Romeo Peach Festival 5K

back to results

Aug. 28, 2008

Romeo Peach Festival 5K
Romeo, MI
Overall Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Huth Utica MI 144 16 18:35 6:00/M

Overall Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Zanotti New Baltimore MI 206 1 15:22 4:57/M

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Marchelle Gallagher Romeo MI 169 52 21:27 6:55/M

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 196 11 18:16 5:54/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Boyce Washington MI 140 65 21:52 7:03/M
2 Kortney Depriest Utica MI 148 131 24:29 7:54/M
3 Samantha West Harrison Township 14 151 25:25 8:12/M
4 Ryan Kerenza Waterford MI 207 187 26:59 8:42/M
5 Bailey Pierce Romeo MI 141 224 28:44 9:16/M
6 Kristen Paul Washington MI 93 229 29:02 9:22/M
7 Shelby Oake Shelby Township MI 11 244 29:56 9:39/M
8 Kiersten Brown Washington MI 56 253 30:29 9:50/M
9 Lexi Hendershott North Star MI 253 282 32:50 10:35/M
10 Sarah Vandenbossche Ortonville MI 307 303 46:22 14:57/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Haning Romeo MI 125 36 20:46 6:42/M
2 John Kaminski Rochester Hills MI 26 47 21:04 6:48/M
3 Mark Reimann Troy MI 289 54 21:37 6:58/M
4 Jason Saliga Leonard MI 124 57 21:41 7:00/M
5 Kyle Dluge Romeo MI 279 80 22:34 7:17/M
6 Nic Giles Utica MI 153 84 22:41 7:19/M
7 Matt Van Valkenburg Washington MI 100 95 22:59 7:25/M
8 Dj Pawlitz Romeo MI 133 116 23:46 7:40/M
9 Warren Haning Romeo MI 128 122 23:51 7:42/M
10 David Carr Shelby Twp. MI 243 142 25:03 8:05/M
11 Jacob Selvidge MacOmb MI 241 149 25:18 8:10/M
12 Derek Haning Romeo MI 127 185 26:52 8:40/M
13 Joseph Licovoli 183 202 27:24 8:50/M
14 Naseef Pawlitz Romeo MI 134 215 28:23 9:09/M
15 Ryan Vandenbossche Ortonville MI 42 275 31:56 10:18/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Mergaert Utica MI 145 21 19:21 6:15/M
2 Dani Perek Romeo MI 137 64 21:50 7:03/M
3 Bridget McCloskey Washington MI 129 68 21:55 7:04/M
4 Cassidy Pawlitz Romeo MI 132 102 23:07 7:27/M
5 Rachel Wisniewski Sterling Heights M 220 123 23:54 7:43/M
6 Jena Thomas Romeo MI 139 127 24:14 7:49/M
7 Christina Breecher Utica MI 146 134 24:35 7:56/M
8 Vanessa Carr Utica MI 147 138 24:55 8:02/M
9 Marie Mets Romeo MI 135 153 25:26 8:12/M
10 Rosemary Propst Richmond MI 136 158 25:41 8:17/M
11 Christine Irish Armada MI 130 168 26:14 8:28/M
12 Shelby Holliday Romeo MI 131 196 27:12 8:46/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Vincent Ray MI 119 6 17:10 5:32/M
2 Austin Jackson Washington MI 103 7 17:41 5:42/M
3 Kory Lohrmann Romeo MI 104 8 17:55 5:47/M
4 Kyle Haning Romeo MI 105 9 17:57 5:47/M
5 Dan Parker Utica MI 154 10 18:13 5:53/M
6 Anthony Cairo Utica MI 230 12 18:18 5:54/M
7 Nick Pomante Ray Township MI 219 13 18:22 5:55/M
8 Matt Hills Romeo MI 123 14 18:26 5:57/M
9 Joey Johnson Utica MI 156 19 18:58 6:07/M
10 Doug O'Hair Romeo MI 115 20 19:08 6:10/M
11 Chris Gevaert MacOmb MI 299 22 19:34 6:19/M
12 Kevin Dyer Washington MI 109 23 19:42 6:21/M
13 Ryan Parker Utica MI 157 24 19:50 6:24/M
14 Cam Heinge Romeo MI 121 26 20:04 6:28/M
15 Joe Poma Leonard MI 122 29 20:18 6:33/M
16 Matthew Irish Armada MI 110 31 20:22 6:34/M
17 Steven Declerk Utica MI 152 38 20:48 6:43/M
18 Nick Campbell Washington MI 108 40 20:54 6:45/M
19 Zach Peterson Romeo MI 118 41 21:00 6:46/M
20 Ricky Robbins 295 51 21:23 6:54/M
21 David Price Utica MI 227 58 21:42 7:00/M
22 Jesse Thomas Romeo MI 111 60 21:45 7:01/M
23 Josh Super Imlay City MI 116 63 21:49 7:02/M
24 Joe Schroder Utica MI 151 71 21:59 7:05/M
25 Justin Barylski Washington MI 172 72 22:00 7:06/M
26 Matthew Stiner Utica MI 150 81 22:36 7:17/M
27 Cody Murphy Romeo MI 107 89 22:51 7:22/M
28 Shaun Bokhory Romeo MI 112 97 23:03 7:26/M
29 Max Cairo Utica MI 231 108 23:28 7:34/M
30 Daniel Marble Utica MI 158 111 23:32 7:35/M
31 Alden Pack Romeo MI 113 114 23:44 7:39/M
32 Tim Dobner Mount Clemens MI 210 120 23:50 7:41/M
33 Chris Barylski Washington MI 173 152 25:26 8:12/M
34 Thomas Murphy Romeo MI 106 225 28:44 9:16/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Meran Khon Richmond MI 84 25 19:54 6:25/M
2 Rebecca Propst Richmond MI 263 33 20:28 6:36/M
3 Teresa Bongiovanni Washington MI 39 39 20:52 6:44/M
4 Laura Parker Washington MI 245 45 21:03 6:47/M
5 Emily Sawyer Rochester MI 235 183 26:49 8:39/M
6 Rachel Vandyke Almont MI 178 190 27:07 8:45/M
7 Melissa Lacey Washington MI 6 198 27:18 8:48/M
8 Laura Sivec Romeo MI 182 199 27:20 8:49/M
9 Amanda Baranowski Milford MI 36 213 28:21 9:09/M
10 Cynthia Heintz East China MI 50 218 28:39 9:15/M
11 Larissa Kuszczak Royal Oak MI 64 223 28:42 9:15/M
12 Michelle Proper Bruce Township MI 90 228 28:59 9:21/M
13 Kim Frederick Romeo MI 174 240 29:45 9:36/M
14 Jessica Kurzym Washington MI 4 241 29:46 9:36/M
15 Mary Proper Utica MI 91 246 30:03 9:42/M
16 Jen Egan MacOmb MI 76 257 30:37 9:53/M
17 Amy Rosenberg Romeo MI 1 258 30:38 9:53/M
18 Beth Hibberd Clinton Township M 32 259 30:41 9:54/M
19 Lynne Langschwager Sterling Heights M 9 260 30:42 9:54/M
20 Sarah Pawczuk Washington MI 52 263 30:52 9:57/M
21 Jennifer Sullivan Almont MI 87 271 31:30 10:10/M
22 Jessica Schneider Saint Clair Shores 261 273 31:48 10:15/M
23 Jennifer Kelly Grand Blanc MI 270 286 33:51 10:55/M
24 Katie Hoxie Romeo MI 7 297 35:44 11:32/M
25 Christy Yarbrough Imlay City MI 8 298 35:44 11:32/M
26 Vanessa Russo Columbus MI 258 300 37:51 12:13/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Crowe Grand Ledge MI 27 3 15:47 5:05/M
2 Michael Buslepp Sterling Heights M 164 4 15:48 5:06/M
3 Joe Verellen Sterling Heights M 239 5 15:54 5:08/M
4 Ryan Stapleton Utica MI 285 37 20:47 6:42/M
5 Ryan Golden Washington MI 226 43 21:01 6:47/M
6 Andrew Lamontagne New Haven MI 311 46 21:04 6:48/M
7 Scott Allen Romeo MI 191 96 23:01 7:25/M
8 Thomas Samataro MacOmb MI 70 104 23:15 7:30/M
9 Eric Stevenson Romeo MI 171 113 23:41 7:38/M
10 Emanuel Mosley Romeo MI 34 117 23:46 7:40/M
11 Lee Gaiser Washington MI 215 118 23:47 7:40/M
12 Daniel Haines Rochester MI 229 137 24:51 8:01/M
13 Chris Wilson Rochester MI 53 157 25:38 8:16/M
14 Jason Cichon Milford MI 35 167 26:12 8:27/M
15 Andrew Vandyke Almont MI 177 194 27:10 8:46/M
16 Justin Walher Rochester MI 314 197 27:14 8:47/M
17 Brandon Parker Grosse Pointe MI 244 231 29:06 9:23/M
18 Scott Covarrubias Washington MI 166 251 30:23 9:48/M
19 Patrick Paradise Almont MI 271 261 30:45 9:55/M
20 Ryan Beckett Sterling Heights M 249 269 31:26 10:08/M
21 Kyle Backley Sterling Heights M 250 270 31:29 10:09/M
22 Kevin Schneider Saint Clair Shores 260 299 37:32 12:06/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Volde Romeo MI 287 49 21:09 6:49/M
2 Rachel Selridge MacOmb MI 242 76 22:31 7:16/M
3 Wendy Bourgeois Romeo MI 75 77 22:31 7:16/M
4 Erin Rodger Romeo MI 170 90 22:52 7:23/M
5 Amber Williamson MacOmb MI 236 103 23:13 7:29/M
6 Kerry Malczewski Washington MI 48 109 23:30 7:35/M
7 Michelle Sewell Almont MI 199 135 24:40 7:57/M
8 Jessica Bennett Romeo MI 162 140 25:00 8:04/M
9 Irene Blalock Washington MI 82 154 25:27 8:13/M
10 Carrie Davedowski Emmett MI 16 176 26:34 8:34/M
11 Patrice Boron Rochester MI 221 177 26:39 8:36/M
12 Michelle Cohoon Romeo MI 292 193 27:10 8:46/M
13 Peggy McQueen Leonard MI 72 208 28:12 9:06/M
14 Mary Palus Shelby Township MI 18 212 28:20 9:08/M
15 Deanna Hope Kirsch Casco MI 5 214 28:22 9:09/M
16 Laura Ellis Dryden MI 59 222 28:42 9:15/M
17 Andrea Oltesvig Lake Orion MI 80 226 28:45 9:16/M
18 Kimberly Paulson Utica MI 278 230 29:05 9:23/M
19 Heather Wagester Imlay City MI 73 235 29:24 9:29/M
20 Amanda Goedge Washington MI 284 249 30:19 9:47/M
21 Tiffany Brown Washington MI 57 254 30:30 9:50/M
22 Juliana Mitchell Detroit MI 228 256 30:37 9:53/M
23 Kara Rice Romeo MI 286 264 31:04 10:01/M
24 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 294 276 31:58 10:19/M
25 Rebecca Osterland East China MI 315 288 34:03 10:59/M
26 Jessica Tomlin Marysville MI 97 289 34:04 10:59/M
27 Lisa Joseph Romeo MI 94 290 34:05 11:00/M
28 Laurel Paradise Flint MI 237 292 34:28 11:07/M
29 Krista Levans Lake Orion MI 274 293 34:32 11:08/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Busquaert Sterling Heights M 149 2 15:31 5:00/M
2 Tim Grotelueschen Sterling Heights M 222 15 18:28 5:57/M
3 Aaron Hann Romeo MI 193 18 18:51 6:05/M
4 Scott Wheeler MacOmb MI 218 30 20:20 6:34/M
5 Ricky Pencarinha Rochester MI 255 35 20:40 6:40/M
6 Larry Reynaert Auburn Hills MI 192 69 21:56 7:05/M
7 Kenneth McQueen Leonard MI 71 70 21:56 7:05/M
8 Donald Selvidge MacOmb MI 240 74 22:07 7:08/M
9 Jason Lee Richert Plymouth MI 165 79 22:34 7:17/M
10 Ken Hunter Sterling Heights M 281 82 22:37 7:18/M
11 Alton Schmidt Lake Orion MI 81 85 22:43 7:20/M
12 Daniel Acciavatti Yale MI 265 87 22:46 7:21/M
13 David Show Washington MI 37 92 22:56 7:24/M
14 Patrick McDonald Clinton Township M 246 106 23:19 7:31/M
15 Shawn Currie Washington MI 275 112 23:39 7:38/M
16 Ric Giles Utica MI 159 119 23:47 7:40/M
17 Steve Korber MacOmb MI 85 124 23:55 7:43/M
18 Mark Torreb Rochester MI 302 126 24:11 7:48/M
19 Ryan Ramales Shelby Township MI 12 130 24:28 7:54/M
20 Brian Kiernicki Romeo MI 163 132 24:31 7:55/M
21 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 264 145 25:08 8:06/M
22 Steve Davedowski Emmett MI 17 146 25:09 8:07/M
23 Jeff Wawrykowicz Warren MI 306 148 25:14 8:08/M
24 Pete Stryker Almont MI 214 156 25:28 8:13/M
25 Robert Kripl Bruce Township MI 20 169 26:18 8:29/M
26 Jason Katenin Romeo MI 180 178 26:42 8:37/M
27 Dave Pressel Romeo MI 309 179 26:42 8:37/M
28 Mark Stulz Sterling Heights M 225 180 26:44 8:37/M
29 Bill McMamon 223 182 26:49 8:39/M
30 Brent Smith Clawson MI 224 232 29:08 9:24/M
31 John Frederick Romeo MI 188 242 29:47 9:36/M
32 Kevin Kuczynski MacOmb MI 40 247 30:05 9:42/M
33 John Campbell Rochester MI 305 279 32:25 10:27/M
