Michigan Catholic Invitational

back to results

Aug. 23, 2008

Michigan Catholic Invitational
Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:25:40.3 Average Time: 17:08.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 890 Ricardo Galindo 1 1 16:25.6 16:25.6
2 883 Alex Toloff 2 3 16:25.9 32:51.5
3 871 Michael Dompierre 6 9 17:08.1 49:59.7
4 886 Sean Carney 8 17 17:19.8 1:07:19.6
5 869 Jacob Blossfeld 24 41 18:20.7 1:25:40.3
6 887 Peter Cernak 28 69 18:40.3 1:44:20.7
7 884 Kevin Zawislak 44 113 19:33.0 2:03:53.7

Lansing Catholic H.S. Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:28:51.4 Average Time: 17:46.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 918 Kevin Bergeron 9 9 17:22.0 17:22.0
2 915 Michael Castellani 10 19 17:23.6 34:45.6
3 917 Zach Harvey 11 30 17:26.9 52:12.5
4 923 Austin Winter 17 47 17:45.5 1:09:58.1
5 916 Nick Lemmer 33 80 18:53.3 1:28:51.4
6 925 Zachary Zingsheim 39 119 19:08.5 1:48:00.0
7 922 Ben Flint 51 170 19:58.3 2:07:58.3

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:30:23.8 Average Time: 18:04.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 812 Ryan Donahue 14 14 17:39.2 17:39.2
2 817 Alex Wasick 15 29 17:42.3 35:21.5
3 819 Spencer Pageau 16 45 17:44.0 53:05.6
4 811 Seth Brunner 25 70 18:27.9 1:11:33.5
5 814 Joel Medina 31 101 18:50.3 1:30:23.8
6 818 Robert Parrott 35 136 18:57.6 1:49:21.5

Univ of Detroit Jesuit Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:31:41.9 Average Time: 18:20.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 942 David Funke 4 4 16:56.0 16:56.0
2 943 Jon Hevron 21 25 17:51.9 34:47.9
3 952 Eddie Zelenak 27 52 18:39.6 53:27.5
4 955 Charlie Roarty 37 89 19:06.1 1:12:33.7
5 954 John Walawender 38 127 19:08.2 1:31:41.9
6 944 Neil Brennan 61 188 20:24.3 1:52:06.3
7 956 Emmett Collins 64 252 20:53.5 2:12:59.8

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:32:25.2 Average Time: 18:29.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 746 Jimmy McKeiver 3 3 16:49.3 16:49.3
2 750 John VanHammen 26 29 18:35.5 35:24.9
3 761 Yakem Kurban 32 61 18:52.6 54:17.5
4 749 Jacob Thomas-Gullick 36 97 18:58.8 1:13:16.3
5 743 Nick Bongiorno 40 137 19:08.8 1:32:25.2
6 748 Norm Pelak 42 179 19:24.0 1:51:49.2
7 780 Aaron Schwallier 52 231 19:58.6 2:11:47.8

A.A Father Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:34:58.1 Average Time: 18:59.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 724 Mike Falvey 5 5 17:05.2 17:05.2
2 727 Mark Grum 19 24 17:48.4 34:53.7
3 738 Kevin Swastek 43 67 19:29.0 54:22.8
4 742 Matt Zakerski 50 117 19:57.8 1:14:20.6
5 739 Mark Theisen 62 179 20:37.5 1:34:58.1
6 740 Patrick Theisen 68 247 21:19.7 1:56:17.8
7 731 Andrew Kanny 70 317 21:23.6 2:17:41.4

Hackett Catholic Cntrl Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:35:10.3 Average Time: 19:02.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 801 Brendan Molony 7 7 17:15.0 17:15.0
2 795 Brandon Krinock 29 36 18:40.6 35:55.7
3 798 Peter Robinson 30 66 18:47.6 54:43.3
4 789 Thomas Ankenbauer 55 121 20:09.9 1:14:53.3
5 810 Nathan Takacs 59 180 20:17.0 1:35:10.3
6 796 Mack Ladd 63 243 20:44.9 1:55:55.2
7 791 James Bour 69 312 21:23.1 2:17:18.3

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:35:23.6 Average Time: 19:04.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 926 Nick Albertson 20 20 17:49.7 17:49.7
2 927 Chris Serement 34 54 18:54.5 36:44.2
3 928 Mark Tarabula 41 95 19:17.0 56:01.3
4 929 Jacob Beason 45 140 19:39.6 1:15:40.9
5 931 Chad Rogers 46 186 19:42.7 1:35:23.6
6 932 Jake Raj 48 234 19:55.7 1:55:19.3
7 930 Philip Nelson 54 288 20:05.6 2:15:25.0

Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:37:19.7 Average Time: 19:27.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 839 Brad Lorant 13 13 17:35.0 17:35.0
2 831 Chris Burns 18 31 17:46.6 35:21.6
3 832 Tom Constand 47 78 19:52.1 55:13.8
4 834 Neil Dwivedi 49 127 19:56.8 1:15:10.7
5 837 Brett Kramer 77 204 22:09.0 1:37:19.7
6 841 Brian McFawn 78 282 22:11.9 1:59:31.6
7 840 Andrew Lyng 81 363 22:47.7 2:22:19.4

Orchard Lake St Mary's Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 1:39:01.5 Average Time: 19:48.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 485 Joe Worthy 23 23 18:16.4 18:16.4
2 481 Matt Johnson 53 76 20:00.3 38:16.8
3 482 Alex Stoick 56 132 20:11.1 58:27.9
4 479 Jacob Burt 57 189 20:15.4 1:18:43.3
5 478 Dylan Buckley 60 249 20:18.2 1:39:01.5
6 487 Miles Cypert 65 314 20:54.2 1:59:55.8
7 483 Arthur Wandzel 66 380 21:00.0 2:20:55.8

Saginaw Nouvel CCHS Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 327 Team Score (times): 1:50:03.2 Average Time: 22:00.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 853 Mike Restifo 22 22 18:07.8 18:07.8
2 849 Brandon Himmelein 71 93 21:27.7 39:35.6
3 847 Andrew Carlisle 72 165 21:28.4 1:01:04.0
4 848 Ben Schuller 79 244 22:17.8 1:23:21.9
5 854 Mike Tighe 83 327 26:41.3 1:50:03.2
6 855 Nathan Skutt 84 411 26:48.2 2:16:51.5
7 856 Will Thomas 86 497 30:08.0 2:46:59.5

Lake Mich Catholic Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 327 Team Score (times): 1:58:30.6 Average Time: 23:42.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 824 Frank Deaton 12 12 17:30.6 17:30.6
2 827 Lucas Copi 67 79 21:17.4 38:48.1
3 829 Jacob Kohler 76 155 22:07.2 1:00:55.3
4 830 Colin Alsbro 85 240 27:15.6 1:28:11.0
5 828 Chad Roden 87 327 30:19.6 1:58:30.6

Battle Creek St. Phillip Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 1:47:47.4 Average Time: 21:33.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 967 Jacob Andrews 58 58 20:16.5 20:16.5
2 964 Ben Tanoff 73 131 21:31.8 41:48.4
3 968 Ned Ingalls 74 205 21:38.3 1:03:26.7
4 965 Tyler Searls 75 280 21:38.6 1:25:05.4
5 963 Aaron Smith 80 360 22:42.0 1:47:47.4
6 966 Rick Zapata 82 442 26:30.0 2:14:17.4

