Greater Kalamazoo Championships 08

back to results

Aug. 21, 2008

Greater Kalamazoo Championships 08
Portage,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2008 GREATER KALAMAZOO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, THURSDAY, AUGUST 21, 2008

MEN


1. 44 VICKSBURG ( 17:39 1:28:13)
===================================
1 4 Chris Ryan VICKSBURG 12 16:56
2 6 Mark Beams VICKSBURG 11 17:17
3 10 John Ryan VICKSBURG 12 17:48
4 11 Ryan Bowman VICKSBURG 10 17:56
5 13 John Stokes VICKSBURG 9 18:16
6 ( 17) Daniel Schriemer VICKSBURG 11 18:54
7 ( 18) Jake Andrews VICKSBURG 11 19:02

2. 66 MATTAWAN ( 18:08 1:30:40)
===================================
1 1 MacMillan Jeff MATTAWAN 12 16:23
2 5 Standiford Alex MATTAWAN 10 17:05
3 14 Kuhn Matt MATTAWAN 12 18:21
4 21 Meeker Thomas MATTAWAN 9 19:12
5 25 Fisher Gavin MATTAWAN 11 19:39
6 ( 34) Lautrup Joey MATTAWAN 10 20:25
7 ( 38) Ulrich Michael MATTAWAN 10 20:39

3. 69 PN ( 18:17 1:31:21)
===================================
1 2 Taylor Williams PN 12 16:42
2 3 Shawn Slater PN 12 16:50
3 19 Sean Ohman PN 12 19:04
4 22 Adrian Warga-Kane PN 11 19:14
5 23 David Linn PN 12 19:31
6 ( 28) Andrew Penn PN 11 19:50
7 ( 33) Nate Miller PN 12 20:23

4. 105 KC ( 19:06 1:35:30)
===================================
1 12 Jordan Henning KC 10 18:07
2 15 Anderson Lee KC 10 18:24
3 20 Kyler Stanley KC 10 19:06
4 26 Mitchell Matuz KC 11 19:45
5 32 Sean Carroll KC 11 20:08
6 ( 37) Tyler Beck KC 11 20:36
7 ( 39) Grady Johnson KC 9 20:41

5. 132 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 19:42 1:38:30)
===================================
1 16 Jacob Barnes SCHOOLCRAFT 12 18:38
2 24 Brandon Osterhouse SCHOOLCRAFT 12 19:36
3 27 Charlton Craig SCHOOLCRAFT 10 19:49
4 29 Jeremiah Barnes SCHOOLCRAFT 10 19:52
5 36 Collin Welch SCHOOLCRAFT 11 20:35
6 ( 41) Chris Wise SCHOOLCRAFT 12 20:48
7 ( 48) Michael Wise SCHOOLCRAFT 10 22:18

6. 174 LN ( 20:45 1:43:42)
===================================
1 8 Joe Billian LN 11 17:32
2 31 Phillip Johnson LN 12 20:06
3 35 Kevin Bechtel LN 9 20:32
4 49 Austin Ragotzy LN 11 22:26
5 51 Ian Martin LN 11 23:06
6 ( 52) Adam Kemp LN 9 23:11
7 ( 54) Mike Overmyer LN 9 23:28

7. 183 PARCHMENT ( 20:59 1:44:54)
===================================
1 7 Stuart Crowell PARCHMENT 10 17:23
2 30 Matt Fountain PARCHMENT 11 19:56
3 42 Aldan Brown PARCHMENT 11 20:58
4 46 Josh Penny PARCHMENT 10 21:46
5 58 Trevor Vader PARCHMENT 11 24:51
6 ( 59) Javier Arreguin PARCHMENT 11 25:23
7 ( 61) Terrance English PARCHMENT 11 26:47

8. 214 PLAINWELL ( 22:13 1:51:04)
===================================
1 9 Morgan Timiney PLAINWELL 11 17:38
2 43 Max Haltquist PLAINWELL 9 21:21
3 45 Cory Cook PLAINWELL 12 21:45
4 57 Ian Schwallier PLAINWELL 9 24:01
5 60 Richard Hollister PLAINWELL 12 26:19

