Danish Festival Road Run

back to results

Aug. 16, 2008

Danish Festival Road Run
Greenville, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Cavesley Gowen Mi 17 1 23:27.0 5:52/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody Belding MI 45 4 24:27.4 6:07/M

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Hansen Greenville MI 14 41 29:42.7 7:26/M
2 Kyle Reamer Rockford MI 13 42 29:56.2 7:29/M
3 Nicholas Reamer 12 77 34:21.5 8:35/M
4 Dylan Bernth Greenville MI 14 90 35:23.1 8:51/M
5 Jacob Reamer Rockford MI 10 101 36:38.3 9:10/M
6 Daniel Long Greenville MI 14 130 41:59.7 10:30/M

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davis Greenville MI 17 2 23:57.7 5:59/M
2 Tyler Tiffany Gowen Mi 16 5 25:04.0 6:16/M
3 Mike Moy Greenville MI 17 7 25:21.9 6:20/M
4 Spencer Callahan Belding MI 17 9 26:13.9 6:33/M
5 Tyler Tissue Greenville MI 16 12 26:32.7 6:38/M
6 Max Gustin Greenville MI 17 13 26:34.6 6:39/M
7 Tyler Roelfsema Greenville MI 16 16 26:45.3 6:41/M
8 Paul Jacobs Rockford MI 18 20 27:29.8 6:52/M
9 Bryant Dudzik Gowen Mi 17 22 27:36.2 6:54/M
10 Jesse Hamman Greenville MI 15 25 27:50.7 6:58/M
11 Eric Hansen Greenville MI 16 35 29:17.9 7:19/M
12 Kyle Wilson Gowen Mi 17 43 30:00.1 7:30/M
13 David Hayes Greenville MI 17 85 35:13.7 8:48/M

Men 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Townsend Holland MI 21 6 25:04.5 6:16/M
2 Ben Edwards Greenville MI 20 11 26:31.2 6:38/M
3 Joel Wagner Greenville MI 21 18 27:03.7 6:46/M
4 Steve Demaagd Grandville MI 21 23 27:38.3 6:55/M
5 Colin Hutchins Grayslake IL 19 29 28:03.5 7:01/M
6 Kegan King 24 32 28:52.0 7:13/M
7 Danny Moore Greenville MI 19 36 29:30.0 7:23/M
8 Gniewko Widuch 19 40 29:42.2 7:26/M
9 Brad Dykes Greenville MI 22 53 30:58.5 7:45/M
10 Anson Heyboer Greenville MI 23 81 34:56.5 8:44/M
11 Drew Russell Scotts MI 22 88 35:21.5 8:50/M
12 Brandon Cushman Greenville MI 23 107 37:12.0 9:18/M
13 Stan Pelak Cedar Springs MI 24 119 37:44.0 9:26/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 T J Curry Greenville MI 26 3 24:22.6 6:06/M
2 Peter Faber Greenville MI 28 26 27:52.8 6:58/M
3 Bill Joy Ionia MI 28 33 29:11.1 7:18/M
4 Scott Burnham Marshall MI 28 78 34:21.8 8:35/M
5 Michael Berger 25 84 35:06.5 8:47/M
6 Scott Bernth Greer SC 29 117 37:35.2 9:24/M
7 Dan Peterson Ironwood MI 27 126 39:12.3 9:48/M
8 Jeremy Blanchard 28 137 43:53.3 10:58/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Petersen Grand Rapids MI 30 14 26:35.3 6:39/M
2 Eric Wright Grand Rapids MI 30 19 27:13.9 6:48/M
3 Mike Hudson Los Angeles CA 31 60 31:44.9 7:56/M
4 Nathan Miller Greenville MI 34 100 36:37.1 9:09/M
5 Trevor Donblestein Petoskey MI 30 103 36:44.6 9:11/M
6 Steve Davis 30 104 36:47.6 9:12/M
7 Christian Dodd Royal Oak MI 30 115 37:32.6 9:23/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Parkman Chicago IL 37 34 29:11.6 7:18/M
2 Casey Lake Greenville MI 38 37 29:35.0 7:24/M
3 Matt Weadley Broomfield Co 39 55 31:20.3 7:50/M
4 Terry Hoffman 39 66 32:34.7 8:09/M
5 Jed Welder Greenville MI 39 67 32:35.1 8:09/M
6 Todd Holmberg Sheridan MI 38 68 32:39.4 8:10/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Farmer Greenville MI 40 8 25:40.6 6:25/M
2 Robert Lennemann Ionia MI 44 15 26:37.7 6:39/M
3 Tim Hansen Lagrange IL 44 38 29:36.8 7:24/M
4 Clint Reamer Rockford MI 44 57 31:31.7 7:53/M
5 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 41 76 34:21.0 8:35/M
6 John Richard Kerschen Greenville MI 43 97 35:49.3 8:57/M
7 Brian Dykes Greenville MI 44 102 36:40.4 9:10/M
8 Thomas Long Greenville MI 41 131 42:00.6 10:30/M
9 Bart Zoerman Greenville MI 41 140 45:52.6 11:28/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Elwood 45 10 26:24.1 6:36/M
2 Sam Jurden Sidney MI 47 17 26:50.8 6:43/M
3 Randy Snyder Sheridan MI 47 28 28:00.8 7:00/M
4 John Turner Muskegon MI 45 56 31:24.0 7:51/M
5 W. Michael Townsend Holland MI 47 58 31:33.7 7:53/M
6 Chris Cook Los Angeles Ca 48 62 32:12.5 8:03/M
7 Mike Jacobs Rockford MI 47 92 35:33.3 8:53/M
8 Jeffery Naffziger Greenville MI 49 95 35:42.3 8:56/M
9 David Harris Greenville MI 45 112 37:27.7 9:22/M
10 Stephen Comer Greenville MI 47 143 48:46.9 12:12/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Lunger Grand Rapids MI 50 27 27:56.1 6:59/M
2 Jim Paris Greenville MI 50 50 30:54.8 7:44/M
3 Kevin Kelly Northville MI 54 61 31:55.2 7:59/M
4 Roger Humphrey Greenville MI 50 72 32:55.0 8:14/M
5 James A. Nielsen Belding MI 52 74 33:55.5 8:29/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Salter Belding MI 59 63 32:16.5 8:04/M
2 George Wright Belding MI 55 73 33:11.3 8:18/M
3 James Barnwell 55 80 34:35.2 8:39/M
4 David Babiak Stanton MI 55 83 35:06.0 8:47/M
5 Jon Aylsworth Greenville MI 55 99 36:30.5 9:08/M
6 Rick Hutchinson Ionia MI 58 114 37:31.9 9:23/M
7 Robert Christensen 59 129 41:43.8 10:26/M
8 Rocky Hansen Rockford MI 55 134 42:08.6 10:32/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Nielson Lakeview MI 65 46 30:19.5 7:35/M
2 Leroy Hansen Greenville MI 67 54 31:10.6 7:48/M
3 Jake Stockton Vestaburg MI 66 70 32:47.3 8:12/M
4 Neil SchMacHtenberge Gowen MI 67 91 35:25.9 8:51/M
5 Fred Reahm Duluth GA 61 123 38:43.1 9:41/M

Men - No age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Harp Greenville MI 99 48 30:46.7 7:42/M
2 Participant ? 99 127 40:34.0 10:09/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Cook Greenville MI 48 21 27:31.5 6:53/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Char Babiak Stanton MI 51 45 30:17.4 7:34/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Graham Greenville MI 14 51 30:55.5 7:44/M
2 Megan Harris Greenville MI 13 110 37:13.7 9:18/M
3 Kaitlyn Reamer Rockford MI 14 121 38:14.0 9:34/M
4 Rebekah Hamman 12 139 45:27.4 11:22/M
5 Kayleen Sorensen Greenville MI 14 145 56:27.0 14:07/M

Women 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MacY Gilmore Greenville MI 15 24 27:42.0 6:56/M
2 Micah Hamman Greenville MI 17 30 28:07.1 7:02/M
3 Shelby Harris 18 44 30:07.2 7:32/M
4 Kierslynn Dewys Greenville MI 16 52 30:56.3 7:44/M
5 Katie Nichols Greenville MI 17 65 32:30.5 8:08/M
6 Elin Thorlund Greenville MI 15 69 32:43.6 8:11/M
7 Casey Tissue Greenville MI 18 71 32:51.3 8:13/M
8 Tonya McKinley Greenville MI 16 75 33:59.4 8:30/M
9 Ashley Kerschen Greenville MI 17 79 34:31.7 8:38/M
10 Brooke Siler Greenville MI 18 94 35:40.7 8:55/M

Women 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Roulier Livonia MI 19 31 28:10.2 7:03/M
2 Quinn Heyboer Greenville MI 22 82 34:56.9 8:44/M
3 Anna Hansen Greenville MI 21 87 35:17.5 8:49/M
4 Emily West Kalamazoo MI 23 89 35:21.9 8:50/M
5 Ali Nedved Greenville MI 19 93 35:40.3 8:55/M
6 Jusha Cole Greenville MI 20 118 37:43.4 9:26/M
7 Crystal Kline 19 120 37:46.4 9:27/M
8 Lindsey Brown Stanton MI 24 122 38:35.9 9:39/M
9 Keisha Hansen 23 133 42:08.2 10:32/M
10 Julia Dodd Greenville MI 23 136 42:51.8 10:43/M
11 Penny Berger 24 141 46:11.6 11:33/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Palmer Rockford MI 27 39 29:41.8 7:25/M
2 Andrea Dekker Greenville MI 26 64 32:21.2 8:05/M
3 Kristy Loughin Mount Prospect IL 28 108 37:12.7 9:18/M
4 Holly Leonard Duluth GA 28 124 38:43.5 9:41/M
5 Nicole Vanzo Grand Rapids MI 28 128 40:57.7 10:14/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Henry Belding MI 30 47 30:43.3 7:41/M
2 Dora Marsman Cedar Springs MI 30 113 37:30.5 9:23/M
3 Erin David 31 116 37:33.5 9:23/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Adams Grand Rapids MI 35 144 51:02.9 12:46/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delores Peters 43 49 30:53.2 7:43/M
2 Wendy Jeffrey Lowell MI 42 59 31:36.1 7:54/M
3 Jennifer Parkman Chicago IL 41 86 35:14.9 8:49/M
4 Candy Kerschen Greenville MI 44 96 35:48.6 8:57/M
5 Barbara Spitzley Greenville MI 43 98 36:17.0 9:04/M
6 Allyson Hansen Lagrange IL 44 105 36:54.3 9:14/M
7 Wendy Gadding Greenville MI 41 106 37:08.5 9:17/M
8 Penny Dora Greenville MI 42 109 37:12.8 9:18/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Eanes 46 132 42:06.6 10:32/M
2 Mary Reamer Rockford MI 45 138 44:13.9 11:03/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Zimmerman-Mejia Greenville MI 54 111 37:18.9 9:20/M

Women 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Schut Jenison MI 60 125 38:52.2 9:43/M
2 Elizabeth Updyke Greenville MI 76 135 42:51.4 10:43/M
3 Lynne Welder 62 142 48:39.0 12:10/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Waradzin Oscoda MI 60 2 27:43.2 13:52/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Longest Greenville MI 53 4 28:11.7 14:06/M
2 Kathy Bailey Greenville MI 46 5 28:12.4 14:06/M
3 Deb Huch Greenville MI 50 6 28:12.9 14:06/M
4 Mandy Willsie Lakeview MI 32 8 30:59.4 15:30/M
5 Barb Pelak Comstock Park MI 43 9 31:05.5 15:33/M
6 Madilyn Pelak Comstock Park MI 10 11 31:07.7 15:34/M
7 Anne Miller Greenville MI 33 12 31:08.7 15:34/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Byers 63 1 23:36.5 11:48/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Ridgway Oscoda MI 60 3 27:45.7 13:53/M
2 Jordan Willsie Lakeview MI 7 30:59.0 15:30/M
3 Dan Pelak Comstock Park MI 48 10 31:06.4 15:33/M