WHALETOWN TRIATHLON

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

WHALETOWN TRIATHLON
Anita, IA



FEMALE OVERALL

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Kristin Gallagher 23 Des Moines IA 17:49 1:15:27 46:47 2:22:01
2 Kristin Rinderknec 38 Clive IA 18:36 1:16:48 46:36 2:23:49
3 Christina German 28 Urbandale IA 18:35 1:20:27 45:55 2:27:23


MALE OVERALL

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Scott Gall 34 Cedar Falls IA 18:43 1:04:04 33:29 1:57:50
2 Reed Rinderknecht 38 Clive IA 15:19 1:00:52 41:27 1:59:04
3 Mike Vance 45 Omaha NE 17:09 1:05:49 37:39 2:02:55




FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Danielle Meirick 18 Pella IA 25:22 1:22:22 44:19 2:34:49


FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Susie Phadke 20 Naperville IL 17:51 1:21:47 48:13 2:30:36
2 Kathleen Stephenso 20 Naperville IL 21:59 1:30:06 51:59 2:47:59
3 Sierra Smith 20 Pella IA 22:44 1:31:10 57:33 2:55:01


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Justin Herrick 21 Charles City IA 15:28 1:10:58 40:06 2:07:51
2 Joshua Smith 22 Pella IA 18:45 1:14:02 50:27 2:27:04
3 Derek Roberts 20 Adel IA 21:48 1:23:46 39:03 2:27:21


FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Nicole Woodley 28 West Des Moines IA 17:51 1:21:21 55:03 2:40:04
2 Mary Claire Zieglo 27 Iowa City IA 20:32 1:31:29 59:52 2:55:56
3 Christine Ziemer 26 Iowa City IA 28:17 1:34:54 50:10 2:56:46


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Ben Garrett 27 Des Moines IA 18:31 1:05:27 40:30 2:06:25
2 Adam Little 26 Omaha NE 17:46 1:07:09 44:24 2:11:12
3 Phillip James 25 West Des Moines IA 20:41 1:08:54 40:58 2:12:29


FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Karol Dvorak-Kirby 34 Omaha NE 23:48 1:26:31 1:00:12 2:56:16
2 Renee Reischl 33 Omaha NE 27:54 1:27:53 57:05 2:57:55
3 Mandy Van Maanen 33 Des Moines IA 24:55 1:32:39 57:44 2:59:30


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Christopher Bunde 32 Guthrie Center IA 21:07 1:08:33 43:50 2:15:33
2 Jeff Vasina 33 Columbu NE 19:50 1:11:21 43:51 2:17:35
3 Taylor Schramm 33 Sioux City IA 21:46 1:10:03 43:16 2:18:36


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Wesley Chaplin 35 Pella IA 17:31 1:05:46 48:53 2:14:52
2 Cory Callahan 35 Palmyra NE 19:04 1:10:16 46:14 2:18:08
3 David Rohan 36 Omaha NE 18:37 1:14:33 45:23 2:21:07


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Craig Olson 43 Marion IA 17:26 1:02:34 45:23 2:07:10
2 Jim Hagelie 40 Waukee IA 18:19 1:04:14 42:53 2:07:38
3 Kurt Beisch 42 Omaha NE 17:45 1:06:28 43:46 2:09:49


FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 L.A. Lowe 47 Iowa City IA 21:52 1:14:15 50:14 2:29:31
2 Ssang Gebelein 49 West Des Moines IA 33:38 2:08:56 1:19:28 4:08:11


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Bob Brooker 46 Cedar Rapids IA 17:37 1:11:37 39:58 2:12:18
2 Rich Pross 45 Atlantic IA 19:37 1:13:59 49:51 2:26:08
3 Mark Odell 46 Omaha NE 19:14 1:16:18 53:27 2:31:34


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 James Gerk 53 Cedar Rapids IA 22:14 1:22:17 55:26 2:43:04
2 David Swenson 53 Ames IA 27:50 1:24:48 1:00:53 2:57:30
3 Doug Kruger 52 Waterloo IA 26:36 1:26:59 1:07:25 3:05:18


FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Deborah Hankens 57 Cherokee IA 23:11 1:17:17 1:02:57 2:47:20
2 Clara Decoster 56 East Moline IL 33:27 1:34:57 1:05:27 3:17:13
3 Catherine Howe 58 Greenfield IA 25:25 1:45:08 1:11:08 3:27:00


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Don Smalley 56 Marquette IA 29:31 1:12:10 42:14 2:27:12
2 Mike Huggenberger 58 Ft. Calhoun NE 20:38 1:18:07 50:04 2:31:48
3 Scott Avitt 55 Des Moines IA 18:40 1:16:47 55:56 2:34:32


FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Mariana Phipps 64 Omaha NE 21:47 1:20:58 1:00:01 2:46:24


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Russell Hopp 60 Omaha NE 25:37 1:19:33 53:16 2:41:20
2 John Hartigan 63 Omaha NE 19:11 1:23:16 58:50 2:45:50


FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Carol Deman 68 Omaha NE 22:21 1:22:48 1:10:17 2:59:26


MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Name Age City St Swim Bike Run Time
===== ================== === ==================== == ===== ======= ======= =======
1 Ken Deman 70 Omaha NE 22:58 1:15:43 1:02:20 2:45:59
2 Kenneth Lathrum 66 Omaha NE 32:05 1:31:02 1:08:21 3:19:15