9. 234 COMSTOCK ( 22:10 1:50:47)
===================================
1 40 Scott Forslund COMSTOCK 12 20:47
2 44 Eli Rochellen COMSTOCK 9 21:32
3 47 Dan Jones COMSTOCK 10 22:15
4 50 Eddie Hodges COMSTOCK 10 22:51
5 53 Ben Wuis COMSTOCK 10 23:22
6 ( 55) Stephen Oliphant COMSTOCK 10 23:30
7 ( 56) Adam Heath COMSTOCK 9 23:36




2008 GREATER KALAMAZOO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, THURSDAY, AUGUST 21, 2008

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS



Freshman Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Danielle Melgar PN 9 21:54 7:03
2 Erin Frey KC 9 23:29 7:34
3 Laura Norquist PARCHMENT 9 23:37 7:37
4 Chloe Thiel PLAINWELL 9 24:02 7:45
5 Sarah Hartlieb SCHOOLCRAFT 9 24:27 7:53
6 Madeline Hartlieb SCHOOLCRAFT 9 24:40 7:57
7 Maggie Hudson SCHOOLCRAFT 9 25:55 8:21
8 Julie Repke GA 9 27:29 8:51
9 Brooke Keller VICKSBURG 9 27:58 9:01
10 Elisabeth Lenning SCHOOLCRAFT 9 28:11 9:04
11 Rebekah DeWolf SCHOOLCRAFT 9 28:30 9:11
12 Laura Wheeler KC 9 28:35 9:12
13 Amber Willy VICKSBURG 9 28:51 9:18
14 Karina Thompson GA 9 29:18 9:26
15 Paige Stoneburner PLAINWELL 9 29:21 9:27
16 Morgan Husen VICKSBURG 9 29:37 9:32
17 Janelle VanLopik SCHOOLCRAFT 9 30:17 9:45
18 Lauren Carroll KC 9 30:21 9:47
19 Taylor Termeer PLAINWELL 9 31:06 10:01
20 Fouty Brianna MATTAWAN 9 37:24 12:03

Sophomore Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Hinkel Elley MATTAWAN 10 21:05 6:48
2 Krista Broekema SCHOOLCRAFT 10 21:43 7:00
3 Lauren McGlinn LN 10 21:45 7:00
4 Jenna Ruimveld VICKSBURG 10 21:49 7:02
5 Kailey Shaffer PARCHMENT 10 22:35 7:17
6 Riethman Anna MATTAWAN 10 23:26 7:33
7 Kelsey Linn PN 10 23:49 7:40
8 Katie Sparks VICKSBURG 10 24:02 7:44
9 Taylor Clements COMSTOCK 10 24:27 7:52
10 Stephanie Martin PLAINWELL 10 24:39 7:56
11 Bradtke Sarah MATTAWAN 10 25:10 8:06
12 White Claire MATTAWAN 10 25:17 8:09
13 Specht Alyssa MATTAWAN 10 25:21 8:10
14 Tiffany Dimock GA 10 25:21 8:10
15 Leah Boyle VICKSBURG 10 25:50 8:19
16 Moulds Kimmee MATTAWAN 10 26:11 8:26
17 Champion Nikki PARCHMENT 10 26:12 8:26
18 Brighid Morse LN 10 26:13 8:27
19 Lyons Lydia MATTAWAN 10 26:14 8:27
20 Jaclin Peterson PN 10 26:30 8:32
21 Amanda Foster VICKSBURG 10 27:28 8:51
22 Kristin Colestock PN 10 28:29 9:10
23 Emma Kreuzer PLAINWELL 10 28:51 9:17
24 Saunders Abbie PARCHMENT 10 29:09 9:23
25 Andrea VanLopik SCHOOLCRAFT 10 29:11 9:24
26 Ashlyn Lawson PLAINWELL 10 29:30 9:30
27 Margaret Rice SCHOOLCRAFT 10 30:27 9:49
28 Sarah Brown PLAINWELL 10 30:32 9:50
29 Vicki Frailey GA 10 31:10 10:02
30 Kathleen Greaver SCHOOLCRAFT 10 31:46 10:14
31 Taylor Kern SCHOOLCRAFT 10 32:18 10:24
32 Colee Blakeslee COMSTOCK 10 32:53 10:36
33 Courtney Akins LN 10 33:43 10:51
34 Karen Musser PLAINWELL 10 34:17 11:02
35 Kirstie Paradine SCHOOLCRAFT 10 38:25 12:22

