Grand Shakedown 8K

back to results

Aug. 27, 2008

Grand Shakedown 8K
Belleisle, Detroit
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Schultz Berkley MI 156 24 11 31:44 6:23/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 134 22 1 29:20 5:54/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Blair Detroit MI 138 53 31 34:38 6:58/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 247 47 3 29:44 5:59/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Wendt Highland MI 121 10 193 1:01:07 12:18/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Wendt Highland MI 123 13 182 55:54 11:15/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Chockley Algmae MI 112 15 50 37:37 7:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Kuebler Royal Oak MI 25 22 47 37:19 7:31/M
2 Jaclyn Haines Royal Oak MI 37 21 65 38:46 7:48/M
3 Marianne Carter Plymouth MI 6 23 132 46:11 9:18/M
4 Jill Nawrocki Westland MI 7 23 134 46:18 9:19/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Parsons ON 174 20 23 33:48 6:48/M
2 Joe Powell Royal Oak MI 26 23 72 39:10 7:53/M
3 Jed Benjamin Southfield MI 114 22 89 41:19 8:19/M
4 Nathan Lewalski Commerce MI 182 24 144 47:46 9:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Nagel Auburn Hills MI 201 25 37 36:19 7:18/M
2 Nicole Janks Midland MI 13 27 46 37:17 7:30/M
3 Kelly Lenz Royal Oak MI 56 28 52 37:41 7:35/M
4 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 171 29 60 38:05 7:40/M
5 Kristin Roehling Birmingham MI 4 27 126 45:48 9:13/M
6 Sara Jurek Ferndale MI 78 27 131 46:08 9:17/M
7 Beth-Ann Carkuff Eastpointe MI 66 25 145 48:00 9:39/M
8 Stacey Schulz Warren MI 272 27 147 48:12 9:42/M
9 Lori Carter Waterford MI 159 27 161 51:02 10:16/M
10 Andrea Layman Berkley MI 11 28 162 51:03 10:16/M
11 Erin Graham Southgate MI 49 28 164 51:20 10:20/M
12 Monica Sovis Flushing MI 267 29 166 51:28 10:21/M
13 Kaleena Crafton Redford MI 242 25 175 54:03 10:53/M
14 Amelia Letuin W Bloomfield MI 248 26 177 54:12 10:54/M
15 Amanda Hetfield Royal Oak MI 27 29 187 57:52 11:39/M
16 Marlena Taylor Detroit MI 190 26 189 59:31 11:59/M
17 Madeleine Winslow Detroit MI 239 29 195 1:01:23 12:21/M
18 Chyia Hunter Southfield MI 35 27 209 1:19:24 15:59/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Griffith Midland MI 12 27 18 33:18 6:42/M
2 Kyle Jobin 177 29 21 33:43 6:47/M
3 Dustin Norton Wyandotte MI 179 27 27 34:17 6:54/M
4 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 271 29 148 48:13 9:42/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelle Ilitch Bloomfield Hills M 44 32 103 43:15 8:42/M
2 Jodi Bray Windsor ON 263 31 115 44:57 9:03/M
3 Allison Koenigbauer St Clair Shores MI 146 34 130 46:02 9:16/M
4 Michele Brown Port Huron MI 62 33 142 47:32 9:34/M
5 Susanna Brennan Oak Park MI 200 32 159 50:41 10:12/M
6 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 90 34 170 52:52 10:38/M
7 Kathleen Brennan Oak Park MI 161 30 178 54:12 10:54/M
8 Julie Morris Grosse Pointe Woods 255 34 179 55:28 11:10/M
9 Jennifer Zwolen Grosse Pointe Woods 168 30 180 55:29 11:10/M
10 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 47 32 181 55:39 11:12/M
11 Nicolle Taylor Detroit MI 246 30 191 59:58 12:04/M
