Vietnam Veterans Run

back to results

Aug. 17, 2008

Vietnam Veterans Run
Allen Park, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Allen Park MI 76 26 1 16:11.0 5:13/M

Men 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 98 13 15 21:19.0 6:53/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 22 18 3 17:49.0 5:45/M
2 Michael Nowak Trenton MI 97 16 5 18:23.0 5:56/M
3 Kyle Tindell Taylor MI 23 19 9 20:36.0 6:39/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Roma Ypsilanti MI 61 21 23 23:06.0 7:27/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro MacOmb MI 8 29 21 22:47.0 7:21/M
2 Sean Clark South Lyon MI 91 28 57 28:01.0 9:02/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Smith Northville MI 112 31 4 18:11.0 5:52/M
2 Peter Morris Livonia MI 11 31 6 19:33.0 6:18/M
3 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 51 32 20 22:27.0 7:15/M
4 Matt Chynoweth Livonia MI 26 32 28 23:52.0 7:42/M
5 Matthew Blankenship Westland MI 54 31 32 24:54.0 8:02/M
6 Michael Vollmayer Royal Oak MI 110 33 61 28:35.0 9:13/M
7 David Exner Allen Park MI 95 32 67 29:25.0 9:29/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Stinger Eastpointe MI 103 35 35 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Michael Vanhooser Wyandotte MI 64 39 53 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Ken Leisenring Dearborn MI 101 38 54 27:35.0 8:54/M
4 Michael Budai Allen Park MI 45 35 62 28:35.0 9:13/M
5 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 6 39 63 28:40.0 9:15/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 74 42 7 19:55.0 6:25/M
2 George Tindell Taylor MI 21 44 17 21:49.0 7:02/M
3 John McCracken Canton MI 79 42 59 28:10.0 9:05/M
4 Samuel Crawford Detroit MI 96 43 75 29:46.0 9:36/M
5 Bill Colling-Carey Farmington Hills M 77 41 89 34:15.0 11:03/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Brown Canton MI 75 45 2 17:23.0 5:36/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 1 46 11 20:40.0 6:40/M
3 Brian Gauthier Allen Park MI 104 47 26 23:32.0 7:35/M
4 Don Wallace Riverview MI 92 48 60 28:28.0 9:11/M
5 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 37 49 64 28:53.0 9:19/M
6 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 4 47 72 29:32.0 9:32/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 70 51 10 20:39.0 6:40/M
2 James Opfermann Ypsilanti MI 2 51 18 21:56.0 7:05/M
3 Jeffrey McClain Sterling Hts. MI 67 50 30 24:47.0 8:00/M
4 Dan Darling Wyandotte MI 32 54 47 26:44.0 8:37/M
5 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 66 51 52 27:21.0 8:49/M
6 Jack Devins Wyandotte MI 73 53 78 30:25.0 9:49/M
7 Robert Kliemann Westland MI 39 54 80 30:47.0 9:56/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Newton Curtice OH 59 59 8 20:05.0 6:29/M
2 Raphael Evanoff Detroit MI 5 56 13 21:05.0 6:48/M
3 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 93 57 24 23:11.0 7:29/M
4 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 99 56 36 25:12.0 8:08/M
5 Mike Dennisuk Trenton MI 89 56 55 27:54.0 9:00/M
6 Christopher Siemion Taylor MI 83 58 69 29:26.0 9:30/M
7 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 29 57 73 29:34.0 9:32/M
8 Michael Berg Southfield MI 108 59 81 31:09.0 10:03/M
9 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 15 58 97 41:46.0 13:28/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough Dexter MI 18 62 42 26:03.0 8:24/M
2 Raymond Mote Redford MI 27 60 50 27:12.0 8:46/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freddy Standaert Detroit MI 10 65 29 24:17.0 7:50/M
2 Verlin Sweatt Temperance MI 36 67 45 26:10.0 8:26/M
3 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 31 65 46 26:12.0 8:27/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit Mi 44 66 95 41:24.0 13:21/M

Men 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Peppard Allen Park Mi 34 72 34 25:01.0 8:04/M
2 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 68 71 77 30:12.0 9:45/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 30 76 85 32:41.0 10:33/M
4 George W. Douglas Wayne MI 69 70 87 33:21.0 10:45/M
5 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park Mi 50 75 90 35:41.0 11:31/M
6 Bernd Mueller Taylor MI 14 72 92 38:01.0 12:16/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richelle Gray Southgate MI 71 17 12 20:43.0 6:41/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Nester Taylor MI 87 18 65 28:58.0 9:21/M
2 Bridgett Lambert Taylor MI 25 19 91 36:43.0 11:51/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Edwards Dearborn Heights M 106 23 16 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 Ashley Walker Rockwood MI 100 23 38 25:18.0 8:10/M
3 Rose Berg Southfield MI 109 22 83 31:34.0 10:11/M
4 Larissa Kuszczak Royal Oak MI 13 21 84 32:03.0 10:20/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 56 29 14 21:12.0 6:50/M
2 Teresa Cook Dearborn Heights M 78 29 19 22:08.0 7:08/M
3 Asia Renning Milan MI 62 27 39 25:40.0 8:17/M
4 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 85 28 40 25:50.0 8:20/M
5 Laura Crabill Ann Arbor MI 72 25 56 27:59.0 9:02/M
6 Rebecca Rodriguez South Lyon MI 90 26 58 28:02.0 9:03/M
7 Jenna Berg Farmington MI 111 27 66 29:21.0 9:28/M
8 Melissa Welch Allen Park MI 7 27 76 30:02.0 9:41/M
9 Christina Chynoweth Highland MI 16 28 96 41:26.0 13:22/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 3 34 33 24:56.0 8:03/M
2 Jennifer Molnar Grosse Ile MI 46 34 37 25:16.0 8:09/M
3 Valerie Swystun Dearborn Heights M 52 30 51 27:19.0 8:49/M
4 Jennifer Garrett Plymouth MI 65 34 79 30:37.0 9:53/M
5 Amber Mott Dearborn MI 86 30 86 33:02.0 10:39/M
6 Hanned Alli Dearborn Heights M 107 34 93 39:20.0 12:41/M
7 Nicole Navarro Dearborn Heights M 58 34 99 46:22.0 14:57/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Zanetti Trenton MI 57 38 41 25:52.0 8:21/M
2 Jackie Conz Wyandotte MI 105 37 43 26:05.0 8:25/M
3 Annmarie Mendiola Wyandotte MI 88 39 82 31:18.0 10:06/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Schmidt London ON 53 43 27 23:37.0 7:37/M
2 Angela Kosztowny Grosse Ile MI 47 42 48 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 Pat Nester Canton MI 80 42 68 29:26.0 9:30/M
4 Vicky Tindell Taylor MI 24 42 100 47:57.0 15:28/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 38 49 44 26:07.0 8:25/M
2 Jane Darling Wyandotte MI 33 47 98 42:01.0 13:33/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Romulus MI 81 51 49 26:58.0 8:42/M
2 Karen Godlewski Livonia MI 12 52 71 29:31.0 9:31/M
3 Shelley Gennara Northville MI 102 54 74 29:37.0 9:33/M
4 Kimberly Dunn Riverview MI 60 51 101 51:42.0 16:41/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 82 58 22 22:50.0 7:22/M
2 Donna Olson Canton MI 94 58 25 23:20.0 7:32/M
3 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 17 57 70 29:30.0 9:31/M
4 Deborah Kuszczak Royal Oak MI 84 59 94 39:34.0 12:46/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 28 61 31 24:50.0 8:01/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Hopgood Taylor MI 43 66 88 33:40.0 10:52/M