Run for the Rolls

back to results

Aug. 23, 2008

Run for the Rolls
Chelsea, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Smalheer 1042 34 14 6:48.2 6:48/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Wilke 1061 16 1 5:01.7 5:01/M
Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KAIA NEWMAN 104 7 78 10:28.7 10:28/M
2 Molly Olk Chelsea MI 1010 9 80 10:30.3 10:30/M
3 JACQUELYN BUSCH Chelsea MI 1 9 90 11:38.0 11:38/M
4 Julia Hermann 1070 8 91 11:44.9 11:44/M
5 Katelyn McKinley Chelsea MI 1051 8 92 11:46.1 11:46/M
6 Olivia Olk Chelsea MI 1011 6 100 12:20.0 12:20/M
7 MORGAN TURNER 93 9 102 12:27.2 12:27/M
8 NINA WHITE 13 8 103 12:28.6 12:28/M
9 HOPE STEPHENS Dexter MI 89 7 110 13:34.0 13:34/M
10 JULIA VANREESEMA 33 7 117 14:36.3 14:36/M
11 AOIFE OATES 18 4 122 15:06.4 15:06/M
12 Ava Mahoney 1007 3 129 15:27.0 15:27/M
13 STELLA MOORE 88 4 130 15:44.8 15:44/M
9 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TOM OATES Chelsea MI 16 8 18 7:12.6 7:12/M
2 Cameron cooper 1029 9 24 7:29.9 7:29/M
3 SPENCER GOOD 50 9 27 7:41.7 7:41/M
4 Jonathan Lutchka 1066 9 28 7:42.9 7:42/M
5 KYLE KLEPPPER 56 9 34 7:55.0 7:55/M
6 TOBIN MOORE 87 8 40 8:07.9 8:07/M
7 JACK PEDLOW 100 8 45 8:29.1 8:29/M
8 Charles Bonser 1075 8 47 8:35.4 8:35/M
9 Danny Rettinger 1056 8 49 8:42.1 8:42/M
10 ROBBIE OATES 17 6 55 8:55.1 8:55/M
11 John Xydis 1033 9 58 9:00.5 9:00/M
12 ZACHARY TURNER 94 9 93 11:47.3 11:47/M
13 LOUIS GOOD 51 6 95 11:50.1 11:50/M
14 Robert Stump 1043 5 99 12:16.7 12:16/M
15 PATRICK CONLIN Chelsea MI 76 9 104 12:31.4 12:31/M
16 Parker Olk Chelsea MI 1012 4 107 13:08.9 13:08/M
17 Cooper Forward 1005 2 132 16:11.7 16:11/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NIKKI LIEDEL Dexter MI 46 12 17 7:10.5 7:10/M
2 Natasha McElrath 1047 10 20 7:25.0 7:25/M
3 GWEN HUBBARD 31 13 59 9:04.7 9:04/M
4 HANNAH MOORE 86 11 76 10:15.8 10:15/M
5 CAMDEN DAMMEYER Chelsea MI 60 10 81 10:30.5 10:30/M
6 Lauren Olk Chelsea MI 1009 10 82 10:30.7 10:30/M
7 Mary Hermann 1069 10 98 11:52.0 11:52/M
8 Rachel Xydis 1031 13 111 13:41.3 13:41/M
9 Angela Xydis 1032 11 112 13:41.5 13:41/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRET CROSKEY Chelsea MI 70 13 7 6:06.7 6:06/M
2 James Hansen 1041 12 15 7:06.1 7:06/M
3 Nate Miller 1018 13 19 7:20.6 7:20/M
4 Peter Koseck 1039 10 23 7:27.6 7:27/M
5 BRET ARGIR Chelsea MI 37 13 29 7:43.4 7:43/M
6 NOAH VANREESMA 43 10 33 7:48.4 7:48/M
7 Matthew Caffrey 1058 12 36 7:55.9 7:55/M
8 Zach McKinley 1050 11 39 8:03.7 8:03/M
9 William Bonser 1076 11 48 8:35.6 8:35/M
10 JACOB BECKER 45 12 51 8:47.0 8:47/M
11 DANIEL CARRARA 106 10 52 8:50.6 8:50/M
12 NICHOLAS BREMER 26 10 56 8:55.9 8:55/M
13 DARIN GOOD 49 11 57 8:56.6 8:56/M
14 Sammy Rettinger 1055 10 60 9:08.5 9:08/M
15 Ben Thoms Chelsea MI 1021 11 61 9:21.5 9:21/M
16 KOLTEN SAVERY Chelsea MI 68 10 74 10:10.5 10:10/M
17 Teddy Rettinger 1054 12 84 10:40.3 10:40/M
18 JARED BEAVER 30 10 85 10:41.7 10:41/M
19 NATHANIEL BUSCH 2 12 89 11:33.7 11:33/M
Male 15 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Conybeare 1060 17 3 5:19.4 5:19/M
2 Geoffrey Smith-Woolsam Chelsea MI 99 16 4 5:25.1 5:25/M
3 T.J. DeRosia 1074 15 67 10:04.2 10:04/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Snyder 1071 25 54 8:54.4 8:54/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Baese 1064 27 2 5:02.0 5:02/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KELLY GRETZ 34 32 83 10:38.1 10:38/M
2 AIMEE FEDORE Horton MI 107 33 87 10:56.3 10:56/M
3 SHARON STEPHENS 91 33 94 11:48.6 11:48/M
4 Monica Forward 1004 34 133 16:11.9 16:11/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Wickman 1034 33 88 11:22.9 11:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELISSA KLEPPER 55 35 44 8:27.6 8:27/M
2 Maria DeRosia 1073 39 68 10:04.5 10:04/M
3 LENA CARRARA Chelsea MI 105 37 86 10:55.1 10:55/M
4 SHANDRA BREMER Grass Lake MI 25 38 101 12:25.2 12:25/M
5 Jennifer Olk Chelsea MI 1008 35 108 13:09.2 13:09/M
6 HEATHER NEWMAN Chelsea MI 102 37 109 13:22.1 13:22/M
7 Wendy Rettinger 1053 39 115 14:00.2 14:00/M
8 ALEXZNDRA FOULIS Chelsea MI 6 38 123 15:07.6 15:07/M
9 Myra Mahoney 1006 35 128 15:22.2 15:22/M
10 MISHA MOORE 85 37 131 15:47.1 15:47/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 PARTRICK OATES 19 38 6 5:46.4 5:46/M
2 ERIC NELSEN Southgate MI 77 39 11 6:15.4 6:15/M
3 ANAS ORFALI Chelsea MI 47 35 12 6:28.1 6:28/M
4 John Hansen 1040 37 32 7:46.4 7:46/M
5 Andy McKinley 1048 39 42 8:16.5 8:16/M
6 MICHAEL KLEPPER Albion MI 54 35 63 9:35.7 9:35/M
7 KEVIN NEWMAN 103 39 79 10:29.3 10:29/M
8 JEREMY STEPHENS 90 35 114 13:59.0 13:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CAROL FROCZILA 3 42 16 7:07.2 7:07/M
2 Amy Lesser 1072 40 26 7:39.6 7:39/M
3 PATTY DOERR Chelsea MI 29 40 31 7:44.4 7:44/M
4 Stephanie Larson 1023 42 37 7:56.9 7:56/M
5 Colleen Haley Chelsea MI 1038 41 41 8:14.7 8:14/M
6 KRISTIN VANREESMA Chelsea MI 66 41 43 8:22.6 8:22/M
7 DEBBIE HUBBARD 32 43 65 9:52.9 9:52/M
8 Alison Chang 1067 40 69 10:04.7 10:04/M
9 TIFFANY DELONICK Brooklyn MI 61 41 77 10:17.7 10:17/M
10 Debra Hermann 1068 42 97 11:51.1 11:51/M
11 Eileen Sweeney 1024 41 126 15:16.5 15:16/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT MOORE Chelsea MI 84 41 5 5:37.7 5:37/M
2 Jack Wickens 1065 43 8 6:07.1 6:07/M
3 CYRIL WHITE Chelsea MI 10 42 10 6:11.6 6:11/M
4 Phil Tom 1025 41 38 7:57.6 7:57/M
5 Don Richter 1044 42 46 8:30.6 8:30/M
6 Tom Rettinger 1052 42 50 8:42.7 8:42/M
7 WILLEM VANREESMA 67 40 53 8:51.0 8:51/M
8 PAUL GOOD Grass Lake MI 48 40 96 11:50.3 11:50/M
9 Brett Knickerbocker 1026 40 127 15:18.4 15:18/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRISTI BECKER Chelsea MI 44 47 21 7:25.3 7:25/M
2 Kathy Xydis 1030 47 30 7:43.9 7:43/M
3 CAROLIN GREGERSON Manchester MI 82 47 72 10:08.0 10:08/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Thoms Chelsea MI 1022 49 66 9:58.2 9:58/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHLEEN SPILLANE Chelsea MI 53 51 25 7:32.1 7:32/M
2 NANCY PAUL Chelsea MI 72 53 70 10:05.1 10:05/M
3 Jan Cooper 1027 54 75 10:10.9 10:10/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIM PAUL 73 52 9 6:08.3 6:08/M