Junior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Kati Jones COMSTOCK 11 22:01 7:05
2 Mindy Lewis VICKSBURG 11 22:40 7:18
3 Leah DeVoe SCHOOLCRAFT 11 22:46 7:20
4 Bailey Windle VICKSBURG 11 23:00 7:25
5 Kathryn Dugal KC 11 23:15 7:29
6 Burch Brook SCHOOLCRAFT 11 23:38 7:37
7 Danielle Thompson VICKSBURG 11 23:52 7:41
8 Jenny Kieser PN 11 23:54 7:42
9 Brittany Bittenbender VICKSBURG 11 24:07 7:46
10 Bethany Robinson COMSTOCK 11 24:10 7:47
11 Hannah Holcomb PN 11 24:23 7:51
12 Hilary Asher VICKSBURG 11 24:27 7:53
13 Taylor Mann PLAINWELL 11 24:30 7:54
14 Cara Cunliffe KC 11 24:36 7:55
15 Lenkart Allie MATTAWAN 11 25:31 8:13
16 Kari Gabhart COMSTOCK 11 26:00 8:23
17 Lily Sagers SCHOOLCRAFT 11 26:02 8:23
18 Katie Hillenbrand VICKSBURG 11 26:08 8:25
19 Shaylin Laure VICKSBURG 11 26:16 8:28
20 Heidi Halseth VICKSBURG 11 27:00 8:42
21 Gigi Belluomini GA 11 27:50 8:58

Senior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Leila Bouabdellaoui PARCHMENT 12 20:36 6:38
2 Lindsay Sanders SCHOOLCRAFT 12 20:38 6:39
3 McKague Brittney MATTAWAN 12 21:36 6:57
4 Betsey Hudson SCHOOLCRAFT 12 21:58 7:05
5 Marissa Smith PN 12 22:51 7:22
6 Waggoner Shelby MATTAWAN 12 23:06 7:27
7 Jessica Hodgson PLAINWELL 12 23:07 7:27
8 Samantha Pace PN 12 23:20 7:31
9 Stinavage Kristin MATTAWAN 12 23:45 7:39
10 Brittney Hale VICKSBURG 12 23:58 7:43
11 Anita Tung LN 12 24:00 7:44
12 Mackenzie Caple LN 12 24:13 7:48
13 Alex Scheidt PN 12 24:17 7:49
14 Kayla Ray SCHOOLCRAFT 12 24:23 7:51
15 Madalyn Parker LN 12 24:44 7:58
16 Gipper Valerie MATTAWAN 12 25:50 8:19
17 Wilson Lawren MATTAWAN 12 26:01 8:23
18 Rachel Cross KC 12 26:05 8:24
19 Michelle Repke GA 12 26:14 8:27
20 Chelsea Cummins COMSTOCK 12 27:55 8:59
21 Morgan Butts LN 12 27:57 9:00
22 Theresa Thrasher VICKSBURG 12 28:34 9:12
23 Lowe Meg MATTAWAN 12 28:37 9:13
24 Leah Bennett PN 12 28:38 9:13
25 Mara Cooley KC 12 28:58 9:20
26 Mott Nicole PARCHMENT 12 29:51 9:37
27 Cassie Delesile VICKSBURG 12 30:33 9:50
28 Heather Dunham VICKSBURG 12 30:37 9:52
29 Alyson Boucher GA 12 31:15 10:04
30 Stephanie Oprescu PN 12 31:44 10:13
31 Maggy Ortlieb PN 12 31:44 10:13




