VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL

back to results

Aug. 30, 2008

VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 136 Kris Koster STRIDERS 25:52 5:13
2 132 Tad Hulst STRIDERS 25:57 5:14
3 130 Matt Wiersum HOPE 3 26:27 5:20
4 109 Rob Bailey HOPE 4 26:38 5:22
5 134 Matt Smith STRIDERS 26:38 5:22
6 61 Wes Muller CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 4 26:40 5:22
7 142 Todd Schuster 26:40 5:22
8 64 Zachary Ripley CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 26:43 5:23
9 129 Seth Weener HOPE 4 26:46 5:23
10 128 Paul VanderVelde HOPE 4 26:51 5:25
11 58 Stephan Larson CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 26:56 5:25
12 18 Ben Alger ALBION COLLEGE 2 27:02 5:27
13 133 James Gale STRIDERS 27:10 5:28
14 34 Eric Richardson ALBION COLLEGE 4 27:13 5:29
15 116 Zachary King HOPE 4 27:22 5:31
16 119 Nathan Love HOPE 1 27:28 5:32
17 113 Kevin Hagan HOPE 2 27:31 5:32
18 106 Louis Albertini HOPE 1 27:36 5:34
19 27 John Jacisin III ALBION COLLEGE 1 27:45 5:35
20 117 Collin Kooy HOPE 2 27:45 5:35
21 107 Eric Anderson HOPE 3 27:52 5:37
22 115 Ryan Jara HOPE 3 27:52 5:37
23 121 Andrew Mckeachie HOPE 1 27:53 5:37
24 17 Mike Albano ALBION COLLEGE 2 27:54 5:37
25 59 Adam Looman CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 1 27:55 5:37
26 138 Aaron Zuelke STRIDERS 27:55 5:37
27 22 Aaron Croad ALBION COLLEGE 1 27:56 5:38
28 65 Jesse Robbins CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 2 28:02 5:39
29 126 Daniel Sultz HOPE 4 28:02 5:39
30 120 Chris Mauney HOPE 2 28:06 5:40
31 31 Tyler Melvin ALBION COLLEGE 2 28:06 5:40
32 66 Kris Shear CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 2 28:07 5:40
33 33 Taylor Polzin ALBION COLLEGE 1 28:17 5:42
34 131 Lucas Wolthuis HOPE 3 28:18 5:42
35 52 Jim Abrams CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 3 28:25 5:43
36 118 Bruce Kraay HOPE 1 28:34 5:45
37 24 Andrew Fuentes ALBION COLLEGE 1 28:40 5:46
38 114 Brian Hernandez HOPE 1 28:45 5:47
39 108 Kyle Arndt HOPE 2 28:47 5:48
40 21 Doug Bosin ALBION COLLEGE 4 29:03 5:51
41 55 Robert Atwood CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 4 29:08 5:52
42 137 Jimmy Grosse STRIDERS 29:11 5:53
43 135 Kyle Morrison STRIDERS 29:21 5:55
44 111 Ben Finehout HOPE 1 29:37 5:58
45 124 Jordan Richardson HOPE 2 29:53 6:01
46 35 Nick Shaheen ALBION COLLEGE 3 30:02 6:03
47 127 Ryan Summers HOPE 3 30:10 6:04
48 23 Jeff Fowler ALBION COLLEGE 1 30:11 6:05
49 140 Joel Nemes STRIDERS 30:22 6:07
50 16 Mark Alanson ALBION COLLEGE 1 30:28 6:08

