flint 1:09:38 8:43
16 409 Jeff Wagner Stevensville 1:11:40 8:58
17 441 Brian Campbell Auburn Hills 1:12:44 9:06
18 449 Eric Engle Saint Ignace 1:12:58 9:08
19 452 Daniel Welch Macomb 1:13:00 9:08
20 453 Pete Ortiz Frankfort 1:13:01 9:08
21 493 Adam Uhlbeck Harrison Townshi 1:14:22 9:18
22 494 Nicholas Rocker Kentwood 1:14:22 9:18
23 503 Rocky Lopez Grand Blanc 1:14:43 9:21
24 579 Corey Haskell Mason 1:17:26 9:41
25 640 Chris Montoya Port Huron 1:19:27 9:56
26 652 Robert Cravens West Bend 1:19:56 10:00
27 658 Roy Cho Saginaw 1:20:16 10:02
28 667 Michael Olsen Stanton 1:20:34 10:05
29 682 Jonathan Umpleby Chicago 1:21:14 10:10
30 702 Bryan Fuller Chicago 1:21:57 10:15
31 714 Kevin Eckles Lapeer 1:22:28 10:19
32 738 Darrell Kennedy Plymouth 1:24:06 10:31
33 863 Tom Gromek Roscommon 1:30:58 11:23
34 866 Jonathon Brush St. Johns 1:31:14 11:25
35 876 Eric Whitmore Alma 1:32:12 11:32
36 965 Ethan Putnam Lowell 1:40:47 12:36
37 1044 Greggory Rau Saginaw 2:00:08 15:01
38 1079 Jason Debandt Troy 2:24:55 18:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 107 Lindsay Gabbard Ferndale 59:38 7:28
2 129 Kelly Komray East Lansing 1:00:31 7:34
3 150 Robyn Schmidt Honolulu 1:01:32 7:42
4 168 Kathryn Lindsey Grand Rapids 1:02:22 7:48
5 174 Tasha Francis Ann Arbor 1:02:49 7:52
6 175 Carissa Schneider Lansing 1:02:51 7:52
7 248 Michelle Burke Coopersville 1:05:55 8:15
8 271 Emily Moffatt Petoskey 1:07:00 8:23
9 279 Kate Krasean Berkley 1:07:18 8:25
10 287 Kristen Debandt Troy 1:07:27 8:26
11 326 Ronda Oosting Sparta 1:08:57 8:38
12 343 Jamie Keillor Beulah 1:09:30 8:42
13 356 Bridgit Stone Arlington 1:10:00 8:45
14 358 Angela Costello Cincinnati 1:10:04 8:46
15 360 Rachel Keiser Gaylord 1:10:06 8:46
16 390 Megan Blamer Boyne City 1:10:55 8:52
17 392 Holly Brown Saint Ignace 1:10:57 8:53
18 394 Anne Keefe Terrace Park 1:11:05 8:54
19 407 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 1:11:31 8:57
20 429 Sarah Cadwell Grand Rapids 1:12:19 9:03
21 467 Jamie Litton Troy 1:13:28 9:11
22 487 Lizabeth Hunt Bay City 1:14:07 9:16
23 495 Karen Raseman Plainwell 1:14:23 9:18
24 496 Lindsey Glieberman Houghton 1:14:26 9:19
25 501 Erica Touhill Big Rapids 1:14:41 9:21
26 551 Sarah Klassen Waterford 1:16:16 9:32
27 565 Casey Ellison Arlington Height 1:17:05 9:39
28 607 Sarah Pilcher Grand Ledge 1:18:04 9:46
29 654 Amanda Cline Dearborn Heights 1:20:01 10:01
30 663 Zakera Nanabawa Saginaw 1:20:26 10:04
31 668 Judy Baldree Troy 1:20:34 10:05
32 678 Shannon O'Donnell Mackinac Island 1:21:10 10:09
33 683 Nicole Umpleby Chicago 1:21:14 10:10
34 685 Kasey Carpenter Mason 1:21:17 10:10
35 703 Kristie Frank Petoskey 1:21:57 10:15
36 706 Nicole Richardson Stevensville 1:22:08 10:16
37 710 Krysandra Grewe St. Clair 1:22:20 10:18
38 723 Veronica Klem Haslett 1:23:24 10:26
39 728 Hadley Eblen Chicago 1:23:39 10:28
40 755 Angie Richmond Flint 1:24:42 10:36
41 758 Kym Otremba Tawas City 1:24:52 10:37
42 785 Kelly Molitor Ferndale 1:25:57 10:45
43 811 Jennifer Trautmann Fife Lake 1:27:28 10:56
44 817 Kelli Talicska Rochester Hills 1:27:46 10:59
45 819 Katie Clare Mt. Pleasant 1:27:50 10:59
46 839 Amy Lablance Sault Ste. Marie 1:29:05 11:09
47 849 Kelly Kowalski Southgate 1:29:44 11:13
48 850 Sarah Rustad Laingsburg 1:29:47 11:14
49 882 Jenny Sanford Springport 1:32:17 11:33
50 907 Tiffany Orban Grand Blanc 1:34:55 11:52
51 922 Berinna Martin Falls Church 1:36:14 12:02
52 923 Abigail Martin Grand Rapids 1:36:15 12:02
53 929 Natalie St. Louis Novi 1:37:08 12:09
54 940 Nathalie Dube Mt. Pleasant 1:38:24 12:18
55 947 Jessica Beltz Cedar Springs 1:38:53 12:22
56 970 Cheri Beadle Redford 1:41:20 12:40
57 971 Lisaann Ditusa Chicago 1:41:21 12:41
58 999 Rachael Shilman Mt. Pleasant 1:47:37 13:28
59 1006 Analou Schoonmaker Grand Rapids 1:49:21 13:41
60 1008 Rachelle Biggs Saranac 1:49:46 13:44
61 1011 Cristin Sparks Valparaiso 1:50:54 13:52
62 1013 Erica Dore Kentwood 1:51:01 13:53
63 1022 Allison Beers Traverse City 1:52:43 14:06
64 1027 Jennifer Clemens Okemos 1:53:21 14:11
65 1043 Rachel Schlabach Covington 2:00:05 15:01
66 1064 Kate Porter Indian River 2:09:46 16:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 8 Lee Kanitz Hessel 48:51 6:07
2 28 Jeremy Whitman Lansing 53:08 6:39
3 34 Jason Perks Grand Rapids 54:07 6:46
4 41 Steven Demidovich Sault Ste. Marie 55:19 6:55
5 78 Andrew Stevens Marquette 58:40 7:20
6 98 Steven Aldrich Grand Blanc 59:21 7:26
7 108 Anthony Fracchia Ferndale 59:41 7:28
8 116 Paul Maly Rockford 1:00:12 7:32
9 123 Dean Lingenfelter Davison 1:00:26 7:34
10 128 James Feeny Okemos 1:00:31 7:34
11 154 Damon Whitfield Harbor Springs 1:01:44 7:43
12 169 Edward Dudek Dearborn 1:02:23 7:48
13 189 David Krueger Hemlock 1:03:27 7:56
14 213 Kevin Bozung Traverse City 1:04:40 8:05
15 237 Mark Klem Haslett 1:05:29 8:12
16 245 Chad Fettig-Doorlag Hartland 1:05:47 8:14
17 249 Scott Townsend Wixom 1:06:00 8:15
18 257 Mike Hampton Decatur 1:06:25 8:19
19 291 Ryan Hohlbein Shepherd 1:07:41 8:28
20 318 Nat Wilkinson Jackson 1:08:39 8:35
21 386 Greg Jordan Mt. Morris 1:10:48 8:51
22 416 Mark Wells Farmington Hills 1:11:53 9:00
23 418 Aaron Goldfaden Port Huron 1:11:55 9:00
24 421 Aaron Burgess Chicago 1:11:57 9:00
25 456 Daniel Polleys Petoskey 1:13:05 9:09
26 459 John Molt Iii Rockford 1:13:08 9:09
27 500 Sean McNally West Bloomfield 1:14:36 9:20
28 527 Randy Dankenbring Ionia 1:15:21 9:26
29 556 Rob Williams Brighton 1:16:22 9:33
30 612 Kathan Lefief Masison Heights 1:18:16 9:47
31 645 Victor Phipps Saint Ignace 1:19:41 9:58
32 673 Dan Lyons Okemos 1:20:53 10:07
33 721 Jamison Kibbe Rockford 1:22:58 10:23
34 727 Jeremy Lewno Chicago 1:23:38 10:28
35 745 Sean Turner Walker 1:24:17 10:33
36 793 Jason Hammond Grand Rapids 1:26:36 10:50
37 807 Guy Cline Dearborn Heights 1:27:22 10:56
38 830 Steve Fusht Lake 1:28:31 11:04
39 848 Jamie Ferrara Southgate 1:29:43 11:13
40 879 Ken Gilley Kingston 1:32:14 11:32
41 984 William Hagen Lansing 1:44:40 13:05
42 1005 Markiel Schoonmaker Grand Rapids 1:49:21 13:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 31 Timianne Walrath Fenton 53:29 6:42
2 56 Lindsey Torkko Cheboygan 57:00 7:08
3 57 Misha Coppens Sault Ste. Marie 57:04 7:08
4 139 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 1:00:55 7:37
5 153 Jennifer Whyte Pinconning 1:01:42 7:43
6 162 Anne Cammenga Grant 1:02:00 7:45
7 166 Naomi Toben Ypsilanti 1:02:08 7:46
8 196 Brandi Witter Perrinton 1:03:52 7:59
9 197 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag Hartland 1:03:53 8:00
10 200 Carilyn Hall Toledo 1:04:05 8:01
11 236 Rachel Morgan Grand Rapids 1:05:25 8:11
12 246 Jamie Burford Nome 1:05:47 8:14
13 266 Stacy Witthoff Plymouth 1:06:48 8:21
14 268 Kelly Nicholson Wauseon 1:06:51 8:22
15 270 Tonya Mayer Waterford 1:06:57 8:23
16 272 Catherine Fitzgerald Chatham 1:07:00 8:23
17 276 Cortney Ford Mason 1:07:12 8:24
18 299 Jackie Rindfusz Petoskey 1:07:58 8:30
19 309 Alexis Wolfe Florence 1:08:21 8:33
20 317 Christine Hilton Macomb 1:08:33 8:35
21 347 Hillary Basta Petoskey 1:09:40 8:43
22 357 Jean Trippel Shelbyville 1:10:00 8:45
23 363 Marla Hammond Grand Rapids 1:10:14 8:47
24 383 Carrie Kehoe Gaylord 1:10:47 8:51
25 419 Stephanie McIntyre Dowagiac 1:11:56 9:00
26 426 Ashley Sales Indianapolis 1:12:08 9:01
27 435 Jenna Wright Brighton 1:12:37 9:05
28 451 Rhoda Pflum Northville 1:13:00 9:08
29 491 Karen Allmen Holly 1:14:14 9:17
30 535 Stacy Hampton Decatur 1:15:49 9:29
31 540 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 1:15:59 9:30
32 544 Michelle Burgess Chicago 1:16:07 9:31
33 569 Jamie Malysh Guelph 1:17:11 9:39
34 573 Michele Wildman Flushing 1:17:13 9:40
35 586 Jen Spate Boyne Falls 1:17:39 9:43
36 592 Noelle Grignani Metamora 1:17:44 9:43
37 599 Becky Klinkman Cass City 1:17:53 9:45
38 613 Sheila Perrault Mason 1:18:17 9:48
39 617 Meredith Irelan Cedar Springs 1:18:23 9:48
40 632 Carla Bush Williamsburg 1:19:04 9:53
41 634 Marcie Kerr Brooklyn 1:19:17 9:55
42 655 Sara Kingsley Port Huron 1:20:03 10:01
43 657 Elizabeth Card Mt. Pleasant 1:20:14 10:02
44 701 Sara Middlebrook Cedar Springs 1:21:48 10:14
45 705 Stephanie Staley Flushing 1:21:58 10:15
46 708 Kellie Delong Marshall 1:22:15 10:17
47 711 Taneille Hohlbein Shepherd 1:22:20 10:18
48 739 Kathie Kennedy Plymouth 1:24:06 10:31
49 750 Katie Lingenfelter Davison 1:24:32 10:34
50 753 Beth Wittmann Grosse Pointe Wo 1:24:39 10:35
51 754 Amanda Huff Wawa 1:24:40 10:35
52 762 Tanya Olson Naperville 1:24:56 10:37
53 771 Shannon McFarland Chicago 1:25:25 10:41
54 789 Erin Clink Lowell 1:26:20 10:48
55 791 Jennifer Kipfmiller Linwood 1:26:30 10:49
56 812 Melissa Wines Farmington Hills 1:27:29 10:57
57 821 Devin McFarland Chicago 1:27:52 10:59
58 832 Diana Rose Flint 1:28:43 11:06
59 842 Angie Molag Grandville 1:29:23 11:11
60 855 Brenda Bees Otisville 1:30:05 11:16
61 868 Jackie Wilder Petoskey 1:31:23 11:26
62 896 Jodie Mika Cass City 1:34:09 11:47
63 902 Angela Johnson Niles 1:34:27 11:49
64 903 Diane Lewicki Baltimore 1:34:33 11:50
65 914 Toni Walrath Fenton 1:35:13 11:55
66 921 Lisa Cutcher Lansing 1:36:05 12:01
67 941 Danielle Sineway Mount Pleasant 1:38:25 12:19
68 946 Jennie Jandron Williamston 1:38:52 12:22
69 961 Mandy Schroeder Gowen 1:40:30 12:34
70 966 Jennifer Hagen Lansing 1:40:47 12:36
71 967 Brandie Putnam Lowell 1:40:48 12:36
72 972 Jennifer Skorka Ionia 1:41:27 12:41
73 973 Kathy Ames Dexter 1:41:31 12:42
74 981 Tina Kopinski Ann Arbor 1:43:31 12:57
75 996 Danielle Burk Dimondale 1:46:29 13:19
76 997 Kimberly Ziel Lansing 1:46:44 13:21
77 1021 Emily Tyra Traverse City 1:52:42 14:06
78 1034 Jenny Camburn Dimondale 1:55:17 14:25
79 1035 Sara Camburn Dewitt 1:55:19 14:25
80 1037 Valerie Lavigne Fenton 1:57:56 14:45
81 1048 Betsy Vennema Cadillac 2:01:33 15:12
82 1076 Heather Barnes Stanwood 2:21:26 17:41
83 1083 Jamie Gregory Levering 2:31:40 18:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 3 Kirk Walrath Fenton 46:18 5:48
2 4 Kevin Sweeney Rockford 46:36 5:50
3 26 Randy Vining Sault Ste Marie 52:40 6:35
4 27 Scott Papineau Central Lake 53:05 6:39
5 36 Scott Berg Grand Rapids 54:08 6:46
6 104 David Klompien Caledonia 59:31 7:27
7 106 Hank Wynsma Grandrapids 59:37 7:28
8 158 David Rindfusz Petoskey 1:01:55 7:45
9 164 Terry Mort St. Louis 1:02:04 7:46
10 167 Andrew Kiteley Fort Gratiot 1:02:13 7:47
11 172 Eric Baarck Frankenmuth 1:02:44 7:51
12 181 Al Arche Washington Towns 1:03:06 7:54
13 184 Alberto Ruiz Allen Park 1:03:15 7:55
14 185 Jeffrey Stutz Jenison 1:03:16 7:55
15 203 Matt Stephens Orion 1:04:13 8:02
16 226 Robert Allen Brown Seattle 1:04:58 8:08
17 242 Hugo Rubio MacKinac Island 1:05:41 8:13
18 250 Craig Theodore Hamilton 1:06:06 8:16
19 258 Steve Stark Clare 1:06:30 8:19
20 296 Eric Stehouwer Traverse City 1:07:52 8:29
21 300 Ned Baxter Verona 1:07:59 8:30
22 333 James Sparre Waterford 1:09:07 8:39
23 336 Jason Jarrett Portage 1:09:13 8:40
24 354 David Hochrein Dexter 1:09:56 8:45
25 355 Dc Harris Petoskey 1:09:57 8:45
26 396 Tim Butler Kimball 1:11:12 8:54
27 413 Ed Benzer Rogers City 1:11:47 8:59
28 454 Paul Williams Wyandotte 1:13:04 9:08
29 488 Douglas Hunt Bay City 1:14:07 9:16
30 497 Mauricio Becerra Troy 1:14:29 9:19
31 516 Erich Vedder Lansing 1:15:12 9:24
32 531 Kirt Hooten Rapid City 1:15:39 9:28
33 572 Garrett O'Brien Bay City 1:17:12 9:39
34 623 Kevin Jones Ionia 1:18:46 9:51
35 626 Scot Middlebrook Cedar Springs 1:18:53 9:52
36 630 Jeffrey Higgins Birmingham 1:19:00 9:53
37 675 Dale Osterkamp Novi 1:20:54 10:07
38 736 Rolando Sarat Kentwood 1:23:59 10:30
39 769 Tim Poll Alto 1:25:20 10:40
40 776 Joe Clink Lowell 1:25:32 10:42
41 781 Steven Delong Marshall 1:25:52 10:44
42 892 Mike Andridge Livonia 1:33:42 11:43
43 928 William Kerr Brooklyn 1:37:06 12:09
44 1030 Kashif Sharif Ann Arbor 1:54:14 14:17
45 1061 Glenn St. Aubin Dearborn 2:08:46 16:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 16 Jeanne Dykman Montague 50:29 6:19
2 59 Debra Berg Grand Rapids 57:16 7:10
3 76 Angel Krueger Alexandria 58:37 7:20
4 124 Tammy Basil Grand Haven 1:00:28 7:34
5 131 Wynne Martin Grand Haven 1:00:31 7:34
6 135 Dawn Jarrett Portage 1:00:44 7:36
7 140 Jodi Alvesteffer Grand Rapids 1:00:55 7:37
8 176 Cassandra Langley Chestterton 1:02:52 7:52
9 210 Krista Herbst Plymouth 1:04:38 8:05
10 215 Kristin Kruzich Evergreen Park 1:04:42 8:06
11 221 Rebecca Fisher Saginaw 1:04:55 8:07
12 232 Christine Comer Ann Arbor 1:05:17 8:10
13 252 Jackie Smiley Grand Blanc 1:06:12 8:17
14 263 Nikki Kuehl Chicago 1:06:42 8:21
15 267 Rosa Galvan Canton 1:06:49 8:22
16 307 Ann Schultz Wyoming 1:08:12 8:32
17 310 Brenda Shafley Alma 1:08:21 8:33
18 320 Deborah Coyne Portland 1:08:46 8:36
19 321 Jill Scheurer Ionia 1:08:46 8:36
20 334 Jackie Glassman Chappaqua 1:09:07 8:39
21 348 Anne Monroe Traverse City 1:09:45 8:43
22 353 Michelle Sysko Petoskey 1:09:50 8:44
23 385 Stacy Owen Portland 1:10:48 8:51
24 391 Lisa Gemmen Byron Center 1:10:57 8:53
25 444 Debra Levantrosser Dearborn 1:12:48 9:06
26 455 Sloane Stimpfel Deford 1:13:05 9:08
27 465 Jackie Lillie Rockford 1:13:24 9:11
28 470 Tammi Sommer Elkhart 1:13:33 9:12
29 518 Kimberly Dorer Rockford 1:15:13 9:25
30 530 Helen Garrahy Chicago 1:15:25 9:26
31 532 Shawn Landstra Grandville 1:15:44 9:28
32 538 Tiffany Vedder Lansing 1:15:55 9:30
33 542 Jennifer Hubbard Canton 1:16:04 9:31
34 555 Tanya Williams Brighton 1:16:22 9:33
35 563 Kristin Chatas Ann Arbor 1:16:57 9:38
36 577 Jennifer Peattie East Lansing 1:17:21 9:41
37 589 Jacqueline Harris Petoskey 1:17:41 9:43
38 595 Rachelle O'Brien Bay City 1:17:45 9:44
39 598 Andrea Ross Cass City 1:17:51 9:44
40 619 Dana Bultman Rockford 1:18:34 9:50
41 624 Karla Orlando White Lake 1:18:50 9:52
42 643 Julie Papineau Central Lake 1:19:39 9:58
43 656 Sherry Robison Highland 1:20:10 10:02
44 674 Jennifer McDowell Spring Lake 1:20:53 10:07
45 689 Kari Ruthig Brighton 1:21:27 10:11
46 692 Lisa Theodore Hamilton 1:21:28 10:11
47 704 Erine Erickson Petoskey 1:21:57 10:15
48 722 Kelly Roe Ann Arbor 1:23:06 10:24
49 724 Shari Nelson Hudsonville 1:23:28 10:26
50 765 Urvana Morse Mackinac Island 1:25:14 10:40
51 784 Christine Watts Interlochen 1:25:57 10:45
52 786 Lisa Foley Traverse City 1:25:57 10:45
53 798 Regan Antila Chassell 1:27:07 10:54
54 826 Tamika Anderson Flint 1:28:10 11:02
55 843 Rachel Diehm Canadian Lakes 1:29:32 11:12
56 861 Jennifer Ely Okemos 1:30:33 11:20
57 880 Jaime Pruett Kingston 1:32:15 11:32
58 894 Tammy Laurila Negaunee 1:33:47 11:44
59 905 Janelle Murray Traverse City 1:34:37 11:50
60 916 Tammy Kuhlman Spring Lake 1:35:19 11:55
61 927 Suzanne Rhoades-Tidey Portage 1:37:06 12:09
62 930 Vicki Allison Lansing 1:37:10 12:09
63 931 Tylina Zimmerman Kalamazoo 1:37:10 12:09
64 942 Carmen Manning Zeeland 1:38:31 12:19
65 945 Peggy Nelson Darien 1:38:50 12:22
66 954 Ann Sherman Spring Lake 1:39:45 12:29
67 958 Annoesjka Steinman Muskegon 1:40:12 12:32
68 963 Michelle Jacobson Kalamazoo 1:40:37 12:35
69 964 Heidi Lyons Okemos 1:40:43 12:36
70 989 Christine Elder Galesburg 1:45:46 13:14
71 992 Wendy Vanderwest Wyoming 1:46:18 13:18
72 993 Michele Benton Lansing 1:46:24 13:18
73 995 Amy Salogar Ithaca 1:46:29 13:19
74 1007 Janet Kaminski Grandville 1:49:43 13:43
75 1077 Tonya Swanson Rockford 2:21:27 17:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 14 Bradley Harris Merrill 49:49 6:14
2 30 Aaron Brock North Muskegon 53:23 6:41
3 37 Kurt Gerster Brighton 54:41 6:51
4 44 Scott Moore Midland 55:26 6:56
5 54 David Krueger Mackinaw City 56:24 7:03
6 60 Ken Campbell Caro 57:30 7:12
7 62 Mark Falkins Sault Ste. Marie 57:46 7:14
8 67 Alan Chewter Ypsilanti 58:01 7:16
9 77 Andrew Horton Mason 58:39 7:20
10 82 Kevin Laver Holland 58:45 7:21
11 86 Andy Shafley Alma 58:55 7:22
12 89 Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 59:04 7:23
13 91 Andrew Cleary Lansing 59:06 7:24
14 95 Tim Creighton Lowell 59:13 7:25
15 118 Kelly Byrd Canal Winchester 1:00:17 7:33
16 133 Marty Komer Rochester Hills 1:00:36 7:35
17 142 Dan Sytsma Grand Rapids 1:01:04 7:38
18 146 Jim Carroll Redford 1:01:27 7:41
19 148 Steve Beyer Traverse City 1:01:30 7:42
20 149 Rodney Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie 1:01:32 7:42
21 151 Joe Mapes Baycity 1:01:36 7:42
22 156 Brian Pritchard Livonia 1:01:48 7:44
23 157 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 1:01:52 7:44
24 163 Michael Hatchew Goodrich 1:02:00 7:45
25 198 Paul Schemanski Petoskey 1:03:58 8:00
26 208 Tim Penning Spring Lake 1:04:35 8:05
27 231 Curtis Bartz Clawson 1:05:14 8:10
28 241 Troy Estes Waterford 1:05:41 8:13
29 251 Eric Gold Farmington Hills 1:06:10 8:17
30 254 Jeff Disher Zeeland 1:06:18 8:18
31 256 Ken Eubank Appleton 1:06:23 8:18
32 269 Matthew Bronner Frankenmuth 1:06:55 8:22
33 273 Matthew Howe Mt Morris 1:07:03 8:23
34 280 Brian Murray Traverse City 1:07:18 8:25
35 282 Mark Niemiec Wixom 1:07:23 8:26
36 284 Richard Ellis Traverse City 1:07:24 8:26
37 308 Gregory Hokans Mackinac Island 1:08:14 8:32
38 314 Brent Merlington Plymouth 1:08:28 8:34
39 325 Erik Honnila White Lake 1:08:56 8:37
40 330 Tom Henkel Battle Creek 1:09:03 8:38
41 335 Ken Pitchford Alto 1:09:09 8:39
42 340 Mark Riedel Traverse City 1:09:26 8:41
43 365 Raul Escamilla Palm Springs 1:10:16 8:47
44 379 William Sheehy Rochester 1:10:40 8:50
45 387 Steve Landstra Grandville 1:10:49 8:51
46 389 David Millar Ferndale 1:10:53 8:52
47 486 Lorie Glieberman Houghton 1:14:07 9:16
48 490 Kurt Dorer Rockford 1:14:13 9:17
49 492 Scott Bainbridge Jenison 1:14:14 9:17
50 511 Timothy Castleberry Battle Creek 1:14:56 9:22
51 517 Tim Hinde Cincinnati 1:15:12 9:24
52 523 Dennie Van Alstine Flushing 1:15:19 9:25
53 549 John Coakes Battle Creek 1:16:15 9:32
54 564 Ronald Yard Grand Blanc 1:16:57 9:38
55 576 James Melvin Kalamazoo 1:17:20 9:40
56 697 Sam Gregg Omaha 1:21:42 10:13
57 744 Kenneth Nelson Hudsonville 1:24:16 10:32
58 752 Mark Phillips Grosse Pointe Wo 1:24:35 10:35
59 809 Chris Hansen Rochester 1:27:26 10:56
60 815 Keith Dorgan Plainwell 1:27:43 10:58
61 865 Michael Smith Southgate 1:31:06 11:24
62 887 Brian Hanson Livonia 1:33:11 11:39
63 895 David Ely Okemos 1:34:04 11:46
64 904 Charles Pearson Bowling Green 1:34:36 11:50
65 920 Ryan Ross Birmingham 1:35:59 12:00
66 939 Steve Tyre Washington 1:38:22 12:18
67 949 Vince Warolin Jackson 1:39:01 12:23
68 956 Eric Wines Farmington Hills 1:39:52 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 68 Linda Schaub Traverse City, M 58:05 7:16
2 88 Maria Glavanovich Dearborn 59:00 7:23
3 99 Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 59:23 7:26
4 119 Cindy Kikkert-Penning Spring Lake 1:00:18 7:33
5 143 Julie Lown Grand Haven 1:01:16 7:40
6 152 Cindy Duby Traverse City 1:01:36 7:42
7 182 Lisa Hutton Sault Ste. Marie 1:03:08 7:54
8 190 Paula-Jane Dopp Sault Ste. Marie 1:03:31 7:57
9 202 Aimee Eubank Appleton 1:04:12 8:02
10 225 Brenda Clark Fairgrove 1:04:57 8:08
11 238 Luann Mapes Bay City 1:05:36 8:12
12 259 Amy Stark Clare 1:06:31 8:19
13 286 Paula Coakes Battle Creek 1:07:24 8:26
14 295 Nancy Wooley Holland 1:07:48 8:29
15 305 Lori Kindsvatter East Lansing 1:08:10 8:32
16 306 Carolyn Hyde Mason 1:08:10 8:32
17 312 Martha Ross Birmingham 1:08:27 8:34
18 322 Debbie Esposito Harbor Springs 1:08:48 8:36
19 323 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste. Marie 1:08:52 8:37
20 338 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 1:09:22 8:41
21 344 Chris Balch Canton 1:09:32 8:42
22 366 Shari Ebidon Dimondale 1:10:16 8:47
23 388 Julie Staudacher Rockford 1:10:50 8:52
24 402 Yvette Olsen Zeeland 1:11:24 8:56
25 403 Mary Burdo Holland 1:11:26 8:56
26 406 Cathy Dykhouse Hamilton 1:11:31 8:57
27 415 Cathy Layson Spring Lake 1:11:52 8:59
28 431 Laurie Ebner Vancouver 1:12:30 9:04
29 438 Susan Dalrymple Rockford 1:12:43 9:06
30 446 Dacia Leroux Twin Lake 1:12:52 9:07
31 480 Margaret Staskiewicz Spring Lake 1:13:56 9:15
32 489 Melissa Mayfield Petoskey 1:14:10 9:17
33 499 Maureen Oatman West Bloomfield 1:14:34 9:20
34 508 Kelly Campbell Shepherd 1:14:51 9:22
35 525 Alana Kiple Marquette 1:15:20 9:25
36 526 Rhonda Kacos Dorr 1:15:21 9:26
37 548 Terry Harrell Indianapolis 1:16:14 9:32
38 558 Sherry Hirst Kalamazoo 1:16:37 9:35
39 561 Jill Braendle Rockford 1:16:51 9:37
40 578 Lynette Angood Portage 1:17:25 9:41
41 582 Jill Jarvi Negaunee 1:17:29 9:42
42 587 Susan McCloskey Conway 1:17:40 9:43
43 590 Kathy Archer Dundee 1:17:42 9:43
44 596 Judy Wybenga Mt. Pleasant 1:17:47 9:44
45 603 Tracey Welsh Grand Rapids 1:17:58 9:45
46 610 Erin Burns Okemos 1:18:13 9:47
47 616 Laura Niedzwiecki Pinconning 1:18:21 9:48
48 628 Kathleen O'Connor Lake Isabella 1:18:55 9:52
49 629 Patti Berry Sterling 1:19:00 9:53
50 646 Wendy Jezowski St. Joseph 1:19:46 9:59
51 649 Angela Maraldo Fort Gratiot 1:19:53 10:00
52 672 Leeann Phillips Grand Blanc 1:20:53 10:07
53 690 Nicole Benedict Okemos 1:21:27 10:11
54 691 Tracy Kolean Oxford 1:21:27 10:11
55 695 Beth Horinga Zeeland 1:21:36 10:12
56 696 Thereese McClelland Boyne Falls 1:21:38 10:13
57 699 Mary Erbisch Marquette 1:21:45 10:14
58 700 Angela Kuhl Independence 1:21:47 10:14
59 707 Christi Garcia Indianapolis 1:22:09 10:17
60 713 Amy Melvin Kalamazoo 1:22:23 10:18
61 717 Helen MacGregor Mt Pleasant 1:22:52 10:22
62 720 Susan Howell Royal Oak 1:22:58 10:23
63 726 Elly Bainbridge Jenison 1:23:32 10:27
64 731 Donna Cox Algonquin 1:23:49 10:29
65 748 Debbie Lewis Brighton 1:24:26 10:34
66 783 Janine Ebersole Plainfield 1:25:56 10:45
67 805 Carrie Warolin Jackson 1:27:22 10:56
68 808 Cheryl Gutekunst Brownstown Twp 1:27:22 10:56
69 824 Becky Jackson Flint 1:28:01 11:01
70 831 Ardith Frisk Ishpeming 1:28:36 11:05
71 845 Carol Vanduinen Alto 1:29:38 11:13
72 847 Sue Yerman Milford 1:29:39 11:13
73 857 Kathy Hall Mt. Pleasant 1:30:09 11:17
74 864 Lisa Lucio Southgate 1:31:05 11:24
75 872 Jennifer Davidson Alpharetta 1:31:49 11:29
76 885 Monica Yesh Milford 1:32:56 11:37
77 911 Michele Nikolai Williamston 1:35:06 11:54
78 918 Angie Stewart Jackson 1:35:36 11:57
79 968 Jill Roragen Dewitt 1:40:49 12:37
80 969 Kari Castleberry Battle Creek 1:40:55 12:37
81 974 Melissa Peckham Shelbyville 1:41:51 12:44
82 985 Susan Bronson Cheboygan 1:45:00 13:08
83 988 Corey Cole Flushing 1:45:03 13:08
84 1019 Theresa Schultz Saginaw 1:51:48 13:59
85 1024 Kathleen Birchfield Petoskey 1:53:16 14:10
86 1029 Mary Sprunger Sunfield 1:53:24 14:11
87 1033 Margaret O'Toole Muskegon 1:55:03 14:23
88 1038 Lucretia Stewart Grand Ledge 1:59:16 14:55
89 1046 Shawn Rottiers Saint Johns 2:01:27 15:11
90 1085 Kelly Bond Mt. Pleasant 3:15:03 24:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 9 Jay Owens Fenton 48:59 6:08
2 15 David Schoener Grand Blanc 49:57 6:15
3 22 Stephen Rachman East Lansing 52:04 6:31
4 24 Mike Benedict Flint 52:35 6:35
5 39 Joseph Gunner Lackawanna 54:59 6:53
6 48 Greg Mills Bellaire 55:52 6:59
7 58 Mark Whiting Acme 57:12 7:09
8 61 Tom Largo Mackinac Island 57:37 7:13
9 63 Richard Diefenbach Alto 57:49 7:14
10 66 Stephen Maksymiuk Midland 57:58 7:15
11 73 David Himebaugh Lowell 58:26 7:19
12 84 Rolando Murillo Washington 58:50 7:22
