ROCKFORD CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

back to results

Aug. 23, 2008

ROCKFORD CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Rockford East Middle School
Provided by Playmakers
11th and 12th grade boys 5K race                            

=======================================================================

Name Year School Time Points

=======================================================================

1 Feltman, Brockton 12 Grand Ledge 16:14.88 1

2 Hurrell, Jon 12 Bay City Western 16:39.02 2

3 Ruiz, Pablo 12 Bay City Western 17:05.27 3

4 Gunneson, Grant 11 Rockford 17:06.43 4

5 Toyzan, Evan 12 Bay City Western 17:15.36 5

6 Goad, George 12 Rockford 17:22.68 6

7 Bladecki, Alex 12 Bay City Western 17:32.27

8 Kabacinski, Matt 11 Bay City Western 17:43.89

9 Shear, Nick 11 Rockford 18:02.42 7

10 Medici, Zach 11 Grand Ledge 18:08.68 8

11 Lucas, Brian 11 Grand Ledge 18:11.75 9

12 Bigelow, Zac 12 Byron Center 18:16.04 10

13 Veitenheimer, Drake 11 Rockford 18:23.73

14 Cook, Rollin 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18:35.31 11

15 Cloward, Jacob 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:38.30 12

16 Hubbard, Brock 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:47.12 13

17 Granndia, Elliot 12 Rockford 18:49.89

18 Hight, Matt 11 Grand Rapids Creston 18:54.63

19 Willbur, Eric 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:56.24 14

20 Shirey, Eamonn 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:25.04

21 Clark, Pat 12 Grand Ledge 19:29.90

22 Quillan, Brandon 12 Grand Rapids Creston 19:37.71

23 Wolfe, Michael 12 Byron Center 19:47.52 15

24 Olsen, Tim 11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:29.52 16

25 Klynstra, Kevin 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 20:38.96 17

26 Armstrong, Brett 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 20:50.35 18

27 Deol, Simran 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 20:58.48

28 Pawlak, Dan 12 Grand Ledge 21:09.42

29 Williamson, Matt 11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:19.90 19

30 Denko, Mike 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21:21.38

31 Lewis, Tyler 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:37.50

32 Bierenga, Dominic 10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:40.24 20

33 Sweet, David 12 Byron Center 23:01.21 21



Team Scores

=============================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=============================================================================

