Durand Invitational

back to results

Aug. 20, 2008

Durand Invitational
Durand, MI
Provided by Playmakers
DURAND INVITATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 
Aug. 19, 2008
No. Team Points
1. Flint Powers Catholic 41
2. Linden 95
3. Durand 112
4. Goodrich 131
5. Frankenmuth 150
6. Owosso 171
7. Chesaning 176
8. Byron 190
9. Standish-Sterling 216
10. Almont 224
11. Bath 230
12. New Lothrop 354
13. Flint International Academy DNF

1. Flint Powers Catholic 41
No. Runner Time
2 Joe Maki 16:54.8
5 Justin Waraniak 17:51.9
6 Dan Foley 18:14.7
12 Michael Stratton 18:34.5
16 Nick Barden 18:52.0
18 Matt Wallace 18:58.3
20 Russ Hildensperger 19:04

2. Linden 95
No. Runner Time
9 Garret Chappell 18:29.7
15 Mark Wright 18:48.9
19 Keith Galbraith 19:01
23 John Herdman 19:19.5
29 Adam Dietz 19:29.5
33 Conor Dietrich 19:55.7
37 Eric Hinton 20:36.0

3. Durand 112
No. Runner Time
1 David Madrigal 16:35.4
7 Tyler Jenkins 18:28.3
13 Kelsey Myers 18:42.6
44 Miles Drobrish 21:07.2
47 Mitchell Fiebernitz 21:12.6
51 Cody Duguid 21:24.8
55 Aaron Walkling 21:34.9

4. Goodrich 131
No. Runner Time
3 Fiodor Kessler 17:45
21 Alex Warden 19:15.8
27 Cal Sesock 19:28.4
32 Jack Zito 19:53.2
48 Nate Shagena 21:13.5
60 Mitchell Swan 22:17.9
71 Jarett Smith 23:43.9

5. Frankenmuth 150
No. Runner Time
14 Ben Sievert 18:45.4
24 Andrew Haubenstricker 19:22.3
40 Brandon Knoll 20:51.8

6. Owosso 171
No. Runner Time
4 Kieran McClintock 17:51
36 Drew Delong 20:24.2
38 Pat Methany 20:41.7
41 Alex Bronson 20:59.1
42 Zack Paez 21:01.7
45 Mitch Opanasenko 21:10
57 Kyle Messman 22:01

7. Chesaning 176
No. Runner Time
8 Trevor Denton 18:29.1
28 Brandon Bishop 19:29.5
30 John Forsyth 19:41.4
43 Rob Kovach 21:03
67 Colton Eurich 23:10
69 Terry Bishop 23:11
79 Troy Brooks 24:35.8

8. Byron 190
No. Runner Time
11 Joe Whaley 18:34.2
25 Eli Forbush 19:22.7
35 Cody Engisch 20:21.0
58 Caleb Swedorski 22:03
61 Devin Maass 22:19.6
70 Jon Maier 23:27.7
84 Cody Pajtas 26:43

9. Standish-Sterling 216
No. Runner Time
10 Ryan Pickvet 18:33.2
34 Qwini Shorkey 20:19.5
49 Daren Johnson 21:20.8
59 Cole Manning 22:16.6
64 Frank Michalic 22:42.6
65 Eric Carr 22:43.1
78 Aaron Colamarino 24:11.4

10. Almont 224
No. Runner Time
22 DonTobias 19:19.1
39 Stephen Savonne 20:47.6
50 Joel Bock 21:24.0
56 David Burkland 21:53.9
57 Josh Klebba 22:01
82 Blake Bollaert 26:19.9

11. Bath 230
No. Runner Time
17 Scott McKenna 18:54.3
31 Drew Brown 19:52.7
41 Matt Ewald 20:59.1
68 Ransom Scott 23:10.1
73 Ryan Farling 23:56.9
74 Spencer Scott 24:05
75 Elliot Oakes 24:09



12. New Lothrop 354
No. Runner Time
52 Dakota Allen 21:25.1
66 Jordan Vincke 22:44.0
76 Jared Crawford 24:09
77 Mitch Sovis 24:10
83 Keith Schnell 26:23.8

13. Flint International Academy DNF
No. Runner Time
62 Alston Young 22:19.9
80 Darius Wilson 24:38.8
81 Lee Sorenson 24:54.1

DURAND INVITATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Aug. 19, 2008
No. Team Points
1. Flint Powers Catholic 31
2. Goodrich 57
3. Linden 99
4. Frankenmuth 153
5. Standish-Sterling 171
6. Byron 172
7. Owosso 182
8. Bath 185
9. New Lothrop 203
10. Chesaning DNF
10. Almont DNF
10. Durand DNF
10. Carrollton DNF
10. Morrice DNF

1. Flint Powers Catholic 31
No. Runner Time
3 Mckenzie Mora 21:07
4 Sarah Drevon 21:10
6 Sarah Martinez 21:49.6
7 Heather Lewis 21:59.7
11 Adriel Egner 22:35.8
16 Jessica Adams 22:54.9
30 Grace Hildensperger 23:40.5

2. Goodrich 57
No. Runner Time
1 Taylor Pogue 19:38.9
10 English Haught 22:34.8
13 Chelsea Belanger 22:36.8
15 Lily Powers 22:40.6
18 Katie Frick 23:07
21 Catie Dymond 23:22.8
23 Sunney Mahalak 23:31.5

3. Linden 99
No. Runner Time
12 Mayce Varacalli 22:36.3
14 Heidi Sack 22:39.5
20 Brandi Juengel 23:10
24 Sydney Lorey 23:32.5
29 Sara Ward 23:38.3
48 April Lalonde 26:13.8
49 Sayre Jedele 26:32

4. Frankenmuth 153
No. Runner Time
12 Alex Schmidt 22:36.3
22 Olivia Samson 23:26.9
31 Monica Bourdow 23:40.9

5. Standish-Sterling 171
No. Runner Time
9 Karina Pierce 22:26.7
32 Ashley Pickvet 23:43.0
35 Ashley White 24:34.4
39 Alyssa Pruder 25:32.9
56 Alicia Trombley 27:57.6
59 Courtney Pierce 28:30.3
72 Samantha Poirier 31:57.7

6. Byron 172
No. Runner Time
17 Karli Dooling 23:03
25 Rachel Lahring 23:33.3
41 Emily Klender 25:56.1
42 Katie Klender 25:57.0
47 Allyssa Richardson 26:13.2
58 Megan L'esperance 28:21.4
60 Chelsey Sneed 29:04

7. Owosso 182
No. Runner Time
8 Chloe Gilbert 22:14.0
33 Linday Clark 24:11.7
43 Monica Bird 26:03
44 Sophie Brady 26:04
54 Joyce Westbrook 26:44.5
64 Emily Wilson 29:38.4
68 Abbey Newbury 30:37.5

8. Bath 185
No. Runner Time
26 McKaylah Adams 23:33.6
27 Tonisty Dugan 23:34.7
28 Maggie Hammond 23:35.2
37 Mara Waters 25:10
67 Grace Perry 30:31.0
70 Emily Stoddard 31:50.9
73 Lauren Margraves 32:02

9. New Lothrop 203
No. Runner Time
19 Emily Vincke 23:09
36 Ashley Root 25:08
40 Krystal Brown 25:33.2
51 Rachel Vincke 26:36.3
57 Kelsey Bacon 27:59.4
65 Chelsea Parsons 30:10
71 Amanda Sanders 31:55.1

10. Chesaning DNF
No. Runner Time
34 Chantelle Fondren 24:32.7
45 Heather Shephard 26:05
62 Carlie Zervan 29:21.2
63 Kaylee Turnwald 29:21.9

10. Almont DNF
No. Runner Time
2 Marie Burkland 20:15.9
5 Lauren Deneweth 21:28.5

10. Durand DNF
No. Runner Time
46 Taylor Fagan 26:07
55 Cecily Burton 27:48.1

10. Carrollton DNF
No. Runner Time
52 Sara Padilla 26:38.8
66 Abby Begett 30:28.4

10. Morrice DNF
No. Runner Time
61 Michelle Rundel 29:19.7