Corunna Earlybird Invitational

back to results

Aug. 28, 2008

Corunna Earlybird Invitational
Corunna, MI
Provided by Playmakers
 
08/27/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08



SCORES
1. FLUSHING RAIDERS 39 4. Haslett High School 99
2. okemos 54 5. Mt. Pleasant High School 103
3. St. Johns 85 6. Owosso 138


WOMEN'S Large School Girls

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Chloe Prince (12) okemos 464 21:10.1 1
2. LINDSEY GRAY (12) FLUSHING RAIDERS 408 21:37.6 2
3. Chloe Gilbert (10) Owosso 128 21:41.0 3
4. MEHGAN OTT (10) FLUSHING RAIDERS 414 21:44.8 4
5. Libby Salemi (10) St. Johns 509 22:01.5 5
6. Emma Claucherty (11) Haslett High School 513 22:12.6 6
7. Brianna Green (11) Mt. Pleasant High School 482 22:16.9 7
8. Rebecca Peracock (10) St. Johns 508 22:18.7 8
9. Morgan Bailey (12) okemos 427 22:27.8 9
10. ERIN MAY (11) FLUSHING RAIDERS 413 22:34.3 10
11. AUDREY WRIGHT (11) FLUSHING RAIDERS 425 22:38.8 11
12. TONI CHUFF (10) FLUSHING RAIDERS 405 22:40.3 12
13. Danielle Stanley (10) okemos 466 22:55.1 13
14. Kayla Maki (11) St. Johns 505 22:56.3 14
15. Haley Crites (9) okemos 437 22:58.1 15
16. Annie Bartkowski (9) okemos 428 22:59.3 16
17. Amanda Boyd (12) okemos 434 23:16.6 P
18. Tara Mahon (09) Haslett High School 519 23:23.6 18
19. Alenna Beroza (11) Mt. Pleasant High School 474 23:25.7 19
20. Bri Kovan (11) okemos 452 23:36.3 P
21. Madeline Sciarini (10) Haslett High School 523 23:41.7 21
22. Heidi Pearson (10) Mt. Pleasant High School 491 23:44.2 22
23. Michala Bundy (09) Mt. Pleasant High School 475 23:45.9 23
24. LINDSAY BITTERMAN (11) FLUSHING RAIDERS 402 23:48.0 P
25. Jordan Strickler (09) Haslett High School 524 24:01.4 25
26. Lindsay Clark (10) Owosso 129 24:05.3 26
27. TALIA FLINT (10) FLUSHING RAIDERS 407 24:08.1 P
28. PARIS WOOD (10) FLUSHING RAIDERS 424 24:15.3 -
29. Rachel Warner (11) St. Johns 511 24:16.7 28
30. Olga Lyhksta (12) Haslett High School 137 24:32.6 29
31. TESS COPES (10) FLUSHING RAIDERS 406 24:35.9 -
32. Colleen Anthes (10) St. Johns 499 24:56.9 30
33. KELLY KOTSIRIS (09) FLUSHING RAIDERS 411 24:58.0 -
34. Sophie Brady (12) Owosso 130 25:00.9 31
35. Rebecca Blaxton (11) okemos 430 25:05.4 -
36. Kailey White (10) Mt. Pleasant High School 498 25:05.7 32
37. Lindsay Corbett (11) okemos 436 25:09.3 -
38. Lindsey Prether (12) Haslett High School 521 25:10.3 P
39. Emily Veit (11) Haslett High School 525 25:11.3 P
40. Jenny Ashley (10) St. Johns 500 25:12.8 P
41. Maria Kelley (11) okemos 451 25:27.6 -
42. Rebecca Reisdorf (11) okemos 465 25:27.9 -
43. Erin Faivor (11) St. Johns 502 25:33.9 P
44. Edie Wilson (11) okemos 470 25:35.3 -
45. CASEY PHELPS (09) FLUSHING RAIDERS 415 25:37.0 -
46. Mariann Owen (12) okemos 461 25:40.0 -
47. Carolyn Cosans (11) Mt. Pleasant High School 479 25:45.8 P
48. Monica Bird (10) Owosso 131 25:54.4 38
49. Lauren Thelen (10) St. Johns 510 25:55.0 -
50. Kirsi Goldynia (10) okemos 441 26:18.4 -
51. Jane Owen (9) okemos 460 26:19.0 -
52. Carly Rounds (09) Mt. Pleasant High School 492 26:25.6 P
53. Lelia Boniadi (10) okemos 433 26:25.9 -
54. Joyce Westbrook (11) Owosso 132 26:29.8 40
55. Lauren Fedewa (10) St. Johns 503 26:38.2 -
56. Alex Hink (11) Mt. Pleasant High School 484 26:39.3 -
57. Tammy Cornell (9) St. Johns 501 26:45.2 -
58. SHAINA WALTHER (10) FLUSHING RAIDERS 422 26:48.2 -
59. Lisa Hanna (11) okemos 443 26:49.3 -
60. Caitlyn Tschida (9) okemos 468 26:57.2 -
61. ASHLEY KOTSIRIS (11) FLUSHING RAIDERS 410 27:02.2 -
62. PNINA-MARIA PUEHN (11) FLUSHING RAIDERS 416 27:06.7 -
63. Maryn Zwier (11) okemos 472 27:08.5 -
64. Arleena Tyree (12) Mt. Pleasant High School 496 27:13.4 -
65. Molly MacGilivary (10) Mt. Pleasant High School 139 27:16.0 -
66. Kelsey Behan (12) okemos 429 27:20.5 -
67. Navneet Kaur (9) okemos 450 27:23.4 -
68. Molly Ervin (10) Mt. Pleasant High School 481 27:31.1 -
69. Katherine Kowalczyk (10) Mt. Pleasant High School 138 27:38.6 -
70. Abby Simmons-Scalise (10)Mt. Pleasant High School 493 27:39.1 -
71. Aubrey Routowicz (9) FLUSHING RAIDERS 141 27:39.4 -
72. Cassie Wagner (11) Haslett High School 526 27:43.1 -
73. Jessica Glinn (10) okemos 440 27:43.8 -
74. Kristin Kern (11) Haslett High School 518 27:44.1 -
75. Becky Campa (12) Haslett High School 512 27:53.5 -
76. Juhee Lee (11) okemos 453 27:53.9 -
77. Emily Davis (11) Haslett High School 516 28:07.6 -
78. Amanda Mathews (12) St. Johns 506 28:20.7 -
79. MARIA WILLETT (12) FLUSHING RAIDERS 423 28:30.9 -
80. Mercedes Bohr (9) okemos 431 28:37.3 -
81. Casey Hall (11) okemos 442 28:41.4 -
82. ALYSSA TELLING (10) FLUSHING RAIDERS 421 28:41.9 -
83. VANESSA ROBINSON (09) FLUSHING RAIDERS 419 28:47.0 -
84. Laura Pape (11) Mt. Pleasant High School 490 28:48.6 -
85. Becca Mcbryde (09) Mt. Pleasant High School 487 29:35.7 -
86. Abbey Newbury (9) Owosso 133 29:40.3 P
87. Elizabeth Carson (09) Mt. Pleasant High School 476 29:50.7 -
88. Robin Meier (11) Mt. Pleasant High School 488 29:58.3 -
89. Kaylyn Birgy (11) Mt. Pleasant High School 140 30:06.3 -
90. Connie Root (10) Haslett High School 522 30:18.0 -
91. Taylor Oxender (10) Haslett High School 520 30:18.3 -
92. Erika Heston (11) Haslett High School 517 30:26.3 -
93. Ellen Corder (09) Haslett High School 515 30:26.9 -
94. Tamara Collier (11) Haslett High School 514 30:27.7 -
95. TAYLOR BOOTH (09) FLUSHING RAIDERS 403 30:30.4 -
96. ERIN HENDRY (12) FLUSHING RAIDERS 409 30:31.8 -
97. Meghan Ellis (09) Mt. Pleasant High School 480 30:38.2 -
98. Taylor Harter (10) Mt. Pleasant High School 483 30:38.5 -
99. Torrie Stoewsand (09) Mt. Pleasant High School 495 30:42.1 -
100. Elissa Cherren (10) Mt. Pleasant High School 477 30:55.0 -
101. Sammi Rogers (12) Owosso 134 32:22.9 P
102. Maleah Gust (9) St. Johns 504 32:57.3 -
103. Joelle Fast (11) Haslett High School 527 33:29.8 -
104. Mcbride Liz (11) Mt. Pleasant High School 485 33:49.7 -
105. Paige Comrie (10) Owosso 136 34:44.2 -
106. Lydia Itsell (10) okemos 448 34:56.8 -
107. Hillary Poljan (10) Owosso 135 35:03.9 -


