Great Pizza Challenge 5K

back to results

Aug. 8, 2008

Great Pizza Challenge 5K
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Kreg Hatfield Flint 30 16:30 5:19
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 43 18:10 5:51
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 John Niven Swartz Creek 44 17:02 5:29
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Kathy Snyder Flushing 44 19:55 6:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 Caleb Hess Henderson 12 22:54 7:23
2 80 Jerry Fenner Iii Clio 11 22:57 7:24
3 140 Parker Koons Grand Blanc 10 26:03 8:24
4 149 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison 12 26:21 8:29
5 159 Chad Christian Ii Davison 11 26:45 8:37
6 204 Colton Jacot Vassar 11 28:26 9:10
7 208 Bryce Hollins Flint 8 28:34 9:12
8 234 Devin Morgan Flushing 10 29:36 9:32
9 266 David Doolan Jr. Grand Blanc 12 30:40 9:53
10 288 Johnny Fila Birch Run 11 31:34 10:10
11 289 Brandon Drap Montrose 10 31:37 10:11
12 295 Eric Naylor Birch Run 11 31:51 10:16
13 359 Declan Carlile Flushing 8 34:24 11:05
14 385 Spencer Bully Grand Blanc 9 36:00 11:36
15 420 Thomas Beaubian Flint 10 38:45 12:29
16 475 Ronald Reese Mount Morris 9 52:23 16:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 Amanda George Davison 11 21:52 7:03
2 125 Kendall Lemonds Prospect 10 25:13 8:07
3 259 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich 12 30:28 9:49
4 391 Morgan Turk Lapeer 7 36:11 11:39
5 438 Latasha Mance Flint 9 40:39 13:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Matthew Heasty Davison 14 17:44 5:43
2 10 Nathan Wells Davison 15 18:00 5:48
3 21 Troy Simpson Davison 14 19:13 6:12
4 23 Evan Carter Southfield 14 19:35 6:19
5 40 Kyle Schroeder Davison 14 21:00 6:46
6 76 Zachary Jacques Dryden 15 22:49 7:21
7 116 Shawn Doolan Grand Blanc 14 24:43 7:58
8 222 Jared Denington Lennon 13 28:56 9:19
9 226 Kade Wagner Clio 13 29:09 9:23
10 254 Chris Palmore Flint 14 30:23 9:47
11 255 James Landon Grand Blanc 15 30:24 9:47
12 310 Brick McMann Burton 13 32:31 10:29
13 319 Brett Schmekel Metamora 13 32:58 10:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Mehgan Ott Flushing 15 21:29 6:55
2 91 Nicole Elkhoury Sterling Hts 14 23:38 7:37
3 92 Hallie Jordan Grand Blanc 14 23:39 7:37
4 94 Katrina Bean Swartz Creek 15 23:40 7:38
5 153 Katie Witten Swartz Creek 15 26:30 8:32
6 176 Marina Anderson Clarkston 13 27:23 8:49
7 199 Kendra Freund Flint 13 28:06 9:03
8 206 Elizabeth Ruscitto Davison 15 28:28 9:10
9 265 Emily Christian Davison 14 30:35 9:51
10 276 Shiloh Brunet Durand 13 31:03 10:00
11 284 Riley Webb Davison 13 31:27 10:08
12 373 Sarah Brzezniak Davison 15 35:00 11:16
13 466 Kelsi King . 15 46:33 15:00
14 474 Keosha Arline Grand Blanc 13 52:18 16:51
15 478 Anessa Ristich Davison 15 55:07 17:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Tyler Vogt Grand Blanc 17 17:49 5:45
2 8 Ken Foley Howell 18 17:51 5:45
3 22 Camden Maresh Lapeer 17 19:34 6:18
4 90 Shaquille Greene Flint 17 23:38 7:37
5 113 Bradley Cavett Burton 18 24:34 7:55
6 155 Luke Boone Grand Blanc 18 26:38 8:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Megan Carter Southfield 19 18:30 5:58
2 34 Rachel Carter Southfield 16 20:42 6:40
3 36 Lindsey Gray Flushing 17 20:48 6:42
4 39 Erin May Flushing 16 20:57 6:45
5 49 Jamie Caminiti Lapeer 17 21:39 6:59
6 70 Wudrey Aright Flushing 16 22:39 7:18
7 83 Rachel Reyna Swartz Creek 17 23:15 7:29
8 86 Angela Diehle Lapeer 17 23:23 7:32
9 100 Laura Brunet Durand 18 24:04 7:45
10 105 Morgan Foshee Flushing 18 24:22 7:51
11 106 Melissa Beauchamp Davison 16 24:23 7:51
12 131 Taylor Wasniowski Davison 16 25:34 8:14
13 168 Jessica Swanson Davison 16 27:07 8:44
14 240 Meghan Savage Davison 16 29:50 9:37
15 251 Laura Bappert Okemos 19 30:08 9:42
16 342 Sarah Lewis Otisville 16 33:55 10:56
17 354 Lauren Schmekel Metamora 16 34:17 11:03
