Flushing Evening Road Race 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 7, 2007

Flushing Evening Road Race 5K Run/Walk
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 29 15:53 5:07
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 13 19:09 6:10
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 48 17:39 5:41
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 Kathy Snyder Flushing 43 20:16 6:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 Mitchal Fejedelem Clio 12 22:38 7:18
2 148 Bradley Wilson Grand Blanc 12 24:13 7:48
3 155 Austin Sager Flushing 10 24:25 7:52
4 156 Derek Black Flushing 9 24:30 7:54
5 191 Ryan Carlson Flushing 11 25:59 8:22
6 192 Owen Smith Flint 10 26:05 8:24
7 212 Tyler Townsend Flushing 10 26:55 8:40
8 337 Reed Williams Flint 9 34:28 11:06
9 347 Connor Schmidt Flushing 10 35:05 11:18
10 394 Jackson Brown Dryden 6 44:40 14:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 12 20:36 6:38
2 128 Lauren Fenton Flushing 12 23:17 7:30
3 174 Aja Deyo Millington 10 25:17 8:09
4 202 Amanda George Davison 10 26:22 8:30
5 388 Taylor Drevon Flint 8 42:25 13:40
6 396 Emma Schmidt Flushing 8 49:11 15:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc 14 18:40 6:01
2 30 Nicholas Barden Otisville 15 19:04 6:09
3 34 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 14 19:17 6:13
4 44 David Leos Montrose 14 20:02 6:27
5 45 Michael Dziadzio Fenton 15 20:05 6:28
6 56 Michael Stratton I I Flushing 14 20:31 6:37
7 66 Benjamin Dzido Fenton 15 20:59 6:46
8 67 Daniel Foley Howell 15 21:00 6:46
9 71 Cory Carlson Flushing 13 21:08 6:48
10 114 Joey Hladik Flushing 13 22:55 7:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Sarah Martinez Grand Blanc 15 20:11 6:30
2 70 Erin May Flushing 15 21:07 6:48
3 78 Audrey Wright Flushing 15 21:29 6:55
4 99 Meredith Wheatley Flushing 14 22:36 7:17
5 103 Dana Cardinal Flint 13 22:41 7:18
6 141 Talia Flint Flushing 13 23:58 7:43
7 153 Shaina Walther Flushing 14 24:22 7:51
8 235 Hallie Jordan Grand Blanc 13 27:49 8:58
9 240 Ashley Ramo Flushing 15 28:04 9:02
10 281 Erin Cassady Flushing 14 30:16 9:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Kenny Wall Flushing 17 16:03 5:10
2 4 David May Flushing 18 16:09 5:12
3 6 Joseph Maki Flint 17 16:33 5:20
4 7 Nate Wheatley Flushing 18 17:08 5:31
5 8 Patrick Cassady Flushing 16 17:09 5:32
6 9 Joseph Barger Burton 18 17:24 5:37
7 10 Ryan Hladik Flushing 16 17:33 5:39
8 13 Danny Pratt Flushing 17 17:47 5:44
9 17 Nicholas Shaheen Flint 19 17:59 5:48
10 18 Tyler Vogt Grand Blanc 16 18:01 5:48
11 19 Michael Yassick Flushing 19 18:01 5:48
12 27 Kenneth Beck Montrose 17 18:41 6:01
13 36 Joshua Reames Flushing 16 19:22 6:15
14 42 Justin Syrowik Holly 16 19:52 6:24
15 55 Donny Barger Burton 16 20:31 6:37
16 65 Kenneth Foley Howell 17 20:58 6:45
17 73 Kyle Thatcher Waterford 17 21:11 6:50
18 83 Patrick Murphy Flushing 17 21:44 7:00
19 105 Ryan Harris Flushing 17 22:45 7:20
20 110 Carl Bott Flushing 19 22:48 7:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 127 Amanda Fenton Flushing 17 23:16 7:30
2 134 Nicole Maki Flint 19 23:36 7:36
3 279 Chantae Rivord Flushing 16 30:05 9:42