34 Scott Palus Shelby Township MI 19 296 35:43 11:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 198 62 21:47 7:02/M
2 Jill Washburn Rochester MI 269 67 21:54 7:04/M
3 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 254 75 22:21 7:13/M
4 Lisa Kaminski Rochester Hills MI 25 107 23:19 7:31/M
5 Laurie Corey Washington MI 167 125 23:58 7:44/M
6 Linda Deemer-Dixon Washington MI 161 136 24:48 8:00/M
7 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Washington MI 102 139 24:58 8:03/M
8 Karyn Choate Romeo MI 310 141 25:01 8:04/M
9 Diane Bojanzyk Almont MI 24 171 26:26 8:32/M
10 Linda Stansbury Romeo MI 79 186 26:56 8:41/M
11 Cheryl Marshall Romeo MI 288 192 27:09 8:45/M
12 Kim Scripture Oakland MI 267 216 28:28 9:11/M
13 Dayna Grimaldi Bruce Township MI 101 220 28:40 9:15/M
14 Katherine Tardie Shelby Township MI 33 233 29:18 9:27/M
15 Lynn Watts Leonard MI 266 236 29:28 9:30/M
16 Carol Purvis Lapeer MI 29 237 29:33 9:32/M
17 Kathy Preisel Almont MI 49 243 29:52 9:38/M
18 Kim French New Baltimore MI 277 245 29:58 9:40/M
19 Michelle Campbell Almont MI 30 250 30:19 9:47/M
20 Sue Saliga Leonard MI 195 262 30:47 9:56/M
21 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 312 265 31:06 10:02/M
22 Brenda Havers Sterling Heights M 83 267 31:16 10:05/M
23 Beth Westrick New Baltimore MI 88 278 32:23 10:27/M
24 Kathy Pedrie Washington MI 248 281 32:41 10:33/M
25 Kathleen Paul Washington MI 92 287 33:54 10:56/M
26 Janet Zomerfeld Romeo MI 211 294 34:45 11:13/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Kearns Washington MI 217 27 20:06 6:29/M
2 Paul Pizzimenti Washington MI 313 32 20:25 6:35/M
3 Jeff Frederick Clinton Township M 31 48 21:06 6:48/M
4 Robert Bova Romeo MI 160 50 21:14 6:51/M
5 Carl Brandt Romeo MI 197 53 21:30 6:56/M
6 Neal Levernz 291 56 21:40 6:59/M
7 Scott Norman Richmond MI 296 59 21:43 7:00/M
8 David Czapor Franklin MI 86 61 21:46 7:01/M
9 Mike Oakes Shelby Township MI 293 66 21:53 7:04/M
10 Tom Goulette Armada MI 252 78 22:32 7:16/M
11 Chris Ulbrich New Baltimore MI 256 93 22:57 7:24/M
12 John Van Valkenburg Washington MI 99 94 22:59 7:25/M
13 Leonard Brockmann Romeo MI 187 98 23:04 7:26/M
14 Doug Wendell Saint Clair MI 282 100 23:07 7:27/M
15 Jeffery Vore Yale MI 176 101 23:07 7:27/M
16 Larry Gibbons Lake Orion MI 304 121 23:51 7:42/M
17 Steve Check Romeo MI 181 128 24:27 7:53/M
18 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 203 133 24:33 7:55/M
19 Edgar Comptoh Almont MI 276 143 25:04 8:05/M
20 Matt Reimann Warren MI 297 144 25:06 8:06/M
21 Mark Coil Washington MI 301 147 25:12 8:08/M
22 Chris Rodgers Washington MI 247 155 25:27 8:13/M
23 Dan West Harrison Township 13 161 26:02 8:24/M
24 Jeff Oparka Shelby Twp. MI 232 165 26:08 8:26/M
25 Roger Walker Romeo MI 28 173 26:30 8:33/M
26 Ronald Rizzo Romeo MI 194 174 26:31 8:33/M
27 Henry Rehn Sterling Heights M 69 184 26:51 8:40/M
28 Eugene Bej Royal Oak MI 298 189 27:04 8:44/M
29 David Cambridge Sterling Heights M 300 195 27:11 8:46/M
30 Al Hessell Washington MI 308 201 27:22 8:50/M
31 Michael Williams Auburn Hills MI 268 203 27:25 8:51/M
32 Ron Pullis Roseville MI 21 206 27:47 8:58/M
33 David Polaski Washington MI 272 219 28:39 9:15/M
34 Lemuel Sterner New Holland PA 233 234 29:22 9:28/M
