Run Jane Run

back to results

Aug. 23, 2008

Run Jane Run
South Bend, IN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Place No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Justina Faulkner 33 Bourbon IN 18:59 6:07
2 83 Michele Tucker 51 South Bend IN 20:45 6:41
3 5 Kate Barrett 44 South Bend IN 23:43 7:38
4 3 Lauren Arndt 18 New Carlisle IN 23:43 7:38
5 2 Angie Arndt 36 New Carlisle IN 24:26 7:52
6 72 Alex Scheidt 17 Portage MI 25:31 8:13
7 25 Jamie Demitruk 27 South Bend IN 26:16 8:28
8 58 Holly Mumaw 31 South Bend IN 26:24 8:30
9 23 Joanne Cunningham 51 Granger IN 26:41 8:36
10 45 Laurie Lawson 38 Granger IN 26:44 8:37
11 75 Jessica Shotwell 22 Edwardsburg MI 26:45 8:37
12 108 Kathleen Paul 38 Granger IN 26:49 8:38
13 86 Jane Waggoner 20 South Bend IN 27:00 8:42
14 102 Carolyn Slates 55 South Bend IN 27:21 8:49
15 60 Lara Palmer 31 Bristol IN 28:09 9:04
16 53 Clare McFawn 22 South Bend IN 28:19 9:07
17 59 Robyn Oakes 23 South Bend IN 28:45 9:16
18 95 Lisa Hoipkemier 20 South Bend IN 28:50 9:17
19 27 Jane Eleff 42 South Bend IN 28:55 9:19
20 68 Jenny Reichart 49 Bourbon IN 29:27 9:29
21 31 Beth Giudicessi 25 Notre Dame IN 29:34 9:31
22 44 Patricia Lafollette 49 Granger IN 29:45 9:35
23 48 Emily Mannen 23 South Bend IN 29:52 9:37
24 69 Sara Rhodes 29 South Bend IN 30:22 9:47
25 8 Stephanie Bevacqua 42 South Bend IN 30:43 9:53
26 50 Jennifer Maskulinski 27 South Bend IN 30:48 9:55
27 99 Judy Lee 64 Walkerton IN 31:09 10:02
28 7 Ilena Berg 33 Grand Marais MN 31:11 10:03
29 90 Allison Ladson 33 South Bend IN 31:24 10:07
30 46 Ann Marie Lotridge 38 South Bend IN 31:35 10:10
31 79 Kris Thomas 48 Edwardsburg MI 31:37 10:11
32 18 Bridget Conley 34 South Bend IN 31:50 10:15
33 49 Sarah Marler 27 South Bend IN 31:50 10:15
34 63 Angela Potthoff 34 Notre Dame IN 32:30 10:28
35 57 Jean Morrison 52 Mishawaka IN 32:59 10:37
36 21 Janice Coy 54 Niles MI 33:37 10:50
37 24 Farah Danani 29 Mishawaka IN 33:55 10:55
38 30 Karen Ganger 33 Goshen IN 35:19 11:22
39 101 Diana Clark 30 Edwardsburg MI 36:07 11:38
40 97 Miranda Perkins 0 Niles MI 36:08 11:38
41 32 Kaycee Glavich 34 Oak Park IL 36:30 11:45
42 43 Kristi Kubicki 37 South Bend IN 36:30 11:45
43 26 Beth Dodge 53 Edwardsburg MI 37:01 11:55
44 61 Tracy Palmisano 36 Niles MI 37:03 11:56
45 74 Cyndy Searfoss 46 South Bend IN 37:16 12:00
46 73 Aimee Scheuermann 35 Indianapolis IN 37:20 12:01
47 54 Deidre McTigue 39 Mishawaka IN 37:52 12:12
48 80 Nicole Tobey 28 Mishawaka IN 38:10 12:17
49 55 Stephanie Miltenberger 24 South Bend IN 38:12 12:18
50 112 Alberta Henderson 43 South Bend IN 38:24 12:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2008 RUN JANE RUN
SOUTH BEND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 23, 2008