4 325 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop 19 33:20 10:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Jarren Pierson Davison 24 17:51 5:45
2 33 Lee Fowler Vassar 23 19:14 6:12
3 37 Phil Edwards Flushing 20 19:25 6:15
4 63 Tarkington Newman Frankenmuth 20 20:52 6:43
5 76 John Davis Detroit 22 21:27 6:55
6 100 Alan Witthuhn Linden 23 22:36 7:17
7 139 Dwight Nagel Georgetown 20 23:50 7:41
8 152 Dan Edwards Flushing 24 24:21 7:51
9 158 Nick Freeman Montrose 22 24:34 7:55
10 170 Curran Lynch Flint 22 25:02 8:04
11 229 Jonathan Edwards Grand Blanc 24 27:38 8:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 Erin Omara Goodrich 23 21:47 7:01
2 159 Chelsea Baldwin East Lansing 20 24:35 7:55
3 182 Darcy Cronin Flushing 21 25:43 8:17
4 184 Alisa Fowler Vassar 21 25:45 8:18
5 188 Sarah Scott Grand Blanc 23 25:54 8:21
6 197 Rebecca Brooks Clio 22 26:15 8:27
7 243 Teresa Elasivich Flushing 23 28:16 9:06
8 267 Caitlin Mlinarich Linden 21 29:16 9:26
9 307 Kara Christensen Flint 21 31:49 10:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Steve Cuttitta Flint 25 15:59 5:09
2 5 Kreg Hatfield Flint 28 16:12 5:13
3 24 Doug Vaughn South Lyon 29 18:23 5:55
4 31 Dave Vaughn Brighton 29 19:06 6:09
5 43 Michael Laduc Waterford 25 19:57 6:26
6 51 Bill Barnwell Flushing 26 20:19 6:33
7 116 Eric Wheeler Grand Blanc 28 22:59 7:24
8 132 Chris Harrington Flushing 26 23:29 7:34
9 142 Carl Bastien Flint 25 24:01 7:44
10 143 Eric Newman Corunna 28 24:02 7:45
11 164 Eric Gasper Flushing 29 24:51 8:00
12 186 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 25 25:47 8:18
13 244 Andrew Hall Flushing 25 28:18 9:07
14 263 Jason Rottiers Davison 26 29:12 9:24
15 265 Robert Ashley Flushing 27 29:13 9:25
16 312 Patrick Hayes Flint 26 32:19 10:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 Kate Waxweiler Flushing 27 22:49 7:21
2 121 Jennifer Lynn Schmidt Lapeer 29 23:03 7:26
3 122 Marie Wolfgram Hermosabeach 28 23:04 7:26
4 173 Julie Clark Swartz Creek 29 25:06 8:05
5 189 Leah Duby Clio 26 25:56 8:21
6 218 Jennifer MacArthur Grand Blanc 28 27:07 8:44
7 222 Lindsey Hessler Frankenmuth 28 27:13 8:46
8 225 Molly Daunt Grand Blanc 26 27:31 8:52
9 232 Devon Brisky Woodhaven 28 27:42 8:56
10 245 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 29 28:20 9:08
11 272 Annette Matthews Flint 29 29:37 9:32
12 275 Donna Orsini Midland 29 29:52 9:37
13 291 Melissa Barraco Goodrich 28 30:51 9:56
14 305 Lindsey Baldwin Berkley 26 31:46 10:14
15 319 Andrea Bloomfield Davison 26 32:55 10:36
16 331 Amanda Pawlik Flint 29 33:45 10:52
17 352 Rebecca Tinnin Flint 29 36:30 11:46
18 355 Kim Mark Swartz Creek 27 36:46 11:51
19 400 Teresa Geyer Grand Blanc 28 52:57 17:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 John Liparoto Vassar 33 17:48 5:44
2 23 James Teeple Grand Blanc 32 18:21 5:55
3 40 Dean Morris Burton 30 19:45 6:22
4 61 Shannon Scott Cameron Clio 33 20:46 6:42
5 74 Mark Bolin Flushing 33 21:15 6:51
6 82 Steven Aldrich Grand Blanc 33 21:38 6:58
7 86 Matthew Brandt Davison 33 21:50 7:02
8 89 Chris Waxweiler Flushing 31 22:05 7:07
9 97 E.J. Martin Fenton 33 22:23 7:13
10 113 Luke Gordley Grand Blanc 32 22:52 7:22
11 117 Craig Meyer Davison 30 22:59 7:24