18 400 Jessica Jensen Clio 19 36:45 11:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 Damichael Bible Lupton 20 25:12 8:07
2 133 John Ronville Flint 23 25:46 8:18
3 300 Maurice White Detroit 20 32:11 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 103 Katrina Neeley Montrose 24 24:10 7:47
2 152 Darcy Cronin Flushing 22 26:27 8:31
3 182 Dana Jones Fowlerville 20 27:38 8:54
4 183 Marci Anderson Flushing 22 27:40 8:55
5 189 Stephanie Cox Flint 22 27:45 8:56
6 194 Katherine Barta Flushing 24 27:52 8:59
7 203 Katherine Gutteridge Grand Blanc 24 28:25 9:09
8 207 Danielle Bennett Grand Rapids 21 28:30 9:11
9 309 Danielle Tong Davison 24 32:31 10:28
10 473 Megan Gerow Davison 22 52:18 16:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Leo J Foley Howell 27 16:34 5:20
2 15 Jake Schultz Frankenmuth 25 18:26 5:57
3 17 Jeffrey Vandusen Bay City 26 18:51 6:04
4 31 Jason Francois Fenton 29 20:22 6:34
5 33 Justin Dickerson Woodbridge 29 20:37 6:39
6 37 Ryan Meyer Saginaw 26 20:48 6:42
7 95 David Richmond Flint 28 23:41 7:38
8 119 Mason Arion Chicago 27 24:53 8:01
9 161 Aaron Hamrick 48439 25 26:53 8:40
10 190 Rocky Lopez Grand Blanc 26 27:45 8:57
11 302 Randy T Smith Mt Morris 27 32:21 10:25
12 304 Timothy Mason Flint 29 32:25 10:27
13 415 Jordan Dickerson Flushing 27 38:09 12:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Andrea McHugh Swartz Creek 28 23:25 7:33
2 108 Lisa Fleming Bay City 25 24:26 7:52
3 141 Kate Bingaman Grand Blanc 28 26:04 8:24
4 148 Danielle Duke Grand Blanc 25 26:19 8:29
5 187 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 25 27:44 8:56
6 215 Maria Freeman Flint 28 28:47 9:16
7 257 Emma Goett Holly 25 30:26 9:48
8 271 Nichole Allison Swartz Creek 28 30:54 9:57
9 279 Angie Richmond Flint 26 31:13 10:03
10 285 Lindsay Hollenbeck Flint 27 31:27 10:08
11 286 Deeanne Klock Swartz Creek 25 31:29 10:09
12 292 Carla Kupe-Arion Chicago 27 31:39 10:12
13 301 Jessica Martin New Lothrop 27 32:14 10:23
14 326 Sarah Bernier Saginaw 27 33:11 10:41
15 330 Michelle Litwiller Flint 28 33:18 10:44
16 331 Jennifer Mason Flint 27 33:27 10:47
17 338 Tami Ford Flint 29 33:53 10:55
18 341 Andrea Emery Fenton 26 33:55 10:56
19 353 Rebecca Sweatland Burton 25 34:14 11:02
20 377 Debi Cherry Flushing 27 35:27 11:25
21 378 Jill Johnson Groves Flint 27 35:30 11:26
22 387 Danielle Ward Davison 27 36:05 11:37
23 405 Tiffany Orban Grand Blanc 28 37:10 11:58
24 409 Elizabeth Orkisz Grand Blanc 27 37:26 12:03
25 421 Riki Gheller Mount Morris 26 38:45 12:29
26 442 Laura Ng Flint 29 41:02 13:13
27 454 Julie Caten Grand Blanc 27 43:13 13:55
28 476 Nicole Blanton Burton 26 52:27 16:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 33 18:01 5:48
2 55 John Jones Davison 30 21:46 7:01
3 59 Zachary Stevenson Swartz Creek 30 22:02 7:06
4 74 Jim Rogers Davison 31 22:44 7:19
5 79 Mark Cuneaz Flint 33 22:56 7:23
6 89 Craig Meyer Davison 31 23:33 7:35
7 151 Kevin Couturier Clio 31 26:26 8:31
8 217 Jeff Ford Flint 30 28:47 9:16
9 220 Jasen Anthony Swartz Creek 34 28:54 9:18
10 275 Jack Hagen Clio 31 31:02 10:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Carla Murphy Flushing 33 21:16 6:51
2 63 Jennifer Menko Fenton 31 22:24 7:13
3 71 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 30 22:40 7:18
4 81 Nicole Stevens Flint 32 23:09 7:27
5 102 Beth Fierros Scottsdale 34 24:05 7:46
6 104 Keisha Hutchinson Flint 30 24:12 7:48
7 135 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 30 25:49 8:19
8 163 Heather Grzymkowski Flint 33 26:55 8:40
9 169 Amanda Hoffman Goodrich 32 27:10 8:45
10 180 Leslie Cicalo Goodrich 32 27:30 8:51
11 193 Brandi Anderson Grand Blanc 33 27:50 8:58
12 196 Noelle Grignani Metamora 30 27:56 9:00
13 213 Tina Phillpotts Clio 31 28:46 9:16
14 219 Katie Lingenfelter Davison 32 28:53 9:18
15 223 Shawna Schiestel Swartz Creek 34 28:58 9:20
16 230 Andrea Raysin Flint 32 29:31 9:31
17 236 Wendy Foltz Flushing 30 29:40 9:33
