Silver Lake 50-50

back to results

Aug. 24, 2008

Silver Lake 50-50
Pinckney Recreation Area
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female 39 and Under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Zoe Metro 563 F/33 4 10:46:24 12:56/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:19:07 11:08/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:24:41 11:34/M 25.000
Lap 3 2:47:32 13:24/M 37.500
Lap 4 3:15:03 15:36/M 50.000

2 Clara Clemens 528 F/24 1 2:17:52 11:02/M 12.500
Lap 1 2:17:52 11:02/M 12.500

Female 40 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Dr. Laura Waldo 582 F/45 4 8:38:19 10:22/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:04:08 9:56/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:02:08 9:46/M 25.000
Lap 3 2:13:11 10:39/M 37.500
Lap 4 2:18:51 11:06/M 50.000

2 Kimberlie Budzik 523 F/48 4 11:13:18 13:28/M 50.000
Lap 1 1:13:18 5:52/M 12.500
Lap 2 1:11:10 5:42/M 25.000
Lap 3 3:59:40 19:10/M 37.500
Lap 4 4:49:10 23:08/M 50.000

3 Marit Janse 549 F/47 4 12:14:17 14:41/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:45:04 13:12/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:51:23 13:43/M 25.000
Lap 3 3:13:25 15:28/M 37.500
Lap 4 3:24:24 16:21/M 50.000

4 Angie Failla 592 F/42 3 10:41:16 17:06/M 37.500
Lap 1 2:40:24 12:50/M 12.500
Lap 2 3:46:18 18:06/M 25.000
Lap 3 4:14:33 20:22/M 37.500

Male 39 and Under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Mike Croy 531 M/33 4 9:58:02 11:58/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:11:36 10:32/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:22:54 11:26/M 25.000
Lap 3 2:42:09 12:58/M 37.500
Lap 4 2:41:21 12:54/M 50.000

2 Scott Hellman 544 M/35 4 10:22:27 12:27/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:04:13 9:56/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:14:55 10:48/M 25.000
Lap 3 2:54:46 13:59/M 37.500
Lap 4 3:08:30 15:05/M 50.000

3 Andrew Curran 532 M/30 4 11:20:39 13:37/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:18:13 11:03/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:34:18 12:21/M 25.000
Lap 3 3:07:19 14:59/M 37.500
Lap 4 3:20:47 16:04/M 50.000

4 Adam Baker 590 M/39 3 6:31:37 10:27/M 37.500
Lap 1 2:04:05 9:56/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:01:41 9:44/M 25.000
Lap 3 2:25:50 11:40/M 37.500

5 Daniel Bergan 518 M/32 3 8:51:20 14:10/M 37.500
Lap 1 2:45:44 13:16/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:51:43 13:44/M 25.000
Lap 3 3:13:52 15:31/M 37.500

6 Gabriel Kohn 552 M/35 1 2:27:17 11:47/M 12.500
Lap 1 2:27:17 11:47/M 12.500

Male 40 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Alex McPherson 560 M/47 4 8:35:10 10:18/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:04:17 9:57/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:01:36 9:44/M 25.000
Lap 3 2:09:33 10:22/M 37.500
Lap 4 2:19:42 11:11/M 50.000

2 John Nichols 567 M/44 4 10:38:04 12:46/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:03:40 9:54/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:32:24 12:12/M 25.000
Lap 3 3:01:44 14:32/M 37.500
Lap 4 3:00:14 14:25/M 50.000

3 Tony Mazur 559 M/54 4 12:43:35 15:16/M 50.000
Lap 1 2:46:23 13:19/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:52:46 13:49/M 25.000
Lap 3 3:16:05 15:41/M 37.500
Lap 4 3:48:19 18:16/M 50.000

4 Ken Arble 515 M/52 3 7:59:04 12:47/M 37.500
Lap 1 2:17:04 10:58/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:30:43 12:03/M 25.000
Lap 3 3:11:16 15:18/M 37.500

5 Matt Mistor 566 M/44 3 9:27:18 15:08/M 37.500
Lap 1 2:46:07 13:17/M 12.500
Lap 2 1:58:25 9:28/M 25.000
Lap 3 4:42:45 22:37/M 37.500

6 Richard Plezia 570 M/50 2 5:35:18 13:25/M 25.000
Lap 1 2:45:06 13:12/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:50:11 13:37/M 25.000

