East Jackson Invitational

back to results

Aug. 28, 2008

East Jackson Invitational
Jackson, MI
Provided by Playmakers
EAST JACKSON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
boys junior/senior 5K race--8/27/08
place first name last name school grade time
1 Cyle Rogotzke Hanover-Horton 16:59
2 Gareth Gose Leslie 17:01
3 Brian Desmond Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 17:19
4 Taylor Heath Hanover-Horton 17:33
5 Alex LaSerra Napoleon 17:36
6 Ian Anderson Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 18:34
7 Mike Blystone Onsted 12 18:36
8 Adam Klavon East Jackson 11 18:38
9 Kenny Cooper Clinton 18:42
10 Scott McKenna Bath 18:46
11 Marcus Pratt Michigan Center 18:51
12 Cevin Walker Manchester 18:54
13 John Ross Michigan Center 19:11
14 Mike Partula Napoleon 19:16
15 Jeff Myers Onsted 12 19:51
16 A.J. Constable Sand Creek 11 19:46
17 Jacob Hildebrand Napoleon 20:00
18 Chris Wolf Onsted 12 20:08
19 Russell Millett Onsted 12 20:11
20 James Chamness Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 20:15
21 Grant Jobkar Manchester 20:17
22 Ray Rubley Onsted 11 20:17
23 Justin Merkel Michigan Center 20:25
24 Adam Bauer Sand Creek 11 20:28
25 Todd Draffen Napoleon 20:29
26 Brad St. John Hanover-Horton 20:43
27 Mike Merfert Onsted 12 20:52
28 Zach Mannor Napoleon 21:06
29 Anthony Hogve Napoleon 21:09
30 Matt Ewald Bath 21:14
31 Jordan Bapst Hanover-Horton 21:15
32 Michael Bak Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 21:28
33 Phil Voegeding Manchester 21:30
34 Chris Sumner Hanover-Horton 21:43
35 Derek George Bath 21:44
36 James Heslip Manchester 22:07
37 Brock Harvey Michigan Center 22:11
38 Scott Richardson Hanover-Horton 22:12
39 Kolby Rebottaro Addison 22:13
40 Nick Furman Michigan Center 22:17
41 Matt Johnson Manchester 22:37
42 Donald Dundy Manchester 22:38
43 Gary Cervone Bath 22:44
44 Dan Kelly Sand Creek 12 22:47
45 Jonah Carl Napoleon 22:59
46 Zach Bliven Leslie 23:01
47 Connor Koester Clinton 23:35
48 Caleb Bromley Grass Lake 23:44
49 Zach Slater Bath 23:58
50 Ransom Scott Bath 24:04
51 Travis Snyder East Jackson 11 24:06
52 William Heslip Manchester 24:29
53 Jacob Saren Clinton 24:34
54 Elliot Oakes Bath 24:44
55 Desmond DeGood Clinton 24:48
56 A.J. Scott Bath 25:10
57 Steve Kurowicki Clinton 25:13
58 Ben Long Sand Creek 11 25:23
59 Keenon Britt Adrian Madison 26:48
60 Phillip Hall Bath 27:18
61 Cameron Clark Clinton 27:58
62 Nick Garrity Bath 27:59
63 Matt Kurowicki Clinton 28:24
64 Mykal Cole-Lopez Adrian Madison