18 253 Destiny Hahn Grand Blanc 31 30:16 9:45
19 278 Sara Shirey Flushing 33 31:13 10:03
20 283 Dana Struble Davison 30 31:26 10:08
21 298 Marsha Bowser Flint 34 32:04 10:20
22 303 Rosleen Hawa Flushing 31 32:24 10:26
23 308 Holly Gonzalez Davison 34 32:27 10:27
24 313 Nicole Kirby Flint 33 32:42 10:32
25 324 Michelle Maxson Flint 30 33:06 10:40
26 333 Sonyo Stafford Flushing 34 33:35 10:49
27 334 Teresa Selleck Davison 33 33:35 10:49
28 340 Tammy Hagen Clio 30 33:55 10:56
29 347 Tish Yaros Flushing 34 34:02 10:58
30 351 Brenda Bees Otisville 31 34:06 10:59
31 360 Samantha White Davison 33 34:32 11:07
32 361 Marie Gaudet Flushing 31 34:38 11:10
33 365 Amy Sue Green Flint 31 34:52 11:14
34 374 Micaela Meyer Davison 31 35:01 11:17
35 381 Jennifer Titsworth Davison 30 35:42 11:30
36 388 Jamie Buchanan Grand Blanc 30 36:05 11:38
37 392 Sarah Kelly Davison 30 36:21 11:43
38 401 Jena Nenges Grand Blanc 32 36:48 11:51
39 424 April Turner Swartz Creek 32 39:01 12:34
40 439 Lynvina Mance Flint 32 40:40 13:06
41 443 Leslie Martz Fenton 32 41:02 13:13
42 455 Elisabeth Wasson Flint 31 43:24 13:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Greg S Thomas Clio 39 17:45 5:43
2 12 Brian Jones Flint 36 18:06 5:50
3 30 Brian Harville Goodrich 39 20:11 6:30
4 32 Ryan Gasser Davison 36 20:27 6:35
5 45 Donald W Wheeler Davison 39 21:22 6:53
6 58 James Landon Grand Blanc 36 22:01 7:06
7 66 Scott Allen Davison 39 22:34 7:16
8 85 Jason Polidor Metamora 36 23:22 7:32
9 111 Kent Beracy Ashley 39 24:33 7:55
10 128 Ehren Gonzales Flint 37 25:29 8:13
11 130 Justin Clark Davison 37 25:33 8:14
12 188 David Hobson Grand Blanc 38 27:44 8:56
13 225 Mark Wheaton Burton 35 29:01 9:21
14 336 Paul Anderson Grand Blanc 35 33:37 10:50
15 370 Wes Koons Grand Blanc 39 34:56 11:15
16 393 Dennis Poole Davison 39 36:25 11:44
17 399 Russ Oblenes Linden 39 36:43 11:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 39 19:45 6:22
2 82 Dawn Lemonds Prospect 39 23:11 7:28
3 98 Ann Rollier Fenton 38 23:45 7:39
4 142 Christyna Morris Flint 35 26:07 8:25
5 146 Erricka Martin Flint 35 26:15 8:27
6 150 Kimberly Leverette Flushing 37 26:22 8:30
7 192 Tammy Hall Lennon 36 27:49 8:58
8 202 Shelly Bowman Clifford 36 28:25 9:09
9 211 Laura Burnett Davison 36 28:44 9:16
10 224 Renee Drap White Lake 38 28:59 9:20
11 228 Lisa Moleski Swartz Creek 37 29:22 9:28
12 232 Stephanie Potts Clio 36 29:34 9:32
13 246 Andrea Menko Fenton 37 30:03 9:41
14 263 Stacey Webb Davison 39 30:32 9:50
15 273 Amy Menard Burton 36 31:01 9:59
16 314 Karilynn Ellis Flint 39 32:44 10:33
17 327 Tamika Anderson Flint 36 33:12 10:42
18 328 Diane Wright Swartz Creek 38 33:13 10:42
19 335 Lori Lindquist Montrose 39 33:36 10:49
20 346 Jennifer Morrison Flushing 36 34:02 10:58
21 350 Rene McMann Burton 39 34:06 10:59
22 358 Tina Carlile Flushing 38 34:24 11:05
23 394 Michelle Harris Davison 39 36:25 11:44
24 406 Jennifer A Malik Otisville 36 37:10 11:58
25 411 Lynda Gibson Frankenmuth 39 37:47 12:10
26 413 Courtney Morgan Flint 38 38:06 12:16
27 434 Tammy Heavner Davison 37 39:56 12:52
28 465 Carey King Flint 39 46:33 15:00
29 472 Crystal White Burton 38 50:53 16:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 John Strycker New Lothrop 41 17:12 5:33
2 18 Bob Niven Saginaw 44 18:58 6:07
3 19 Dean Fuller Burton 44 19:10 6:11
4 27 Paul Daprai Lake Orion 40 19:57 6:26
5 28 Duane Machesney Grand Blanc 40 19:57 6:26
6 51 George Prout Flint 44 21:41 6:59
7 60 Tim Brooks Flushing 44 22:08 7:08
8 73 John Boone Grand Blanc 44 22:43 7:19
9 97 Matt Bratcher Fenton 42 23:44 7:39
10 143 David Allen Foutch Flint 42 26:08 8:25
11 162 De Wayne Williams Montrose 43 26:54 8:40
12 170 Roger Barcia Flint 43 27:11 8:46
13 396 Alan J. Wood Grand Blanc 44 36:26 11:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 Vicky Lorence Flint 40 21:43 7:00
2 64 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 43 22:29 7:15
