Two Headed Monster 5k

back to results

Aug. 19, 2008

Two Headed Monster 5k
Grand Woods Park of Delta Township
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noelle Jay 25 16 24:33.1 7:55/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myles Gradstaff 11 25 26:47.3 8:38/M
2 Marisa Bishop 14 33 27:40.8 8:55/M
3 Leza Rebera 11 41 28:40.1 9:15/M
4 Jenny Dewitt 12 43 29:35.9 9:33/M
5 Frani Crippen 13 50 32:33.7 10:30/M
6 Alexis Flint 11 60 35:05.6 11:19/M
7 Amy Hicks 10 61 35:07.5 11:20/M
8 Samantha Tenhoue 14 63 39:38.4 12:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Logan 17 37 28:07.8 9:04/M
2 Kate Stevenson 16 49 31:58.9 10:19/M
3 Stacy Prince 15 55 34:30.4 11:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justine Zingsheim 21 17 24:46.5 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Potts 27 34 27:46.8 8:57/M
2 Kim Watson 26 44 29:53.5 9:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Dwyer 31 40 28:15.6 9:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Wagner 36 31 27:20.6 8:49/M
2 Tami Nixon 36 67 41:10.7 13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Piotter 42 27 27:11.0 8:46/M
2 Teresa Hillman 44 30 27:19.3 8:49/M
3 Janet Tenhoue 43 64 40:27.7 13:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Schelter 45 22 26:08.5 8:26/M
2 Kelli Zussman 45 32 27:28.4 8:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Deblake 52 45 30:04.4 9:42/M
2 Maryann Baxter 51 57 34:42.5 11:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 62 58 34:47.5 11:13/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 17 1 19:57.4 6:26/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Middleton 13 3 20:23.6 6:35/M
2 Nathan Warriner 13 4 20:58.2 6:46/M
3 Keenan Rebera 11 7 22:47.8 7:21/M
4 Matt Wolfe 13 21 25:38.8 8:16/M
5 Jeffery Lorencer 11 23 26:26.7 8:32/M
6 Zachary Harris 14 24 26:34.0 8:34/M
7 Ben Rentz 12 29 27:16.2 8:48/M
8 Eric Warriner 7 38 28:11.9 9:05/M
9 Scottie Crosser 13 42 28:42.9 9:15/M
10 Matt Thompson 13 47 30:32.7 9:51/M
11 Jesse Tenhoue 12 51 33:56.4 10:57/M
12 Levi Grandstaff 9 54 34:27.2 11:07/M
13 Nick Warriner 11 59 34:59.2 11:17/M
14 Seth Nixon 8 65 40:57.0 13:13/M
15 Robbie Nixon 6 66 41:10.0 13:17/M
Top

Male 15-19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 D Cook 19 10 23:02.3 7:26/M
2 Thomas Tracy 19 20 25:21.6 8:11/M
3 Jordan Holmes 15 28 27:13.8 8:47/M
4 Chad Zumbaugh 15 36 27:52.9 8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Enos 29 8 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Myles Watson 26 11 23:25.4 7:33/M
3 Chris Wegener 26 12 23:43.1 7:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Truax 33 6 22:08.8 7:08/M
2 Christopher Trudean 32 15 24:25.8 7:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Rentz 41 26 27:06.5 8:45/M
2 Keith Warriner 42 39 28:12.2 9:06/M
3 Mark Tenhoue 43 46 30:27.1 9:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramon Brown 45 9 22:54.3 7:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dewitt 51 13 23:59.9 7:44/M
2 Michael Zingshem 52 14 24:09.4 7:47/M
3 John Perkins 51 19 25:16.8 8:09/M
4 Jake Allen 54 35 27:51.2 8:59/M
5 Joe Swiderski 52 48 31:46.3 10:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Hawkins 55 2 20:09.1 6:30/M
2 John Coleman 57 5 21:10.0 6:50/M
3 Randy Fielder Brooklyn MI 57 18 24:53.1 8:02/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 76 52 33:58.3 10:57/M
2 Ronald Gill 71 53 34:06.0 11:00/M
3 William Rude 74 56 34:31.9 11:08/M
4 Wm Blcck 66 62 38:45.2 12:30/M