TEAM CATEGORY: Male

1 K W K 14:42 1:08:56 36:16 2:01:18
Tom Kealy Keul Wirth Jim Kealy


TEAM CATEGORY: Female

1 Tougher Than Nails 22:13 1:20:15 52:23 2:36:26
Debbie Avitt Teresa Adams Tomk Susan Cook


TEAM CATEGORY: Coed

1 Howe 2 Leepers 18:13 1:16:39 42:05 2:18:37
Kristina Leeper Ted Howe Randy Leeper






WHALETOWN TRIATHLON
August 2, 2008
Lake Anita State Park, Anita, Iowa

1K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run

TOT DIV SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
PLC PLC NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
=== ==== ================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 1/8 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA 34 M 24 18:43 1:43 0:58 3 1:04:04 23.3 0:38 1 33:29 5:24 1:57:50
2 1/11 Reed Rinderknecht Clive IA 38 M 1 15:19 1:24 1:12 1 1:00:52 24.5 0:16 9 41:27 6:41 1:59:04
3 1/6 Mike Vance Omaha NE 45 M 7 17:09 1:34 1:26 7 1:05:49 22.7 0:55 2 37:39 6:04 2:02:55
4 1/11 Ben Garrett Des Moines IA 27 M 19 18:31 1:42 1:20 5 1:05:27 22.8 0:39 7 40:30 6:32 2:06:25
5 1/14 Craig Olson Marion IA 43 M 9 17:26 1:36 1:17 2 1:02:34 23.8 0:33 25 45:23 7:19 2:07:10
6 2/14 Jim Hagelie Waukee IA 40 M 18 18:19 1:41 1:29 4 1:04:14 23.2 0:46 13 42:53 6:54 2:07:38
7 1/4 Justin Herrick Charles City IA 21 M 3 15:28 1:25 1:02 20 1:10:58 21.0 0:19 6 40:06 6:28 2:07:51
8 3/14 Kurt Beisch Omaha NE 42 M 12 17:45 1:38 1:29 8 1:06:28 22.4 0:23 17 43:46 7:03 2:09:49
9 2/11 Adam Little Omaha NE 26 M 14 17:46 1:38 1:21 9 1:07:09 22.2 0:34 23 44:24 7:09 2:11:12
10 2/6 Bob Brooker Cedar Rapids IA 46 M 11 17:37 1:37 1:56 22 1:11:37 20.8 1:11 4 39:58 6:26 2:12:18
11 3/11 Phillip James West Des Moine IA 25 M 41 20:41 1:54 1:25 14 1:08:54 21.6 0:33 8 40:58 6:36 2:12:29
12 4/14 Tom Von Tersch Altoona IA 44 M 32 19:32 1:48 1:46 13 1:08:44 21.7 1:07 10 41:54 6:45 2:13:01
13 4/11 Adam Nosbisch Waverly IA 29 M 2 15:21 1:25 1:25 23 1:11:55 20.7 0:42 21 44:16 7:08 2:13:37
14 2/11 Wesley Chaplin Pella IA 35 M 10 17:31 1:36 1:39 6 1:05:46 22.7 1:05 33 48:53 7:52 2:14:52
15 2/8 Christopher Bunde Guthrie Center IA 32 M 44 21:07 1:56 1:33 11 1:08:33 21.8 0:33 18 43:50 7:04 2:15:33
16 5/14 Judd Lunsford Elkhorn NE 40 M 31 19:29 1:47 1:44 15 1:09:40 21.4 1:16 16 43:42 7:02 2:15:48
17 6/14 David Butterfield Papillion NE 42 M 63 22:50 2:06 1:47 10 1:08:05 21.9 0:45 12 42:35 6:52 2:15:59
18 3/8 Jeff Vasina Columbu NE 33 M 34 19:50 1:49 1:36 21 1:11:21 20.9 0:59 19 43:51 7:04 2:17:35
19 3/11 Cory Callahan Palmyra NE 35 M 27 19:04 1:45 1:53 18 1:10:16 21.2 0:44 27 46:14 7:27 2:18:08
20 4/8 Taylor Schramm Sioux City IA 33 M 45 21:46 2:00 2:07 17 1:10:03 21.3 1:27 14 43:16 6:58 2:18:36
21 5/8 Dustin Mars West Des Moine IA 33 M 37 20:32 1:53 1:16 12 1:08:41 21.7 0:41 32 48:29 7:49 2:19:37
22 4/11 David Rohan Omaha NE 36 M 22 18:37 1:43 1:41 34 1:14:33 20.0 0:55 24 45:23 7:19 2:21:07
23 5/11 Kasey Schmitt Cedar Falls IA 28 M 61 22:43 2:05 1:32 26 1:13:26 20.3 0:34 15 43:19 6:59 2:21:33
24 7/14 James Brabbs Griswold IA 44 M 70 25:03 2:18 1:34 28 1:13:55 20.2 1:21 5 40:04 6:27 2:21:53
25 1/5 Kristin Gallagher Des Moines IA 23 F 15 17:49 1:38 1:26 35 1:15:27 19.8 0:34 29 46:47 7:32 2:22:01
26 8/14 Brad Edmister Des Moines IA 41 M 13 17:46 1:38 1:49 16 1:09:54 21.3 0:53 47 52:25 8:27 2:22:45
27 1/1 Kristin Rinderknec Clive IA 38 F 21 18:36 1:42 1:28 44 1:16:48 19.4 0:23 28 46:36 7:30 2:23:49
28 9/14 Gregg Fox Dakota Dunes SD 40 M 60 22:39 2:05 2:18 31 1:14:10 20.1 0:52 20 44:12 7:07 2:24:08
29 6/11 Brandon Wood West Des Moine IA 27 M 35 19:55 1:50 1:26 19 1:10:28 21.2 0:41 52 53:21 8:36 2:25:50
30 3/6 Rich Pross Atlantic IA 45 M 33 19:37 1:48 2:06 29 1:13:59 20.2 0:37 35 49:51 8:02 2:26:08
31 2/4 Joshua Smith Pella IA 22 M 25 18:45 1:43 2:32 30 1:14:02 20.1 1:22 41 50:27 8:07 2:27:04
32 1/6 Don Smalley Marquette IA 56 M 85 29:31 2:42 2:20 24 1:12:10 20.7 0:59 11 42:14 6:48 2:27:12
33 3/4 Derek Roberts Adel IA 20 M 47 21:48 2:00 2:15 67 1:23:46 17.8 0:31 3 39:03 6:18 2:27:21
34 1/5 Christina German Urbandale IA 28 F 20 18:35 1:42 1:34 56 1:20:27 18.5 0:54 26 45:55 7:24 2:27:23
35 1/2 L.A. Lowe Iowa City IA 47 F 49 21:52 2:00 1:52 33 1:14:15 20.1 1:20 39 50:14 8:05 2:29:31
36 6/8 Eric Recker Pella IA 31 M 30 19:17 1:46 2:13 25 1:13:11 20.4 0:56 56 54:49 8:50 2:30:25
37 2/5 Susie Phadke Naperville IL 20 F 16 17:51 1:38 1:43 62 1:21:47 18.2 1:05 31 48:13 7:46 2:30:36
38 10/14 Jeff Bevis Johnston IA 40 M 48 21:49 2:00 1:28 38 1:15:50 19.7 1:04 43 50:59 8:13 2:31:09
39 11/14 Steve Willem Earlham IA 42 M 40 20:40 1:54 1:45 58 1:20:33 18.5 1:18 30 46:57 7:34 2:31:11
40 4/6 Mark Odell Omaha NE 46 M 29 19:14 1:46 1:52 40 1:16:18 19.5 0:44 53 53:27 8:37 2:31:34
41 2/6 Mike Huggenberger Ft. Calhoun NE 58 M 39 20:38 1:54 2:16 46 1:18:07 19.1 0:45 36 50:04 8:04 2:31:48
42 7/11 Mitch Smith Waterloo IA 27 M 5 16:12 1:29 1:35 41 1:16:26 19.5 1:36 62 56:11 9:03 2:31:58
43 5/11 Christopher Conrad Omaha NE 38 M 54 22:11 2:02 2:34 37 1:15:46 19.7 1:18 40 50:14 8:06 2:32:00
44 4/4 Joe Kurtenbach Nevada IA 20 M 55 22:12 2:02 2:10 39 1:16:09 19.6 0:51 42 50:50 8:11 2:32:11
45 3/6 Scott Avitt Des Moines IA 55 M 23 18:40 1:43 1:41 43 1:16:47 19.4 1:31 61 55:56 9:00 2:34:32
46 4/6 Patrick Decoster East Moline IL 57 M 79 27:26 2:31 2:03 27 1:13:52 20.2 1:14 38 50:12 8:05 2:34:46
47 1/1 Danielle Meirick Pella IA 18 F 72 25:22 2:20 2:28 64 1:22:22 18.1 0:21 22 44:19 7:08 2:34:49
48 12/14 Thomas Anderson Pella IA 42 M 4 15:32 1:26 2:27 47 1:18:10 19.1 1:16 66 58:34 9:26 2:35:56
49 5/6 Wilhelm Hartl Oskaloosa IA 45 M 26 18:45 1:43 3:07 70 1:25:12 17.5 0:35 34 49:12 7:55 2:36:50
50 8/11 Scott Mohr Urbandale IA 27 M 36 20:05 1:51 1:49 60 1:21:19 18.3 0:48 55 54:31 8:47 2:38:30
51 6/11 Randy Johnson Lees Summit MO 35 M 64 22:53 2:06 2:28 55 1:20:10 18.6 1:33 46 52:05 8:23 2:39:07
52 7/8 Keith Anderson Pella IA 30 M 58 22:26 2:03 2:13 57 1:20:28 18.5 1:16 49 52:59 8:32 2:39:20
53 9/11 Jeffrie Brown Omaha NE 27 M 71 25:18 2:19 2:21 49 1:18:42 18.9 1:33 44 51:54 8:21 2:39:46
54 10/11 Zach Hall Atlantic IA 27 M 43 21:06 1:56 3:48 52 1:19:19 18.8 2:08 54 53:36 8:38 2:39:55
55 8/8 Stew Bevis Des Moines IA 33 M 76 25:39 2:21 1:38 42 1:16:26 19.5 0:55 59 55:24 8:55 2:40:01
56 2/5 Nicole Woodley West Des Moine IA 28 F 17 17:51 1:38 1:41 61 1:21:21 18.3 4:10 58 55:03 8:52 2:40:04
57 1/2 Russell Hopp Omaha NE 60 M 75 25:37 2:21 1:44 53 1:19:33 18.7 1:12 50 53:16 8:35 2:41:20
58 5/6 Richard Deming Des Moines IA 55 M 53 22:04 2:02 2:48 32 1:14:10 20.1 2:15 71 1:00:22 9:43 2:41:37
59 1/3 James Gerk Cedar Rapids IA 53 M 56 22:14 2:02 1:40 63 1:22:17 18.1 1:29 60 55:26 8:56 2:43:04
60 11/11 Jon Elbert Iowa City IA 25 M 42 20:53 1:55 2:27 50 1:19:15 18.8 1:08 72 1:00:39 9:46 2:44:19
61 2/2 John Hartigan Omaha NE 63 M 28 19:11 1:46 2:55 66 1:23:16 17.9 1:39 67 58:50 9:29 2:45:50
62 1/2 Ken Deman Omaha NE 70 M 66 22:58 2:06 3:23 36 1:15:43 19.7 1:36 75 1:02:20 10:02 2:45:59
63 1/1 Mariana Phipps Omaha NE 64 F 46 21:47 2:00 2:32 59 1:20:58 18.4 1:09 69 1:00:01 9:40 2:46:24
64 1/3 Deborah Hankens Cherokee IA 57 F 67 23:11 2:08 2:37 45 1:17:17 19.3 1:21 76 1:02:57 10:08 2:47:20
65 13/14 Karl Overton Stuart IA 41 M 84 28:58 2:39 2:43 51 1:19:15 18.8 1:50 57 54:56 8:51 2:47:40
66 3/5 Kathleen Stephenso Naperville IL 20 F 52 21:59 2:01 3:14 76 1:30:06 16.6 0:42 45 51:59 8:22 2:47:59
67 7/11 Matt Morgan Pella IA 36 M 59 22:35 2:04 1:36 54 1:20:00 18.6 1:36 79 1:04:10 10:20 2:49:54
68 8/11 Jeff Charlson Johnston IA 37 M 78 27:02 2:29 2:38 48 1:18:29 19.0 0:48 77 1:03:18 10:12 2:52:12
69 9/11 Paul Cartwright Blakesburg IA 38 M 51 21:57 2:01 1:28 68 1:24:31 17.6 0:38 78 1:03:46 10:16 2:52:18
70 10/11 James Beal Urbandale IA 39 M 6 16:15 1:30 2:39 81 1:32:48 16.1 1:16 74 1:01:06 9:50 2:54:02
71 4/5 Sierra Smith Pella IA 20 F 62 22:44 2:05 2:52 78 1:31:10 16.4 0:45 64 57:33 9:16 2:55:01
72 3/5 Mary Claire Zieglo Iowa City IA 27 F 38 20:32 1:53 2:23 79 1:31:29 16.3 1:42 68 59:52 9:39 2:55:56
73 1/5 Karol Dvorak-Kirby Omaha NE 34 F 68 23:48 2:11 3:53 72 1:26:31 17.2 1:54 70 1:00:12 9:42 2:56:16
74 4/5 Christine Ziemer Iowa City IA 26 F 82 28:17 2:36 3:01 83 1:34:54 15.7 0:28 37 50:10 8:05 2:56:46
75 2/3 David Swenson Ames IA 53 M 80 27:50 2:33 2:10 69 1:24:48 17.6 1:50 73 1:00:53 9:48 2:57:30
76 2/5 Renee Reischl Omaha NE 33 F 81 27:54 2:34 3:07 74 1:27:53 17.0 1:58 63 57:05 9:12 2:57:55
77 1/1 Carol Deman Omaha NE 68 F 57 22:21 2:03 2:49 65 1:22:48 18.0 1:12 85 1:10:17 11:19 2:59:26
78 3/5 Mandy Van Maanen Des Moines IA 33 F 69 24:55 2:17 2:45 80 1:32:39 16.1 1:30 65 57:44 9:18 2:59:30
79 14/14 Curt Jahde Anita IA 42 M 86 29:44 2:43 1:55 82 1:33:59 15.9 1:26 48 52:35 8:28 2:59:36
80 3/3 Doug Kruger Waterloo IA 52 M 77 26:36 2:26 2:35 73 1:26:59 17.1 1:45 81 1:07:25 10:51 3:05:18
81 4/5 Jill Meimann Cedar Rapids IA 30 F 83 28:36 2:37 2:10 87 1:42:29 14.6 0:56 51 53:20 8:35 3:07:29
82 11/11 Jay Miller Atlantic IA 38 M 65 22:56 2:06 3:36 75 1:29:55 16.6 2:39 83 1:09:46 11:14 3:08:50
83 5/5 Karen Kelly Stanton IA 24 F 8 17:09 1:35 3:26 85 1:34:58 15.7 2:34 86 1:11:03 11:27 3:09:08
84 6/6 Damon Olwan Sioux Falls SD 45 M 50 21:53 2:00 2:48 71 1:25:36 17.4 1:20 88 1:17:51 12:32 3:09:26
85 2/3 Clara Decoster East Moline IL 56 F 89 33:27 3:04 2:13 84 1:34:57 15.7 1:11 80 1:05:27 10:32 3:17:13
86 2/2 Kenneth Lathrum Omaha NE 66 M 88 32:05 2:56 3:46 77 1:31:02 16.4 4:03 82 1:08:21 11:00 3:19:15
87 5/5 Shannessy Schultes West Des Moine IA 34 F 74 25:35 2:21 3:20 86 1:41:50 14.6 1:13 84 1:10:12 11:18 3:22:08
88 3/3 Catherine Howe Greenfield IA 58 F 73 25:25 2:20 3:20 88 1:45:08 14.2 2:01 87 1:11:08 11:27 3:27:00
89 6/6 Richard Cleaver Grinnell IA 56 M 87 30:48 2:49 3:46 89 1:47:17 13.9 1:25 91 1:26:40 13:57 3:49:53
90 5/5 Jenny Miner Altoona IA 26 F 90 33:36 3:05 3:55 90 2:08:42 11.6 2:31 89 1:19:27 12:48 4:08:10
91 2/2 Ssang Gebelein West Des Moine IA 49 F 91 33:38 3:05 3:54 91 2:08:56 11.6 2:17 90 1:19:28 12:48 4:08:11


TEAM RESULTS

TOTAL DIV SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLC TEAM MEMBERS: SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
===== === ====================================== ============== ==== ================ ==== ================ =======
1 1/3 K W K = Tom Kealy , Keul Wirth , Jim Kealy
1 14:42 1:21 1:06 2 1:08:56 21.6 0:20 2 36:16 5:51 2:01:18
2 2/3 Bragcarce = Lius Verde , Matias Aristi , Inigo Ibarra
3 18:32 1:42 0:59 4 1:17:00 19.4 0:15 3 40:50 6:35 2:17:34
3 1/6 Howe 2 Leepers = Kristina Leeper , Ted Howe , Randy Leeper
2 18:13 1:40 1:26 3 1:16:39 19.5 0:16 4 42:05 6:47 2:18:37
4 2/6 L M D From I C = Linda Moeller , Mark Sorenson , Denise Whiting
8 26:17 2:25 1:31 1 1:02:01 24.0 0:15 6 50:22 8:07 2:20:25
5 3/6 Team Crush = Brittaney York , Kevin York , David Preston
5 21:34 1:59 1:26 9 1:23:07 17.9 0:17 1 36:10 5:50 2:22:32
6 3/3 Team H D H = Chris Harms , Kale Halder , Kevin Duenow
7 22:34 2:04 0:58 5 1:19:48 18.7 0:14 7 51:18 8:16 2:34:50
7 1/2 Tougher Than Nails = Debbie Avitt , Teresa Adams Tomka , Susan Cook
6 22:13 2:02 1:22 6 1:20:15 18.6 0:15 8 52:23 8:26 2:36:26
8 2/2 Team K R S = Suzette Reed , Ruth Regehr , Kelsi Huseman
4 20:00 1:50 1:10 7 1:22:47 18.0 0:18 9 53:07 8:33 2:37:20
9 4/6 Team R A D = April McAfee , Dave Winther , Rusty Williamson
9 27:43 2:32 3:33 8 1:23:01 18.0 0:13 5 45:57 7:24 2:40:24
10 5/6 Team A+ = Jo Littleton , Larry Handlos , Sam Graeve
10 31:36 2:54 1:52 10 1:36:02 15.5 0:25 11 1:00:34 9:45 3:10:27
11 6/6 Haul N Ass = Jeanette Gehrke , Mike Hall , Michele Williams
11 35:17 3:14 2:10 11 1:44:17 14.3 0:14 10 53:32 8:37 3:15:28


MALE RESULTS

TOT SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
PLC # NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
======= ================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 14 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA 34 M 18 18:43 1:43 0:58 3 1:04:04 23.3 0:38 1 33:29 5:24 1:57:50
2 105 Reed Rinderknecht Clive IA 38 M 1 15:19 1:24 1:12 1 1:00:52 24.5 0:16 9 41:27 6:41 1:59:04
3 39 Mike Vance Omaha NE 45 M 7 17:09 1:34 1:26 7 1:05:49 22.7 0:55 2 37:39 6:04 2:02:55
4 26 Ben Garrett Des Moines IA 27 M 15 18:31 1:42 1:20 5 1:05:27 22.8 0:39 7 40:30 6:32 2:06:25
5 80 Craig Olson Marion IA 43 M 8 17:26 1:36 1:17 2 1:02:34 23.8 0:33 24 45:23 7:19 2:07:10
6 85 Jim Hagelie Waukee IA 40 M 14 18:19 1:41 1:29 4 1:04:14 23.2 0:46 13 42:53 6:54 2:07:38
7 84 Justin Herrick Charles City IA 21 M 3 15:28 1:25 1:02 20 1:10:58 21.0 0:19 6 40:06 6:28 2:07:51
8 79 Kurt Beisch Omaha NE 42 M 11 17:45 1:38 1:29 8 1:06:28 22.4 0:23 17 43:46 7:03 2:09:49
9 19 Adam Little Omaha NE 26 M 13 17:46 1:38 1:21 9 1:07:09 22.2 0:34 22 44:24 7:09 2:11:12
10 16 Bob Brooker Cedar Rapids IA 46 M 10 17:37 1:37 1:56 22 1:11:37 20.8 1:11 4 39:58 6:26 2:12:18
11 33 Phillip James West Des Moine IA 25 M 34 20:41 1:54 1:25 14 1:08:54 21.6 0:33 8 40:58 6:36 2:12:29
12 18 Tom Von Tersch Altoona IA 44 M 26 19:32 1:48 1:46 13 1:08:44 21.7 1:07 10 41:54 6:45 2:13:01
13 21 Adam Nosbisch Waverly IA 29 M 2 15:21 1:25 1:25 23 1:11:55 20.7 0:42 21 44:16 7:08 2:13:37
14 42 Wesley Chaplin Pella IA 35 M 9 17:31 1:36 1:39 6 1:05:46 22.7 1:05 28 48:53 7:52 2:14:52
15 4 Christopher Bunde Guthrie Center IA 32 M 37 21:07 1:56 1:33 11 1:08:33 21.8 0:33 18 43:50 7:04 2:15:33
16 36 Judd Lunsford Elkhorn NE 40 M 25 19:29 1:47 1:44 15 1:09:40 21.4 1:16 16 43:42 7:02 2:15:48
17 99 David Butterfield Papillion NE 42 M 51 22:50 2:06 1:47 10 1:08:05 21.9 0:45 12 42:35 6:52 2:15:59
18 31 Jeff Vasina Columbu NE 33 M 28 19:50 1:49 1:36 21 1:11:21 20.9 0:59 19 43:51 7:04 2:17:35
19 70 Cory Callahan Palmyra NE 35 M 21 19:04 1:45 1:53 18 1:10:16 21.2 0:44 25 46:14 7:27 2:18:08
20 76 Taylor Schramm Sioux City IA 33 M 38 21:46 2:00 2:07 17 1:10:03 21.3 1:27 14 43:16 6:58 2:18:36
21 106 Dustin Mars West Des Moine IA 33 M 31 20:32 1:53 1:16 12 1:08:41 21.7 0:41 27 48:29 7:49 2:19:37
22 78 David Rohan Omaha NE 36 M 16 18:37 1:43 1:41 33 1:14:33 20.0 0:55 23 45:23 7:19 2:21:07
23 11 Kasey Schmitt Cedar Falls IA 28 M 50 22:43 2:05 1:32 26 1:13:26 20.3 0:34 15 43:19 6:59 2:21:33
24 71 James Brabbs Griswold IA 44 M 55 25:03 2:18 1:34 28 1:13:55 20.2 1:21 5 40:04 6:27 2:21:53
25 23 Brad Edmister Des Moines IA 41 M 12 17:46 1:38 1:49 16 1:09:54 21.3 0:53 39 52:25 8:27 2:22:45
26 75 Gregg Fox Dakota Dunes SD 40 M 49 22:39 2:05 2:18 31 1:14:10 20.1 0:52 20 44:12 7:07 2:24:08
27 10 Brandon Wood West Des Moine IA 27 M 29 19:55 1:50 1:26 19 1:10:28 21.2 0:41 43 53:21 8:36 2:25:50
28 44 Rich Pross Atlantic IA 45 M 27 19:37 1:48 2:06 29 1:13:59 20.2 0:37 30 49:51 8:02 2:26:08
29 43 Joshua Smith Pella IA 22 M 19 18:45 1:43 2:32 30 1:14:02 20.1 1:22 34 50:27 8:07 2:27:04
30 58 Don Smalley Marquette IA 56 M 64 29:31 2:42 2:20 24 1:12:10 20.7 0:59 11 42:14 6:48 2:27:12
31 93 Derek Roberts Adel IA 20 M 39 21:48 2:00 2:15 57 1:23:46 17.8 0:31 3 39:03 6:18 2:27:21
32 51 Eric Recker Pella IA 31 M 24 19:17 1:46 2:13 25 1:13:11 20.4 0:56 47 54:49 8:50 2:30:25
33 63 Jeff Bevis Johnston IA 40 M 40 21:49 2:00 1:28 36 1:15:50 19.7 1:04 36 50:59 8:13 2:31:09
34 35 Steve Willem Earlham IA 42 M 33 20:40 1:54 1:45 53 1:20:33 18.5 1:18 26 46:57 7:34 2:31:11
35 5 Mark Odell Omaha NE 46 M 23 19:14 1:46 1:52 38 1:16:18 19.5 0:44 44 53:27 8:37 2:31:34
36 3 Mike Huggenberger Ft. Calhoun NE 58 M 32 20:38 1:54 2:16 42 1:18:07 19.1 0:45 31 50:04 8:04 2:31:48
37 8 Mitch Smith Waterloo IA 27 M 5 16:12 1:29 1:35 39 1:16:26 19.5 1:36 52 56:11 9:03 2:31:58
38 86 Christopher Conrad Omaha NE 38 M 44 22:11 2:02 2:34 35 1:15:46 19.7 1:18 33 50:14 8:06 2:32:00
39 89 Joe Kurtenbach Nevada IA 20 M 45 22:12 2:02 2:10 37 1:16:09 19.6 0:51 35 50:50 8:11 2:32:11
40 100 Scott Avitt Des Moines IA 55 M 17 18:40 1:43 1:41 41 1:16:47 19.4 1:31 51 55:56 9:00 2:34:32
41 37 Patrick Decoster East Moline IL 57 M 61 27:26 2:31 2:03 27 1:13:52 20.2 1:14 32 50:12 8:05 2:34:46
42 77 Thomas Anderson Pella IA 42 M 4 15:32 1:26 2:27 43 1:18:10 19.1 1:16 53 58:34 9:26 2:35:56
43 20 Wilhelm Hartl Oskaloosa IA 45 M 20 18:45 1:43 3:07 60 1:25:12 17.5 0:35 29 49:12 7:55 2:36:50
44 34 Scott Mohr Urbandale IA 27 M 30 20:05 1:51 1:49 54 1:21:19 18.3 0:48 46 54:31 8:47 2:38:30
45 74 Randy Johnson Lees Summit MO 35 M 52 22:53 2:06 2:28 51 1:20:10 18.6 1:33 38 52:05 8:23 2:39:07
46 50 Keith Anderson Pella IA 30 M 47 22:26 2:03 2:13 52 1:20:28 18.5 1:16 41 52:59 8:32 2:39:20
47 9 Jeffrie Brown Omaha NE 27 M 56 25:18 2:19 2:21 45 1:18:42 18.9 1:33 37 51:54 8:21 2:39:46
48 27 Zach Hall Atlantic IA 27 M 36 21:06 1:56 3:48 48 1:19:19 18.8 2:08 45 53:36 8:38 2:39:55
49 62 Stew Bevis Des Moines IA 33 M 58 25:39 2:21 1:38 40 1:16:26 19.5 0:55 49 55:24 8:55 2:40:01
50 29 Russell Hopp Omaha NE 60 M 57 25:37 2:21 1:44 49 1:19:33 18.7 1:12 42 53:16 8:35 2:41:20
51 54 Richard Deming Des Moines IA 55 M 43 22:04 2:02 2:48 32 1:14:10 20.1 2:15 55 1:00:22 9:43 2:41:37
52 69 James Gerk Cedar Rapids IA 53 M 46 22:14 2:02 1:40 55 1:22:17 18.1 1:29 50 55:26 8:56 2:43:04
53 82 Jon Elbert Iowa City IA 25 M 35 20:53 1:55 2:27 46 1:19:15 18.8 1:08 56 1:00:39 9:46 2:44:19
54 28 John Hartigan Omaha NE 63 M 22 19:11 1:46 2:55 56 1:23:16 17.9 1:39 54 58:50 9:29 2:45:50
55 24 Ken Deman Omaha NE 70 M 54 22:58 2:06 3:23 34 1:15:43 19.7 1:36 59 1:02:20 10:02 2:45:59
56 22 Karl Overton Stuart IA 41 M 63 28:58 2:39 2:43 47 1:19:15 18.8 1:50 48 54:56 8:51 2:47:40
57 97 Matt Morgan Pella IA 36 M 48 22:35 2:04 1:36 50 1:20:00 18.6 1:36 62 1:04:10 10:20 2:49:54
58 98 Jeff Charlson Johnston IA 37 M 60 27:02 2:29 2:38 44 1:18:29 19.0 0:48 60 1:03:18 10:12 2:52:12
59 15 Paul Cartwright Blakesburg IA 38 M 42 21:57 2:01 1:28 58 1:24:31 17.6 0:38 61 1:03:46 10:16 2:52:18
60 96 James Beal Urbandale IA 39 M 6 16:15 1:30 2:39 65 1:32:48 16.1 1:16 58 1:01:06 9:50 2:54:02
61 72 David Swenson Ames IA 53 M 62 27:50 2:33 2:10 59 1:24:48 17.6 1:50 57 1:00:53 9:48 2:57:30
62 104 Curt Jahde Anita IA 42 M 65 29:44 2:43 1:55 66 1:33:59 15.9 1:26 40 52:35 8:28 2:59:36
63 73 Doug Kruger Waterloo IA 52 M 59 26:36 2:26 2:35 62 1:26:59 17.1 1:45 63 1:07:25 10:51 3:05:18
64 67 Jay Miller Atlantic IA 38 M 53 22:56 2:06 3:36 63 1:29:55 16.6 2:39 65 1:09:46 11:14 3:08:50
65 95 Damon Olwan Sioux Falls SD 45 M 41 21:53 2:00 2:48 61 1:25:36 17.4 1:20 66 1:17:51 12:32 3:09:26
66 92 Kenneth Lathrum Omaha NE 66 M 67 32:05 2:56 3:46 64 1:31:02 16.4 4:03 64 1:08:21 11:00 3:19:15
67 64 Richard Cleaver Grinnell IA 56 M 66 30:48 2:49 3:46 67 1:47:17 13.9 1:25 67 1:26:40 13:57 3:49:53