3 87 Lisa McCray Shepherd 40 23:24 7:32
4 118 Doreen Anzalone Grand Blanc 40 24:49 8:00
5 177 Mary Doolan Grand Blanc 44 27:23 8:49
6 181 Michele Morse Flint 41 27:38 8:54
7 184 Vicki George Davison 44 27:40 8:55
8 191 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc 41 27:48 8:57
9 209 Stacey Mitchell Flint 42 28:35 9:12
10 231 Cheryl Pierson Otisville 43 29:31 9:31
11 241 Monica Wright Flint 44 29:56 9:39
12 243 Fran Trecha Fenton 44 29:59 9:39
13 245 Lee Ann Phillips Grand Blanc 42 30:03 9:41
14 247 Joan Miller Flint 40 30:04 9:41
15 249 Audra Parmer Flushing 41 30:07 9:42
16 268 Jacqueline Fultz Holly 43 30:44 9:54
17 269 Tina Jolliff Flint 41 30:46 9:55
18 272 Sheila Bearden Gaines 43 30:56 9:58
19 299 Deborah Morgan Flushing 42 32:10 10:22
20 323 Tammy Stadler Flushing 40 33:00 10:38
21 325 Becky Jackson Flint 43 33:10 10:41
22 362 Lori Anthony Swartz Creek 40 34:41 11:10
23 364 Tamitha Taylor Flint 41 34:46 11:12
24 375 Lisa Williams Montrose 40 35:19 11:23
25 382 Renee Reid Burton 44 35:44 11:31
26 383 Laurie Oberle Owosso 43 35:47 11:32
27 384 Cheryl Westoby Saginaw 41 35:48 11:32
28 395 Donna Wood Grand Blanc 43 36:26 11:44
29 398 Shonda Ingram Grand Blanc 42 36:31 11:46
30 404 Theresa Lewis Otisville 43 37:08 11:58
31 418 Meredith Mihailoff Swartz Creek 40 38:41 12:28
32 422 Kathy Beaubien Flint 40 38:53 12:31
33 427 Corey Cole Flushing 42 39:14 12:38
34 435 Debbie Stephens Flint 44 40:07 12:55
35 441 Lisa Gaby Burton 40 40:55 13:11
36 445 Lamantha Richardson Flushing 43 41:37 13:24
37 452 Mary Oblenes Linden 42 43:03 13:52
38 457 Christine Travis Davison 41 43:31 14:01
39 459 Bethany Collins Flint 40 44:24 14:18
40 462 Kyrra Kendall Flint 40 45:09 14:33
41 468 Candis Waltz Grand Blanc 41 48:17 15:33
42 469 Tiffany McDonald Flint 42 48:31 15:38
43 470 Colleen Mitchell North Branch 41 50:33 16:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Jay Owens Fenton 46 17:56 5:47
2 14 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 49 18:21 5:55
3 35 David Carter Southfield 46 20:43 6:41
4 38 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 45 20:53 6:44
5 53 Earl Lentner Saginaw 46 21:43 7:00
6 54 Damien Daprai Aurora 45 21:43 7:00
7 61 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 45 22:17 7:11
8 67 Ron Wray Grand Blanc 47 22:36 7:17
9 107 Mike Gunderson Flint 45 24:24 7:52
10 110 Michael Hebner Flushing 45 24:30 7:54
11 112 Craig Johnson Davison 48 24:33 7:55
12 136 Andy Cronin Flushing 49 25:51 8:20
13 137 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 49 25:51 8:20
14 138 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc 45 25:54 8:21
15 165 Thomas Zuniga Ovid 48 26:57 8:41
16 262 Thomas Bryant Flint 48 30:30 9:49
17 274 Doug Witten Swartz Creek 46 31:02 10:00
18 317 Kermit Pitts Flint 46 32:49 10:34
19 367 Doug Hyde Clio 46 34:53 11:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 47 22:23 7:13
2 75 Rochelle Jones Fenton 46 22:44 7:19
3 139 Gina Shatley Dryden 46 25:57 8:21
4 154 Kasey Cronin Flushing 49 26:35 8:34
5 156 Karen Downs Flint 47 26:42 8:36
6 160 Linda Purdy Davison 49 26:47 8:38
7 175 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek 46 27:17 8:47
8 233 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 45 29:34 9:32
9 250 Shelley Lindsey Flint 45 30:07 9:42
10 264 Cindy Huff North Branch 49 30:34 9:51
11 270 Sharon Caminiti Lapeer 49 30:50 9:56
12 277 Karla Brown Fenton 45 31:12 10:03
13 315 Penny Jacques Dryden 46 32:44 10:33
14 320 Susan Hiler Burton 48 32:59 10:38
15 321 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc 47 32:59 10:38
16 322 Dawn Harris Flushing 48 33:00 10:38
17 337 Beth Martin Flint 45 33:48 10:53
18 344 Diane Craft Clio 47 33:59 10:57
19 345 Jane Gunderson Flint 45 34:02 10:58
20 349 Susan Kurtz Flushing 49 34:05 10:59
21 355 Sharon Tinker Fenton 48 34:17 11:03
22 366 Lorraine Moller Fenton 46 34:52 11:14
23 369 Eadie Hyde Clio 46 34:55 11:15
24 380 Denise Udell Fenton 47 35:39 11:29
25 402 Joanne Slider Brighton 46 36:51 11:52
26 407 Tammy Wetherwax Otisville 48 37:10 11:58
27 416 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose 47 38:14 12:19
28 430 Valerie Johnson Flint 45 39:34 12:45
29 432 Delores Tolbert Flint 45 39:39 12:46
30 440 Carla Jensen Clio 47 40:52 13:10
31 446 Laurel Allyn Flushing 49 41:37 13:24
32 448 Rena Rarick Burton 47 42:26 13:40
33 449 Alfredia Wingate Flint 46 42:51 13:48
34 450 Susan Swift Flint 49 42:57 13:50
35 460 Lena Darroughs Flint 49 44:25 14:18
36 464 Patricia Jarvis Burton 47 45:30 14:39
37 471 Caryl Carradine Flint 47 50:49 16:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Lennie Brousseau Byron 51 19:12 6:11
2 41 Chuck Pendergrass Flint 50 21:01 6:46
3 42 Michael P Stewart Flushing 51 21:07 6:48
4 43 Daniel Orr Montrose 50 21:15 6:51
5 46 Mike Froats Fenton 50 21:26 6:55
6 68 Clayton Hubel Flint 53 22:37 7:17
7 93 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 54 23:39 7:37
8 101 Thomas Mitchell Davison 52 24:05 7:46
9 114 Greg Hamilton Laingsburg 51 24:38 7:56
10 127 Terry Tobias Flint 51 25:29 8:13
11 129 Michael J Thibodeau Grand Blanc 51 25:32 8:14
12 173 Jerry Myers Flint 54 27:15 8:47
13 174 Jerry Myers Flint 54 27:17 8:47
14 179 Paul Anderson Clarkston 53 27:27 8:51
15 186 Daniel Reinhart Clio 51 27:42 8:56
16 197 Don Petro Reese 52 28:02 9:02
17 200 John McKay Fenton 52 28:07 9:04
18 216 Michael McCarthy Flushing 52 28:47 9:16
19 244 Andrew Griffin Flint 50 29:59 9:40
20 267 Kris Boniecki Grand Blanc 54 30:43 9:54
21 389 Mark Yeater Grand Blanc 53 36:09 11:39
22 428 Herbert Herrick Flint 52 39:30 12:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 123 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 51 25:12 8:07
2 171 Denise Charles Flushing 53 27:13 8:46
3 212 Ruth Cantor Flint 53 28:46 9:16
4 214 Susan Scharrer Clio 53 28:46 9:16
5 239 Martha Kemp Fenton 54 29:48 9:36
6 258 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 54 30:27 9:48
7 293 Karen Church Millington 52 31:40 10:12
8 294 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 54 31:46 10:14
9 296 Brenda Schichtel Davison 51 31:54 10:16
10 305 Gayle Pickett Grand Blanc 50 32:26 10:27
11 312 Roberta Ballard Flushing 53 32:40 10:32
12 352 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 53 34:11 11:01
13 372 Diane Pintek Flushing 54 34:57 11:15
14 390 Debra Knust Brighton 51 36:09 11:39
15 397 Terese Adams Linden 50 36:29 11:45
16 403 Connie McNeal Flint 52 36:53 11:53
17 410 Patricia Smith Mount Morris 50 37:46 12:10
18 417 Leslie Wheaton Burton 54 38:22 12:22
19 426 Pat A Topping Flint 52 39:13 12:38
20 433 Debra Bester Flint 53 39:54 12:51
21 444 Kathleen Jackson Flint 50 41:06 13:14
22 451 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 52 42:57 13:50
23 463 Denise Smith Swartz Creek 53 45:09 14:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 Edward Borkowski Flushing 55 21:40 6:59
2 57 James Scholl Williamston 55 22:00 7:05
3 99 Randy Fielder Adrian 57 23:55 7:42
4 120 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 59 24:55 8:02
5 167 James Peltier Flint 58 27:07 8:44
6 195 Vern Delbridge Linden 56 27:55 9:00
7 205 Mike C Coates Davison 57 28:27 9:10
8 221 Earl Lankheet Grand Blanc 56 28:55 9:19
9 229 Lawrence Moran Flint 57 29:22 9:28
10 242 Mark Vick Saint Helen 56 29:58 9:39
11 357 Tom Mark Flushing 58 34:23 11:05
12 461 Carl J Thompson Clio 58 44:26 14:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 58 22:55 7:23
2 147 Arla J Lewis Metamora 59 26:18 8:28
3 164 Marie Thompson Clio 58 26:56 8:41
4 166 Dana Yelsik Ashley 55 27:04 8:43
5 256 Kathy Wagner Clio 59 30:25 9:48
6 297 Joan Simpson Flint 56 31:59 10:18
7 307 Alice Adams Fenton 57 32:27 10:27
8 371 Anne Mark Flushing 57 34:56 11:15
9 386 Kristine Church Flint 55 36:04 11:37