Overall Finish List

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ricardo Galindo Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 1 M 11-11 16:25.6 5:18/M
2 Alex Toloff Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 1 M 12-12 16:25.9 5:18/M
3 Jimmy McKeiver Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 2 M 12-12 16:49.3 5:25/M
4 David Funke Univ of Detroit Jes 12 3 M 12-12 16:56.0 5:28/M
5 Mike Falvey A.A Father Gabriel 11 2 M 11-11 17:05.2 5:31/M
6 Michael Dompierre Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 4 M 12-12 17:08.1 5:32/M
7 Brendan Molony Hackett Catholic Cn 11 3 M 11-11 17:15.0 5:34/M
8 Sean Carney Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 4 M 11-11 17:19.8 5:35/M
9 Kevin Bergeron Lansing Catholic H. 12 5 M 12-12 17:22.0 5:36/M
10 Michael Castellani Lansing Catholic H. 12 6 M 12-12 17:23.6 5:36/M
11 Zach Harvey Lansing Catholic H. 12 7 M 12-12 17:26.9 5:37/M
12 Frank Deaton Lake Mich Catholic 12 8 M 12-12 17:30.6 5:39/M
13 Brad Lorant Notre Dame Prep 11 5 M 11-11 17:35.0 5:40/M
14 Ryan Donahue Jackson Lumen Chris 12 9 M 12-12 17:39.2 5:42/M
15 Alex Wasick Jackson Lumen Chris 11 6 M 11-11 17:42.3 5:43/M
16 Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Chris 10 1 M 10-10 17:44.0 5:43/M
17 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic H. 9 1 M 2- 9 17:45.5 5:44/M
18 Chris Burns Notre Dame Prep 11 7 M 11-11 17:46.6 5:44/M
19 Mark Grum A.A Father Gabriel 11 8 M 11-11 17:48.4 5:45/M
20 Nick Albertson Riverview Gabriel R 0 1 M 0- 1 17:49.7 5:45/M
21 Jon Hevron Univ of Detroit Jes 12 10 M 12-12 17:51.9 5:45/M
22 Mike Restifo Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 11 M 12-12 18:07.8 5:51/M
23 Joe Worthy Orchard Lake St Mar 11 9 M 11-11 18:16.4 5:54/M
24 Jacob Blossfeld Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 12 M 12-12 18:20.7 5:55/M
25 Seth Brunner Jackson Lumen Chris 12 13 M 12-12 18:27.9 5:57/M
26 John VanHammen Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 14 M 12-12 18:35.5 6:00/M
27 Eddie Zelenak Univ of Detroit Jes 10 2 M 10-10 18:39.6 6:01/M
28 Peter Cernak Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 10 M 11-11 18:40.3 6:01/M
29 Brandon Krinock Hackett Catholic Cn 12 15 M 12-12 18:40.6 6:01/M
30 Peter Robinson Hackett Catholic Cn 12 16 M 12-12 18:47.6 6:04/M
31 Joel Medina Jackson Lumen Chris 12 17 M 12-12 18:50.3 6:05/M
32 Yakem Kurban Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 11 M 11-11 18:52.6 6:05/M
33 Nick Lemmer Lansing Catholic H. 12 18 M 12-12 18:53.3 6:05/M
34 Chris Serement Riverview Gabriel R 0 2 M 0- 1 18:54.5 6:06/M
35 Robert Parrott Jackson Lumen Chris 11 12 M 11-11 18:57.6 6:07/M
36 Jacob Thomas-Gullick Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 19 M 12-12 18:58.8 6:07/M
37 Charlie Roarty Univ of Detroit Jes 10 3 M 10-10 19:06.1 6:10/M
38 John Walawender Univ of Detroit Jes 10 4 M 10-10 19:08.2 6:10/M
39 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic H. 9 2 M 2- 9 19:08.5 6:10/M
40 Nick Bongiorno Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 20 M 12-12 19:08.8 6:10/M
41 Mark Tarabula Riverview Gabriel R 0 3 M 0- 1 19:17.0 6:13/M
42 Norm Pelak Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 21 M 12-12 19:24.0 6:15/M
43 Kevin Swastek A.A Father Gabriel 12 22 M 12-12 19:29.0 6:17/M
44 Kevin Zawislak Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 23 M 12-12 19:33.0 6:18/M
45 Jacob Beason Riverview Gabriel R 0 4 M 0- 1 19:39.6 6:20/M
46 Chad Rogers Riverview Gabriel R 0 5 M 0- 1 19:42.7 6:21/M
47 Tom Constand Notre Dame Prep 10 5 M 10-10 19:52.1 6:25/M
48 Jake Raj Riverview Gabriel R 0 6 M 0- 1 19:55.7 6:25/M
49 Neil Dwivedi Notre Dame Prep 11 13 M 11-11 19:56.8 6:26/M
50 Matt Zakerski A.A Father Gabriel 10 6 M 10-10 19:57.8 6:26/M
51 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic H. 10 7 M 10-10 19:58.3 6:26/M
52 Aaron Schwallier Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 8 M 10-10 19:58.6 6:26/M
53 Matt Johnson Orchard Lake St Mar 11 14 M 11-11 20:00.3 6:27/M
54 Philip Nelson Riverview Gabriel R 0 7 M 0- 1 20:05.6 6:29/M
55 Thomas Ankenbauer Hackett Catholic Cn 12 24 M 12-12 20:09.9 6:30/M
56 Alex Stoick Orchard Lake St Mar 11 15 M 11-11 20:11.1 6:31/M
57 Jacob Burt Orchard Lake St Mar 11 16 M 11-11 20:15.4 6:32/M
58 Jacob Andrews Battle Creek St. Ph 9 3 M 2- 9 20:16.5 6:32/M
59 Nathan Takacs Hackett Catholic Cn 9 4 M 2- 9 20:17.0 6:33/M
60 Dylan Buckley Orchard Lake St Mar 11 17 M 11-11 20:18.2 6:33/M
61 Neil Brennan Univ of Detroit Jes 12 25 M 12-12 20:24.3 6:35/M
62 Mark Theisen A.A Father Gabriel 10 9 M 10-10 20:37.5 6:39/M
63 Mack Ladd Hackett Catholic Cn 12 26 M 12-12 20:44.9 6:41/M
64 Emmett Collins Univ of Detroit Jes 10 10 M 10-10 20:53.5 6:44/M
65 Miles Cypert Orchard Lake St Mar 11 18 M 11-11 20:54.2 6:45/M
66 Arthur Wandzel Orchard Lake St Mar 11 19 M 11-11 21:00.0 6:46/M
67 Lucas Copi Lake Mich Catholic 10 11 M 10-10 21:17.4 6:52/M
68 Patrick Theisen A.A Father Gabriel 12 27 M 12-12 21:19.7 6:53/M
69 James Bour Hackett Catholic Cn 12 28 M 12-12 21:23.1 6:54/M
70 Andrew Kanny A.A Father Gabriel 10 12 M 10-10 21:23.6 6:54/M
71 Brandon Himmelein Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 29 M 12-12 21:27.7 6:55/M
72 Andrew Carlisle Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 9 5 M 2- 9 21:28.4 6:55/M
73 Ben Tanoff Battle Creek St. Ph 11 20 M 11-11 21:31.8 6:56/M
74 Ned Ingalls Battle Creek St. Ph 9 6 M 2- 9 21:38.3 6:59/M
75 Tyler Searls Battle Creek St. Ph 9 7 M 2- 9 21:38.6 6:59/M
76 Jacob Kohler Lake Mich Catholic 9 8 M 2- 9 22:07.2 7:08/M
77 Brett Kramer Notre Dame Prep 10 13 M 10-10 22:09.0 7:09/M
78 Brian McFawn Notre Dame Prep 12 30 M 12-12 22:11.9 7:09/M
79 Ben Schuller Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 31 M 12-12 22:17.8 7:11/M
80 Aaron Smith Battle Creek St. Ph 11 21 M 11-11 22:42.0 7:19/M
81 Andrew Lyng Notre Dame Prep 11 22 M 11-11 22:47.7 7:21/M
82 Rick Zapata Battle Creek St. Ph 11 23 M 11-11 26:30.0 8:33/M
83 Mike Tighe Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 14 M 10-10 26:41.3 8:36/M
84 Nathan Skutt Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 32 M 12-12 26:48.2 8:39/M
85 Colin Alsbro Lake Mich Catholic 9 9 M 2- 9 27:15.6 8:47/M
86 Will Thomas Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 15 M 10-10 30:08.0 9:43/M
87 Chad Roden Lake Mich Catholic 10 16 M 10-10 30:19.6 9:47/M




Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:46:26.6 Average Time: 21:17.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 523 Michelle Kerr 4 4 20:30.4 20:30.4
2 508 Erica Crane 5 9 21:00.4 41:30.8
3 522 Mackenzie Brewis 6 15 21:11.6 1:02:42.4
4 501 Courtney Brewis 10 25 21:30.2 1:24:12.7
5 524 Rosanna Reynolds 15 40 22:13.9 1:46:26.6
6 503 Katie Fenech 20 60 22:26.7 2:08:53.4
7 516 Arianna Leonardi 22 82 22:30.8 2:31:24.3

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:48:44.4 Average Time: 21:44.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 580 Cara Cremeans 3 3 20:23.5 20:23.5
2 599 Bekah Stanton 7 10 21:19.6 41:43.2
3 577 Jessica Anater 9 19 21:25.3 1:03:08.5
4 589 Jill McEldowney 13 32 22:07.1 1:25:15.7
5 583 Sarah DeAgostino 36 68 23:28.7 1:48:44.4
6 602 Tiffany Trapp 37 105 23:33.7 2:12:18.1
7 576 Colleen Anater 46 151 24:13.3 2:36:31.5

Gr Rapids West Cath Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:51:32.5 Average Time: 22:18.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 991 Olivia Sydow 1 1 20:04.8 20:04.8
2 985 Olivia Quam 11 12 21:50.0 41:54.8
3 974 Megan Debri 29 41 23:04.6 1:04:59.4
4 971 Erika Buczkowski 30 71 23:07.3 1:28:06.7
5 984 Jill Pindar 35 106 23:25.7 1:51:32.5
6 972 Kelsey Carpenter 40 146 23:42.0 2:15:14.5
7 989 Katie Sochacki 41 187 23:48.4 2:39:03.0

Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:54:02.8 Average Time: 22:48.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 621 Risa Juliano 12 12 21:59.9 21:59.9
2 624 Alayna Lekosiotis 14 26 22:11.1 44:11.0
3 617 Rachel Hanson 18 44 22:23.0 1:06:34.0
4 609 Sara Barron 26 70 22:46.6 1:29:20.7
5 626 Kristina Parise 50 120 24:42.1 1:54:02.8
6 612 Rose Brickley 63 183 26:00.7 2:20:03.6
7 611 Taylor Bishop 68 251 27:02.1 2:47:05.8

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:54:55.3 Average Time: 22:59.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 544 Rachel Fischer 19 19 22:25.0 22:25.0
2 530 Natalie Hutchison 21 40 22:27.8 44:52.8
3 532 Kelsey Schonhard 31 71 23:07.9 1:08:00.8
4 549 Erin O'Neil 34 105 23:20.2 1:31:21.0
5 535 MacKenzie Brady 38 143 23:34.2 1:54:55.3
6 542 Maddy Vanderveen 45 188 24:08.4 2:19:03.7
7 551 Allison Danhof 47 235 24:22.5 2:43:26.2

Lansing Catholic H.S. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:55:55.4 Average Time: 23:11.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 689 Mary Alice Fata 16 16 22:17.2 22:17.2
2 702 Allie Brown 24 40 22:35.7 44:52.9
3 701 Catherine Swiderski 32 72 23:15.6 1:08:08.6
4 680 Amy Hinz 33 105 23:16.4 1:31:25.0
5 687 Meghan Whybra 48 153 24:30.3 1:55:55.4
6 691 Hunter Puma 51 204 24:50.6 2:20:46.1
7 679 Betsy Hicks 52 256 24:53.5 2:45:39.7

Regina H.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:55:11.4 Average Time: 23:02.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 637 Gina Valgoi 2 2 20:14.5 20:14.5
2 638 Renee Cholyway 25 27 22:39.6 42:54.2
3 639 Colette Chapp 28 55 23:04.4 1:05:58.6
4 640 Whitney Bozimowski 39 94 23:35.5 1:29:34.2
5 641 Sarah Colonnello 59 153 25:37.2 1:55:11.4
6 643 Becky Burtka 60 213 25:50.7 2:21:02.2
7 642 Carmen Folk 62 275 25:55.6 2:46:57.8

Battle Creek St. Phillip Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:58:32.6 Average Time: 23:42.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 718 Patricia Morel 17 17 22:21.8 22:21.8
2 720 Charlotte Long 23 40 22:34.8 44:56.6
3 716 Colette Curtis 42 82 23:48.6 1:08:45.3
4 715 Anna Greenman 43 125 23:53.1 1:32:38.4
5 714 Kelly Sweeney 61 186 25:54.2 1:58:32.6
6 717 Valerie Morel 65 251 26:16.5 2:24:49.2
7 719 Michelle Terry 78 329 31:41.2 2:56:30.4

A.A Father Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 2:01:27.2 Average Time: 24:17.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 117 Sarah Falvey 8 8 21:20.9 21:20.9
2 118 Sarah Lipinski 27 35 22:55.2 44:16.1
3 107 Erica Kanny 54 89 25:07.6 1:09:23.8
4 111 Maddy LaFave 58 147 25:33.1 1:34:56.9
5 105 Clare Myers 67 214 26:30.2 2:01:27.2
6 115 Natalie Ring 69 283 27:08.9 2:28:36.2
7 110 Kathryn Walacavage 77 360 30:26.7 2:59:02.9

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 2:08:32.2 Average Time: 25:42.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 706 Hannah Byrne 44 44 24:00.4 24:00.4
2 708 Megan Geierman 55 99 25:16.7 49:17.2
3 709 Samantha Lyons 56 155 25:23.3 1:14:40.5
4 711 Kara O'Connor 64 219 26:08.6 1:40:49.2
5 710 Katlyn McLearen 72 291 27:43.0 2:08:32.2
6 712 Erica Quattrin 76 367 29:21.3 2:37:53.6

Hackett Catholic Cntrl Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 2:12:02.2 Average Time: 26:24.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 572 Bridget O'Toole 53 53 24:55.7 24:55.7
2 575 Vanessa Ochoa 57 110 25:26.8 50:22.5
3 563 Christina Sutton 66 176 26:16.8 1:16:39.4
4 567 Sarah Howard 71 247 27:39.4 1:44:18.8
5 564 Elyse Thompson 73 320 27:43.3 2:12:02.2
6 566 Grace Blank 74 394 29:06.8 2:41:09.1
7 565 Madison Appleyard 75 469 29:20.5 3:10:29.6

Saginaw Nouvel CCHS Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 359 Team Score (times): 2:35:12.0 Average Time: 31:02.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 635 Victoria Roberts 49 49 24:37.7 24:37.7
2 631 Courtenay Tafel 70 119 27:36.2 52:14.0
3 632 Mara Perry 79 198 31:53.0 1:24:07.1
4 630 Annie Gembrowski 80 278 35:32.2 1:59:39.4
5 633 Rachel Kurecka 81 359 35:32.6 2:35:12.0

Lake Mich Catholic Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 605 Rachel Brunner Less Than 5 23:16.2 23:16.2
2 604 Sarah Copi Less Than 5 25:26.0 48:42.2
3 606 Taylor Juza Less Than 5 26:20.1 1:15:02.3

Overall Finish List



Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Olivia Sydow Gr Rapids West Cath 12 1 F 12-12 20:04.8 6:28/M
2 Gina Valgoi Regina H.S. 12 2 F 12-12 20:14.5 6:32/M
3 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Chris 12 3 F 12-12 20:23.5 6:35/M
4 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Chi 9 1 F 2- 9 20:30.4 6:37/M
5 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine Chi 11 1 F 11-11 21:00.4 6:46/M
6 Mackenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Chi 9 2 F 2- 9 21:11.6 6:50/M
7 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Chris 10 1 F 10-10 21:19.6 6:53/M
8 Sarah Falvey A.A Father Gabriel 9 3 F 2- 9 21:20.9 6:53/M
9 Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Chris 10 2 F 10-10 21:25.3 6:55/M
10 Courtney Brewis Dearborn Divine Chi 12 4 F 12-12 21:30.2 6:56/M
11 Olivia Quam Gr Rapids West Cath 11 2 F 11-11 21:50.0 7:03/M
12 Risa Juliano Notre Dame Prep 12 5 F 12-12 21:59.9 7:05/M
13 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Chris 10 3 F 10-10 22:07.1 7:08/M
14 Alayna Lekosiotis Notre Dame Prep 12 6 F 12-12 22:11.1 7:09/M
15 Rosanna Reynolds Dearborn Divine Chi 9 4 F 2- 9 22:13.9 7:10/M
16 Mary Alice Fata Lansing Catholic H. 10 4 F 10-10 22:17.2 7:11/M
17 Patricia Morel Battle Creek St. Ph 10 5 F 10-10 22:21.8 7:13/M
18 Rachel Hanson Notre Dame Prep 11 3 F 11-11 22:23.0 7:13/M
19 Rachel Fischer Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 6 F 10-10 22:25.0 7:14/M
20 Katie Fenech Dearborn Divine Chi 12 7 F 12-12 22:26.7 7:14/M
21 Natalie Hutchison Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 8 F 12-12 22:27.8 7:15/M
22 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine Chi 10 7 F 10-10 22:30.8 7:15/M
23 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St. Ph 9 5 F 2- 9 22:34.8 7:17/M
24 Allie Brown Lansing Catholic H. 9 6 F 2- 9 22:35.7 7:17/M
25 Renee Cholyway Regina H.S. 12 9 F 12-12 22:39.6 7:18/M
26 Sara Barron Notre Dame Prep 9 7 F 2- 9 22:46.6 7:21/M
27 Sarah Lipinski A.A Father Gabriel 10 8 F 10-10 22:55.2 7:24/M
28 Colette Chapp Regina H.S. 9 8 F 2- 9 23:04.4 7:26/M
29 Megan Debri Gr Rapids West Cath 11 4 F 11-11 23:04.6 7:26/M
30 Erika Buczkowski Gr Rapids West Cath 10 9 F 10-10 23:07.3 7:27/M
31 Kelsey Schonhard Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 10 F 12-12 23:07.9 7:27/M
32 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic H. 9 9 F 2- 9 23:15.6 7:30/M
33 Rachel Brunner Lake Mich Catholic 11 5 F 11-11 23:16.2 7:30/M
34 Amy Hinz Lansing Catholic H. 12 11 F 12-12 23:16.4 7:30/M
35 Erin O'Neil Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 10 F 10-10 23:20.2 7:32/M
36 Jill Pindar Gr Rapids West Cath 11 6 F 11-11 23:25.7 7:33/M
37 Sarah DeAgostino Jackson Lumen Chris 11 7 F 11-11 23:28.7 7:34/M
38 Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Chris 10 11 F 10-10 23:33.7 7:36/M
39 MacKenzie Brady Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 8 F 11-11 23:34.2 7:36/M
40 Whitney Bozimowski Regina H.S. 9 10 F 2- 9 23:35.5 7:36/M
41 Kelsey Carpenter Gr Rapids West Cath 11 9 F 11-11 23:42.0 7:39/M
42 Katie Sochacki Gr Rapids West Cath 11 10 F 11-11 23:48.4 7:41/M
43 Colette Curtis Battle Creek St. Ph 11 11 F 11-11 23:48.6 7:41/M
44 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St. Ph 11 12 F 11-11 23:53.1 7:42/M
45 Hannah Byrne Riverview Gabriel R 10 12 F 10-10 24:00.4 7:45/M
46 Maddy Vanderveen Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 13 F 11-11 24:08.4 7:47/M
47 Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Chris 10 13 F 10-10 24:13.3 7:49/M
48 Allison Danhof Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 11 F 2- 9 24:22.5 7:52/M
49 Meghan Whybra Lansing Catholic H. 11 14 F 11-11 24:30.3 7:54/M
50 Victoria Roberts Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 14 F 10-10 24:37.7 7:56/M
51 Kristina Parise Notre Dame Prep 10 15 F 10-10 24:42.1 7:58/M
52 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic H. 10 16 F 10-10 24:50.6 8:01/M
53 Betsy Hicks Lansing Catholic H. 12 12 F 12-12 24:53.5 8:02/M
54 Bridget O'Toole Hackett Catholic Cn 10 17 F 10-10 24:55.7 8:02/M
55 Erica Kanny A.A Father Gabriel 11 15 F 11-11 25:07.6 8:06/M
56 Megan Geierman Riverview Gabriel R 10 18 F 10-10 25:16.7 8:09/M
57 Samantha Lyons Riverview Gabriel R 9 12 F 2- 9 25:23.3 8:11/M
58 Sarah Copi Lake Mich Catholic 12 13 F 12-12 25:26.0 8:12/M
59 Vanessa Ochoa Hackett Catholic Cn 9 13 F 2- 9 25:26.8 8:12/M
60 Maddy LaFave A.A Father Gabriel 11 16 F 11-11 25:33.1 8:15/M
61 Sarah Colonnello Regina H.S. 11 17 F 11-11 25:37.2 8:16/M
62 Becky Burtka Regina H.S. 11 18 F 11-11 25:50.7 8:20/M
63 Kelly Sweeney Battle Creek St. Ph 12 14 F 12-12 25:54.2 8:21/M
64 Carmen Folk Regina H.S. 10 19 F 10-10 25:55.6 8:22/M
65 Rose Brickley Notre Dame Prep 12 15 F 12-12 26:00.7 8:23/M
66 Kara O'Connor Riverview Gabriel R 10 20 F 10-10 26:08.6 8:26/M
67 Valerie Morel Battle Creek St. Ph 10 21 F 10-10 26:16.5 8:28/M
68 Christina Sutton Hackett Catholic Cn 11 19 F 11-11 26:16.8 8:28/M
69 Taylor Juza Lake Mich Catholic 10 22 F 10-10 26:20.1 8:30/M
70 Clare Myers A.A Father Gabriel 10 23 F 10-10 26:30.2 8:33/M
71 Taylor Bishop Notre Dame Prep 10 24 F 10-10 27:02.1 8:43/M
72 Natalie Ring A.A Father Gabriel 10 25 F 10-10 27:08.9 8:45/M
73 Courtenay Tafel Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 26 F 10-10 27:36.2 8:54/M
74 Sarah Howard Hackett Catholic Cn 10 27 F 10-10 27:39.4 8:55/M
75 Katlyn McLearen Riverview Gabriel R 9 14 F 2- 9 27:43.0 8:56/M
76 Elyse Thompson Hackett Catholic Cn 11 20 F 11-11 27:43.3 8:56/M
77 Grace Blank Hackett Catholic Cn 10 28 F 10-10 29:06.8 9:23/M
78 Madison Appleyard Hackett Catholic Cn 10 29 F 10-10 29:20.5 9:28/M
79 Erica Quattrin Riverview Gabriel R 9 15 F 2- 9 29:21.3 9:28/M
80 Kathryn Walacavage A.A Father Gabriel 12 16 F 12-12 30:26.7 9:49/M
81 Michelle Terry Battle Creek St. Ph 10 30 F 10-10 31:41.2 10:13/M
82 Mara Perry Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 31 F 10-10 31:53.0 10:17/M
83 Annie Gembrowski Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 32 F 10-10 35:32.2 11:28/M
84 Rachel Kurecka Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 33 F 10-10 35:32.6 11:28/M




Novi-Detroit Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:27:58.4 Average Time: 17:35.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 894 Viktor Puskorius 1 1 17:33.6 17:33.6
2 911 JohnPaul Zebrowski 2 3 17:34.0 35:07.6
3 910 Austin Zebrowski 3 6 17:34.2 52:41.9
4 903 Andrew GarciaGarrison 4 10 17:34.5 1:10:16.5
5 873 Scott Hoffman 5 15 17:41.8 1:27:58.4
6 877 Rob Mengel 6 21 18:25.2 1:46:23.7
7 870 John Brooks 7 28 18:25.8 2:04:49.5
8 897 Mackenzie Boyd More Than 7 18:38.9 2:23:28.4
9 885 Adam Zebrowski More Than 7 18:46.4 2:42:14.9
10 875 Brian Kempa More Than 7 19:00.6 3:01:15.5
11 892 James Haapala More Than 7 19:26.8 3:20:42.4
12 898 Evan Caramagno More Than 7 19:55.7 3:40:38.1
13 876 Mark Kempa More Than 7 19:56.3 4:00:34.5
14 895 Anthony Russel More Than 7 20:20.0 4:20:54.5
15 874 Steve Turzewski More Than 7 20:59.6 4:41:54.2
16 912 Colin Fifer More Than 7 21:40.4 5:03:34.6
17 880 Jake Spuller More Than 7 21:54.0 5:25:28.6
18 872 Andrew Hepburn More Than 7 22:25.5 5:47:54.1
19 907 Joel Savalle More Than 7 22:40.7 6:10:34.9
20 900 Robert Cernak More Than 7 23:32.6 6:34:07.5
21 879 Matt Roos More Than 7 23:55.0 6:58:02.6
22 889 Daniel Folk More Than 7 29:14.2 7:27:16.8

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:40:42.8 Average Time: 20:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 759 Patrick Kneibel 10 10 19:27.0 19:27.0
2 747 Mlue Mogos 13 23 20:04.0 39:31.0
3 754 Kevin Danhof 15 38 20:15.8 59:46.8
4 744 Reed Bramble 17 55 20:17.8 1:20:04.7
5 769 Mitchell Cavanaugh 18 73 20:38.1 1:40:42.8
6 777 Brad Perschbacher 22 95 21:01.5 2:01:44.4
7 776 Nick McKeiver 24 119 21:08.6 2:22:53.0
8 774 Evan Lonergan More Than 7 21:09.6 2:44:02.7
9 755 Greg Dabkowski More Than 7 21:30.1 3:05:32.8
10 770 Chris Delk More Than 7 21:47.7 3:27:20.5
11 771 Bob Eggleston More Than 7 21:55.0 3:49:15.5
12 762 Michael Robach More Than 7 22:09.2 4:11:24.7
13 772 Kevin Johnson More Than 7 22:11.5 4:33:36.2
14 784 Matt Pfennig More Than 7 22:22.0 4:55:58.3
15 757 Matt Ferroli More Than 7 22:28.6 5:18:27.0
16 767 Gabriel Barton More Than 7 22:32.9 5:40:59.9
17 765 Quinn Treece More Than 7 22:34.6 6:03:34.5
18 764 Jon Sremba More Than 7 22:35.2 6:26:09.7
19 760 Ronald Kaminski More Than 7 22:39.6 6:48:49.4
20 787 Tyler Sykes More Than 7 22:46.1 7:11:35.5
21 783 Ryan Pelak More Than 7 22:59.2 7:34:34.8
22 779 Jack Rauch More Than 7 23:28.1 7:58:02.9
23 766 Austin Webster More Than 7 23:31.9 8:21:34.9
24 753 Kevin Berry More Than 7 24:55.0 8:46:29.9
25 768 Logan Bonnema More Than 7 27:23.8 9:13:53.7
26 773 Jake Lastfogel More Than 7 27:27.4 9:41:21.2
27 788 Robert Abdou More Than 7 27:44.0 10:09:05.2
28 763 Jerry Saumier More Than 7 37:06.1 10:46:11.4

Lansing Catholic H.S. Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:41:48.5 Average Time: 20:21.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 913 Peter Decker 8 8 19:11.0 19:11.0
2 919 Shohei Ueno 9 17 19:21.5 38:32.6
3 914 Michael Naber 20 37 20:53.3 59:25.9
4 924 Jimmy Hicks 23 60 21:06.5 1:20:32.5
5 920 Austin Nichols 25 85 21:16.0 1:41:48.5
6 921 Matthew Pollack 38 123 22:54.5 2:04:43.0

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:45:23.0 Average Time: 21:04.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 934 Brian Tarabula 12 12 19:56.2 19:56.2
2 935 W.J. Bodrie 16 28 20:16.5 40:12.8
3 933 Chris Malenfant 21 49 20:58.0 1:01:10.8
4 936 Evan Mason 30 79 21:38.3 1:22:49.2
5 937 Josh Malenfant 34 113 22:33.8 1:45:23.0
6 938 Jonathan Rutkowski 35 148 22:38.4 2:08:01.4
7 939 Ray Proctor 46 194 24:22.9 2:32:24.3
8 940 Anthony Chrisekos More Than 7 26:46.9 2:59:11.3
9 941 Dennis Weber More Than 7 28:08.9 3:27:20.3

Univ of Detroit Jesuit Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:46:01.0 Average Time: 21:12.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 962 Stephen Fabian 11 11 19:55.5 19:55.5
2 961 Isaac Piepszowski 14 25 20:06.2 40:01.7
3 951 William Fattore 19 44 20:42.6 1:00:44.3
4 949 Craig Pearson 33 77 22:30.8 1:23:15.2
5 953 Truman Silvasi 36 113 22:45.7 1:46:01.0
6 957 Brendan Dunleavy 39 152 23:03.1 2:09:04.1
7 950 Jeff Rizik 42 194 23:36.5 2:32:40.7
8 960 Aidan Yee More Than 7 24:13.9 2:56:54.7
9 959 Matt Nelson More Than 7 24:21.5 3:21:16.3
10 948 Anthony Fattore More Than 7 26:57.7 3:48:14.0
11 945 Luke Bonenfant More Than 7 27:17.9 4:15:31.9

Hackett Catholic Cntrl Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:52:54.9 Average Time: 22:34.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 792 Zackery Geurin 26 26 21:16.6 21:16.6
2 797 Mitchell Noonan 31 57 22:08.5 43:25.2
3 809 Kevin Simonds 32 89 22:10.9 1:05:36.1
4 802 Alex Hess 41 130 23:24.1 1:29:00.3
5 808 Jack Pinto 43 173 23:54.6 1:52:54.9
6 800 John Corak 44 217 24:02.9 2:16:57.9
7 807 Austin Elluru 45 262 24:07.6 2:41:05.5
8 799 Torey Yoshikawa More Than 7 24:35.9 3:05:41.4
9 790 Brayden Scott More Than 7 30:33.8 3:36:15.2

A.A Father Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:57:25.8 Average Time: 23:29.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 725 Josh Fons 27 27 21:32.4 21:32.4
2 730 Tony Jones 37 64 22:50.0 44:22.5
3 733 Franz Narowski 40 104 23:09.6 1:07:32.1
4 726 Alex Fuller 47 151 24:28.3 1:32:00.5
5 735 Ryan Purcell 49 200 25:25.3 1:57:25.8
6 734 Luke Peters 50 250 26:21.7 2:23:47.6
7 729 Brendan Hufnagel 53 303 30:04.9 2:53:52.5
8 722 Joe Barroso More Than 7 36:40.4 3:30:33.0

Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 2:02:12.4 Average Time: 24:26.4

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 838 Logan Lawson 28 28 21:37.5 21:37.5
2 833 Matt DePorre 29 57 21:37.8 43:15.4
3 845 Geoffrey Zinn 48 105 24:51.2 1:08:06.6
4 843 Alex Rifat 51 156 26:56.9 1:35:03.5
5 844 Alex Stevens 52 208 27:08.8 2:02:12.4

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 813 Joe McDonald Less Than 5 19:48.1 19:48.1
2 816 Riley Schaff Less Than 5 20:52.1 40:40.3
3 822 Jamie Hock Less Than 5 22:53.7 1:03:34.0
4 823 Anthony Gilbert Less Than 5 23:54.2 1:27:28.2

Orchard Lake St Mary's Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 493 Chris Koski Less Than 5 22:01.1 22:01.1
2 484 A J Wirth Less Than 5 23:06.3 45:07.4
3 488 Luke Orzech Less Than 5 23:45.3 1:08:52.8
4 490 Jared Lahiff Less Than 5 24:30.2 1:33:23.1

Saginaw Nouvel CCHS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 846 Adam Czerny Less Than 5 31:47.1 31:47.1
2 863 Pat Kurecka Less Than 5 34:43.2 1:06:30.3

Overall Finish List



Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Viktor Puskorius Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 1 M 11-11 17:33.6 5:40/M
2 JohnPaul Zebrowski Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 1 M 10-10 17:34.0 5:40/M
3 Austin Zebrowski Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 2 M 10-10 17:34.2 5:40/M
4 Andrew GarciaGarrison Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 3 M 10-10 17:34.5 5:40/M
5 Scott Hoffman Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 1 M 12-12 17:41.8 5:42/M
6 Rob Mengel Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 2 M 12-12 18:25.2 5:56/M
7 John Brooks Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 3 M 12-12 18:25.8 5:56/M
8 Mackenzie Boyd Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 4 M 10-10 18:38.9 6:01/M
9 Adam Zebrowski Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 4 M 12-12 18:46.4 6:03/M
10 Brian Kempa Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 5 M 12-12 19:00.6 6:08/M
11 Peter Decker Lansing Catholic H. 12 6 M 12-12 19:11.0 6:11/M
12 Shohei Ueno Lansing Catholic H. 12 7 M 12-12 19:21.5 6:15/M
13 James Haapala Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 2 M 11-11 19:26.8 6:16/M
14 Patrick Kneibel Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 3 M 11-11 19:27.0 6:16/M
15 Joe McDonald Jackson Lumen Chris 12 8 M 12-12 19:48.1 6:23/M
16 Stephen Fabian Univ of Detroit Jes 9 1 M 2- 9 19:55.5 6:25/M
17 Evan Caramagno Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 5 M 10-10 19:55.7 6:25/M
18 Brian Tarabula Riverview Gabriel R 0 1 M 0- 1 19:56.2 6:26/M
19 Mark Kempa Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 9 M 12-12 19:56.3 6:26/M
20 Mlue Mogos Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 10 M 12-12 20:04.0 6:28/M
21 Isaac Piepszowski Univ of Detroit Jes 9 2 M 2- 9 20:06.2 6:29/M
22 Kevin Danhof Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 4 M 11-11 20:15.8 6:32/M
23 W.J. Bodrie Riverview Gabriel R 0 2 M 0- 1 20:16.5 6:32/M
24 Reed Bramble Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 11 M 12-12 20:17.8 6:33/M
25 Anthony Russel Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 5 M 11-11 20:20.0 6:34/M
26 Mitchell Cavanaugh Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 6 M 10-10 20:38.1 6:39/M
27 William Fattore Univ of Detroit Jes 10 7 M 10-10 20:42.6 6:41/M
28 Riley Schaff Jackson Lumen Chris 12 12 M 12-12 20:52.1 6:44/M
29 Michael Naber Lansing Catholic H. 12 13 M 12-12 20:53.3 6:44/M
30 Chris Malenfant Riverview Gabriel R 0 3 M 0- 1 20:58.0 6:46/M
31 Steve Turzewski Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 3 M 2- 9 20:59.6 6:46/M
32 Brad Perschbacher Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 8 M 10-10 21:01.5 6:47/M
33 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic H. 9 4 M 2- 9 21:06.5 6:48/M
34 Nick McKeiver Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 9 M 10-10 21:08.6 6:49/M
35 Evan Lonergan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 10 M 10-10 21:09.6 6:49/M
36 Austin Nichols Lansing Catholic H. 12 14 M 12-12 21:16.0 6:52/M
37 Zackery Geurin Hackett Catholic Cn 12 15 M 12-12 21:16.6 6:52/M
38 Greg Dabkowski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 6 M 11-11 21:30.1 6:56/M
39 Josh Fons A.A Father Gabriel 9 5 M 2- 9 21:32.4 6:57/M
40 Logan Lawson Notre Dame Prep 12 16 M 12-12 21:37.5 6:58/M
41 Matt DePorre Notre Dame Prep 10 11 M 10-10 21:37.8 6:58/M
42 Evan Mason Riverview Gabriel R 0 4 M 0- 1 21:38.3 6:59/M
43 Colin Fifer Novi-Detroit Cath C 9 6 M 2- 9 21:40.4 6:59/M
44 Chris Delk Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 12 M 10-10 21:47.7 7:02/M
45 Jake Spuller Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 13 M 10-10 21:54.0 7:04/M
46 Bob Eggleston Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 14 M 10-10 21:55.0 7:04/M
47 Chris Koski Orchard Lake St Mar 9 7 M 2- 9 22:01.1 7:06/M
48 Mitchell Noonan Hackett Catholic Cn 12 17 M 12-12 22:08.5 7:08/M
49 Michael Robach Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 7 M 11-11 22:09.2 7:09/M
50 Kevin Simonds Hackett Catholic Cn 9 8 M 2- 9 22:10.9 7:09/M
51 Kevin Johnson Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 15 M 10-10 22:11.5 7:09/M
52 Matt Pfennig Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 9 M 2- 9 22:22.0 7:13/M
53 Andrew Hepburn Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 18 M 12-12 22:25.5 7:14/M
54 Matt Ferroli Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 8 M 11-11 22:28.6 7:15/M
55 Craig Pearson Univ of Detroit Jes 11 9 M 11-11 22:30.8 7:15/M
56 Gabriel Barton Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 16 M 10-10 22:32.9 7:16/M
57 Josh Malenfant Riverview Gabriel R 0 5 M 0- 1 22:33.8 7:16/M
58 Quinn Treece Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 10 M 11-11 22:34.6 7:17/M
59 Jon Sremba Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 11 M 11-11 22:35.2 7:17/M
60 Jonathan Rutkowski Riverview Gabriel R 0 6 M 0- 1 22:38.4 7:18/M
61 Ronald Kaminski Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 12 M 11-11 22:39.6 7:18/M
62 Joel Savalle Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 17 M 10-10 22:40.7 7:19/M
63 Truman Silvasi Univ of Detroit Jes 10 18 M 10-10 22:45.7 7:20/M
64 Tyler Sykes Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 10 M 2- 9 22:46.1 7:21/M
65 Tony Jones A.A Father Gabriel 9 11 M 2- 9 22:50.0 7:22/M
66 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Chris 9 12 M 2- 9 22:53.7 7:23/M
67 Matthew Pollack Lansing Catholic H. 11 13 M 11-11 22:54.5 7:23/M
68 Ryan Pelak Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 13 M 2- 9 22:59.2 7:25/M
69 Brendan Dunleavy Univ of Detroit Jes 10 19 M 10-10 23:03.1 7:26/M
70 A J Wirth Orchard Lake St Mar 11 14 M 11-11 23:06.3 7:27/M
71 Franz Narowski A.A Father Gabriel 9 14 M 2- 9 23:09.6 7:28/M
72 Alex Hess Hackett Catholic Cn 10 20 M 10-10 23:24.1 7:33/M
73 Jack Rauch Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 21 M 10-10 23:28.1 7:34/M
74 Austin Webster Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 15 M 11-11 23:31.9 7:35/M
75 Robert Cernak Novi-Detroit Cath C 10 22 M 10-10 23:32.6 7:35/M
76 Jeff Rizik Univ of Detroit Jes 11 16 M 11-11 23:36.5 7:37/M
77 Luke Orzech Orchard Lake St Mar 11 17 M 11-11 23:45.3 7:40/M
78 Anthony Gilbert Jackson Lumen Chris 9 15 M 2- 9 23:54.2 7:43/M
79 Jack Pinto Hackett Catholic Cn 9 16 M 2- 9 23:54.6 7:43/M
80 Matt Roos Novi-Detroit Cath C 12 19 M 12-12 23:55.0 7:43/M
81 John Corak Hackett Catholic Cn 11 18 M 11-11 24:02.9 7:45/M
82 Austin Elluru Hackett Catholic Cn 9 17 M 2- 9 24:07.6 7:47/M
83 Aidan Yee Univ of Detroit Jes 10 23 M 10-10 24:13.9 7:49/M
84 Matt Nelson Univ of Detroit Jes 10 24 M 10-10 24:21.5 7:51/M
85 Ray Proctor Riverview Gabriel R 0 7 M 0- 1 24:22.9 7:52/M
86 Alex Fuller A.A Father Gabriel 12 20 M 12-12 24:28.3 7:54/M
87 Jared Lahiff Orchard Lake St Mar 10 25 M 10-10 24:30.2 7:54/M
88 Torey Yoshikawa Hackett Catholic Cn 12 21 M 12-12 24:35.9 7:56/M
89 Geoffrey Zinn Notre Dame Prep 9 18 M 2- 9 24:51.2 8:01/M
90 Kevin Berry Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 19 M 11-11 24:55.0 8:02/M
91 Ryan Purcell A.A Father Gabriel 12 22 M 12-12 25:25.3 8:12/M
92 Luke Peters A.A Father Gabriel 9 19 M 2- 9 26:21.7 8:30/M
93 Anthony Chrisekos Riverview Gabriel R 0 8 M 0- 1 26:46.9 8:38/M
94 Alex Rifat Notre Dame Prep 9 20 M 2- 9 26:56.9 8:41/M
95 Anthony Fattore Univ of Detroit Jes 11 20 M 11-11 26:57.7 8:42/M
96 Alex Stevens Notre Dame Prep 12 23 M 12-12 27:08.8 8:45/M
97 Luke Bonenfant Univ of Detroit Jes 12 24 M 12-12 27:17.9 8:48/M
98 Logan Bonnema Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 26 M 10-10 27:23.8 8:50/M
99 Jake Lastfogel Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 27 M 10-10 27:27.4 8:51/M
100 Robert Abdou Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 21 M 2- 9 27:44.0 8:57/M
101 Dennis Weber Riverview Gabriel R 0 9 M 0- 1 28:08.9 9:05/M
102 Daniel Folk Novi-Detroit Cath C 11 21 M 11-11 29:14.2 9:26/M
103 Brendan Hufnagel A.A Father Gabriel 9 22 M 2- 9 30:04.9 9:42/M
104 Brayden Scott Hackett Catholic Cn 12 25 M 12-12 30:33.8 9:51/M
105 Adam Czerny Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 10 28 M 10-10 31:47.1 10:15/M
106 Pat Kurecka Saginaw Nouvel CCHS 12 26 M 12-12 34:43.2 11:12/M
107 Joe Barroso A.A Father Gabriel 9 23 M 2- 9 36:40.4 11:50/M
108 Jerry Saumier Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 22 M 11-11 37:06.1 11:58/M




Lansing Catholic H.S. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:59:38.2 Average Time: 23:55.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 694 Megan Heeder 1 1 22:50.9 22:50.9
2 673 Lauren LaPine 2 3 23:08.6 45:59.5
3 672 Maddy Stumpos 3 6 23:33.5 1:09:33.0
4 693 Elana Fata 13 19 24:56.8 1:34:29.9
5 674 Laura Todd 15 34 25:08.3 1:59:38.2
6 690 Kat Curtin 23 57 25:33.1 2:25:11.3
7 699 Elizabeth Hillman 28 85 25:44.9 2:50:56.2
8 685 Elizabeth Warriner More Than 7 26:18.1 3:17:14.4
9 697 Tori Reid More Than 7 27:19.7 3:44:34.1
10 677 Coleen Heberlein More Than 7 27:27.7 4:12:01.9
11 692 Emilia Kosciulek More Than 7 28:33.6 4:40:35.6
12 681 Nicole Fletcher More Than 7 28:36.4 5:09:12.0
13 682 Alana Curtin More Than 7 29:11.1 5:38:23.1
14 678 Catherine Hurth More Than 7 30:07.6 6:08:30.8
15 695 Allison Heberlein More Than 7 30:27.7 6:38:58.5
16 705 Emily Lemmer More Than 7 30:53.4 7:09:52.0
17 698 Morgan Whybra More Than 7 30:58.9 7:40:50.9
18 688 Lauren Winslow More Than 7 32:14.5 8:13:05.4
19 703 Caroline Francis-Bohr More Than 7 32:38.9 8:45:44.3
20 686 Molly Piecuch More Than 7 33:40.6 9:19:25.0
21 683 Lauren Nichols More Than 7 33:53.0 9:53:18.0
22 700 Danielle Flint More Than 7 36:28.9 10:29:47.0
23 684 Kathryn Francis-Bohr More Than 7 37:08.9 11:06:55.9

Dearborn Divine Child Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 2:02:55.9 Average Time: 24:35.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 527 Anne Okonowski 4 4 23:43.0 23:43.0
2 504 Julia McLean 7 11 24:12.3 47:55.4
3 517 Melissa Mack 8 19 24:20.3 1:12:15.8
4 506 Margaret Tantillo 14 33 25:00.3 1:37:16.2
5 520 Danielle White 26 59 25:39.7 2:02:55.9
6 525 Loise Sawaya 45 104 27:01.4 2:29:57.4
7 519 Angeline Sawaya 51 155 27:59.9 2:57:57.3
8 505 Amanda Posh More Than 7 28:07.8 3:26:05.2
9 515 Kaitlin Kus More Than 7 28:18.8 3:54:24.0
10 510 Avery Shelton More Than 7 29:34.9 4:23:59.0
11 526 Erin Wright More Than 7 29:51.7 4:53:50.7
12 511 Mary Kate Tantillo More Than 7 30:06.4 5:23:57.2
13 509 Jill Grabowski More Than 7 30:41.2 5:54:38.4
14 507 Liz Arroyo More Than 7 31:22.0 6:26:00.5
15 514 Amanda Carroll More Than 7 33:20.3 6:59:20.8

Gd. Rapids Cath Cntrl Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 2:04:38.7 Average Time: 24:55.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 555 Mary Lefre 5 5 24:00.0 24:00.0
2 558 Allison Trudgeon 10 15 24:46.2 48:46.3
3 543 Zoe VanHeest 17 32 25:15.9 1:14:02.2
4 548 Madeline Milseki 19 51 25:17.3 1:39:19.6
5 554 Clare Lambert 21 72 25:19.1 2:04:38.7
6 559 Katie VanderPoel 29 101 25:51.8 2:30:30.5
7 534 April Theriault 35 136 26:07.7 2:56:38.3
8 533 Hannah Sluggett More Than 7 26:17.7 3:22:56.0
9 545 Kaitlyn Hoffman More Than 7 26:30.6 3:49:26.7
10 539 Chelsea Mervenne More Than 7 26:56.9 4:16:23.7
11 538 Kelly Ball More Than 7 27:10.6 4:43:34.3
12 550 Sarah Anderson More Than 7 27:48.6 5:11:22.9
13 547 Kassey Maldag More Than 7 27:52.4 5:39:15.3
14 553 Sarah Murphy More Than 7 27:57.2 6:07:12.6
15 536 Haley Callaway More Than 7 28:20.3 6:35:33.0
16 556 Darby Reeves More Than 7 28:56.7 7:04:29.7
17 546 Jessica Klapko More Than 7 29:07.9 7:33:37.7
18 540 Maddy Horrigan More Than 7 29:48.7 8:03:26.4
19 537 Sharon Downer More Than 7 30:35.7 8:34:02.2
20 552 Shaelyn Evers More Than 7 30:40.5 9:04:42.8
21 557 Bridget Stenger More Than 7 31:30.1 9:36:13.0

Gr Rapids West Cath Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 2:06:50.7 Average Time: 25:22.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 983 Brittany Pasikowski 11 11 24:49.6 24:49.6
2 995 Alli Veneklase 18 29 25:16.2 50:05.9
3 992 Sarah Thimmesch 22 51 25:29.7 1:15:35.7
4 986 Amy Russo 24 75 25:37.3 1:41:13.0
5 994 Katie Townsend 25 100 25:37.6 2:06:50.7
6 979 Colleen Kohane 30 130 26:00.0 2:32:50.8
7 980 Anna June Leikert 39 169 26:26.6 2:59:17.4
8 977 McKenzie Iacovoni More Than 7 27:42.6 3:27:00.0
9 976 Melissa Harmon More Than 7 27:59.4 3:54:59.4
10 987 Katie Russo More Than 7 28:07.5 4:23:07.0
11 973 Larissa Copeland More Than 7 28:17.4 4:51:24.5
12 969 Betsy Bildner More Than 7 28:18.1 5:19:42.7
13 996 Shaina Wood More Than 7 28:49.1 5:48:31.8
14 990 Samantha Steffens More Than 7 28:55.6 6:17:27.5
15 982 Carleigh Meyers More Than 7 30:11.9 6:47:39.4
16 981 Rachel McGuinness More Than 7 31:22.8 7:19:02.2
17 993 Lauren Tompkins More Than 7 32:40.2 7:51:42.5

Jackson Lumen Christi Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:07:03.7 Average Time: 25:24.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 584 Jillian Hartley 9 9 24:36.2 24:36.2
2 597 Cassy Smith 12 21 24:52.5 49:28.8
3 585 Katie Hrebec 16 37 25:14.0 1:14:42.8
4 596 Katie Sexton 27 64 25:42.2 1:40:25.1
5 601 Allison Tompkins 41 105 26:38.6 2:07:03.7
6 586 Jenn Lefere 42 147 26:43.2 2:33:47.0
7 587 Ashley Linden 52 199 28:11.8 3:01:58.8
8 591 Sarah Mullen More Than 7 28:35.3 3:30:34.1
9 582 Caitlyn Danforth More Than 7 29:44.3 4:00:18.5
10 594 Katherine Rodge More Than 7 30:08.0 4:30:26.6
11 595 Emma Schaff More Than 7 31:09.3 5:01:35.9
12 593 Peggy Riley More Than 7 31:41.8 5:33:17.7
13 581 Allyson Crowley More Than 7 32:18.0 6:05:35.7
14 579 Julia Berkemeier More Than 7 33:56.7 6:39:32.4
15 592 Maggie Phelan More Than 7 34:29.0 7:14:01.5
16 600 Vivian Swart More Than 7 34:56.7 7:48:58.3
17 578 Cecilia Berkemeier More Than 7 41:33.1 8:30:31.4

A.A Father Gabriel Richard Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 2:09:11.0 Average Time: 25:50.2

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 1000 Caroline Wright 6 6 24:10.1 24:10.1
2 108 Jane Ziolkowski 20 26 25:18.8 49:29.0
3 113 Marie Whitt 31 57 26:02.2 1:15:31.3
4 112 Maria Ward 38 95 26:21.7 1:41:53.0
5 999 Angela Broggi 46 141 27:18.0 2:09:11.0
6 106 Clare Ward 53 194 28:13.7 2:37:24.8
7 998 Allison LaForge 60 254 30:38.3 3:08:03.2

Regina H.S. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 2:12:38.1 Average Time: 26:31.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 646 Annie Schulte 33 33 26:03.1 26:03.1
2 644 Chelsea Bono 34 67 26:05.7 52:08.8
3 645 Rachel Zynal 37 104 26:20.1 1:18:29.0
4 647 Kayla Borkowski 43 147 26:44.4 1:45:13.4
5 649 Arianna Davidson 47 194 27:24.7 2:12:38.1
6 648 Sara Picciche 48 242 27:24.9 2:40:03.1
7 653 Laura Berg 50 292 27:40.8 3:07:44.0
8 657 Lynsey Paganes More Than 7 29:56.3 3:37:40.3
9 650 Jenell Nadolski More Than 7 30:09.8 4:07:50.2
10 656 Jacquelin Stanford More Than 7 30:24.6 4:38:14.9
11 654 Tina Runyan More Than 7 30:34.5 5:08:49.4
12 658 Samantha Steinmetz More Than 7 31:03.2 5:39:52.6
13 651 Katie Saigh More Than 7 31:14.7 6:11:07.4
14 652 Sarah Hanus More Than 7 31:58.5 6:43:05.9
15 663 Mia Biretta More Than 7 32:29.2 7:15:35.1
16 655 Amanda Picciche More Than 7 32:41.8 7:48:17.0
17 659 Kayla Lumpkin More Than 7 32:55.3 8:21:12.3
18 667 Allison Pellerito More Than 7 37:04.3 8:58:16.6
19 664 Amanda Ranusch More Than 7 39:06.9 9:37:23.6
20 665 Marisa Ermalovich More Than 7 39:07.9 10:16:31.6

Notre Dame Prep Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 2:14:09.0 Average Time: 26:49.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 610 Emily Beauchamp 32 32 26:02.8 26:02.8
2 628 Carolyn Vertin 36 68 26:10.8 52:13.7
3 608 Gina Apone 40 108 26:30.1 1:18:43.8
4 620 Samantha Jackson 44 152 26:50.2 1:45:34.0
5 625 Erin Murphy 54 206 28:34.9 2:14:09.0
6 629 Hannah Zelinsky 56 262 28:51.2 2:43:00.3
7 615 Bridgette Degenhardt 59 321 30:26.6 3:13:26.9
8 614 Christina Casali More Than 7 30:38.9 3:44:05.8
9 622 Haley Liem More Than 7 31:20.5 4:15:26.4
10 618 Alison Ho More Than 7 33:08.5 4:48:34.9
11 619 Aimee Isham More Than 7 33:08.6 5:21:43.5

Hackett Catholic Cntrl Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 2:28:35.5 Average Time: 29:43.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 560 Whitney Rose 49 49 27:32.8 27:32.8
2 569 Ellie Morrison 55 104 28:48.9 56:21.7
3 570 Allison Nickert 57 161 29:58.1 1:26:19.9
4 574 Meredith Mitchell 58 219 30:24.2 1:56:44.2
5 562 Ashley Hamilton 61 280 31:51.3 2:28:35.5

Riverview Gabriel Richard Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time
1 713 Mary Skluzak Less Than 5 28:56.5 28:56.5
2 707 Jennifer Dedo Less Than 5 29:33.6 58:30.1

