THE LEGEND 5-MILE RACE

back to results

Aug. 3, 2008

THE LEGEND 5-MILE RACE
Lake Ovid at Sleepy Hollow State Park
Provided by Playmakers


Race Group Division Name Time Pace Overall Gender Bib No.
Top Male 0 Ringbloom, Craig 32:19.6 6:28 1 1 68

Top Female 0 Valente, Kelly 37:25.7 7:29 14 1 90

11-14 Male 1 Stack, Charles 43:28.58 8:42 38 29 140

15-19 Male 1 Carett, Bradley 43:38.59 8:44 41 31 135
2 McClorey, Patrick 46:16.58 9:15 50 35 106
3 Wilson, Shane 53:22.46 10:40 88 52 119
4 McGuckin, Ryan 59:10.65 11:50 107 60 133
5 Foland, Clay 1:03:06.98 12:37 122 67 117
6 Landick, Nate 1:03:07.13 12:37 123 68 118

20-24 Male 1 Lawless, Kellen 37:13.22 7:27 10 10 54
2 Fiedler, Andrew 39:48.57 7:58 20 15 132

25-29 Male 1 Baese, Ryan 33:49.36 6:46 4 4 4
2 VanSluytman, Jason 35:15.70 7:03 7 7 91
3 Curtis, Jonah 40:00.00 8:00 22 16 20
4 Stevens, Greg 43:24.82 8:41 36 28 85
5 McHugh, Joe 44:31.59 8:54 44 33 128
6 Herrando, Russell 56:40.42 11:20 102 57 40

30-34 Male 1 Hansen, Shawn 34:28.79 6:54 6 6 38
2 Zeman, Joe 38:34.17 7:43 15 12 101
3 Logghe, Patrick 40:43.69 8:09 23 17 105
4 Krantz, David 42:51.04 8:34 31 24 51
5 Eves, Taylor 47:32.93 9:31 56 39 27
6 Aherne, Barry 50:14.90 10:03 72 44 1
7 Szostalz, Bryon 56:32.33 11:18 101 56 120
8 Williams, Jay 59:54.19 11:59 111 61 99
9 McCabe, Brett 1:00:19.13 12:04 113 62 115
10 Kay, Steven 1:01:52.38 12:22 117 63 47
11 Shaw, Greg 1:11:58.21 14:24 133 72 129

35-39 Male 1 Perry, Anthony 36:40.83 7:20 8 8 67
2 Dehner, Mike 37:52.64 7:35 12 11 126
3 Waligorski, Matt 39:18.11 7:52 17 13 109
4 Orfali, Anas 42:08.75 8:26 27 21 64
5 Somerville, William 43:19.60 8:40 33 26 79
6 Grezlik, Timothy 43:29.49 8:42 39 30 36
7 Steel, Brian 47:44.15 9:33 58 40 82
8 Planck, Mitchell 52:20.32 10:28 85 50 605
9 Ditto, Dean 53:43.04 10:45 91 54 23
10 Kavanagh, Barry 1:03:14.13 12:39 124 69 45
11 Belanger, Robert 1:05:17.13 13:03 126 71 5

40-44 Male 1 Bruno, Pete 32:27.98 6:30 2 2 11
2 Basydlo, Rob 34:15.19 6:51 5 5 111
3 Hardimon, Bill 41:50.20 8:22 26 20 39
4 Wegryn, Dave 42:22.81 8:29 28 22 665
5 Weber, Matthew 50:36.64 10:07 73 45 664
6 Williams, Michael 50:40.41 10:08 74 46 97
7 Esau, Eric 54:21.10 10:52 93 55 108

45-49 Male 1 Lambrecht, Tim 33:30.96 6:42 3 3 53
2 Johnson, John 36:56.01 7:23 9 9 124
3 Schulz, Rainer 39:38.32 7:56 19 14 74
4 Cools, Brian 41:46.83 8:21 25 19 19
5 Stanfield, Bob 42:49.99 8:34 30 23 81
6 Farris, Bruce 45:13.12 9:03 47 34 28
7 Frostick, Jeff 46:33.28 9:19 51 36 33
8 Evans, Huw 48:46.95 9:45 61 42 26
9 Slocum, Dennis 56:40.82 11:20 103 58 76
10 Stack, Matt 1:01:55.28 12:23 118 64 137
11 Miller, Jim 1:02:54.53 12:35 120 66 113

