Milford Labor Day 10k & 30k Run

back to results

Aug. 30, 2008

Milford Labor Day 10k & 30k Run
Milford, Mi.
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 260 43 19 2:05:16 6:44/M
2 Shelby Joslyn Rochester MI 128 23 24 2:07:44 6:52/M
3 Beth Wells Springboro OH 333 30 33 2:12:14 7:07/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Jones Detroit MI 352 23 1 1:44:18 5:36/M
2 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 155 30 2 1:50:50 5:58/M
3 Jeff Day Berea OH 54 38 3 1:51:05 5:58/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Wallace Mason MI 269 44 52 2:21:26 7:36/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 195 44 7 1:58:48 6:23/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Dondzila Pinckney MI 289 52 184 2:48:08 9:02/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 247 55 17 2:05:04 6:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Desiree Nicholas Highland MI 367 17 281 3:09:13 10:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Howe Ann Arbor MI 112 24 108 2:33:58 8:17/M
2 Stacey Bednarz Birmingham MI 16 24 211 2:54:03 9:21/M
3 Jen Forsthoff Fenton MI 325 23 336 3:29:38 11:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Chase Jackson MI 328 24 25 2:07:58 6:53/M
2 Nathaniel Sturdivant Grand Rapids MI 303 20 134 2:38:36 8:32/M
3 Nathan Niedzaiecki Vicksburg MI 340 20 154 2:43:49 8:48/M
4 Philip Knoll Warren MI 141 23 240 2:59:44 9:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Fitzsimmons Northville MI 76 25 60 2:22:25 7:39/M
2 Jessica Rai Northville MI 209 27 110 2:34:16 8:18/M
3 Emily Knoll Warren MI 139 26 111 2:34:35 8:19/M
4 Jamie Christie Sparta MI 360 27 124 2:36:46 8:26/M
5 Karen Kazensky Westland MI 130 29 150 2:43:04 8:46/M
6 Stephanie Szopo Brighton MI 246 26 194 2:50:36 9:10/M
7 Stephanie Skwiers Mounds View MN 230 26 198 2:50:59 9:12/M
8 Becki Tyler Lake Orion MI 256 27 222 2:56:00 9:28/M
9 Jessica Kerfoot Elmira MI 134 28 239 2:59:40 9:40/M
10 Annie Hagland Berkley MI 92 26 248 3:01:40 9:46/M
11 Maureen Watson Brighton MI 306 26 255 3:02:13 9:48/M
12 Morgan Derouin Chesterfield MI 57 27 265 3:05:25 9:58/M
13 Sara Thompson Fishers IN 249 27 279 3:08:55 10:09/M
14 Laura Lopes Redford MI 156 27 286 3:11:56 10:19/M
15 Megan Smith Milford MI 305 26 291 3:13:04 10:23/M
16 Laura Tucker Windsor ONT 253 28 295 3:13:41 10:25/M
17 Michelle Vollmer Milford MI 267 28 318 3:23:29 10:56/M
18 Katie Sumnicht Huntington Woods M 350 28 319 3:23:49 10:57/M
19 Bree Travis Hopkins MI 251 29 321 3:24:21 10:59/M
20 Jessica Cronenwett Milford MI 50 26 324 3:25:04 11:02/M
21 Hannah Ouellette Linden MI 197 27 331 3:28:36 11:13/M
22 Bobbi Mitchell Shelby Twp MI 184 27 342 3:33:56 11:30/M
23 Laura MacLeod Portage MI 377 25 345 3:38:35 11:45/M
24 Carrie Verfaillie Lansing MI 263 29 351 3:50:33 12:24/M
25 Beth Lacasse Plymouth MI 146 28 352 3:50:56 12:25/M
26 Jennifer Sam Madison Heights MI 214 26 357 3:59:24 12:52/M
27 Emily Mihocko Brighton MI 179 27 358 4:03:03 13:04/M
28 Katie Holden Milford MI 107 29 360 4:03:06 13:04/M
29 Lara Brazle Auburn Hills MI 27 25 364 4:20:22 14:00/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan MacFarlane Birmingham MI 160 26 4 1:53:08 6:05/M
2 Benjamin Dickie Grand Blanc MI 59 26 6 1:57:57 6:20/M
3 Jared Stoneman Hemlock MI 336 28 8 1:59:44 6:26/M
4 Spencer Carr Saint Joseph MI 41 26 16 2:04:22 6:41/M
5 Jeff Vandusen Bay City MI 258 26 31 2:11:08 7:03/M
6 Ryan Geers Battle Creek MI 83 27 48 2:19:21 7:30/M
7 Raymond Ng Canton MI 193 28 51 2:21:13 7:36/M
8 Daniel Saunders Riverview MI 215 29 56 2:22:10 7:39/M
9 Nicholas McCubbin Canton MI 170 25 62 2:23:26 7:43/M
10 Brian Marek Sterling Heights M 166 26 121 2:36:11 8:24/M
11 Brendt Lozen Mt. Clemens MI 157 29 149 2:42:52 8:45/M
12 Timothy Garcia Northville MI 291 28 180 2:47:55 9:02/M
13 Kristopher Schwab Ann Arbor MI 218 29 233 2:58:15 9:35/M
14 Todd Zynda Ferndale MI 288 29 252 3:01:43 9:46/M
15 Marcello Fontana Windsor ONT 78 29 292 3:13:06 10:23/M
16 Jason Heidel Chesterton IN 100 29 317 3:23:13 10:56/M
17 Kevin Travis Hopkins MI 252 29 322 3:24:21 10:59/M
18 Adam Mager Rochester Hills MI 295 28 339 3:30:59 11:21/M
19 Anton Botosan Canton MI 24 29 355 3:56:38 12:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Folliett-Munk Brunswick Hills OH 77 33 76 2:27:24 7:55/M
2 Roxanne Carr Troy MI 40 31 77 2:27:40 7:56/M
3 Julie Wojtaszek Jackson MI 304 32 89 2:29:45 8:03/M