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2008 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 39 Carl Wharam ALBION COLLEGE 1 30:28 6:08
52 40 Kevin Whinnery ALBION COLLEGE 1 30:33 6:09
53 112 Kyle Gibson HOPE 1 30:42 6:11
54 38 William Ward ALBION COLLEGE 2 30:50 6:13
55 53 Ryan Burmester CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 1 30:56 6:14
56 110 Carl Dunker HOPE 2 31:08 6:16
57 26 Zeth Hearld ALBION COLLEGE 2 31:16 6:18
58 122 Adam Plaunt HOPE 4 31:17 6:18
59 29 Dal McInnis ALBION COLLEGE 2 31:40 6:23
60 49 Tyler Case CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 2 31:43 6:23
61 54 Philip Brown CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 1 31:52 6:25
62 28 Jeremy Jackson ALBION COLLEGE 4 32:00 6:27
63 48 Michael Haiderer CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 4 32:09 6:28
64 36 Jake Skinner ALBION COLLEGE 1 32:29 6:32
65 20 Jon Bartkus ALBION COLLEGE 4 32:31 6:33
66 37 Patrick Slavens ALBION COLLEGE 2 33:25 6:44
67 47 Steven Lestock CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 2 33:42 6:47
68 50 Sam Bruer CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 3 33:52 6:49
69 32 Chris Moyle ALBION COLLEGE 4 36:00 7:15




MEN


1. 24 HOPE ( 26:49 2:14:04)
===================================
1 1 Matt Wiersum HOPE 3 26:27
2 2 Rob Bailey HOPE 4 26:38
3 5 Seth Weener HOPE 4 26:46
4 6 Paul VanderVelde HOPE 4 26:51
5 10 Zachary King HOPE 4 27:22
6 ( 11) Nathan Love HOPE 1 27:28
7 ( 12) Kevin Hagan HOPE 2 27:31

2. 46 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI ( 27:16 2:16:16)
===================================
1 3 Wes Muller CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 4 26:40
2 4 Zachary Ripley CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 26:43
3 7 Stephan Larson CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 26:56
4 15 Adam Looman CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 1 27:55
5 17 Jesse Robbins CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 2 28:02
6 ( 19) Kris Shear CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 2 28:07
7 ( 22) Robert Atwood CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 4 29:08

3. 60 ALBION COLLEGE ( 27:34 2:17:50)
===================================
1 8 Ben Alger ALBION COLLEGE 2 27:02
2 9 Eric Richardson ALBION COLLEGE 4 27:13
3 13 John Jacisin III ALBION COLLEGE 1 27:45
4 14 Mike Albano ALBION COLLEGE 2 27:54
5 16 Aaron Croad ALBION COLLEGE 1 27:56
6 ( 18) Tyler Melvin ALBION COLLEGE 2 28:06
7 ( 20) Taylor Polzin ALBION COLLEGE 1 28:17

4. 119 CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY ( 31:01 2:35:05)
===================================
1 21 Jim Abrams CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 3 28:25
2 23 Ryan Burmester CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 1 30:56
3 24 Tyler Case CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 2 31:43
4 25 Philip Brown CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 1 31:52
5 26 Michael Haiderer CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 4 32:09
6 ( 27) Steven Lestock CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 2 33:42
7 ( 28) Sam Bruer CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 3 33:52








INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 73 Andi Ruth Owens CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 19:24 6:15
2 86 Emily Fischer HOPE 2 19:39 6:20
3 103 Karli Sikma HOPE 1 19:50 6:24
4 89 Joanne Gabl HOPE 3 19:51 6:24
5 102 Kate Nelson HOPE 1 19:53 6:24
6 98 Kelly Lufkin HOPE 1 19:59 6:26
7 70 Janelle Lindman CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 20:06 6:29
8 74 Melissa Sawicki CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 1 20:29 6:36
9 10 Erika Nichols ALBION COLLEGE 3 20:35 6:38
10 83 Kate Brundige HOPE 2 20:40 6:40
11 81 Jackie Beeler HOPE 3 20:41 6:40
12 100 Sarah Multer HOPE 4 20:45 6:41
13 80 Sarah Anthony HOPE 2 20:47 6:42
14 69 Nicole Erler CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 20:51 6:43
15 82 Claire Bird HOPE 2 20:52 6:44
16 9 Emily McLaughlin ALBION COLLEGE 2 20:53 6:44
17 88 Kate Freshour HOPE 4 20:53 6:44
18 90 Sara Gosses HOPE 3 20:56 6:45
19 67 Janelle Brown CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 2 20:56 6:45
20 72 Eliza Owens CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 4 21:03 6:47
21 85 Salome Emmanuel HOPE 1 21:03 6:47
22 68 Tracy Dykstra CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 4 21:14 6:51
23 75 Janey Sluka CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 21:25 6:54
24 101 Elle Munoa HOPE 2 21:36 6:58
25 97 Emma Lucas HOPE 3 21:38 6:58
26 104 Faith Whitehouse HOPE 3 21:45 7:00
27 2 Katie Broekema ALBION COLLEGE 1 21:53 7:03
28 95 Cecelia Kovach HOPE 2 21:55 7:04
29 94 Jolene Jeske HOPE 2 21:58 7:05
30 4 Erica Hope ALBION COLLEGE 2 21:59 7:05
31 99 Andrea Miller HOPE 2 22:05 7:07
32 43 Gwendolyn VanDerworp CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 2 22:06 7:07
33 14 Charlotte Spencer ALBION COLLEGE 2 22:08 7:08
34 87 Jessica Forker HOPE 1 22:21 7:12
35 93 Jess Hunter HOPE 2 22:25 7:13
36 13 Chelsea Smith ALBION COLLEGE 4 22:28 7:14
37 84 Meghann Deering HOPE 4 22:28 7:14
38 79 Alyssa Ambrose HOPE 1 22:39 7:18
39 1 Laurie Anderson ALBION COLLEGE 2 22:58 7:24
40 11 Nikki Oberholtzer ALBION COLLEGE 1 23:10 7:28
41 105 Bekah Wood HOPE 4 23:15 7:29
42 5 Ruth Krug ALBION COLLEGE 1 23:16 7:30
43 15 Lindsay Way ALBION COLLEGE 2 23:26 7:33
44 71 Katie Malinowski CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 23:27 7:33
45 92 Holly Greving HOPE 4 23:42 7:38
46 91 Jana Graudins HOPE 1 23:55 7:42
47 7 Sydney Learman ALBION COLLEGE 3 24:00 7:44
48 3 Cat Gulledge ALBION COLLEGE 3 24:54 8:01
49 42 Sarah Card CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY 3 25:59 8:22
50 12 Becca Putans ALBION COLLEGE 3 26:25 8:31

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2008 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 96 Melissa Kowalk HOPE 4 26:52 8:39



WOMEN


1. 20 HOPE ( 19:51 1:39:12)
===================================
1 2 Emily Fischer HOPE 2 19:39
2 3 Karli Sikma HOPE 1 19:50
3 4 Joanne Gabl HOPE 3 19:51
4 5 Kate Nelson HOPE 1 19:53
5 6 Kelly Lufkin HOPE 1 19:59
6 ( 10) Kate Brundige HOPE 2 20:40
7 ( 11) Jackie Beeler HOPE 3 20:41

2. 42 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI ( 20:22 1:41:46)
===================================
1 1 Andi Ruth Owens CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 19:24
2 7 Janelle Lindman CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 20:06
3 8 Melissa Sawicki CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 1 20:29
4 12 Nicole Erler CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 3 20:51
5 14 Janelle Brown CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 2 20:56
6 ( 15) Eliza Owens CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 4 21:03
7 ( 16) Tracy Dykstra CORNERSTONE UNIVERSI 4 21:14

3. 76 ALBION COLLEGE ( 21:30 1:47:28)
===================================
1 9 Erika Nichols ALBION COLLEGE 3 20:35
2 13 Emily McLaughlin ALBION COLLEGE 2 20:53
3 17 Katie Broekema ALBION COLLEGE 1 21:53
4 18 Erica Hope ALBION COLLEGE 2 21:59
5 19 Charlotte Spencer ALBION COLLEGE 2 22:08
6 ( 20) Chelsea Smith ALBION COLLEGE 4 22:28
7 ( 21) Laurie Anderson ALBION COLLEGE 2 22:58