13 92 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 59:09 7:24
14 94 Patrick Chimner Cheboygan 59:12 7:24
15 100 Mike Redford Frankenmuth 59:26 7:26
16 103 Dave Taylor Traverse City 59:30 7:27
17 110 Doran Lounsbury Highland 59:52 7:29
18 117 John Wilk Sterling Heights 1:00:13 7:32
19 125 Bill Peattie East Lansing 1:00:30 7:34
20 134 Michael Devine Middletown 1:00:42 7:36
21 136 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids 1:00:44 7:36
22 137 Steve Hayes Brighton 1:00:45 7:36
23 147 Brian Wright South Lyon 1:01:29 7:42
24 161 Don Hatchew Gladwin 1:02:00 7:45
25 204 Brian Horanoff Mount Pleasant 1:04:14 8:02
26 206 James Kostrzewu Traverse City 1:04:27 8:04
27 211 Daniel Burdo Holland 1:04:38 8:05
28 218 John Fernandez Lake Isabella 1:04:47 8:06
29 220 Matthew Howell Royal Oak 1:04:53 8:07
30 222 Craig Johnson Davison 1:04:56 8:07
31 227 Thomas Brown Colo Spgs 1:04:58 8:08
32 240 Daniel Bade Frankenmuth 1:05:39 8:13
33 253 Loren Washburn Hamilton 1:06:17 8:18
34 265 Kevin Smith Shepherd 1:06:46 8:21
35 275 Ernie Matties Mt. Pleasant 1:07:09 8:24
36 290 Herbert Wybenga Mt. Pleasant 1:07:40 8:28
37 301 Larry Turnage Davison 1:08:01 8:30
38 313 John Kretzschmar Casco 1:08:27 8:34
39 328 Brian Hirst Kalamazoo 1:09:01 8:38
40 339 William Kiple Marquette 1:09:25 8:41
41 364 Mark Riege Wakarusa 1:10:14 8:47
42 370 John Byrne Dearborn 1:10:27 8:49
43 374 Chris Podges Traverse City 1:10:28 8:49
44 378 Bradley Smith Troy 1:10:40 8:50
45 399 Jay Berger Traverse City 1:11:16 8:55
46 400 Thomas Zuniga Ovid 1:11:17 8:55
47 410 John Guettler Midland 1:11:40 8:58
48 423 Steven Stanley Midland 1:12:00 9:00
49 425 Harold Caroen Saline 1:12:06 9:01
50 474 Don Van Dyke Grand Rapids 1:13:39 9:13
51 498 Jack Stein Orchard Lake 1:14:30 9:19
52 506 Rick Hilliard Grand Blanc 1:14:48 9:21
53 514 Phillip Westbrook Croswell 1:15:07 9:24
54 522 Derrick Hassell Clio 1:15:17 9:25
55 600 David Reid Davison 1:17:53 9:45
56 604 Howie Phillips Battle Creek 1:17:59 9:45
57 615 Patrick Shelly Farmington Hills 1:18:17 9:48
58 622 William Swaney Mattawan 1:18:42 9:51
59 627 David Gavinski Allenton 1:18:53 9:52
60 648 Mark Kostrzewa Montara 1:19:51 9:59
61 661 Raymond Grzechowski Jackson 1:20:21 10:03
62 664 Bret Seely Twin Lake 1:20:27 10:04
63 670 Scott Haberkorn Chicago 1:20:42 10:06
64 716 David Pfiester Ann Arbor 1:22:36 10:20
65 775 David Burling Wyoming 1:25:28 10:41
66 777 Glenn Bridgman Buckley 1:25:44 10:43
67 778 Gary Wolf Chepachet 1:25:44 10:43
68 803 Colin Campbell Canton 1:27:15 10:55
69 820 Mike Miesch Muskegon 1:27:51 10:59
70 828 Mike Colt Lake Orion 1:28:19 11:03
71 854 Ed Hall Mt. Pleasant 1:30:05 11:16
72 910 Thomas Nikolai Williamston 1:35:05 11:54
73 952 Christopher Olson Naperville 1:39:28 12:26
74 1057 James Ledingham Livonia 2:07:11 15:54
75 1078 Mark Colburn Bay View 2:23:55 18:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 75 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth 58:36 7:20
2 145 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 1:01:23 7:41
3 179 Jayne Hoxie Charlotte 1:02:57 7:53
4 183 Cindy Hayes Brighton 1:03:08 7:54
5 230 Marylynn Webster Holland 1:05:11 8:09
6 255 Kimberly Arthur Vancouver 1:06:18 8:18
7 261 Sue Nickerson Valparaiso 1:06:32 8:19
8 283 Anne Russell Canton 1:07:23 8:26
9 302 Toni Walker Charlotte 1:08:02 8:31
10 311 Katherine Schaefer East Lansing 1:08:24 8:33
11 315 Ellen Kerr-Dunsmore Leslie 1:08:28 8:34
12 350 Pamela Trombley Reese 1:09:48 8:44
13 352 Bonnie Vankampen Wyoming 1:09:49 8:44
14 371 Lisa Foster Spring Lake 1:10:27 8:49
15 375 Teri Thomas Lapeer 1:10:34 8:50
16 380 Tammy Niemiec Wixom 1:10:43 8:51
17 395 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 1:11:06 8:54
18 401 Maureen Berger Traverse City 1:11:17 8:55
19 404 Janet Soller Auburn Hills 1:11:26 8:56
20 439 Sharon Oleniczak Lowell 1:12:43 9:06
21 440 Kate Kostrzewa Montara 1:12:44 9:06
22 445 Linda Deemer-Nixon Washington 1:12:48 9:06
23 447 Robin Fitz Grove City 1:12:54 9:07
24 462 Mary Kat Campion Bellaire 1:13:13 9:10
25 476 Connie Sutika Houghton Lake 1:13:43 9:13
26 482 Amy Reed Grand Ledge 1:14:01 9:16
27 485 Sherry Wigard Houghton Lake 1:14:06 9:16
28 513 Michele Smith Troy 1:15:06 9:24
29 515 Debra Westbrook Croswell 1:15:07 9:24
30 543 Marcella Pulte Ann Arbor 1:16:06 9:31
31 545 Kristina South Harper Woods 1:16:12 9:32
32 554 Cathy Rafferty Glen Arbor 1:16:21 9:33
33 560 Natalie Stucky Indianapolis 1:16:46 9:36
34 571 Tara Gillette St. Joseph 1:17:12 9:39
35 575 Barbara Collinge Rochester Hills 1:17:18 9:40
36 585 Lenaya Burchfield Grosse Ile 1:17:36 9:42
37 591 Saramin Galinski Caledonia 1:17:43 9:43
38 611 Carey Wilmot Shepherd 1:18:14 9:47
39 621 Laurie Swaney Mattawan 1:18:41 9:51
40 639 Cathy Moore Negaunee 1:19:27 9:56
41 653 Karen Lounsbury Highland 1:20:00 10:00
42 665 Julie Sullivan Twin Lake 1:20:27 10:04
43 698 Kim Ramm Lansing 1:21:42 10:13
44 709 Rhonda Myers Farmington Hills 1:22:15 10:17
45 715 Roberta King Muskegon 1:22:31 10:19
46 730 Marie Sanders Anderson 1:23:46 10:29
47 734 Karla Wagner Jenison 1:23:56 10:30
48 747 Carol Weiland Waterford 1:24:25 10:34
49 749 Deborah Wilke Grand Rapids 1:24:28 10:34
50 757 Carol Lambert Belding 1:24:47 10:36
51 760 Sally Cook Merrillville 1:24:53 10:37
52 774 Brenda Pelletier Wawa 1:25:26 10:41
53 792 Colleen Hall Mt Pleasant 1:26:35 10:50
54 795 Judy Phillips Battle Creek 1:26:45 10:51
55 800 Terri Zeigler Genoa 1:27:11 10:54
56 825 Anita Esson Sault Ste. Marie 1:28:03 11:01
57 827 Martha Colt Lake Orion 1:28:19 11:03
58 833 Debra Fagan Lexington 1:28:45 11:06
59 846 Theresa Chase Alto 1:29:38 11:13
60 852 Cindy Ackerson Holt 1:29:59 11:15
61 890 Margaret Wilson Lexington 1:33:18 11:40
62 893 Ruth Fitzgerald Grand Ledge 1:33:45 11:44
63 897 Michele Rodemsky Flint 1:34:10 11:47
64 906 Lori Finn-Ziegler Grand Rapids 1:34:49 11:52
65 919 Shari Houle Grand Ledge 1:35:39 11:58
66 934 Linda Zagar Wawa 1:37:42 12:13
67 936 Regina Conrad Lachine 1:37:46 12:14
68 943 Donna Winterhaler St. John 1:38:35 12:20
69 987 Christine King Cheboygan 1:45:01 13:08
70 1003 Dana Zielke Michigan 1:49:06 13:39
71 1004 Patty Stephan Grand Rapids 1:49:12 13:39
72 1016 Tammy Chianelli Plainfield 1:51:12 13:54
73 1045 Kathryn Oatten Saginaw 2:00:08 15:01
74 1047 Mary Pat Sullivan Dewitt 2:01:30 15:12
75 1058 Sharon Loznak Belmont 2:07:57 16:00
76 1071 Barbara Dore Marion 2:14:48 16:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 6 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 47:49 5:59
2 11 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 49:22 6:11
3 12 Ken Stebbins Midland 49:33 6:12
4 49 Brian Becker Rockford 55:52 6:59
5 51 Daniel Orr Montrose 56:00 7:00
6 70 Alan Steinman Muskegon 58:19 7:18
7 83 Jack Griffin Portland 58:49 7:22
8 87 Michael Williams Greenville 58:57 7:23
9 93 Jim Nickerson Valparaiso 59:11 7:24
10 105 Roger Bush Kalamazoo 59:36 7:27
11 109 Daniel Schultze Boyne City 59:52 7:29
12 115 Steve Moelter Freeland 1:00:06 7:31
13 120 Rick Clark Clarkston 1:00:21 7:33
14 122 George Fitz Grove City 1:00:25 7:34
15 127 Tom Menacher Dimondale 1:00:30 7:34
16 144 Dale Lewis Petoskey 1:01:21 7:41
17 187 Rick Racic Chatham 1:03:19 7:55
18 188 Robert Hudnall Griffith 1:03:25 7:56
19 195 Stephen Braem Beulah 1:03:50 7:59
20 201 Joe Jozefiak Johannesburg 1:04:05 8:01
21 205 Kevin Mills Sterling Heights 1:04:25 8:04
22 209 Terry McCabe Midland 1:04:35 8:05
23 219 Michael Ward Saint Joseph 1:04:48 8:06
24 224 Donald Jonen Maple City 1:04:56 8:07
25 243 Jerry Role Washington 1:05:45 8:14
26 247 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 1:05:54 8:15
27 274 Daniel Hoffman Grandville 1:07:05 8:24
28 293 Ken Jackson Flint 1:07:44 8:28