50-54 Male 1 Gruettert, Stephan 42:59.40 8:36 32 25 503
2 Stevens, Mike 43:24.63 8:41 35 27 84
3 Burns, Joe 46:38.66 9:20 52 37 13
4 Walsh, Doug 46:51.81 9:22 54 38 112
5 Imperiale, Michael 51:04.64 10:13 75 47 42
6 Ackley, Martin 51:18.71 10:16 77 48 116
7 Walker, Jeff 53:32.93 10:43 89 53 94
8 Brickner, Gary 58:58.55 11:48 106 59 10
9 Saad, Daniel 1:02:50.54 12:34 119 65 71

55-59 Male 1 Doody, Patrick 47:57.08 9:35 59 41 24
2 Pomarius, Charles 49:38.75 9:56 68 43 606
3 Kasdorf, George 52:12.34 10:26 81 49 43
4 Kelly, Keith 52:52.34 10:34 86 51 49

60-64 Male 1 Lake, Gary 41:33.57 8:19 24 18 52
2 Cogal, Robert 44:03.16 8:49 42 32 15

70-99 Male 1 Rude, William 1:04:49.11 12:58 125 70 70

Age Unknown - Female 1 Perez, Pilar 52:04.37 10:25 79 31 532

11-14 Female 1 McClellan, Jenna 39:19.41 7:52 18 5 59
2 Allen, Erika 56:31.69 11:18 100 45 110

15-19 Female 1 Wilke, Joy 38:16.82 7:39 14 3 127
2 Oxender, Taylor 50:14.89 10:03 71 28 65
3 Bappert, Laura 56:41.70 11:20 104 46 410

20-24 Female 1 Hanley, Jessica 43:33.09 8:43 40 10 37
2 Collins, Kristina 59:28.77 11:54 109 49 16
3 Harju, Amanda 1:07:05.06 13:25 128 57 123

25-29 Female 1 Fuller, Helen 38:06.99 7:37 13 2 34
2 Cook, Teresa 39:00.62 7:48 16 4 18
3 Edgar, Erin 39:59.55 8:00 21 6 25
4 Pearce, Carrie 45:15.65 9:03 48 14 66
5 Witzke, Hannah 45:22.40 9:04 49 15 100
6 Lieburn, Meaghan 48:54.16 9:47 62 20 559
7 Vandlen, Valerie 50:06.86 10:01 69 26 92
8 Aupperlee, Jana 52:08.19 10:26 80 32 3
9 Gezon, Christina 52:12.64 10:27 82 33 35
10 Bender, Stephanie 52:20.03 10:28 84 35 6
11 Hesselgrave, Nichole 59:59.08 12:00 112 51 41
12 Macgonigal Pratt, Jessie 1:10:11.19 14:02 131 60 564

30-34 Female 1 Borck, Shanda 47:39.58 9:32 57 18 9
2 Pavona, Lainie 48:28.28 9:42 60 19 599
3 Dehner, Amy 54:45.04 10:57 94 39 125
4 Williams, Sarah 59:54.05 11:59 110 50 98
5 Kay, Sandra 1:01:52.34 12:22 116 54 46
6 Hiler, Cynthia 1:02:58.26 12:36 121 55 107
7 Schafer, Kathryn 1:07:59.36 13:36 130 59 73
8 Stoinski, Mary 1:11:05.07 14:13 132 61 86

35-39 Female 1 Hogue, Laura 42:27.27 8:29 29 7 526
2 Ferguson, Kimberly 43:21.13 8:40 34 8 30
3 Moore, Susan 44:05.78 8:49 43 11 62
4 Connelly, Andrea 46:47.30 9:21 53 16 17
5 Wegryn, Cindy 46:54.61 9:23 55 17 666
6 Dolliver, Melissa 49:03.14 9:49 63 21 130
7 Kauffman, Emily 49:08.81 9:50 64 22 44
8 Boonstra, Petra 49:08.87 9:50 65 23 8
9 Verrell, Marjorie 49:37.70 9:56 67 25 93
10 Devries, Jodie 50:10.96 10:02 70 27 22
11 Oberdorf, Amy 52:16.73 10:27 83 34 63
12 Keating, Kate 53:43.42 10:45 92 38 48
13 Lybarger, Rachel 55:39.23 11:08 96 41 56
14 Fedorowych, Heather 59:16.64 11:51 108 48 29
15 Westrin, Cathy 1:01:04.10 12:13 115 53 96
16 Spillette, Melanie 1:12:49.34 14:34 134 62 80