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================= == ======= =====
51 15 Cassie Burleson 22 Elkhart IN 39:02 12:34
52 76 Tricia Sloma 39 39:19 12:39
53 1 Kym Allsop 45 Mishawaka IN 40:44 13:07
54 29 Cindy Frushour 50 South Bend IN 40:45 13:07
55 34 Lisa Harwood 27 South Bend IN 40:53 13:10
56 103 Amy Richardson 30 South Bend IN 42:37 13:43
57 39 Ashley Jones 16 Niles MI 42:54 13:49
58 38 Mary Jester 58 Mishawaka IN 43:16 13:56
59 84 Paula Turk 50 Elkhart IN 43:58 14:09
60 16 Tammi Butts 49 Niles MI 44:24 14:18
61 37 Laurie Hover 33 South Bend IN 44:25 14:18
62 106 Nadine Thomas 47 South Bend IN 45:35 14:41
63 56 Sylesta Morgan 37 South Bend IN 45:38 14:42
64 96 Leah Janssen 25 Mishawaka IN 46:38 15:01
65 51 Nicole Mattei 31 Elkhart IN 46:38 15:01
66 98 Tara Perkins 50 Niles MI 50:04 16:07
67 13 Kristie Bowlby 25 Elkhart IN 53:14 17:08
68 17 Dayna Chilcote 32 Bristol IN 54:33 17:34
69 78 Dawn Sulkowski 35 South Bend IN 55:32 17:53
70 81 Suzanne Tobey 49 Hebron IN 55:32 17:53
71 115 Jacqueline Barton 42 South Bend IN 57:51 18:38
72 114 Joanne Camacho 27 South Bend MI 58:04 18:42
73 110 Nikki Howard 37 Laporte IN 58:04 18:42
74 111 Vikki Howard 56 Laporte IN 58:19 18:47
75 88 Sue Woznicki 44 South Bend IN 59:25 19:08
76 20 Gloria Costin-Scott 76 Mishawaka IN 1:01:18 19:44




Place No. Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================= == ======= =====
1 107 Gwen Roller 41 South Bend IN 47:41 7:41
2 19 Heather Constant 25 South Bend IN 49:59 8:03
3 77 Jen Stone 38 Granger IN 50:42 8:10
4 67 Maryjo Regan-Kubinski 57 South Bend KS 53:49 8:40
5 9 Theresa Bly 28 Notre Dame IN 54:10 8:44
6 105 Jennet Ingle 34 South Bend IN 57:52 9:19
7 92 Suzanna Hoipkemier 27 South Bend IN 59:09 9:32
8 14 Kathleen Brophy 24 Bloomington IN 59:11 9:32
9 93 Katie Hoipkemier 22 South Bend IN 59:34 9:36
10 64 Christina Provo 21 Lakeville IN 59:37 9:36
11 71 Laura Rings 23 Bloomington IN 59:38 9:36
12 100 Patricia Reynolds 44 South Bend IN 1:01:17 9:52
13 6 Kirsten Bauchrowitz 40 Granger IN 1:01:47 9:57
14 104 Amanda Zepka 28 South Bend IN 1:07:20 10:51
15 62 Susan Peterson 53 Albion IN 1:07:44 10:54
16 94 Claire Hoipkemier 25 South Bend IN 1:07:44 10:54
17 11 Nicole Bourgeois 12 Niles MI 1:08:04 10:58
18 12 Robin Bourgeois 42 Niles MI 1:10:19 11:19
19 42 Elisabeth Knight 48 South Bend IN 1:12:18 11:39
20 91 Carol Hoipkemier 54 South Bend IN 1:15:04 12:05
21 109 Cindy Stockdale 53 South Bend IN 1:16:49 12:22
22 113 Kaitlin Fuja 21 Granger IN 1:25:20 13:44

South Bend, IN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip