Grand Woods 5k

back to results

Aug. 16, 2008

Grand Woods 5k
Grand Woods, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addisalem Habtewold Lcc 18 1 15:59 5:09/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 55 23 20:37 6:39/M
Top

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schroeder 12 64 24:13 7:49/M
2 Justin Schroeder 8 103 29:16 9:26/M
3 Levi Grandstaff 09 124 35:14 11:22/M
4 Jacob Campbell 05 127 36:38 11:49/M
Top

Men 13-14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Mark 13 62 23:59 7:44/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Weeks Lcc 19 3 16:34 5:21/M
2 Ryan Rebain Lcc 18 4 16:41 5:23/M
3 Ian McDowell Lcc 19 5 16:50 5:26/M
4 Andrew Mark Lcc 19 7 17:04 5:30/M
5 Ian McKay Lcc 18 10 17:50 5:45/M
6 Thomas Lucas Lcc 18 11 18:01 5:49/M
7 Andrew Gizowski Lcc 18 13 18:47 6:04/M
8 Tom Mark 16 14 18:51 6:05/M
9 Aaron King Lcc 18 15 19:11 6:11/M
10 Michael Castellani 17 17 19:22 6:15/M
11 Josh Perkins 17 20 20:08 6:30/M
12 Corey Kelly Lcc 18 22 20:32 6:37/M
13 Anthony McStee 18 28 21:20 6:53/M
14 Freddy Foote 16 48 22:58 7:25/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Smith Lcc 21 2 16:18 5:15/M
2 B J Pankow 24 6 16:59 5:29/M
3 Mike McClure Alum 24 9 17:19 5:35/M
4 David Hairston Alum 21 16 19:15 6:13/M
5 Joe Heine Alumni 23 25 20:57 6:45/M
6 Ezekiel Wieland 21 26 21:02 6:47/M
7 David Zeeb Alum 23 31 21:28 6:55/M
8 Jeffrey Swan 23 42 22:26 7:14/M
9 Justin Kelly Alum 22 46 22:53 7:23/M
10 Richard Wirtz 24 114 32:24 10:27/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donovan Hormbeck 26 8 17:18 5:35/M
2 Jason Smith 27 21 20:12 6:31/M
3 Sean Murray 27 32 21:29 6:56/M
4 Rob Block Alumni 28 53 23:20 7:32/M
5 Luis Castillo 28 56 23:31 7:35/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Byrne Alum 30 18 19:41 6:21/M
2 Joel Eisinger 33 69 25:02 8:05/M
3 Steve Halsell 33 96 28:39 9:15/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue Alum 36 12 18:13 5:53/M
2 Ryan Eash 36 51 23:16 7:30/M
3 Martin Schroeder 38 55 23:25 7:33/M
4 Don Rochford 38 79 26:11 8:27/M
5 Mike McCormick Alumni 39 81 26:31 8:33/M
6 David Campbell Alumni 35 128 36:39 11:49/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 40 50 23:03 7:26/M
2 James Sohigian 40 52 23:18 7:31/M
3 Michael Isola 42 126 35:32 11:28/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wood 47 27 21:13 6:51/M
2 Joe Mark 48 76 25:51 8:20/M
3 James Thelea 46 100 29:06 9:23/M
4 Jon Devine 45 107 31:28 10:09/M
5 Tony Deflorio 45 108 31:29 10:09/M
6 Craig Partridge 47 125 35:25 11:25/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon Schafer 53 30 21:24 6:54/M
2 Douglas Hansel 51 47 22:55 7:24/M
3 Gregg Landick 51 65 24:15 7:49/M
4 Rick Zantop 52 111 31:41 10:13/M
5 Dana Budd 54 117 33:13 10:43/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman 57 29 21:22 6:54/M
2 Bill McKay 56 45 22:52 7:23/M
3 David Stierley 56 59 23:45 7:40/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Sampson 63 104 29:23 9:29/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 66 75 25:37 8:16/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill 71 118 33:23 10:46/M
2 Ron Babbit 72 129 39:10 12:38/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 76 120 34:26 11:06/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Langell Lcc 20 19 19:58 6:26/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kittie Lynch 45 49 23:01 7:25/M
Top

Women 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Schroeder 9 54 23:24 7:33/M
2 Allie Knoll 12 66 24:16 7:50/M
3 Myles Grandstaff 11 87 27:32 8:53/M
4 Shelby Knoll 10 113 32:23 10:27/M
Top

Women 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Bishop 14 93 28:24 9:10/M
2 Frania Crippen 13 112 32:04 10:21/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Knoll Lcc 18 24 20:45 6:42/M
2 Hannah Taylor Lcc 18 33 21:39 6:59/M
3 Kial Schafer 17 34 21:46 7:01/M
4 Meg Stall Lcc 18 36 21:55 7:04/M
5 Lyndsay Payne Lcc 19 37 21:58 7:05/M
6 Kristina Donley Lcc 18 39 22:04 7:07/M
7 Alanah Pietryga Lcc 19 43 22:26 7:14/M
8 Cynthia Ingle Lcc 18 44 22:50 7:22/M
9 Taylor Knoll 16 57 23:39 7:38/M
10 Jenette Killips Lcc 19 60 23:51 7:42/M
11 Christiana Gregory Lcc 18 67 24:19 7:51/M
12 Amy Sherred 18 71 25:20 8:10/M
13 Jessica Erzal Lcc 18 72 25:22 8:11/M
14 Lauren Saunto Lcc 18 77 26:04 8:25/M
15 Rachel Baron 17 91 28:11 9:05/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Carbary Alumni 21 35 21:49 7:02/M
2 Holly Jones Alumni 20 38 22:02 7:06/M
3 Valerie Ingle Alum 21 40 22:08 7:08/M
4 Jacinda Bingoff Alum 20 63 24:01 7:45/M
5 Laura McAtee 22 74 25:36 8:15/M
6 Kelly Griffin Alum 23 83 26:44 8:37/M
7 Sadie Smith 20 86 27:21 8:49/M
8 Joanna Killips Alumni 22 99 28:57 9:20/M
9 Amy Wirtz 24 115 32:34 10:30/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Beboer 25 58 23:41 7:38/M
2 Emily Grantner 25 61 23:54 7:43/M
3 Martha McGonegal 29 78 26:11 8:27/M
4 Rebecca Jordan Heys 26 88 27:42 8:56/M
5 Emily Hill 27 89 27:44 8:57/M
6 Jessica Ashbrook 28 98 28:57 9:20/M
7 Allison Buhs 26 132 41:23 13:21/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Keller 32 73 25:34 8:15/M
2 Casie Babbitt 31 94 28:28 9:11/M
3 Jennifer McGuire 31 121 34:55 11:16/M
4 Angela Noble 30 122 34:56 11:16/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherine Lance Alum 37 41 22:24 7:14/M
2 Cathy Westin 39 70 25:08 8:06/M
3 Molly Cryderman-Weber 35 85 27:15 8:47/M
4 Jennifer Hahn 36 97 28:49 9:18/M
5 Erin Rolling 36 116 32:44 10:34/M
6 Stacey Isola 36 130 40:49 13:10/M
7 Jackie Loundes 39 131 40:49 13:10/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin St. Marie 43 84 26:57 8:42/M
2 Deborah Spagnuolo 41 90 28:04 9:03/M
3 Joanne Maddalena 44 92 28:21 9:09/M
4 Beth Smith 44 123 35:08 11:20/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Walker 49 68 24:41 7:58/M
2 Kelli Zussman 45 82 26:33 8:34/M
3 Julie McClure 49 101 29:10 9:25/M
4 Patricia Burnett 45 102 29:12 9:25/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll 52 95 28:29 9:11/M
2 Nancy Killips 50 105 29:27 9:30/M
3 Pamela Amarto 50 106 30:52 9:57/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Kettles 56 80 26:14 8:28/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Sarogham 61 109 31:31 10:10/M
2 Marge Novak 62 119 33:59 10:58/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 68 110 31:36 10:12/M