40-44 Female 1 Lofton, Elizabeth 43:27.09 8:41 37 9 55
2 Forshee, Debbie 45:00.11 9:00 46 13 31
3 Swanton, Jacquie 49:30.44 9:54 66 24 87
4 Brooks, Marie 52:58.33 10:36 87 36 429
5 Scripture, Kim 53:38.21 10:44 90 37 75
6 Farris, Leslie 55:54.38 11:11 97 42 134

45-49 Female 1 Laywell, Francee 44:47.94 8:58 45 12 114
2 Smith, Lori 51:08.93 10:14 76 29 77
3 Szegedy, Sharon 56:00.40 11:12 98 43 121
4 Zussman, Kelli 1:05:27.93 13:06 127 56 102

50-54 Female 1 Dolliver, Vicki 51:32.52 10:19 78 30 131
2 Sawyer-Kerschen, Cindy 1:00:42.28 12:08 114 52 72

55-59 Female 1 Defever, Kathy 55:16.66 11:03 95 40 21
2 Walsh, Sheryl 1:07:15.82 13:27 129 58 122
3 Steinker, Paula 1:19:19.54 15:52 135 63 83

60-64 Female 1 Bills, Alice 56:08.40 11:14 99 44 7
2 Mcleod, Terry 57:15.42 11:27 105 47 578



Race Group Division Name Time Pace Overall Gender Bib No.
Top Male 0 Bozung, Matt 57:10.67 5:43 1 1 426

Top Female 0 Baker, Amy 1:08:45.73 6:53 14 1 823

15-19 Male 1 Hancke, Ian 1:01:22.93 6:08 4 4 508
2 Roehr, John 1:13:21.28 7:20 29 28 617
3 Oxender, Dylan 1:13:21.72 7:20 30 29 592
4 Robinson, David 1:20:33.90 8:03 57 51 822
5 Sayer, Ryan 1:22:44.15 8:16 78 64 624

20-24 Male 1 Doody, Jeremy 1:05:54.85 6:35 8 8 468
2 White, Dean 1:19:32.67 7:57 50 44 819
3 Sullivan, Daniel 1:27:12.34 8:43 109 87 646
4 Stein, Brady 1:29:22.20 8:56 122 97 640
5 Tonge, Adam 1:50:36.15 11:04 233 153 651

25-29 Male 1 Stanko, Nicholas 1:01:22.85 6:08 3 3 639
2 Straughen, Rick 1:02:29.60 6:15 5 5 645
3 Jankowski, Joe 1:11:36.66 7:10 20 19 528
4 Knight, Allan 1:22:22.26 8:14 73 61 544
5 Walsh, Brian 1:23:05.55 8:19 80 66 663
6 Kulhanch, Jacob 1:23:30.16 8:21 83 68 821
7 Hamilton, Bill 1:23:40.55 8:22 86 70 507
8 Molusky, Matthew 1:25:12.47 8:31 96 78 582
9 Creguer, Aaron 1:26:17.04 8:38 100 81 455
10 Siebesma, Jason 1:27:38.37 8:46 112 89 631
11 Ford, Peter 1:32:58.25 9:18 149 113 487
12 Moynihan, Brian 1:36:33.37 9:39 168 123 587
13 Hesselgrave, Paul 1:38:20.19 9:50 183 136 523
14 Johns, Daniel 1:56:45.38 11:41 253 158 530