FEMALE RESULTS

TOT SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
PLC # NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
======= ================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 101 Kristin Gallagher Des Moines IA 23 F 2 17:49 1:38 1:26 2 1:15:27 19.8 0:34 4 46:47 7:32 2:22:01
2 59 Kristin Rinderknec Clive IA 38 F 6 18:36 1:42 1:28 3 1:16:48 19.4 0:23 3 46:36 7:30 2:23:49
3 90 Christina German Urbandale IA 28 F 5 18:35 1:42 1:34 5 1:20:27 18.5 0:54 2 45:55 7:24 2:27:23
4 41 L.A. Lowe Iowa City IA 47 F 9 21:52 2:00 1:52 1 1:14:15 20.1 1:20 7 50:14 8:05 2:29:31
5 46 Susie Phadke Naperville IL 20 F 3 17:51 1:38 1:43 8 1:21:47 18.2 1:05 5 48:13 7:46 2:30:36
6 52 Danielle Meirick Pella IA 18 F 16 25:22 2:20 2:28 9 1:22:22 18.1 0:21 1 44:19 7:08 2:34:49
7 55 Nicole Woodley West Des Moine IA 28 F 4 17:51 1:38 1:41 7 1:21:21 18.3 4:10 10 55:03 8:52 2:40:04
8 102 Mariana Phipps Omaha NE 64 F 8 21:47 2:00 2:32 6 1:20:58 18.4 1:09 15 1:00:01 9:40 2:46:24
9 48 Deborah Hankens Cherokee IA 57 F 13 23:11 2:08 2:37 4 1:17:17 19.3 1:21 17 1:02:57 10:08 2:47:20
10 47 Kathleen Stephenso Naperville IL 20 F 10 21:59 2:01 3:14 13 1:30:06 16.6 0:42 8 51:59 8:22 2:47:59
11 45 Sierra Smith Pella IA 20 F 12 22:44 2:05 2:52 14 1:31:10 16.4 0:45 12 57:33 9:16 2:55:01
12 81 Mary Claire Zieglo Iowa City IA 27 F 7 20:32 1:53 2:23 15 1:31:29 16.3 1:42 14 59:52 9:39 2:55:56
13 30 Karol Dvorak-Kirby Omaha NE 34 F 14 23:48 2:11 3:53 11 1:26:31 17.2 1:54 16 1:00:12 9:42 2:56:16
14 7 Christine Ziemer Iowa City IA 26 F 20 28:17 2:36 3:01 17 1:34:54 15.7 0:28 6 50:10 8:05 2:56:46
15 107 Renee Reischl Omaha NE 33 F 19 27:54 2:34 3:07 12 1:27:53 17.0 1:58 11 57:05 9:12 2:57:55
16 25 Carol Deman Omaha NE 68 F 11 22:21 2:03 2:49 10 1:22:48 18.0 1:12 20 1:10:17 11:19 2:59:26
17 87 Mandy Van Maanen Des Moines IA 33 F 15 24:55 2:17 2:45 16 1:32:39 16.1 1:30 13 57:44 9:18 2:59:30
18 6 Jill Meimann Cedar Rapids IA 30 F 21 28:36 2:37 2:10 21 1:42:29 14.6 0:56 9 53:20 8:35 3:07:29
19 83 Karen Kelly Stanton IA 24 F 1 17:09 1:35 3:26 19 1:34:58 15.7 2:34 21 1:11:03 11:27 3:09:08
20 38 Clara Decoster East Moline IL 56 F 22 33:27 3:04 2:13 18 1:34:57 15.7 1:11 18 1:05:27 10:32 3:17:13
21 94 Shannessy Schultes West Des Moine IA 34 F 18 25:35 2:21 3:20 20 1:41:50 14.6 1:13 19 1:10:12 11:18 3:22:08
22 88 Catherine Howe Greenfield IA 58 F 17 25:25 2:20 3:20 22 1:45:08 14.2 2:01 22 1:11:08 11:27 3:27:00
23 60 Jenny Miner Altoona IA 26 F 23 33:36 3:05 3:55 23 2:08:42 11.6 2:31 23 1:19:27 12:48 4:08:10
24 61 Ssang Gebelein West Des Moine IA 49 F 24 33:38 3:05 3:54 24 2:08:56 11.6 2:17 24 1:19:28 12:48 4:08:11


TOP 10 SWIM

NAME CITY ST AGE S time yds
= ================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Tom Kealy Council Bluffs IA 14:42 1:21
2 Reed Rinderknecht Clive IA 38 M 15:19 1:24
3 Adam Nosbisch Waverly IA 29 M 15:21 1:25
4 Justin Herrick Charles City IA 21 M 15:28 1:25
5 Thomas Anderson Pella IA 42 M 15:32 1:26
6 Mitch Smith Waterloo IA 27 M 16:12 1:29
7 James Beal Urbandale IA 39 M 16:15 1:30
8 Mike Vance Omaha NE 45 M 17:09 1:34
9 Karen Kelly Stanton IA 24 F 17:09 1:35
10 Craig Olson Marion IA 43 M 17:26 1:36


TOP 10 FIRST TRANSITION

NAME CITY ST AGE S time
= ================== ============== == === = ====
1 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA 34 M 0:58
2 Justin Herrick Charles City IA 21 M 1:02
3 Reed Rinderknecht Clive IA 38 M 1:12
4 Dustin Mars West Des Moine IA 33 M 1:16
5 Craig Olson Marion IA 43 M 1:17
6 Ben Garrett Des Moines IA 27 M 1:20
7 Adam Little Omaha NE 26 M 1:21
8 Adam Nosbisch Waverly IA 29 M 1:25
9 Phillip James West Des Moine IA 25 M 1:25
10 Mike Vance Omaha NE 45 M 1:26


TOP 10 BIKE

NAME CITY ST AGE S time mph
= ================== ============== == === = =============
1 Reed Rinderknecht Clive IA 38 M 1:00:52 24.5
2 Mark Sorenson Iowa City IA 1:02:01 24.0
3 Craig Olson Marion IA 43 M 1:02:34 23.8
4 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA 34 M 1:04:04 23.3
5 Jim Hagelie Waukee IA 40 M 1:04:14 23.2
6 Ben Garrett Des Moines IA 27 M 1:05:27 22.8
7 Wesley Chaplin Pella IA 35 M 1:05:46 22.7
8 Mike Vance Omaha NE 45 M 1:05:49 22.7
9 Kurt Beisch Omaha NE 42 M 1:06:28 22.4
10 Adam Little Omaha NE 26 M 1:07:09 22.2


TOP 10 SECOND TRANSITION

NAME CITY ST AGE S time
= ================== ============== == === = ====
1 Reed Rinderknecht Clive IA 38 M 0:16
2 Justin Herrick Charles City IA 21 M 0:19
3 Danielle Meirick Pella IA 18 F 0:21
4 Kristin Rinderknec Clive IA 38 F 0:23
5 Kurt Beisch Omaha NE 42 M 0:23
6 Christine Ziemer Iowa City IA 26 F 0:28
7 Derek Roberts Adel IA 20 M 0:31
8 Craig Olson Marion IA 43 M 0:33
9 Christopher Bunde Guthrie Center IA 32 M 0:33
10 Phillip James West Des Moine IA 25 M 0:33


TOP 10 RUN

NAME CITY ST AGE S time pace
= ================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA 34 M 33:29 5:24
2 David Preston Omaha NE 36:10 5:50
3 Jim Kealy Council Bluffs IA 36:16 5:51
4 Mike Vance Omaha NE 45 M 37:39 6:04
5 Derek Roberts Adel IA 20 M 39:03 6:18
6 Bob Brooker Cedar Rapids IA 46 M 39:58 6:26
7 James Brabbs Griswold IA 44 M 40:04 6:27
8 Justin Herrick Charles City IA 21 M 40:06 6:28
9 Ben Garrett Des Moines IA 27 M 40:30 6:32
10 Inigo Ibarra Johnston IA 40:50 6:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Danielle Meirick Pella IA 18 F 1 25:22 2:20 2:28 1 1:22:22 18.1 0:21 1 44:19 7:08 2:34:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Kristin Gallagher Des Moines IA 23 F 2 17:49 1:38 1:26 1 1:15:27 19.8 0:34 1 46:47 7:32 2:22:01
2 Susie Phadke Naperville IL 20 F 3 17:51 1:38 1:43 2 1:21:47 18.2 1:05 2 48:13 7:46 2:30:36
3 Kathleen Stephenso Naperville IL 20 F 4 21:59 2:01 3:14 3 1:30:06 16.6 0:42 3 51:59 8:22 2:47:59
4 Sierra Smith Pella IA 20 F 5 22:44 2:05 2:52 4 1:31:10 16.4 0:45 4 57:33 9:16 2:55:01
5 Karen Kelly Stanton IA 24 F 1 17:09 1:35 3:26 5 1:34:58 15.7 2:34 5 1:11:03 11:27 3:09:08


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Justin Herrick Charles City IA 21 M 1 15:28 1:25 1:02 1 1:10:58 21.0 0:19 2 40:06 6:28 2:07:51
2 Joshua Smith Pella IA 22 M 2 18:45 1:43 2:32 2 1:14:02 20.1 1:22 3 50:27 8:07 2:27:04
3 Derek Roberts Adel IA 20 M 3 21:48 2:00 2:15 4 1:23:46 17.8 0:31 1 39:03 6:18 2:27:21
4 Joe Kurtenbach Nevada IA 20 M 4 22:12 2:02 2:10 3 1:16:09 19.6 0:51 4 50:50 8:11 2:32:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Christina German Urbandale IA 28 F 2 18:35 1:42 1:34 1 1:20:27 18.5 0:54 1 45:55 7:24 2:27:23
2 Nicole Woodley West Des Moine IA 28 F 1 17:51 1:38 1:41 2 1:21:21 18.3 4:10 3 55:03 8:52 2:40:04
3 Mary Claire Zieglo Iowa City IA 27 F 3 20:32 1:53 2:23 3 1:31:29 16.3 1:42 4 59:52 9:39 2:55:56
4 Christine Ziemer Iowa City IA 26 F 4 28:17 2:36 3:01 4 1:34:54 15.7 0:28 2 50:10 8:05 2:56:46
5 Jenny Miner Altoona IA 26 F 5 33:36 3:05 3:55 5 2:08:42 11.6 2:31 5 1:19:27 12:48 4:08:10


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Ben Garrett Des Moines IA 27 M 4 18:31 1:42 1:20 1 1:05:27 22.8 0:39 1 40:30 6:32 2:06:25
2 Adam Little Omaha NE 26 M 3 17:46 1:38 1:21 2 1:07:09 22.2 0:34 5 44:24 7:09 2:11:12
3 Phillip James West Des Moine IA 25 M 7 20:41 1:54 1:25 3 1:08:54 21.6 0:33 2 40:58 6:36 2:12:29
4 Adam Nosbisch Waverly IA 29 M 1 15:21 1:25 1:25 5 1:11:55 20.7 0:42 4 44:16 7:08 2:13:37
5 Kasey Schmitt Cedar Falls IA 28 M 10 22:43 2:05 1:32 6 1:13:26 20.3 0:34 3 43:19 6:59 2:21:33
6 Brandon Wood West Des Moine IA 27 M 5 19:55 1:50 1:26 4 1:10:28 21.2 0:41 7 53:21 8:36 2:25:50
7 Mitch Smith Waterloo IA 27 M 2 16:12 1:29 1:35 7 1:16:26 19.5 1:36 10 56:11 9:03 2:31:58
8 Scott Mohr Urbandale IA 27 M 6 20:05 1:51 1:49 11 1:21:19 18.3 0:48 9 54:31 8:47 2:38:30
9 Jeffrie Brown Omaha NE 27 M 11 25:18 2:19 2:21 8 1:18:42 18.9 1:33 6 51:54 8:21 2:39:46
10 Zach Hall Atlantic IA 27 M 9 21:06 1:56 3:48 10 1:19:19 18.8 2:08 8 53:36 8:38 2:39:55
11 Jon Elbert Iowa City IA 25 M 8 20:53 1:55 2:27 9 1:19:15 18.8 1:08 11 1:00:39 9:46 2:44:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Karol Dvorak-Kirby Omaha NE 34 F 1 23:48 2:11 3:53 1 1:26:31 17.2 1:54 4 1:00:12 9:42 2:56:16
2 Renee Reischl Omaha NE 33 F 4 27:54 2:34 3:07 2 1:27:53 17.0 1:58 2 57:05 9:12 2:57:55
3 Mandy Van Maanen Des Moines IA 33 F 2 24:55 2:17 2:45 3 1:32:39 16.1 1:30 3 57:44 9:18 2:59:30
4 Jill Meimann Cedar Rapids IA 30 F 5 28:36 2:37 2:10 5 1:42:29 14.6 0:56 1 53:20 8:35 3:07:29
5 Shannessy Schultes West Des Moine IA 34 F 3 25:35 2:21 3:20 4 1:41:50 14.6 1:13 5 1:10:12 11:18 3:22:08


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Scott Gall Cedar Falls IA 34 M 1 18:43 1:43 0:58 1 1:04:04 23.3 0:38 1 33:29 5:24 1:57:50
2 Christopher Bunde Guthrie Center IA 32 M 5 21:07 1:56 1:33 2 1:08:33 21.8 0:33 3 43:50 7:04 2:15:33
3 Jeff Vasina Columbu NE 33 M 3 19:50 1:49 1:36 5 1:11:21 20.9 0:59 4 43:51 7:04 2:17:35
4 Taylor Schramm Sioux City IA 33 M 6 21:46 2:00 2:07 4 1:10:03 21.3 1:27 2 43:16 6:58 2:18:36
5 Dustin Mars West Des Moine IA 33 M 4 20:32 1:53 1:16 3 1:08:41 21.7 0:41 5 48:29 7:49 2:19:37
6 Eric Recker Pella IA 31 M 2 19:17 1:46 2:13 6 1:13:11 20.4 0:56 7 54:49 8:50 2:30:25
7 Keith Anderson Pella IA 30 M 7 22:26 2:03 2:13 8 1:20:28 18.5 1:16 6 52:59 8:32 2:39:20
8 Stew Bevis Des Moines IA 33 M 8 25:39 2:21 1:38 7 1:16:26 19.5 0:55 8 55:24 8:55 2:40:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Kristin Rinderknec Clive IA 38 F 1 18:36 1:42 1:28 1 1:16:48 19.4 0:23 1 46:36 7:30 2:23:49


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Reed Rinderknecht Clive IA 38 M 1 15:19 1:24 1:12 1 1:00:52 24.5 0:16 1 41:27 6:41 1:59:04
2 Wesley Chaplin Pella IA 35 M 3 17:31 1:36 1:39 2 1:05:46 22.7 1:05 4 48:53 7:52 2:14:52
3 Cory Callahan Palmyra NE 35 M 5 19:04 1:45 1:53 3 1:10:16 21.2 0:44 3 46:14 7:27 2:18:08
4 David Rohan Omaha NE 36 M 4 18:37 1:43 1:41 4 1:14:33 20.0 0:55 2 45:23 7:19 2:21:07
5 Christopher Conrad Omaha NE 38 M 7 22:11 2:02 2:34 5 1:15:46 19.7 1:18 5 50:14 8:06 2:32:00
6 Randy Johnson Lees Summit MO 35 M 9 22:53 2:06 2:28 8 1:20:10 18.6 1:33 6 52:05 8:23 2:39:07
7 Matt Morgan Pella IA 36 M 8 22:35 2:04 1:36 7 1:20:00 18.6 1:36 10 1:04:10 10:20 2:49:54
8 Jeff Charlson Johnston IA 37 M 11 27:02 2:29 2:38 6 1:18:29 19.0 0:48 8 1:03:18 10:12 2:52:12
9 Paul Cartwright Blakesburg IA 38 M 6 21:57 2:01 1:28 9 1:24:31 17.6 0:38 9 1:03:46 10:16 2:52:18
10 James Beal Urbandale IA 39 M 2 16:15 1:30 2:39 11 1:32:48 16.1 1:16 7 1:01:06 9:50 2:54:02
11 Jay Miller Atlantic IA 38 M 10 22:56 2:06 3:36 10 1:29:55 16.6 2:39 11 1:09:46 11:14 3:08:50


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Craig Olson Marion IA 43 M 2 17:26 1:36 1:17 1 1:02:34 23.8 0:33 8 45:23 7:19 2:07:10
2 Jim Hagelie Waukee IA 40 M 5 18:19 1:41 1:29 2 1:04:14 23.2 0:46 4 42:53 6:54 2:07:38
3 Kurt Beisch Omaha NE 42 M 3 17:45 1:38 1:29 3 1:06:28 22.4 0:23 6 43:46 7:03 2:09:49
4 Tom Von Tersch Altoona IA 44 M 7 19:32 1:48 1:46 5 1:08:44 21.7 1:07 2 41:54 6:45 2:13:01
5 Judd Lunsford Elkhorn NE 40 M 6 19:29 1:47 1:44 6 1:09:40 21.4 1:16 5 43:42 7:02 2:15:48
6 David Butterfield Papillion NE 42 M 11 22:50 2:06 1:47 4 1:08:05 21.9 0:45 3 42:35 6:52 2:15:59
7 James Brabbs Griswold IA 44 M 12 25:03 2:18 1:34 8 1:13:55 20.2 1:21 1 40:04 6:27 2:21:53
8 Brad Edmister Des Moines IA 41 M 4 17:46 1:38 1:49 7 1:09:54 21.3 0:53 11 52:25 8:27 2:22:45
9 Gregg Fox Dakota Dunes SD 40 M 10 22:39 2:05 2:18 9 1:14:10 20.1 0:52 7 44:12 7:07 2:24:08
10 Jeff Bevis Johnston IA 40 M 9 21:49 2:00 1:28 10 1:15:50 19.7 1:04 10 50:59 8:13 2:31:09
11 Steve Willem Earlham IA 42 M 8 20:40 1:54 1:45 13 1:20:33 18.5 1:18 9 46:57 7:34 2:31:11
12 Thomas Anderson Pella IA 42 M 1 15:32 1:26 2:27 11 1:18:10 19.1 1:16 14 58:34 9:26 2:35:56
13 Karl Overton Stuart IA 41 M 13 28:58 2:39 2:43 12 1:19:15 18.8 1:50 13 54:56 8:51 2:47:40
14 Curt Jahde Anita IA 42 M 14 29:44 2:43 1:55 14 1:33:59 15.9 1:26 12 52:35 8:28 2:59:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 L.A. Lowe Iowa City IA 47 F 1 21:52 2:00 1:52 1 1:14:15 20.1 1:20 1 50:14 8:05 2:29:31
2 Ssang Gebelein West Des Moine IA 49 F 2 33:38 3:05 3:54 2 2:08:56 11.6 2:17 2 1:19:28 12:48 4:08:11


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Mike Vance Omaha NE 45 M 1 17:09 1:34 1:26 1 1:05:49 22.7 0:55 1 37:39 6:04 2:02:55
2 Bob Brooker Cedar Rapids IA 46 M 2 17:37 1:37 1:56 2 1:11:37 20.8 1:11 2 39:58 6:26 2:12:18
3 Rich Pross Atlantic IA 45 M 5 19:37 1:48 2:06 3 1:13:59 20.2 0:37 4 49:51 8:02 2:26:08
4 Mark Odell Omaha NE 46 M 4 19:14 1:46 1:52 4 1:16:18 19.5 0:44 5 53:27 8:37 2:31:34
5 Wilhelm Hartl Oskaloosa IA 45 M 3 18:45 1:43 3:07 5 1:25:12 17.5 0:35 3 49:12 7:55 2:36:50
6 Damon Olwan Sioux Falls SD 45 M 6 21:53 2:00 2:48 6 1:25:36 17.4 1:20 6 1:17:51 12:32 3:09:26


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 James Gerk Cedar Rapids IA 53 M 1 22:14 2:02 1:40 1 1:22:17 18.1 1:29 1 55:26 8:56 2:43:04
2 David Swenson Ames IA 53 M 3 27:50 2:33 2:10 2 1:24:48 17.6 1:50 2 1:00:53 9:48 2:57:30
3 Doug Kruger Waterloo IA 52 M 2 26:36 2:26 2:35 3 1:26:59 17.1 1:45 3 1:07:25 10:51 3:05:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Deborah Hankens Cherokee IA 57 F 1 23:11 2:08 2:37 1 1:17:17 19.3 1:21 1 1:02:57 10:08 2:47:20
2 Clara Decoster East Moline IL 56 F 3 33:27 3:04 2:13 2 1:34:57 15.7 1:11 2 1:05:27 10:32 3:17:13
3 Catherine Howe Greenfield IA 58 F 2 25:25 2:20 3:20 3 1:45:08 14.2 2:01 3 1:11:08 11:27 3:27:00


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Don Smalley Marquette IA 56 M 5 29:31 2:42 2:20 1 1:12:10 20.7 0:59 1 42:14 6:48 2:27:12
2 Mike Huggenberger Ft. Calhoun NE 58 M 2 20:38 1:54 2:16 5 1:18:07 19.1 0:45 2 50:04 8:04 2:31:48
3 Scott Avitt Des Moines IA 55 M 1 18:40 1:43 1:41 4 1:16:47 19.4 1:31 4 55:56 9:00 2:34:32
4 Patrick Decoster East Moline IL 57 M 4 27:26 2:31 2:03 2 1:13:52 20.2 1:14 3 50:12 8:05 2:34:46
5 Richard Deming Des Moines IA 55 M 3 22:04 2:02 2:48 3 1:14:10 20.1 2:15 5 1:00:22 9:43 2:41:37
6 Richard Cleaver Grinnell IA 56 M 6 30:48 2:49 3:46 6 1:47:17 13.9 1:25 6 1:26:40 13:57 3:49:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Mariana Phipps Omaha NE 64 F 1 21:47 2:00 2:32 1 1:20:58 18.4 1:09 1 1:00:01 9:40 2:46:24


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Russell Hopp Omaha NE 60 M 2 25:37 2:21 1:44 1 1:19:33 18.7 1:12 1 53:16 8:35 2:41:20
2 John Hartigan Omaha NE 63 M 1 19:11 1:46 2:55 2 1:23:16 17.9 1:39 2 58:50 9:29 2:45:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 99

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Carol Deman Omaha NE 68 F 1 22:21 2:03 2:49 1 1:22:48 18.0 1:12 1 1:10:17 11:19 2:59:26


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 99

SWIM 100 TRAN BIKE TRAN RUN TOTAL
NAME CITY ST AGE S plc time yds time plc time mph time plc time pace TIME
================== ============== == === = =============== ==== ================ ==== ================= =======
1 Ken Deman Omaha NE 70 M 1 22:58 2:06 3:23 1 1:15:43 19.7 1:36 1 1:02:20 10:02 2:45:59
2 Kenneth Lathrum Omaha NE 66 M 2 32:05 2:56 3:46 2 1:31:02 16.4 4:03 2 1:08:21 11:00 3:19:15