1 Bay City Western 10 2 3 5

Total Time: 50:59.65

Average: 16:59.89

2 Rockford 17 4 6 7

Total Time: 52:31.53

Average: 17:30.51

3 Grand Ledge 18 1 8 9

Total Time: 52:35.31

Average: 17:31.77

4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 39 12 13 14

Total Time: 56:21.66

Average: 18:47.22

5 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 46 11 17 18

Total Time: 1:00:04.62

Average: 20:01.54

6 Byron Center l 46 10 15 21

Total Time: 1:01:04.77

Average: 20:21.59

7 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 55 16 19 20

Total Time: 1:03:29.66

Average: 21:09.89



9th and 10th grade boys 5k race

=======================================================================

Name Year School Time Points

=======================================================================

1 Gerber, Spencer 10 Rockford 17:30.25 1

2 sattler, Jeff 10 Byron Center 17:46.71 2

3 Skinner, Chase 10 Grand Ledge 18:11.43 3

4 Brummel, Dustin 9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:14.15 4

5 Haag, Ryan 10 Bay City Western 18:26.13 5

6 Liu, Devon 10 Rockford 18:31.70 6

7 Fasel, Cameron 10 Rockford 18:38.80 7

8 Vaillencourt, Josh 10 Grand Ledge 18:41.01 8

9 Dadow, Travis 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:00.07 9

10 Gould, David 10 Bay City Western 19:04.21 10

11 VandeBunte, Daniel 10 Byron Center 19:26.88 11

12 Brenner, Anthony 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:37.10 12

13 Mitchell-Garcia, Nico 11 Grand Rapids Creston 19:46.32 13

14 Olsen, Carl 9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:49.76 14

15 Amthor, Jeffery 10 Bay City Western 20:09.95 15

16 Eavey, Brian 10 Grand Ledge 20:15.80 16

17 Young, Devin 9 Bay City Western 20:28.26

18 Kokaly, Spencer 10 Bay City Western 20:31.48

19 Alvardo, Jesus 11 Grand Rapids Creston 20:32.10 17

20 Bruin, Evan 10 Rockford 20:37.63

21 Duckworth, Andy 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:40.18 18

22 Haver, Scott 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:45.65

23 Ellison, Luke 9 Byron Center 20:57.15 19

24 Clifton, Kyle 10 Byron Center 21:14.30

25 Ludema, Colin 10 Byron Center 21:24.55

26 Schipper, Chris 11 Grand Rapids Creston 21:46.69 20

27 Newberger, Tim 10 Rockford 21:59.64

28 Wedley, Dylan 10 Grand Ledge 23:11.32

29 Dunkelberger, Troy 9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 23:23.11 21

30 Bergsma, Neil 9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:10.91

31 Berning, Zach 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:29.39

32 Corbett, Robert 11 Grand Rapids Creston 26:35.00

33 Reed, Davis 9 Grand Ledge 27:04.00

34 Alvardo, Martin 11 Grand Rapids Creston 31:19.00



Team Scores

============================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=============================================================================

1 Rockford 14 1 6 7

Total Time: 54:40.75

Average: 18:13.59

2 Grand Ledge 27 3 8 16

Total Time: 57:08.24

Average: 19:02.75

3 Bay City Western 30 5 10 15

Total Time: 57:40.29

Average: 19:13.43

4 Byron Center l 32 2 11 19

Total Time: 58:10.74

Average: 19:23.58

5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 39 9 12 18

Total Time: 59:17.35

Average: 19:45.79

6 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 39 4 14 21

Total Time: 1:01:27.02

Average: 20:29.01

7 Grand Rapids Creston 50 13 17 20

Total Time: 1:02:05.11

Average: 20:41.71



11th and 12th grade girls 5K race

=======================================================================

Name Year School Time Points

=======================================================================

1 Snelgrove, Jennifer 11 Grand Ledge 19:12.00 1

2 Tepper, Danielle 12 Grandville 19:45.00 2

3 Steil, Rachael 11 Grandville 20:00.00 3

4 Hecker, Sharon 12 Grandville 20:10.00 4

5 Farquhar, Chelsea 11 Grand Ledge 20:34.00 5

6 Severson, Kelcie 12 Rockford 21:05.00 6

7 Dempsey, Ariel 11 Jenison 21:15.00 7

8 Krukowski, Miranda 12 Jenison 21:21.00 8

9 Irwin, Maddie 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21:38.00 9

10 Knape, Megan 11 Rockford 21:42.00 10

11 Blanchard, Rachelle 11 Jenison 21:55.00 11

12 Weidner, Amanda 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:01.00 12

13 Czehowski, Ashley 12 Rockford 22:05.00 13

14 Kerjes, Lauren 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 22:09.00 14

15 Bigelow, Alex 11 Byron Center 22:10.00 15

16 Walcott, Alexandra 11 Jenison 22:13.00

17 Carlson, Katie 11 Rockford 22:26.00

18 Burris, Shelbie 12 Grand Ledge 22:38.00 16

19 Koch, Kathrin 12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 23:14.00 17

20 Smith, Lindsey 12 Grand Ledge 23:24.00

21 Gilbert, Nicole 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 23:45.00 18

22 Temple, Rayshawnda 12 Byron Center 23:53.00 19

23 Rhodes, Jessie 12 Grand Ledge 23:56.00

24 Jiang, Angela 11 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 24:09.00

25 Brunette, Margie 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 24:20.00

26 Wilson, Molly 12 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:24.00 20

27 Shibler, Chelsea 12 Rockford 24:30.00

28 Gast, Jessie 11 Grandville 24:37.00

29 Hancock, Haley 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:50.00 21

30 Simmons, Missy 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:57.00 22

31 Raschid, Alissa 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 25:05.00

32 Faust, Mary 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:11.00

33 Lew, Kailey 12 Grandville 25:12.00

34 Mckinley, Maggie 11 Byron Center 25:12.00 23

35 Fredenburg, Danielle 11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 25:28.00 24

36 Bonzheim, Lindsay 11 Jenison 25:38.00

37 Tilstra, Andrea 11 Byron Center 26:05.00



Team Scores

=============================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=============================================================================

