Hanson's / Port Huron Orthopedic Association

back to results

Aug. 2, 2008

Hanson's / Port Huron Orthopedic Association
Port Huron, MI


Overall Female OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meran Khon Richmond MI 721 29 11 19:31.7 6:18/M

Overall Male OPEN Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Grundman Croswell MI 609 20 1 15:46.5 5:05/M

Overall Female MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Nash London ONT 614 49 12 19:33.0 6:18/M

Overall Male MASTER Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Edgerton Melvin MI 680 46 13 19:35.9 6:19/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvjay Proctor Port Huron MI 697 12 105 28:48.0 9:17/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Al-Gharabally Saint Clair MI 642 9 65 25:14.3 8:08/M
2 Devon Knecht Yale MI 727 13 68 25:21.5 8:11/M
3 Bob Balwinski Marysville MI 647 13 90 27:17.7 8:48/M
4 Gabe Al-Gharabally Saint Clair MI 645 12 95 27:44.2 8:57/M
DNF jordan stockwell Port Huron MI 795

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah O'Connoer Croswell MI 653 15 15 19:40.7 6:21/M
2 brisson hannah Casco MI 648 17 17 19:44.5 6:22/M
3 Molly Robinson Grosse Pointe MI 692 14 38 22:35.0 7:17/M
4 Mia Rankine Port Huron MI 693 15 44 23:16.2 7:30/M
5 Jessica Tippu Port Huron MI 663 14 49 23:41.6 7:38/M
6 Chelsea Essenmacher New Haven MI 687 16 54 23:59.8 7:44/M
7 Emily Smith Port Huron MI 617 17 57 24:14.2 7:49/M
8 Olivia Delie Lexington MI 636 14 58 24:25.1 7:53/M
9 Cecilia Goulette Armada MI 650 15 61 24:44.2 7:59/M
10 kate jurcak Columbus MI 686 17 89 27:17.1 8:48/M
11 emily cesefske Fort Gratiot MI 719 15 103 28:35.4 9:13/M
12 Amanda Roberts Avoca MI 603 14 110 29:05.7 9:23/M
13 Heather Kendrick Marysville MI 742 14 114 31:19.7 10:06/M
14 Brooke Birtles Lexington MI 635 15 117 31:38.6 10:12/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wilemski Columbus MI 618 16 2 18:02.8 5:49/M
2 Colin Horgan Jeddo MI 643 18 3 18:05.3 5:50/M
3 Patrick O'Conner Croswell MI 654 17 5 18:17.5 5:54/M
4 Ryan Mullally Fort Gratiot MI 624 16 6 18:19.5 5:55/M
5 Chad Hughes North Street MI 649 16 7 18:33.0 5:59/M
6 Zachary Cleplechowicz Hazel Park MI 797 16 9 18:59.0 6:07/M
7 Brett Burg Memphis MI 685 17 10 19:19.0 6:14/M
8 James Balwinski Marysville MI 620 17 14 19:40.5 6:21/M
9 robert deuray Columbus MI 736 16 16 19:43.4 6:22/M
10 Tyler Smith North Street MI 739 15 20 20:03.6 6:28/M
11 Shane Edgerton Melvin MI 681 17 21 20:16.0 6:32/M
12 James Hafner Richmond MI 612 16 22 20:46.9 6:42/M
13 Don Goulette Armada MI 651 16 25 21:18.4 6:52/M
14 Nick Clark Marysville MI 799 14 27 21:37.8 6:58/M
15 Stephen HIntz Marysville MI 646 18 30 21:56.7 7:05/M
16 Sean Boyd Port Huron MI 666 14 33 21:58.0 7:05/M
17 Zach Smith Fort Gratiot MI 701 17 42 23:09.4 7:28/M
18 ryan walter Casco MI 737 15 48 23:38.7 7:37/M
19 richard jock North Street MI 800 18 72 25:35.3 8:15/M
20 scott heithoff Fort Gratiot MI 711 18 78 26:14.6 8:28/M
21 Ken Kobberstad Fort Gratiot MI 632 15 122 34:07.8 11:00/M
22 Jordan Stockwell Port Huron MI 705 16 124 34:32.7 11:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 courtney dazer Port Huron MI 796 27 59 24:34.4 7:55/M
2 Amy Forbes Washington MI 723 28 63 24:57.3 8:03/M
3 marissa hill Wyandotte MI 716 24 69 25:22.0 8:11/M
4 Lauren O'Grady 633 22 86 27:05.1 8:44/M
5 Toni Schott Croswell MI 655 27 96 27:57.9 9:01/M
6 Lindsay Harder Saint Clair MI 619 20 102 28:35.1 9:13/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Schott Croswell MI 656 28 4 18:08.0 5:51/M
2 Ian Johnson Port Huron MI 629 26 45 23:18.5 7:31/M
3 Alex Ernst Fort Gratiot MI 621 20 60 24:43.7 7:58/M
4 nicholas defaun Hazel Park MI 717 26 92 27:32.5 8:53/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Schiutman Yale MI 728 34 35 22:04.2 7:07/M
2 Beth Wojnowski Capac MI 683 34 50 23:50.4 7:41/M
3 caryn vanderheuvel Fort Gratiot MI 738 38 52 23:57.6 7:44/M
4 Kristie Johnston Smiths Creek MI 616 35 53 23:59.1 7:44/M
5 Debbie Nawrocki Washington MI 726 39 56 24:08.8 7:47/M
6 Becky Hortys Yale MI 664 34 64 25:14.1 8:08/M
7 Kim Lichota Goodells MI 720 30 71 25:31.1 8:14/M
8 Denise Smith Marysville MI 611 37 79 26:18.4 8:29/M
9 Lori Wright Marysville MI 679 39 82 26:33.3 8:34/M
10 Christine Al-Gharabally Saint Clair MI 644 39 93 27:40.0 8:55/M
11 Michelle Klettner Marysville MI 696 37 94 27:40.3 8:55/M
12 Christina Laing Fort Gratiot MI 761 30 104 28:46.5 9:17/M
13 Shannon Allen Columbus MI 702 34 116 31:37.7 10:12/M
14 Jan Klisz Saint Clair MI 709 39 118 31:40.8 10:13/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maurice Almacher Macomb MI 626 37 8 18:38.1 6:01/M
2 Bradley Dykstra Yale MI 684 32 19 19:57.5 6:26/M
3 Steve Scott Port Huron MI 625 35 29 21:54.0 7:04/M
4 Ronald Way Avoca MI 673 39 36 22:14.6 7:10/M
5 David Ernst Fort Gratiot MI 622 31 70 25:28.3 8:13/M
6 Marty Lamb Royal Oak MI 682 38 81 26:30.8 8:33/M
7 Daryl Smith Sterling Heights M 724 35 83 26:46.8 8:38/M
8 Eric Hecht Fort Gratiot MI 695 30 101 28:23.5 9:09/M
9 Ryan Proctor Port Huron MI 698 35 106 28:49.8 9:18/M
10 Michael Bales Fort Gratiot MI 628 35 127 48:31.1 15:39/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 sandy dazer Port Huron MI 794 44 31 21:57.3 7:05/M
2 Maureen Muzzarelli North Street MI 610 44 40 23:04.2 7:26/M
3 Tina Gazda Marysville MI 674 44 43 23:13.3 7:29/M
4 Debra Conrad Saint Clair MI 763 47 62 24:44.3 7:59/M
5 mary quandt Port Huron MI 718 49 66 25:15.0 8:09/M
6 Maureen Butler Smiths Creek MI 678 41 73 25:36.0 8:15/M
7 Susan Langolf Fort Gratiot MI 668 46 80 26:20.2 8:30/M
8 Julie Erwin Memphis MI 623 47 84 26:50.4 8:39/M
9 brenda fuller Port Huron MI 735 43 97 28:04.3 9:03/M
10 Claire Brisson Casco MI 688 48 98 28:05.6 9:04/M
11 Leslie Ciepiechowicz Emmett MI 740 40 99 28:07.8 9:04/M
12 Elly Fowler Croswell MI 631 48 108 28:55.4 9:20/M
13 Tammy Matich Jeddo MI 714 42 111 29:36.6 9:33/M
14 Robin Bowen Port Huron MI 689 46 113 30:03.1 9:42/M
15 Gail Koss Avoca MI 659 46 119 31:44.1 10:14/M
16 Lynda Lynch Port Huron MI 608 45 121 33:39.3 10:51/M
17 lora mcfadden North Street MI 733 41 125 39:41.0 12:48/M
18 shannon jock Smiths Creek MI 732 43 126 39:41.8 12:48/M
19 jane heithoff Fort Gratiot MI 731 48 128 53:01.0 17:06/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Vore Yale MI 601 48 28 21:38.6 6:59/M
2 Chris Ulbrich New Baltimore MI 722 44 32 21:57.4 7:05/M
3 david jock North Street MI 703 40 37 22:27.5 7:15/M
4 Tom Goulette Armada MI 652 42 41 23:06.3 7:27/M
5 Larry Gibbons Lake Orion MI 798 44 46 23:27.7 7:34/M
6 david jock North Street MI 662 44 47 23:29.9 7:35/M
7 Janes Wright Marysville MI 677 40 51 23:54.7 7:43/M
8 Alex Wegner Emmett MI 704 44 55 24:00.1 7:45/M
9 Hisham Al-Gharabally Saint Clair MI 641 40 67 25:20.9 8:10/M
10 Mark Meier Fort Gratiot MI 658 48 74 25:39.5 8:16/M
11 Tom English North Branch MI 690 40 75 25:51.6 8:20/M
12 Bob Kean Avoca MI 602 46 76 26:08.1 8:26/M
13 Tadd Klettner Marysville MI 661 43 77 26:11.2 8:27/M
14 John Hafner Richmond MI 613 45 85 26:59.2 8:42/M
15 tracy koss Smiths Creek MI 712 40 87 27:14.3 8:47/M
16 David Rankine New Baltimore MI 694 45 88 27:16.7 8:48/M
17 William Hyde Emmett MI 725 47 107 28:51.6 9:18/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Johnson Avoca MI 669 51 91 27:21.9 8:49/M
2 sue grewe Saint Clair MI 734 55 100 28:21.8 9:09/M
3 ellen schock North Street MI 700 58 109 29:04.4 9:23/M
4 Marilyn Boyer North Street MI 762 54 112 29:41.2 9:35/M
5 Pam May Smiths Creek MI 634 51 120 32:20.9 10:26/M
6 kathy syzak Port Huron MI 713 51 123 34:17.1 11:04/M
7 barbara sharp North Street MI 730 55 129