30-34 Male 1 Scheele, Andrew 1:06:07.55 6:37 10 10 625
2 Sparacino, Joseph 1:08:45.65 6:53 13 13 636
3 Byrne, Jason 1:10:30.07 7:03 18 17 430
4 McDonald, Jeremy 1:12:34.96 7:15 24 23 577
5 Blakemore, Aaron 1:12:52.40 7:17 25 24 417
6 Ferguson, Chris 1:14:09.94 7:25 32 31 484
7 Kenney, Jason 1:14:48.51 7:29 34 33 539
8 Adams, James 1:18:19.35 7:50 43 39 403
9 Jones, Benjamin 1:20:19.03 8:02 55 49 533
10 Bourque, Dion 1:20:55.94 8:06 61 54 422
11 Hansen, Jonathan 1:21:05.07 8:07 64 56 511
12 Phillips, Ben 1:21:59.57 8:12 71 60 804
13 Pavlik, Jeff 1:23:43.90 8:22 87 71 598
14 Perry, Jason 1:30:01.16 9:00 126 99 600
15 Burke, Jenkins 1:30:27.81 9:03 133 105 838
16 Vanderzanden, Joseph 1:30:47.81 9:05 134 106 656
17 Taljonick, Richard 1:33:15.73 9:20 151 115 840
18 Campbell, Sean 1:35:45.03 9:35 162 121 433
19 Cosbitt, Curtis 1:36:41.27 9:40 171 125 449
20 McCoy, Adam 1:37:57.63 9:48 177 130 576
21 Finn, Kevin 1:37:59.16 9:48 179 132 686
22 Lubben, Benjamin 1:46:06.38 10:37 214 149 563

35-39 Male 1 Towse, Ted 1:00:24.77 6:02 2 2 652
2 Hart, Steven 1:05:05.13 6:31 6 6 515
3 Vanneste, Chris 1:12:23.35 7:14 22 21 698
4 Postler, Joe 1:12:58.17 7:18 26 25 607
5 Roten, Rodney 1:13:30.23 7:21 31 30 620
6 Nichols, Chris 1:19:15.02 7:56 48 43 589
7 Pennington, Michael 1:19:40.63 7:58 52 46 834
8 McCaslin, Mark 1:19:43.87 7:58 53 47 573
9 Fick, Jeremy 1:21:46.00 8:11 69 58 697
10 McHale, James 1:22:53.98 8:17 79 65 699
11 Fahey, Darrell 1:23:24.87 8:20 82 67 828
12 Bade, David 1:26:46.29 8:41 106 85 407
13 Campbell, Chris 1:27:06.48 8:43 108 86 820
14 Prudden, Aric 1:27:48.74 8:47 115 91 700
15 Lobb, Larry 1:28:00.25 8:48 116 92 562
16 Bird, Chris 1:28:57.14 8:54 119 94 416
17 Schram, Thomas 1:30:27.24 9:03 132 104 627
18 Daly, Allan 1:33:14.05 9:19 150 114 460
19 Heuwagen, Steve 1:34:33.46 9:27 156 117 827
20 Maloney, Robert 1:37:23.87 9:44 174 128 814
21 Finn, Richard 1:37:59.05 9:48 178 131 687
22 McEvoy, William 1:38:06.98 9:49 181 134 689
23 Girardin, Joseph 1:42:06.90 10:13 194 140 494
24 Zacharias, Ken 1:43:07.40 10:19 199 143 679
25 Zagon, Bill 1:49:41.45 10:58 230 152 680
26 Cozik, Matt 1:50:41.21 11:04 234 154 453
27 Purdon, Zak 1:52:09.16 11:13 238 155 691
28 Morgan, James 1:54:14.28 11:25 243 156 816
29 Bennett, Robert 1:54:52.96 11:29 247 157 824

