Bay County XC Invitiational

back to results

Aug. 28, 2008

Bay County XC Invitiational
Pinconning, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Pl Pts Name Div Sex:Age Team Name -------Type Finish Time
1 1 1 Hurrell, Jon Run M:17 Western Boys Scorer Standard 17:14.06
2 2 2 Bladecki, Alex Run M:17 Western Boys Scorer Standard 17:15.59
3 3 3 Ruiz, Pablo Run M:17 Western Boys Scorer Standard 17:20.86
4 4 4 Toyzan, Evan Run M:17 Western Boys Scorer Standard 17:21.48
5 5 5 Kabacinski, Matt Run M:16 Western Boys Scorer Standard 17:29.14
6 6 6 Haag, Ryan Run M:15 Western Boys Displacer Standard 17:38.69
7 7 7 Groulx, Joe Run M:18 Garber Boys Scorer Standard 17:48.88
8 8 8 Daley, Brandon Run M:15 John Glenn Boys Scorer Standard 18:09.23
9 9 9 Allen, Kelsey Run M:17 John Glenn Boys Scorer Standard 18:27.07
10 10 10 Roznowski, Ryan Run M:15 Garber Boys Scorer Standard 19:03.44
11 11 11 Gould, David Run M:15 Western Boys Displacer Standard 19:03.80
12 12 Kokaly, Spencer Run M:15 Western Boys Standard 19:04.11
13 13 Amthor, Jeffrey Run M:16 Western Boys Standard 19:17.90
14 12 14 Lucynski, Derrek Run M:19 Pinconning Boys Scorer Standard 19:19.16
15 13 15 Schultz, Aaron Run M:17 Garber Boys Scorer Standard 19:22.27
16 16 Young, Devin Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 19:39.30
17 14 17 Knox, Justin Run M:16 John Glenn Boys Scorer Standard 19:51.02
18 18 Sinicki, Erik Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 19:56.14
19 15 19 Verhaeghe, Dillon Run M:16 Garber Boys Scorer Standard 19:56.82
20 16 20 Randall, Chris Run M:17 Garber Boys Scorer Standard 19:57.21
21 21 Klei, Raymond Run M:16 Western Boys Standard 20:12.44
22 22 DuRussel, Tyler Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 20:15.24
23 17 23 MacDougall, Mike Run M:16 BC Central Boys Scorer Standard 20:19.74
24 24 Ulreich, Jake Run M:16 Western Boys Standard 20:55.24
25 18 25 Bremer, Nate Run M:15 BC Central Boys Scorer Standard 21:03.04
26 19 26 Scheffler, Devin Run M:17 Garber Boys Displacer Standard 21:34.21
27 27 Miller, Emmett Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 21:44.36
28 28 VanderPol, Justin Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 21:46.14
29 20 29 Baker, Ashton Run M:15 BC Central Boys Scorer Standard 21:52.58
30 30 Gloss, Harrison Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 21:55.96
31 21 31 Meyer, Seth Run M:17 Garber Boys Displacer Standard 22:00.14
32 32 Grocholski, Joseph Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 22:00.80
33 22 33 Cooper, Marcus Run M:16 BC Central Boys Scorer Standard 22:01.83
34 23 34 Hoder, Drew Run M:16 Pinconning Boys Scorer Standard 22:05.70
35 35 Pashak, Riley Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 22:05.96
36 36 McMillan, Tim Run M:18 Garber Boys Standard 22:22.93
37 24 37 Lange, Connor Run M:15 John Glenn Boys Scorer Standard 22:30.66
38 25 38 Elliott, Donald Run M:16 BC Central Boys Scorer Standard 22:36.58
39 39 Tippman, Keith Run M:18 Western Boys Standard 22:37.80
40 40 Heritier, Dylan Run M:15 Western Boys Standard 22:38.66
41 26 41 Goss, Jon Run M:15 John Glenn Boys Scorer Standard 23:18.72
42 42 Beggs, Spencer Run M:17 Western Boys Standard 23:25.54
43 43 Mahoney, Sean Run M:14 Western Boys Standard 23:26.03
44 44 Eckerd, Nick Run M:14 Western Boys Standard 23:29.25
45 27 45 Saghir, Sid Run M:16 BC Central Boys Displacer Standard 23:51.97
46 46 Chappetta, Nickolas Run M:14 Garber Boys Standard 24:06.54
47 47 Rogers, Nate Run M:17 Garber Boys Standard 24:19.59
48 48 Klei, Dale Run M:16 Western Boys Standard 24:30.65
49 49 Craddock, Cooper Run M:15 Western Boys Standard 24:30.87
50 28 50 Hangover, Kenneth Run M:16 BC Central Boys Displacer Standard 24:53.59
51 29 51 Bellville, David Run M:16 Pinconning Boys Scorer Standard 25:01.00
52 30 52 Woods, Steven Run M:15 John Glenn Boys Displacer Standard 26:54.25
53 31 53 McAlpine, Trever Run M:16 Pinconning Boys Scorer Standard 27:42.07
54 54 Staudacher, Matt Run M:16 Western Boys Standard 29:27.59
55 32 55 Bodrie, Jon Run M:16 Pinconning Boys Scorer Standard 29:55.21