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gazda Marysville MI 675 52 18 19:49.3 6:24/M
2 Martin Boyd Port Huron MI 665 55 23 21:02.4 6:47/M
3 Don Roach Port Huron MI 710 52 24 21:05.9 6:48/M
4 Steve Heitholl Fort Gratiot MI 699 53 26 21:19.4 6:53/M
5 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 706 50 39 22:45.9 7:20/M
6 Philip Marich Southfield MI 715 55 115 31:36.9 10:12/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Werner North Street MI 657 61 34 22:02.4 7:06/M




Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jessie Klisz Saint Clair MI 707 12 1 F 0-99 8:53.9 8:53/M
2 Tori Klisz Saint Clair MI 708 16 2 F 0-99 8:54.2 8:54/M
3 Aubrie Johnston Smiths Creek MI 615 7 3 F 0-99 10:03.6 10:03/M
4 Erin Butler Smiths Creek MI 676 9 4 F 0-99 10:05.1 10:05/M
5 Gabby Fogarty Smiths Creek MI 638 6 5 F 0-99 11:05.9 11:05/M
6 Heidi Fogarty Smiths Creek MI 639 36 6 F 0-99 11:07.3 11:07/M
7 Melissa Way Avoca MI 672 35 7 F 0-99 12:55.9 12:55/M
8 Avery Aho Port Huron MI 604 10 8 F 0-99 13:44.8 13:44/M
9 Makenzie Aho Port Huron MI 605 7 9 F 0-99 13:45.7 13:45/M
10 Rebecca Tenniswood Port Huron MI 667 38 10 F 0-99 14:22.9 14:22/M
11 Alexis Aho Port Huron MI 607 12 11 F 0-99 15:15.7 15:15/M
12 Maddison Aho Port Huron MI 606 7 12 F 0-99 15:18.8 15:18/M
13 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair MI 691 23 13 F 0-99 15:25.7 15:25/M
14 Taylor Fogarty Smiths Creek MI 640 9 14 F 0-99 16:07.3 16:07/M
15 Connie Ahonen Marysville MI 637 57 15 F 0-99 16:08.8 16:08/M
16 helen rosbort Port Huron MI 729 79 16 F 0-99 20:33.3 20:33/M
17 Abby Clark Marysville MI 741 16 17 F 0-99 31:36.1 31:36/M
18 RuthAnn Bales Fort Gratiot MI 627 58 18 F 0-99 48:53.8 48:53/M



Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Hunter Way Avoca MI 671 9 1 M 0-99 8:52.3 8:52/M
2 Richard Fowler Croswell MI 630 25 2 M 0-99 9:09.9 9:09/M
3 Cody Sayre Port Huron MI 660 13 3 M 0-99 9:12.1 9:12/M
4 Garrett Kosi Smiths Creek MI 760 7 4 M 0-99 12:12.4 12:12/M
5 Dylan Way Avoca MI 670 8 5 M 0-99 12:59.0 12:59/M


Port Huron, MI