10 408 Zenobia Pease Flint 55 37:15 12:00
11 419 Linda Garland Grand Blanc 56 38:44 12:29
12 423 Sandra Murphy Flushing 57 39:00 12:34
13 429 Shelley Roper Genesee 57 39:33 12:44
14 437 Jo Royer Flint 56 40:25 13:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 115 Conrad Scharrer Clio 64 24:39 7:57
2 157 Jerry Knoodle Davison 61 26:43 8:36
3 201 Fred Guest Birch Run 62 28:13 9:05
4 282 Alfred Glenn Flint 64 31:25 10:07
5 306 Allan Schulz Mayville 60 32:27 10:27
6 348 Douglas White Davison 61 34:04 10:58
7 356 David A Nemitz Flint 60 34:18 11:03
8 456 Brian Barkey Flint 63 43:31 14:01
9 467 Jay L Topping Flint 63 47:07 15:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 62 22:31 7:15
2 227 Susan Huggler Grand Blanc 60 29:15 9:25
3 291 Joann Wascha Burton 64 31:38 10:12
4 329 Camille Bauman Clio 61 33:16 10:43
5 343 Velma Williams Flint 60 33:59 10:57
6 376 Ann Stolz Davison 60 35:27 11:25
7 379 Nancy Boyer Flushing 62 35:39 11:29
8 425 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 61 39:01 12:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 James Carlton White Lake 65 20:07 6:29
2 69 Bill J Keller Lansing 67 22:39 7:18
3 84 Tom Wascha Burton 65 23:21 7:31
4 281 Marvin Maher Clio 66 31:19 10:05
5 453 Gordon Stoney Williamston 66 43:03 13:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 248 Marilyn Brown Davison 65 30:07 9:42
2 332 Rita Marks Fenton 69 33:30 10:47
3 363 Jane Miller Traverse City 65 34:43 11:11
4 436 Judy Decaire Clio 65 40:24 13:01
5 447 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 65 42:08 13:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 145 Joseph Toth Okemos 71 26:13 8:27
2 414 Larry Nelson Flint 73 38:06 12:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 368 Nanette Brasier Clio 71 34:54 11:15
2 431 Deanna Umber Fenton 70 39:35 12:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 237 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 76 29:42 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 24 Todd Squires Bay City 19:35 19:35 6:19
2 48 Michael Smith Burton 21:36 19:39 6:20
3 109 Bob Ferguson Pinckney 24:28 21:56 7:04
4 96 Jason Richert Plymouth 23:43 22:55 7:23
5 121 Brian Steel Owosso 25:05 24:03 7:45
6 261 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 30:29 26:52 8:39
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 158 Gregory Hynes Flushing 26:43 22:04 7:06
2 132 Larry Martin Flushing 25:39 22:15 7:10
3 178 Jeffrey Miles Hudsonville 27:26 24:00 7:44
4 198 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 28:03 24:33 7:54
5 117 Shaun Schisler Grand Blanc 24:44 24:44 7:58
6 172 Kevin Gaby Burton 27:13 25:32 8:14
7 134 Aaron Wrona Saginaw 25:49 25:42 8:17
8 318 Sylvester Jones, Jr Grand Blanc 32:49 31:01 10:00
9 287 Nicholas Berry Flushing 31:30 31:26 10:07
10 458 Philip Downs Clio 43:39 34:48 11:13
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 72 Greg Flint Flushing 22:41 20:29 6:36
2 126 Ronald Maksymowski Flint 25:23 21:40 6:59
3 235 Ted Kaloydis Fenton 29:37 25:30 8:13
4 185 Brent Beracy Ashley 27:40 25:57 8:22
5 252 Jim R Spiekerman Reese 30:12 25:59 8:22
6 144 Ryan Litwiller Flint 26:09 26:09 8:26
7 218 Donald Jacot Vassar 28:52 26:16 8:28
8 311 Larry Salinas Saginaw 32:37 26:42 8:36
9 316 Ken Ray Fenton 32:44 27:43 8:56
10 210 Dave Davis Davison 28:38 28:18 9:07
11 238 Scott Meyer Davison 29:45 29:07 9:23
12 260 Daniel Gaudet Flushing 30:29 30:08 9:42
13 280 Stuart Schisler Grand Blanc 31:17 30:47 9:55
14 290 Eric Pobocik Swartz Creek 31:38 30:58 9:59
15 339 Tony Veselsky Linden 33:55 33:55 10:55
16 412 Stewart Miller Flushing 37:58 34:49 11:13
17 477 Chad Christian Davison 55:07 53:57 17:22



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Tom Carr Columbiaville 32:46 10:33
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Debbie Topham Mayville 29:23 9:28