12 137 Dean Lingenfelter Davison 32 23:43 7:39
13 147 Troy Andrews Flushing 32 24:11 7:48
14 172 Jeremiah Fisher Flushing 30 25:03 8:04
15 203 Kevin Couturier Clio 30 26:23 8:30
16 204 Jeremy Montpas Flint 30 26:30 8:32
17 233 Ryan Kelley Woodhaven 30 27:43 8:56
18 270 Joel Sodeman Flushing 32 29:28 9:30
19 283 Mark Cuneaz Flint 31 30:24 9:48
20 314 Jason Sager Flushing 33 32:33 10:29
21 333 Brandon Thompson Flushing 30 33:56 10:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 107 Heather Ruelan Flushing 32 22:46 7:20
2 112 Nicole Stevens Flint 31 22:49 7:21
3 206 Erricka Martin Flint 33 26:33 8:33
4 226 Chris Root Flushing 31 27:34 8:53
5 255 Stephanie Staley Flushing 31 28:48 9:17
6 257 Darcy Smith Flint 33 28:49 9:17
7 264 Sally Shock Flint 32 29:12 9:25
8 269 Brenda Stanke Flint 32 29:20 9:27
9 271 Carin Sodeman Flushing 31 29:28 9:30
10 273 Kristie Zitterkopf Flushing 34 29:48 9:36
11 285 Jodi Cuneaz Flint 30 30:25 9:48
12 288 Andrea Raysin Flint 31 30:36 9:52
13 302 Leslie Schneemann Grand Blanc 34 31:41 10:12
14 306 Rebeca Tijerina Burton 31 31:46 10:14
15 321 Valerie Wheeler Fenton 32 33:03 10:39
16 322 Jennifer Morrison Flushing 34 33:04 10:39
17 327 Marie Glenn Flint 34 33:29 10:47
18 332 Jaime Kulis Flint 30 33:46 10:53
19 338 Angela Cameron Clio 31 34:31 11:07
20 348 Katie Lingenfelter Davison 31 35:12 11:20
21 354 Jennifer Clark Flushing 32 36:46 11:51
22 358 Stephanie Willingham Davison 33 36:48 11:51
23 359 Marcie Birchmeier Flint 34 36:48 11:51
24 364 Jenny Thompson Flushing 30 37:10 11:58
25 366 Nikole Peek Wauchula 32 37:31 12:05
26 369 Leslee Whetstone Flushing 31 37:57 12:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Greg S Thomas Clio 38 17:42 5:42
2 16 Bill Walters Mt. Morris 38 17:53 5:46
3 20 Paul C Taylor Clio 36 18:03 5:49
4 21 Ken Walrath Fenton 39 18:14 5:52
5 48 Kirk Walrath Fenton 37 20:11 6:30
6 77 Mark Nemer Swartz Creek 38 21:29 6:55
7 79 Brad Schneemann Grand Blanc 36 21:30 6:56
8 80 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing 37 21:31 6:56
9 85 Jeff Wilson Grand Blanc 36 21:49 7:02
10 106 David Bade Flushing 38 22:45 7:20
11 151 David Porter Flushing 39 24:20 7:51
12 167 Wayne Leonard Ann Arbor 38 24:57 8:02
13 176 Corey Baker Dimondale 38 25:18 8:09
14 177 Henry Clark Jr Flint 39 25:26 8:12
15 228 Ralph Castro Flushing 38 27:37 8:54
16 250 Andy Goggins Flushing 38 28:35 9:12
17 260 Shane Adams Flushing 37 29:01 9:21
18 276 Adrian L Robertson Flint 38 29:56 9:38
19 397 Frank Schmidt Flushing 38 49:12 15:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 38 19:25 6:16
2 133 Tracy Hensel Flushing 36 23:36 7:36
3 144 Lorraine Hoberg Flushing 38 24:03 7:45
4 179 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing 37 25:38 8:16
5 180 Kimberly Leverette Flushing 36 25:41 8:16
6 201 Shelly Babcock Clio 37 26:21 8:29
7 210 Stephanie Potts Clio 35 26:48 8:38
8 213 Laura Boshaw Flushing 37 26:55 8:40
9 216 Tina Carlock Flint 35 26:57 8:41
10 227 Laurie McBride Montrose 38 27:36 8:54
11 238 Jill Nemer Swartz Creek 38 28:03 9:02
12 247 Elizabeth Adams Flushing 35 28:23 9:09
13 249 Marci Colyer Flint 38 28:29 9:11
14 262 Ann-Marie Schmidt Flushing 37 29:09 9:23
15 282 Shelley Hanchett Flushing 39 30:21 9:46
16 308 Cheri Brown Dryden 37 32:02 10:19
17 309 Cindy Ensign Flint 35 32:08 10:21
18 324 Rochelle Kalinowski Flushing 39 33:09 10:41
19 342 Bethany Rudolph Otisville 37 34:45 11:12
20 345 Michelle Gorney Grand Blanc 38 34:58 11:16
21 353 Rebecca Haughey Flint 37 36:34 11:47
22 357 Mary Hewitt Flint 39 36:47 11:51
23 363 Michele Meade Swartz Creek 39 37:10 11:58
24 381 Joanne Touchette Davison 38 39:39 12:46
25 391 Chantal Lanning Grand Blanc 35 42:49 13:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Bob Niven Saginaw 43 18:48 6:03
2 58 Marty Ferrara Flushing 41 20:37 6:39
3 87 Greg Emmendorfer Flushing 43 21:51 7:03
4 92 Steven Walther Flushing 44 22:10 7:08
5 93 Larry R Cardinal Jr Flint 41 22:12 7:09
6 115 Jim Zittel Waterford 44 22:58 7:24
7 118 Robert Allen Vogt Grand Blanc 44 22:59 7:24
8 120 Steve Maki Flint 44 23:02 7:25
9 124 George Prout Flint 43 23:12 7:29
10 138 Jeff Tomczak Flushing 44 23:47 7:40
11 146 Jerry W Webster Flushing 43 24:09 7:47
12 150 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc 44 24:17 7:50
13 194 Trinidad Martinez Grand Blanc 40 26:09 8:25
14 195 Bill Milne Grand Blanc 41 26:12 8:26
15 230 Tom Brothers Saginaw 41 27:40 8:55
16 296 Craig Ackerman Flushing 42 31:21 10:06
17 343 Brian Rudolph Otisville 40 34:46 11:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 95 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 43 22:19 7:11
2 108 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield Twp 42 22:46 7:20
3 135 Krista Zink Grand Blanc 43 23:40 7:38
4 162 Shelia Allen Davison 44 24:45 7:58
5 178 Michelle Vanbuskirk Flint 44 25:29 8:13
6 217 Kristen Deloney Flushing 41 27:05 8:43
7 219 Heather Wark Davison 40 27:08 8:44
8 220 Vicki George Davison 43 27:09 8:45
9 223 Audra Parmer Flushing 40 27:17 8:47
10 231 Cindy Weller Flint 44 27:40 8:55
11 236 Ann Taylor Flushing 44 27:52 8:59
12 239 Analisa Fejedelem Clio 42 28:03 9:02
13 268 Stacey Mitchell Flint 41 29:18 9:26
14 274 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 43 29:51 9:37
15 298 Jaynie Davis Fenton 43 31:27 10:08
16 304 Sharon Davis Flushing 41 31:42 10:13
17 315 Carole Muraske Linden 44 32:36 10:30
18 316 Dianne Seymour Linden 44 32:36 10:30
19 344 Terri Tomczak Flushing 43 34:54 11:15
20 360 Rhonda Casadonte Fenton 40 36:49 11:52
21 376 Pam Wisniewski Linden 43 38:46 12:29
22 384 Martha Case Flushing 41 39:54 12:51
23 387 Colleen Lynch Flint 44 42:20 13:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Donald Richmond Ortonville 45 18:17 5:54
2 25 Dave Wolbert Flint 48 18:30 5:58
3 29 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 45 18:58 6:07
4 35 Steven Berriman Flushing 46 19:17 6:13
5 46 Wayne Lynch Flint 48 20:10 6:30
6 49 Tomm McLean Mt Morris 49 20:12 6:31
7 59 David M Czapor Franklin 48 20:39 6:39
8 64 Dan Deyo Millington 48 20:56 6:45
9 69 Mark Daniel Grand Blanc 46 21:05 6:47
10 72 Charles Pendergrass Flint 48 21:10 6:49
11 75 Mike Froats Grand Blanc 49 21:22 6:53
12 88 Mark J Harris Flushing 45 22:04 7:07
13 98 Scot McPherson Swartz Creek 48 22:26 7:14
14 126 Thomas Zuniga Ovid 47 23:16 7:30
15 131 Larry Turnage Davison 48 23:26 7:33
16 149 Craig Johnson Mount Morris 46 24:15 7:49
17 154 Steve Miles Flushing 48 24:24 7:52
18 161 Larry Confer Flint 48 24:42 7:57
19 165 Dave Duncan Flushing 47 24:52 8:01
20 181 Andy Cronin Flushing 47 25:42 8:17
21 185 Terry Wittock Flushing 47 25:45 8:18
22 205 Rich Daniels Flushing 46 26:31 8:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 104 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 46 22:44 7:19
2 136 Rita Powell Flushing 49 23:42 7:38
3 215 Karen Downs Flint 45 26:56 8:41
4 242 Deborah Diehr Westland 47 28:13 9:05
5 251 Mary T Smith Davison 47 28:35 9:12
6 261 Sharon Oakes Flint 49 29:02 9:21
7 290 Kathy Kudray Flint 49 30:44 9:54
8 310 Theresa Wall Flushing 49 32:10 10:22
9 328 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris 48 33:30 10:48
10 329 Barbara Arline Grand Blanc 47 33:36 10:50
11 346 Sylvia Holifield Mount Morris 47 34:59 11:16
12 351 Patty Lucky Flushing 45 36:02 11:36
13 367 Terese Adams Linden 48 37:34 12:06
14 368 Diane Sikora Flint 46 37:42 12:09
15 379 Charlotte Paul Grand Blanc 47 39:25 12:42
16 380 Stephanie Burke Flint 49 39:39 12:46
17 386 Tamara Saidoo Burton 49 41:46 13:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Robert Zendlerii Flint 50 19:27 6:16
2 41 Leonard Brousseau Byron 50 19:46 6:22
3 62 Gordon Gibson Flint 50 20:48 6:42
4 94 Brian Wall Flushing 50 22:13 7:10
5 96 Gerry Myers Flushing 52 22:20 7:12
6 140 Joe Saidoo Burton 50 23:52 7:41
7 207 Thomas Lynch Flushing 52 26:40 8:35
8 209 Timothy Murphy Flushing 54 26:43 8:36
9 221 Carl Glover Flushing 53 27:12 8:46
10 256 Daniel Reinhart Clio 50 28:48 9:17
11 277 Jerry Myers Flint 53 29:59 9:40
12 287 Paul Anderson Clarkston 52 30:31 9:50
13 311 Ron Shaheen Flint 52 32:18 10:24
14 372 Randy Thompson Fenton 51 38:15 12:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 145 Peggy Searight Flint 50 24:06 7:46
2 160 Deborah Beason Flushing 52 24:40 7:57
3 190 Peggy Tulip Milford 50 25:58 8:22
4 211 Denise Charles Flushing 52 26:51 8:39
5 224 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 52 27:21 8:49
6 241 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing 51 28:04 9:03
7 248 Yvonne Flynn New Lothrop 53 28:26 9:09
8 280 Deborah Holloway Flushing 52 30:07 9:42
9 293 Laura Irvine Flushing 53 31:00 9:59
10 299 Susan Scharrer Clio 52 31:30 10:09
11 334 Kathy Wilson Burton 51 34:04 10:59
12 336 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 53 34:12 11:01
13 361 Elizabeth Dyhouse Flushing 50 36:50 11:52
14 370 Deb Montpas Flint 52 38:03 12:16
15 373 Debra Masters Davison 50 38:28 12:23
16 374 Hope McLincha Clio 54 38:31 12:24
17 377 Colleen Lafee Linden 51 38:48 12:30
18 383 Leta Gonsler Grand Blanc 53 39:47 12:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 Michael Manor Clio 57 20:21 6:33
2 60 Riley McLincha Clio 56 20:41 6:40
3 68 Henry Osier Attica 58 21:03 6:47
4 81 Mike Murphy Burton 56 21:33 6:56
5 119 Randy Fielder Adrian 55 23:00 7:25
6 157 George Gray Flushing 58 24:32 7:54
7 163 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 57 24:47 7:59
8 168 Jim Anton Comstock Park 57 25:00 8:03
9 175 Fred Smith Flint 59 25:17 8:09
10 193 Dave Thurston Fowler 59 26:08 8:25
11 246 George Wilson Burton 56 28:22 9:08