4 Alexa Sharp Oberlin OH 227 30 102 2:31:50 8:10/M
5 Kacey Tulley Southfield MI 255 32 106 2:32:57 8:13/M
6 Katie Quinn St Clair Shores MI 351 31 120 2:35:53 8:23/M
7 Cassandra Sharkey Lake Orion MI 226 34 152 2:43:09 8:46/M
8 Kimberly Bauman Royal Oak MI 10 32 163 2:44:59 8:52/M
9 Marla Spain Harper Woods MI 236 30 176 2:46:50 8:58/M
10 Michelle Shellabarger Belleville MI 228 33 266 3:05:31 9:58/M
11 Jen Moore Livonia MI 187 33 289 3:12:53 10:22/M
12 Jennifer Peace Westland MI 199 30 298 3:14:22 10:27/M
13 Carmen Smith Royal Oak MI 231 33 299 3:14:31 10:27/M
14 Joanna White Granger IN 276 32 303 3:16:58 10:35/M
15 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 355 34 310 3:19:07 10:42/M
16 Jenn Kauffman Lansing MI 389 32 325 3:25:57 11:04/M
17 Amanda Snyder Ferndale MI 235 33 343 3:34:53 11:33/M
18 Cheryl Fudge Royal Oak MI 81 30 347 3:46:57 12:12/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D.j. Naylor Sterling Hgts MI 387 31 5 1:55:32 6:13/M
2 Dan Ordaz Southfield MI 357 33 9 2:00:06 6:27/M
3 Chris White Granger IN 275 34 13 2:03:06 6:37/M
4 Michael Horcnziak Dayton OH 362 30 23 2:06:47 6:49/M
5 Chris MacHniak Howell MI 380 33 29 2:10:13 7:00/M
6 Samuel Windom Sylvania OH 285 32 38 2:14:54 7:15/M
7 Scott Fishel Lansing MI 75 32 40 2:16:03 7:19/M
8 Mark Fratella Sterling Hgts MI 310 30 44 2:18:42 7:27/M
9 Daniel Kugler Lake Orion MI 145 33 54 2:22:01 7:38/M
10 Roy Munk Brunswick Hills OH 190 34 63 2:24:00 7:45/M
11 Michael Mancini Ypsilanti MI 164 34 69 2:25:53 7:51/M
12 Jason Wilmoth Livonia MI 282 31 74 2:26:42 7:53/M
13 Brian Scantamburlo Sterling Heights M 217 33 84 2:28:51 8:00/M
14 David Deguzman Ann Arbor MI 290 34 87 2:29:26 8:02/M
15 Charles Lacasse Plymouth MI 147 30 104 2:32:44 8:13/M
16 Steve Tallon Windsor ON 326 34 109 2:34:06 8:17/M
17 Cesar Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 85 31 115 2:35:10 8:21/M
18 Marco Gonzalez Ypsilanti MI 324 32 116 2:35:10 8:21/M
19 Dan Allaire Amherstburg ON 363 32 123 2:36:25 8:25/M
20 Jason Stephenson Plymouth MI 391 33 137 2:39:35 8:35/M
21 Jeffrey Smith Brighton MI 233 34 146 2:42:22 8:44/M
22 Shawn McElmurry Royal Oak MI 173 33 162 2:44:59 8:52/M
23 James Bryant Charleston SC 31 32 165 2:45:14 8:53/M
24 Shogo Ito Farmington Hills M 116 34 166 2:45:24 8:54/M
25 Dan McGuire Canton MI 175 32 193 2:50:36 9:10/M
26 Julio Rubio West Bloomfield MI 211 33 202 2:51:31 9:13/M
27 Frank Jere Monroe MI 120 32 237 2:58:43 9:37/M
28 Christopher Echols Grand Blanc MI 65 34 238 2:59:15 9:38/M
29 Andrew Chapo Howell MI 43 33 297 3:14:04 10:26/M
30 Kevin Finn Bath MI 72 30 305 3:17:40 10:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield MI 334 39 39 2:15:13 7:16/M
2 Katherine Kyle Grosse Pointe Park 311 36 41 2:17:22 7:23/M
3 Cindy Hamkins Whitmore Lake MI 94 38 85 2:29:00 8:01/M
4 Mariza Delamerced Ann Arbor MI 56 35 91 2:29:54 8:04/M
5 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 321 38 100 2:31:07 8:07/M
6 Melissa Bewick Sterling Heights M 20 35 138 2:39:53 8:36/M
7 Jill Spreitzer Livonia MI 237 39 144 2:41:36 8:41/M
8 Kerry Malczewski Washington MI 163 39 155 2:44:01 8:49/M
9 Stefanie Schwaiger West Bloomfield MI 220 37 158 2:44:15 8:50/M
10 Abby Pendleton Northville MI 201 36 173 2:46:13 8:56/M
11 Argenta Lucas Troy MI 158 37 175 2:46:33 8:57/M
12 Kimberly Bedigian Plymouth MI 14 38 185 2:48:10 9:02/M
13 Bridget Wackerly Oak Park MI 268 38 188 2:49:24 9:06/M
14 Tracy Cohen Farmington Hills M 45 37 206 2:52:47 9:17/M
15 Karen Phelps Saline MI 204 39 209 2:53:37 9:20/M
16 Robin Linfield South Lyon MI 153 39 218 2:55:06 9:25/M
17 Lanise Stufft Highland MI 243 35 220 2:55:29 9:26/M
18 Beth Westerholm Brighton MI 274 36 231 2:58:07 9:35/M
19 Jill Huff Milford MI 113 39 243 3:01:07 9:44/M
20 Leah Mitteer Southgate MI 185 38 244 3:01:26 9:45/M
21 Lisa Brady Farmington Hills M 26 35 257 3:02:50 9:50/M
22 Robyn Whitefoot Lake Orion MI 277 38 258 3:03:21 9:51/M
23 Adrienne Dresevic Northville MI 64 36 261 3:04:29 9:55/M
24 Yvonne Champoux Ypsilanti MI 309 39 270 3:06:20 10:01/M
25 Erricka Martin Flint MI 168 35 283 3:10:19 10:14/M
26 Nellie Zuba Grand Rapids MI 308 37 294 3:13:38 10:25/M
27 Geri Gee Brighton MI 82 39 302 3:15:35 10:31/M
28 Bonnie Linton Milford MI 154 38 337 3:29:58 11:17/M
29 Nicole Horn Plymouth MI 110 37 341 3:33:36 11:29/M
30 Lisa Wilson Plymouth MI 283 35 353 3:55:43 12:40/M
31 Rachael Rivers Sterling Heights M 294 35 356 3:59:24 12:52/M
32 Jen Atwood Detroit MI 369 37 362 4:14:07 13:40/M
33 Jessica Smith Valley Park MO 234 35 365 4:27:12 14:22/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Chomet Berkley MI 347 39 15 2:04:11 6:41/M
2 Jeff Domenico Battle Creek MI 61 38 26 2:08:21 6:54/M
3 Michael Leslie Southfield MI 307 39 37 2:14:43 7:15/M
4 Scott Fleck Birmingham MI 339 39 50 2:21:01 7:35/M
5 Mike Vamvounis Brighton MI 257 37 53 2:21:58 7:38/M
6 James Pfeiffer Dearborn MI 203 36 64 2:24:38 7:47/M
7 Cullen Brown Adrian MI 28 37 67 2:25:14 7:48/M
8 Adam Stam Berkley MI 346 37 71 2:26:18 7:52/M
9 Tony Tice Saline MI 298 37 72 2:26:23 7:52/M
10 Darren Hegarty Clarkston MI 99 38 75 2:27:05 7:54/M
11 Brian Abbott Portage MI 2 37 90 2:29:47 8:03/M
12 Tim Prochko Oakland MI 384 35 94 2:30:30 8:05/M
13 Kevin McGuirk Northville MI 176 37 122 2:36:18 8:24/M
14 James Landon Grand Blanc MI 148 36 130 2:38:03 8:30/M
15 Michael Quane Milford MI 207 37 132 2:38:06 8:30/M
16 Chris Bird Ann Arbor MI 22 39 136 2:39:09 8:33/M
17 Thomas Stevens Farmington MI 240 37 142 2:40:55 8:39/M
18 Theodore Page Northville MI 365 37 143 2:41:05 8:40/M
19 Ron Baysinger Westland MI 11 38 153 2:43:30 8:47/M
20 Phil Schwaiger West Bloomrfield M 219 38 157 2:44:15 8:50/M
21 John Hodgson Waterford MI 105 38 174 2:46:25 8:57/M
22 Joe Wietecha Rochester Hills MI 278 39 181 2:47:57 9:02/M
23 David Wampfler Clarkston MI 271 39 192 2:50:25 9:10/M
24 Eric Tulley Southfield MI 254 38 208 2:52:50 9:18/M
25 Gerald Buffin Grand Ledge MI 32 37 210 2:54:01 9:21/M
26 Chris Burnett Ypsilanti MI 34 35 242 3:00:50 9:43/M
27 Beau Johnson Lowell MI 125 36 245 3:01:26 9:45/M
28 Malay Patel Livonia MI 335 37 247 3:01:39 9:46/M
29 Michael Dasher Clarkston MI 53 36 275 3:08:00 10:06/M
30 James Webster Washington Twp MI 273 37 301 3:15:33 10:31/M
31 Rich Finn Burton MI 73 37 304 3:17:39 10:38/M
32 Eric Hughes Canton MI 349 36 312 3:21:10 10:49/M
33 James Kennedy Clarkston MI 133 38 335 3:29:14 11:15/M
34 Dan Hornblower Canton MI 111 38 361 4:11:43 13:32/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Dorazio Brigthon MI 62 40 79 2:28:11 7:58/M
2 Kelly Carlson Clarkston MI 372 41 99 2:31:01 8:07/M
3 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 341 43 133 2:38:27 8:31/M
4 Susan Larue Novi MI 150 44 145 2:42:03 8:43/M
5 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 386 40 177 2:47:01 8:59/M
6 Rebecca Hoover Milford MI 301 42 196 2:50:52 9:11/M
7 Colleen Hoffman Canton MI 106 43 204 2:52:18 9:16/M
8 Michele Ford Brighton MI 80 42 212 2:54:14 9:22/M
9 Linda Eis South Lyon MI 66 43 215 2:54:22 9:22/M
10 Lynn Valvona Northville MI 376 40 225 2:56:07 9:28/M
11 Lori Verbugge Milford MI 262 43 309 3:18:54 10:42/M
12 Andrea Myloyde Detroit MI 192 42 313 3:22:00 10:52/M
13 Jaqueline Brown Washington MI 29 43 344 3:36:48 11:39/M
14 Leann Littlefield Beverly Hills MI 373 43 346 3:41:16 11:54/M
15 Elizabeth Petros Walled Lake MI 374 42 363 4:14:59 13:43/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Heights M 213 41 12 2:02:19 6:35/M
2 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 322 40 18 2:05:10 6:44/M
3 Gale Fischer Battle Creek MI 74 40 21 2:06:11 6:47/M
4 David Stokoe Toronto ON 242 42 27 2:09:39 6:58/M
5 Dale Holdaway Northville MI 381 41 28 2:10:12 7:00/M
6 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 194 44 32 2:11:52 7:05/M
7 Kevin Bentley Farmington Hills M 18 43 43 2:17:56 7:25/M
8 Mark Morawski Birmingham MI 343 41 45 2:18:51 7:28/M
9 William Huszti Milford MI 114 44 49 2:20:30 7:33/M
10 Doug Allie Brant MI 3 42 59 2:22:24 7:39/M
11 Ed Bartone Northville MI 361 43 93 2:30:25 8:05/M
12 Dennis Younkin South Lyon MI 286 41 96 2:30:44 8:06/M
13 Gordon Steinke Farmington Hills M 239 44 97 2:30:51 8:07/M
14 David Burrows Windsor ONT 364 40 101 2:31:18 8:08/M
15 Paul Harkins Brighton MI 96 43 119 2:35:22 8:21/M
16 Rob Kissler Beverly Hills MI 137 40 125 2:36:50 8:26/M
17 Mark Skeky Rochester Hills MI 378 44 127 2:37:16 8:27/M
18 Suk-Kyu Koh Canton MI 348 42 141 2:40:50 8:39/M
19 Robert Koleski Perry MI 143 44 147 2:42:25 8:44/M
20 Jose Zul Jackson Michi 329 41 156 2:44:09 8:50/M
21 Dave Potter New Boston MI 205 43 159 2:44:21 8:50/M
22 Peter Henke Ann Arbor MI 101 42 169 2:45:46 8:55/M
23 Dave Sevon Dbn Hts MI 225 43 171 2:45:53 8:55/M
24 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township M 104 41 178 2:47:01 8:59/M
25 Patrick McMahan Westland MI 177 42 186 2:49:19 9:06/M
26 Timothy Culp Taylor MI 51 43 187 2:49:20 9:06/M