2008 GREATER KALAMAZOO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, THURSDAY, AUGUST 21, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 681 MacMillan Jeff MATTAWAN 12 16:23 5:17
2 730 Taylor Williams PN 12 16:42 5:23
3 726 Shawn Slater PN 12 16:50 5:25
4 740 Chris Ryan VICKSBURG 12 16:56 5:27
5 666 Standiford Alex MATTAWAN 10 17:05 5:30
6 732 Mark Beams VICKSBURG 11 17:17 5:34
7 696 Stuart Crowell PARCHMENT 10 17:23 5:36
8 657 Joe Billian LN 11 17:32 5:39
9 710 Morgan Timiney PLAINWELL 11 17:38 5:41
10 741 John Ryan VICKSBURG 12 17:48 5:44
11 733 Ryan Bowman VICKSBURG 10 17:56 5:47
12 647 Jordan Henning KC 10 18:07 5:50
13 744 John Stokes VICKSBURG 9 18:16 5:53
14 685 Kuhn Matt MATTAWAN 12 18:21 5:55
15 651 Anderson Lee KC 10 18:24 5:56
16 771 Jacob Barnes SCHOOLCRAFT 12 18:38 6:00
17 742 Daniel Schriemer VICKSBURG 11 18:54 6:06
18 731 Jake Andrews VICKSBURG 11 19:02 6:08
19 721 Sean Ohman PN 12 19:04 6:09
20 653 Kyler Stanley KC 10 19:06 6:09
21 691 Meeker Thomas MATTAWAN 9 19:12 6:11
22 728 Adrian Warga-Kane PN 11 19:14 6:12
23 743 Tyler Sears VICKSBURG 12 19:16 6:13
24 719 David Linn PN 12 19:31 6:17
25 746 Robbie Wells-Schmidt VICKSBURG 11 19:36 6:19
26 786 Brandon Osterhouse SCHOOLCRAFT 12 19:36 6:19
27 679 Fisher Gavin MATTAWAN 11 19:39 6:20
28 747 Joel Wolthuis VICKSBURG 12 19:42 6:21
29 652 Mitchell Matuz KC 11 19:45 6:22
30 775 Charlton Craig SCHOOLCRAFT 10 19:49 6:23
31 724 Andrew Penn PN 11 19:50 6:24
32 772 Jeremiah Barnes SCHOOLCRAFT 10 19:52 6:24
33 698 Matt Fountain PARCHMENT 11 19:56 6:25
34 661 Phillip Johnson LN 12 20:06 6:29
35 645 Sean Carroll KC 11 20:08 6:29
36 720 Nate Miller PN 12 20:23 6:34
37 682 Lautrup Joey MATTAWAN 10 20:25 6:35
38 656 Kevin Bechtel LN 9 20:32 6:37
39 790 Collin Welch SCHOOLCRAFT 11 20:35 6:38
40 712 Bryan Boes PN 11 20:36 6:38
41 644 Tyler Beck KC 11 20:36 6:38
42 687 Ulrich Michael MATTAWAN 10 20:39 6:39
43 649 Grady Johnson KC 9 20:41 6:40
44 635 Scott Forslund COMSTOCK 12 20:47 6:42
45 791 Chris Wise SCHOOLCRAFT 12 20:48 6:42
46 716 Steven Flack PN 11 20:51 6:43
47 650 Cary Krug KC 11 20:53 6:44
48 695 Aldan Brown PARCHMENT 11 20:58 6:45
49 670 Cavanaugh Bob MATTAWAN 11 21:07 6:48
50 714 Drew Everett PN 12 21:11 6:50