1 Grandville 9 2 3 4

Total Time: 59:55.00

Average: 19:58.34

2 Grand Ledge 22 1 5 16

Total Time: 1:02:24.00

Average: 20:48.00

3 Jenison 26 7 8 11

Total Time: 1:04:31.00

Average: 21:30.34

4 Rockford 29 6 10 13

Total Time: 1:04:52.00

Average: 21:37.34

5 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 41 9 14 18

Total Time: 1:07:32.00

Average: 22:30.67

6 Battle Creek Harper Creek 55 12 21 22

Total Time: 1:11:48.00

Average: 23:56.00

7 Byron Center l 57 15 19 23

Total Time: 1:11:15.00

Average: 23:45.00

8 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 61 17 20 24

Total Time: 1:13:06.00

Average: 24:22.00



9th and 10th grade girls 5K race

=======================================================================

Name Year School Time Points

=======================================================================

1 Winchester, Allyson 10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:28.82 1

2 Boss, Anna 10 Rockford 19:46.23 2

3 Rietsema, Catie 10 Rockford 20:00.69 3

4 Neideck, Sarah 10 Rockford 20:16.42 4

5 Magness, Jacklyn 11 Grand Ledge 20:40.79 5

6 Peterson, Cassie 10 Byron Center 21:11.46 6

7 Ossterhouse, Julie 10 Byron Center 21:12.32 7

8 Kiessling, Kara 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:10.99 8

9 Hazy, Alisson 10 Rockford 22:26.12

10 Ritsema, Ashley 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 23:05.61 9

11 Crawford, Jessica 10 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 23:08.05 10

12 Cable, Aubree 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:13.54 11

13 Kennedy, Paige 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:19.37 12

14 Nickels, Mary 10 Byron Center 23:20.77 13

15 Gabier, Katherine 9 Jenison 23:21.82 14

16 Figurski, Raychel 9 Grandville 23:26.99 15

17 Tooley, Katelyn 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 24:03.02 16

18 Kiessling, Krista 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:14.01

19 Markusic, Hannah 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:50.18

20 Taylor, Molly 10 Grandville 25:03.32 17

21 Cary, Megan 10 Byron Center 25:35.10

22 Clinger, Jane 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 25:36.68 18

23 Fox, Ashley 10 Grandville 25:41.42 19

24 Thelen, Michelle 10 Grand Ledge 25:42.81 20

25 Thomann, Andrea 10 Grand Ledge 25:46.77 21

26 Vos, Megan 10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 25:48.33

27 Caniff, Ashley 11 Jenison 26:17.05 22

28 Haga, Krystal 10 Grandville 26:35.54

29 Robbins, Sarah 9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 27:03.85

30 Jazwinski, Rachel 11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 27:16.19 23

31 Sheldon, Courtney 10 Byron Center 27:28.74

32 Gortsema, Jessie 9 Grandville 27:37.63

33 Kalpa, Emma 11 Jenison 30:02.00 24



Team Scores

=============================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=============================================================================