2 JIM HICKS Chelsea MI 75 53 13 6:37.8 6:37/M
3 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 1077 53 22 7:26.2 7:26/M
4 TIM PAUL Chelsea MI 74 50 62 9:26.4 9:26/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDA SMITH Dexter MI 5 55 73 10:08.8 10:08/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Cooper 1028 57 35 7:55.8 7:55/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DIANE ROCKALL 15 62 113 13:54.3 13:54/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mabel Hough Ann Arbor MI 1003 66 116 14:24.3 14:24/M
Male 70 & Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ART ROCKALL Stockbridge MI 14 79 118 14:37.3 14:37/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Miller 1017 99 64 9:52.0 9:52/M
2 SHAREE BURKEL Chelsea MI 98 99 71 10:05.4 10:05/M
3 Laney Miller 1019 99 119 14:50.6 14:50/M
4 Tori Miller 1020 99 120 15:06.0 15:06/M
5 Evelyn Baser 1014 99 124 15:08.7 15:08/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES BURKEL Chelsea MI 97 99 105 12:32.0 12:32/M
2 Joel Baser 1013 99 106 12:54.5 12:54/M
3 Von Miller 1016 99 121 15:06.3 15:06/M
4 Mark Baser 1015 99 125 15:09.8 15:09/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CLARA NELSEN 80 9 2 10:09.5 10:09/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CALLUM KRAUSE 39 9 1 9:52.5 9:52/M
Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DELANEY KRAUSE 40 8 3 11:16.1 11:16/M
2 AMITY NELSEN 81 7 6 12:20.9 12:20/M
3 MADISON GRENKE 63 5 7 12:42.2 12:42/M
4 ABIGAIL GRENKE 64 7 9 13:24.7 13:24/M
5 AVA NELSEN 79 7 12 13:27.6 13:27/M
6 Shaunna Caffrey 1059 8 13 13:42.4 13:42/M
7 EMILY SAVERY 69 7 14 13:43.6 13:43/M
8 ROSE SORIANO 8 8 18 14:35.8 14:35/M
9 Isobel Alford 1046 4 20 14:40.6 14:40/M
10 RUTHIE SORIANO 9 6 22 14:44.4 14:44/M
11 R KRASUE 41 6 26 15:27.3 15:27/M
12 KENNEDY KLEPPER 57 7 28 16:19.1 16:19/M
13 MACY GRETZ 36 9 29 16:19.3 16:19/M
9 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander James Wickman 1037 3 4 11:21.2 11:21/M
2 Casey Quinn Doyle 1063 2 17 14:15.0 14:15/M
3 GRIFFIN FEDORE 109 6 27 15:58.8 15:58/M
4 DREW FEDORE 110 4 31
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Alford Chelsea MI 1045 33 21 14:40.8 14:40/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KLINT GRETZ 35 30 30 16:19.6 16:19/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KELLY SCHEU Chelsea MI 28 38 5 11:49.8 11:49/M
2 TRACY NELSEN 78 38 11 13:27.2 13:27/M
3 angie McKinley 1049 37 15 14:01.2 14:01/M
4 KRISTIN MARTIN Chelsea MI 4 38 19 14:39.9 14:39/M
5 JODY CROSKEY 71 39 25 15:21.6 15:21/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Caffrey 1057 42 8 12:57.1 12:57/M
2 Marciam Doyle 1062 40 16 14:05.6 14:05/M
3 JULIE SORIANO Dexter MI 7 42 23 14:48.0 14:48/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN GRENKE 62 43 10 13:25.1 13:25/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYVAN FEDORE 108 51 32
Male 70 & Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JERRY MOORE Chelsea MI 83 75 24 14:49.0 14:49/M