12 294 William Irvine Flushing 56 31:05 10:01
13 300 Chris Odette Grand Blanc 56 31:38 10:11
14 382 Jim Gonsler Grand Blanc 56 39:47 12:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 109 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 57 22:47 7:20
2 297 Marie Thompson Clio 57 31:26 10:07
3 320 Joretta Roy Flushing 57 32:58 10:37
4 326 Jackie Peek Flint 55 33:23 10:45
5 340 Kathy Wagner Clio 58 34:35 11:08
6 356 Anne Mark Flushing 56 36:46 11:51
7 365 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 57 37:21 12:02
8 395 Joanne Kessler Swartz Creek 57 48:56 15:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 David Rau Gagetown 60 20:22 6:34
2 102 Michael Werner North Street 60 22:39 7:18
3 169 Conrad Scharrer Clio 63 25:00 8:03
4 171 Tim Giles Flushing 62 25:03 8:04
5 208 Fred Guest Birch Run 61 26:43 8:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 198 Kathleen Morse Linden 61 26:17 8:28
2 258 Marilyn Brown Davison 64 28:49 9:17
3 301 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 61 31:40 10:12
4 303 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 63 31:41 10:12
5 330 Nancy Teel Flint 64 33:37 10:50
6 339 Jane Miller Traverse City 64 34:31 11:07
7 349 Nancy Boyer Flushing 61 35:35 11:28
8 350 Maureen Schisler Gaines 64 35:55 11:34
9 375 Ginny Short Montrose 62 38:32 12:25
10 392 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 63 43:12 13:55
11 398 Elena M Keller Lansing 63 49:16 15:52
12 401 Mary Cole Flushing 62 53:42 17:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 91 Bill J Keller Lansing 66 22:08 7:08
2 199 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison 68 26:17 8:28
3 284 Robert Woolley Lapeer 69 30:24 9:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 252 Cathy Detman Flint 68 28:37 9:13
2 259 Jan Wallen Flushing 66 28:51 9:18
3 393 Mary Demattia Novi 66 43:12 13:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 196 Jim Matherley Burton 71 26:14 8:27
2 234 John Eycleshymer Montrose 71 27:45 8:56
3 237 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 74 28:01 9:01
4 254 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 74 28:47 9:16
5 286 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 70 30:28 9:49
6 341 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 74 34:44 11:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 385 Glenadine Culver Clio 72 41:39 13:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Time Time
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =======
1 54 Dennis Respecki N Ft Myers 29 20:27 20:25
2 130 Jeff Short Owosso 43 23:25 21:39
3 200 Dennis Grames Waterford 17 26:21 25:10
4 278 Robert Oakes Flint 45 30:02 27:19
5 266 John Wallace Goodlettsville 39 29:16 27:52
6 317 Kerry Keith Flushing 50 32:40 28:34
7 390 Candis Waltz Grand Blanc 40 42:44 41:15
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Time Time
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =======
1 123 Kirk May Flushing 45 23:09 21:04
2 166 Larry Martin Flushing 49 24:53 21:56
3 90 Stephen M Wolbert Flint 24 22:08 22:08
4 214 Tom Townsend Flushing 51 26:56 23:22
5 289 Timothy Cassady Flushing 43 30:42 28:22