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2008 GREATER KALAMAZOO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, THURSDAY, AUGUST 21, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 705 Max Haltquist PLAINWELL 9 21:21 6:53
52 642 Eli Rochellen COMSTOCK 9 21:32 6:56
53 715 John Fitzhenery PN 11 21:43 7:00
54 739 Josh Malikowski VICKSBURG 10 21:43 7:00
55 704 Cory Cook PLAINWELL 12 21:45 7:01
56 699 Josh Penny PARCHMENT 10 21:46 7:01
57 737 Eric Hetrick VICKSBURG 12 21:47 7:01
58 738 Danny Hughes VICKSBURG 9 21:48 7:01
59 689 Soltesz Rob MATTAWAN 10 21:50 7:02
60 673 gower Chris MATTAWAN 11 21:56 7:04
61 668 Stinavage Andrew MATTAWAN 11 22:04 7:07
62 750 Jacob Matuz KC 9 22:07 7:08
63 648 Daniel Houtrouw KC 10 22:11 7:09
64 639 Dan Jones COMSTOCK 10 22:15 7:10
65 792 Michael Wise SCHOOLCRAFT 10 22:18 7:11
66 729 Taylor Westrate PN 11 22:24 7:13
67 665 Austin Ragotzy LN 11 22:26 7:14
68 785 Andre Newsted SCHOOLCRAFT 9 22:35 7:17
69 637 Eddie Hodges COMSTOCK 10 22:51 7:22
70 781 Jon Lawrence SCHOOLCRAFT 9 23:01 7:25
71 654 Austin Stone KC 12 23:02 7:25
72 684 Farrell Kevan MATTAWAN 11 23:03 7:26
73 663 Ian Martin LN 11 23:06 7:27
74 646 Thomas Groesbeck KC 11 23:08 7:27
75 662 Adam Kemp LN 9 23:11 7:28
76 782 Derek Malakowski SCHOOLCRAFT 9 23:15 7:30
77 751 Brandon Vukelich SCHOOLCRAFT 9 23:18 7:30
78 773 Mike Betcher SCHOOLCRAFT 12 23:19 7:31
79 643 Ben Wuis COMSTOCK 10 23:22 7:32
80 664 Mike Overmyer LN 9 23:28 7:34
81 734 Casey Bushong VICKSBURG 9 23:30 7:34
82 641 Stephen Oliphant COMSTOCK 10 23:30 7:34
83 636 Adam Heath COMSTOCK 9 23:36 7:36
84 735 Levi Fry VICKSBURG 9 23:37 7:36
85 789 James VanOrman SCHOOLCRAFT 10 23:41 7:38
86 717 Himanshu Goel PN 12 23:49 7:40
87 672 Fish Chris MATTAWAN 12 23:53 7:42
88 676 Smith Devin MATTAWAN 12 23:57 7:43
89 778 Kyle Jennings SCHOOLCRAFT 10 24:00 7:44
90 708 Ian Schwallier PLAINWELL 9 24:01 7:44
91 774 Ben Blodgett SCHOOLCRAFT 12 24:23 7:51
92 725 John Pfund PN 11 24:23 7:51
93 722 John Ortlieb PN 9 24:24 7:52
94 779 Caleb Kline SCHOOLCRAFT 10 24:42 7:57
95 701 Trevor Vader PARCHMENT 11 24:51 8:00
96 780 Austin Landis SCHOOLCRAFT 10 25:19 8:09
97 694 Javier Arreguin PARCHMENT 11 25:23 8:11
98 787 Dan Schultz SCHOOLCRAFT 12 26:02 8:23
99 693 Dieffenbach Trevor MATTAWAN 10 26:12 8:26
100 706 Richard Hollister PLAINWELL 12 26:19 8:29

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2008 GREATER KALAMAZOO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, THURSDAY, AUGUST 21, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 777 Jesse Imanse SCHOOLCRAFT 10 26:28 8:32
102 776 Mike Fujawa SCHOOLCRAFT 12 26:38 8:35
103 697 Terrance English PARCHMENT 11 26:47 8:38
104 788 Kyle Tracy SCHOOLCRAFT 10 28:28 9:10
105 675 Banghart Collin MATTAWAN 9 29:01 9:21
106 783 Jacob Marshall SCHOOLCRAFT 9 29:10 9:24