1. 15 Western Boys Team Scorers: 5
1 Hurrell, Jon 17 M Run Scorer Standard 5:33 17:14.06
2 Bladecki, Alex 17 M Run Scorer Standard 5:33 17:15.59
3 Ruiz, Pablo 17 M Run Scorer Standard 5:35 17:20.86
4 Toyzan, Evan 17 M Run Scorer Standard 5:35 17:21.48
5 Kabacinski, Matt 16 M Run Scorer Standard 5:38 17:29.14
6 Haag, Ryan 15 M Run Displacer Standard 5:41 17:38.69
11 Gould, David 15 M Run Displacer Standard 6:08 19:03.80
2. 61 Garber Boys Team Scorers: 5
7 Groulx, Joe 18 M Run Scorer Standard 5:44 17:48.88
10 Roznowski, Ryan 15 M Run Scorer Standard 6:08 19:03.44
13 Schultz, Aaron 17 M Run Scorer Standard 6:14 19:22.27
15 Verhaeghe, Dillon 16 M Run Scorer Standard 6:25 19:56.82
16 Randall, Chris 17 M Run Scorer Standard 6:26 19:57.21
19 Scheffler, Devin 17 M Run Displacer Standard 6:57 21:34.21
21 Meyer, Seth 17 M Run Displacer Standard 7:05 22:00.14
3. 81 John Glenn Boys Team Scorers: 5
8 Daley, Brandon 15 M Run Scorer Standard 5:51 18:09.23
9 Allen, Kelsey 17 M Run Scorer Standard 5:57 18:27.07
14 Knox, Justin 16 M Run Scorer Standard 6:24 19:51.02
24 Lange, Connor 15 M Run Scorer Standard 7:15 22:30.66
26 Goss, Jon 15 M Run Scorer Standard 7:30 23:18.72
30 Woods, Steven 15 M Run Displacer Standard 8:40 26:54.25
4. 102 BC Central Boys Team Scorers: 5
17 MacDougall, Mike 16 M Run Scorer Standard 6:33 20:19.74
18 Bremer, Nate 15 M Run Scorer Standard 6:47 21:03.04
20 Baker, Ashton 15 M Run Scorer Standard 7:03 21:52.58
22 Cooper, Marcus 16 M Run Scorer Standard 7:06 22:01.83
25 Elliott, Donald 16 M Run Scorer Standard 7:17 22:36.58
27 Saghir, Sid 16 M Run Displacer Standard 7:41 23:51.97
28 Hangover, Kenneth 16 M Run Displacer Standard 8:01 24:53.59
5. 127 Pinconning Boys Team Scorers: 5
12 Lucynski, Derrek 19 M Run Scorer Standard 6:13 19:19.16
23 Hoder, Drew 16 M Run Scorer Standard 7:07 22:05.70
29 Bellville, David 16 M Run Scorer Standard 8:04 25:01.00
31 McAlpine, Trever 16 M Run Scorer Standard 8:56 27:42.07
32 Bodrie, Jon 16 M Run Scorer Standard 9:39 29:55.