EAST JACKSON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
boys freshman/sophomore 5K race--8/27/08
place first name last name school grade time
1 Jeff Bord Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 18:17
2 Matt Konieczki Hanover-Horton 18:25
3 Jon Mark Clore Hanover-Horton 18:34
4 Tyler Harrison Leslie 18:50
5 Blake Garver Napoleon 19:28
6 Stephan Biggs Addison 19:31
7 Zach Blystone Onsted 10 19:36
8 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 19:38
9 Andrew Garton Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 19:39
10 Drew Brown Bath 19:43
11 Eddie Kelley Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 20:02
12 Alex Snyr Onsted 10 20:06
13 David Powers Michigan Center 20:06
14 Dylan Russell Sand Creek 9 20:07
15 Scott Wharam Manchester 20:13
16 Chris Beckman Napoleon 20:14
17 Corey Weitenhagen Adrian Madison 20:17
18 Brennan Furman Michigan Center 20:19
19 Spencer Lukasik Michigan Center 20:20
20 Zak Mudgg Hanover-Horton 20:22
21 Ryan Fuller Manchester 20:32
22 Tyler LaSerra Napoleon 20:37
23 Austin Getty Manchester 20:38
24 Brandon Bristow Michigan Center 20:38
25 Nick Netter Sand Creek 10 20:54
26 Aaron Mountain Adrian Madison 20:56
27 Stephen O'Neill Grass Lake 20:59
28 Jeff Xu Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 21:08
29 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 21:19
30 Max Radwin Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 21;20
31 Matt Sweet Onsted 9 21:22
32 Zach Kellogg Hanover-Horton 21:26
33 Brett Rosekrans Bath 21:29
34 Derek Kinney Hanover-Horton 21:36
35 Tyler Bapst Hanover-Horton 21:41
36 Brian Filter Onsted 9 22:02
37 Zach Adam Napoleon 22:03
38 Jacob Halsey Adrian Madison 22:03
39 T.J. Stowe East Jackson 22:17
40 Cameron Anderson Onsted 9 22:28
41 Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Greenhills 9 22:29
42 Matt Marine Sand Creek 9 22:39
43 Chase Tropf Leslie 22:51
44 Aaron White Adrian Madison 22:52
45 Spencer Hofer Napoleon 23:04
46 Steve Rose Napoleon 23:08
47 Nick Howard Sand Creek 9 23:24
48 Ben Doane Leslie 23:35
49 Justin Gibbs Leslie 23:59
50 Kevin Allen Grass Lake 24:00
51 Ryan Bush Sand Creek 9 24:03
52 Cody Hewitt Onsted 9 24:13
53 Garrett Phillip Onsted 9 24:15
54 Spencer Scott Bath 24:16
55 Jordan Pritz Grass Lake 24:28
56 Dustin Sulcer Bath 24:39
57 Ryan Zyla Sand Creek 10 24:55
58 Chase Perry Hanover-Horton 25:02
59 Tim Smith Clinton 25:13
60 Alex Strickroot Michigan Center 25:28
61 Josh Kulwicki Grass Lake 25:38
62 Sam Millett Onsted 9 25:47
63 Dalon Wicking Onsted 10 26:21
64 Tom Wilson Napoleon 27:01
65 Ethan Soltis Michigan Center 27:30
66 Tyler Willett Sand Creek 10 27:54
67 Josh Slater Bath 28:22
68 Brandon Farthing Napoleon 29:00

EAST JACKSON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
girls junior/senior 5K race--8/27/08
place first name last name school grade time
1 Liz Timoszyk Manchester 20:39
2 Anna Rudd Leslie 20:41
3 Rachel Smith Britton-Macon 21:53
4 Ashley Steers Leslie 22:03
5 Marina Lodzinski Addison 22:34
6 Katrina DeMay Napoleon 11 22:48
7 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 11 22:50
8 Caitlin Morton Hanover-Horton 23:06
9 Emma Betzig Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 23:08
10 Jenna Brackett Napoleon 12 23:11
11 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton 23:36
12 Jordan Hofer Napoleon 11 23:43
13 Katie French Hanover-Horton 23:46
14 Brooke Fuller Manchester 23:49
15 Olivia Jewett Sand Creek 11 23:58
16 Mira Waters Bath 24:21
17 Rachele Hayes Leslie 24:51
18 Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 24:53
19 Kayleah Nelson Clinton 25:00
20 Nicole Sweet Onsted 25:03
21 Jessica Steers Napoleon 12 25:11
22 Kelsey Karapas Clinton 25:18
23 Brooke Ostaszewski Michigan Center 25:48
24 Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton 25:51
25 Ashley Bernard Hanover-Horton 25:53
26 Alyssa Tarrant Bath 26:00
27 Mariah Smith Leslie 26:06
28 Brandi Valdez Addison 27:12
29 Kristi Weber Grass Lake 27:14
30 Grace Perry Bath 27:14
31 Maggie Michalak Clinton 27:15
32 Holly Zilke Sand Creek 12 27:26
33 Maria Galnares Sand Creek 12 27:32
34 Megan Caroen Clinton 28:23
35 Melinda Smith Leslie 28:35
36 Kelsie Cox Leslie 28:45
37 Laura Turcotte Leslie 29:06
38 Kristen Previch Onsted 29:18
39 Bev Fish Michigan Center 29:25
40 Logan Seiler Hanover-Horton 29:27
41 Amy Hinman Clinton 29:29
42 Merissa Sultini Hanover-Horton 29:29
43 Jordan Kellogg Hanover-Horton 29:31
44 Sarah Chinavare Hanover-Horton 30:13
45 Presly Hone Manchester 30:33
46 Kelsey Porterfield Clinton 30:37
47 Jessica Milburn Bath 30:58
48 Hannah Weeks Grass Lake 31:03
49 Jamie Wolvin Michigan Center 31:50
50 Emily Myers Hanover-Horton 32:09
51 Katelyn Houghton Clinton 32:43
52 Sarah Wilson Sand Creek 11 34:30
53 Shelby Iseler Hanover-Horton 34:45
54 Lezlee Downing Britton-Macon 36:25

EAST JACKSON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
girls freshman/sophomore 5K race--8/27/08
place first name last name school grade time
1 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 20:05
2 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 20:21
3 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 21:37
4 Brianna Taylor Michigan Center 22:04
5 Kayla Smith Leslie 22:06
6 Heidi Wobrock Onsted 22:18
7 Brooke Pricskorn Leslie 22:23
8 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 22:29
9 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 22:30
10 Paige Albert Napoleon 9 23:06
11 Emily Haynes Napoleon 9 23:12
12 Jackie Timoszyk Manchester 23:31
13 Maggie Hammond Bath 23:33
14 Kassie Bevier Michigan Center 23:34
15 McKaylah Adams Bath 23:43
16 Tonisty Dugan Bath 23:43
17 Krissie Bevier Michigan Center 24:18
18 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 24:21
19 Ashley Zamer East Jackson 10 24:31
20 Morgan Olson Onsted 24:44
21 Paige Goll Britton-Macon 24:59
22 JoJo Wimple Michigan Center 25:01
23 Danielle Wood Napoleon 9 25:11
24 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 25:20
25 Danielle Colliam Michigan Center 26:01
26 Emma Hofer Napoleon 9 26:13
27 Evelyn Dority Manchester 26:15
28 Kate Hankins Napoleon 10 26:34
29 Jenna Chandler Manchester 26:48
30 Hailey Willet Leslie 27:10
31 Emily Kellner Grass Lake 27:16
32 Chara Sykes Hanover-Horton 27:24
33 Shanti Madhavan Onsted 27:31
34 Marcy DeCapo Onsted 27:32
35 Alicia Price Onsted 27:54
36 Haley Burdine Sand Creek 10 28:28
37 Ellie Lovell Sand Creek 10 28:31
38 Dani Carpenter Napoleon 9 28:42
39 Kaylene Lowe Onsted 28:48
40 Kelsey Colby Michigan Center 29:37
41 Kathryn Boring Sand Creek 10 30:31
42 Lauren Margraves Bath 30:44
43 Samantha Kersey Clinton 30:55
44 Alyssa Keiser Hanover-Horton 32:52
45 Paige Lammers Grass Lake 35:59
46 Teneya Schuster Michigan Center 36:36
47 Jessie Owen Clinton 36:48
48 Andrea Biggs Addison 37:00
49 Amie McKim Grass Lake 37:10