29 303 Douglas Thibaut Flint 1:08:04 8:31
30 304 Edward Slumka Saginaw 1:08:05 8:31
31 376 Thomas Crum Grand Haven 1:10:35 8:50
32 384 Patrick McNamara Gaylord 1:10:48 8:51
33 393 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 1:11:03 8:53
34 411 Brian Dunsirn Menasha 1:11:44 8:58
35 428 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 1:12:10 9:02
36 432 Steve Liston Bellaire 1:12:33 9:05
37 436 Milt Greenman West Bloomfield 1:12:37 9:05
38 460 Daniel Rempinski Chesterfield 1:13:08 9:09
39 463 Vince Clark Williamsburg 1:13:18 9:10
40 468 Dale Deleeuw Kalamazoo 1:13:31 9:12
41 477 Phil Deur Fremont 1:13:53 9:15
42 524 Ron Meier Mt. Pleasant 1:15:19 9:25
43 534 Larry Brycz Dearborn 1:15:47 9:29
44 566 Chuck Saur Grand Rapids 1:17:06 9:39
45 570 Kirt Gillette St. Joseph 1:17:12 9:39
46 583 Fred Burchfield Grosse Ile 1:17:34 9:42
47 597 David Lindsay Gaylord 1:17:47 9:44
48 601 Robert Cook Bellevue 1:17:53 9:45
49 605 Chuck Glitt Canal Winchester 1:18:01 9:45
50 609 Matt Petter South Haven 1:18:10 9:47
51 618 Thomas Deagostino Auburn Hills 1:18:26 9:49
52 636 Keith Keeler Lennon 1:19:19 9:55
53 712 Mark Hallman Goodrich 1:22:23 10:18
54 733 John Johnston Shelby Township 1:23:56 10:30
55 761 Robert Alimpich Brighton 1:24:53 10:37
56 764 Keith Williams Detroit 1:25:11 10:39
57 772 Stan Robison New Albany 1:25:25 10:41
58 794 Mark Dannenberg Jenison 1:26:39 10:50
59 838 James Rice Manitou Beach 1:28:58 11:08
60 862 Paul Hendrickson Grand Blanc 1:30:58 11:23
61 869 Pasquale Diraddo Big Rapids 1:31:31 11:27
62 901 Craig Ardis Kentwood 1:34:27 11:49
63 912 Jim Roth Williamston 1:35:07 11:54
64 951 Michael Henderson Holt 1:39:17 12:25
65 953 William Werling Ft Wayne 1:39:43 12:28
66 977 Bradley Moffatt Petoskey 1:42:57 12:53
67 998 Donn Custard Cheboygan 1:47:12 13:24
68 1020 Donald Suchocki Thompsonville 1:52:08 14:01
69 1041 Michael McReynolds Plymouth 1:59:45 14:59
70 1069 Dean Meadows Flint 2:12:06 16:31
71 1072 Michael Kaufman Traverse City 2:15:14 16:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 64 Janice MacKay Sault Ste. Marie 57:52 7:14
2 65 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 57:55 7:15
3 155 Barbara Jewell Burlington 1:01:48 7:44
4 223 Glenda Hubley Sault Ste Marie 1:04:56 8:07
5 235 Wanda Handlin Flint 1:05:18 8:10
6 239 Christine Badgerow Standish 1:05:36 8:12
7 285 Kathy Cook-Dowd Cedar 1:07:24 8:26
8 288 Sherry Brunk Mt. Pleasant 1:07:30 8:27
9 297 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 1:07:56 8:30
10 298 Michelle Jo Dvorak Flint 1:07:57 8:30
11 319 April Stuck Traverse City 1:08:42 8:36
12 332 Peg Largo Mackinac Island 1:09:06 8:39
13 369 Linda Morris Gaylord 1:10:25 8:49
14 442 Denise Charles Flushing 1:12:45 9:06
15 443 Deborah Beason Flushing 1:12:46 9:06
16 469 Deb Flegel Lansing 1:13:33 9:12
17 471 Janine Brycz Dearborn 1:13:35 9:12
18 472 Cindy Miller Westphalia 1:13:35 9:12
19 479 Deborah Lea Grand Ledge 1:13:56 9:15
20 481 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 1:13:59 9:15
21 505 Jill Staples Fernandina Beach 1:14:47 9:21
22 539 Jody Harper Lansing 1:15:56 9:30
23 541 Kathy Suchocki Thompsonville 1:16:02 9:31
24 546 Nancy Nagurka Harbor Springs 1:16:13 9:32
25 547 Theresa Stir Circleville 1:16:13 9:32
26 552 Susie Debler Mulliken 1:16:20 9:33
27 557 Susan Scharrer Clio 1:16:34 9:35
28 608 Debra Evashevski Saint Ignace 1:18:10 9:47
29 614 Carol Prinzo Midland 1:18:17 9:48
30 625 Dawn Dewsbury New Liskeard 1:18:52 9:52
31 633 Angela Hackett Lake Isabella 1:19:11 9:54
32 651 Kayln Stokes Cheboygan 1:19:54 10:00
33 660 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 1:20:19 10:03
34 662 Colleen Rocker Traverse City 1:20:25 10:04
35 735 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township 1:23:56 10:30
36 742 Maureen Tait Chelsea 1:24:13 10:32
37 743 Maureen Gallagher Southfield 1:24:14 10:32
38 763 Cheryl Farquhar Lansing 1:25:05 10:39
39 767 Debbie Dulaney Flushing 1:25:17 10:40
40 787 Mary St. Antoine St. Ignace 1:25:59 10:45
41 790 Marcia Meyer Petoskey 1:26:25 10:49
42 802 Melissa Yeomans ? 1:27:12 10:54
43 806 Marijane Werner Grand Rapids 1:27:22 10:56
44 813 Carol Stucky Hoagland 1:27:35 10:57
45 816 Marianne Quada Brighton 1:27:45 10:58
46 818 Pamela McDonell Grand Rapids 1:27:49 10:59
47 836 Nancy Rice Manitou Beach 1:28:57 11:08
48 837 Nancy Vandenbroek Bellaire 1:28:58 11:08
49 851 Lori Mugford Charoltte 1:29:59 11:15
50 858 Carol Nelson-Long Mt. Pleasant 1:30:09 11:17
51 859 Tami Forsyth Bath 1:30:22 11:18
52 870 Roberta Werkema Traverse City 1:31:40 11:28
53 871 Theresa Ellis Mt Pleasant 1:31:46 11:29
54 875 Edie Kentner Lansing 1:32:10 11:32
55 878 Martha Kemp Fenton 1:32:14 11:32
56 884 Dale Decker Clarkston 1:32:54 11:37
57 886 Noreen Welsby Flushing 1:33:10 11:39
58 891 Kathy Bitely Sparta 1:33:28 11:41
59 899 Nancy Paul Chelsea 1:34:24 11:48
60 924 Denise Smith Grand Ledge 1:36:25 12:04
61 926 Julie Mingo Detroit 1:36:45 12:06
62 932 Julie Salisbury Mt. Pleasant 1:37:11 12:09
63 935 Kathy Turyk Wawa 1:37:42 12:13
64 938 Holly Zehel Belleville 1:38:03 12:16
65 944 Janice Schlitter Brighton 1:38:43 12:21
66 960 Barbara Estes Waterford 1:40:29 12:34
67 979 Mary Stuner Vestaburg 1:43:06 12:54
68 980 Annette Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie 1:43:19 12:55
69 982 Judy Tyner Grand Rapids 1:44:01 13:01
70 1018 Jane O'Dell Mt. Morris 1:51:46 13:59
71 1025 Wendy Bonitzke Wawa 1:53:18 14:10
72 1036 Terri Shoemaker Byron Center 1:56:06 14:31
73 1049 Connie Kabbe Mt. Pleasant 2:02:00 15:15
74 1050 Cathy Hendrickson Grand Blanc 2:02:03 15:16
75 1065 Susan Moffatt Petoskey 2:09:46 16:14
76 1074 Cynthia Sweeney Sunfield 2:18:49 17:22
77 1075 Cindy Simmons Yale 2:18:51 17:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 29 Robert Courtade Belmont 53:13 6:40
2 33 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 53:49 6:44
3 53 John Gibson Indianapolis 56:23 7:03
4 55 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City 56:28 7:04
5 80 Vincent Salazar Schererville 58:42 7:21
6 113 Tom Evashevski Saint Ignace 1:00:02 7:31
7 159 Gary Spink Columbus 1:01:55 7:45
8 178 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan 1:02:55 7:52
9 192 Fred Walters West Olive 1:03:34 7:57
10 216 David Mertz Traverse City 1:04:43 8:06
11 217 Keith Wright Farmington Hills 1:04:43 8:06
12 233 James Szymanski Lake 1:05:17 8:10
13 262 Randy Fielder Adrian 1:06:32 8:19
14 264 Tim Donovan Haslett 1:06:43 8:21
15 278 Jerry Spate Weidman 1:07:17 8:25
16 281 James Bartley Port Huron 1:07:21 8:26
17 327 Rick Taylor Arcadia 1:08:58 8:38
18 349 Tom Craig Pigeon 1:09:46 8:44
19 359 Tom Nagurka Harbor Springs 1:10:05 8:46
20 377 Alan Popilek Swartz Creek 1:10:37 8:50
21 405 Bruce Barton Plymouth 1:11:28 8:56
22 424 Bob Hogan Hammond 1:12:01 9:01
23 457 Bill Schafer Saginaw 1:13:06 9:09
24 461 Stefan Gebric MacKinaw City 1:13:09 9:09
25 475 Steve Sanxter Caledonia 1:13:40 9:13
26 507 Michael Kostrzewa Mt. Pleasant 1:14:50 9:22
27 509 Daniel Boone Jenison 1:14:54 9:22
28 519 Gerald Morningstar Hessel 1:15:14 9:25
29 520 David Rexroth Grand Blanc 1:15:15 9:25
30 528 Daniel Sturt Bay View 1:15:22 9:26
31 553 Ralph Papasian Lake Orion 1:16:21 9:33
32 567 Donald Martines Muskegon 1:17:08 9:39
33 593 Billy Lee Shellenbarger, Gladwin 1:17:45 9:44
34 635 Robert Manes Mason 1:19:17 9:55
35 647 Daniel Kostrzewa Traverse City 1:19:46 9:59
36 666 Randy McFarlnd Bellaire 1:20:33 10:05
37 671 Stanley Rustick Sanford 1:20:43 10:06
38 677 Paul Wilson East Tawas 1:21:10 10:09
39 680 Ken Visger Sparta 1:21:10 10:09
40 681 Jack Howard Clinton Township 1:21:10 10:09
41 741 Dave Tuxbury Fife Lake 1:24:12 10:32