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 32:55 10:36
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 29:54 9:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Cody Williams Montrose 41:57 13:31
2 52 Trent Williams Montrose 41:57 13:31
3 89 Grahm Lawcock Grand Blanc 46:12 14:53
4 107 Steven Kouza Flushing 47:59 15:27
5 108 Rashad Elsaleh Flushing 48:00 15:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Brooke Williams Montrose 42:50 13:48
2 104 Kylie Khan Grand Blanc 47:32 15:19
3 109 Lily Elsaleh Flushing 48:14 15:32
4 158 Ashley Lauderbaugh Flint 59:47 19:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 88 Tara Whitmire Montrose 46:12 14:53
2 92 Grace Smith Grand Blanc 46:19 14:55
3 140 Amy Olay Davison 52:01 16:45
4 148 Jamie Hutchison Flint 54:34 17:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Ryan Letter Flint 37:03 11:56
2 153 Jeffrey Wilbur Fenton 56:03 18:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Kristin Ragsdale Grand Blanc 32:32 10:29
2 14 Christy Christian Davison 36:55 11:54
3 84 Ellen Ruddock Flint 45:58 14:48
4 87 Kindy Johnson Flint 46:05 14:50
5 116 Debra Fischer Marlette 49:05 15:49
6 147 Rebecca Austin Flint 54:33 17:34
7 154 Heather Wilbur Fenton 56:03 18:03
8 156 Gina McConnaughhay Swartz Creek 56:12 18:06
9 157 Jennifer Nast Burton 56:15 18:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Dean Perigo Montrose 37:02 11:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 82 Julie Trealout Flint 45:37 14:42
2 94 Tywana Smith Flint 46:37 15:01
3 99 Jessica Clark Davison 47:08 15:11
4 111 Dawn Taylor Montrose 48:29 15:37
5 119 Debra Murray Linden 49:41 16:00
6 120 Lynn Williams Burton 49:42 16:01
7 122 Dawn Johnson Swartz Creek 49:50 16:03
8 146 Katherine Jones Flint 53:40 17:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Hans Smith Flint 38:41 12:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose 32:35 10:30
2 10 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc 35:21 11:23
3 15 Shana Kraemer Grand Blanc 36:57 11:54
4 26 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 39:10 12:37
5 42 Melena Harris Flushing 41:11 13:16
6 48 Mary M Rekowski Flint 41:48 13:28
7 54 Cassandria Wilson Flint 42:13 13:36
8 56 Sheri Holloway Davison 42:47 13:47
9 59 Veronica Lundy Pinckney 42:58 13:50
10 61 Pamela Roberts Mount Morris 43:26 13:59
11 66 Carrie Dockery Davison 44:03 14:11
12 86 Mary Pettegrew Flushing 46:00 14:49
13 90 Mary Gilmour Grand Blanc 46:13 14:53
14 117 Amy Choike Marlette 49:06 15:49
15 123 Janet Johnson Fenton 49:50 16:03
16 124 Kathy Hammond Flint 49:51 16:03
17 126 Sue Hawk Flint 49:53 16:04
18 127 Carol Trewartha Sanford 49:59 16:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Donald Beckwith Flint 33:38 10:50
2 31 Scott Stanton Flint 39:57 12:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Mary Schmier Mount Morris 37:50 12:11
2 24 Lisa Confer Burton 39:07 12:36
3 25 Diane Lechota Flint 39:07 12:36
4 29 Jane Keeler Flint 39:34 12:45
5 37 Denise Phelps Davison 40:35 13:04
6 62 Mary Jane Wieland Swartz Creek 43:28 14:00
7 63 Jane Johnson Flushing 43:28 14:00
8 74 Janet Oplinger Farmington Hills 44:53 14:28
9 81 Brenda Tyler Ovid 45:20 14:36
10 83 Candy Saunders Mount Morris 45:58 14:48
11 100 Cynthia Taylor Fenton 47:15 15:13
12 101 Deborah Schlenke Fenton 47:15 15:13
13 102 Marie James Grand Blanc 47:27 15:17
14 103 Tracey Khan Grand Blanc 47:30 15:18
15 125 Katherine Johnson-Holdorff Grand Blanc 49:53 16:04
16 133 Kerry Mogg Grand Blanc 51:15 16:30
17 138 Diane Kelly Fenton 51:38 16:38
18 142 Judy Dinneweth Oxford 52:08 16:48
19 145 Sheri Sherwood Flushing 53:29 17:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Gary Greene Flint 38:13 12:19
2 33 Jeff Katz Flint 40:06 12:55
3 47 Lonewolf Rodriguez Flint 41:47 13:28
4 97 David Olson . 47:07 15:10
5 155 William Burns Flint 56:11 18:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 43 Linda Gibson Flint 41:12 13:16