TEAM RESULTS
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. FLUSHING RAIDERS LINDSEY GRAY (12) 2 21:37 2
MEHGAN OTT (10) 4 21:44 4
ERIN MAY (11) 10 22:34 10
AUDREY WRIGHT (11) 11 22:38 11
TONI CHUFF (10) 12 22:40 12
LINDSAY BITTERMAN (11) 24 23:48
TALIA FLINT (10) 27 24:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:13 39

2. okemos Chloe Prince (12) 1 21:10 1
Morgan Bailey (12) 9 22:27 9
Danielle Stanley (10) 13 22:55 13
Haley Crites (9) 15 22:58 15
Annie Bartkowski (9) 16 22:59 16
Amanda Boyd (12) 17 23:16
Bri Kovan (11) 20 23:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:29 54

3. St. Johns Libby Salemi (10) 5 22:01 5
Rebecca Peracock (10) 8 22:18 8
Kayla Maki (11) 14 22:56 14
Rachel Warner (11) 29 24:16 28
Colleen Anthes (10) 32 24:56 30
Jenny Ashley (10) 40 25:12
Erin Faivor (11) 43 25:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:27 85

4. Haslett High School Emma Claucherty (11) 6 22:12 6
Tara Mahon (09) 18 23:23 18
Madeline Sciarini (10) 21 23:41 21
Jordan Strickler (09) 25 24:01 25
Olga Lyhksta (12) 30 24:32 29
Lindsey Prether (12) 38 25:10
Emily Veit (11) 39 25:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:49 99

5. Mt. Pleasant High School Brianna Green (11) 7 22:16 7
Alenna Beroza (11) 19 23:25 19
Heidi Pearson (10) 22 23:44 22
Michala Bundy (09) 23 23:45 23
Kailey White (10) 36 25:05 32
Carolyn Cosans (11) 47 25:45
Carly Rounds (09) 52 26:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:15 103

6. Owosso Chloe Gilbert (10) 3 21:41 3
Lindsay Clark (10) 26 24:05 26
Sophie Brady (12) 34 25:00 31
Monica Bird (10) 48 25:54 38
Joyce Westbrook (11) 54 26:29 40
Abbey Newbury (9) 86 29:40
Sammi Rogers (12) 101 32:22

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:09 138

08/27/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08



SCORES
1. St. Johns 36 4. Owosso 103
2. Haslett High School 50 5. Mount Pleasant High School 114
3. okemos 56


MEN'S Large school Boys

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Ian Hancke (11) Haslett High School 90 17:11.6 1
2. Morsi Rayyan (11) St. Johns 77 17:33.1 2
3. Alex Salemi (11) St. Johns 79 17:37.1 3
4. T.J. Flagg (12) Haslett High School 88 17:43.5 4
5. Umakanthan Kavin (11) okemos 21 17:49.9 5
6. Kieran McClintock (10) Owosso 103 18:05.6 6
7. Garret Parsons (11) St. Johns 74 18:20.7 7
8. Dan Douches (11) okemos 13 18:33.6 8
9. Spencer Way (11) Mount Pleasant High School 62 18:46.6 9
10. Matt Tague (12) okemos 32 18:49.5 10
11. Nathan Schafer (12) St. Johns 81 19:00.6 11
12. Tucker Heiler (12) Haslett High School 91 19:05.2 12
13. Stephen Kay (11) St. Johns 70 19:27.1 13
14. Drew DeLong (11) Owosso 104 19:29.2 14
15. John Roehr (11) Haslett High School 98 19:31.0 15
16. Jack Bush (12) okemos 5 19:37.7 16
17. Patrick Cruitt (11) okemos 8 19:38.1 17
18. Dylan Oxender (11) Haslett High School 96 19:39.2 18
19. Hull Brad (11) okemos 4 19:40.1 P
20. Seph Dabrowski (9) okemos 10 19:43.5 P
21. Joe Hanna (12) okemos 18 19:49.1 -
22. Justin Kolesar (11) Mount Pleasant High School 49 19:50.5 21
23. Pierce O'Connell (10) St. Johns 73 19:52.6 P
24. Ian McCabe (10) Haslett High School 94 19:53.3 P
25. Mike Todd (10) Mount Pleasant High School 61 20:05.4 24
26. Glazer Michael (9) okemos 28 20:10.6 -
27. Zack Paez (10) Owosso 108 20:13.3 25
28. Justin Hurst (11) St. Johns 69 20:15.2 P
29. Kyler Kussy (11) Mount Pleasant High School 52 20:15.8 27
30. Tyler Belyea (11) okemos 3 20:16.4 -
31. Alex Bronson (12) Owosso 107 20:28.5 28
32. Alex VanCamp (09) Haslett High School 102 20:29.4 P
33. Zack Dvorak (12) St. Johns 66 20:34.5 -
34. Mitch Opanasenko (9) Owosso 109 20:45.4 30
35. Nick McCardel (12) okemos 27 20:47.5 -
36. David Hinds (11) Haslett High School 92 20:48.5 -
37. Andrew Dike (11) okemos 12 20:54.3 -
38. Riley Noonan (12) Owosso 111 21:02.0 P
39. Matt Opanasenko (9) Owosso 110 21:04.0 P
40. Jake Lee (10) okemos 25 21:04.7 -
41. Dylan Bambach (11) Mount Pleasant High School 39 21:05.2 33
42. Jacob Frankmann (9) St. Johns 67 21:08.9 -
43. Patrick Matheny (12) Owosso 105 21:13.2 -
44. Zach Crim (12) Haslett High School 87 21:16.6 -
45. David Pastula (10) St. Johns 75 21:22.1 -
46. Tim Shaulis (10) St. Johns 82 21:29.8 -
47. Steve Xiao (10) okemos 37 21:31.6 -
48. Eric Arch (10) okemos 2 21:33.3 -
49. Zach Felton (10) Mount Pleasant High School 45 21:35.4 P
50. David Rowley (10) Mount Pleasant High School 58 21:37.4 P
51. Brad Kells (12) okemos 22 21:37.9 -
52. Jamison Haak (11) okemos 16 21:38.5 -
53. Joe Crim (10) Haslett High School 86 21:46.1 -
54. Blake Higgins (11) Mount Pleasant High School 48 21:49.6 -
55. Kyle Messman (11) Owosso 106 22:02.5 -
56. Aaron Wilson (12) okemos 36 22:13.7 -
57. Adam Onica (09) Mount Pleasant High School 55 22:15.3 -
58. Spencer Wentworth (10) Mount Pleasant High School 63 22:15.7 -
59. Wesley Greene (11) Haslett High School 89 22:33.6 -
60. Travis Stirewalt (09) Haslett High School 100 22:34.0 -
61. Aaron Schmidt (09) Mount Pleasant High School 60 22:36.1 -
62. Logan Kukulis (11) Haslett High School 93 22:40.3 -
63. Eric Ecker (11) Mount Pleasant High School 44 22:41.2 -
64. Dan Alchin (09) Haslett High School 85 22:47.2 -
65. Logan Dennis (10) Mount Pleasant High School 43 22:51.6 -
66. Steven Peterson (10) St. Johns 76 22:57.5 -
67. Tyler Miske (11) St. Johns 72 22:59.8 -
68. John Snyder (9) St. Johns 83 23:01.5 -
69. Justin Eppler (10) Owosso 112 23:09.8 -
70. Ethan Claucherty (11) okemos 7 23:11.2 -
71. Zach Patton (11) Mount Pleasant High School 56 23:12.2 -
72. Tyler Drake (11) Owosso 113 23:13.7 -
73. Stuart Hammond (9) okemos 17 23:19.6 -
74. Brandon Guthrie (11) Mount Pleasant High School 46 23:26.5 -
75. Mike Murphy (12) Mount Pleasant High School 54 23:29.1 -
76. Kurt Kreiner (11) Mount Pleasant High School 51 23:36.3 -
77. Josh Stark-Dykema (9) okemos 31 24:11.4 -
78. Isaiah Timm (09) Haslett High School 101 24:18.3 -
79. Doug Peters (9) okemos 29 24:20.4 -
80. Zach Jenks-Western (9) Owosso 114 24:26.3 -
81. Andrew Klassen (11) St. Johns 71 24:28.7 -
82. Dan Kochan (9) okemos 23 24:42.4 -
83. Ali Maredia (12) okemos 26 24:56.5 -
84. James VanSteel (10) okemos 33 24:57.9 -
85. Ken Deneau (9) okemos 11 25:06.8 -
86. Nishan Harichandran (12) okemos 19 25:45.0 -
87. Neil Pirochta (12) Owosso 115 25:58.9 -
88. Matt Kolstoe (11) okemos 24 25:59.2 -
89. Matt Pineda (09) Haslett High School 97 26:00.5 -
90. Zach Savoie (12) St. Johns 80 26:07.5 -
91. Travis Loveberry (11) Mount Pleasant High School 53 26:47.1 -
92. Kevin Anderson (10) okemos 1 26:55.9 -
93. Evan Ritter (9) Owosso 116 26:59.2 -
94. Conner Wood (09) Mount Pleasant High School 64 27:47.8 -
95. Jake Johnson (9) okemos 20 27:50.5 -
96. Henry Pointon (9) okemos 30 28:08.6 -
97. Andrew Campbell (11) okemos 6 29:00.3 -
98. Cody Yazzie (10) Mount Pleasant High School 65 30:54.8 -
99. William Cruitt (9) okemos 9 31:00.4 -