42 768 Rick Dulaney Flushing 1:25:17 10:40
43 779 Roy Winegar Muskegon 1:25:45 10:44
44 797 Louis Murray Sault Sainte Mar 1:26:51 10:52
45 810 Larry Keiser Knox 1:27:28 10:56
46 834 Roberto Araoz Lansing 1:28:51 11:07
47 853 Wayne Smithson Romeo 1:30:04 11:16
48 883 John Wilkinson Fort Wayne 1:32:22 11:33
49 888 David Sanders Swartz Creek 1:33:13 11:40
50 975 Howard Bouwens Holland 1:41:58 12:45
51 978 Mike Murphy Kentwood 1:42:57 12:53
52 1060 Donald Koroly Dearborn 2:08:46 16:06
53 1073 Gordon Herrema Comstock Park 2:16:36 17:05
54 1084 Terry Bond Mt. Pleasant 3:15:03 24:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 368 Cheri Stolarz Grand Haven 1:10:19 8:48
2 521 Diane Patton Belleville 1:15:16 9:25
3 550 Michele Sturt Bay View 1:16:15 9:32
4 620 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 1:18:34 9:50
5 638 Christine Major-Talley Fenton 1:19:25 9:56
6 669 Carol Magill Chesterton 1:20:38 10:05
7 679 Linda Heintz Mt. Pleasant 1:21:10 10:09
8 756 Eileen Martini Presque Isle 1:24:46 10:36
9 782 Valerie Porter Mackinac Island, 1:25:55 10:45
10 796 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 1:26:45 10:51
11 823 Connie Nichols Haslett 1:27:58 11:00
12 844 Jackie Peek Flint 1:29:37 11:13
13 889 Joretta Roy Flushing 1:33:15 11:40
14 898 Kris Joynt Mount Pleasant 1:34:15 11:47
15 900 Susan Szurpicki Clarkston 1:34:24 11:48
16 925 Susan Stuwe Holt 1:36:30 12:04
17 933 Lorene Bronner Frankenmuth 1:37:34 12:12
18 948 Luann Raimondo Fennville 1:38:54 12:22
19 957 Charlotte Jackson Muskegon 1:40:12 12:32
20 983 Linda Parsons Boyne City 1:44:19 13:03
21 990 Kathy Roth Williamston 1:45:48 13:14
22 991 Diane Krueger Fenton 1:46:03 13:16
23 1000 Pat Benton Holt 1:48:21 13:33
24 1012 Pauline Theising Valparaiso 1:50:54 13:52
25 1014 Dianne Hebda Brighton 1:51:09 13:54
26 1026 Mary Balaze Davison 1:53:20 14:10
27 1028 Dalene Degraaf Hudsonville 1:53:22 14:11
28 1042 Paula Ferguson Walker 2:00:04 15:01
29 1066 Karen Murphy Kentwood 2:09:47 16:14
30 1070 Cindy Vennema McBain 2:14:30 16:49
31 1080 Diane Spink Columbus 2:24:56 18:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 46 Tim Laporte Trenton 55:37 6:58
2 47 Norm Woerle Mt. Pleasant 55:47 6:59
3 138 Michael Maclachlan Bay View 1:00:48 7:36
4 141 Chuck Rossiter Eastlake 1:00:56 7:37
5 180 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 1:03:06 7:54
6 292 Alvin Helms Greenville 1:07:44 8:28
7 316 Conrad Scharrer Clio 1:08:31 8:34
8 329 Robert Gudas Spring Lake 1:09:01 8:38
9 337 Wildcat North Cheboygan 1:09:21 8:41
10 362 Bob Hunter Pickford 1:10:13 8:47
11 373 Doug Sage Saranac 1:10:28 8:49
12 408 Andy Spence Harbor Springs 1:11:32 8:57
13 414 John Johnson Indian River 1:11:50 8:59
14 437 Jeffrey Debandt Troy 1:12:37 9:05
15 448 Don McMahon Okemos 1:12:55 9:07
16 450 Bill Peters Mt. Pleasant 1:12:59 9:08
17 464 Chuck Alstrom Muskegon 1:13:22 9:11
18 466 Michael Albus Plymouth 1:13:27 9:11
19 559 Virgil Biggs Saranac 1:16:40 9:35
20 602 Rory Bolger Detroit 1:17:57 9:45
21 684 Richard Umpleby Waynesboro 1:21:14 10:10
22 746 John Zielke Northville 1:24:21 10:33
23 759 Robert Cavallo Hammond 1:24:53 10:37
24 766 Bob Hammond Traverse City 1:25:16 10:40
25 773 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 1:25:25 10:41
26 788 Roger Hoffman Holton 1:26:15 10:47
27 801 Alfred Glenn Flint 1:27:12 10:54
28 804 Paul Hall Southfield 1:27:18 10:55
29 829 David Grant Bloomfield Towns 1:28:20 11:03
30 840 Steven Brown Kalamazoo 1:29:15 11:10
31 881 Brian Barkey Flint 1:32:15 11:32
32 976 Robert Chessman Muskegon 1:42:39 12:50
33 1009 David Harper Pontiac 1:49:59 13:45
34 1051 Mike Krueger Fenton 2:02:08 15:16
35 1052 David Essenmacher Harbor Beach 2:02:38 15:20
36 1055 Kerry Reinoos West Allis 2:05:23 15:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 289 Gloria Alstrom Muskegon 1:07:39 8:28
2 367 Diane Boehlke Grand Rapids 1:10:18 8:48
3 433 Mary Forster Indianapolis 1:12:34 9:05
4 478 Carla Schut Jenison 1:13:54 9:15
5 483 Susan Spence Harbor Springs 1:14:02 9:16
6 504 Shirley Torrance Saline 1:14:44 9:21
7 512 Nancy Best Holland 1:15:04 9:23
8 588 Penny Forsyth Manhattan 1:17:41 9:43
9 606 Dorothy Johnson Indian River 1:18:03 9:46
10 676 Karen Irrer Westphalia 1:21:05 10:09
11 737 Anita Sage Saranac 1:24:05 10:31
12 780 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 1:25:46 10:44
13 860 Katchen Schibilsky Bath 1:30:23 11:18
14 877 Ann Stolz Davison 1:32:12 11:32
15 962 Cathy De Leeuw Hudsonville 1:40:34 12:35
16 994 Lee Husemann Flint 1:46:24 13:18
17 1002 Danna Marvin MacKinaw City 1:48:59 13:38
18 1040 Lynn Justusson Royal Oak 1:59:41 14:58
19 1053 Loretta Ellwood Davison 2:03:03 15:23
20 1054 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 2:03:41 15:28
21 1056 Toni Suski Livonia 2:05:47 15:44
22 1062 Elena Keller Lansing 2:09:28 16:11
23 1068 Mary Cole Flushin 2:12:05 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 186 Bill Keller Lansing 1:03:18 7:55
2 234 Richard Wallen Flushing 1:05:17 8:10
3 372 Kenn Puchalski La Crosse 1:10:27 8:49
4 430 Jim Meyer Onaway 1:12:21 9:03
5 529 Byron Rogers Howell 1:15:23 9:26
6 536 Daniel Earle Canton 1:15:50 9:29
7 584 Robert Termolen Byron Center 1:17:34 9:42
8 594 E. Gillham Vineland, 1:17:45 9:44
9 641 Doug Elser Ann Arbor 1:19:37 9:58
10 642 Neil Wolf Cadillac 1:19:37 9:58
11 644 Jerry Zona New Castle 1:19:41 9:58
12 719 Hans Bruehl Petoskey 1:22:56 10:22
13 725 Larry Miller Union 1:23:30 10:27
14 740 Russell Vizinh Baraga 1:24:10 10:32
15 835 Carl Johnson Clyde 1:28:56 11:07
16 873 Gene Cole Flushing 1:31:52 11:29
17 950 Richard Suski Livonia 1:39:10 12:24
18 955 Mike Ross Rochester Hills 1:39:47 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 112 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 1:00:01 7:31
2 473 Joann Lehman Sheridan 1:13:35 9:12
3 533 Jan Wallen Flushing 1:15:45 9:29
4 537 Cathy Detman Flint 1:15:52 9:29
5 650 Nancy Romack Traverse City 1:19:54 10:00
6 686 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 1:21:18 10:10
7 841 Marcia Balthazor West Allis 1:29:17 11:10
8 856 Barb Miller Union 1:30:06 11:16
9 909 Diane Warren Ann Arbor 1:35:05 11:54
10 1010 Virginia Ferguson St. Joseph 1:50:01 13:46
11 1023 Eileen Pruitt St. Clair Shores 1:53:13 14:10
12 1032 Brenda Morningstar Hessel 1:54:41 14:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 331 Jim Elzinga Conway 1:09:06 8:39
2 341 Joseph Toth Okemos 1:09:26 8:41
3 417 Thomas Stanley Petoskey 1:11:54 9:00
4 427 Stan Vandenboson Muskegon 1:12:09 9:02
5 751 Kurt Haney Waterford 1:24:33 10:35
6 915 David Miller Westland 1:35:17 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 420 Dick Graves Traverse City 1:11:57 9:00
2 631 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 1:19:02 9:53
3 913 Bill Albrecht Marquette 1:35:07 11:54
4 1001 Bob Esford Petoskey 1:48:49 13:37
5 1039 Thomas Magill Chesterton 1:59:28 14:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 986 Veryl Albrecht Marquette 1:45:00 13:08
2 1063 Dorothy Spink Mason 2:09:43 16:13



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 1 John Thomas Linden 1:20:27 10:04
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 6 Katharyn Gurin Metamora 1:28:29 11:04
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 2 Harry Garrison Flushing 1:22:00 10:15
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 7 Phyllis Ander Swartz Creek 1:28:38 11:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 118 Sadie Grzechowski Jackson 1:59:20 14:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 158 Hannah Dunsirn Menasha 2:05:50 15:44
2 218 Lisa Dust Manistee 2:14:39 16:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 248 Stephanie Jablonski Grand Blanc 2:20:12 17:32
2 280 Alicia Duell Flint 2:26:19 18:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 12 Erin McCabe Madison Heights 1:32:24 11:33
2 67 Theresa Jenkins East Lansing 1:51:45 13:59
3 71 Molly Bogardus Pierson 1:52:05 14:01
4 80 Lindsay Skender Marco Island 1:53:35 14:12
5 106 Sarah Arthur Portland 1:57:42 14:43
6 142 Lisa Schwab Owendale 2:02:30 15:19
7 178 Jaime Ziegler Chicago 2:07:57 16:00
8 183 Kimberly Sullivan Dewitt 2:08:52 16:07
9 184 Adrienne Gates Dewitt 2:08:53 16:07
10 209 Elizabeth Lablance Bay City 2:12:47 16:36
11 211 Holli Whitmore Alma 2:13:00 16:38
12 259 Kim Newport Beaver Island 2:22:23 17:48
13 278 Nicolette Polovina Davison 2:25:06 18:09
14 293 Angela Koroly-St. Aubin Dearborn 2:31:22 18:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 153 John Janowski Canton 2:04:45 15:36
2 242 Dale Porter Indian River 2:19:35 17:27
3 273 Jeremy Boge Hastings 2:24:04 18:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 43 Kristy McPherson Moran 1:48:19 13:33
2 111 Jennifer Clark Davison 1:58:43 14:51
3 152 Sara Lademan Canton 2:04:44 15:36
4 165 Tera Deprez Saginaw 2:07:09 15:54
5 208 Jill Pfeiffer Bay City 2:12:47 16:36
6 217 Catherine Priest Grand Rapids 2:14:28 16:49
7 233 Julie Hill St Ignace 2:17:38 17:13
8 269 Janice Rumph Central Lake 2:23:38 17:58
9 270 Julie Orourke Lansing 2:23:39 17:58
10 272 Laura Boge Hastings 2:24:03 18:01
11 300 Kelly Bean MacKinac Island 2:32:12 19:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 27 John Mead Frankfort 1:42:10 12:47
2 101 Doug Gibson Lake Orion 1:56:44 14:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 10 Lori Hallberg Midland 1:32:17 11:33
2 72 Lee Ruemenapp Petoskey 1:52:07 14:01
3 89 Christy Sheldon Wheeler 1:54:50 14:22
4 92 Melissa Borboa Mackinac Islan 1:55:28 14:26
5 95 Katherine Winslow Durand 1:56:04 14:31
6 97 Juliann Trudell Mackinac Island 1:56:25 14:34
7 102 Christina Gibson Lake Orion 1:56:46 14:36
8 103 Mellissa Kipfmiller Bay City 1:57:06 14:39
9 133 Christina Kabara Green Bay 2:01:52 15:14
10 157 Cindy Bowman Marysville 2:05:48 15:44
11 177 Jennifer Howard Whitmore Lake 2:07:57 16:00
12 195 Christine Whillans Sault Ste. Marie 2:10:53 16:22
13 196 Deborah Lander Schaumburg 2:10:55 16:22
14 222 Stacey Lane Brighton 2:14:49 16:52
15 255 Adrian Schoenherr Livonia 2:21:59 17:45
16 256 Lisa Hoffman Ypsilanti 2:22:00 17:45
17 291 Elizabeth Poss Rochester Hills 2:29:42 18:43
18 303 Melisa Horton Mason 2:34:02 19:16
19 304 Kelly Miller Mason 2:34:02 19:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 8 Michael Close Grand Blanc 1:31:35 11:27
2 147 Ryan Lillie Midland 2:03:41 15:28
3 221 Robert Lane Brighton 2:14:46 16:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 30 Deanna Herbert Milford 1:42:40 12:50
2 32 Gail Buckman Marco Island 1:42:50 12:52
3 38 Amy Kostrzewa Traverse City 1:45:16 13:10
4 44 Rachel Versluis Grand Rapids 1:48:30 13:34
5 46 Tonya Williamson Walker 1:48:31 13:34
6 62 Lori Moerdyk Grand Rapids 1:51:27 13:56
7 90 Shelly McKinlay Grant 1:55:04 14:23
8 91 Rhonda Jones Grant 1:55:04 14:23
9 93 Monica Horan Rosebush 1:55:51 14:29
10 112 Cheryl Bradlee Rochester Hills 1:58:53 14:52
11 156 Lora Burke Owosso 2:05:32 15:42
12 179 Margaret O'Dell Whitmore Lake 2:07:59 16:00
13 198 Patti Holdship Cadillac 2:11:59 16:30
14 201 Lucinda Ruttan Rooney 2:12:00 16:30
15 226 Flournoy Humphreys Traverse City 2:15:30 16:57
16 253 Melissa Laver Holland 2:21:56 17:45
17 254 Marcia Sheehy Rochester 2:21:57 17:45
18 287 Michelle Yamin New Baltimore 2:28:31 18:34
19 317 Colleen Mitchell North Branch 2:47:00 20:53
20 325 Kris Myslinski Canton 3:02:07 22:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 4 Kem Beltz Belding 1:25:56 10:45
2 28 George Weinhagen Ann Arbor 1:42:19 12:48
3 88 Harold Stegman Shepherd 1:54:46 14:21
4 115 David Bradlee Rochester Hills 1:58:54 14:52
5 274 Paul Zehm Bay View 2:24:10 18:02
6 279 Shannon Goudreau Saint Ignace 2:25:19 18:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 13 Kelly Griffin Portland 1:33:13 11:40
2 14 Debra Rowe Lyons 1:33:13 11:40
3 22 Christine Lee Traverse City 1:38:11 12:17
4 40 Susan Turnage Davison 1:46:39 13:20
5 45 Mary Plaggemars Grand Rapids 1:48:31 13:34
6 52 Charlene Bartholomew Midland 1:48:58 13:38
7 53 Nancy Bussineau Midland 1:48:58 13:38
8 56 Wendy Nelson Haslett 1:49:41 13:43
9 76 Denise Phelps Davison 1:52:23 14:03
10 87 Patricia Braem Beulah 1:54:36 14:20
11 114 Linda Kratt Duluth 1:58:54 14:52
12 119 Rosemarie Tanner Jackson 1:59:20 14:55
13 122 Brenda Tyler Ovid 1:59:46 14:59
14 130 Jayne King Wauwatosa 2:01:13 15:10
15 151 Kathy Miller Milford 2:04:34 15:35
16 159 Susan Dunsirn Menasha 2:05:51 15:44
17 161 Cherri Brennan Eagle 2:05:57 15:45
18 174 Sylvi Sell Indian River 2:07:53 16:00
19 175 Lisa Bollman Mt. Pleasant 2:07:54 16:00
20 176 Colleen Carlson Boyne City 2:07:57 16:00
21 181 Stephanie Karlinski Canton 2:08:47 16:06
22 182 Lea Griffith Northville 2:08:50 16:07
23 185 Jayne Johnson Grand Rapids 2:09:03 16:08
24 187 Stacey Stegman Cedar Springs 2:09:29 16:12
25 189 Kim Stegman Shepherd 2:09:31 16:12
26 191 Lori Bierling Grandville 2:09:53 16:15
27 194 Maureen Farkas Saline 2:10:18 16:18
28 199 Suzanne Carr Lakeview 2:11:59 16:30
29 200 Dorothy Farrell Lakeview 2:11:59 16:30
30 202 Cathie Padden Lakeview 2:12:03 16:31
31 205 Pamela O'Donnell Marquette 2:12:19 16:33
32 212 Nadine Hatch Ishpeming 2:13:11 16:39
33 235 Theresa Williams Greenville 2:18:26 17:19
34 258 Marianne Chellis Central Lake 2:22:20 17:48
35 275 Vera Shields West Allis 2:24:10 18:02
36 296 Sandra Jahnke Sparta 2:31:37 18:58
37 297 Amy Wilson Sparta 2:31:39 18:58
38 307 Diane Polovina Davison 2:35:23 19:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 33 David Lansing Mason 1:44:13 13:02
2 41 Jeff Katz Flint 1:47:41 13:28
3 109 Gary Harvey Haslett 1:58:17 14:48
4 145 Jim Vandenbroek Bellaire 2:03:06 15:24
5 243 Jerry Runyan New Haven 2:19:52 17:29
6 316 James Churchill Cheboygan 2:46:58 20:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 11 April Thibaut Flint 1:32:19 11:33
2 17 Judy Jackson Flint 1:35:57 12:00
3 20 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 1:36:48 12:06
4 25 Judy McCabe Midland 1:39:35 12:27
5 39 Sheryl Dewitt Cedarville 1:45:27 13:11
6 48 Kathy Kerbleski Auburn 1:48:38 13:35
7 50 Debbe Donaldson Lansing 1:48:49 13:37
8 51 Suzan Bugosh Midland 1:48:58 13:38
9 54 Mary Arsenault Kawkawlin 1:49:04 13:38
10 57 Stephanie Sherman Troy 1:49:56 13:45
11 61 Marcia Major Roscommon 1:51:11 13:54
12 63 Sue Saur Grand Rapids 1:51:27 13:56
13 66 Sandra Bennett Charlevoix 1:51:35 13:57
14 78 Kathryn Pashak Midland 1:53:18 14:10
15 79 Karen Rogers Belmont 1:53:27 14:11
16 81 Lori Dodde Lake City 1:53:49 14:14
17 86 Christine Mills Sterling Heights 1:54:19 14:18
18 94 Kathleen Thomas Linden 1:55:54 14:30
19 96 Sally Schultz Grand Rapids 1:56:06 14:31
20 98 Kristie Wall Sand Lake 1:56:32 14:34
21 99 Nancy Mayer Canton 1:56:32 14:34
22 108 Debra Harvey Haslett 1:58:17 14:48
23 113 Sue Ires Midland 1:58:54 14:52
24 120 Devetta Keller Milan 1:59:43 14:58
25 121 Laurie Martin Ann Arbor 1:59:45 14:59
26 124 Peggy Nienhaus Brighton 2:00:12 15:02
27 127 Susan Johnson Freeland 2:00:51 15:07
28 131 Tami Portmann Orono 2:01:21 15:11
29 134 Lynn Tulachka Suamico 2:01:53 15:15
30 143 Brenda Martinez Flushing 2:02:53 15:22
31 162 Nancy Shortz Portland 2:05:58 15:45
32 167 Kim Ledingham Livonia 2:07:11 15:54
33 168 Mary Perlmutter Rockford 2:07:17 15:55
34 169 Christine Peek Flushing 2:07:43 15:58
35 170 Nancy Boyer Flint 2:07:44 15:58
36 173 Christine Peters Mt. Pleasant 2:07:53 16:00
37 186 Kristi Smith Byron Center 2:09:20 16:10