27 Terrence Nadeau Northville MI 292 44 191 2:50:23 9:10/M
28 Douglas Hoover Milford MI 300 44 197 2:50:52 9:11/M
29 Jon Case Alma MI 42 43 201 2:51:25 9:13/M
30 Bill Hardimon Linden MI 95 43 216 2:54:26 9:23/M
31 Shaun Hardimon Swartz Creek MI 296 40 217 2:54:42 9:24/M
32 Robert Hagan Dexter MI 91 44 234 2:58:15 9:35/M
33 Michael Williams Ashtabula OH 281 41 259 3:03:21 9:51/M
34 Thilo Vogler Clarkston MI 266 44 272 3:07:24 10:05/M
35 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 71 44 276 3:08:01 10:07/M
36 Bill Brinkerhoff Ann Arbor MI 375 43 293 3:13:14 10:23/M
37 Jeff Smith Windsor ONT 232 40 307 3:18:31 10:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Groechel Novi MI 88 45 78 2:27:51 7:57/M
2 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 382 49 172 2:46:05 8:56/M
3 Karen Herdman Fenton MI 103 46 182 2:48:03 9:02/M
4 Lisa Coleman Northville MI 46 47 200 2:51:18 9:13/M
5 Sharon Gerrish Dewitt MI 84 45 205 2:52:26 9:16/M
6 Andrea Eisenberg Bloomfield MI 67 45 228 2:56:59 9:31/M
7 Raili Kerppola Ann Arbor MI 136 46 235 2:58:19 9:35/M
8 Nancy Mills Newport MI 182 46 264 3:05:00 9:57/M
9 Suzi Stock Commerce Township 241 48 267 3:05:31 9:58/M
10 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 222 49 278 3:08:50 10:09/M
11 Jan Henson Ortonville MI 102 48 308 3:18:53 10:42/M
12 Karen Farmer West Bloomfield MI 70 45 311 3:19:22 10:43/M
13 Jeanie Dodge Ann Arbor MI 366 49 328 3:26:24 11:06/M
14 Amy Benda Valparaiso IN 17 48 330 3:28:12 11:12/M
15 Susan Cone Highland MI 47 45 332 3:28:37 11:13/M
16 Kim Burger Holly MI 33 45 333 3:28:39 11:13/M
17 Helen Ellis Walled Lake MI 69 47 338 3:30:13 11:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbech Flint MI 370 49 10 2:01:17 6:31/M
2 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 344 49 11 2:02:16 6:34/M
3 Victor Brown Canton MI 121 45 14 2:04:08 6:40/M
4 Randy Vanloo Holland MI 259 45 20 2:05:17 6:44/M
5 Bent Andersen Ypsilanti MI 5 45 22 2:06:44 6:49/M
6 Virginio Martinez Jackson MI 327 47 30 2:11:06 7:03/M
7 Jay Owens Fenton MI 198 46 34 2:12:29 7:07/M
8 Dave Verbugge Milford MI 261 47 46 2:18:54 7:28/M
9 Rick Armes Livonia MI 331 48 55 2:22:06 7:38/M
10 John Demarco Brighton MI 297 46 58 2:22:18 7:39/M
11 Neil Hayner Rochester Hills MI 98 47 80 2:28:28 7:59/M
12 Roy Pearsall Highland MI 358 47 82 2:28:38 7:59/M
13 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills M 178 47 83 2:28:39 8:00/M
14 Tom Nepa Franklin MI 312 45 88 2:29:28 8:02/M
15 Martin Larsen Bay City MI 149 49 92 2:30:17 8:05/M
16 Paul Haworth Windsor ON 97 47 95 2:30:40 8:06/M
17 Gabe Makhlouf Lenox MI 162 49 98 2:30:53 8:07/M
18 Steven Penkevich New Hudson MI 202 46 103 2:32:31 8:12/M
19 Andrew Harding Novi MI 338 48 105 2:32:54 8:13/M
20 Douglas Serra Taylor MI 223 45 112 2:34:35 8:19/M
21 Ronald Brown Farmington Hills M 30 47 114 2:35:04 8:20/M
22 Michael Koerner Bloomfield MI 142 47 117 2:35:11 8:21/M
23 Christopher Ford Brighton MI 79 46 126 2:37:02 8:27/M
24 Kenichiro Maemura Novi MI 161 48 129 2:37:55 8:29/M
25 John Wilk Sterling Heights M 371 49 135 2:38:53 8:33/M
26 Bruce Bagdady Novi MI 7 49 139 2:40:29 8:38/M
27 Peter McCullough Northville MI 172 45 140 2:40:39 8:38/M
28 David Mann Detroit MI 165 47 148 2:42:44 8:45/M
29 Joel Chipman Clarkston MI 356 49 161 2:44:34 8:51/M
30 Andrew Johnson Bloomfield Hills M 124 49 170 2:45:48 8:55/M
31 Len Jacosky Grosse Ile MI 293 47 179 2:47:13 8:59/M
32 Mark Greer South Lyon MI 87 45 183 2:48:04 9:02/M
33 Mark Hommel Lake Isabella MI 109 46 189 2:49:48 9:08/M
34 Mike Debney Midland MI 55 48 223 2:56:03 9:28/M
35 Jack Carpenter Grand Rapids MI 39 46 226 2:56:30 9:29/M
36 Rick Leedy Pinckney MI 151 45 227 2:56:59 9:31/M
37 Koichi Inaba Farmington Hills M 115 46 254 3:02:04 9:47/M
38 Pete Gardella Royal Oak MI 393 45 260 3:03:54 9:53/M
39 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 126 49 296 3:14:02 10:26/M
40 George Schulte Whitmore Lake MI 302 48 329 3:26:41 11:07/M
41 Steve McGee Holly MI 174 49 350 3:47:55 12:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Robinson Grand Rapids MI 210 50 195 2:50:50 9:11/M
2 Lexanne Creitz Ann Arbor MI 49 54 199 2:51:16 9:12/M
3 Viola Ordaz Holgate OH 353 50 207 2:52:49 9:17/M
4 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township M 216 51 224 2:56:06 9:28/M
5 Mary Aseltyne South Lyon MI 6 51 253 3:01:52 9:47/M
6 Kathy Milczarski Farmington Hills M 180 50 274 3:07:47 10:06/M
7 Valerie Settle Milford MI 224 51 277 3:08:35 10:08/M
8 Terry Beach Waterford MI 12 51 280 3:09:03 10:10/M
9 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills MI 60 51 284 3:11:11 10:17/M
10 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 140 52 287 3:12:24 10:21/M
11 Katherine Amerman Milford MI 4 51 288 3:12:33 10:21/M
12 Suzanne Brasseur Rochester Hills MI 390 51 315 3:23:04 10:55/M
13 Patricia Bednarz Lansing MI 15 54 320 3:23:49 10:57/M
14 Mary Williams Clarkston MI 280 53 349 3:47:09 12:13/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Lentz Madison Hgts MI 313 50 35 2:12:43 7:08/M
2 Alan Caldwell Ann Arbor MI 36 50 36 2:13:45 7:11/M
3 David Quinn Grand Blanc MI 315 51 57 2:22:15 7:39/M
4 Daniel Ordaz Detroit MI 354 53 70 2:26:06 7:51/M
5 Dan Hogg Dewitt MI 337 52 107 2:33:35 8:15/M
6 Dave Guimond South Lyon MI 89 52 113 2:34:49 8:19/M
7 James Bearden Livonia MI 13 53 118 2:35:14 8:21/M
8 Brian Bess Laingsburg MI 19 52 128 2:37:22 8:28/M
9 Michael Markie Roseville MI 318 53 131 2:38:04 8:30/M
10 Michael Byrnes Detroit MI 35 50 151 2:43:06 8:46/M
11 Ken Sova Canton MI 320 51 167 2:45:26 8:54/M
12 Tom Doyle Grand Rapids MI 63 51 190 2:49:52 9:08/M
13 Ken Jackson Flint MI 118 54 203 2:52:00 9:15/M
14 Thomas Miszcak Troy MI 183 52 214 2:54:20 9:22/M
15 Lou Demarco Dundee IL 368 51 241 2:59:53 9:40/M
16 Jeffrey McClain Sterling Hgts MI 317 50 246 3:01:36 9:46/M
17 Larry Todd Brighton MI 250 53 256 3:02:13 9:48/M
18 Michael J Thibodeau Grand Blanc MI 345 51 263 3:04:59 9:57/M
19 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale MI 229 50 268 3:05:39 9:59/M
20 Mordechai Hallak Southfield MI 93 52 269 3:05:58 10:00/M
21 J.w. Vester W Bloomfield MI 299 50 323 3:24:42 11:00/M
22 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake MI 244 51 327 3:26:06 11:05/M
23 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 68 53 334 3:28:47 11:13/M
24 Don Kern Grand Rapids MI 135 52 348 3:47:00 12:12/M
25 Jerome Soloman Redford MI 385 51 367 4:59:22 16:06/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delma Bartelme Chicago IL 8 59 262 3:04:45 9:56/M
2 Suzanne Kozloski Grand Rapids MI 144 58 359 4:03:04 13:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 279 55 61 2:22:38 7:40/M
2 Mark Squires Novi MI 359 57 65 2:24:52 7:47/M
3 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids MI 181 57 68 2:25:39 7:50/M
4 Jim O'Brien Bloomfield Hills M 314 56 73 2:26:26 7:52/M
5 Michael Patterson Grosse Pointe Woods 332 56 81 2:28:35 7:59/M
6 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti MI 159 57 86 2:29:07 8:01/M
7 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township M 392 57 164 2:45:04 8:52/M
8 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 21 57 221 2:55:51 9:27/M
9 Bill Moyer Berkley MI 189 59 229 2:56:59 9:31/M
10 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 200 55 230 2:57:10 9:32/M
11 Mark Keegan Berkley MI 131 55 249 3:01:40 9:46/M
12 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 52 59 251 3:01:42 9:46/M
13 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 238 55 271 3:06:33 10:02/M
14 Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 48 57 273 3:07:34 10:05/M
15 Ray Pilon Belleville MI 316 55 282 3:09:13 10:10/M
16 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 388 55 285 3:11:25 10:17/M
17 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 221 58 290 3:12:56 10:22/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Vettorello Saline MI 265 62 232 2:58:11 9:35/M
2 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor MI 25 62 236 2:58:43 9:37/M
3 Carol Swaney Ann Arbor MI 330 64 306 3:17:53 10:38/M
4 Doris Chelune Saline MI 44 64 354 3:55:47 12:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Bochenek Marshall MI 342 61 47 2:19:05 7:29/M
2 Don Owens Williamston MI 383 64 66 2:24:57 7:48/M
3 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 323 60 160 2:44:30 8:51/M
4 David Potter Howell MI 206 61 219 2:55:17 9:25/M
5 Howard Warren Brighton MI 272 62 300 3:14:46 10:28/M
6 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 122 64 340 3:33:07 11:27/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Wallen Flushing MI 270 67 314 3:22:24 10:53/M
2 Cathy Detman Flint MI 58 69 326 3:25:58 11:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerare Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills M 319 66 42 2:17:46 7:24/M