08/27/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. St. Johns Morsi Rayyan (11) 2 17:33 2
Alex Salemi (11) 3 17:37 3
Garret Parsons (11) 7 18:20 7
Nathan Schafer (12) 11 19:00 11
Stephen Kay (11) 13 19:27 13
Pierce O'Connell (10) 23 19:52
Justin Hurst (11) 28 20:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:57 36

2. Haslett High School Ian Hancke (11) 1 17:11 1
T.J. Flagg (12) 4 17:43 4
Tucker Heiler (12) 12 19:05 12
John Roehr (11) 15 19:31 15
Dylan Oxender (11) 18 19:39 18
Ian McCabe (10) 24 19:53
Alex VanCamp (09) 32 20:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:09 50

3. okemos Umakanthan Kavin (11) 5 17:49 5
Dan Douches (11) 8 18:33 8
Matt Tague (12) 10 18:49 10
Jack Bush (12) 16 19:37 16
Patrick Cruitt (11) 17 19:38 17
Hull Brad (11) 19 19:40
Seph Dabrowski (9) 20 19:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:26 56

4. Owosso Kieran McClintock (10) 6 18:05 6
Drew DeLong (11) 14 19:29 14
Zack Paez (10) 27 20:13 25
Alex Bronson (12) 31 20:28 28
Mitch Opanasenko (9) 34 20:45 30
Riley Noonan (12) 38 21:02
Matt Opanasenko (9) 39 21:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:00 103

5. Mount Pleasant High School Spencer Way (11) 9 18:46 9
Justin Kolesar (11) 22 19:50 21
Mike Todd (10) 25 20:05 24
Kyler Kussy (11) 29 20:15 27
Dylan Bambach (11) 41 21:05 33
Zach Felton (10) 49 21:35
David Rowley (10) 50 21:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:01 114



08/27/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08



SCORES
1. Chelsea High School 53 5. Fowlerville Gladiators 130
2. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 58 6. CORUNNA 161
3. Linden 61 7. Charlotte High School 166
4. Mason High School 110