2008 GREATER KALAMAZOO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, THURSDAY, AUGUST 21, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 577 Leila Bouabdellaoui PARCHMENT 12 20:36 6:38
2 810 Lindsay Sanders SCHOOLCRAFT 12 20:38 6:39
3 554 Hinkel Elley MATTAWAN 10 21:05 6:48
4 551 McKague Brittney MATTAWAN 12 21:36 6:58
5 794 Krista Broekema SCHOOLCRAFT 10 21:43 7:00
6 540 Lauren McGlinn LN 10 21:45 7:00
7 628 Jenna Ruimveld VICKSBURG 10 21:49 7:02
8 605 Danielle Melgar PN 9 21:54 7:03
9 801 Betsey Hudson SCHOOLCRAFT 12 21:58 7:05
10 508 Kati Jones COMSTOCK 11 22:01 7:06
11 581 Kailey Shaffer PARCHMENT 10 22:35 7:17
12 627 Mindy Lewis VICKSBURG 11 22:40 7:18
13 796 Leah DeVoe SCHOOLCRAFT 11 22:46 7:20
14 612 Marissa Smith PN 12 22:51 7:22
15 633 Bailey Windle VICKSBURG 11 23:00 7:25
16 572 Waggoner Shelby MATTAWAN 12 23:06 7:27
17 587 Jessica Hodgson PLAINWELL 12 23:07 7:27
18 530 Kathryn Dugal KC 11 23:15 7:30
19 609 Samantha Pace PN 12 23:20 7:31
20 548 Riethman Anna MATTAWAN 10 23:26 7:33
21 531 Erin Frey KC 9 23:29 7:34
22 580 Laura Norquist PARCHMENT 9 23:37 7:37
23 749 Burch Brook SCHOOLCRAFT 11 23:38 7:37
24 561 Stinavage Kristin MATTAWAN 12 23:45 7:39
25 603 Kelsey Linn PN 10 23:49 7:41
26 630 Danielle Thompson VICKSBURG 11 23:52 7:41
27 602 Jenny Kieser PN 11 23:54 7:42
28 620 Brittney Hale VICKSBURG 12 23:58 7:43
29 543 Anita Tung LN 12 24:00 7:44
30 629 Katie Sparks VICKSBURG 10 24:02 7:44
31 598 Chloe Thiel PLAINWELL 9 24:02 7:45
32 615 Brittany Bittenbender VICKSBURG 11 24:07 7:46
33 510 Bethany Robinson COMSTOCK 11 24:10 7:47
34 537 Mackenzie Caple LN 12 24:13 7:48
35 611 Alex Scheidt PN 12 24:17 7:49
36 807 Kayla Ray SCHOOLCRAFT 12 24:23 7:51
37 601 Hannah Holcomb PN 11 24:23 7:51
38 502 Taylor Clements COMSTOCK 10 24:27 7:53
39 800 Sarah Hartlieb SCHOOLCRAFT 9 24:27 7:53
40 614 Hilary Asher VICKSBURG 11 24:27 7:53
41 591 Taylor Mann PLAINWELL 11 24:30 7:54
42 529 Cara Cunliffe KC 11 24:36 7:56
43 592 Stephanie Martin PLAINWELL 10 24:39 7:57
44 799 Madeline Hartlieb SCHOOLCRAFT 9 24:40 7:57
45 542 Madalyn Parker LN 12 24:44 7:58
46 571 Bradtke Sarah MATTAWAN 10 25:10 8:07
47 553 White Claire MATTAWAN 10 25:17 8:09
48 547 Specht Alyssa MATTAWAN 10 25:21 8:10
49 517 Tiffany Dimock GA 10 25:21 8:10
50 546 Lenkart Allie MATTAWAN 11 25:31 8:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
2008 GREATER KALAMAZOO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, THURSDAY, AUGUST 21, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 616 Leah Boyle VICKSBURG 10 25:50 8:19
52 574 Gipper Valerie MATTAWAN 12 25:50 8:19