2 Richard James Toledo OH 119 66 213 2:54:16 9:22/M
3 James Caporali Farmington Hills M 38 66 250 3:01:42 9:46/M
4 Dick West White Lake MI 379 67 316 3:23:09 10:55/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Johncock Shelbyville MI 123 80 168 2:45:26 8:54/M
2 Ralph Judd Southfield MI 129 70 366 4:42:29 15:11/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denisa Costescu Commerce Twp MI 1258 32 6 37:49 6:06/M
2 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor MI 1243 36 9 39:55 6:26/M
3 Kimberly Peterson Farmington Hills M 1212 40 12 40:55 6:36/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Robison East Lansing MI 1174 29 1 31:37 5:06/M
2 Jordan Desilets Pinckney MI 1121 27 2 31:37 5:06/M
3 Nick Krus Marysville MI 1154 22 3 32:46 5:17/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 1263 47 31 48:20 7:48/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Homan Hoslelt MI 1250 47 5 37:43 6:05/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Robinson Milford, MI 1173 50 92 59:38 9:37/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 1130 51 11 40:45 6:34/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Burt Milford MI 1256 12 73 55:39 8:59/M
2 Shayna Joyner Milford MI 1246 13 93 59:38 9:37/M
3 Courtney Lupher Milford MI 1255 13 139 1:09:29 11:12/M
4 Emily Drew Hartland MI 1123 13 152 1:26:26 13:56/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Steinke Farmington Hills M 1179 15 89 58:49 9:29/M
2 Adria Haimann Bloomfield Hills M 1134 17 132 1:06:49 10:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Anderson Commerce Twp. MI 1102 17 22 45:40 7:22/M
2 Ian Koleski Troy MI 1152 15 122 1:03:39 10:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Kelel Commerce Twp MI 1408 24 13 41:27 6:41/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Koleski East Lansing MI 1151 20 45 50:53 8:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Kinsman Walled Lake MI 1232 26 39 49:43 8:01/M
2 Kristel Coronado Lake Orion MI 1117 26 40 50:25 8:08/M
3 Amy Proulx Warren MI 1168 27 49 51:41 8:20/M
4 Laura Good Ann Arbor MI 1248 27 50 51:44 8:21/M
5 Lisa Fleming Bay City MI 1128 25 57 53:10 8:35/M
6 Lisa Diponio Milford MI 1122 28 69 55:19 8:55/M
7 Amy Alix Saint Petersburg F 1242 25 70 55:32 8:57/M
8 Kristen Marulli Milford MI 1241 27 71 55:32 8:57/M
9 Brooke Patterson Rochester MI 1264 27 91 59:05 9:32/M
10 Jodi Mashburn Novi MI 1230 25 118 1:02:38 10:06/M
11 Melisa Glasgow Windsor ONT 1131 26 119 1:02:47 10:08/M
12 Jessica Carmosino Harrison Township 1113 26 129 1:06:16 10:41/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Ahern Toledo OH 1208 27 8 39:48 6:25/M
2 Michael Arnett Novi MI 1103 26 33 48:35 7:50/M
3 Dale Maskill South Lyon MI 1249 28 51 51:44 8:21/M
4 Tony Manuli Milford MI 1240 26 100 1:00:13 9:43/M
5 Gordon Hosben Auburn Hills MI 1231 28 109 1:00:56 9:50/M
6 Dominic Carmosino Harrison Township 1112 26 140 1:09:29 11:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 1147 34 59 53:25 8:37/M
2 Terri Hornblower Canton MI 1145 31 72 55:38 8:58/M
3 Jill Dromazos Dexter MI 1124 32 74 55:48 9:00/M
4 Elaine Wisniewski Howell MI 1227 32 79 56:47 9:10/M
5 Kelle Boogren Bloomfield Hills M 1265 32 90 59:00 9:31/M
6 Rosemary Omron Brighton MI 1164 33 94 59:40 9:37/M
7 Monica Williams Ann Arbor MI 1193 33 98 59:50 9:39/M
8 Shelly Battistelli Allen Park MI 1105 33 99 1:00:12 9:43/M
9 Jenna Wright Brighton MI 1188 33 105 1:00:35 9:46/M
10 Tara Renaud New Hudson MI 1170 32 107 1:00:47 9:48/M
11 Susan Osterhart Milford MI 1165 32 110 1:00:59 9:50/M
12 Amy Tuohey Dearborn MI 1185 33 125 1:04:55 10:28/M
13 Jennifer Lapa Brighton MI 1155 34 126 1:05:19 10:32/M
14 Sarah Black Springboro OH 1233 33 134 1:07:58 10:58/M
15 Heather Fishel Lansing MI 1127 32 135 1:08:38 11:04/M
16 Martha Misztvra Livonia MI 1244 32 142 1:12:41 11:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hiroshi Watanabe Canton MI 1187 30 17 43:29 7:01/M
2 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 1116 33 32 48:30 7:49/M
3 Frank Klingbeil Commerce Twp MI 1150 34 37 49:20 7:57/M
4 David Steinert Commerce Twp MI 1234 33 43 50:52 8:12/M
5 Sitaraman Ramaseshadri Ypsilanti MI 1198 32 46 51:26 8:18/M
6 Greg Janus Birmingham MI 1146 33 61 53:50 8:41/M
7 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak MI 1101 33 64 54:20 8:46/M
8 Sean Zecman Novi MI 1190 34 84 57:51 9:20/M
9 Phil Biga Redford MI 1108 33 86 58:00 9:21/M
