Simsonian 5k Kick-Off Classic #6

back to results

Aug. 16, 2008

Simsonian 5k Kick-Off Classic #6
Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile, Mi.
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Hoffman Monroe Mi 535 18 23 21:18 6:52/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Abrams Monroe MI 519 17 1 16:30 5:19/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Tobin Grosse Ile MI 550 10 130 30:38 9:53/M
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Darnell Brownstown MI 539 12 28 21:56 7:05/M
2 Colin Thompson Grosse Ile MI 476 8 152 36:13 11:41/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Zajac Newport MI 482 15 27 21:48 7:02/M
2 Erin Bachler Newport MI 401 14 39 22:53 7:23/M
3 Samantha Steinman Monroe MI 470 14 41 23:03 7:26/M
4 Chelsea Dingledine Monroe MI 420 15 50 24:42 7:58/M
5 Trisha Agner Monroe MI 520 15 51 24:47 8:00/M
6 Emma Fleming Grosse Ile MI 515 13 55 25:27 8:13/M
7 Kielee McNally Grosse Ile MI 506 15 57 25:34 8:15/M
8 Sarah Curry Monroe MI 417 14 60 25:46 8:19/M
9 Alex Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 456 14 62 25:52 8:21/M
10 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 422 14 70 26:18 8:29/M
11 Lindsay Chadwell Newport MI 521 14 74 26:49 8:39/M
12 Joanna Kukla Grosse Ile MI 436 15 86 27:58 9:01/M
13 Michelle Logothetis Grosse Ile MI 532 15 91 28:51 9:18/M
14 Kennedy Levy Grosse Ile MI 439 14 94 29:01 9:22/M
15 Kaylin Kantz Grosse Ile Mi 558 15 97 29:11 9:25/M
16 Lindsay Moyer Grosse Ile MI 450 14 101 29:19 9:27/M
17 Cayla Cooper Grosse Ile MI 413 14 113 29:53 9:38/M
18 Bailey Farrell Grosse Ile MI 424 15 119 30:09 9:44/M
19 Taylor Schiesel Grosse Ile MI 466 15 120 30:09 9:44/M
20 Kaitlin McIntyre Grosse Ile MI 447 15 121 30:10 9:44/M
21 Heather Luzon Grosse Ile MI 444 13 123 30:20 9:47/M
22 Connie Kernan Grosse Ile MI 433 15 127 30:30 9:50/M
23 Erica Anderson Grosse Ile MI 502 15 136 31:17 10:05/M
24 Megan Pilkington Grosse Ile MI 583 15 139 31:49 10:16/M
25 Aleena Ross Grosse Ile MI 461 15 140 32:05 10:21/M
26 Libbi Miklos Grosse Ile MI 505 14 142 32:10 10:23/M
27 Brittany Burns Grosse Ile MI 411 14 149 34:56 11:16/M
28 Courtney Desana Grosse Ile MI 513 13 150 34:56 11:16/M
29 Kera Sparks Grosse Ile MI 581 15 151 34:57 11:16/M
30 Cara Livernois Grosse Ile MI 441 15 155 37:17 12:02/M
31 Victoria Drzyzga Grosse Ile MI 501 14 157 39:13 12:39/M
32 Megan Kwiatkowski Grosse Ile MI 438 15 159 40:53 13:11/M
33 Besa Ziberi Grosse Ile MI 566 15 160 42:02 13:34/M
34 Natyra Zendeli Grosse Ile MI 565 14 161 42:03 13:34/M
35 Brittany Brooks Grosse Ile MI 499 14 162 42:06 13:35/M
36 Madeline Rista Grosse Ile MI 462 13 163 43:09 13:55/M
37 Ashley Chambers Grosse Ile MI 582 14 164 43:10 13:55/M
38 Laura Moberly Grosse Ile MI 449 14 165 43:13 13:56/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Webb Newport MI 518 14 3 17:00 5:29/M
2 Grant Truskowski Brownstown MI 536 15 8 18:32 5:59/M
3 Brett Swick Grosse Ile MI 472 15 12 19:45 6:22/M
4 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 551 15 16 20:29 6:36/M
5 Ryan Rhodes Newport MI 460 15 24 21:29 6:56/M
6 Jacob Fodor Grosse Ile MI 425 15 32 22:32 7:16/M
7 Jacob Tilk Grosse Ile MI 478 15 61 25:52 8:21/M
8 Joey Baclawski Grosse Ile MI 402 14 100 29:19 9:27/M
9 Brandon Reeves Grosse Ile MI 534 14 109 29:43 9:35/M
10 Thomas Whitaker Grosse Ile MI 480 14 129 30:36 9:52/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 455 16 30 22:20 7:12/M
2 Lauren Wenneman Grosse Ile MI 479 17 38 22:52 7:23/M
3 Michelle Berlinski Grosse Ile MI 407 17 66 26:05 8:25/M
4 Sarah Malone Grosse Ile MI 567 16 76 27:20 8:49/M
5 Alyssa Giles Grosse Ile MI 576 16 80 27:26 8:51/M
6 Chelsea Carlisle Grosse Ile Mi 547 16 81 27:29 8:52/M
7 Sarah Harwood Grosse Ile MI 426 17 88 28:14 9:06/M
8 Sam Palamara Grosse Ile MI 575 17 102 29:19 9:27/M
9 Chelsea Makins Grosse Ile MI 445 16 116 30:07 9:43/M
10 Kelsey Sassack Grosse Ile MI 465 17 131 30:38 9:53/M
11 Olivia Naveaux Newport MI 514 16 132 30:39 9:53/M
12 Christina Verduce Grosse Ile Mi 561 17 134 30:41 9:54/M
13 Colleen Doyle Grosse Ile MI 421 16 141 32:09 10:22/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Perry Brownstown MI 492 16 2 16:46 5:25/M
2 Andrew Campbell Bownstown MI 412 16 4 17:32 5:39/M
3 Mike Darnell Brownstown MI 549 16 5 18:00 5:48/M
4 Mohammed Kakli Riverview MI 531 17 6 18:24 5:56/M
5 Evan Herman Gibraltar MI 548 16 7 18:26 5:57/M
6 Michael Sitek Grosse Ile MI 469 17 9 18:33 5:59/M
7 Adam Hunt Bownstown MI 429 18 10 18:44 6:03/M
8 Chris Zadorozny Brownstown MI 486 17 19 20:47 6:42/M
9 Carl Neely Newport MI 451 18 21 21:00 6:46/M
10 Kyle Concessi Grosse Ile Mi 538 17 25 21:40 6:59/M
11 Joshua Mille Grosse Ile MI 448 18 29 22:05 7:07/M
12 Bryan Carey Grosse Ile MI 496 17 33 22:34 7:17/M
13 Shane Smolak Grosse Ile MI 504 18 40 22:56 7:24/M
14 Connor Singelyn Grosse Ile MI 511 17 45 23:45 7:40/M
15 Zachary Arp-Barnett Grosse Ile MI 529 16 48 24:09 7:47/M
16 August Corpe Grosse Ile MI 416 17 52 25:02 8:05/M
17 Matthew Anderson Grosse Ile MI 503 18 56 25:30 8:14/M
18 Blake Cummins Grosse Ile MI 541 16 138 31:48 10:15/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Sitek Grosse Ile MI 467 23 34 22:35 7:17/M
2 Caroline Barnard Grosse Ile MI 403 21 49 24:11 7:48/M
3 Emily Smith Grosse Ile MI 560 26 53 25:04 8:05/M
4 Leigh Ann Sitek Grosse Ile MI 468 26 54 25:26 8:12/M
5 Becky Jackson Grosse Ile MI 553 24 58 25:36 8:15/M
6 Desiree Hammer Newport MI 510 25 59 25:40 8:17/M
7 Alison Wood Canandaigua NY 498 23 79 27:23 8:50/M
8 Heather Hill Grosse Ile MI 428 27 87 28:00 9:02/M
9 Kelli Marshall Monroe MI 446 24 89 28:21 9:09/M
10 Lauren Casanova Ann Arbor MI 574 24 92 28:57 9:20/M
11 Rebecca Zammit Brownstown MI 483 28 95 29:03 9:22/M
12 Lindsay Bokuniewicz East Lansing MI 409 20 98 29:13 9:25/M
13 Chelsea McNally Grosse Ile MI 507 20 118 30:08 9:43/M
14 Kristin Kesler Ann Arbor MI 573 26 122 30:14 9:45/M
15 Darla Brooks Grosse Ile MI 584 20 126 30:26 9:49/M
16 Lauren Bochenek Grosse Ile MI 563 27 146 33:22 10:46/M
Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dj Batpistella Sault S Marie MI 522 21 20 20:47 6:42/M
2 Michael Sims Grosse Ile MI 494 24 31 22:24 7:14/M
3 Michael Stevenson Grosse Ile MI 471 20 37 22:52 7:23/M
4 Derek Brooks Grosse Ile MI 497 22 77 27:23 8:50/M
5 Lance Palamara Grosse Ile MI 585 23 78 27:23 8:50/M
6 Brent Casanova Grosse Ile MI 572 22 93 28:58 9:21/M
7 Greg Kwiatkowski Grosse Ile MI 437 22 99 29:16 9:26/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Derrick Southfield MI 578 37 35 22:46 7:21/M
2 Barbara Urbanick Grosse Ile MI 559 38 36 22:49 7:22/M
3 Laura McClelland Trenton MI 489 32 108 29:41 9:35/M
4 Cortney McCarthy 517 30 128 30:35 9:52/M
5 Sara Schafer Livonia MI 570 36 137 31:40 10:13/M
6 Jenny Budziak Gibraltar Mi 564 30 143 32:36 10:31/M
7 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 484 36 144 32:55 10:37/M
8 Jenny Grunwald 516 30 148 34:45 11:13/M
9 Taysha Thompson Grosse Ile MI 475 34 153 36:14 11:41/M
10 Andrea Gillum Ypsilanti MI 512 32 158 40:45 13:09/M
Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 546 30 13 20:03 6:28/M
2 Michael Ciesielski Brownstown MI 543 31 22 21:04 6:48/M
3 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 485 36 44 23:37 7:37/M
4 Ed Will Grosse Ile MI 481 39 46 23:46 7:40/M
5 Bill Perry Brownstown MI 491 37 47 24:00 7:45/M
6 Jay Frucci Grosse Ile MI 509 38 111 29:50 9:37/M
7 John Shafer Livonia MI 571 37 156 39:10 12:38/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 431 48 69 26:15 8:28/M
2 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 443 44 71 26:22 8:30/M
3 Karen Hurley Grosse Ile MI 488 42 85 27:51 8:59/M
4 Elizabeth Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 569 44 105 29:36 9:33/M
5 Pamela Berlinski Grosse Ile MI 408 49 107 29:38 9:34/M
6 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 579 42 117 30:07 9:43/M
7 Ruth Klemans Grosse Ile MI 434 47 135 31:11 10:04/M
Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 557 48 11 19:37 6:20/M
2 Bob Sims Solen OH 526 46 43 23:30 7:35/M
3 Bob Irwin Grosse Ile MI 530 42 67 26:09 8:26/M
4 James Plemmons Grosse Ile MI 568 44 68 26:12 8:27/M
5 Stephen Haug Grosse Ile MI 487 41 83 27:47 8:58/M
6 Andrew Johnson Grosse Ile MI 430 41 84 27:49 8:58/M
7 Greg Miller Wyandotte MI 554 41 96 29:10 9:25/M
8 Matt Livernois Grosse Ile MI 442 44 103 29:22 9:28/M
9 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 435 47 114 29:55 9:39/M
10 Don Wallace Riverview MI 580 48 115 29:58 9:40/M
11 Dan McIntyre Grosse Ile MI 562 46 133 30:40 9:54/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Quick Grosse Ile MI 459 55 82 27:33 8:53/M
2 Debra Johnson Trenton MI 495 54 154 37:13 12:00/M
3 Gail Dell Grosse Ile MI 418 50 166 43:48 14:08/M
Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 555 51 14 20:09 6:30/M
2 Jim O Callaghan Grosse Ile MI 452 59 17 20:42 6:41/M
3 Ed Kornacki Farmington MI 544 51 18 20:43 6:41/M
4 Jim Jackson Grosse Ile MI 533 54 26 21:43 7:00/M
5 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 432 55 42 23:18 7:31/M
6 Marty Ackley Dewitt MI 523 51 64 26:02 8:24/M
7 Jim Kordupel Portage MI 527 52 65 26:03 8:24/M
8 Raymond Miller South Lyon MI 537 52 72 26:26 8:32/M
9 Michael Barnard Grosse Ile MI 404 51 73 26:44 8:37/M
10 Jim Quick Grosse Ile MI 458 55 75 26:56 8:41/M
11 Stephen Kirsch Grosse Ile MI 542 55 90 28:42 9:15/M
12 Ronald Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 500 53 104 29:34 9:32/M
13 Tom Hawes Rochester Hills MI 528 52 106 29:37 9:33/M
Female 60 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 427 61 110 29:44 9:35/M
2 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 490 63 147 34:39 11:11/M
3 Barbara Sardanopoli Grosse Ile MI 464 61 167 44:52 14:28/M
4 Pat Taylor Grosse Ile MI 473 70 170 50:13 16:12/M
Male 60 and Up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Perry Grosse Ile MI 454 64 63 25:58 8:23/M
2 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 453 64 112 29:51 9:38/M
3 Don Thurlow Grosse Ile MI 477 61 124 30:21 9:47/M
4 Ron Ramoz Brownstown MI 493 60 145 33:00 10:39/M
5 Armando Sardanopoli Grosse Ile MI 463 62 168 44:52 14:28/M
6 Bob Taylor Grosse Ile MI 474 71 169 50:12 16:12/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Butler 577 99 125 30:23 9:48/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Kolco Brownstown MI 586 99 15 20:16 6:32/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Kornacki Farmington MI 545 16 1 19:54 6:25/M

Grosse Ile High School, Grosse Ile, Mi.
Provided by Everal Race Management