Bath Trail Run

back to results

Aug. 4, 2008

Bath Trail Run
Bath , Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth Bath Mi 42 1 17:20.4 5:35/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing mi 56 9 21:15.3 6:51/M

Male - 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Seddon Bath MI 13 16 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Ryan Orr Dewitt MI 12 24 25:16.4 8:09/M
3 Russell Lipe Bath MI 13 26 26:05.1 8:25/M
4 Kyle Follick East Lansing MI 12 30 26:44.4 8:37/M
5 John Valo Bath MI 11 41 29:48.5 9:37/M
6 Wes Bird Mason MI 9 48 32:29.6 10:29/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Heins Williamston MI 16 2 18:05.9 5:50/M
2 Alex Robitaille Williamston MI 16 3 18:09.9 5:51/M
3 Warren Witchell Williamston MI 16 5 18:59.2 6:07/M
4 Nicholas Bendall Bath MI 19 6 20:06.4 6:29/M
5 Andrew Brown Bath MI 15 7 20:28.7 6:36/M
6 Kilian Sweet Williamston MI 16 11 21:53.7 7:04/M
7 Ryan Failing Bath MI 16 19 24:06.6 7:46/M
8 Mathew Slee Haslett MI 19 25 25:58.2 8:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 36 4 18:19.3 5:55/M
2 Greg Bird Mason MI 38 20 24:53.7 8:02/M
3 Scott Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 37 27 26:05.5 8:25/M
4 Tim Mahoney Newton MA 36 49 32:30.4 10:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Nichols Bath MI 44 38 28:42.4 9:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Simon Peterson-Jones Okemos MI 48 12 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg MI 47 40 29:27.5 9:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 57 21 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 56 46 32:14.4 10:24/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Nelson Dansville MI 60 31 27:07.2 8:45/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 65 66 51:21.0 16:34/M



Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg MI 16 8 20:47.6 6:42/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane DeWitt MI 53 17 23:44.1 7:39/M

Female - 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville MI 14 22 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Maggie Hammond Bath MI 13 23 25:14.5 8:08/M
3 Gabrielle Labioda Bath MI 12 28 26:20.8 8:30/M
4 McKaylah Adams Bath MI 14 32 27:09.2 8:45/M
5 Kylie Adams Bath MI 11 33 27:18.3 8:48/M
6 Alyssa Abendroth Bath MI 13 36 28:09.3 9:05/M
7 Delaney Abendroth Bath MI 10 37 28:26.2 9:10/M
8 Breanna VanLaan Lowell MI 10 45 32:13.5 10:24/M
9 Jacqueline Micheaux Bath MI 13 47 32:27.5 10:28/M
10 Melissa Schott Bath MI 9 55 34:12.2 11:02/M
11 Megan Valo Bath MI 13 56 35:03.1 11:18/M
12 Brooke Dent Lansing MI 13 59 37:32.0 12:06/M
13 Justine Norris Bath MI 11 63 40:09.8 12:57/M
14 Faith Brown Bath MI 10 64 40:59.2 13:13/M
15 Stephanie Labioda Alma MI 8 65 45:38.8 14:43/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Drenth Williamston MI 16 10 21:26.0 6:55/M
2 Rashontae Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 18 13 22:12.3 7:10/M
3 Tiffany Ash Williamston MI 16 14 22:15.8 7:11/M
4 Kayla Smith Onondaga MI 15 15 22:27.2 7:15/M
5 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville MI 15 18 23:48.6 7:41/M
6 Stephanie Heinritz DeWitt MI 16 34 27:36.5 8:54/M
7 Lindsey James Haslett MI 15 35 28:09.0 9:05/M
8 Grace Perry Bath MI 16 42 31:14.7 10:05/M
9 Heather Hammond Bath MI 17 53 34:10.4 11:01/M
10 Emily Stoddard Bath MI 16 54 34:10.8 11:01/M
11 Theresa Johns Haslett MI 16 61 38:21.1 12:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Moriarty Haslett MI 29 52 34:04.7 10:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Emery Bath MI 35 51 34:04.4 10:59/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Petersen Bath MI 43 43 31:51.0 10:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Johns Haslett MI 47 60 38:20.9 12:22/M
2 Sharon Hammond Bath MI 45 62 38:22.2 12:23/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryden Stanley Okemos MI 50 29 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Jackie Wood Bath MI 50 57 35:23.5 11:25/M
3 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 51 58 36:42.4 11:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 55 39 29:11.1 9:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorel Evans Bath MI 62 44 31:51.8 10:16/M
2 Katchen Schibilsky Bath MI 63 50 33:37.7 10:51/M