40-44 Male 1 Courtney, Bill 1:05:24.78 6:32 7 7 451
2 Parker, Joel 1:06:14.49 6:37 11 11 595
3 Densmore, Tim 1:07:49.30 6:47 12 12 465
4 Bell, Jeff 1:09:57.99 7:00 15 14 414
5 Tate, Brian 1:10:00.82 7:00 16 15 649
6 Laywell, Eric 1:11:28.09 7:09 19 18 556
7 Bechtel, Christian 1:13:00.42 7:18 27 26 412
8 Harkins, Paul 1:16:15.63 7:38 38 36 512
9 Ryan, Thomas 1:18:38.38 7:52 45 40 696
10 Dyer, Gregory 1:19:01.98 7:54 47 42 471
11 Woodke, Dean 1:19:35.19 7:58 51 45 675
12 Noma, Takuji 1:20:23.45 8:02 56 50 590
13 Koleski, Robert 1:21:14.69 8:07 65 57 546
14 Gleacher, Jeff 1:21:57.10 8:12 70 59 495
15 Wendt, Tim 1:23:58.80 8:24 88 72 667
16 Bright, Greg 1:25:09.02 8:31 95 77 427
17 Farr, Tony 1:27:29.15 8:45 110 88 483
18 Underwood, Daron 1:28:33.61 8:51 118 93 655
19 Young, Shawn 1:30:01.40 9:00 127 100 677
20 Howe, Matthew 1:32:24.64 9:14 142 110 527
21 Crane, Michael 1:32:50.09 9:17 148 112 454
22 Pranke, Robert 1:34:34.41 9:27 157 118 815
23 Christian, Skip 1:34:40.77 9:28 158 119 445
24 Brinkerhoff, William 1:38:08.46 9:49 182 135 428
25 Roehr, Steve 1:42:36.59 10:16 196 142 616
26 Angst, Mary 1:57:09.07 11:43 254 159 2

45-49 Male 1 Kelly, Todd 1:06:05.08 6:37 9 9 694
2 Harrison, Keith 1:10:11.28 7:01 17 16 514
3 Berriman, Steve 1:12:18.18 7:14 21 20 415
4 Parrott, John 1:14:20.21 7:26 33 32 596
5 Cook, Robert 1:15:05.58 7:31 35 34 693
6 Marvin, Ron 1:16:31.82 7:39 40 37 568
7 McClellan, Bradley 1:18:01.17 7:48 42 38 574
8 Johnson, Dean 1:22:35.09 8:16 76 63 531
9 Curley, Harold 1:24:51.35 8:29 92 74 458
10 Williams, David 1:25:01.96 8:30 93 75 672
11 Healey, Peter 1:26:23.91 8:38 102 83 518
12 Daniels, Darryl 1:29:01.87 8:54 120 95 461
13 Kolarik, Chris 1:29:20.18 8:56 121 96 545
14 West, D.J. 1:30:05.26 9:01 128 101 668
15 Garavaglia, Tom 1:31:32.12 9:09 137 108 490
16 Carpenter, Jack 1:32:34.15 9:15 145 111 441
17 Rennell, Steve 1:36:11.94 9:37 164 122 613
18 Schrode, Dan 1:36:35.88 9:40 170 124 628
19 Griesbach, Tim 1:38:30.04 9:51 185 138 499
20 Griffin, Andrew 1:43:19.58 10:20 200 144 500

50-54 Male 1 Kidd, Kevin 1:12:28.69 7:15 23 22 540
2 Sharp, Brad 1:16:04.89 7:36 36 35 844
3 Bess, Brian 1:19:58.75 8:00 54 48 842
4 Cripe, Marc 1:20:35.22 8:04 58 52 456
5 Mester, Michael 1:20:42.40 8:04 59 53 580
6 West, Greg 1:23:36.95 8:22 85 69 837
7 Campa, Rique 1:24:42.85 8:28 91 73 432
8 Landick, Gregg 1:25:15.53 8:32 97 79 808
9 Markie, Michael 1:30:23.00 9:02 131 103 566
10 Alexander, Steve 1:34:19.78 9:26 154 116 806
11 Ptak, Stanley 1:36:56.78 9:42 173 127 611
12 Myers, Daniel 1:38:01.99 9:48 180 133 588
13 Boynton, Daniel 1:41:37.09 10:10 192 139 425
14 Swift, Kevin 1:43:22.00 10:20 201 145 836
15 Imhof, Martin 1:44:42.68 10:28 207 147 845
16 Arble, Ken 1:46:02.37 10:36 212 148 405

