Remus Chippewa Hills Invitational

back to results

Aug. 21, 2008

Remus Chippewa Hills Invitational
Chippewa Hills High School
Provided by Playmakers


Chippewa Hills High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Chippewa Hills CC Invitational - 8/21/08
Chippewa Hills CC Invitational
Warrior Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Non-Award Results
119 Unknown 11:29.1 35:41.19
120 Unknown 12:08.2 37:42.49
121 Unknown 12:33.2 39:00.36
122 Unknown 13:23.5 41:36.42
class a and b Results
1 Lanciaux, Danielle Fremont 6:40.8 20:45.48 1
2 Brookhouse, Katie Fremont 6:49.1 21:11.28 2
3 Gillmore, Macy Greenville 6:53.8 21:25.74 3
4 Anderson,, Laura Fremont 6:55.9 21:32.31 4
5 Hamman, Micah Greenville 6:58.7 21:41.03 5
6 Harthorn, Stephanie Cedar Springs 7:03.7 21:56.45 6
7 Westbrook, Mercedes Fremont 7:04.3 21:58.50 7
8 Bell, Ashleigh Fremont 7:12.9 22:24.94 8
9 McKenney, Sharon Chippewa Hills 7:13.7 22:27.66 9
10 Wixson, Morgan Chippewa Hills 7:14.1 22:28.77 10
11 Johnson, Lindsey Fremont 7:21.6 22:52.17 11
12 Albert, Lesley Belding 7:22.5 22:55.06 12
13 VanWagoner, Tara Belding 7:23.8 22:58.98 13
14 Thren, Shelby Chippewa Hills 7:25.3 23:03.48 14
15 Yokom, Beth Cedar Springs 7:27.4 23:10.15 15
16 Heroor, Chennah Big Rapids 7:28.3 23:13.00 16
17 Thorlun, Elin Greenville 7:29.0 23:15.06 17
18 Graham, Brooke Greenville 7:33.3 23:28.42 18
19 Mann, Mandy Cedar Springs 7:37.0 23:40.07 19
20 Titus, Jessica Cedar Springs 7:41.3 23:53.40 20
21 Bruno, Ashley Ludington 7:44.4 24:02.90 21
22 DeWys, Kierslynn Greenville 7:45.2 24:05.57 22
23 Laprad, Gabby Ludington 7:45.4 24:05.99 23
24 Goodman, Danielle Big Rapids 7:48.8 24:16.64 24
25 Simaz, Katherine Big Rapids 7:49.0 24:17.14 25
26 Kokx, Megan Ludington 7:51.1 24:23.77 26
27 Nichols, Katie Greenville 7:51.6 24:25.19 27
28 Hondulas, Rieley Cedar Springs 7:51.7 24:25.53 28
29 Longoria, Ja'Lisa Chippewa Hills 7:54.8 24:35.24 29
30 Rieman, Megan Cedar Springs 7:56.3 24:39.89 30
31 Kuk, Megan Big Rapids 7:57.6 24:44.04 31
32 Whitenight, Susan Ludington 8:06.1 25:10.46 32
33 McKinley, Tonya Greenville 8:08.8 25:18.91 33
34 Swymeler, Jenny Big Rapids 8:10.5 25:24.03 34
35 Mirreti, Carolyn Ludington 8:12.6 25:30.55 35
36 Callahan, Myah Greenville 8:21.3 25:57.64
37 Humphrey, Renee Chippewa Hills 8:21.5 25:58.24 36
38 LeBel, Corynne Belding 8:24.2 26:06.52 37
39 Kolhoff, Jessica Reed City 8:28.7 26:20.61
40 Supenski, Cora Big Rapids 8:31.5 26:29.36 38
41 Kerschen, Ashley Greenville 8:36.0 26:43.22