12 Susan Ernatt Royal Oak MI 46 30 199 1:03:20 12:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Siersma Royal Oak MI 173 32 9 31:25 6:19/M
2 Mark Fratella Sterling Hgts MI 80 30 12 32:16 6:30/M
3 Michael Deneau Windsor ON 96 33 16 32:54 6:37/M
4 Daniel Allare Amhurstburg ON 262 32 28 34:20 6:54/M
5 Preston Thomas Farmington Hills M 23 34 36 36:11 7:17/M
6 Jason Yonker Harper Woods MI 243 32 44 37:07 7:28/M
7 Phil Carreira Lasalle ON 104 34 51 37:40 7:35/M
8 Scott Lipinski Hamtramck MI 175 32 54 37:47 7:36/M
9 Christopher Arvanites Detroit MI 191 34 55 37:49 7:37/M
10 Bilal Tawwab Detroit MI 155 34 57 37:55 7:38/M
11 Tim Carmody Plymouth MI 89 30 106 43:39 8:47/M
12 David Dobson Ferndale MI 244 30 119 45:16 9:06/M
13 Jonathan Kidder Livonia MI 145 30 154 49:45 10:01/M
14 Joseph Vanderzanden Westland MI 93 33 158 50:30 10:10/M
15 Fritz McDonald Rochester Hills MI 70 31 168 51:54 10:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Reis Lasalle ON 232 39 41 36:44 7:23/M
2 Sam Denommee Windsor ON 64 36 97 42:34 8:34/M
3 Nicole Mahler Windsor ON 126 39 109 43:52 8:50/M
4 Lisa Jannon Troy MI 97 36 113 44:43 9:00/M
5 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 83 38 125 45:39 9:11/M
6 Nichole Thiele Rochester Hills MI 147 37 141 47:21 9:32/M
7 Sherri White Detroit MI 42 39 151 48:53 9:50/M
8 Leslie Griffin Detroit MI 260 35 173 53:40 10:48/M
9 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 199 36 174 53:47 10:49/M
10 Jennifer Nelson Royal Oak MI 28 35 188 57:52 11:39/M
11 Lori Wendt Highland MI 124 39 194 1:01:12 12:19/M
12 Patti Boswell Sterling Heights M 36 37 208 1:19:24 15:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 249 35 2 29:23 5:55/M
2 Jeff Lubeski Brighton MI 276 38 19 33:29 6:44/M
3 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 195 36 22 33:43 6:47/M
4 Andre Carr Detroit MI 202 37 43 36:57 7:26/M
5 Joel Sim MacOmb MI 108 35 49 37:28 7:32/M
6 Steven Brzestak Detroit MI 240 37 62 38:19 7:43/M
7 Jason Lee Richert Plymouth MI 100 37 69 38:58 7:50/M
8 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 106 39 70 39:05 7:52/M
9 Michael McLane MacOmb MI 24 35 73 39:11 7:53/M
10 Chris McCallister Bingham Farms MI 63 37 88 41:09 8:17/M
11 Brian Kiernicki Romeo MI 94 36 96 42:17 8:30/M
12 Charles Warrick Lake Orion MI 22 38 136 46:26 9:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Rohan St. Clair Shores M 88 40 45 37:10 7:29/M
2 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield MI 256 43 68 38:56 7:50/M
3 Marlene Dysert Detroit MI 197 40 91 41:32 8:21/M
4 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Hgts MI 135 42 100 43:06 8:40/M
5 Melissa Amin Plymouth MI 109 43 120 45:17 9:07/M
6 Michelle Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods 107 40 129 45:59 9:15/M
7 Karen Rochelean Windsor MI 130 44 163 51:10 10:18/M
8 Beth Ann Prince Windsor ON 16 40 197 1:02:48 12:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Martorelli Detroit MI 21 40 5 30:55 6:13/M
2 Eric Sturm Royal Oak MI 257 42 6 31:09 6:16/M
3 Philip Fisher Farmington MH 151 41 7 31:13 6:17/M
4 Mark Shehan Ypsilanti MI 141 42 8 31:20 6:18/M
5 David Dysert Detroit MI 31 42 14 32:33 6:33/M
6 Brendan Walsm Grosse Pointe Park 270 40 20 33:38 6:46/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 166 41 24 33:59 6:50/M