WOMEN'S Medium School Girls

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Ashley Hamilton (11) Charlotte High School 581 21:05.1 1
2. Marissa Schneider (10) CORUNNA 616 21:24.8 2
3. Kayla Gawlik (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 557 21:32.1 3
4. Samantha Newbound (10) Chelsea High School 603 21:44.8 4
5. Joylisa Davis (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 555 21:56.6 5
6. Mayce Varacalli (10) Linden 656 21:58.3 6
7. Nicole Pentis (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 561 22:10.8 7
8. Erin Benjamin (12) Chelsea High School 590 22:15.6 8
9. Courtney Maher (11) Chelsea High School 601 22:21.5 9
10. Heidi Sack (10) Linden 650 22:29.7 10
11. Julie Beaumont (11) Chelsea High School 588 22:36.2 11
12. April LaLonde (10) Linden 646 22:44.8 12
13. Ashley Yallup (10) Mason High School 577 22:48.6 13
14. Chelsea Rintelmann (11) Mason High School 574 23:14.1 14
15. Sara Ward (12) Linden 658 23:18.1 15
16. Alecia Bronikowski (10) Gladiators 622 23:22.6 16
17. Isabel Fontana (09) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 556 23:26.8 17
18. Sydney Lorey (12) Linden 647 23:29.7 18
19. Breann Allen (12) Gladiators 620 23:34.6 19
20. Brandi Juengel (10) Linden 644 23:36.6 P
21. Danielle Dahl (09) Chelsea High School 592 23:39.7 21
22. Danielle Starrs (10) Linden 653 23:40.2 P
23. Hannah Horton (10) Mason High School 569 23:40.6 23
24. Celene Howard (10) Linden 642 23:40.9 -
25. Jessi Battaglia (09) Chelsea High School 587 23:55.4 P
26. Chelsea Khirfan (10) Linden 645 23:56.4 -
27. Nichole Hopp (12) Chelsea High School 597 24:07.5 P
28. Chelsea Maupin (12) Linden 648 24:08.9 -
29. Kristin Allen (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 552 24:25.8 26
30. Andrea Gerard (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 558 24:27.8 P
31. Megan Hall (09) Chelsea High School 595 24:31.0 -
32. Nikki Laeder (11) Chelsea High School 599 24:31.4 -
33. Katie Lindauer (12) Chelsea High School 600 24:31.9 -
34. Andrea Schmitz (10) Gladiators 633 24:32.5 28
35. Kim Lansing (11) Mason High School 571 24:47.2 29
36. Marissa Beltowski (12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 554 24:47.5 P
37. Jessica Saint John (12) Linden 651 24:51.7 -
38. Shelby Skinner (12) Linden 652 25:04.4 -
39. Jessie Allen (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 551 25:28.9 -
40. Alex Moore (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 560 25:35.0 -
41. Chelsie Taylor (11) Mason High School 576 25:40.5 31
42. Cassy Cameron (12) CORUNNA 607 25:55.0 32
43. Madelyn Ackerman (9) Gladiators 619 25:57.4 33
44. Olivia Wancyzk (12) Gladiators 636 25:59.5 34
45. Angela Bertolini (10) Linden 638 26:01.9 -
46. Alexis Tester (09) Linden 654 26:02.4 -
47. Erin McLeod (10) Linden 649 26:06.2 -
48. Lauren Johnson (12) Chelsea High School 598 26:07.2 -
49. Kate Tucker (10) Linden 655 26:09.3 -
50. Cassidy Dolby (09) Linden 640 26:17.1 -
51. Karen Olivera (11) Gladiators 630 26:25.4 P
52. Johanna Sainz (10) Mason High School 575 26:27.7 P
53. Sayre Jedele (11) Linden 643 26:29.4 -
54. Jenny Squires (12) Chelsea High School 606 26:59.2 -
55. Sam Freiburger (10) Charlotte High School 580 27:03.0 37
56. Allison Perrine (12) Mason High School 572 27:20.7 P
57. Lorraine Benson (09) Mason High School 564 27:22.7 -
58. Taylor Eastlund (11) Mason High School 568 27:24.3 -
59. Kayla Perroud (9) Gladiators 631 27:35.0 P
60. RuAnne Walworth (11) CORUNNA 618 28:04.0 40
61. Kyle Harmon (11) Gladiators 627 28:30.9 -
62. Tia Kingsley (10) Gladiators 629 28:38.6 -
63. Traci Davis (09) Charlotte High School 579 28:39.9 41
64. Olivia Hagerman (11) Chelsea High School 594 28:40.6 -
65. Rosemary Clark (11) Mason High School 566 28:43.6 -
66. Shaina Sawyer (12) CORUNNA 615 28:44.6 42
67. Megan Kanuszewski (09) Charlotte High School 582 28:46.0 43
68. Jenna McGrath (11) Chelsea High School 602 29:00.6 -
69. Alana Retzer (10) Charlotte High School 584 29:18.9 44
70. Milena Marshall (11) CORUNNA 610 29:25.2 45
71. Megan Brocklehurst (11) Charlotte High School 578 29:49.9 P
72. Sarah Greer (11) Gladiators 626 30:10.0 -
73. Renee Baenen (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 553 30:23.3 -
74. Brooke Dotts (9) Gladiators 624 30:36.9 -
75. Amellia Versola (10) Linden 657 30:43.1 -
76. Kamry Crooks (11) Gladiators 623 31:08.8 -
77. Kaitlyn Pappas (12) CORUNNA 611 31:18.2 P
78. Stephanie Higgins (9) Gladiators 628 31:24.3 -
79. Jessica Utter (10) Gladiators 634 31:28.2 -
80. Sylvan Edwards (11) Linden 641 32:27.4 -
81. Kayla Blomfield (11) Mason High School 565 32:27.8 -
82. Meghan Quaine (9) Gladiators 632 32:47.9 -
83. Lauren Faulkner (10) Gladiators 625 34:12.4 -
84. Cassie VanWynen (9) Gladiators 635 34:15.1 -
85. Lindsay Cameron (11) CORUNNA 608 35:40.8 P
86. Delaney Andrews (12) Linden 637 36:08.6 -





08/27/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Chelsea High School Samantha Newbound (10) 4 21:44 4
Erin Benjamin (12) 8 22:15 8
Courtney Maher (11) 9 22:21 9
Julie Beaumont (11) 11 22:36 11
Danielle Dahl (09) 21 23:39 21
Jessi Battaglia (09) 25 23:55
Nichole Hopp (12) 27 24:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:35 53

2. Bloomfield Hills Lahser Kayla Gawlik (11) 3 21:32 3
Joylisa Davis (10) 5 21:56 5
Nicole Pentis (11) 7 22:10 7
Isabel Fontana (09) 17 23:26 17
Kristin Allen (10) 29 24:25 26
Andrea Gerard (11) 30 24:27
Marissa Beltowski (12) 36 24:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:29 58

3. Linden Mayce Varacalli (10) 6 21:58 6
Heidi Sack (10) 10 22:29 10
April LaLonde (10) 12 22:44 12
Sara Ward (12) 15 23:18 15
Sydney Lorey (12) 18 23:29 18
Brandi Juengel (10) 20 23:36
Danielle Starrs (10) 22 23:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:58 61

4. Mason High School Ashley Yallup (10) 13 22:48 13
Chelsea Rintelmann (11) 14 23:14 14
Hannah Horton (10) 23 23:40 23
Kim Lansing (11) 35 24:47 29
Chelsie Taylor (11) 41 25:40 31
Johanna Sainz (10) 52 26:27
Allison Perrine (12) 56 27:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:09 110

5. Gladiators Alecia Bronikowski (10) 16 23:22 16
Breann Allen (12) 19 23:34 19
Andrea Schmitz (10) 34 24:32 28
Madelyn Ackerman (9) 43 25:57 33
Olivia Wancyzk (12) 44 25:59 34
Karen Olivera (11) 51 26:25
Kayla Perroud (9) 59 27:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:24 130


6. CORUNNA Marissa Schneider (10) 2 21:24 2
Cassy Cameron (12) 42 25:55 32
RuAnne Walworth (11) 60 28:04 40
Shaina Sawyer (12) 66 28:44 42
Milena Marshall (11) 70 29:25 45
Kaitlyn Pappas (12) 77 31:18
Lindsay Cameron (11) 85 35:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:13:32 161

7. Charlotte High School Ashley Hamilton (11) 1 21:05 1
Sam Freiburger (10) 55 27:03 37
Traci Davis (09) 63 28:39 41
Megan Kanuszewski (09) 67 28:46 43
Alana Retzer (10) 69 29:18 44
Megan Brocklehurst (11) 71 29:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:14:51 166

08/27/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08



SCORES
1. Linden 22 5. Mason High School 132
2. Chelsea High School 43 6. Fowlerville Gladiators 132
3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 108 7. Charlotte High School 163
4. CORUNNA 129