35 Tom Sharples Washington MI 234 272 31:48 10:15/M
36 Patrick Dluge Romeo MI 280 285 33:34 10:50/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 213 86 22:45 7:20/M
2 Roxanne Moore Sterling Heights M 98 162 26:04 8:25/M
3 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 185 164 26:08 8:26/M
4 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 10 191 27:09 8:45/M
5 Joanne Carvana-Hayes Romeo MI 61 209 28:13 9:06/M
6 Connie Altenbernt Romeo MI 67 238 29:35 9:33/M
7 Sue Mott Dryden MI 202 248 30:07 9:43/M
8 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 54 252 30:27 9:49/M
9 Anita Anderlite Sterling Heights M 63 280 32:36 10:31/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Paul Washington MI 216 17 18:42 6:02/M
2 Michael Sobak Shelby Township MI 262 28 20:09 6:30/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 65 34 20:29 6:36/M
4 William Frank Leonard MI 175 42 21:00 6:46/M
5 Michael Vandenbossche Ortonville MI 41 44 21:01 6:47/M
6 Tim Heintz East China MI 51 73 22:04 7:07/M
7 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 190 83 22:39 7:18/M
8 Dale Chinnelk Clinton Township M 238 88 22:48 7:21/M
9 Darryl Dipace New Baltimore MI 58 91 22:54 7:23/M
10 Henry Osier Attica MI 259 99 23:06 7:27/M
11 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 186 105 23:16 7:30/M
12 Tim Jundt Bloomfield Hills M 66 115 23:45 7:40/M
13 Mark Lennon Romeo MI 273 150 25:20 8:10/M
14 Wilhelmus Van Vianen Sterling Heights M 189 159 25:55 8:22/M
15 Ken Davenport MacOmb MI 290 160 25:57 8:22/M
16 David Dipace Almont MI 74 163 26:07 8:25/M
17 Gary Dipirro Romeo MI 43 166 26:12 8:27/M
18 Lawrence Marruffo MacOmb MI 78 170 26:19 8:29/M
19 Gregory Partamian Oakland Twp MI 251 172 26:29 8:33/M
20 Mike Hill Goodrich MI 96 175 26:33 8:34/M
21 Paul Levengood New Baltimore MI 200 181 26:46 8:38/M
22 Joe Martin Richmond MI 47 188 27:02 8:43/M
23 Mike Hayes Romeo MI 60 204 27:25 8:51/M
24 Bob Hart Romeo MI 22 207 27:49 8:58/M
25 Daniel Balon Washington MI 55 210 28:18 9:08/M
26 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 283 211 28:19 9:08/M
27 David Wilson Burton MI 205 217 28:32 9:12/M
28 Rick Hutchinson Ionia MI 316 221 28:41 9:15/M
29 Steve Gilson Washington MI 62 227 28:54 9:19/M
30 Gordon Dorris Romeo MI 201 268 31:22 10:07/M
31 Tony Russo Columbus MI 257 274 31:52 10:17/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Kondrat Washington MI 77 283 32:58 10:38/M
2 Sandra Hann Romeo MI 45 291 34:27 11:07/M
3 Anne Reneau Clinton Township M 46 301 39:31 12:45/M
4 Kathleen Lafleur Washington MI 184 304 50:56 16:26/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 38 55 21:38 6:59/M
2 Wayne Hanlon Rochester MI 303 110 23:30 7:35/M
3 Harry Oldenburg Mount Clemens MI 209 129 24:28 7:54/M
4 Currell Pattie Utica MI 204 200 27:21 8:49/M
5 Robert Hann Romeo MI 44 205 27:37 8:55/M
6 Richard Rosenberg Romeo MI 2 266 31:11 10:04/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 212 239 29:38 9:34/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 179 255 30:33 9:51/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 89 277 32:09 10:22/M
4 Robert Winkler Mount Clemens MI 208 284 33:02 10:39/M
5 James Pallis Waterford MI 168 295 34:47 11:13/M
6 Paul Huber Bloomfield Hills M 23 302 39:32 12:45/M