1 Rockford 9 2 3 4

Total Time: 1:00:03.34

Average: 20:01.12

2 Byron Center l 26 6 7 13

Total Time: 1:05:44.55

Average: 21:54.85

3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 31 8 11 12

Total Time: 1:08:43.90

Average: 22:54.64

4 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 34 1 10 23

Total Time: 1:09:53.06

Average: 23:17.69

5 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 43 9 16 18

Total Time: 1:12:45.31

Average: 24:15.11

6 Grand Ledge 46 5 20 21

Total Time: 1:12:10.37

Average: 24:03.46

7 Grandville 51 15 17 19

Total Time: 1:14:11.73

Average: 24:43.91

8 Jenison 60 14 22 24

Total Time: 1:19:40.87

Average: 26:33.63



Mixed 5K open/JV race boys results

=======================================================================

Name Year School Time Points

=======================================================================

Results – Men

1 Sholtis, Rich M12 Rockford 17:35.35 1

2 Salik, Luke M12 Rockford 17:56.91 2

3 Johnson, Bretton M11 Rockford 18:35.81 3

4 Rosier, Sid M12 Grand Ledge 18:36.06 4

5 Theoret, Michael M Rockford 18:45.33

6 Ek, Steven M10 Rockford 18:51.90

7 Swihart, Taylor M11 Rockford 19:04.59

8 Walburg, Justin M12 Rockford 19:08.70

9 Raley, Kevin M12 Rockford 19:12.16

10 Esper, Kyle M Jenison 19:13.81

11 Jones, Andy M11 Grand Ledge 19:29.84 5

12 Kaule, Philip M12 Rockford 19:38.42

13 Jewell, Connor M9 Rockford 19:45.88

14 Dykstra, Rick M12 Rockford 19:50.95

15 DuRussel, Tyler M9 Bay City Western 20:00.74 6

16 Stevenson, Craig M12 Rockford 20:06.69

17 McCauley, L. J. M10 Rockford 20:20.83

18 Taylor, Ben M12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:31.15 7

19 Kuehl, Matt M11 Rockford 20:42.27

20 Larsen, Josh M9 Rockford 20:48.63

21 Clark, James M10 Byron Center 20:51.80 8

22 Hart, Dan M12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21:11.94 9

23 Maat, Brandon M12 Grand Ledge 21:12.66 10

24 Savage, Spencer M9 Rockford 21:20.34

25 Naessens, Jake M10 Rockford 21:23.81

26 Sinicki, Erik M12 Bay City Western 21:25.01 11

27 Holtz, Mark M10 Byron Center 21:27.35 12

28 Waite, Nathan M9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 21:29.38 13

29 Klei, Raymond M10 Bay City Western 21:29.93 14

30 MacQueen, Nate M10 Rockford 21:32.81

31 Staudacher, Matt M12 Bay City Western 21:34.94

32 Pitcher, Andrew M9 Rockford 21:35.91

33 Harney, Tyler M9 Rockford 21:36.66

34 Bedard, Matt M11 Grand Ledge 21:41.77

35 Alberta, Kyle M11 Rockford 21:44.64

36 VonEhr, Kurt M12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21:46.79 15

37 Greko, Michael M10 Rockford 21:52.64

38 Caywood, Mitch M9 Rockford 21:54.51

39 Vanderheiden, Lane M12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21:55.55 16

40 Middlebrook, Tyler M11 Rockford 21:59.29

41 Ulreich, Jake M11 Bay City Western 22:05.28

42 Robeson, Jason M12 Grand Ledge 22:08.60

43 Knight, Kaz M12 Rockford 22:13.61

44 Choi, Alex M10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 22:19.84

45 Gloss, Harrison M12 Bay City Western 22:20.92

46 Knape, Stephen M10 Rockford 22:21.54

47 Riess, Aaron M9 Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:22.67 17

48 Kogelschatz, Adam M10 Rockford 22:28.73

49 Katt, Joe M10 Rockford 22:38.47

50 Raley, Daniel M9 Rockford 22:39.38

51 Traxler, Nathan M10 Rockford 22:58.61

52 Starks, Landon M12 Bay City Western 23:05.19

53 Mahoney, Sean M9 Bay City Western 23:14.34

54 Katt, David M11 Rockford 23:19.92

55 Paskiewicz, Troy M11 Rockford 23:28.57

56 Miller, Emmet M12 Bay City Western 23:32.26

57 lehman, Marc M9 Rockford 23:33.42

58 Henry, Adam M9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 23:40.51

59 Tippman, Keith M12 Bay City Western 23:48.44

60 Heritier, Dylan M10 Bay City Western 24:01.37

61 Fasel, Shane M10 Rockford 24:02.68

62 Eckerd, Nick M9 Bay City Western 24:03.03

63 Plambeck, Aaron M9 Rockford 24:09.29

64 Seifert, Nate M9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 24:21.79

65 Sellers, Jack M9 Grand Ledge 24:23.25

66 Rummel, Taylor M10 Rockford 24:24.33

67 Freiburger, Nick M9 Rockford 24:42.25

68 Hancock, Brady M10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:46.37

69 Simon, Eric M10 Grand Ledge 24:50.49

70 Spiller, Zach M11 Rockford 25:01.32

71 Anderson, Kyle M9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 25:10.16

72 Rodriquez, Quinton M12 Rockford 25:20.34

73 Ramsey, Ryan M12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:34.16

74 Quinn, Alex M10 Rockford 25:58.47

75 Eck, Doug M12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 26:07.41

76 Lamp, Avery M9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 26:08.23

77 Rose, Mitchell M9 Byron Center 26:38.54 18

78 Gammon, Luke M9 Byron Center 26:57.79

79 Koschay, Jeremy M9 Grand Ledge 27:18.97

80 Bell, Jake M9 Grand Ledge 28:16.00

81 Phillips, Austin M9 Rockford 28:39.00

82 Friske, Jacob M9 Byron Center 28:56.00

83 Vannette, James M9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 31:40.00



Team Scores

=============================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=============================================================================