55-59 Male 1 Wilbrink, Gerard 1:13:15.31 7:20 28 27 671
2 Ross, Charles 1:18:44.50 7:52 46 41 619
3 Capraro, Michael 1:20:57.08 8:06 63 55 439
4 Prether, Craig 1:22:28.41 8:15 75 62 609
5 Maxfield, Gregory 1:25:01.99 8:30 94 76 571
6 Zimmerman, Gene 1:25:37.94 8:34 99 80 683
7 Fuchs, Bill 1:26:18.59 8:38 101 82 818
8 Fleming, Phil 1:26:33.28 8:39 104 84 835
9 Polon, Ray 1:29:44.08 8:58 125 98 802
10 Curtis, Michael 1:31:22.75 9:08 136 107 459
11 La Fleur, Dwight 1:35:16.45 9:32 160 120 554
12 Evola, Julian 1:36:47.60 9:41 172 126 813
13 Canute, Dave 1:38:21.52 9:50 184 137 437
14 Raschke, John 1:47:43.37 10:46 221 150 612
15 Gray, Ted 1:48:56.30 10:54 225 151 498

60-64 Male 1 Rademacher, Tom 1:27:44.20 8:46 114 90 810
2 Pichey, David 1:30:07.74 9:01 129 102 801
3 Kruse, Jim 1:31:32.23 9:09 138 109 551
4 Crandell, Gale 1:37:27.51 9:45 175 129 695
5 Guest, Fred 1:44:11.41 10:25 203 146 504

65-69 Male 1 Kehoe, Bill 1:42:24.52 10:14 195 141 537

15-19 Female 1 Claucherty, Emma 1:32:48.59 9:17 147 36 807
2 Alexander, Hannah 1:34:20.16 9:26 155 39 805
3 Veit, Emily 1:36:34.50 9:39 169 46 812
4 Prether, Lindsey 1:39:02.72 9:54 187 49 610
5 Campa, Becky 1:51:36.33 11:10 236 82 431

20-24 Female 1 Harrell, Erica 1:16:16.18 7:38 39 3 513
2 Fahey, Maggie 1:18:22.95 7:50 44 5 481
3 Goodrich, Kara 1:19:20.96 7:56 49 6 496
4 Carbary, Kelly 1:21:20.63 8:08 66 9 440
5 Bojanzyk, Danielle 1:38:56.21 9:54 186 48 420
6 Piasecki, Katie 1:41:43.87 10:10 193 54 603
7 Elandt, Amanda 1:55:48.76 11:35 249 92 475

25-29 Female 1 Abend, Johanna 1:21:22.61 8:08 67 10 688
2 Campian, Andrea 1:29:36.07 8:58 123 26 435
3 Clayton, Melissa 1:29:43.15 8:58 124 27 447
4 Zarka, Alexa 1:33:31.92 9:21 152 37 682
5 Baldello-Sole, Nuria 1:43:05.46 10:19 197 55 409
6 Verfaillie, Carrie 1:45:29.41 10:33 210 63 658
7 Sant, Sarah 1:46:56.38 10:42 215 66 622
8 Moynihan, Lindsay 1:47:20.20 10:44 218 69 586
9 Matthews, Carol 1:47:21.08 10:44 219 70 569
10 Leannais, Melissa 1:47:29.42 10:45 220 71 557
11 Campbell, Danielle 1:47:54.28 10:47 222 72 434
12 Purdon, Erica 1:52:08.99 11:13 237 83 692
13 Gura, Jolene 1:55:48.64 11:35 248 91 505
14 Boettner, Jennifer 1:56:05.31 11:37 250 93 841

30-34 Female 1 Campbell, Angie 1:17:25.70 7:45 41 4 839
2 Justice, Angela 1:22:24.55 8:14 74 13 534
3 Pennington, Alisa 1:23:33.79 8:21 84 16 833
4 Lein, Amy 1:28:00.54 8:48 117 25 558
5 Phillipich, Michelle 1:43:05.74 10:19 198 56 601
6 Delau, Renee 1:45:23.59 10:32 209 62 462
7 Szostak, Michele 1:47:13.59 10:43 217 68 648
8 Henkel, Brenda 1:48:29.34 10:51 223 73 521
9 Zagon, Jennifer 1:49:41.59 10:58 231 79 681
10 Spravsow, Jenny 1:50:03.16 11:00 232 80 637
11 Deshazer, Jennifer 1:51:35.65 11:10 235 81 843

