Mountain Run 2008

back to results

Jul. 30, 2008

Mountain Run 2008
Mt. Pleasant
Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Natalie Noble 185 12 70 23:30.9
2 Rachel Kolb Alma MI 110 12 79 24:14.4
3 Samantha Bolles 179 9 134 29:12.5
4 Renee Eddy 155 13 147 29:57.1
5 Grace Horton Mt. Pleasant MI 26 12 149 30:05.3
6 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd MI 78 9 150 30:13.7
7 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd MI 79 9 151 30:15.1
8 Nicole Aultman Mt. Pleasant MI 18 11 176 32:59.4
9 Carey Smith 145 9 194 39:55.9
10 Sammy Keefer 144 11 198 47:18.3

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ashley Meyer St. Louis MI 29 18 34 20:19.1
2 Katelyn Maylee 171 15 49 21:41.1
3 Heidi Pearson 192 15 58 22:44.8
4 Teha Ames 326 15 59 22:45.1
5 Sarah Anthony 170 19 62 22:55.4
6 Aleisha Hansen 118 17 67 23:27.2
7 Sharon McKenney 90 16 68 23:27.2
8 Megan Olivieri 318 17 84 24:47.7
9 Amber Frank Clare MI 89 15 89 25:19.9
10 Kaylee Smith 147 15 125 28:36.1
11 Katie King 180 15 135 29:13.1
12 Hannah Hovey 159 15 148 30:01.4
13 Kyrie Hungerford Shepherd MI 54 18 152 30:20.1
14 Brianna Aleck 119 19 155 30:31.5
15 Katy Szymula Mt. Pleasant MI 58 17 158 30:44.2

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amanda Rudert 128 21 19 18:39.9
2 Kelly Watson Mt. Pleasant MI 189 23 42 21:29.9
3 Renee Auernhamer Mt. Pleasant MI 164 22 44 21:31.4
4 Leslie Woods 122 20 63 22:55.6
5 Kari Alsager 121 20 73 23:53.1
6 Rebecca Edgar 135 20 86 25:15.3
7 Sarah Auld Mt. Pleasant MI 152 23 104 26:29.5
8 Melany Desrochers 187 23 105 26:29.8
9 Lyndsey Loveberry 95 21 108 26:47.9
10 Sandra Brown Mt. Pleasant MI 51 20 130 29:00.0
11 Kyla Cornelius 134 20 146 29:53.6
12 Kerrie Clark 100 22 163 31:20.4
13 Linsey Grove 99 21 189 37:57.5
14 Becky Crandall Mt. Pleasant MI 62 21 191 38:24.6

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Patty Saltarelli Mt. Pleasant MI 41 29 71 23:38.7
2 Kika Milligan 310 27 72 23:47.9
3 Nikki Taylor Mt. Pleasant MI 69 25 83 24:34.5
4 Brenna Johnson 154 26 111 27:13.4
5 Wendy Beltinck 143 27 142 29:36.1
6 Mandy Cahoon 316 29 162 31:00.4
7 Abagail Mogg 136 25 165 31:48.2
8 Blaine Gebhardt Mt. Pleasant MI 50 26 171 32:33.1

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jill Putt Mt. Pleasant MI 64 30 55 22:33.9
2 Becky Bolles 178 34 65 23:07.4
3 Bobbie Brzak Alma MI 32 34 118 27:45.3
4 Cheryl Irvin Alma MI 16 30 123 28:12.9
5 Jenifer Wilson Mt. Pleasant MI 61 32 136 29:14.1
6 Heather Trommer Mt. Pleasant MI 14 31 138 29:20.6
7 Jodie Belden Mecosta MI 163 34 143 29:39.5
8 Taneille Honlbein 196 32 161 30:54.4
9 Patty Infante Beaverton MI 71 31 164 31:35.2
10 Heather Mills Alma MI 22 34 172 32:35.1
11 Kimberly DeVries Mt. Pleasant MI 15 31 182 34:10.7
12 Debra Mead Midland MI 72 33 186 36:20.4

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rebecca Fisher Mt. Pleasant MI 131 35 80 24:17.5
2 Jody Payton Mt. Pleasant MI 46 37 81 24:22.7
3 Lisa Fredericks 311 35 106 26:40.4
4 Rebecca Neal Coleman MI 48 35 124 28:28.7
5 Jen Pasanski 308 39 128 28:56.8
6 Sandy Friedrich Mt. Pleasant MI 34 35 144 29:43.5
7 Tracey Galgoci 319 35 175 32:55.8
8 Barb Aultman Mt. Pleasant MI 17 39 179 33:51.8