Results – Men

1 Rockford 6 1 2 3

Total Time: 54:08.07

Average: 18:02.69

2 Grand Ledge 19 4 5 10

Total Time: 59:18.56

Average: 19:46.19

3 Bay City Western 31 6 11 14

Total Time: 1:02:55.68

Average: 20:58.56

4 Battle Creek Harper Creek 37 7 13 17

Total Time: 1:04:23.20

Average: 21:27.74

5 Byron Center l 38 8 12 18

Total Time: 1:08:57.69

Average: 22:59.23

6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 40 9 15 16

Total Time: 1:04:54.28

Average: 21:38.10



Mixed 5K open/JV race girls results

=======================================================================

Name Year School Time Points

=======================================================================

1 Anderson, Sam W9 Rockford 21:31.29 1

2 Hawks, Jane W9 Rockford 22:21.71 2

3 Kasui, Ashley W11 Rockford 22:28.59 3

4 Allardyce, Natalie W11 Grandville 22:40.77 4

5 Sholtis, Elyse W10 Rockford 22:52.48

6 Adams, Mackenzie W12 Rockford 23:28.49

7 Katt, Jackie W12 Rockford 23:34.75

8 Goad, Katina W10 Rockford 23:50.83

9 Baker, Kristen W12 Rockford 23:51.55

10 Schooley, Tiffany W11 Grand Ledge 23:53.99 5

11 King, Sarah W11 Rockford 23:55.94

12 Manett, Taylor W9 Rockford 23:57.69

13 Pearson, Jennifer W12 Rockford 24:19.70

14 Racheleau, Sawyer W9 Rockford 24:40.68

15 Mekkes, Courtney W11 Jenison 24:48.90 6

16 Heinz, Laurie W11 Rockford 24:53.12

17 Smiley, Margaret W11 Rockford 25:05.78

18 Denike, Jennifer W12 Rockford 25:21.57

19 Malvar, Margaret W12 Jenison 25:28.95 7

20 Lee, Megan W9 Byron Center 25:56.76 8

21 Oosternik, Julie W12 Jenison 26:08.42 9

22 Waite, Scarlett W9 Rockford 26:14.81

23 Clark, Danielle W10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:43.43

24 Davidson, Taylor W10 Byron Center 26:52.41 10

25 Haisma, Beth W11 Byron Center 26:55.08 11

26 Kortz, Amanda W12 Grandville 27:33.04 12

27 Borgeld, Ellen W12 Rockford 27:36.09

28 Brummel, Maris W12 Grandville 27:36.50 13

29 Nikolich, Samantha W12 Grand Ledge 27:48.91 14

30 Heim, Kailie W11 Rockford 28:05.75

31 Boggs, Shelby W10 Grandville 28:07.53

32 Fenske, Molly W11 Grandville 28:10.03

33 Babb, Abbey W12 Grand Ledge 28:10.96 15

34 Boyd, Kate W12 Grand Ledge 28:14.64

35 Shear, Ali W9 Rockford 28:41.58

36 Raatz, Mackenzie W10 Rockford 28:48.88

37 Warsen, Courtney W11 Grandville 28:51.34

38 Dolbee, Lexi W11 Rockford 29:12.55

39 Kuzdal, Kristi W11 Grandville 29:14.14

40 Shiveley, Stephanie W11 Grand Ledge 29:32.83

41 Taylor, Lisa W11 Byron Center 29:44.81

42 Dekievit, Megan W12 Jenison 29:48.33

43 Coleman, Hannah W11 Grandville 29:55.15

44 Doran, Nelli W11 Byron Center 30:37.65

45 Moore, Stacey W10 Battle Creek Harper Creek 31:24.05

46 Sherrod, Mackenzie W11 Grandville 31:39.70

47 Smith, Angela W11 Jenison 31:43.30

48 Friske, Jessica W11 Byron Center 32:15.26

49 Lyons, Emily W11 Byron Center 33:18.66

50 Conner, kelly W12 Grandville 33:45.72

51 Bunch, Whitney W11 Jenison 34:06.07

52 Flegel, Lindsey W12 Grand Ledge 35:42.59



Team Scores

=============================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=============================================================================

Results – Women

1 Rockford 6 1 2 3

Total Time: 1:06:21.59

Average: 22:07.20

2 Jenison 22 6 7 9

Total Time: 1:16:26.27

Average: 25:28.76

3 Byron Center l 29 8 10 11

Total Time: 1:19:44.25

Average: 26:34.75

4 Grandville 29 4 12 13

Total Time: 1:17:50.31

Average: 25:56.77

5 Grand Ledge 34 5 14 15

Total Time: 1:19:53.86

Average: 26:37.96