Overall Finish List



Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic H. 10 1 F 10-10 22:50.9 7:22/M
2 Lauren LaPine Lansing Catholic H. 12 1 F 12-12 23:08.6 7:28/M
3 Maddy Stumpos Lansing Catholic H. 12 2 F 12-12 23:33.5 7:36/M
4 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Chi 9 1 F 2- 9 23:43.0 7:39/M
5 Mary Lefre Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 2 F 2- 9 24:00.0 7:45/M
6 Caroline Wright A.A Father Gabriel 9 3 F 2- 9 24:10.1 7:48/M
7 Julia McLean Dearborn Divine Chi 12 3 F 12-12 24:12.3 7:48/M
8 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Chi 10 2 F 10-10 24:20.3 7:51/M
9 Jillian Hartley Jackson Lumen Chris 11 1 F 11-11 24:36.2 7:56/M
10 Allison Trudgeon Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 4 F 2- 9 24:46.2 7:59/M
11 Brittany Pasikowski Gr Rapids West Cath 11 2 F 11-11 24:49.6 8:00/M
12 Cassy Smith Jackson Lumen Chris 11 3 F 11-11 24:52.5 8:01/M
13 Elana Fata Lansing Catholic H. 10 3 F 10-10 24:56.8 8:03/M
14 Margaret Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chi 12 4 F 12-12 25:00.3 8:04/M
15 Laura Todd Lansing Catholic H. 12 5 F 12-12 25:08.3 8:06/M
16 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Chris 9 5 F 2- 9 25:14.0 8:08/M
17 Zoe VanHeest Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 4 F 11-11 25:15.9 8:09/M
18 Alli Veneklase Gr Rapids West Cath 10 4 F 10-10 25:16.2 8:09/M
19 Madeline Milseki Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 5 F 10-10 25:17.3 8:09/M
20 Jane Ziolkowski A.A Father Gabriel 11 5 F 11-11 25:18.8 8:10/M
21 Clare Lambert Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 6 F 2- 9 25:19.1 8:10/M
22 Sarah Thimmesch Gr Rapids West Cath 11 6 F 11-11 25:29.7 8:13/M
23 Kat Curtin Lansing Catholic H. 10 6 F 10-10 25:33.1 8:15/M
24 Amy Russo Gr Rapids West Cath 12 6 F 12-12 25:37.3 8:16/M
25 Katie Townsend Gr Rapids West Cath 11 7 F 11-11 25:37.6 8:16/M
26 Danielle White Dearborn Divine Chi 10 7 F 10-10 25:39.7 8:16/M
27 Katie Sexton Jackson Lumen Chris 10 8 F 10-10 25:42.2 8:17/M
28 Elizabeth Hillman Lansing Catholic H. 9 7 F 2- 9 25:44.9 8:18/M
29 Katie VanderPoel Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 8 F 2- 9 25:51.8 8:20/M
30 Colleen Kohane Gr Rapids West Cath 11 8 F 11-11 26:00.0 8:23/M
31 Marie Whitt A.A Father Gabriel 10 9 F 10-10 26:02.2 8:24/M
32 Emily Beauchamp Notre Dame Prep 12 7 F 12-12 26:02.8 8:24/M
33 Annie Schulte Regina H.S. 11 9 F 11-11 26:03.1 8:24/M
34 Chelsea Bono Regina H.S. 9 9 F 2- 9 26:05.7 8:25/M
35 April Theriault Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 8 F 12-12 26:07.7 8:25/M
36 Carolyn Vertin Notre Dame Prep 12 9 F 12-12 26:10.8 8:26/M
37 Hannah Sluggett Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 12 10 F 12-12 26:17.7 8:29/M
38 Elizabeth Warriner Lansing Catholic H. 11 10 F 11-11 26:18.1 8:29/M
39 Rachel Zynal Regina H.S. 11 11 F 11-11 26:20.1 8:30/M
40 Maria Ward A.A Father Gabriel 11 12 F 11-11 26:21.7 8:30/M
41 Anna June Leikert Gr Rapids West Cath 11 13 F 11-11 26:26.6 8:32/M
42 Gina Apone Notre Dame Prep 10 10 F 10-10 26:30.1 8:33/M
43 Kaitlyn Hoffman Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 11 F 10-10 26:30.6 8:33/M
44 Allison Tompkins Jackson Lumen Chris 12 11 F 12-12 26:38.6 8:35/M
45 Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Chris 10 12 F 10-10 26:43.2 8:37/M
46 Kayla Borkowski Regina H.S. 11 14 F 11-11 26:44.4 8:37/M
47 Samantha Jackson Notre Dame Prep 9 10 F 2- 9 26:50.2 8:39/M
48 Chelsea Mervenne Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 15 F 11-11 26:56.9 8:41/M
49 Loise Sawaya Dearborn Divine Chi 9 11 F 2- 9 27:01.4 8:43/M
50 Kelly Ball Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 16 F 11-11 27:10.6 8:46/M
51 Angela Broggi A.A Father Gabriel 9 12 F 2- 9 27:18.0 8:48/M
52 Tori Reid Lansing Catholic H. 10 13 F 10-10 27:19.7 8:49/M
53 Arianna Davidson Regina H.S. 9 13 F 2- 9 27:24.7 8:50/M
54 Sara Picciche Regina H.S. 11 17 F 11-11 27:24.9 8:50/M
55 Coleen Heberlein Lansing Catholic H. 12 12 F 12-12 27:27.7 8:51/M
56 Whitney Rose Hackett Catholic Cn 12 13 F 12-12 27:32.8 8:53/M
57 Laura Berg Regina H.S. 11 18 F 11-11 27:40.8 8:55/M
58 McKenzie Iacovoni Gr Rapids West Cath 9 14 F 2- 9 27:42.6 8:56/M
59 Sarah Anderson Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 19 F 11-11 27:48.6 8:58/M
60 Kassey Maldag Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 14 F 10-10 27:52.4 8:59/M
61 Sarah Murphy Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 15 F 2- 9 27:57.2 9:01/M
62 Melissa Harmon Gr Rapids West Cath 12 14 F 12-12 27:59.4 9:02/M
63 Angeline Sawaya Dearborn Divine Chi 10 15 F 10-10 27:59.9 9:02/M
64 Katie Russo Gr Rapids West Cath 11 20 F 11-11 28:07.5 9:04/M
65 Amanda Posh Dearborn Divine Chi 12 15 F 12-12 28:07.8 9:04/M
66 Ashley Linden Jackson Lumen Chris 9 16 F 2- 9 28:11.8 9:05/M
67 Clare Ward A.A Father Gabriel 12 16 F 12-12 28:13.7 9:06/M
68 Larissa Copeland Gr Rapids West Cath 9 17 F 2- 9 28:17.4 9:07/M
69 Betsy Bildner Gr Rapids West Cath 10 16 F 10-10 28:18.1 9:08/M
70 Kaitlin Kus Dearborn Divine Chi 10 17 F 10-10 28:18.8 9:08/M
71 Haley Callaway Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 21 F 11-11 28:20.3 9:08/M
72 Emilia Kosciulek Lansing Catholic H. 10 18 F 10-10 28:33.6 9:13/M
73 Erin Murphy Notre Dame Prep 9 18 F 2- 9 28:34.9 9:13/M
74 Sarah Mullen Jackson Lumen Chris 11 22 F 11-11 28:35.3 9:13/M
75 Nicole Fletcher Lansing Catholic H. 11 23 F 11-11 28:36.4 9:14/M
76 Ellie Morrison Hackett Catholic Cn 10 19 F 10-10 28:48.9 9:17/M
77 Shaina Wood Gr Rapids West Cath 10 20 F 10-10 28:49.1 9:18/M
78 Hannah Zelinsky Notre Dame Prep 12 17 F 12-12 28:51.2 9:18/M
79 Samantha Steffens Gr Rapids West Cath 12 18 F 12-12 28:55.6 9:20/M
80 Mary Skluzak Riverview Gabriel R 10 21 F 10-10 28:56.5 9:20/M
81 Darby Reeves Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 19 F 2- 9 28:56.7 9:20/M
82 Jessica Klapko Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 10 22 F 10-10 29:07.9 9:24/M
83 Alana Curtin Lansing Catholic H. 11 24 F 11-11 29:11.1 9:25/M
84 Jennifer Dedo Riverview Gabriel R 12 19 F 12-12 29:33.6 9:32/M
85 Avery Shelton Dearborn Divine Chi 11 25 F 11-11 29:34.9 9:32/M
86 Caitlyn Danforth Jackson Lumen Chris 9 20 F 2- 9 29:44.3 9:35/M
87 Maddy Horrigan Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 21 F 2- 9 29:48.7 9:37/M
88 Erin Wright Dearborn Divine Chi 9 22 F 2- 9 29:51.7 9:38/M
89 Lynsey Paganes Regina H.S. 9 23 F 2- 9 29:56.3 9:39/M
90 Allison Nickert Hackett Catholic Cn 10 23 F 10-10 29:58.1 9:40/M
91 Mary Kate Tantillo Dearborn Divine Chi 11 26 F 11-11 30:06.4 9:43/M
92 Catherine Hurth Lansing Catholic H. 12 20 F 12-12 30:07.6 9:43/M
93 Katherine Rodge Jackson Lumen Chris 11 27 F 11-11 30:08.0 9:43/M
94 Jenell Nadolski Regina H.S. 12 21 F 12-12 30:09.8 9:44/M
95 Carleigh Meyers Gr Rapids West Cath 10 24 F 10-10 30:11.9 9:44/M
96 Meredith Mitchell Hackett Catholic Cn 9 24 F 2- 9 30:24.2 9:48/M
97 Jacquelin Stanford Regina H.S. 10 25 F 10-10 30:24.6 9:48/M
98 Bridgette Degenhardt Notre Dame Prep 9 25 F 2- 9 30:26.6 9:49/M
99 Allison Heberlein Lansing Catholic H. 10 26 F 10-10 30:27.7 9:49/M
100 Tina Runyan Regina H.S. 12 22 F 12-12 30:34.5 9:52/M
101 Sharon Downer Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 11 28 F 11-11 30:35.7 9:52/M
102 Allison LaForge A.A Father Gabriel 10 27 F 10-10 30:38.3 9:53/M
103 Christina Casali Notre Dame Prep 9 26 F 2- 9 30:38.9 9:53/M
104 Shaelyn Evers Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 27 F 2- 9 30:40.5 9:54/M
105 Jill Grabowski Dearborn Divine Chi 11 29 F 11-11 30:41.2 9:54/M
106 Emily Lemmer Lansing Catholic H. 9 28 F 2- 9 30:53.4 9:58/M
107 Morgan Whybra Lansing Catholic H. 10 28 F 10-10 30:58.9 9:59/M
108 Samantha Steinmetz Regina H.S. 10 29 F 10-10 31:03.2 10:01/M
109 Emma Schaff Jackson Lumen Chris 11 30 F 11-11 31:09.3 10:03/M
110 Katie Saigh Regina H.S. 11 31 F 11-11 31:14.7 10:05/M
111 Haley Liem Notre Dame Prep 12 23 F 12-12 31:20.5 10:06/M
112 Liz Arroyo Dearborn Divine Chi 11 32 F 11-11 31:22.0 10:07/M
113 Rachel McGuinness Gr Rapids West Cath 12 24 F 12-12 31:22.8 10:07/M
114 Bridget Stenger Gd. Rapids Cath Cnt 9 29 F 2- 9 31:30.1 10:10/M
115 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Chris 9 30 F 2- 9 31:41.8 10:13/M
116 Ashley Hamilton Hackett Catholic Cn 11 33 F 11-11 31:51.3 10:16/M
117 Sarah Hanus Regina H.S. 11 34 F 11-11 31:58.5 10:19/M
118 Lauren Winslow Lansing Catholic H. 11 35 F 11-11 32:14.5 10:24/M
119 Allyson Crowley Jackson Lumen Chris 10 30 F 10-10 32:18.0 10:25/M
120 Mia Biretta Regina H.S. 10 31 F 10-10 32:29.2 10:29/M
121 Caroline Francis-Bohr Lansing Catholic H. 9 31 F 2- 9 32:38.9 10:32/M
122 Lauren Tompkins Gr Rapids West Cath 10 32 F 10-10 32:40.2 10:32/M
123 Amanda Picciche Regina H.S. 9 32 F 2- 9 32:41.8 10:33/M
124 Kayla Lumpkin Regina H.S. 10 33 F 10-10 32:55.3 10:37/M
125 Alison Ho Notre Dame Prep 12 25 F 12-12 33:08.5 10:41/M
126 Aimee Isham Notre Dame Prep 11 36 F 11-11 33:08.6 10:41/M
127 Amanda Carroll Dearborn Divine Chi 10 34 F 10-10 33:20.3 10:45/M
128 Molly Piecuch Lansing Catholic H. 11 37 F 11-11 33:40.6 10:52/M
129 Lauren Nichols Lansing Catholic H. 11 38 F 11-11 33:53.0 10:56/M
130 Julia Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Chris 11 39 F 11-11 33:56.7 10:57/M
131 Maggie Phelan Jackson Lumen Chris 12 26 F 12-12 34:29.0 11:07/M
132 Vivian Swart Jackson Lumen Chris 11 40 F 11-11 34:56.7 11:16/M
133 Danielle Flint Lansing Catholic H. 9 33 F 2- 9 36:28.9 11:46/M
134 Allison Pellerito Regina H.S. 9 34 F 2- 9 37:04.3 11:57/M
135 Kathryn Francis-Bohr Lansing Catholic H. 11 41 F 11-11 37:08.9 11:59/M
136 Amanda Ranusch Regina H.S. 10 35 F 10-10 39:06.9 12:37/M
137 Marisa Ermalovich Regina H.S. 9 35 F 2- 9 39:07.9 12:37/M
138 Cecilia Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Chris 10 36 F 10-10 41:33.1 13:24/M