7 Michael Melton 561 M/50 2 5:56:59 14:17/M 25.000
Lap 1 3:07:50 15:02/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:49:08 13:32/M 25.000

8 Dave Ostafinski 569 M/56 2 5:57:19 14:18/M 25.000
Lap 1 2:40:15 12:49/M 12.500
Lap 2 3:17:04 15:46/M 25.000




Female 39 and Under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Mandi Tuite 581 F/27 3 5:25:48 10:31/M 31.000
Lap 1 53:44 8:57/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:13:26 10:40/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:18:38 11:05/M 31.000

2 Shana Scheiber 574 F/29 3 5:45:16 11:08/M 31.000
Lap 1 56:13 9:22/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:16:02 10:53/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:33:00 12:14/M 31.000

3 Abbie Hawkes 542 F/24 3 6:13:59 12:04/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:03:14 10:32/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:25:44 11:40/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:45:00 13:12/M 31.000

4 Jocelyn Anderson 591 F/28 3 7:08:36 13:50/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:09:00 11:30/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:49:38 13:34/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:09:57 15:12/M 31.000

5 Carrie Benedon 517 F/27 3 7:09:43 13:52/M 31.000
Lap 1 55:22 9:14/M 6.000
Lap 2 3:01:15 14:30/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:13:04 15:27/M 31.000

6 Chelsea Earls 534 F/25 2 3:24:14 11:02/M 18.500
Lap 1 56:31 9:25/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:27:42 11:49/M 18.500

Female 40 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Deborah Battaglia 586 F/40 3 5:44:08 11:06/M 31.000
Lap 1 59:55 9:59/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:25:02 11:36/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:19:11 11:08/M 31.000

2 Susan Thompson 578 F/45 3 6:25:21 12:26/M 31.000
Lap 1 59:17 9:53/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:32:40 12:13/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:53:24 13:52/M 31.000

3 Barbara Griffin 539 F/54 3 6:36:34 12:48/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:04:20 10:43/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:41:10 12:54/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:51:03 13:41/M 31.000

4 Wendy Wexler 585 F/42 3 6:54:58 13:23/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:08:16 11:23/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:49:56 13:36/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:56:45 14:08/M 31.000

5 Kelsey Thurk 579 F/44 3 7:18:59 14:10/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:07:43 11:17/M 6.000
Lap 2 3:07:05 14:58/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:04:10 14:44/M 31.000

6 Susan Rosenhauer 573 F/46 3 7:19:09 14:10/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:10:29 11:45/M 6.000
Lap 2 3:04:23 14:45/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:04:16 14:44/M 31.000

7 Amy Berger 519 F/46 3 7:33:59 14:39/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:13:20 12:13/M 6.000
Lap 2 3:05:59 14:53/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:14:39 15:34/M 31.000

8 Sandra Melton 562 F/52 2 4:12:38 13:39/M 18.500
Lap 1 1:08:21 11:24/M 6.000
Lap 2 3:04:16 14:44/M 18.500

Male 39 and under

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Pf Potvin 571 M/32 3 4:19:11 8:22/M 31.000
Lap 1 44:08 7:21/M 6.000
Lap 2 1:29:09 7:08/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:05:53 10:04/M 31.000

2 Cj Hitz 546 M/35 3 5:34:28 10:47/M 31.000
Lap 1 54:50 9:08/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:09:50 10:23/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:29:48 11:59/M 31.000

3 Aaron Creguer 530 M/29 3 5:50:13 11:18/M 31.000
Lap 1 58:49 9:48/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:17:46 11:01/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:33:37 12:17/M 31.000

4 Jay Mast 587 M/32 3 6:02:48 11:42/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:08:29 11:25/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:22:50 11:26/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:31:27 12:07/M 31.000

5 Scott Baker 589 M/35 3 6:33:19 12:41/M 31.000
Lap 1 58:10 9:42/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:20:37 11:15/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:14:31 15:34/M 31.000

6 Matt Erbele 535 M/35 3 6:36:32 12:47/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:04:18 10:43/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:41:08 12:53/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:51:06 13:41/M 31.000

7 Mark Church 527 M/36 3 7:03:39 13:40/M 31.000
Lap 1 57:25 9:34/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:27:51 11:50/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:38:22 17:28/M 31.000

8 Brett Senator 522 M/35 3 7:17:05 14:06/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:00:02 10:00/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:36:59 12:34/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:40:02 17:36/M 31.000

9 Anthony Hanks 541 M/33 3 7:29:03 14:29/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:26:50 14:28/M 6.000
Lap 2 3:04:08 14:44/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:58:04 14:15/M 31.000

10 Christopher Miller 564 M/28 3 7:31:59 14:35/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:07:48 11:18/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:46:34 13:20/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:37:37 17:25/M 31.000

Male 40 to 59

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Dale Holdway 547 M/41 3 4:59:22 9:39/M 31.000
Lap 1 53:57 9:00/M 6.000
Lap 2 1:51:27 8:55/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:13:56 10:43/M 31.000

2 Scott Handley 540 M/51 3 5:42:10 11:02/M 31.000
Lap 1 57:45 9:38/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:20:21 11:14/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:24:03 11:31/M 31.000

3 Jeff Marvin 558 M/47 3 5:45:49 11:09/M 31.000
Lap 1 57:19 9:33/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:24:42 11:35/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:23:47 11:30/M 31.000

4 Edward Bartone 516 M/43 3 5:58:00 11:33/M 31.000
Lap 1 56:01 9:20/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:23:35 11:29/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:38:23 12:40/M 31.000

5 Bob Hillier 545 M/40 3 6:03:13 11:43/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:00:17 10:03/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:35:52 12:28/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:27:03 11:46/M 31.000

6 Peter Healey 543 M/45 3 6:14:26 12:05/M 31.000
Lap 1 58:47 9:48/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:19:11 11:08/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:56:27 14:07/M 31.000

7 David Wallace 583 M/52 3 6:14:46 12:05/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:01:55 10:19/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:30:34 12:03/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:42:17 12:59/M 31.000

8 Mark Norfleet 568 M/51 3 6:53:46 13:21/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:08:03 11:21/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:34:48 12:23/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:10:54 15:16/M 31.000

9 Dennis Keener 551 M/55 3 7:05:41 13:44/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:00:44 10:07/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:35:40 12:27/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:29:16 16:44/M 31.000

10 Paul Mingo 565 M/58 3 7:11:47 13:56/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:09:20 11:33/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:54:16 13:56/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:08:10 15:03/M 31.000

11 Bill Lapham 553 M/52 3 7:12:58 13:58/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:08:32 11:25/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:50:19 13:38/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:14:06 15:32/M 31.000

12 John Turzewski 588 M/46 2 3:37:54 11:47/M 18.500
Lap 1 1:00:49 10:08/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:37:04 12:34/M 18.500

13 Steven Campbell 526 M/43 2 4:45:26 15:26/M 18.500
Lap 1 1:10:26 11:44/M 6.000
Lap 2 3:34:59 17:12/M 18.500

14 Edward Marsh 556 M/50 2 7:54:45 25:40/M 18.500
Lap 1 1:08:56 11:29/M 6.000
Lap 2 6:45:48 32:28/M 18.500

Male 60 and Up

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Claude Spencer 577 M/62 3 6:13:56 12:04/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:03:12 10:32/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:25:49 11:40/M 18.500
Lap 3 2:44:54 13:12/M 31.000

2 Bob Weber 593 M/60 3 7:34:53 14:40/M 31.000
Lap 1 1:08:42 11:27/M 6.000
Lap 2 2:51:21 13:42/M 18.500
Lap 3 3:34:48 17:11/M 31.000

3 Jim Reeve 572 M/66 1 1:35:31 15:55/M 6.000
Lap 1 1:35:31 15:55/M 6.000




Place Team Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance
1 Itchitaintitis 521 M/34 4 8:42:42 10:27/M 50.000
Dave Bohman, Scott Hunter, Mike Skilliter, Scott Thurnaurer
Lap 1 2:02:21 9:47/M 12.500
Lap 2 2:25:08 11:37/M 25.000
Lap 3 2:11:40 10:32/M 37.500
Lap 4 2:03:32 9:53/M 50.000

2 The Davisburgers 536 M/45 4 10:04:00 12:05/M 50.000
Greg Flood, Dm Flood, Wendy Laux, Kari Lindholm
Lap 1 2:19:04 11:08/M 12.500
Lap 2 3:12:41 15:25/M 25.000
Lap 3 2:34:32 12:22/M 37.500
Lap 4 1:57:41 9:25/M 50.000

Pinckney Recreation Area
Provided by Everal Race Management