Pl Pts Name Div Sex:Age Team Name -------Type Finish Time
1 1 1 Phillips, Francie Run F:16 Western Girls Scorer Standard 20:04.23
2 2 2 Yates, Nicole Run F:15 Western Girls Scorer Standard 21:13.25
3 3 3 Ouillette, Kendra Run F:15 Western Girls Scorer Standard 21:23.39
4 4 4 Himmel, Amanda Run F:15 Garber Girls Scorer Standard 21:26.39
5 5 5 McMall, Stephanie Run F:17 Western Girls Scorer Standard 21:39.53
6 6 6 Badalamenti, Kellie Run F:17 Garber Girls Scorer Standard 21:49.70
7 7 7 Clark, Alyssa Run F:16 Garber Girls Scorer Standard 21:59.95
8 8 8 Peterson, Amanda Run F:16 Western Girls Scorer Standard 22:38.14
9 9 9 Whiteside, Mary Run F:16 Garber Girls Scorer Standard 23:01.14
10 10 10 Behmlander, Kim Run F:16 Western Girls Displacer Standard 23:08.69
11 11 11 Podgorniak, Emily Run F:16 Pinconning Girls Scorer Standard 23:11.44
12 12 12 Piotrowski, Whitney Run F:16 Garber Girls Scorer Standard 23:35.50
13 13 13 Wittbrodt, Ann Run F:16 Garber Girls Displacer Standard 23:38.41
14 14 14 Owczarak, Brianna Run F:16 Bay City Central Girls Scorer Standard 23:40.64
15 15 15 Nelson, Kayleigh Run F:15 Garber Girls Displacer Standard 24:00.73
16 16 Sweet, Samantha Run F:15 John Glenn Girls Standard 24:01.44
17 16 17 Davis, Katelyn Run F:17 Western Girls Displacer Standard 24:19.65
18 18 Samolewski, Lauren Run F:17 Western Girls Standard 24:22.20
19 17 19 McDougall, Shannon Run F:16 Pinconning Girls Scorer Standard 24:32.60
20 20 Schoenherr, Ellen Run F:17 Western Girls Standard 24:37.49
21 18 21 Abramson, Julia Run F:15 Bay City Central Girls Scorer Standard 24:42.87
22 22 Pero, Nicole Run F:15 John Glenn Girls Standard 25:10.35
23 23 Hurrell, Emily Run F:14 Western Girls Standard 25:14.16
24 24 Wayne, Jackie Run F:15 Garber Girls Standard 25:26.24
25 19 25 Hoffman, Katie Run F:16 Pinconning Girls Scorer Standard 25:58.24
26 20 26 Szyperski, Chelsey Run F:16 Pinconning Girls Scorer Standard 25:58.86
27 27 Cobley, Hannah Run F:15 Garber Girls Standard 26:03.48
28 28 Snyder, Chelsea Run F:17 Garber Girls Standard 26:10.68
29 21 29 Gosztyla, Daria Run F:16 Bay City Central Girls Scorer Standard 26:12.12
30 30 Hart, Mercedes Run F:17 Garber Girls Standard 26:14.36
31 31 Amyx, Jessica Run F:17 Western Girls Standard 26:54.96
32 32 Bowker, Janelle Run F:17 Garber Girls Standard 27:33.44
33 33 Roznowski, Breanna Run F:14 Garber Girls Standard 28:32.30
34 22 34 VanWormer, Lauren Run F:16 Bay City Central Girls Scorer Standard 28:45.19
35 35 Craddock, Alex Run F:17 Western Girls Standard 28:57.93
36 36 Reinke, Tuesday Run F:17 Western Girls Standard 29:29.66
37 23 37 Pashak, Lynnette Run F:17 Pinconning Girls Scorer Standard 30:28.48
38 24 38 Schlink, Alyssa Run F:16 Pinconning Girls Displacer Standard 30:49.94
39 39 Hernandez, Karlie Run F:13 Western Girls Standard 34:59.93
40 40 Schacher, Stephanie Run F:17 Western Girls Standard 35:15.43
41 41 Deloughary, Tabatha Run F:15 John Glenn Girls Standard 35:21.29
42 25 42 Kerr, Kelsey Run F:15 Bay City Central Girls Scorer Standard 36:48.00




1. 19 Western Girls Team Scorers: 5
1 Phillips, Francie 16 F Run Scorer Standard 6:28 20:04.23
2 Yates, Nicole 15 F Run Scorer Standard 6:50 21:13.25
3 Ouillette, Kendra 15 F Run Scorer Standard 6:53 21:23.39
5 McMall, Stephanie 17 F Run Scorer Standard 6:59 21:39.53
8 Peterson, Amanda 16 F Run Scorer Standard 7:18 22:38.14
10 Behmlander, Kim 16 F Run Displacer Standard 7:27 23:08.69
16 Davis, Katelyn 17 F Run Displacer Standard 7:50 24:19.65
2. 38 Garber Girls Team Scorers: 5
4 Himmel, Amanda 15 F Run Scorer Standard 6:54 21:26.39
6 Badalamenti, Kellie 17 F Run Scorer Standard 7:02 21:49.70
7 Clark, Alyssa 16 F Run Scorer Standard 7:05 21:59.95
9 Whiteside, Mary 16 F Run Scorer Standard 7:25 23:01.14
12 Piotrowski, Whitney 16 F Run Scorer Standard 7:36 23:35.50
13 Wittbrodt, Ann 16 F Run Displacer Standard 7:37 23:38.41
15 Nelson, Kayleigh 15 F Run Displacer Standard 7:44 24:00.73
3. 90 Pinconning Girls Team Scorers: 5
11 Podgorniak, Emily 16 F Run Scorer Standard 7:28 23:11.44
17 McDougall, Shannon 16 F Run Scorer Standard 7:54 24:32.60
19 Hoffman, Katie 16 F Run Scorer Standard 8:22 25:58.24
20 Szyperski, Chelsey 16 F Run Scorer Standard 8:22 25:58.86
23 Pashak, Lynnette 17 F Run Scorer Standard 9:49 30:28.48
24 Schlink, Alyssa 16 F Run Displacer Standard 9:56 30:49.94
4. 100 Bay City Central Girls Team Scorers: 5
14 Owczarak, Brianna 16 F Run Scorer Standard 7:38 23:40.64
18 Abramson, Julia 15 F Run Scorer Standard 7:58 24:42.87
21 Gosztyla, Daria 16 F Run Scorer Standard 8:27 26:12.12
22 VanWormer, Lauren 16 F Run Scorer Standard 9:16 28:45.19
25 Kerr, Kelsey 15 F Run Scorer Standard 11:52 36:48.00



Place Name Town Sex Age Bib Time
1 Squires, Todd Bay City, MI M 26 427 19:20.26
2 Millar, Molly Bay City, MI F 24 428 20:50.96
3 Hilyard, Charles Omer, MI M 52 426 21:38.35
4 Humpula, Cadia Essexville, MI F 25 429 22:08.98
5 Ruiz, Javier Bay City, MI M 15 431 22:12.65
6 Lange, David Bay City, MI M 43 420 23:50.81
7 Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI F 49 422 23:55.84
8 Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI M 55 424 24:18.45
9 Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI M 56 423 24:54.68
10 Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI M 50 421 26:51.86