35-39 Female 1 Henry, Paula 1:20:56.21 8:06 62 8 522
2 Kachnowski, Kristin 1:21:30.13 8:09 68 11 535
3 Dietzel, Staci 1:24:07.53 8:25 89 17 467
4 Kuchar, Mechelle 1:26:58.65 8:42 107 22 552
5 Champagne, Renee 1:27:31.95 8:45 111 23 443
6 Linfield, Robin 1:36:13.14 9:37 165 43 561
7 Schultz, Lori 1:40:23.28 10:02 188 50 629
8 Colyer, Marci 1:44:15.29 10:26 204 58 448
9 Rupp, Brenda 1:44:23.46 10:26 205 59 621
10 McCormick, Eureka 1:44:27.03 10:27 206 60 575
11 Kay, Denise 1:44:52.82 10:29 208 61 536
12 Schlaack, Lisa 1:47:01.56 10:42 216 67 626
13 Cosbitt, Kandice 1:49:19.09 10:56 229 78 450
14 Harter, Jeana 1:52:11.19 11:13 239 84 516
15 Cozik, Serena 1:53:56.70 11:24 241 86 452
16 Kulpa, Deanna 1:54:09.01 11:25 242 87 553
17 Caponigro, Stephanie 1:54:25.92 11:27 244 88 438
18 Elliott, Sharre 1:56:11.82 11:37 252 95 476

40-44 Female 1 Westphal, Carol 1:20:51.00 8:05 60 7 669
2 Rizzo, Robin 1:23:07.97 8:19 81 15 103
3 Hagy, Heidi 1:26:24.44 8:38 103 20 506
4 Dyson, Jane 1:27:43.53 8:46 113 24 474
5 Douglas, Susan 1:31:15.02 9:08 135 29 470
6 Woodke, Helen 1:31:38.65 9:10 140 31 674
7 Hoffman, Colleen 1:31:51.40 9:11 141 32 525
8 Moss, Kathleen 1:32:31.64 9:15 144 34 585
9 Pouget-Peters, Michelle 1:35:43.18 9:34 161 41 608
10 Moden, Jill 1:40:25.36 10:03 189 51 581
11 Fellman, Connie 1:49:11.20 10:55 228 77 803
12 Kelpinski, Mary 1:53:56.00 11:24 240 85 538
13 Miller, Joan 1:56:11.45 11:37 251 94 832

45-49 Female 1 Stanko, Theresa 1:16:06.14 7:37 37 2 638
2 Donahue, Megan 1:24:08.36 8:25 90 18 825
3 Gerrish, Sharon 1:25:19.45 8:32 98 19 493
4 Slocum, Brenda 1:26:39.04 8:40 105 21 634
5 Figueroa, Sara 1:30:17.64 9:02 130 28 485
6 Faist, Lorenda 1:34:42.46 9:28 159 40 482
7 Roberts, Kelly 1:36:21.46 9:38 166 44 614
8 Bailey, Liz 1:36:28.17 9:39 167 45 408
9 Diehr, Deborah 1:37:55.78 9:48 176 47 466
10 Longlore, Mary 1:40:54.08 10:05 190 52 817
11 Stephens, Geneva 1:40:57.06 10:06 191 53 641
12 Boyer, Kathy 1:54:52.07 11:29 245 89 424
13 Papangelis, Dena 1:54:52.44 11:29 246 90 594

50-54 Female 1 White, Judy 1:22:10.85 8:13 72 12 670
2 Mackay, Janice 1:22:41.88 8:16 77 14 565
3 Settle, Valarie 1:31:36.66 9:10 139 30 630
4 Dyhouse, Elizabeth 1:32:26.54 9:15 143 33 473
5 Walker, Toni 1:34:17.68 9:26 153 38 660
6 Clark, Kathleen 1:44:02.90 10:24 202 57 831
7 Hathaway, Sara 1:46:01.63 10:36 211 64 517
8 Lindell, Jody 1:46:03.42 10:36 213 65 560
9 Gray, Joanne 1:49:01.51 10:54 226 75 497
10 Stewart-Miller, Ellen 1:58:09.45 11:49 255 96 644

55-59 Female 1 Maxfield, Melodie 1:32:40.22 9:16 146 35 572
2 Rook, Susan 1:36:07.02 9:37 163 42 809
3 Butcher, Carol 1:49:05.63 10:55 227 76 14

60-64 Female 1 Swaney, Carol 1:48:42.40 10:52 224 74 647

Lake Ovid at Sleepy Hollow State Park
Provided by Playmakers