38 190 Colleen Gallagher Southfield 2:09:32 16:12
39 193 Julie McNamara Durand 2:10:17 16:18
40 203 Julie Rexroth Grand Blanc 2:12:06 16:31
41 207 Jackie Gallagher Marquette 2:12:21 16:33
42 210 Kitty Lablance Bay City 2:12:47 16:36
43 214 Gina Lago Dewitt 2:13:43 16:43
44 219 Laura Dust Manistee 2:14:39 16:50
45 223 Beth Kaufman Mason 2:15:15 16:55
46 224 Patricia Prine Lapeer 2:15:18 16:55
47 225 Patricia Brumbaugh Traverse City 2:15:29 16:57
48 227 Alayne Griffin Travaerse City 2:15:35 16:57
49 228 Marlene Kennedy Emeryville 2:15:45 16:59
50 230 Sharon Husted Suttons Bay 2:16:15 17:02
51 231 Marcia Herrema Comstock Park 2:16:36 17:05
52 232 Diana Threloff Woodhaven 2:17:32 17:12
53 234 Cynthia O'Connor Greenville 2:18:26 17:19
54 241 Judy Marvin Swartz Creek 2:19:10 17:24
55 247 Jackie Jablonski Grand Blanc 2:20:12 17:32
56 249 Lynn Pierozynski Brooklyn 2:20:57 17:38
57 262 Amy Vreeland Greenfield 2:22:35 17:50
58 267 Cindy Miller Vermontville 2:23:25 17:56
59 281 Debra Colaianni Alden 2:26:42 18:21
60 283 Carolyn Hughes Traverse City 2:27:50 18:29
61 284 Jana Chrumka Farmington Hills 2:27:51 18:29
62 285 Debbie Camilleri Brighton 2:27:51 18:29
63 286 Debra Threloff Lincoln Park 2:28:31 18:34
64 294 Elizabeth Alimpich Brighton 2:31:25 18:56
65 295 Anne Koroly Dearborn 2:31:25 18:56
66 298 Victoria Caine Haslett 2:31:41 18:58
67 306 Cynthia Bloomfield Flint 2:35:22 19:26
68 312 Diane Beavers Montrose 2:40:54 20:07
69 313 Martha Blaska Montrose 2:40:57 20:08
70 315 Judy Churchill Cheboygan 2:46:57 20:52
71 321 Joan Van Til Highland 2:50:31 21:19
72 323 Karen George Fenton 3:02:06 22:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 5 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 1:27:10 10:54
2 18 David Kemp Fenton 1:36:21 12:03
3 21 Thomas Tomlinson Mackinac Island 1:37:16 12:10
4 24 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 1:38:57 12:23
5 26 Val Nieto Fenton 1:41:09 12:39
6 68 John Kaloydis Flushing 1:51:50 13:59
7 110 David Ives Midland 1:58:22 14:48
8 135 Tom Hebda Brighton 2:02:08 15:16
9 144 John Myers Farmington Hills 2:02:55 15:22
10 188 David Stevens Southfield 2:09:31 16:12
11 197 Michael George Fenton 2:11:25 16:26
12 204 Pam Gudas Spring Lake 2:12:17 16:33
13 215 James Lago Dewitt 2:13:43 16:43
14 220 Gregg Dust Manistee 2:14:44 16:51
15 264 Max Derks Sand Lake 2:23:19 17:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 9 Kristin Popilek Swartz Creek 1:32:05 11:31
2 23 Karin Manes Mason 1:38:17 12:18
3 35 Marcella Guinan Bear Lake 1:44:32 13:04
4 47 Christine Deyonke Lansing 1:48:33 13:35
5 49 Chris Giroux Troy 1:48:43 13:36
6 59 Susan Decourval Flushing 1:50:28 13:49
7 69 Marylou Zupin Manistee 1:52:02 14:01
8 107 Donna Stine Haslett 1:58:17 14:47
9 123 Suzanne Shellenbarger Gladwin 1:59:49 14:59
10 128 Kathe Smith Haslett 2:01:09 15:09
11 129 Beverly Phillips Lansing 2:01:10 15:09
12 136 Susanne Szlaga Novi 2:02:21 15:18
13 138 Janet Tiderington Highland Townshi 2:02:23 15:18
14 146 Ann Moore White Lake Twp 2:03:38 15:28
15 149 Helene Jones Williamston 2:04:21 15:33
16 150 Chris Wieland Lansing 2:04:24 15:33
17 154 Pam Mikkola Farmington Hills 2:05:18 15:40
18 155 Veronica Oliver Rochester Hills 2:05:18 15:40
19 160 Pamela Jenkins Eagle 2:05:57 15:45
20 166 Mary Heilman Bay City 2:07:10 15:54
21 213 Beth Mooney Flint 2:13:38 16:43
22 236 Cathy Derks Sand Lake 2:18:43 17:21
23 244 Joan Runyan New Haven 2:19:52 17:29
24 245 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne 2:19:56 17:30
25 246 Karen Wilkinson Fort Wayne 2:19:56 17:30
26 252 Darlene Rupp Findlay 2:21:03 17:38
27 257 Judy Jerome Central Lake 2:22:20 17:48
28 260 Barbara Newport Saint Johns 2:22:23 17:48
29 261 Sarah Mark Ann Arbor 2:22:35 17:50
30 266 Nyna Sykes Rockford 2:23:21 17:56
31 268 Linda Sheler Grand Rapids 2:23:28 17:56
32 282 Barbara Cravens West Bend 2:26:44 18:21
33 288 Patty Gagnon Royal Oak 2:29:10 18:39
34 289 Gayle Heverly Metamora 2:29:10 18:39
35 299 Helen Hansens Lansing 2:32:03 19:01
36 301 Chritine Steiner Dania Beach 2:32:13 19:02
37 311 Rosie Miller Clarksville 2:39:03 19:53
38 320 Sheryl Carroll Livonia 2:50:30 21:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 3 Clark Armstead Marysville 1:25:04 10:38
2 29 Ronald Gellner Swartz Creek 1:42:38 12:50
3 70 William McKay Flint Township 1:52:03 14:01
4 75 Theodore Even Northville 1:52:22 14:03
5 77 Al Bonney Traverse City 1:52:35 14:05
6 83 Dale Rogers Belmont 1:53:58 14:15
7 116 Cliff Deschaaf Stevensville 1:59:00 14:53
8 126 Pete Inguarsson Grayling 2:00:44 15:06
9 140 John Mosteller Monroe 2:02:28 15:19
10 148 David Jones Williamston 2:04:20 15:33
11 163 Melvin Letts Gowen 2:06:55 15:52
12 172 Chuck Eckenstahler Long Beach 2:07:51 15:59
13 251 Stephen Rupp Findlay 2:21:03 17:38
14 309 John Hardin Battle Creek 2:37:47 19:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 16 Pamela Taliaferro Haslett 1:35:25 11:56
2 19 Wanda Merrell Flushing 1:36:40 12:05
3 65 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix 1:51:34 13:57
4 84 Diana Van Antwerp Cadillac 1:54:04 14:16
5 104 Pat Herman Saline 1:57:35 14:42
6 125 Marlene Humes Bear Lake 2:00:13 15:02
7 132 Traci Gates Dewitt 2:01:27 15:11
8 137 Cheryl Fredrickson Novi 2:02:22 15:18
9 164 Jacqueline Letts Gowen 2:06:56 15:52
10 171 Dawn Bobay MacKinaw City 2:07:45 15:59
11 180 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 2:08:31 16:04
12 237 Nancy Maioho Sand Lake 2:18:43 17:21
13 238 Carolyn Manning Portland 2:18:49 17:22
14 240 Lynne Ransom Flushing 2:19:09 17:24
15 250 Terry Allor Plymouth 2:20:59 17:38
16 276 Mollie Debandt Troy 2:24:54 18:07
17 290 Guin Petrimoulx Bay City 2:29:16 18:40
18 302 Patricia Coe Dimondale 2:32:13 19:02
19 308 Rhoda Moelter Prescott 2:36:18 19:33
20 310 Susan Hardin Battle Creek 2:37:47 19:44
21 314 Mary Kipfmiller Merrill 2:43:48 20:29
22 322 Marilyn Stuart Roscommon 2:57:17 22:10
23 326 Ann-Marie Ruder Detroit 3:18:45 24:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 31 Doug Fisher Flushing 1:42:41 12:51
2 34 Grady Jones Flint 1:44:18 13:03
3 42 Dennis Troy Lapeer, 1:47:58 13:30
4 64 Michael Cluney Dearborn 1:51:28 13:56
5 73 Ronald Kunse Clare 1:52:16 14:02
6 105 Ron Herman Saline 1:57:36 14:42
7 216 James Behrndt Battle Creek 2:13:59 16:45
8 239 Larry Stecco Flushing 2:19:08 17:24
9 265 Bob Melaik Rockford 2:23:19 17:55
10 277 Donald Bills Bellaire 2:25:03 18:08
11 318 Wilbur Leece Champion 2:48:13 21:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 36 Carol Dickinson Davison 1:44:37 13:05
2 55 Edie Nelson Panama City Beac 1:49:35 13:42
3 58 Sue Grace Owosso 1:50:18 13:48
4 60 Carol Jones Flint 1:50:55 13:52
5 74 Barbara Kunse Clare 1:52:16 14:02
6 141 Sharon Mosteller Monroe 2:02:28 15:19
7 263 Aubrey Sykes Rockford 2:23:18 17:55
8 319 Nancy Laurila Negaunee 2:48:13 21:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 82 Robert Ransom Flushing 1:53:52 14:14
2 85 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 1:54:10 14:17
3 305 Chuck Hinde Toledo 2:34:30 19:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 37 Patricia Gage Flint Township 1:44:38 13:05
2 206 Donna Lucas McBain 2:12:20 16:33
3 229 Sally Swanson Walloon Lake 2:16:11 17:02
4 271 Joanne Minney Newport 2:23:41 17:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 15 Robert Ferguson St. Joseph 1:34:13 11:47
2 100 Richard Sarns Ann Arbor 1:56:41 14:36
3 117 Duane Elenbaas Cadillac 1:59:16 14:55
4 139 James Scheder Pittsburgh 2:02:23 15:18
5 324 Reg Sprik Bellaire 3:02:06 22:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 192 Thelma Fallows Portage 2:09:58 16:15
2 292 Margaret Sweeney St. Ignace 2:31:16 18:55