Run Like The Wind

back to results

Aug. 30, 2008

Run Like The Wind
Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 24 8 17:59 5:48/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Soronen 47 63 25:57 8:22/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams 12 55 24:46 7:59/M
2 Hayley Iplummer 11 71 27:03 8:44/M
3 Haley Brammer 12 80 28:10 9:05/M
4 Ruby Donnellon 09 84 28:32 9:12/M
5 Lucy Donnellon 08 99 30:50 9:57/M
6 Andrea Wickens 12 110 33:45 10:53/M
7 June Donnellon 08 118 37:19 12:02/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Lark 14 47 23:31 7:35/M
2 Kayla Soronen 13 70 26:56 8:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Plummer 18 25 21:04 6:48/M
2 Brittany Dilleyh 16 32 22:25 7:14/M
3 Mallory Church 15 35 22:41 7:19/M
4 Tiffany Banorden 16 43 23:19 7:31/M
5 Megan Wickens 15 44 23:20 7:32/M
6 Karen Kalinski 16 59 25:27 8:13/M
7 Ashley Davidson 15 73 27:20 8:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Curley 22 104 32:08 10:22/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess 29 51 23:58 7:44/M
2 Angela Madias 27 87 29:24 9:29/M
3 Dawn Morelli 29 102 31:56 10:18/M
4 Laura Maisner 27 122 37:41 12:09/M
5 Melissa Sage 25 125 39:04 12:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Butler 31 64 26:08 8:26/M
2 Kynthia Marinkorich 31 105 32:25 10:27/M
3 Jaclyn Griffith 31 108 32:51 10:36/M
4 Karen Kessler 30 112 35:10 11:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Gluck 36 21 20:45 6:42/M
2 Dawn Weber 37 52 24:03 7:45/M
3 Brandy Gerber 35 66 26:24 8:31/M
4 Charlene Lepane 35 75 27:31 8:53/M
5 Leigh Harless 39 76 27:41 8:56/M
6 Shawn Strain 36 100 31:01 10:00/M
7 Rebecca Donnellon 37 120 37:22 12:03/M
8 Suzanne Espinosa 39 121 37:30 12:06/M
9 Michele Dietrich 37 129 43:30 14:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Kanclerz 44 68 26:41 8:36/M
2 Karen Brehob 40 81 28:12 9:06/M
3 Sheila Minnick 42 109 33:37 10:51/M
4 Yvette Gronda 40 119 37:20 12:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Glynn 47 106 32:33 10:30/M
2 Laurene Moncznik 45 126 39:16 12:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Wilson 52 107 32:34 10:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Mott 55 96 30:36 9:52/M
2 Betsey Schrock 59 111 35:08 11:20/M
3 Phyllis White 58 113 35:12 11:21/M
4 Diane Guzik 57 117 36:03 11:38/M
5 Lorraine Picking 55 133 53:26 17:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Pobanz 65 127 39:37 12:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Schuster 74 131 48:28 15:38/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eddie Traynor 27 1 16:47 5:25/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Jesudowich 41 3 16:58 5:28/M
Top

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Liubakka 11 85 29:09 9:24/M
2 Eric Belanger 12 88 29:32 9:32/M
3 Griffin Leisenring 11 114 35:46 11:32/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Bridges Bridges 14 13 18:42 6:02/M
2 Kevin Meloche 14 34 22:36 7:17/M
3 Chad Walters 14 37 22:54 7:23/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Harris 17 2 16:48 5:25/M
2 Chonsey Pogue 17 4 17:15 5:34/M
3 Warren Buzzard 16 7 17:58 5:48/M
4 Bobby Wilson 15 10 18:33 5:59/M
5 Blake Bufford 16 11 18:36 6:00/M
6 Abraham Mendez 17 15 19:20 6:14/M
7 Zachary Belanger 16 17 19:29 6:17/M
8 Lasaan Harris 16 18 19:49 6:24/M
9 Mark Walker 19 23 20:52 6:44/M
10 Zachary Choldress 16 24 20:54 6:45/M
11 Joseph McClellan 17 29 21:42 7:00/M
12 Jessie Miles 15 42 23:15 7:30/M
13 Jabari Nyatui 15 46 23:30 7:35/M
14 Wayne Fitzgerald 17 79 27:58 9:01/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Janowitz 20 6 17:36 5:41/M
2 Steven Deangelis 24 30 22:06 7:08/M
3 Matt Morelli 24 124 39:03 12:36/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davy Jones 27 12 18:36 6:00/M
2 Jason Parsons 29 27 21:13 6:51/M
3 Michael Weber 28 74 27:30 8:52/M
4 Chris Morelli 27 97 30:37 9:53/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Smith 31 5 17:35 5:40/M
2 Doug Herriman 31 14 19:06 6:10/M
3 David Bjorklund 32 36 22:44 7:20/M
4 Tim Carmody 30 54 24:40 7:57/M
5 Falko Berg 34 91 29:55 9:39/M
6 Michael Dietrich 34 134 57:40 18:36/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Savez 39 9 18:30 5:58/M
2 David Porta 39 20 20:39 6:40/M
3 Aurelio Santiago 35 38 22:55 7:24/M
4 David Hochrein 38 41 23:05 7:27/M
5 Alfredo Ospina 39 58 25:18 8:10/M
6 Kevin Cleary 38 61 25:46 8:19/M
7 Dan Donellan 38 82 28:23 9:09/M
8 Ian Weber 35 83 28:29 9:11/M
9 Ken Leisenring 38 115 35:47 11:33/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Beachell 40 22 20:46 6:42/M
2 David Adkins 41 26 21:07 6:49/M
3 Jim Brinkman 42 53 24:04 7:46/M
4 Nick Talovich 42 65 26:08 8:26/M
5 Wayne Fitzgerald 44 72 27:08 8:45/M
6 James Brammer 41 86 29:23 9:29/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Buchanan 49 16 19:29 6:17/M
2 Bob McFarlane 46 28 21:14 6:51/M
3 David Rumley 45 50 23:56 7:43/M
4 Steven Williams 45 56 24:47 8:00/M
5 Michael Woynick 48 57 25:12 8:08/M
6 David Anderson 47 67 26:28 8:32/M
7 Tim Kolling 47 89 29:46 9:36/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Suria 51 19 20:17 6:33/M
2 Steve Ulbrich 50 31 22:21 7:13/M
3 Joe Evans 54 40 23:02 7:26/M
4 Walt Reasor 51 60 25:32 8:14/M
5 Kevin Bubb 54 94 30:16 9:46/M
6 William Koepfgen 52 116 35:53 11:35/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Glass 57 39 22:56 7:24/M
2 Randy Fielder 57 49 23:41 7:38/M
3 David Wilson 56 77 27:42 8:56/M
4 Tom Budd 56 78 27:44 8:57/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Reinke 60 33 22:30 7:15/M
2 Jerry Mittman 63 45 23:25 7:33/M
3 Dave Blough 62 62 25:51 8:20/M
4 Jim Work 60 95 30:32 9:51/M
5 Marvin Atlas 63 130 43:39 14:05/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert 65 48 23:33 7:36/M
2 Art Kitze 69 69 26:53 8:40/M
3 Jim Marchind 67 92 30:05 9:42/M
4 Paul Leece 66 93 30:15 9:45/M
5 Richard Finnegan 68 101 31:07 10:02/M
6 Jim Nevison 68 128 41:34 13:25/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill 71 90 29:52 9:38/M
2 George W Douglas 70 98 30:42 9:54/M
3 Vincent Schuster 73 132 48:29 15:38/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 76 103 32:05 10:21/M
Top