6 318 Hollis Marsh Ii Mount Morris 41 32:44 30:43
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Time Time
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =======
1 129 Greg Flint Flushing 44 23:18 21:22
2 183 Harold Burns Capac 52 25:44 22:09
3 253 Larry Salinas Saginaw 57 28:42 23:42
4 187 William Kahl Hartland 43 25:52 23:54
5 292 Terry Reechko Flushing 62 30:58 24:28
6 295 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 51 31:09 27:02
7 313 John Campbell Rochester Hills 34 32:19 31:48
8 323 Eric Pobocik Swartz Creek 34 33:06 32:34
9 362 James Lanning Grand Blanc 37 36:52 35:37
10 378 Jeffrey Washington Flint 39 38:56 37:04
11 399 Charles Lippincott Flushing 35 51:49 50:43



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Harry Garrison Flushing 61 29:01 9:21
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Debbie Topham Mayville 54 28:49 9:17
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Don Knight Flint 61 29:25 9:29
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose 41 32:42 10:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Jessica Kucharski Flushing 18 42:58 13:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Eric Edwards Springfield 26 39:51 12:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Jessica Foster Grand Blanc 21 40:20 13:00
2 66 Megan Earley Flushing 25 43:57 14:09
3 95 Jennifer Turnbow Burton 28 50:47 16:21
4 97 Lisa Edwards Fling 28 50:56 16:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Christa Clifford New Lothrop 34 37:59 12:14
2 24 Alice Daniels Lapeer 33 39:04 12:35
3 48 Harriet Johnson Davison 34 40:57 13:11
4 82 Amy Kline Flint 31 47:17 15:14
5 85 Ellen Ruddock Flint 33 48:40 15:41
6 89 Erin Harris Byron 31 50:12 16:10
7 90 Erin Harris . 31 50:12 16:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 86 Melena Harris Flushing 39 48:43 15:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Scott Stanton Flint 44 40:18 12:59
2 46 Dan Hoin Flushing 41 40:54 13:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Maria Czyzio Flushing 41 33:40 10:51
2 26 Susan Turnage Davison 44 39:10 12:37
3 30 Amy Price Swartz Creek 41 39:28 12:43
4 47 Jayne Conrad Flint 41 40:57 13:11
5 69 Denise Phelps Davison 44 44:01 14:11
6 72 Carrie Dockery Davison 42 44:03 14:11
7 88 Karie Brooks Lapeer 42 49:50 16:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Donald Beckwith Flint 47 41:55 13:30
2 57 Mike Stopiak Flushing 45 42:10 13:35
3 83 David Hardaker Clio 46 47:32 15:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Judy Jackson Flint 49 36:16 11:41
2 51 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 48 41:47 13:28
3 52 Kimberly Brown Flint 46 41:47 13:28
4 54 Mary Schmier Mt. Morris 47 41:52 13:29
5 64 Barbara Ballard Flushing 46 43:44 14:05
6 67 Lisa Confer Burton 45 43:59 14:10
7 91 Lisa Pena Flushing 45 50:21 16:13
8 99 Krystal Kucharski Flushing 49 51:42 16:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Johnny Olsey Clio 53 29:44 9:35
2 7 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 54 33:10 10:41
3 16 Michael McCann Flushing 53 35:33 11:27
4 17 Wayne Carnahan Montrose 51 35:54 11:34