42 Powell, Aabett Belding 8:37.4 26:47.47 39
43 Kemme, Ashley Belding 8:40.5 26:57.37 40
44 Bruno, Kelsey Ludington 8:41.5 27:00.42 41
45 Quist, Holly Big Rapids 8:56.3 27:46.24 42
46 Horton, Jordan Greenville 9:02.3 28:05.01
47 Archer, Aubrey Big Rapids 9:07.0 28:19.70
48 Sanders, Amber Ludington 9:07.6 28:21.48 43
49 Ostrander, Breana Belding 9:09.5 28:27.25 44
50 Videan, Mandi Belding 9:23.7 29:11.61 45
51 McDonald, Milly Reed City 9:28.9 29:27.67
52 stabile, Meghan Fremont 9:35.0 29:46.59 46
53 Swymeler, Katie Big Rapids 9:38.4 29:57.04
54 Simaz, Jenny Big Rapids 9:46.7 30:23.06
55 Hansen, Chelsea Fremont 10:00.4 31:05.56
56 Robinson, Jenisha Fremont 10:03.6 31:15.41
57 Berens, Rachel Fremont 10:04.0 31:16.53
58 Grant, Whitney Fremont 10:06.2 31:23.48
59 Robinson, javen Fremont 10:39.0 33:05.35
60 Anderson,, Emmie Fremont 10:39.4 33:06.73
61 Thapa, Charisma Big Rapids 10:48.6 33:35.31
62 livingston, Kelsey Reed City 11:04.5 34:24.57
class c and d Results
1 Bennett, Bridget Sacred Heart 6:28.4 20:06.88 1
2 Bates, Gabbie Hesperia 6:37.8 20:35.94 2
3 Peacock, Felicia Hesperia 6:39.6 20:41.56 3
4 Rumsey, Alexa Hesperia 6:42.9 20:51.74 4
5 Rodgers, Megan Clare 6:48.5 21:09.40 5
6 Ames, Teha Shepherd 6:59.0 21:41.78 6
7 Maylee, Katelyn Sacred Heart 7:01.1 21:48.52 7
8 Kriebel, Lindsay Clare 7:07.5 22:08.27 8
9 Yates, Jacklyn Hesperia 7:12.0 22:22.23 9
10 McGuire, Jordan Shepherd 7:20.6 22:49.16 10
11 Coronado, Petra Hesperia 7:28.6 23:13.76 11
12 Anderson, Sannie Hesperia 7:30.2 23:18.91 12
13 English, Elizabeth Sacred Heart 7:38.7 23:45.23 13
14 Dukes, Chelsea Morley Stanwood 7:43.1 23:58.79 14
15 Wilkins, Sara Farwell 7:43.7 24:00.70
16 Lavin, Meagan Hesperia 7:43.8 24:01.05 15
17 Koch, Lacey Clare 7:46.1 24:08.28 16
18 Olivieri, Megan Sacred Heart 7:47.6 24:12.94 17
19 VerBurg, Darlene Morley Stanwood 7:52.5 24:28.05 18
20 Sly, Hollie Morley Stanwood 7:52.8 24:28.99 19
21 Teall, Katie Clare 7:56.5 24:40.57 20
22 Frank, Amber Clare 8:05.7 25:09.21 21
23 Wiseman, Haley Hesperia 8:14.3 25:35.95
24 Woodward, Emmy Hesperia 8:17.5 25:45.79
25 Malina, Emily Montabella 8:19.9 25:53.29
26 Jerome, Allison Shepherd 8:20.0 25:53.69 22
27 Meyer, Hannah Shepherd 8:20.3 25:54.61 23
28 Davila, Vanessa Hesperia 8:23.6 26:04.68
29 Gervin, Kelly Farwell 8:33.5 26:35.36
30 Main, Carisa Montabella 8:34.6 26:38.77
31 Aslakson, Donna Hesperia 8:41.7 27:01.06
32 Roberson, Tara Shepherd 8:41.9 27:01.75 24
33 Sorensen, Cami Hesperia 8:43.6 27:06.73
34 Martin, Molly Hesperia 8:44.8 27:10.75
35 Holtgreive, Alexa Sacred Heart 8:45.9 27:13.91 25
36 Bandfield, Morgan Montabella 8:46.7 27:16.45
37 Ohrling, Nina Hesperia 8:52.2 27:33.46
38 Petrella, Kristine Sacred Heart 9:01.6 28:02.76 26
39 White, Rachel Montabella 9:02.6 28:05.84
40 Szymula, Katy Sacred Heart 9:12.3 28:36.12 27
41 Lund, Miranda Farwell 9:20.7 29:02.01
42 Fracassi, Kristin Sacred Heart 9:26.1 29:19.04
43 Mater, Kelsey Clare 9:26.6 29:20.59 28
44 Bloxsom, Chloe Morley Stanwood 9:27.0 29:21.74 29
45 Teall, Kaylee Clare 9:40.8 30:04.45 30
46 Smith, Kaylee Shepherd 9:41.4 30:06.55 31
47 Browne, Samantha Morley Stanwood 9:46.9 30:23.41 32
48 Hovey, Hannah Sacred Heart 10:01.3 31:08.22
49 Howard, Andrea Coleman 10:02.1 31:10.83
50 Sych, Maria Sacred Heart 10:06.3 31:23.83
51 Elliott, Ashlee Vestaburg 10:06.5 31:24.32
52 Lowery, Elaine Vestaburg 10:46.3 33:27.95
53 cozat, tara Coleman 10:54.8 33:54.62
54 Maylee, Erica Sacred Heart 11:11.0 34:44.77
55 Carr, Julia Morley Stanwood 11:20.0 35:12.90 33
56 simpson, Brinna Coleman 11:24.8 35:27.77

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
class a and b Results
1 Fremont 22 1 2 4 7 8 11 46
Total Time: 1:47:52.51
Average: 21:34.51
2 Greenville 65 3 5 17 18 22 27 33
Total Time: 1:53:55.82
Average: 22:47.17
3 Cedar Springs 88 6 15 19 20 28 30
Total Time: 1:57:05.60
Average: 23:25.12
4 Chippewa Hills 98 9 10 14 29 36
Total Time: 1:58:33.40
Average: 23:42.68
5 Big Rapids 130 16 24 25 31 34 38 42
Total Time: 2:01:54.86
Average: 24:22.97
6 Ludington 137 21 23 26 32 35 41 43
Total Time: 2:03:13.67
Average: 24:38.74
7 Belding 141 12 13 37 39 40 44 45
Total Time: 2:05:45.40
Average: 25:09.08
class c and d Results
1 Hesperia 29 2 3 4 9 11 12 15
Total Time: 1:47:45.23
Average: 21:33.05
2 Mt. Pleasant-Sacred Heart 63 1 7 13 17 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:57:07.48
Average: 23:25.50
3 Clare 70 5 8 16 20 21 28 30
Total Time: 1:57:15.73
Average: 23:27.15
4 Shepherd 85 6 10 22 23 24 31
Total Time: 2:03:20.99
Average: 24:40.20
5 Morley Stanwood 112 14 18 19 29 32 33
Total Time: 2:12:40.98
Average: 26:32.20





Chippewa Hills High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Chippewa Hills CC Invitational - 8/21/08
Chippewa Hills CC Invitational
Warrior Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Non-Award Results
144 Unknown 10:33.2 32:47.32
class a and b Results
1 Baylis, Luke Belding 5:33.4 17:15.88 1
2 Bitner, Blake Greenville 5:35.6 17:22.88 2
3 Morrill, John Chippewa Hills 5:35.7 17:23.19 3
4 Galle, Vglenn Cedar Springs 5:38.6 17:32.11 4
5 Sackett, Tyler Chippewa Hills 5:39.5 17:34.97 5
6 Martinez, Adrian Ludington 5:42.9 17:45.46 6
7 Caverley, Zach Greenville 5:47.8 18:00.65 7
8 Stokely, Mike Cedar Springs 5:48.3 18:02.26 8
9 Dean, James Cedar Springs 5:49.1 18:04.88 9
10 Tiffany, Tyler Greenville 5:52.0 18:13.73 10
11 Dalton, John Ludington 5:53.4 18:18.07 11
12 Feravich, Alex Cedar Springs 5:55.5 18:24.54 12
13 Bouman, Carl Big Rapids 5:56.5 18:27.74 13
14 Franklin, Andrew Chippewa Hills 5:58.1 18:32.74 14
15 Bohren, Andrew Big Rapids 5:58.3 18:33.23 15
16 Helsel, Tyler Cedar Springs 5:58.5 18:33.86 16
17 Fox, Zach Chippewa Hills 6:03.3 18:48.72 17
18 Gosma, Cody Big Rapids 6:04.0 18:51.10 18
19 Rebain, Russell Chippewa Hills 6:04.9 18:53.71 19
20 Tillbrook, Achrim Cedar Springs 6:05.0 18:54.07 20
21 Vandenburg, Ken Cedar Springs 6:08.2 19:04.07 21
22 Beaverson, Bryan Big Rapids 6:08.5 19:05.04 22
23 Leyder, Joshua Big Rapids 6:09.7 19:08.84 23
24 Allard, Steven Ludington 6:10.0 19:09.72 24
25 Moy, Mike Greenville 6:11.2 19:13.25 25
26 Chaney, Ryan Cedar Springs 6:12.0 19:15.88
27 Roelfsma, Tyler Greenville 6:14.5 19:23.70 26
28 Gomez, Evan Ludington 6:15.7 19:27.33 27
29 Weis, Matt Big Rapids 6:18.0 19:34.55 28
30 Robison, Jonathan Big Rapids 6:18.5 19:36.00 29
31 Tissue, Tyler Greenville 6:19.3 19:38.41 30
32 Verbeck, Dakota Belding 6:27.9 20:05.20 31
33 Gustin, Max Greenville 6:33.6 20:23.14 32
34 Klapko, Colton Belding 6:34.8 20:26.85 33
35 Crystal, Brock Chippewa Hills 6:36.3 20:31.37 34
36 Vanderwall, Shawn Ludington 6:37.7 20:35.73 35
37 Klementowsk, Tim Cedar Springs 6:46.0 21:01.44
38 Meese, Alex Reed City 6:48.9 21:10.63 36
39 Vanderwall, Gabe Ludington 6:49.2 21:11.42 37
40 Kindy, Nate Cedar Springs 6:52.4 21:21.49
41 Lubben, Justin Cedar Springs 6:59.4 21:43.15
42 Oehrli, Joey Reed City 7:01.0 21:48.12 38
43 Brown, Hunter Belding 7:01.5 21:49.67 39
44 Shumway, Derek Chippewa Hills 7:02.6 21:53.19 40
45 Rasch, Kyle Belding 7:02.9 21:54.09 41
46 Hansen, Eric Greenville 7:05.3 22:01.44
47 VanGessel, Tyan Cedar Springs 7:06.6 22:05.46
48 Giles, Austen Belding 7:10.6 22:18.04 42
49 Hooley, Kyle Big Rapids 7:11.3 22:20.15
50 Hansen, Danny Greenville 7:16.8 22:37.25
51 Martinez, Mike Greenville 7:17.1 22:38.28
52 Gebhardt, Jordan Cedar Springs 7:23.4 22:57.57
53 Billow, Brennan Ludington 7:26.7 23:07.88 43
54 Schroeder, Nikolaus Big Rapids 7:32.7 23:26.69
55 Haynes, Justin Cedar Springs 7:35.6 23:35.54
56 Davis, Nick Ludington 7:36.7 23:38.94
57 zoloman, kurt Reed City 7:36.9 23:39.68 44
58 Dalton, Danny Ludington 7:39.5 23:47.70
59 Parks, Evan Ludington 7:40.7 23:51.34
60 Weeks, Judah Belding 7:44.2 24:02.26 45
61 Harrick, Jon Big Rapids 7:58.1 24:45.61
62 Livingston, Connor Reed City 8:01.9 24:57.42 46
63 Neahr, mike Reed City 8:02.9 25:00.38 47
64 Enbody, Kyle Ludington 8:03.8 25:03.17
65 Yutzy, Nathan Ludington 8:04.6 25:05.83
66 Friese, Travis Ludington 8:04.9 25:06.78
67 Schroeder, Lukas Big Rapids 8:07.0 25:13.04
68 Lunning, Marcus Ludington 8:15.3 25:38.86
69 Bernth, Dylan Greenville 8:15.5 25:39.62
70 Huyck, nathan Belding 8:25.4 26:10.44
71 Peless, Ryan Belding 9:02.1 28:04.47
72 Burden, Lloyd Ludington 9:25.0 29:15.38
73 Leavitt, Logan Ludington 9:29.1 29:28.31
74 Scott, Andy Big Rapids 10:00.7 31:06.50
class c and d Results
1 Oblinger, Kevin Sacred Heart 5:25.7 16:52.15 1
2 Noble, Tyler Shepherd 5:30.0 17:05.42 2
3 Kyser, Josh Shepherd 5:31.9 17:11.37 3
4 Cooper, Dakota Hesperia 5:36.0 17:23.92 4
5 Peacock, Matt Hesperia 5:37.6 17:28.91 5
6 VanDePerre, Ethan Montabella 5:41.0 17:39.53 6
7 Schulte, Michael Sacred Heart 5:41.3 17:40.52 7
8 Rhynard, Caleb Shepherd 5:46.7 17:57.15 8
9 Jones, Lynn Shepherd 5:56.2 18:26.88 9
10 Bates, Jordan Hesperia 6:03.0 18:47.90 10
11 Cole, Sam Shepherd 6:05.8 18:56.62 11
12 Bartlet, Derrick Montabella 6:07.1 19:00.66 12
13 Gilbert, Jared Shepherd 6:07.5 19:01.95 13
14 ghazey, aleck Clare 6:14.9 19:24.77 14
15 Hutchinson, Zach Shepherd 6:15.3 19:26.24 15
16 Behmlander, Jacob Coleman 6:15.6 19:27.04
17 Hall, Kurtis Shepherd 6:21.9 19:46.58
18 Hungerford, Chevy Shepherd 6:26.4 20:00.72
19 Shiftmann, Johannes Farwell 6:27.8 20:04.96 16
20 Hansen, Lucas Montabella 6:28.7 20:07.78 17
21 Cherry, Jeff Hesperia 6:29.1 20:09.04 18
22 Sura, Marcus Shepherd 6:32.2 20:18.67
23 Whittenbach, Nathaniel Shepherd 6:33.2 20:21.75
24 Butzin, Jordan Clare 6:33.5 20:22.61 19
25 Aslakson, Andrew Hesperia 6:33.8 20:23.75 20
26 Hine, Grant Sacred Heart 6:35.4 20:28.46 21
27 Walch, Kyle Hesperia 6:39.0 20:39.68 22
28 Lavender, Dima Montabella 6:41.3 20:46.83 23
29 Warner, Ben Clare 6:41.6 20:47.93 24
30 Schilling, Ben Sacred Heart 6:43.3 20:53.04 25
31 Szymanski, Ryan Sacred Heart 6:44.0 20:55.37 26
32 Ellis, Evan Montabella 6:46.8 21:03.96 27
33 Ellenwood, Wesley Farwell 6:49.1 21:11.08 28
34 Jorgensen, Matt Shepherd 6:52.0 21:20.09
35 Garner, Caleb Montabella 6:52.5 21:21.78 29
36 Cherry, Mike Hesperia 6:56.4 21:33.84 30
37 Crawford, Brandon Montabella 6:57.9 21:38.36 31
38 Ahlers, Heath Sacred Heart 6:58.7 21:41.10 32
39 Vida, Tanner Clare 6:59.6 21:43.74 33
40 Erickson, Joshua Shepherd 7:03.3 21:55.19
41 Schocknesse, jacob Coleman 7:03.4 21:55.59
42 Nielson, Nick Hesperia 7:04.0 21:57.45
43 Bieri, Michael Hesperia 7:15.3 22:32.58
44 Bolton, Michael Hesperia 7:15.5 22:33.29
45 Ranney, Thomas Montabella 7:19.6 22:45.75
46 VanSickle, Spencer Morley Stanwood 7:22.8 22:55.82
47 Crowley, Sean Coleman 7:24.9 23:02.50
48 Hamilton, Troy Coleman 7:29.0 23:15.03
49 Shimmons, Greg Farwell 7:30.6 23:20.21 34
50 Withers, Wyatt Morley Stanwood 7:30.8 23:20.75
51 Peacock, Dave Hesperia 7:33.3 23:28.39
52 Alpin, Matt Clare 7:33.6 23:29.48 35
53 Qualls, Jon Montabella 7:34.9 23:33.29
54 Bugai, Caleb Clare 7:45.8 24:07.25 36
55 Carr, Ben Morley Stanwood 7:47.2 24:11.64
56 McLaughlin, Mike Morley Stanwood 7:50.7 24:22.48
57 Mumford, Andrew Sacred Heart 7:52.3 24:27.53 37
58 Rogers, Jason Clare 7:53.1 24:29.92 38
59 Travis, Andrew Shepherd 7:53.6 24:31.67
60 Diaz, Daniel Hesperia 8:06.7 25:12.36
61 Tozer, Jerry Hesperia 8:15.4 25:39.29
62 Fletcher, Chuck Montabella 8:16.9 25:43.80
63 Erickson, Benjamin Shepherd 8:32.7 26:32.86
64 Thome, Stephen Hesperia 8:59.7 27:56.98
65 Millitello, Aria Farwell 9:31.2 29:34.73 39
66 Shultz, A.J. Farwell 9:37.4 29:54.12 40
67 Meister, Karl Farwell 9:44.8 30:16.88 41
68 Prestage, Coty Vestaburg 10:11.6 31:40.15
69 Hall, Kurt Shepherd 10:20.4 32:07.66

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
class a and b Results
1 Cedar Springs 49 4 8 9 12 16 20 21
Total Time: 1:30:37.65
Average: 18:07.53
2 Chippewa Hills 58 3 5 14 17 19 34 40
Total Time: 1:31:13.33
Average: 18:14.67
3 Greenville 70 2 7 10 25 26 30 32
Total Time: 1:32:14.21
Average: 18:26.85
4 Big Rapids 91 13 15 18 22 23 28 29
Total Time: 1:34:05.95
Average: 18:49.19
5 Ludington 103 6 11 24 27 35 37 43
Total Time: 1:35:16.31
Average: 19:03.27
6 Belding 145 1 31 33 39 41 42 45
Total Time: 1:41:31.69
Average: 20:18.34
7 Reed City 211 36 38 44 46 47
Total Time: 1:56:36.23
Average: 23:19.25
class c and d Results
1 Shepherd 33 2 3 8 9 11 13 15
Total Time: 1:29:37.44
Average: 17:55.49
2 Hesperia 57 4 5 10 18 20 22 30
Total Time: 1:34:13.52
Average: 18:50.71
3 Mt. Pleasant-Sacred Heart 80 1 7 21 25 26 32 37
Total Time: 1:36:49.54
Average: 19:21.91
4 Montabella 85 6 12 17 23 27 29 31
Total Time: 1:38:38.76
Average: 19:43.76
5 Clare 125 14 19 24 33 35 36 38
Total Time: 1:45:48.53
Average: 21:09.71
6 Farwell 157 16 28 34 39 40 41
Total Time: 2:04:05.10
Average: 24:49.02