MEN'S Medium School Boys

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Brad Ferrara (12) Linden 181 16:52.6 1
2. Jake Hord (11) Linden 185 16:58.1 2
3. August Pappas (10) Chelsea High School 213 17:16.2 3
4. Kyle LeMieux (12) Linden 189 17:27.9 4
5. Brendan Sage (11) Linden 197 17:29.3 5
6. Anthony Perrotta (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 172 17:29.6 6
7. Nick Hewitt (12) Chelsea High School 209 17:39.2 7
8. Peter Wilke (12) Chelsea High School 217 17:54.2 8
9. Michael Stewart (11) Mason High School 139 17:57.4 9
10. Dylan Ryan (11) Linden 196 18:08.6 10
11. Garret Chappell (11) Linden 177 18:22.9 P
12. Bryce Bradley (10) Chelsea High School 202 18:27.0 12
13. Mark Smith (12) Chelsea High School 214 18:33.2 13
14. Jeremy Hicks (11) Charlotte High School 146 18:36.7 14
15. Scott Parker (11) Gladiators 160 18:39.5 15
16. Matt McNeill (10) CORUNNA 228 18:44.1 16
17. Dominic Conybeare (12) Chelsea High School 203 18:50.7 P
18. Mark Wright (10) Linden 200 18:51.5 P
19. Casey King (12) Gladiators 157 18:56.0 19
20. Lee Henderson Lansing Sexton 233 18:59.6 -
21. Alex Craig (12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 168 19:04.7 20
22. John Steinhelper (10) Gladiators 163 19:06.7 21
23. Phil Marcantonio (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 170 19:11.3 22
24. John Herdman (11) Linden 183 19:16.6 -
25. Adam Dietz (10) Linden 179 19:18.6 -
26. Jared Gentz (12) Chelsea High School 205 19:20.5 P
27. Taylor Vandecar (12) Mason High School 140 19:23.3 24
28. Brandon Francis (10) CORUNNA 223 19:24.0 25
29. Eric Hinton (12) Linden 184 19:26.0 -
30. John Sarrazin (10) CORUNNA 229 19:29.7 26
31. Joe Cecil (09) Mason High School 131 19:31.7 27
32. Keith Galbraith (12) Linden 182 19:36.6 -
33. Zach Story (12) Charlotte High School 149 19:38.8 28
34. Kyle Eppler (11) Linden 180 19:50.5 -
35. Chris Craig (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 169 19:57.3 29
36. Cale Felker (10) CORUNNA 222 20:09.2 30
37. Geoff Smith-Woolams (11) Chelsea High School 215 20:17.1 -
38. Carl Lindman (12) Linden 191 20:19.7 -
39. Ryan Toussaint (10) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 176 20:23.8 31
40. Zach Sizemore (11) CORUNNA 230 20:26.7 32
41. Aaron Deaton (10) Chelsea High School 204 20:27.3 -
42. Josh LaMay (11) CORUNNA 226 20:30.9 P
43. Josh Horton (09) Mason High School 135 20:35.3 34
44. Michael Toussaint (11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 175 20:44.4 P
45. Zack Sutfin (12) Gladiators 165 21:00.6 36
46. Jacob Hoyes (10) Linden 186 21:01.8 -
47. Cale Linabury (10) CORUNNA 227 21:07.4 P
48. Jacob Tomek (11) Linden 198 21:11.1 -
49. Philip Pierce (12) Mason High School 136 21:11.5 38
50. Dan Weller (11) Linden 199 21:18.3 -
51. Nick Wracan (10) CORUNNA 231 21:20.3 -
52. Lucas Kennedy (11) Linden 188 21:23.5 -
53. Bobby MacDermaid (11) Linden 192 21:31.1 -
54. Greg Brown-Perez Lansing Sexton 232 21:33.4 -
55. Cameron Hoffman (10) Charlotte High School 147 21:43.1 39
56. Matt Garn (09) Charlotte High School 145 21:44.1 40
57. Dan LeFevre (12) Gladiators 158 21:44.5 41
58. James Brinker (09) Charlotte High School 142 21:47.1 42
59. Kevin Stockwell (10) Chelsea High School 216 21:48.4 -
60. Travis Way (11) Mason High School 141 21:58.7 P
61. Ryan Samosiuk (09) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 174 22:01.5 P
62. Ryan Frame (11) Mason High School 134 22:02.9 P
63. James Pentis (12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 171 22:04.2 -
64. Josh Hovater (11) Chelsea High School 210 22:10.8 -
65. Cody Shields (11) Mason High School 137 22:30.4 -
66. Austin Ronspees (9) Gladiators 162 22:35.2 P
67. Joe Hewitt (10) Chelsea High School 208 22:35.7 -
68. Brian Crackel (10) Mason High School 133 22:54.2 -
69. Christian Fosler (9) Gladiators 154 23:04.2 P
70. Kelsey Hyde (11) Linden 187 23:20.7 -
71. Martin Harris (10) Chelsea High School 206 23:35.6 -
72. Mike Swanson (11) Charlotte High School 150 24:59.0 P
73. Josh Wasson Lansing Sexton 234 25:40.9 -
74. Harry Light (10) Linden 190 25:52.1 -
75. Jack Hermann (12) Chelsea High School 207 26:26.3 -
76. Sean Owsley (10) Chelsea High School 212 26:43.8 -
77. Darrin Cameron (09) CORUNNA 220 26:53.6 -
78. Jordan Prather (10) Gladiators 161 26:57.2 -
79. Nick Hegberg (9) Gladiators 155 28:05.9 -
80. Jake LeFevre (10) Gladiators 159 28:28.7 -
81. Phil Clementz (09) Charlotte High School 143 28:39.2 P
82. Andrew Charron (12) Gladiators 152 29:07.7 -
83. Jacob Dornbos (09) Charlotte High School 144 29:08.7 -
84. Christian Ritzler (10) Charlotte High School 148 29:46.6 -
85. Jonathan DeCooman (10) CORUNNA 221 30:07.4 -
86. Ben Asp (12) Gladiators 151 30:33.6 -
87. Tyler Aldrich (10) CORUNNA 218 33:10.0 -



08/27/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Linden Brad Ferrara (12) 1 16:52 1
Jake Hord (11) 2 16:58 2
Kyle LeMieux (12) 4 17:27 4
Brendan Sage (11) 5 17:29 5
Dylan Ryan (11) 10 18:08 10
Garret Chappell (11) 11 18:22
Mark Wright (10) 18 18:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:54 22

2. Chelsea High School August Pappas (10) 3 17:16 3
Nick Hewitt (12) 7 17:39 7
Peter Wilke (12) 8 17:54 8
Bryce Bradley (10) 12 18:27 12
Mark Smith (12) 13 18:33 13
Dominic Conybeare (12) 17 18:50
Jared Gentz (12) 26 19:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:49 43

3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser Anthony Perrotta (11) 6 17:29 6
Alex Craig (12) 21 19:04 20
Phil Marcantonio (11) 23 19:11 22
Chris Craig (10) 35 19:57 29
Ryan Toussaint (10) 39 20:23 31
Michael Toussaint (11) 44 20:44
Ryan Samosiuk (09) 61 22:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:04 108

4. CORUNNA Matt McNeill (10) 16 18:44 16
Brandon Francis (10) 28 19:24 25
John Sarrazin (10) 30 19:29 26
Cale Felker (10) 36 20:09 30
Zach Sizemore (11) 40 20:26 32
Josh LaMay (11) 42 20:30
Cale Linabury (10) 47 21:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:12 129

5. Mason High School Michael Stewart (11) 9 17:57 9
Taylor Vandecar (12) 27 19:23 24
Joe Cecil (09) 31 19:31 27
Josh Horton (09) 43 20:35 34
Philip Pierce (12) 49 21:11 38
Travis Way (11) 60 21:58
Ryan Frame (11) 62 22:02

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:37 132


6. Gladiators Scott Parker (11) 15 18:39 15
Casey King (12) 19 18:56 19
John Steinhelper (10) 22 19:06 21
Zack Sutfin (12) 45 21:00 36
Dan LeFevre (12) 57 21:44 41
Austin Ronspees (9) 66 22:35
Christian Fosler (9) 69 23:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:25 132