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lisa McCray Shepherd MI 25 40 75 23:54.6
2 Amy Hovey 158 42 92 25:24.9
3 Sharon Kalm 304 40 95 25:37.9
4 Patty Janes 314 44 116 27:40.3
5 Kay Smith Weidman MI 176 42 117 27:42.6
6 Lynda Dast Mt. Pleasant MI 130 41 119 27:47.6
7 Melissa Hutchinson Shepherd MI 74 40 173 32:48.9
8 Jodi Fisher 315 41 174 32:54.1
9 Mary Vens Mt. Pleasant MI 4 40 178 33:27.9
10 Lori Smith 146 44 201 47:25.6

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Karen Lutzke 123 45 61 22:55.1
2 Linda Deemer-Dixon 91 49 85 25:14.5
3 Pamela Eddy Mt. Pleasant MI 156 48 87 25:16.1
4 Tammy Griffin Alma MI 38 47 103 26:29.1
5 Monica Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 65 45 112 27:20.7
6 Sharie Reznich Alma MI 182 47 122 28:10.7
7 Carey Wilmot 198 46 131 29:00.9
8 Cheryl Jacob Riverdale MI 125 46 153 30:20.6
9 Ann Ellis Mt. Pleasant MI 197 45 168 32:19.2
10 Joyce Baugh 307 49 169 32:20.1
11 Mary Jones 94 47 185 35:37.2
12 Cynthia Lewis Mt. Pleasant MI 28 46 192 39:05.2
13 Kim Sterman 184 47 200 47:24.9

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lynette Heinlein 98 51 99 26:16.4
2 Mary Alsagar 120 53 137 29:16.9
3 Pat Brown Harrison MI 9 54 181 34:06.7
4 Karen ReVleeschouwer 133 51 184 35:35.9
5 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 104 51 187 36:35.2
6 Jan Baker 183 52 199 47:24.4

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Leslie Starnes Mt. Pleasant MI 20 57 180 34:06.3
2 Sally Ihnatenko Mt. Pleasant MI 30 55 203 54:40.9

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nancy Porter Mt. Pleasant MI 1 61 177 33:02.2
2 Lynne Danielson Mt. Pleasant MI 67 60 205 1:12:35.4

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Erna Marquardt Mt. Pleasant MI 59 77 204 54:47.1

Clydesdale over 200

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jay Shepherd 167 0 60 22:51.9
2 Luis Perez Mt. Pleasant MI 321 0 129 28:59.6
3 James Horton Mt. Pleasant MI 27 0 188 37:20.1
4 Abhilc Roy 305 0 193 39:21.1
5 William Bolles Mt. Pleasant MI 60 0 195 45:26.7

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Flanders Mt. Pleasant MI 63 14 25 19:09.4
2 Brandon Frank Clare MI 88 14 36 20:29.4
3 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd MI 76 13 56 22:38.9
4 James Newman Remus MI 148 13 69 23:30.1
5 Andrew Mumford 149 14 100 26:17.8
6 Tony Perez Mt. Pleasant MI 322 10 110 26:50.1
7 Andrew Hutchinson Shepherd MI 77 11 141 29:28.6
8 Bryce Bolles 177 12 154 30:21.3

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matt Lutzhe 96 18 1 16:13.8
2 Kevin Oblinger 150 17 2 16:14.7
3 Tyler Noble Shepherd MI 116 17 5 16:58.7
4 Ryan Rebain 188 17 8 17:09.9
5 Derek Devine 113 16 9 17:45.8
6 Nathan Gibson 141 18 10 17:51.9
7 Michael Ledford 313 17 11 17:52.3
8 Lynn Jones Shepherd MI 57 17 13 18:01.8
9 Kyle Gibson 142 18 16 18:20.1
10 David Silversmith Mt. Pleasant MI 92 17 18 18:37.2
11 George King Mt. Pleasant MI 306 18 22 18:43.6
12 Caleb Rhynard 301 15 23 18:44.1
13 Zach Esch 153 15 24 19:09.1
14 Ghazey Aleck Clare MI 21 16 26 19:09.7
15 Derrick Bartlett 117 17 27 19:11.5
16 Kegan Gibson 138 16 30 19:51.9
17 Michael Todd Mt. Pleasant MI 8 15 31 19:53.2
18 Dylan Bambach 194 16 32 19:59.1
19 Evan Ellis 112 17 35 20:19.9
20 Zach Hutchinson Shepherd MI 75 15 41 21:28.2
21 Chevy Hungerford Shepherd MI 55 17 43 21:31.1
22 Braden Aultman 109 18 46 21:35.5
23 Ryan Cohille 317 16 66 23:16.3
24 Jared Gilbert 320 17 74 23:53.8
25 Brian See 309 18 77 24:07.7
26 Karl Meister 93 17 78 24:09.1
27 Chuck Fider 115 17 113 27:26.9
28 Kurt Hall 168 17 183 34:54.4

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ryan Hackett Shepherd MI 195 20 4 16:46.8
2 BJ Pankow Williamston MI 23 24 6 17:02.4
3 Jacob Miller 302 23 20 18:41.1
4 Carey Hammel Shepherd MI 151 24 29 19:40.2
5 James Steele Shepherd MI 49 20 50 21:46.1
6 Darrick Graham 126 22 52 21:58.5
7 James Schultz Mt. Pleasant MI 105 23 190 37:57.9

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Joe Whitman 107 25 3 16:39.5
2 Chad Zitzelsberger 324 25 7 17:09.6
3 Andy Saltarelli Mt. Pleasant MI 40 27 14 18:06.1
4 Ryan Lisek Mt. Pleasant MI 2 25 33 20:05.1
5 Edward Schafer 193 27 51 21:57.6
6 Joshua Taylor Mt. Pleasant MI 70 25 114 27:33.1
7 Matt LeFevre Mt. Pleasant MI 56 25 145 29:45.1
8 Seth Brown Harrison MI 10 25 196 46:22.7

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeremy Selvidge Mt. Pleasant MI 85 31 38 21:04.1
2 Jeff Kauffman 108 30 39 21:16.6
3 Jason Deja Mt. Pleasant MI 127 34 57 22:44.5
4 Travis Bussler 191 34 140 29:25.2

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matt Chovanec 106 39 12 17:59.4
2 Corey Friedrich Mt. Pleasant MI 33 35 15 18:08.1
3 Brook Payton Mt. Pleasant MI 45 36 48 21:39.3
4 Dan Digmann Mt. Pleasant MI 12 35 91 25:23.4
5 Jeff Krumpholz Mt. Pleasant MI 303 37 96 25:39.4
6 Brent Flot 312 37 107 26:40.8
7 Brian Gould 114 38 109 26:48.4
8 Michael MacDonald 129 37 139 29:21.5
9 Chad Payton 175 39 157 30:35.1
10 Chuck Neal Coleman MI 47 36 167 32:13.9

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Keith Kolb Alma MI 111 40 21 18:43.1
2 Randy Yuncker 166 42 28 19:14.4
3 Ron O'Connor Beaverton MI 200 44 37 20:32.3
4 Christopher Howard 169 44 40 21:25.6
5 Michael Seaman Mt. Pleasant MI 157 44 47 21:36.9
6 Russ Cilibraise 186 43 54 22:14.9
7 Tom Hutchinson Shepherd MI 73 41 102 26:23.1

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dan Gibson Alma MI 140 47 17 18:32.8
2 Denny Griffin Alma MI 37 49 45 21:31.6
3 Kennen White Mt. Pleasant MI 327 46 53 22:12.6
4 Jeff Hungerford Shepherd MI 52 45 76 24:02.9
5 James Frank 87 46 90 25:20.3
6 Rex Lombard Shepherd MI 103 49 94 25:31.6
7 Mark Robertson Midland MI 42 46 202 52:13.9

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Metevia Midland MI 24 51 88 25:17.4
2 Mike Bell Rosebush MI 5 53 120 28:08.1
3 Tim Kellner Alma MI 181 54 121 28:10.3
4 Tom Smith Mt. Pleasant MI 80 51 126 28:43.4
5 Jeffrey Rogers Midland MI 19 52 127 28:50.5
6 Ken Brown Harrison MI 11 54 197 46:23.5

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bill Saltarelli Mt. Pleasant MI 190 57 82 24:34.2
2 William Trommer Leeds ME 13 58 93 25:29.1
3 Lawrence Brunner Mt. Pleasant MI 68 56 97 25:40.3
4 Tom Neuenfeldt 132 55 101 26:20.2
5 Chris Danielson Mt. Pleasant MI 66 55 132 29:09.4
6 Doug Wheatley Beaverton MI 199 57 156 30:32.6
7 Mark Zitzelsberger 325 55 160 30:49.4
8 Mark Vich 97 56 170 32:25.4

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Art Fredericks Mt. Pleasant MI 36 61 98 26:06.4
2 Mike Georgia Harrison MI 101 63 115 27:37.5
3 Reed Wicander 328 62 159 30:49.1

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bill Keller 124 67 64 22:58.6
2 Ralph Palmer 102 74 133 29:11.1
3 Dennis McMichael Lake Isabella MI 31 67 166 32:10.8