10 Daniel Schmidt Granglor IN 1267 30 114 1:01:49 9:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hideyo Yamamoto West Bloomfield MI 1189 39 38 49:28 7:59/M
2 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 1247 39 55 52:38 8:29/M
3 Genevieve Brown Adrian MI 1110 37 63 54:14 8:45/M
4 Jeneen McNally Ann Arbor MI 1160 39 96 59:43 9:38/M
5 Natalie Swanson Waterford MI 1257 37 101 1:00:16 9:43/M
6 Renee Srap White Lake MI 1200 38 111 1:01:16 9:53/M
7 Lori Kessler Brighton MI 1149 37 113 1:01:29 9:55/M
8 Amy Delaney Belleville MI 1120 37 115 1:01:52 9:59/M
9 Heather Fedorowych Commerce MI 1126 38 120 1:02:57 10:09/M
10 Melissa Samluk New Hudson MI 1202 35 124 1:04:39 10:26/M
11 Christine Schaeffer Northville MI 1175 36 127 1:05:20 10:32/M
12 Monica McLeod Dearborn MI 1159 37 141 1:10:00 11:17/M
13 Suzanne Daniels Hartland MI 1118 39 151 1:26:25 13:56/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ovidiu Oheanu Commerce Twp MI 1259 38 4 34:29 5:34/M
2 Jeffrey Lubeski Brighton MI 1156 38 15 42:24 6:50/M
3 Clark Bay Davison MI 1229 37 16 42:51 6:55/M
4 Stephen Moran Utica MI 1254 37 25 46:16 7:28/M
5 John Burnett Saint Petersburg F 1239 39 28 47:41 7:41/M
6 Jason Richert Plymouth MI 1203 37 36 49:20 7:57/M
7 Scott Beltz South Lyon MI 1106 38 42 50:46 8:11/M
8 Doug Fowler Howell MI 1194 38 44 50:52 8:12/M
9 Vaughn Smith Highland MI 1177 35 47 51:30 8:18/M
10 Mike Campau Commerce Twp. MI 1111 35 53 52:32 8:28/M
11 Scott Hiipakka Milford MI 1139 37 75 55:51 9:00/M
12 Scott Hewitt Boyne City MI 1261 35 76 55:53 9:01/M
13 Troy Hewitt Milford MI 1260 39 77 55:54 9:01/M
14 John Hamel Dearborn MI 1214 36 87 58:25 9:25/M
15 Ganesh Ramaseshadri Ypsilanti MI 1197 39 103 1:00:31 9:46/M
16 Skip Sorg Columbus IN 1251 35 104 1:00:33 9:46/M
17 Robert Timitriou Commerce MI 1224 37 112 1:01:23 9:54/M
18 Devin Scott Det MI 1176 36 130 1:06:40 10:45/M
19 Daniel Piotr Clinton Twp MI 1237 37 131 1:06:46 10:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Demeulemeester Bloomfield Hills M 1215 43 48 51:37 8:20/M
2 Debbie Forshee Dexter MI 1129 43 52 51:51 8:22/M
3 Pam Fisher Milford MI 1201 43 68 55:15 8:55/M
4 Raelene Miller-Hagan Dexter MI 1161 40 128 1:06:16 10:41/M
5 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor MI 1219 40 147 1:17:38 12:31/M
6 Caryn Bartone Northville MI 1218 42 153 1:30:46 14:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki W Bloomfield MI 1235 43 10 40:23 6:31/M
2 Jeff Moran Rochester Hills MI 1253 44 19 44:26 7:10/M
3 David Dyczkowski Milford MI 1238 41 20 45:15 7:18/M
4 Fred Marlow Milford MI 1157 40 21 45:24 7:19/M
5 Jim Tuth Imlay City MI 1217 41 29 47:59 7:44/M
6 Alan Fyffe Commerce MI 1216 40 34 48:36 7:50/M
7 Daniel McCarville Bloomfield Hills M 1158 43 41 50:32 8:09/M
8 Thomas Trimble Dearborn MI 1184 40 58 53:19 8:36/M
9 Blake Hershey West Bloomfiled MI 1209 44 62 53:55 8:42/M
10 Philip Pendlelon Northville MI 1195 40 78 56:32 9:07/M
11 Thomas Keegan Novi MI 1148 41 138 1:09:21 11:11/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Proulx Milford MI 1169 47 35 48:48 7:52/M
2 Dayna Harper Linden MI 1135 48 65 55:03 8:53/M
3 Dia Chiku Mason West Bloomfiled MI 1210 47 83 57:50 9:20/M
4 Connie Sutika Houghton Lake MI 1180 46 88 58:41 9:28/M
5 Constantine Dziubek Canton MI 1245 49 149 1:23:26 13:27/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 1262 49 7 39:15 6:20/M
2 Thomas Morris Novi MI 1223 48 18 44:04 7:06/M
3 Paul Spaniola Ludington MI 1178 49 23 45:49 7:23/M
4 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills MI 1182 45 30 48:14 7:47/M
5 Andrew Dodd Commerce MI 1221 47 60 53:39 8:39/M
6 Michael Gullon Harbor Springs MI 1133 48 66 55:03 8:53/M
7 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville MI 1213 47 81 57:21 9:15/M
8 Steve Kushim Highland MI 1252 45 102 1:00:30 9:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Duscio Howell MI 1125 51 123 1:03:45 10:17/M
2 Susan Honoway Novi MI 1141 54 137 1:09:21 11:11/M
3 Cindy Kolesk Perry MI 1425 50 154 1:34:42 15:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lennie Brousseau Byron MI 1266 51 14 41:47 6:44/M
2 Bob Malone Brighton MI 1207 50 24 46:06 7:26/M
3 Scott Richardson Berrien Springs MI 1171 53 27 47:02 7:35/M
4 Dean Weed Waterford MI 1220 51 54 52:37 8:29/M
5 Tom Torossian Milford MI 1226 50 67 55:09 8:54/M
6 John Penrice Livonia MI 1166 52 80 56:48 9:10/M
7 Tom Koleski Troy MI 1153 50 95 59:41 9:38/M
