Hastings Summerfest

back to results

Aug. 23, 2008

Hastings Summerfest
Hastings,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


OverallFName LName State Age ChipTimeTotal Pace
1 Matt Sicilia MI 29 16:58 5:28/M
2 Derek Kraus MI 22 17:41 5:42/M
3 Tray Daley MI 16 18:11 5:52/M
4 Jesse Ellwood MI 18 18:29 5:57/M
5 Jordan Johnson MI 17 18:32 5:58/M
6 Billy Quint MI 17 18:51 6:05/M
7 Daniel Schasser MI 18 18:55 6:06/M
8 Tucker Seefe MI 15 19:33 6:18/M
9 Richie Noyce MI 17 19:39 6:20/M
10 Michael Pifer MI 18 19:56 6:26/M
11 Joel Smith MI 17 19:59 6:26/M
12 Paul Baird MI 26 20:25 6:35/M
13 Aaron Brock MI 44 20:25 6:35/M
14 Edwin Grube MI 40 20:27 6:36/M
15 Dan Waskienqicz MI 19 20:32 6:37/M
16 Travis Moore MI 18 20:32 6:37/M
17 Tom Siuda MI 60 20:35 6:38/M
18 Scott Whisler MI 33 20:41 6:40/M
19 Adam Sinclair MI 14 20:46 6:42/M
21 Matt Williams MI 28 21:06 6:48/M
22 Ben Howell MI 30 21:07 6:48/M
24 Kerry Sims MI 49 21:26 6:55/M
25 Nick Bloder MI 16 21:32 6:56/M
26 Bruce Krouse MI 16 21:53 7:03/M
28 Jayce Johnson MI 13 22:07 7:08/M
29 Maurice Hicks MI 55 22:09 7:08/M
30 Matt Nixon MI 24 22:15 7:10/M
31 Kevin Duits MI 49 22:19 7:12/M
32 Ethan Angus MI 18 22:28 7:15/M
33 Eddie Kosta MI 13 22:30 7:15/M
34 Ben Sinclair MI 12 22:35 7:17/M
38 Mitch O'Connell MI 21 23:08 7:27/M
39 Jack Miner MI 16 23:26 7:33/M
40 Randall Rudzinski IN 41 23:26 7:34/M
41 Pali Beicher MI 16 23:33 7:35/M
42 Mike St. Clair MI 53 23:43 7:39/M
43 Mark Kolanowski MI 44 23:46 7:40/M
44 Gary Platte MI 48 23:51 7:41/M
45 Scott McKeever MI 35 23:58 7:44/M
47 Steve Gray MI 37 24:16:00 7:49/M
48 Ben Kolanowski MI 13 24:18:00 7:50/M
50 Alex Roy MI 14 24:20:00 7:51/M
51 Steve Buer MI 47 24:21:00 7:51/M
52 Bud Elve MI 58 24:26:00 7:53/M
53 Stephen Nisbet MI 13 24:29:00 7:54/M
54 Russell Andrew MI 28 24:37:00 7:56/M
57 Robert Shafer MI 52 24:41:00 7:57/M
58 Jason Jacobson MI 37 24:45:00 7:59/M
59 John Smilde MI 45 24:46:00 7:59/M
62 Thomas Parker MI 51 24:49:00 8:00/M
64 Les Collins MI 68 25:03:00 8:05/M
65 Greg Parker MI 42 25:06:00 8:05/M
66 Matthew Wallack MI 25 25:13:00 8:08/M
67 Jacob Newton MI 12 25:17:00 8:09/M
69 Cole Harden MI 11 25:26:00 8:12/M
71 Gary Platz MI 27 25:37:00 8:15/M
72 Eric Hart MI 13 25:42:00 8:17/M
73 Ian Beck MI 14 25:42:00 8:17/M
75 Patric Lajoye MI 10 25:50:00 8:20/M
77 Ronnie Collins MI 12 25:53:00 8:21/M
78 Derek Chandler MI 30 25:54:00 8:21/M
80 Mike Nickels MI 39 25:57:00 8:22/M
84 Jason Slaughter MI 11 26:18:00 8:29/M
85 Jason Brinks MI 32 26:19:00 8:29/M
88 Scott Konopinski MI 46 26:22:00 8:30/M
89 Gary Gibson MI 56 26:28:00 8:32/M
91 Chris Warners MI 38 26:35:00 8:34/M
92 Michael Reed MI 53 26:39:00 8:35/M
94 Rick Kraus MI 56 26:42:00 8:36/M
102 Todd Dammen MI 47 26:49:00 8:39/M
103 Ron Holsted MI 70 26:53:00 8:40/M
104 Max Myers MI 21 27:02:00 8:43/M
106 Alex Cherry MI 23 27:11:00 8:46/M
108 Mike Grassmid MI 44 27:19:00 8:48/M
111 Jeff Lajoye MI 41 27:43:00 8:56/M
113 Bryan Travis MI 47 27:48:00 8:58/M
116 Trevor Burnsed IL 38 28:07:00 9:04/M
117 Steven Maurer MI 42 28:10:00 9:05/M
119 Brian Shunta MI 40 28:15:00 9:06/M
122 Brua Devine MI 29 28:22:00 9:09/M
123 Lee Campbell MI 44 28:30:00 9:11/M
124 Joe Maurer MI 47 28:36:00 9:13/M
132 James McCrath MI 36 28:57:00 9:20/M
134 Caden Shea MI 13 29:16:00 9:26/M
136 Scott Struck MI 42 29:24:00 9:29/M
139 Lee Stuart MI 58 29:38:00 9:33/M
141 Peter Beck MI 11 29:45:00 9:35/M
142 Alec Harden MI 11 29:49:00 9:37/M
146 Rick Lund MI 56 29:57:00 9:39/M
147 Robert Rowley MI 43 30:01:00 9:41/M
149 Justin Swocum MI 32 30:06:00 9:42/M
151 Austin Lajcak MI 14 30:11:00 9:44/M
153 Evan Newton MI 11 30:30:00 9:50/M
155 Jack Miner MI 46 30:35:00 9:52/M
156 Fred Jensen MI 53 30:43:00 9:55/M
157 Steven Jensen MI 37 30:44:00 9:55/M
158 David Nadziejka MI 62 30:45:00 9:55/M
165 Chad Kolodizieizy MI 67 30:52:00 9:57/M
166 William McKeever MI 12 31:00:0010:00/M
167 Jackson Hoke MI 20 31:08:0010:02/M
169 Tom Herbstreith MI 37 31:26:0010:08/M
172 Tyler Youngs MI 10 31:42:0010:13/M
173 Jon Tellier MI 41 31:46:0010:15/M
175 Quinn Grassmid MI 8 31:50:0010:16/M
176 Luke Newton MI 9 31:54:0010:17/M
178 Kendrew Mueller MI 11 32:12:0010:23/M
179 Doug Freeland MI 49 32:18:0010:25/M
180 Chris Youngs MI 34 32:23:0010:26/M
181 Scott Garber MI 11 32:24:0010:27/M
182 Jacob Wilgus MI 10 32:24:0010:27/M
183 Jeremy Sompels MI 25 32:40:0010:32/M
187 Maki Agostini MI 13 33:06:0010:40/M
200 Benjamin Anderson MI 10 34:17:0011:03/M
201 Kendrew Mueller MI 43 34:18:0011:04/M
202 Brady Lajoye MI 8 34:28:0011:07/M
203 Randy Baxter MI 59 34:29:0011:07/M
204 Nicholas Wilgus MI 8 34:42:0011:11/M
206 NicholalsSurratt MI 11 34:45:0011:12/M
212 Alex Diljak MI 9 36:16:0011:42/M
213 Alfred Gemrich MI 72 36:38:0011:49/M
218 Charles Surratt MI 9 37:15:0012:01/M
220 Steve Hoke MI 51 37:49:0012:12/M
222 Mitch Grace MI 48 38:23:0012:23/M
233 Dexx Vanhouten MI 12 41:31:0013:24/M
234 Tanner Olmsted MI 11 41:40:0013:26/M
237 Teresa Borton MI 30 44:35:0014:23/M
239 Rene Garcia MI 38 44:45:0014:26/M
241 Raymond Barlow MI 64 44:46:0014:26/M
243 James Barnum MI 12 51:12:0016:31/M
244 Austin Roy MI 10 52:51:00




SexPl FName LName State Age ChipTimeTotal Pace
1 Nicole Frantz MI 18 20:47 6:42/M
2 Jenny McKeever MI 32 21:14 6:51/M
3 Ashley Pifer MI 17 22:01 7:06/M
4 Molly Smith MI 17 22:56 7:24/M
5 Molly Maday MI 39 23:08 7:27/M
6 Toni Newell MI 30 23:08 7:27/M
7 Alicia Morehouse MI 14 24:07:00 7:47/M
8 Pam Freeman MI 44 24:19:00 7:50/M
9 Rori Curths MI 37 24:38:00 7:56/M
10 Nicole Matthews MI 26 24:40:00 7:57/M
11 Beth Parker MI 17 24:46:00 7:59/M
12 Susie Quint MI 16 24:47:00 7:59/M
13 Maria Patrick MI 14 24:49:00 8:00/M
14 Barb Schelter MI 45 25:17:00 8:09/M
15 Natalie Vandenack MI 15 25:36:00 8:15/M
16 Taylor Carter MI 13 25:45:00 8:18/M
17 Amanda Becktel MI 22 25:53:00 8:21/M
18 Jennifer Lajoye MI 15 25:57:00 8:22/M
19 Jamie Brewer MI 27 26:05:00 8:25/M
20 Andrea Gearhart MI 26 26:05:00 8:25/M
21 Kim Vanloozenoord MI 36 26:11:00 8:26/M
22 Amanda Nixon MI 22 26:21:00 8:30/M
23 Melinda Smalley MI 33 26:21:00 8:30/M
24 Lisa Sinclair MI 45 26:29:00 8:32/M
25 Kristi Benedict MI 43 26:40:00 8:36/M
26 Becky Pickard MI 42 26:45:00 8:38/M
27 Sara Archambeau MI 17 26:46:00 8:38/M
28 Jennifer Smitherman MI 33 26:47:00 8:38/M
29 Kenzi McNally MI 27 26:48:00 8:38/M
30 Theresa Constatine MI 21 26:48:00 8:38/M
31 Cindy Comer MI 53 26:49:00 8:39/M
32 Nancy Jones MI 59 26:49:00 8:39/M
33 Alyssa Thornton MI 16 27:04:00 8:44/M
34 Rachelle Smith MI 15 27:16:00 8:47/M
35 Cherie Kosbar MI 15 27:24:00 8:50/M
36 Wendi McCausey MI 40 27:34:00 8:53/M
37 Kaitlin Seese MI 17 27:46:00 8:57/M
38 Meg Travis MI 14 27:48:00 8:58/M
39 Stephanie Mallison MI 23 28:06:00 9:04/M
40 Marti Newell MI 24 28:12:00 9:05/M
41 Stacy Wallack MI 24 28:21:00 9:08/M
42 Jill Andrews MI 23 28:22:00 9:09/M
43 Linda Redder MI 47 28:36:00 9:13/M
44 Amy Keizer MI 28 28:43:00 9:15/M
45 Sarah Keizer MI 28 28:43:00 9:15/M
46 Emille Enz MI 19 28:44:00 9:16/M
47 Linda Bonnema MI 37 28:44:00 9:16/M
48 Colleen Acker MI 38 28:46:00 9:16/M
49 Kristine McCrath MI 33 28:57:00 9:20/M
50 Kristen Houde MI 17 29:11:00 9:25/M
51 Hannah Sailar MI 14 29:23:00 9:28/M
52 Melissa Stuart MI 21 29:35:00 9:32/M
53 Margaret Wood MI 59 29:36:00 9:33/M
54 Olivia Lajoye MI 13 29:43:00 9:35/M
55 Amy Beck MI 43 29:50:00 9:37/M
56 Kim Harden MI 40 29:51:00 9:37/M
57 Beth Brandt MI 29 29:54:00 9:38/M
58 Cari Draft MI 43 30:05:00 9:42/M
59 Emily Mater MI 35 30:10:00 9:44/M
60 Leisl Zylstra MI 39 30:25:00 9:48/M
61 Alison Miner MI 11 30:32:00 9:51/M
62 Krystal Hawkins MI 28 30:48:00 9:56/M
63 Patty Robinson MI 48 30:49:00 9:56/M
64 Liz Lancaster MI 71 30:49:00 9:56/M
65 Denise Sensiba MI 44 30:49:00 9:56/M
66 Abbie Opperman MI 23 30:51:00 9:57/M
67 Autumn Demott MI 11 30:51:00 9:57/M
68 Laura Doherty MI 44 31:15:0010:05/M
69 Susan Tellier MI 39 31:35:0010:11/M
70 Amanda Hoke MI 25 31:35:0010:11/M
71 Dana Grassmid MI 12 31:47:0010:15/M
72 Colleen Garber MI 41 32:07:0010:21/M
73 Krista Reynolds MI 21 32:40:0010:32/M
74 Cathy Click MI 42 32:44:0010:33/M
75 Jamie Feighan MI 27 32:44:0010:33/M
76 Emily Lajoye MI 9 33:07:0010:41/M
77 Angela Groenwold MI 38 33:07:0010:41/M
78 Emma Anderson MI 13 33:14:0010:43/M
79 Hannah Wilgus MI 13 33:15:0010:43/M
80 Kitty Hoke MI 51 33:32:0010:49/M
81 Samantha Struck MI 13 33:37:0010:50/M
82 Christina Moore MI 42 33:51:0010:55/M
83 Calli Mueller MI 13 33:58:0010:57/M
84 Samantha Watson MI 16 34:00:0010:58/M
85 Sarah Shute MI 15 34:01:0010:58/M
86 Shanna Reynolds MI 30 34:02:0010:58/M
87 Kim Coan MI 34 34:02:0010:58/M
88 Traci Heffelbower IL 27 34:42:0011:12/M
89 Emily Hoke MI 23 34:50:0011:14/M
90 Valerie Heffelbower MI 26 35:05:0011:19/M
91 Carrie Wilgus MI 38 35:14:0011:22/M
92 Sue Johncock MI 54 35:26:0011:25/M
93 Kelsi Harden MI 13 36:06:0011:38/M
94 Holly Hanson MI 33 36:40:0011:49/M
95 Emily Doherty MI 17 36:59:0011:55/M
96 Miah Grassmid MI 11 37:02:0011:56/M
97 Kathy Kowalski MI 47 37:13:0012:00/M
98 Bonnie Belson MI 35 37:17:0012:01/M
99 Nichole Grace MI 29 38:23:0012:23/M
100 Pamela Rowley MI 54 38:39:0012:28/M
101 Logan Gahan MI 38:47:0012:30/M
102 Angela Baker MI 38 38:49:0012:31/M
103 Amanda Wilgus MI 11 38:56:0012:34/M
104 Grace Mead MI 11 38:56:0012:34/M
105 Moriah Rowley MI 16 39:03:0012:35/M
106 Claire Anderson MI 7 39:10:0012:38/M
107 Ashley Roy MI 13 39:24:0012:42/M
108 MacKenzie Monroe MI 11 40:46:0013:09/M
109 Rene Swift MI 48 41:25:0013:21/M
110 Dixie Miller MI 59 42:30:0013:42/M
111 Kay Simpson MI 63 42:50:0013:49/M
112 Talmarie Halliwill MI 35 44:35:0014:23/M
113 Marquita Barlow MI 62 44:46:0014:26/M
114 Jennifer Dykstra MI 25 45:12:0014:35/M
115 Lauren Stineman MI 26 58:09:00




Overall FName LName State Age ChipTimeTotal Pace
1 Denis Omerovic MI 37 39:38:00 6:23/M
2 Randy Van Loo MI 45 40:04:00 6:28/M
3 Warren Zimostrad MI 25 40:40:00 6:33/M
5 Ed Smilde MI 18 42:52:00 6:55/M
6 Said Yehia MI 64 43:11:00 6:58/M
7 Dave Dilno MI 34 43:13:00 6:58/M
9 Doug McAvoy IN 49 43:52:00 7:04/M
10 Jose Santos MI 57 45:29:00 7:20/M
11 Kevin Armstrong MI 18 46:05:00 7:26/M
12 Bob Shaffer MI 56 46:08:00 7:26/M
13 James Nickels MI 37 46:55:00 7:34/M
14 Howard Best MI 49 47:01:00 7:35/M
15 Jeff Jennette MI 42 47:59:00 7:44/M
17 Rob Ranes MI 37 48:24:00 7:48/M
18 Tyrel Seese MI 18 48:36:00 7:50/M
19 Dean Vanderbok MI 41 48:36:00 7:50/M
23 Chad McKeever MI 34 49:31:00 7:59/M
24 Barry Brandt MI 32 49:34:00 8:00/M
25 Jim Fisher MI 58 49:43:00 8:01/M
26 Mike Bremmer MI 57 49:56:00 8:03/M
30 Justin Martisius MI 25 50:54:00 8:12/M
31 Ben Masterson MI 31 50:58:00 8:13/M
32 Steve Collins MI 41 51:05:00 8:14/M
33 Samuel Giovannucci MI 15 51:09:00 8:15/M
34 Peter Kobylinski MI 59 51:30:00 8:18/M
36 Dan Longnecker MI 31 51:43:00 8:20/M
37 Michael Beach MI 40 52:02:00 8:23/M
38 Zachary Horn MI 13 52:21:00 8:26/M
39 Keith Yerke MI 44 53:58:00 8:42/M
41 Jeffrey Hesterly MI 49 54:33:00 8:48/M
46 Arthur Briseno MI 60 57:29:00 9:16/M
51 Robert Bush MI 61 59:23:00 9:35/M
53 David Wynn OH 57 59:49:00 9:39/M
55 Justin Prater MI 24 1:00:51 9:49/M
57 Andrew Yates MI 31 1:02:07 10:01/M
62 Thomas Ackerman MI 58 1:05:25 10:33/M
64 Roger Byykkonen MI 38 1:11:25 11:31/M
65 James Peurach MI 49 1:13:42 11:53/M
66 MichelleGonzalez MI 37 1:14:29 12:01/M
70 Jerry Gies MI 52 1:20:42




SexPl FName LName State Age ChipTimeTotal Pace
1 Janet Becker MI 34 42:34:00 6:52/M
2 Erin Lumbard MI 29 43:43:00 7:03/M
3 Amanda Dennison MI 27 48:21:00 7:48/M
4 Julie Frayer MI 53 48:51:00 7:53/M
5 Heather Teed MI 32 49:04:00 7:55/M
6 Heather King MI 33 49:27:00 7:59/M
7 Megan Trygar MI 21 50:21:00 8:07/M
8 Jeri Stowell MI 43 50:37:00 8:10/M
9 Allison Zeeb MI 25 50:54:00 8:12/M
10 Rita Betcher MI 43 51:37:00 8:19/M
11 Kathryn Vanoveren MI 38 54:10:00 8:44/M
12 Paula Coakes MI 42 55:16:00 8:55/M
13 Julie Palmatier MI 38 55:33:00 8:57/M
14 Diane Ebuagh MI 53 56:15:00 9:04/M
15 Lesley Morgan MI 28 56:38:00 9:08/M
16 Megan Shaff MI 25 57:40:00 9:18/M
17 Elizabeth Dissmore MI 20 57:55:00 9:20/M
18 Sara Kenfield MI 32 58:38:00 9:27/M
19 Laura Brandt MI 47 59:08:00 9:32/M
20 Becky Young MI 56 59:37:00 9:37/M
21 Cindy Vanderboon MI 28 1:00:25 9:45/M
22 Jennifer McKeever MI 36 1:01:02 9:50/M
23 Kelli Newberry MI 34 1:03:07 10:11/M
24 Laura Brisboe MI 44 1:04:43 10:26/M
25 Chris Nelson MI 47 1:04:54 10:28/M
26 Amber Sanders MI 26 1:05:24 10:33/M
27 Cindy Horton MI 39 1:06:45 10:46/M
28 Melissa Shy MI 29 1:18:24 12:39/M
29 Christin Holcomb MI 28 1:18:24 12:39/M
30 Arlene Gies MI 38 1:20:42




SexPl FName LName State Age Sex ChipTimeTotal Pace
1 Tim Acker MI 35 M 43:15:0013:57/M
2 Gabriel Grassmid MI 5 M 46:28:0014:59/M
3 Christian Grassmid MI 5 M 46:29:0014:59/M
4 Zach Grassmid MI 14 M 46:30:0015:00/M
5 Bud Lajoye MI 68 M 53:53:0017:23/M
6 Patrick Cusack MI 56 M 55:07:00

Hastings,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.