Men 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Allen 81 123 37:59 12:15/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer 28 6 38:49 6:16/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 58 17 45:15 7:18/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Glynn 13 34 51:15 8:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz 15 18 45:48 7:23/M
2 Kelsey Soronen 17 42 53:39 8:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Jones 20 46 57:39 9:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Wehrmeister 28 48 1:00:07 9:42/M
2 Diane Sheppard 28 54 1:04:44 10:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Guimond 33 55 1:05:13 10:31/M
2 Cathleen Curley 34 56 1:05:14 10:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Larusso 38 21 46:10 7:27/M
2 Jeri Antilla 36 57 1:05:43 10:36/M
3 Jane Swicker 39 59 1:09:27 11:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Alagna 41 22 46:17 7:28/M
2 Lemon James 43 31 48:34 7:50/M
3 Julia Buzzard 44 33 51:08 8:15/M
4 Margaret Liubakka 44 38 52:49 8:31/M
5 Laurie Oriel 41 39 53:06 8:34/M
6 Janet Noruk 41 62 1:17:27 12:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Bealert 47 19 45:58 7:25/M
2 Noble Trude 46 37 52:47 8:31/M
3 Debbie Rossi 46 49 1:00:24 9:45/M
4 Sara Pomish 48 51 1:01:08 9:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rodriguez 50 45 56:44 9:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 58 24 46:30 7:30/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin 26 1 32:55 5:19/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Pagac 45 7 39:00 6:17/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Barrmorris 13 40 53:19 8:36/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Noble 18 4 37:43 6:05/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Monthei 26 3 36:54 5:57/M
2 Fink Fieldman 27 16 45:07 7:17/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Teed 34 5 38:04 6:08/M
2 Ken Siersma 32 9 40:14 6:29/M
3 Craig Throne 34 20 46:05 7:26/M
4 Harry Furlow 30 41 53:31 8:38/M
5 Jeremy Kelch 31 58 1:08:28 11:03/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss 39 2 35:54 5:47/M
2 John Hicklin 37 60 1:13:04 11:47/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Tate 41 11 41:36 6:43/M
2 Lance Lange 42 13 42:12 6:48/M
3 Gerry Hermann 42 25 46:40 7:32/M
4 David Donigian 42 28 47:41 7:41/M
5 Rick Matovina 42 30 48:22 7:48/M
6 Kevin Bruce 43 44 55:54 9:01/M
7 Steven Schuster 41 53 1:03:33 10:15/M
8 John Noruk 42 61 1:17:26 12:29/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Sveda 47 8 39:50 6:25/M
2 David Buzzard 46 15 44:39 7:12/M
3 Rick Larese 49 23 46:25 7:29/M
4 Ben Beale 48 32 48:48 7:52/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar 51 14 44:13 7:08/M
2 Allen Duncan 51 26 47:29 7:40/M
3 Geoff Babb 52 36 51:46 8:21/M
4 Tony Wesley 51 50 1:00:44 9:48/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rizzo 56 10 40:35 6:33/M
2 Bill Wiitala 57 27 47:39 7:41/M
3 Richard Porte 57 52 1:02:17 10:03/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Werner 61 29 47:43 7:42/M
2 Bob Votruba 61 35 51:24 8:17/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton 65 12 41:57 6:46/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 71 43 54:23 8:46/M
2 John Steinberger 70 47 57:42 9:18/M

Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation