Almont Run For Health

back to results

Aug. 9, 2008

Almont Run For Health
Almont, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Overall Male
1. Kelly, Todd Troy, MI 47 17:57.05 1
Overall Female
1. Burkland, Marie Almont, MI 17 19:17.44 6
1-14 Male
1. Burkland, David Almont, MI 14 21:41.99 12
2. Deppe, Peter Almont, MI 12 23:33.37 21
3. Licavoli, Joseph Armada, MI 12 29:40.01 50
4. Teal, Boaz Washington, MI 7 37:03.96 70
5. Ellis, James Washington, MI 12 37:33.44 72
1-14 Female
1. Bobbitt, Calah Oakland, MI 12 33:35.17 63
2. Turk, Morgan Lapeer, MI 7 33:59.64 64
3. Teal, Faith Washington, MI 12 38:44.98 75
4. Teal, Samantha Washington, MI 13 39:37.26 76
5. Ellis, Emily Washington, MI 9 42:14.26 82
15-19 Male
1. Tobias, Don Almont, MI 17 18:43.90 4
2. Licavoli, Matthew Armada, MI 18 18:55.18 5
3. Savonne, Stephen Almont, MI 17 19:47.37 8
4. Corbin, Cody Allenton, MI 15 21:01.15 10
5. Pepoy, Joseph Troy, MI 19 24:10.97 23
6. Thomas, Luke Romeo, MI 16 25:22.15 32
15-19 Female
1. Deppe, Kaylin Almont, MI 15 24:38.73 28
2. Watson, Rebekah Oakland, MI 18 28:52.53 46
20-24 Male
1. Davidson, Jonathon Romeo, MI 20 25:40.53 35
2. Sowards, Michael Armada, MI 23 27:45.29 43
20-24 Female
1. Bojanzyk, Danielle Almont, MI 21 24:23.74 25
2. Flinn, Doni Almont, MI 23 36:08.68 67
25-29 Male
1. Forbes, Graham Washington, MI 28 18:32.19 2
25-29 Female
1. Jacksy, Shannon Attica, MI 27 22:51.23 17
2. Forbes, Amy Washington, MI 29 24:59.46 30
3. Dazer, Courtney Port Huron, MI 27 24:59.87 31
4. Steinhaus, Tanya Allenton, MI 28 29:43.65 51
5. Tencza, Kimberly Allenton, MI 27 29:52.45 52
30-34 Female
1. Schmidt, Jennifer Lapeer, MI 30 22:21.76 13
2. Kamego, Nikki Almont, MI 34 23:07.10 20
3. Cooley, Mary Jo Yale, MI 31 25:30.44 33
4. Wright, lisa Almont, MI 33 25:57.92 36
5. Malloy, Andrea Capac, MI 31 26:21.19 40
6. Grignani, Noelle Metamora, MI 30 27:54.45 45
7. Valentine, Rose Armada, MI 30 35:41.06 66
8. Roszczewski, Karen Attica, MI 33 37:16.96 71


35-39 Male
1. Crane, Tracey Rochester, MI 36 20:21.44 9
2. Burns, Sean Almont, MI 36 24:27.51 27
3. Fulton, Al Almont, MI 39 24:43.65 29
4. Smith, Daryl Sterling Heights, MI 35 26:09.94 37
5. Rudzinskas, Scott Shelby Twp., MI 36 30:26.80 56
6. Detzler, Dave Clinton Twp., MI 38 37:40.14 73
35-39 Female
1. Francis, Melissa Almont, MI 36 21:34.06 11
2. Nawrocki, Deborah Washington, MI 39 24:18.89 24
3. Goodney, Ericka Macomb, MI 38 28:57.44 47
40-44 Male
1. Yeacker, Rod Ortonville, MI 44 18:39.90 3
2. Goulette, Tom Armada, MI 43 22:30.28 14
3. Toth, Jim Imlay City, MI 41 22:52.70 18
45-49 Male
1. Green, David Almont, MI 46 19:26.97 7
2. Deppe, Mark Almont, MI 45 27:28.92 42
45-49 Female
1. Bojanzyk, Diane Almont, MI 47 26:22.61 41
2. Preisel, Kathy Almont, MI 47 29:24.68 49
3. Pentescu, Esther Richmond, MI 48 36:15.91 68
4. Teal, Laura Washington, MI 48 38:43.46 74
50-54 Male
1. Ulbrich, Steve Warren, MI 50 22:50.29 16
2. Chandler, P Shelby Twp., MI 52 23:35.46 22
3. Dipace, David Almont, MI 54 26:17.86 38
4. Dipace, Darryl New Baltimore, MI 52 26:18.66 39
5. Pepoy, Steven Troy, MI 51 29:00.27 48
6. Bart, Frederick Roseville, MI 51 29:54.26 53
7. Garner, Ronald Almont, MI 54 31:15.00 60
8. Pentescu, Steve Richmond, MI 50 36:17.34 69
50-54 Female
1. Garner, Denise Almont, MI 50 31:20.00 61
55-59 Male
1. Osier, Henry Attica, MI 59 22:37.70 15
2. Balon, Daniel Washington, MI 59 27:48.59 44
3. Schmidt, Manny Lapeer, MI 58 30:11.17 55
4. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 58 53:40.64 99
55-59 Female
1. Balon, Mary Ann Washington, MI 59 30:10.45 54
2. Mott, Sue Dryden, MI 55 30:52.08 57
60-64 Male
1. Werner, Michael Imlay City, MI 61 22:57.16 19
65-69 Male
1. Millikin, Robert Lupton, MI 66 24:25.21 26



Overall Male
1. Thomas, Jesse Romeo, MI 12 35:30.54 65
2. Watson, Wendell Oakland, MI 42 39:50.39 77
3. Pentescu, Peter Richmond, MI 24 44:06.59 85
4. Davidson, Jack Romeo, MI 64 45:37.87 87
5. Brown, Edward Romeo, MI 55 45:42.44 88
6. Groenewoud, Paul Armada, MI 50 47:48.41 92
7. Watson, Jeremy Romeo, MI 23 47:59.61 94
8. Rodriguez, Rick Macomb, MI 47 48:00.28 95

Overall Female
1. Deppe, Lauren Almont, MI 10 30:56.73 58
2. Ellis, Ruth Washington, MI 7 31:29.08 62
3. Watson, Melinda Oakland, MI 43 39:51.01 78
4. Baldwin, Paula Ortonville, MI 44 40:51.34 79
5. Schmidt, Valerie Lapeer, MI 59 40:55.14 80
6. Tisch, Carol Romeo, MI 61 41:25.67 81
7. Watson, Charity Rochester Hills, MI 19 43:04.75 83
8. Durecki, Jan Unknown, NA 61 46:14.56 90
9. Deppe, Deb Almont, MI 45 46:26.55 91
10. Rodriguez, Brigette Macomb, MI 43 47:59.02 93
11. Henley, Emily Birch Run, MI 15 50:56.55 96
12. Marlism, Aleck Rochester, MI 11 51:52.04 97
13. Henley, Donna Birch Run, MI 43 51:52.57 98
14. Orlando, Mary Leonard, MI 46 54:34.11 100
15. Baldwin, Pamela Ortonville, MI 11 55:58.75 101
16. Stroup, Delores Almont, MI 72 55:59.30 102