8 Jim Fitch Harper Woods MI 81 43 32 34:51 7:01/M
9 Scott Talley Detroit MI 110 40 34 35:49 7:12/M
10 Neal Leverenz MacOmb MI 277 40 35 35:59 7:14/M
11 Joe Barczyk Dearborn MI 170 41 38 36:32 7:21/M
12 Dave Sevon Dbn. Hts. MI 140 43 39 36:39 7:22/M
13 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 101 43 40 36:42 7:23/M
14 Tony Rome Mitcaellville MD 196 40 56 37:55 7:38/M
15 Tom Gromak St Clair Shores MI 250 43 61 38:13 7:41/M
16 David Potter New Boston MI 125 43 66 38:48 7:48/M
17 Brian Davis Detroit MI 127 43 71 39:07 7:52/M
18 Kevin Scott Windsor ON 19 44 74 39:19 7:55/M
19 Rodd Monts Harper Woods MI 79 42 81 40:04 8:04/M
20 Mike Day Southgate MI 193 43 128 45:52 9:14/M
21 Walter Willaert Sterling Heights M 67 42 156 50:04 10:04/M
22 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights M 77 40 171 53:01 10:40/M
23 C.j Wendt Highland MI 122 40 183 55:54 11:15/M
24 John Collins Detroit MI 187 42 186 57:03 11:29/M
25 Henry Kapler Detroit MI 203 42 196 1:02:14 12:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Siu Windsor ON 129 47 53 37:44 7:36/M
2 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 164 48 79 39:45 8:00/M
3 Alice Ahearn Plymouth MI 98 45 112 44:26 8:56/M
4 Letitia Ezell Detrit MI 165 49 123 45:30 9:09/M
5 Lynne Johnson 189 48 124 45:38 9:11/M
6 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 169 48 146 48:05 9:40/M
7 Jeanne Stuart Grosse Pointe MI 105 48 150 48:37 9:47/M
8 Andrea Hampton MD 128 45 184 56:08 11:18/M
9 Valerie Howse Detroit MI 20 49 190 59:47 12:02/M
10 Doris Unknown Brighton MI 231 49 206 1:19:19 15:58/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ioan Froman Dearborn MI 269 47 13 32:26 6:32/M
2 Mark Drummond Chapel Hill NC 53 48 15 32:42 6:35/M
3 Dave Mann 192 47 17 33:17 6:42/M
4 Bruce Young Southgate MI 50 47 30 34:32 6:57/M
5 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 143 47 42 36:52 7:25/M
6 William Grunow Warren MI 76 48 67 38:51 7:49/M
7 Randy Hennells MacOmb MI 59 46 80 40:04 8:04/M
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 275 45 82 40:05 8:04/M
9 Jim Vigeant Rochester MI 142 45 83 40:07 8:04/M
10 Brian Benjamin Southfield MI 115 47 84 40:08 8:05/M
11 Greg Tasker Detroit MI 172 47 86 40:28 8:09/M
12 Howard Cook Warren MI 186 46 90 41:28 8:21/M
13 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 268 49 94 42:02 8:27/M
14 Tim Soboleski Royal Oak MI 92 48 99 43:02 8:40/M
15 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 221 45 101 43:06 8:40/M
16 Patrick Manick Grosse Ile MI 222 49 110 43:53 8:50/M
17 Gene Myers Canton MI 154 48 121 45:18 9:07/M
18 Daniel O'Neill Detroit MI 102 47 143 47:33 9:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Gerou Plymouth MI 3 51 76 39:36 7:58/M
2 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 167 51 107 43:40 8:47/M
3 Joanne Grey Waterford MI 160 50 117 45:09 9:05/M
4 Myrna Cox Novi MI 118 51 139 46:40 9:23/M
5 Velonda Thompson Detroit MI 15 51 149 48:17 9:43/M
6 Lillian Key Detroit MI 30 53 155 49:57 10:03/M
7 Laurie Young Southgate MI 51 51 167 51:35 10:23/M
8 Nancy Mayville Windsor ON 43 53 169 52:50 10:38/M
9 Kathryn Loftus Waterford MI 58 52 200 1:04:17 12:56/M
10 Ernestine Howse Detroit MI 254 54 203 1:08:05 13:42/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim McCabe Dearborn MI 273 53 26 34:11 6:53/M