53 802 Maggie Hudson SCHOOLCRAFT 9 25:55 8:21
54 504 Kari Gabhart COMSTOCK 11 26:00 8:23
55 564 Wilson Lawren MATTAWAN 12 26:01 8:23
56 809 Lily Sagers SCHOOLCRAFT 11 26:02 8:23
57 528 Rachel Cross KC 12 26:05 8:24
58 622 Katie Hillenbrand VICKSBURG 11 26:08 8:25
59 560 Moulds Kimmee MATTAWAN 10 26:11 8:26
60 579 Champion Nikki PARCHMENT 10 26:12 8:26
61 541 Brighid Morse LN 10 26:13 8:27
62 565 Lyons Lydia MATTAWAN 10 26:14 8:27
63 523 Michelle Repke GA 12 26:14 8:27
64 626 Shaylin Laure VICKSBURG 11 26:16 8:28
65 610 Jaclin Peterson PN 10 26:30 8:32
66 621 Heidi Halseth VICKSBURG 11 27:00 8:42
67 619 Amanda Foster VICKSBURG 10 27:28 8:51
68 522 Julie Repke GA 9 27:29 8:51
69 515 Gigi Belluomini GA 11 27:50 8:58
70 503 Chelsea Cummins COMSTOCK 12 27:55 8:59
71 536 Morgan Butts LN 12 27:57 9:00
72 625 Brooke Keller VICKSBURG 9 27:58 9:01
73 805 Elisabeth Lenning SCHOOLCRAFT 9 28:11 9:05
74 600 Kristin Colestock PN 10 28:29 9:10
75 797 Rebekah DeWolf SCHOOLCRAFT 9 28:30 9:11
76 631 Theresa Thrasher VICKSBURG 12 28:34 9:12
77 533 Laura Wheeler KC 9 28:35 9:13
78 568 Lowe Meg MATTAWAN 12 28:37 9:13
79 599 Leah Bennett PN 12 28:38 9:13
80 589 Emma Kreuzer PLAINWELL 10 28:51 9:18
81 632 Amber Willy VICKSBURG 9 28:51 9:18
82 527 Mara Cooley KC 12 28:58 9:20
83 576 Saunders Abbie PARCHMENT 10 29:09 9:24
84 812 Andrea VanLopik SCHOOLCRAFT 10 29:11 9:24
85 525 Karina Thompson GA 9 29:18 9:26
86 596 Paige Stoneburner PLAINWELL 9 29:21 9:27
87 590 Ashlyn Lawson PLAINWELL 10 29:30 9:30
88 624 Morgan Husen VICKSBURG 9 29:37 9:32
89 578 Mott Nicole PARCHMENT 12 29:51 9:37
90 813 Janelle VanLopik SCHOOLCRAFT 9 30:17 9:45
91 526 Lauren Carroll KC 9 30:21 9:47
92 808 Margaret Rice SCHOOLCRAFT 10 30:27 9:49
93 582 Sarah Brown PLAINWELL 10 30:32 9:50
94 617 Cassie Delesile VICKSBURG 12 30:33 9:50
95 618 Heather Dunham VICKSBURG 12 30:37 9:52
96 597 Taylor Termeer PLAINWELL 9 31:06 10:01
97 519 Vicki Frailey GA 10 31:10 10:02
98 516 Alyson Boucher GA 12 31:15 10:04
99 607 Stephanie Oprescu PN 12 31:44 10:13
100 608 Maggy Ortlieb PN 12 31:44 10:13

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 3
2008 GREATER KALAMAZOO CHAMPIONSHIPS
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN, THURSDAY, AUGUST 21, 2008

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 798 Kathleen Greaver SCHOOLCRAFT 10 31:46 10:14
102 803 Taylor Kern SCHOOLCRAFT 10 32:18 10:24
103 501 Colee Blakeslee COMSTOCK 10 32:53 10:36
104 534 Courtney Akins LN 10 33:43 10:52
105 593 Karen Musser PLAINWELL 10 34:17 11:03
106 550 Fouty Brianna MATTAWAN 9 37:24 12:03
107 806 Kirstie Paradine SCHOOLCRAFT 10 38:25 12:23