7. Charlotte High School Jeremy Hicks (11) 14 18:36 14
Zach Story (12) 33 19:38 28
Cameron Hoffman (10) 55 21:43 39
Matt Garn (09) 56 21:44 40
James Brinker (09) 58 21:47 42
Mike Swanson (11) 72 24:59
Phil Clementz (09) 81 28:39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:28 163

Lansing Sexton Lee Henderson 20 18:59
Greg Brown-Perez 54 21:33
Josh Wasson 73 25:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:12

08/27/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08



SCORES
1. Flint Powers 56 5. Williamston High School 134
2. goodrich high school 56 6. Shepherd High School 143
3. Saginaw Swan Valley 94 7. New Lothrop Hornets 157
4. perry 108 8. Laingsburg Wolfpack 162


WOMEN'S Small School Girls

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Taylor Pogue (11) goodrich high school 761 19:33.6 1
2. Ayers Amaya (11) Laingsburg Wolfpack 741 20:33.5 2
3. Sarah Drevon (12) Flint Powers 795 20:53.2 3
4. Lilly Young (12) perry 774 21:23.8 4
5. Ellen Hayward (12) perry 766 21:33.5 5
6. Chelsea Belanger (11) goodrich high school 751 21:40.4 6
7. Sarah Martinez (12) Flint Powers 796 21:42.9 7
8. Teha Ames (10) Shepherd High School 705 21:46.6 8
9. Emilee Warner (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 704 21:49.9 9
10. Kassie Resio (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 701 22:23.3 10
11. Emily Vincke (11) New Lothrop Hornets 738 22:23.8 11
12. English Haught (9) goodrich high school 756 22:25.8 12
13. Heather Lewis (12) Flint Powers 785 22:28.9 13
14. Jordan McGuire (12) Shepherd High School 711 22:33.6 14
15. Kayla Jung (11) goodrich high school 758 22:40.3 15
16. Jessica Adams (9) Flint Powers 787 22:45.4 16
17. Adriel Egner (12) Flint Powers 775 22:47.8 17
18. Elizabeth Erickson (10) Williamston High School 689 22:53.3 18
19. Aileen Rowe (12) Flint Powers 776 23:00.0 P
20. Jennifer VandenHaute (10)Williamston High School 696 23:06.5 20
21. Malinda Smith (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 703 23:11.4 21
22. Katie Frick (11) goodrich high school 754 23:12.0 22
23. Grace Hildensperger (9) Flint Powers 782 23:12.5 P
24. Marissa McGuinness (12) Saginaw Swan Valley 700 23:34.6 24
25. Catie Dymond (11) goodrich high school 753 23:38.9 P
26. Brianna Fugate (12) Laingsburg Wolfpack 745 23:47.9 26
27. Brooke Shagena (11) goodrich high school 763 23:51.5 P
28. Ashley Root (12) New Lothrop Hornets 733 23:54.8 28
29. Kylie Parker (10) perry 771 24:00.5 29
30. Heather Kindy (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 698 24:19.5 30
31. lily Powers (11) goodrich high school 762 24:47.3 -
32. Tally Drummond (12) Williamston High School 688 25:15.3 31
33. Rachel Alchin (11) Williamston High School 681 25:15.5 32
34. Christine VandenHaute (09Williamston High School 695 25:35.7 33
35. Lisa Rosado (09) perry 772 25:41.1 34
36. Krystal Brown (9) New Lothrop Hornets 724 25:50.6 35
37. Jordan Howes (12) perry 767 25:56.9 36
38. Kiley Whitlock (11) goodrich high school 765 25:58.9 -
39. Hayley Hanchett (12) Flint Powers 784 26:01.5 -
40. Maria Yassick2 (12) Flint Powers 791 26:15.8 -
41. Jessica Sheldon (10) goodrich high school 764 26:21.2 -
42. Ghaita Kayla (10) Laingsburg Wolfpack 746 26:24.5 37
43. Allison Jerome (12) Shepherd High School 708 26:24.8 38
44. Hannah Meyer (10) Shepherd High School 712 26:25.1 39
45. Lindsay James (10) perry 768 26:33.3 P
46. Kelsey Bacon (9) New Lothrop Hornets 719 26:40.3 41
47. Amanda Sanders (11) New Lothrop Hornets 734 26:41.5 42
48. Halee Dion (10) Williamston High School 685 26:42.1 P
49. Lauren Ekel (10) Ovid-Elsie 717 26:51.5 -
50. Jessica Genord (12) Flint Powers 788 26:58.0 -
51. Tara Roberson (10) Shepherd High School 713 27:02.3 44
52. Andrea Randall (9) Flint Powers 777 27:04.0 -
53. Olivia June (10) goodrich high school 757 27:17.8 -
54. Hunter Chappell (09) Williamston High School 684 27:24.9 P
55. Katie King (10) Shepherd High School 710 27:26.0 P
56. Taylor Hartley (9) Flint Powers 803 27:30.1 -
57. Chelsea Parsons (11) New Lothrop Hornets 732 27:34.1 P
58. Grace Byrne (10) Ovid-Elsie 715 27:45.9 -
59. Chelsea Beatty (9) Laingsburg Wolfpack 742 27:48.8 48
60. Carrie Whittney (11) Laingsburg Wolfpack 748 27:56.7 49
61. Taylor Espinoza (10) Flint Powers 799 28:04.4 -
62. Rachel Wilson (11) Laingsburg Wolfpack 749 28:04.6 P
63. Ashleigh Beemer (11) Shepherd High School 706 28:08.0 P
64. Taylor Pozan (9) Flint Powers 798 28:14.7 -
65. Autumn Campbell (9) Flint Powers 801 28:29.3 -
66. Ashley Briskie (11) Flint Powers 779 28:37.2 -
67. Megan Swanson (11) perry 773 28:58.4 P
68. Arrianne Klier (10) New Lothrop Hornets 729 29:05.7 P
69. Kaylee Smith (11) Shepherd High School 714 29:07.5 -
70. Monica Lange (12) Saginaw Swan Valley 699 29:17.6 P
71. Morgan Birchmeier (10) New Lothrop Hornets 721 29:30.8 -
72. Brittany Kidd (11) perry 769 29:42.6 -
73. Haley Mathie (12) perry 770 30:05.6 -
74. Courtney Seamon (9) New Lothrop Hornets 736 30:08.7 -
75. Anna Marquez (10) Laingsburg Wolfpack 747 30:49.7 P
76. Michelle McClaughry (12) Flint Powers 794 31:12.8 -
77. Anne Petrides (11) Flint Powers 778 31:43.5 -
78. Melanie Yasell (11) Laingsburg Wolfpack 750 32:02.6 -
79. Haleigh Austin (9) New Lothrop Hornets 718 32:05.5 -
80. Brooks Kelly (9) Flint Powers 802 32:05.9 -
81. Kristen Baryo (11) New Lothrop Hornets 720 33:12.0 -
82. Bailey Wright (9) Flint Powers 800 33:39.5 -
83. Janelle Barger (9) Flint Powers 786 33:55.2 -
84. Krystle Harris (10) New Lothrop Hornets 727 35:12.4 -
85. Abigail Seamon (11) New Lothrop Hornets 735 35:15.7 -


08/27/08 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Flint Powers Sarah Drevon (12) 3 20:53 3
Sarah Martinez (12) 7 21:42 7
Heather Lewis (12) 13 22:28 13
Jessica Adams (9) 16 22:45 16
Adriel Egner (12) 17 22:47 17
Aileen Rowe (12) 19 23:00
Grace Hildensperger (9) 23 23:12


** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:35 56


2. Goodrich High School Taylor Pogue (11) 1 19:33 1
Chelsea Belanger (11) 6 21:40 6
English Haught (9) 12 22:25 12
Kayla Jung (11) 15 22:40 15
Katie Frick (11) 22 23:12 22
Catie Dymond (11) 25 23:38
Brooke Shagena (11) 27 23:51

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:30 56

3. Saginaw Swan Valley Emilee Warner (10) 9 21:49 9
Kassie Resio (10) 10 22:23 10
Malinda Smith (11) 21 23:11 21
Marissa McGuinness (12) 24 23:34 24
Heather Kindy (11) 30 24:19 30
Monica Lange (12) 70 29:17
Tylor Filipiak (10) 95 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:16 94

4. perry Lilly Young (12) 4 21:23 4
Ellen Hayward (12) 5 21:33 5
Kylie Parker (10) 29 24:00 29
Lisa Rosado (09) 35 25:41 34
Jordan Howes (12) 37 25:56 36
Lindsay James (10) 45 26:33
Megan Swanson (11) 67 28:58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:33 108

5. Williamston High School Elizabeth Erickson (10) 18 22:53 18
Jennifer VandenHaute (10 20 23:06 20
Tally Drummond (12) 32 25:15 31
Rachel Alchin (11) 33 25:15 32
Christine VandenHaute (0 34 25:35 33
Halee Dion (10) 48 26:42
Hunter Chappell (09) 54 27:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:04 134

6. Shepherd High School Teha Ames (10) 8 21:46 8
Jordan McGuire (12) 14 22:33 14
Allison Jerome (12) 43 26:24 38
Hannah Meyer (10) 44 26:25 39
Tara Roberson (10) 51 27:02 44
Katie King (10) 55 27:26
Ashleigh Beemer (11) 63 28:08

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:10 143

7. New Lothrop Hornets Emily Vincke (11) 11 22:23 11
Ashley Root (12) 28 23:54 28
Krystal Brown (9) 36 25:50 35
Kelsey Bacon (9) 46 26:40 41
Amanda Sanders (11) 47 26:41 42
Chelsea Parsons (11) 57 27:34
Arrianne Klier (10) 68 29:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:28 157


8. Laingsburg Wolfpack Ayers Amaya (11) 2 20:33 2
Brianna Fugate (12) 26 23:47 26
Ghaita Kayla (10) 42 26:24 37
Chelsea Beatty (9) 59 27:48 48
Carrie Whittney (11) 60 27:56 49
Rachel Wilson (11) 62 28:04
Anna Marquez (10) 75 30:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:28 162

Ovid-Elsie Lauren Ekel (10) 49 26:51
Grace Byrne (10) 58 27:45
Gina Chamberlain (10) 99 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:36

08/27/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08

SCORES
1. Flint Powers 48 6. Goodrich High School 148
2. Williamston High School 69 7. Ovid-Elsie 174
3. Shepherd High School 73 8. Saginaw Swan Valley 239
4. Laingsburg Wolfpack 106 9. New Lothrop Hornets 254
5. perry 114