5 31 Doug Gilmore Davison 50 39:30 12:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Wanda Handlin Flint 50 33:08 10:41
2 12 April Thibaut Flint 50 34:16 11:02
3 13 Karen Kaloydis Flushing 53 34:58 11:16
4 27 Dawn Shapiro Fenton 53 39:12 12:38
5 44 Annette Pesti Clio 53 40:39 13:06
6 59 Linda Petzold Flushing 53 42:23 13:39
7 60 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 52 42:23 13:39
8 68 Jane Keeler Flint 52 43:59 14:10
9 78 Nancy Parks Flushing 54 46:56 15:07
10 84 Barbara Hardaker Clio 50 47:32 15:19
11 96 Karen Murphy Swartz Creek 51 50:47 16:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 John Kaloydis Flushing 56 38:53 12:31
2 25 Steven Baroski Grand Blanc 56 39:08 12:36
3 38 John Kreutzfeldt Flushing 59 40:16 12:58
4 56 Harry G Wright Owosso 57 41:57 13:31
5 74 Charles Warden Clio 58 44:51 14:27
6 79 Patrick Kelley Northville 58 46:59 15:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 59 33:17 10:43
2 22 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 57 38:52 12:31
3 41 Marsha Reed Burton 57 40:23 13:01
4 45 Charlotte Proffer Flushing 56 40:40 13:06
5 70 Sherrill Martin Fenton 59 44:01 14:11
6 71 Denise Edwards Springfield 56 44:02 14:11
7 75 Paula Floyd Fenton 55 44:57 14:29
8 80 Virginia Kelley Northville 57 46:59 15:08
9 81 Patricia Kline Swartz Creek 58 47:16 15:13
10 94 Marti Myers Flushing 55 50:46 16:21
11 101 Judith Ruddock Flushing 59 54:15 17:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Bill Hough Flushing 60 35:12 11:20
2 15 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 63 35:28 11:25
3 29 David Diem Fenton 63 39:25 12:42
4 53 Gary Chisholm Otisville 61 41:52 13:29
5 63 Ned Powell Linden 64 42:58 13:50
6 73 Rita Dewitt Holly 61 44:50 14:26
7 77 William McKay Flint 62 46:00 14:49
8 93 William Floyd Fenton 63 50:37 16:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 62 34:11 11:01
2 19 Sondra Foley Flushing 60 36:47 11:51
3 33 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 62 39:37 12:46
4 37 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 62 39:51 12:50
5 42 Wanda Merrell Flushing 62 40:23 13:01
6 65 Peggy Urick Swartz Creek 60 43:45 14:05
7 98 Cindy Stevens Clio 63 51:26 16:34
8 100 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 61 53:26 17:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Wesley Shumpert Flint 66 34:06 10:59
2 49 Dick Bade Flushing 68 40:58 13:12
3 50 Bobby Carter Linden 65 40:58 13:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Roberta Sweetman Fenton 65 39:37 12:46
2 36 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 67 39:51 12:50
3 43 Patricia Gage Flint 68 40:25 13:01
4 61 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 67 42:38 13:44
5 92 Rita Keyes Flint 68 50:22 16:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 James Vanderpool Flushing 73 38:33 12:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Gayla A Heilbronn Flushing 70 42:16 13:37
2 102 Ann Stecker Pinckney 71 54:16 17:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Mike Anderson Flushing 75 39:25 12:42
2 34 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 78 39:41 12:47
3 76 Al Duch Swartz Creek 88 45:50 14:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.