2 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 32 50 58 37:57 7:38/M
3 Ron Porter Grosse Pte. MI 253 52 75 39:31 7:57/M
4 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe Park 264 54 85 40:11 8:05/M
5 Gregory McVay Mount Clemens MI 251 53 87 40:58 8:15/M
6 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 252 53 93 41:44 8:24/M
7 Jeffrey Luke Richmond VA 137 51 95 42:14 8:30/M
8 Jim Ruble Grosse Pointe Woods 54 54 135 46:25 9:20/M
9 Kurt Kosmowski Northville MI 148 51 137 46:27 9:21/M
10 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield MI 133 52 140 46:59 9:27/M
11 Kevin Keshea Huntington Woods M 149 52 153 49:18 9:55/M
12 Joshua Jaime Northville MI 153 52 176 54:04 10:53/M
13 Tony Hlady Windsor ON 17 50 198 1:02:49 12:38/M
14 John Loftus Waterford MI 57 51 201 1:04:17 12:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 198 58 48 37:26 7:32/M
2 Kay Cadwell Grosse Pointe MI 258 58 102 43:07 8:41/M
3 Mary O'Brien Ferndale MI 87 57 105 43:29 8:45/M
4 Joanie Frantz Wixom MI 99 58 122 45:18 9:07/M
5 Ivy Madden Windsor ON 86 57 152 49:05 9:53/M
6 Clare Gilroy Dearborn MI 245 56 207 1:19:20 15:58/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 52 55 4 29:47 6:00/M
2 Mike Stone Southfield MI 188 57 29 34:29 6:56/M
3 Saleem Tawwab Southfield MI 266 57 33 35:41 7:11/M
4 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 152 57 63 38:34 7:46/M
5 Scott Levely Plymouth MI 176 55 64 38:38 7:46/M
6 Gary Faria Northville MI 82 58 98 42:49 8:37/M
7 Jed Gray Waterford MI 241 58 114 44:53 9:02/M
8 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 194 55 116 44:57 9:03/M
9 Carl Roehling Birmingham MI 5 57 127 45:48 9:13/M
10 Jack Green Inkster MI 162 59 204 1:08:05 13:42/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 132 63 160 50:44 10:12/M
2 Carole Waligorski Dearborn Hts. MI 184 62 205 1:11:41 14:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 29 62 10 31:30 6:20/M
2 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MI 259 61 25 34:04 6:51/M
3 Bill Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 163 61 59 37:58 7:38/M
4 Cecial Weems Detroit MI 158 62 77 39:38 7:58/M
5 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights M 157 64 78 39:38 7:58/M
6 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 139 64 92 41:39 8:23/M
7 Fredrick Williams Detroit MI 103 60 118 45:16 9:06/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 150 65 133 46:16 9:19/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob MacKay Windsor ON 18 67 104 43:16 8:42/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 274 65 108 43:46 8:48/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 55 68 138 46:36 9:23/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 131 66 172 53:29 10:46/M
5 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 40 66 192 1:00:40 12:12/M
6 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Hts Mi 185 65 202 1:06:29 13:23/M

Female 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 119 71 157 50:22 10:08/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 71 71 111 44:06 8:52/M
2 George Gaines Detroit MI 120 78 165 51:21 10:20/M
3 Bill Serlin Taylor MI 111 73 185 56:37 11:24/M