MEN'S Small School Boys

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Joe Maki (12) Flint Powers 363 16:25.4 1
2. Brandon Heins (11) Williamston High School 253 17:25.1 2
3. Paul Crum (12) Laingsburg Wolfpack 326 17:26.6 3
4. Tyler Noble (12) Shepherd High School 292 17:28.2 4
5. Josh Kyser (12) Shepherd High School 291 17:32.3 5
6. Kessler Fiodor (9) goodrich high school 339 17:36.6 6
7. Justin Waraniak (11) Flint Powers 365 17:38.3 7
8. Jake Fortman (11) perry 351 17:41.8 8
9. Dan Foley (11) Flint Powers 360 17:46.7 9
10. Justin Krauss (10) perry 352 17:47.1 10
11. Lisk Mark (11) Laingsburg Wolfpack 331 17:50.0 11
12. John Risch (12) Williamston High School 261 17:58.5 12
13. Nick Barden (12) Flint Powers 370 18:05.4 13
14. Spencer Pioszak (11) Williamston High School 259 18:06.1 14
15. Tony Rasch (12) perry 354 18:07.2 15
16. Alex Robitaille (12) Williamston High School 262 18:09.0 16
17. BJ Suitor (11) Saginaw Swan Valley 280 18:09.6 17
18. Michael Stratton (10) Flint Powers 368 18:19.1 18
19. Caleb Rhynard (10) Shepherd High School 293 18:21.9 19
20. Matt Wallace (11) Flint Powers 367 18:24.1 P
21. Kyle Hresko (11) Flint Powers 366 18:40.2 P
22. Lynn Jones (12) Shepherd High School 289 18:44.3 22
23. Jared Gilbert (12) Shepherd High School 284 18:46.4 23
24. Ryan Hasselbach (12) Laingsburg Wolfpack 328 18:50.5 24
25. Greg Lutzke (10) Williamston High School 254 18:50.9 25
26. Sam Sukovich (11) Williamston High School 265 18:52.5 P
27. Donny Barger (12) Flint Powers 361 18:54.2 -
28. David Silversmith (12) Shepherd High School 294 19:08.7 P
29. Grant Smith (10) Williamston High School 264 19:09.8 P
30. Aaron Francis (11) Ovid-Elsie 298 19:16.0 29
31. Jake Butcher (12) Morrice 355 19:28.2 -
32. Alex Warden (11) goodrich high school 347 19:35.0 30
33. Adam Stewart (10) Laingsburg Wolfpack 333 19:44.3 31
34. Sam Cole (10) Shepherd High School 281 19:45.4 P
35. Andrew Forsleff (11) Flint Powers 358 19:45.9 -
36. Jack Zito (10) goodrich high school 348 19:46.4 33
37. Zach Hutchinson (11) Shepherd High School 288 19:54.2 -
38. Tucker Stehlik (12) Ovid-Elsie 306 19:56.2 34
39. Geoff Welsh (12) Ovid-Elsie 308 20:10.9 35
40. Aaron Hanchett (9) Flint Powers 356 20:18.4 -
41. Dan Prevo (12) Williamston High School 260 20:25.8 -
42. Mykel Strieff (11) Ovid-Elsie 307 20:38.4 36
43. Little Zachary (9) Laingsburg Wolfpack 336 20:44.7 37
44. Jarett Smith (11) goodrich high school 344 20:45.1 38
45. Josh Thornton (11) Williamston High School 268 20:46.6 -
46. Kurtis Hall (9) Shepherd High School 286 20:48.4 -
47. Evan Lyons (10) Williamston High School 255 20:49.9 -
48. Russ Hildensperger (11) Flint Powers 371 20:50.8 -
49. Jay Ford (12) perry 350 20:52.8 39
50. Nathan Vorce (11) Williamston High School 270 20:53.9 -
51. Nathaniel Wittenbach (12)Shepherd High School 297 20:55.5 -
52. Matt Jorgensen (12) Shepherd High School 290 20:59.6 -
53. Marques Horak (10) Ovid-Elsie 303 21:08.8 40
54. Sean Reed (10) Flint Powers 373 21:13.0 -
55. Zach Koppinger (11) goodrich high school 340 21:17.1 41
56. John Bell (09) perry 349 21:19.3 42
57. Corey Worrell (12) Laingsburg Wolfpack 335 21:25.1 P
58. Cal Sesock (11) goodrich high school 342 21:27.0 P
59. Chevy Hungerford (12) Shepherd High School 287 21:29.6 -
60. Rusz Rob (12) Laingsburg Wolfpack 332 21:41.2 P
61. Marcus Sura (9) Shepherd High School 295 21:42.4 -
62. Killian Sweet (11) Williamston High School 266 21:47.4 -
63. Mitchell Swan (11) goodrich high school 346 21:47.7 P
64. Jordan Syrowik (11) Flint Powers 364 21:49.3 -
65. Zack Tata (11) Flint Powers 377 21:49.6 -
66. Joshua Ericksen (9) Shepherd High School 283 21:51.3 -
67. Jordan Vincke (11) New Lothrop Hornets 323 22:12.7 47
68. Josh Schiefer (12) New Lothrop Hornets 318 22:23.7 48
69. Blake McDonald (12) Williamston High School 256 22:26.5 -
70. Alex Green (11) Ovid-Elsie 301 22:52.9 P
71. Mitch Sovis (9) New Lothrop Hornets 320 22:58.5 50
72. Nathan Alexander (9) Flint Powers 369 23:18.9 -
73. Trenton Garlock (10) Ovid-Elsie 300 23:21.7 P
74. Dan Sulfaro (10) Flint Powers 378 23:33.0 -
75. Jared Flores (9) Saginaw Swan Valley 272 23:49.1 52
76. Tayor Huebler-Davis (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 276 24:01.3 53
77. Jared Crawford (11) New Lothrop Hornets 312 24:14.8 54
78. Voisinet Grant (10) Laingsburg Wolfpack 327 24:33.9 -
79. Andrew Gould (10) Flint Powers 380 24:34.3 -
80. Andrew Travis (9) Shepherd High School 296 24:38.0 -
81. Tiler Bacon (12) New Lothrop Hornets 310 24:38.3 55
82. Keith Schnell (9) New Lothrop Hornets 319 25:02.0 P
83. Nate Shanagea (11) goodrich high school 343 25:05.6 -
84. Brandon Praski (10) New Lothrop Hornets 316 25:11.4 P
85. Mike Lukas (09) Ovid-Elsie 305 25:13.8 -
86. Spencer Terrell (10) Flint Powers 379 25:16.3 -
87. Alex Van Camp (10) Flint Powers 357 25:29.7 -
88. Jerry Flores (10) Saginaw Swan Valley 273 25:30.3 58
89. Travis Timmons (11) New Lothrop Hornets 322 25:31.1 -
90. Joel Youk (10) Williamston High School 271 25:42.8 -
91. Brandon Dubois-Jones (9) Flint Powers 359 25:45.2 -
92. Benjamin Ericksen (11) Shepherd High School 282 25:56.2 -
93. Cody Robitaille (09) Williamston High School 263 26:11.8 -
94. Tim Harkins (9) Flint Powers 374 26:15.3 -
95. Sam Frink (09) Ovid-Elsie 299 26:39.0 -
96. Ryan Liwak (9) Flint Powers 372 26:42.4 -
97. Cody Jacobs (11) New Lothrop Hornets 314 26:43.0 -
98. Matt Knieper (10) New Lothrop Hornets 315 27:01.6 -
99. Cameron Ross (11) goodrich high school 341 27:46.3 -
100. Spencer Huebler-Davis (9)Saginaw Swan Valley 275 27:56.0 59
101. James Monahan (9) Saginaw Swan Valley 278 28:25.7 P
102. Mitch Delemeester (10) New Lothrop Hornets 313 28:56.1 -
103. Justin Gehringer (09) Williamston High School 252 29:03.4 -
104. Brandon Carlson (09) Williamston High School 251 29:47.9 -
105. Jacob Yonan (9) Flint Powers 362 29:48.2 -
106. Kurt Hall (12) Shepherd High School 285 31:06.7 -
107. Alex Urbane (09) Williamston High School 269 32:06.8 -
108. Macauley Horak (09) Ovid-Elsie 302 32:54.4 -



08/27/08 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/27/08

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Flint Powers Joe Maki (12) 1 16:25 1
Justin Waraniak (11) 7 17:38 7
Dan Foley (11) 9 17:46 9
Nick Barden (12) 13 18:05 13
Michael Stratton (10) 18 18:19 18
Matt Wallace (11) 20 18:24
Kyle Hresko (11) 21 18:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:13 48

2. Williamston High School Brandon Heins (11) 2 17:25 2
John Risch (12) 12 17:58 12
Spencer Pioszak (11) 14 18:06 14
Alex Robitaille (12) 16 18:09 16
Greg Lutzke (10) 25 18:50 25
Sam Sukovich (11) 26 18:52
Grant Smith (10) 29 19:09

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:28 69

3. Shepherd High School Tyler Noble (12) 4 17:28 4
Josh Kyser (12) 5 17:32 5
Caleb Rhynard (10) 19 18:21 19
Lynn Jones (12) 22 18:44 22
Jared Gilbert (12) 23 18:46 23
David Silversmith (12) 28 19:08
Sam Cole (10) 34 19:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:51 73

4. Laingsburg Wolfpack Paul Crum (12) 3 17:26 3
Lisk Mark (11) 11 17:50 11
Ryan Hasselbach (12) 24 18:50 24
Adam Stewart (10) 33 19:44 31
Little Zachary (9) 43 20:44 37
Corey Worrell (12) 57 21:25
Rusz Rob (12) 60 21:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:34 106


5. perry Jake Fortman (11) 8 17:41 8
Justin Krauss (10) 10 17:47 10
Tony Rasch (12) 15 18:07 15
Jay Ford (12) 49 20:52 39
John Bell (09) 56 21:19 42
Connor Murphy (11) 128 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:46 114

6. goodrich high school Kessler Fiodor (9) 6 17:36 6
Alex Warden (11) 32 19:35 30
Jack Zito (10) 36 19:46 33
Jarett Smith (11) 44 20:45 38
Zach Koppinger (11) 55 21:17 41
Cal Sesock (11) 58 21:27
Mitchell Swan (11) 63 21:47

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:59 148

7. Ovid-Elsie Aaron Francis (11) 30 19:16 29
Tucker Stehlik (12) 38 19:56 34
Geoff Welsh (12) 39 20:10 35
Mykel Strieff (11) 42 20:38 36
Marques Horak (10) 53 21:08 40
Alex Green (11) 70 22:52
Trenton Garlock (10) 73 23:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:08 174

8. Saginaw Swan Valley BJ Suitor (11) 17 18:09 17
Jared Flores (9) 75 23:49 52
Tayor Huebler-Davis (10) 76 24:01 53
Jerry Flores (10) 88 25:30 58
Spencer Huebler-Davis (9100 27:56 59
James Monahan (9) 101 28:25
Cody Geartner (12) 112 00 00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:25 239

9. New Lothrop Hornets Jordan Vincke (11) 67 22:12 47
Josh Schiefer (12) 68 22:23 48
Mitch Sovis (9) 71 22:58 50
Jared Crawford (11) 77 24:14 54
Tiler Bacon (12) 81 24:38 55
Keith Schnell (9) 82 25:02
Brandon Praski (10) 84 25:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:25 254

Morrice Jake Butcher (12) 31 19:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 19:28