Ithaca Fun Fest 5K

back to results

Aug. 24, 2008

Ithaca Fun Fest 5K
Ithaca, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Male
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

1

1
264 Tim Lambreht
46
18:38.86 6:00.92

Overall Female
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

6

1
250 Kelly Derocher
29
21:37.94 6:58.69

Men's Master
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

7

6
269 Eric Childs
47
22:09.60 7:08.90

Women's Master
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

13

3
219 Juanita English
44
23:04.39 7:26.58

Men's Grandmaster
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

16

11
199 Craig Zeese
50
23:21.63 7:32.14

Women's Grandmaster
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

26

8
231 Sherry Brunk
50
25:02.62 8:04.72

Men's Senior
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

23

16
255 Jake Stockton
66
24:48.27 8:00.09

Women's Senior
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

96

53
246 Claire Wilson
61
46:03.97 14:51.60

Men 10 and Under
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

25

18
228 Jacob Merchant
10
24:59.66 8:03.76
2

47

29
202 Tony Perez
10
27:34.02 8:53.55

Women 10 and Under
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

101

56
212 Andrea Crawford
9
50:06.31 16:09.78

Men 11 - 14
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

3

3
227 Stephen Merchant
12
20:36.94 6:39.01
2

19

13
286 James Newman
13
24:05.62 7:46.33
3

20

14
271 Jorge Benitez
12
24:14.62 7:49.23
4

45

28
262 Ben Tacia
13
27:03.87 8:43.83

Women 11 - 14
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

52

22
254 Mallory Munderloh
11
28:01.55 9:02.44
2

68

32
236 Alexie Schneider
14
31:02.73 10:00.88

Women 15 - 19
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

21

7
291 Claire Anderson
17
24:16.99 7:50.00
2

59

25
247 Jessica Webster
18
29:13.46 9:25.63
3

66

30
292 Leigha Anderson
19
30:37.71 9:52.81
4

80

41
266 Jilli Schuler
19
38:47.21 12:30.71
5

94

51
214 Latisha Misenhelder
19
46:02.80 14:51.23

Men 20 - 24
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

2

2
237 Michael Navarro
20
20:09.78 6:30.25
2

10

8
265 Cameron Schuler
23
22:30.62 7:15.68
3

92

43
193 Brent Lombard
24
45:58.84 14:49.95

Women 20 - 24
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

33

11
257 Francine Franich
20
25:56.63 8:22.14
2

65

29
223 Jenny Terrell
23
29:44.59 9:35.67
3

82

43
277 Amy Harkness
24
39:47.30 12:50.10
4

95

52
191 Allison Roslund
21
46:03.04 14:51.30
5

105

60
192 Angela Roslund
24
51:18.25 16:32.98

Men 25 - 29
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

9

7
284 Jacob Shrum
27
22:27.93 7:14.82
2

12

10
239 Jeremy Hogermon
29
23:01.69 7:25.71
3

42

26
206 LJ Donahue
25
26:44.85 8:37.69
4

91

42
282 James Findlay
29
44:36.21 14:23.29

Women 25 - 29
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

31

10
283 Marsha Findlay
25
25:53.15 8:21.02
2

34

12
267 Allison Lebron
27
26:00.09 8:23.25
3

43

17
260 Alisha Toyzan
25
26:47.81 8:38.65
4

46

18
220 Brook Webb
28
27:08.36 8:45.28
5

48

19
215 Jill Johnston
26
27:35.41 8:54.00
6

50

20
225 Kelly Dobahue
27
27:51.29 8:59.13
7

71

34
203 Jennifer Whitford
28
31:17.66 10:05.70
8

76

38
288 Courtney Gridley
26
34:25.83 11:06.40
9

93

50
194 Kalin Roslund
25
45:59.14 14:50.05

Men 30 - 34
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

36

24
208 Adam Beltz
34
26:25.68 8:31.51

Women 30 - 34
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

8

2
274 Crystal Katopol
32
22:15.89 7:10.93
2

28

9
243 Kristie Hessbrook
31
25:16.18 8:09.09
3

38

14
207 Cheryl Irvin
30
26:30.72 8:33.14
4

69

33
189 Joann Gallagher
32
31:12.05 10:03.89
5

74

36
279 Shelby Nayes
31
34:06.98 11:00.32
6

85

44
188 Lindsay Sivier
31
41:40.41 13:26.58

Men 35 - 39
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

4

4
233 Brook Payton
36
21:16.24 6:51.69
2

5

5
278 Joel Nayes
35
21:35.91 6:58.04
3

11

9
281 Jeremy Gallagher
35
22:32.19 7:16.19
4

27

19
235 Phil Rondy
38
25:07.01 8:06.13
5

41

25
251 Greg Price
38
26:43.38 8:37.22
6

49

30
187 Nathan Miller
35
27:43.97 8:56.76
7

83

40
210 Corey Friesrich
37
40:10.16 12:57.47

Women 35 - 39
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

14

4
248 LaDawn Showers
39
23:14.20 7:29.74
2

15

5
280 Jody Payton
37
23:15.65 7:30.21
3

37

13
253 Pam Munderloh
37
26:27.85 8:32.21
4

39

15
216 Bobbie Bazak
35
26:35.82 8:34.78
5

56

23
242 Angela Baublitz
36
28:25.49 9:10.16
6

57

24
209 Sandy Friedrich
38
28:30.26 9:11.70
7

60

26
293 Wendy Walker
36
29:25.25 9:29.44
8

86

45
221 Amy Courter
36
42:57.30 13:51.39
9

89

48
234 Christina Roe
39
43:50.95 14:08.69
10

102

57
238 Janelle Crawford
38
50:06.63 16:09.88
11

103

58
229 Kelly Kramer
38
50:50.36 16:23.99

Men 40 - 44
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

35

23
197 JR Figueroa
42
26:16.49 8:28.55
2

53

31
249 Scott Showers
41
28:17.65 9:07.63
3

54

32
201 Luis Perez
40
28:22.49 9:09.19

Women 40 - 44
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

51

21
200 June Blanshan
43
27:59.28 9:01.70
2

75

37
287 Vicki Wideman
41
34:24.25 11:05.89
3

90

49
195 Patty Cole
44
43:51.29 14:08.80

Men 45 - 49
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

24

17
185 Mark Seals
48
24:48.60 8:00.19
2

44

27
261 Peter Tacia
45
27:01.07 8:42.93
3

73

38
289 Matthew Stack
46
33:10.31 10:42.04
4

77

39
285 Kenneth Newman
49
34:26.40 11:06.58

Women 45 - 49
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

18

6
211 Kristi Betzer
47
23:36.82 7:37.04
2

40

16
268 Monica Fox
49
26:40.93 8:36.43
3

63

27
205 Cheryl Jacob
46
29:31.82 9:31.55
4

64

28
290 Lauren Anderson
49
29:43.08 9:35.19
5

67

31
272 Shelly Betancourt
45
30:53.64 9:57.95
6

87

46
213 Lori Misenhelder
45
43:22.97 13:59.67

Men 50 - 54
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

17

12
226 Terry Donahue
53
23:24.37 7:33.02
2

22

15
218 Tim Donahue
51
24:28.13 7:53.59
3

55

33
232 Ron Meier
51
28:24.46 9:09.83
4

98

44
258 Loren Roslund
51
47:33.89 15:20.61

Women 50 - 54
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

72

35
240 Jackie Black
54
31:48.36 10:15.60
2

79

40
217 Jennifer Weaver
50
36:56.51 11:55.00
3

81

42
198 Cindy Lombard
51
39:38.37 12:47.22
4

88

47
276 Marita Harkness
52
43:23.25 13:59.76
5

97

54
190 Becky Roslund
51
46:04.19 14:51.67

Men 55 - 59
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

30

21
241 John Black
55
25:52.92 8:20.94
2

32

22
256 John Franich
59
25:56.30 8:22.03
3

58

34
273 Alberto Betancourt
55
28:54.80 9:19.61
4

61

35
222 Larry Donahue
55
29:27.57 9:30.18

Women 55 - 59
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

78

39
275 Kris Joynt
57
34:31.36 11:08.18
2

100

55
263 Corey Netzley
56
49:16.38 15:53.67

Men 60 - 64
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

29

20
244 Gale Crandell
60
25:43.99 8:18.06
2

62

36
184 Jack Branch
64
29:30.57 9:31.15
3

84

41
196 Roger Cook
60
41:40.10 13:26.48
4

99

45
245 John Wilson
62
47:34.24 15:20.72

Men 65 and Over
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

70

37
259 George Showers
67
31:13.58 10:04.38

Women 65 and Over
Place Overall Gender Place Race # Name Age Time PPM
1

104

59
230 Maggie Upham
75
50:50.87 16:24.15