8 Bob Riesterer Commerce Twp. MI 1172 50 97 59:45 9:38/M
9 Milt Greenman West Bloomfield MI 1132 51 106 1:00:35 9:46/M
10 Mark Klinko Livonia MI 1236 52 116 1:02:15 10:02/M
11 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge MI 1228 54 133 1:07:35 10:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myles Davis Milford MI 1119 58 117 1:02:22 10:04/M
2 James Bartelme Ann Arbor MI 1104 59 121 1:03:35 10:15/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Maletta Milford MI 1205 62 143 1:13:40 11:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 1167 64 26 46:56 7:34/M
2 Robert Cogal Milford MI 1192 62 56 52:52 8:32/M
3 Rick Helwig Milford MI 1137 62 82 57:33 9:17/M
4 Michael Smith 1222 61 85 57:54 9:20/M
5 T.j. Phillips Traverse City MI 1211 61 108 1:00:51 9:49/M
6 James Choate Troy MI 1114 60 136 1:09:03 11:08/M
7 Joe Maletta Milford MI 1206 62 144 1:14:27 12:00/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Scanlon Brighton MI 1196 66 148 1:21:45 13:11/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Boyd Highland MI 1109 68 145 1:15:07 12:07/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 1225 73 146 1:15:37 12:12/M
2 Robert Thomas Northville MI 1183 79 150 1:24:06 13:34/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Merrell Flushing MI 1411 64 4 1:20:00 12:54/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Garrison Flushing MI 1404 63 1 1:02:32 10:05/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Virkler Linden MI 1421 52 5 1:20:00 12:54/M
2 Karen Kaloydis Flushing MI 1407 54 6 1:20:43 13:01/M
3 Yolanda Nieto Fenton MI 1413 59 7 1:20:48 13:02/M
4 Patricia Gage Flint MI 1403 70 8 1:21:39 13:10/M
5 April Kovacs Southgate MI 1423 30 9 1:22:25 13:18/M
6 Linda Shevrin Farmington Hills M 1420 67 11 1:23:44 13:30/M
7 Lynn Torossian Milford MI 1429 46 13 1:25:44 13:50/M
8 Mary Choate Troy MI 1400 58 14 1:26:35 13:58/M
9 Shirley Wray Tullahoma TN 1422 58 16 1:33:53 15:09/M
10 Tracey Chopo Howell MI 1424 35 17 1:34:09 15:11/M
11 Heather Dicklo Grand Blanc MI 1428 23 18 1:34:09 15:11/M
12 Katy Rose Milford MI 1417 41 19 1:38:24 15:52/M
13 Becky Olive Auburn Hills MI 1415 26 21 1:42:46 16:35/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William McGahey Dearborn MI 1409 63 2 1:10:34 11:23/M
2 Val Nieto Fenton MI 1412 59 3 1:19:52 12:53/M
3 Jerry Shevrin Farmington Hills M 1419 75 10 1:23:43 13:30/M
4 Bill McKay Flint Township MI 1410 64 12 1:25:31 13:48/M
5 John Kaloydis Flushing MI 1406 58 15 1:33:47 15:08/M
6 Scott Norlin Milford MI 1414 28 20 1:42:45 16:34/M




Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Jackson Flint MI 117 50 7 1:31:00 4:54/M
2 Mindy Heidel Chesterton IN 1505 28 8 1:31:11 4:54/M
3 Diane Patterson Grosse Pointe Woods 1514 56 9 1:31:18 4:55/M
4 Barbara Todd Brighton MI 1511 54 11 1:40:12 5:23/M
5 Christine Quane Milford MI 1509 38 13 1:44:19 5:37/M
6 Kelly Braun Rochester Hills MI 1519 38 16 2:11:33 7:04/M
7 Jennifer Martin Milford MI 1518 34 17 2:11:43 7:05/M
8 Olivia Dresevic Northville MI 1502 12 18 2:31:42 8:09/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Bell 1513 37 1 58:23 3:08/M
2 Dan Caterina Milford MI 1522 42 2 1:02:58 3:23/M
3 Jay Krause Brighton MI 1512 42 3 1:04:44 3:29/M
4 Roland Alix Milford 1521 99 4 1:05:17 3:31/M
5 Mark Hosbach Milford MI 1506 55 5 1:17:27 4:10/M
6 Mario Giglio III West Bloomfield MI 1504 11 6 1:25:27 4:36/M
7 Mario Giglio West Bloomfield MI 1503 44 10 1:35:00 5:06/M
8 Jon Schnellbacher Allen Park MI 1517 45 12 1:43:35 5:34/M
9 Sean McCullough Northville MI 1508 11 14 1:49:55 5:55/M
10 Emil Dadoush Northville MI 1501 44 15 1:49:56 5:55/M




Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Murphy Ann Arbor, MI 191 50 2 2:55:42 3:54/M
2 Janice Schrock Belleville MI 1766 53 3 3:44:36 4:59/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Munro Clawson MI 1769 54 1 2:39:29 3:33/M
2 Scott Thomas Gregory MI 1764 41 4 4:15:01 5:40/M
3 Kevin McGrory Columbus OH 1757 40 5 4:20:13 5:47/M




Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Brown South Lyon MI 1751 39 3 1:12:05 7:13/M
2 Hannah Estill Romeo MI 1767 19 4 1:55:45 11:35/M
3 Kimberly Thomas Gregory MI 1763 33 5 3:49:28 22:57/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Gauger White Lake MI 1752 28 1 54:41 5:28/M
2 David Drap White Lake MI 1762 41 2 1:05:14 6:31/M

Milford, Mi.
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.