Michigan Center Grass Relays

back to results

Aug. 20, 2008

Michigan Center Grass Relays
Provided by PlaymakersMichigan
MICHIGAN CENTER GRASS RELAYS  	 	 	 	
Aug. 20, 2008
Large School Boys

Place School Time Place School Time
1 Williamston A 40:39 7 Marshall A 46:38
John Risch Travis Merkel
Spencer Piozak Harry Bauer
Brandon Heins Joe Wheatley
Andrew Syrek Kaleb Willson

2 Plymouth A 42:27 8 Battle Creek Harper Creek C 47:45
Derek Lax Andy Duckworth
Matt Neumann Alex Odden
Derek Gielarowski Nathan Waite
Warren Buzzard Ben Taylor

3 Williamston B 42:53 9 Marshall B 49:27
Sam Sukovich Colin Thompson
Greg Lutzke Quincy Suehr
Grant Smith Graham Hency
Alex Robitaille Josh Peters

4 Battle Creek Harper Creek A 43:16 10 New Boston Huron 49:28
Brock Hubbard Greg Ruoss
Eamann Shirey Ryan Labracque
Anthony Brenner Cortland Gambino
Jacob Cloward Ben White

5 Plymouth B 45:00 11 Jackson 49:31
Jimmy Eiben Drew Bundy
Steven Schultz Stephen Dulworth
Stephen Balaze Cameron Kunselman
Joe Porcari Guerin Rowland

6 Battle Creek Harper Creek B 46:05 12 Marshall C 49:48
Travis Dadow Austin Robison
Zach Berning Jordan McPherson
Eric Willbur Nick Parshall
Tyler Lewis Luke Hovarter

Small School Boys

Place School Time Place School Time
1 Hudson A 44:18 7 Jackson Vandercook Lake 50:35
Stevie Tennis T.J. Marriott
Zach Pearce Nathan Horton
Derick Clark Brandon Whitford
Nate Nastase Jacob Marriott

2 Michigan Center A 45:20 8 Stockbridge A 51:06
Brennan Furman Joey Rizzolo
Marcus Pratt Zach Olson
David Powers Anthony Rickell
John Ross Chris Adams

3 Manchester A 46:57 9 Manchester B 51:32
Phil Voegeding Scott Wharam
Cevin Walker Matt Johnson
Ryan Fuller James Heslip
Grant Jobkar William Heslip

4 Michigan Center B 47:19 10 Homer 53:11
Justin Merkel Ross Williams
Spencer Lukasic Jacob Robinson
Brock Harvey Jesse Banda
Brandon Bristow Jon Warner

5 Union City 47:31 11 Hudson C 53:38
Austin Coffman Dave Poyoreskie
Ethan Wareham Brian Packhus
Cameron Woodard Thomas High
Mitchell Inman Eric Clark

6 Hudson B 50:00
Nathan Wickerson
Cullen Wickerson
Aaron Gunn
Matt Wright

Large School Girls

Place School Time Place School Time
1 Saline A 47:27 7 Marshall C 53:00
Kate Carter Jules Hinske
Rachel Jackson Emily Mickus
Chelsie Noble Molly Moran
Alex Leptich Joanna Reeves

2 Williamston A 48:19 8 Battle Creek Harper Creek A 53:23
Shelby Guile Amanda Weidner
Tiffany Ash Paige Kennedy
Hanna Grischke Krista Kiessling
Emma Drenth Kara Kiessling

3 Saline B 50:38 9 Saline C 54:46
Regan Johnston Emily Hogikyan
Desi O'Brien Sarah Lucas
Meghan McGregor Amanda Ahadi
Christina Gonzalez Marta Swenson

4 Marshall A 51:22 10 Battle Creek Harper Creek B 56:41
Karissa Kalisz Aubree Cable
Lucy Morrison Haley Hancock
Brianna Wissink Alex Knoll
Danielle Hicks Mary Faust

5 Marshall B 52:49 11 Jackson 57:32
Amanda Weaver Nicole Rando
Kate Belew Vika Jaska
Hannah Rockwell Ashley Ramsey
Jillian Thompson Amber Bundy

6 Williamston B 52:51 12 Battle Creek Harper Creek C 60:22
Erica Halm Hannah Markusic
Andrea Krantz Missy Simmons
Elizabeth Erickson Danielle Clark
Katie Bollman Danielle Marsh

Small School Girls

Place School Time Place School Time
1 Jackson Vandercook Lake A 51:11 6 Michigan Center B 59:01
Sharon Morgan Krissie Bevier
Kelly Morgan Joanne Wimple
Michelle Burke Kassie Bevier
Quinn Fischman Lauren Ross

2 Stockbridge A 53:51 7 Homer 61:17
Katie Salow Amber Lucas
Cassie Lance Kathryn Woodliff
Whitney Williams Allyson McMeeking
Emily TenEyck Nicole Wuster

3 Michigan Center A 55:37 8 Jackson Vandercook Lake B 65:32
Brooke Taylor Alyda Gerding
Danielle Colliau Jana Horton
Brooke Ostaszewski Kayleigh Wilson
Brianna Taylor Brianna LeMasters

4 Manchester A 55:52 9 Hudson 67:38
Liz Timoszyk Jennifer Adams
Jackie Timoszyk Megan Baker
Evelyn Dority Ashlynn Brooks
Brooke Fuller Rachel Pawson

5 Stockbridge B 56:38
Jasmine Holloway
Kellie Rizzolo
Kristen Fillmore
Jackie Fillmore