2 46 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 41:35 13:24
3 49 Judith Marvin Swartz Creek 41:55 13:30
4 58 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 42:55 13:49
5 69 Gayann Roos Flint 44:31 14:20
6 71 Pamela Roberts Fenton 44:36 14:22
7 72 Pamela Heavner Fenton 44:38 14:22
8 77 Vanita Mitchell Flint 45:07 14:32
9 85 Debbie McAlpine Essexville 46:00 14:49
10 91 Felicia Lawcock Grand Blanc 46:13 14:53
11 95 Nancy Boyer Flint 47:00 15:08
12 96 Christine Peek Flushing 47:01 15:09
13 98 Gail Forbes Davison 47:08 15:11
14 105 Cindy Beracy Ashley 47:33 15:19
15 112 Jill Ayre Flint 48:30 15:37
16 113 Alanna Ayre Burton 48:31 15:37
17 118 Gail Scott Clio 49:32 15:57
18 132 Linda Kennedy Mt Morris 51:02 16:26
19 135 Jane R Nemitz Flint 51:33 16:36
20 136 Christina Carnell Flushing 51:36 16:37
21 141 Tina Fielder-Gibson Burton 52:02 16:46
22 160 Joanne Cochrane Montrose 1:00:12 19:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Val Nieto Fenton 35:21 11:23
2 13 David Kemp Fenton 35:58 11:35
3 27 Terry Duggins Flint 39:16 12:39
4 64 Robert Tritten Grand Blanc 43:34 14:02
5 131 Michael Kennedy Mt Morris 51:02 16:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Kristin Popilek Swartz Creek 35:37 11:28
2 23 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 38:46 12:29
3 32 Jill Jirikovic Davison 40:04 12:54
4 35 Diane Strang Davison 40:20 12:59
5 50 Judy Lutze Flint 41:56 13:30
6 68 Sally Greaves Brighton 44:25 14:18
7 73 Arla Uhrig Burton 44:44 14:25
8 75 Christine McColman Fenton 44:53 14:28
9 121 Valarie Britt Flint 49:47 16:02
10 130 Sarah Hanson Flint 51:02 16:26
11 137 Lynn Elliott Grand Blanc 51:36 16:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Harry Garrison Flushing 35:21 11:23
2 19 Ronald Gellner Swartz Creek 37:55 12:13
3 30 Dave Thurston Fowler 39:54 12:51
4 44 David Ketcham Flint 41:14 13:17
5 60 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 43:01 13:51
6 76 Gerry Sparling Grand Blanc 45:04 14:31
7 115 George Stewart Flushing 49:05 15:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Rachel Argue Flint 39:21 12:41
2 39 Jane Mathews Grand Blanc 40:46 13:08
3 67 Cheryl Christoff Flint 44:18 14:16
4 78 Vonetta Urquhart Flint 45:08 14:32
5 93 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 46:20 14:55
6 106 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 47:59 15:27
7 110 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 48:26 15:36
8 114 Terri Stewart Flushing 49:05 15:48
9 129 Joann Perigo Burton 50:27 16:15
10 134 Geraldine Feaster Flint 51:27 16:34
11 144 Sandy Martin Corunna 52:37 16:57
12 151 Peggy Brunner Flint 55:59 18:02
13 152 Judith Ruddock Flushing 55:59 18:02
14 159 Mae Brown Flint 59:48 19:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Wesley Shumpert Flint 33:50 10:54
2 40 Bobby Carter Linden 40:49 13:09
3 80 John Argue Flint 45:18 14:35
4 128 James Brown Flint 50:01 16:06
5 149 William Ruddock Flushing 54:34 17:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 36 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 40:28 13:02
2 55 Sue Grace Owosso 42:29 13:41
3 65 Loleta Downs Clio 44:00 14:10
4 70 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc 44:36 14:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 James Vanderpool Flushing 40:42 13:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 41:10 13:16
2 45 Marie A Hood Flint 41:35 13:24
3 143 Janet Ringlein Flint 52:37 16:57
4 150 Kay Lennerth Flint 54:35 17:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 38:12 12:18
2 34 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 40:10 12:56
3 53 Tom Murphy Flushing 42:06 13:34
4 79 Al Duch Swartz Creek 45:18 14:35
5 139 Harry Binder Flint 51:59 16:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= =====

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.